Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2009 05:26 PM
                  Sasquatch Mini Meet - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009                   
                           Spokane Community College                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    32 Valentine, Myisha      CC of Spokane          12.88      13.08   0.5 
  2   124 Cook, Taylor           Unattached-CCS         13.00      13.37   0.5 
  3    16 Harris, Vanessa        CC of Spokane          12.66      13.46   0.5 
  4   196 Dugan, Corey           Whitworth              13.33      13.79   0.5 
  5    18 Johnston, Kealey       CC of Spokane          13.45      14.58   0.5 
  6     6 Brown, Kassidy         CC of Spokane          13.66      14.88   0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     8 Currie, Lateashea      CC of Spokane          59.99      59.99  
  2   127 Nida, Nicole           Unattached-CCS       1:00.77    1:01.57  
  3    20 Lawhead, Chelsea       CC of Spokane        1:02.00    1:04.51  
  4   201 Keiper, Amy            Whitworth            1:05.32    1:05.90  
  5   213 Rohde, Emily           Whitworth            1:03.61    1:11.78  
  6   216 Stewart, Kelsey        Whitworth                       1:12.22  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   207 Misterek, Dana         Whitworth            2:27.00    2:31.68  
  2    82 Drake, Lindsay         Gonzaga                         2:33.22  
  3   199 Hildebrand, Kaitli     Whitworth            2:35.00    2:35.76  
  4   198 Henderson, Kimberl     Whitworth            2:30.00    2:38.47  
  5    77 Caputo, Catherine      Gonzaga              2:45.00    2:39.16  
  6   216 Stewart, Kelsey        Whitworth            2:35.00    2:39.76  
  7   201 Keiper, Amy            Whitworth            2:25.34    2:40.65  
  8   208 Morehouse, Emily       Whitworth            2:31.00    2:43.34  
  9   212 Ritchie, Adrienne      Whitworth                       2:44.76  
 10   213 Rohde, Emily           Whitworth            2:29.54    2:45.70  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    30 Turner, Kelly          CC of Spokane        5:11.00    5:16.95  
  2   128 Owens, Karen           Unattached-CCS       5:15.00    5:19.28  
  3   207 Misterek, Dana         Whitworth            4:56.00    5:21.22  
  4   208 Morehouse, Emily       Whitworth            5:17.00    5:22.10  
  5   199 Hildebrand, Kaitli     Whitworth            5:30.00    5:29.01  
  6   198 Henderson, Kimberl     Whitworth            5:20.00    5:29.80  
  7   212 Ritchie, Adrienne      Whitworth                       5:42.75  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Dollar Tree
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    94 Volcheff, Laura        Gonzaga                        18:26.82  
  2   155 Dunn, Sarah            Washington State    18:35.70   19:01.47  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   129 Owens, Katie           Unattached-CCS                 42:05.50  
  2    29 Sweeney, Melissa       CC of Spokane                  42:24.60  
  3     5 Bailey, Armarose       CC of Spokane                  42:32.60  
  4     7 Cote, Phaedra          CC of Spokane                  42:34.90  
  5     3 Agee, Larsen           CC of Spokane                  44:20.20  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Vein Clinic NW
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1     9 Delong, Brynn          CC of Spokane          15.77      16.28   0.8 
  2    24 Pena, Kasey            CC of Spokane          16.55      17.24   0.8 
  3   196 Dugan, Corey           Whitworth              17.22      19.01   0.8 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   200 Hughes, Kayla          Whitworth            5-00.25      1.57m    5-01.75 
  2    26 Reuben, Sasha          CC of Spokane        5-03.00      1.47m    4-09.75 
  3     6 Brown, Kassidy         CC of Spokane        4-08.00      1.42m    4-07.75 
  3    27 Runkel, Callie         CC of Spokane        4-10.00      1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    14 Harless, Melissa       CC of Spokane       10-00.00      3.25m   10-08.00 
  2    22 Mueller, Michayla      CC of Spokane       10-00.00      2.80m    9-02.25 
  3    15 Harris, Becky          CC of Spokane       10-00.00      2.50m    8-02.50 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   125 James, Chanel          Unattached-CCS      18-00.00      5.20m   1.5  17-00.75 
  2   196 Dugan, Corey           Whitworth           18-01.00      4.98m   3.6  16-04.25 
  3   124 Cook, Taylor           Unattached-CCS      17-00.00      4.91m   2.2  16-01.50 
  4   195 Daugs, Mara            Whitworth           15-02.00      4.66m  +0.0  15-03.50 
  5    16 Harris, Vanessa        CC of Spokane       16-06.00      4.60m   1.6  15-01.25 
  6    27 Runkel, Callie         CC of Spokane       16-00.00      4.47m  +0.0  14-08.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    18 Johnston, Kealey       CC of Spokane       35-00.00     10.49m   1.4  34-05.00 
  2    16 Harris, Vanessa        CC of Spokane       37-00.00     10.35m   3.3  33-11.50 
  3   195 Daugs, Mara            Whitworth           34-03.00     10.10m   0.6  33-01.75 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   214 Scott, Amber           Whitworth           33-11.25     10.96m   35-11.50 
  2    13 George, Anna           CC of Spokane       37-00.00     10.50m   34-05.50 
  3    33 Wordell, Chelsea       CC of Spokane       40-00.00     10.17m   33-04.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    33 Wordell, Chelsea       CC of Spokane                    35.32m     115-10 
  2    12 Frankart, Melanie      CC of Spokane                    32.65m     107-01 
  3   191 Bradley, Kelly         Whitworth           10-07.50     29.42m      96-06 
  4   214 Scott, Amber           Whitworth             113-02     27.96m      91-09 
  5    13 George, Anna           CC of Spokane         120-00     26.04m      85-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Will be held at SCC - 3:30 PM
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   168 Jensen, Kjirsten       Washington State                 48.26m     158-04 
  2    33 Wordell, Chelsea       CC of Spokane         147-00     46.39m     152-02 
  3   143 Albrecht, Anna         Washington State                 45.76m     150-01 
  4    17 Hutchinson, Ashley     CC of Spokane         150-00     43.32m     142-01 
  5   187 Whitfield, Cassie      Washington State                 42.91m     140-09 
  6   214 Scott, Amber           Whitworth             139-04     40.36m     132-05 
  7   193 Cox, Erica             Whitworth             137-03     40.32m     132-03 
  8   163 Hamilton, Jennifer     Washington State                 37.60m     123-04 
  9    13 George, Anna           CC of Spokane                    36.00m     118-01 
 10   191 Bradley, Kelly         Whitworth           12-03.50     35.32m     115-10 
 11    12 Frankart, Melanie      CC of Spokane                    26.48m      86-10 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    11 Edwards, Andrea        CC of Spokane         130-00     34.79m     114-02 
  2   192 Busick, Rachel         Whitworth             102-00     28.20m      92-06 
  3    21 Lincecum, Rosanna      CC of Spokane         111-00     26.59m      87-03 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sliverton Dentistry
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   130 Adebayo, Sean          Unattached-CCS         11.66      11.71  -1.8 
  2    67 Stark, Christian       CC of Spokane          11.55      11.75  -1.8 
  3   222 Allen, Cody            Whitworth              11.65      11.96  -1.8 
  4   134 Edwards, Deonta        Unattached-CCS         11.55      11.97  -1.8 
  5   245 Lutz, Isaac            Whitworth                         12.13  -1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Salon Expressions
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    49 Jenkins, Marzell       CC of Spokane          49.99      50.19   1 
  2    73 Weller, Mark           CC of Spokane          50.09      50.93   1 
  3   140 Pfeifer, Alex          Unattached-CCS         50.55      52.79   1 
  4   224 Atisu, Elorm           Whitworth              52.14      52.99   2 
  5   244 Klute, Josh            Whitworth              51.50      53.02   1 
  6    70 Vetter, Michael        CC of Spokane          49.99      53.04   1 
  7   261 Staley, Evan           Whitworth              51.97      54.02   1 
  8    40 Casillas, Colton       CC of Spokane          51.11      54.44   2 
  9   256 Rawson, Nicholas       Whitworth                         57.62   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Geissler Law
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   226 Caseria, Dusty         Whitworth            1:59.68    1:54.94   1 
  2    39 Brown, Jasen           CC of Spokane        1:57.00    1:57.20   1 
  3    65 Shirley, Tyler         CC of Spokane        1:57.00    1:59.58   1 
  4   223 Alsin, Tyler           Whitworth            1:59.82    2:01.72   1 
  5   230 Davis, Mark            Whitworth            2:03.00    2:06.12   1 
  6    68 Stipe, Justin          CC of Spokane        2:02.00    2:07.29   1 
  7   256 Rawson, Nicholas       Whitworth            2:01.10    2:07.91   1 
  8   235 Forsyth, Jeff          Whitworth            2:08.00    2:08.22   2 
  9   252 Polley, Shane          Whitworth                       2:09.54   2 
 10   237 Gallagher, Nichola     Whitworth            2:09.00    2:10.21   2 
 11   240 Jenkins, Aaron         Whitworth            2:12.00    2:13.78   2 
 12   232 Dudley, Tyler          Whitworth            2:08.00    2:15.19   2 
 13   257 Ritchie, Andrew        Whitworth                       2:25.93   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Runners Soul
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    62 Sanchey, Herschel      CC of Spokane        4:09.00    4:08.40  
  2    42 Coyle, Sean            Unattached-CCS       4:09.00    4:12.84  
  3    38 Bragg, Brian           CC of Spokane        4:15.00    4:14.69  
  4    63 Serdar, Brad           CC of Spokane        4:16.00    4:17.94  
  5   226 Caseria, Dusty         Whitworth            4:01.05    4:21.00  
  6   237 Gallagher, Nichola     Whitworth            4:18.00    4:23.66  
  7    58 Reeder, Max            CC of Spokane        4:14.00    4:24.43  
  8    74 Willits, Ryan          CC of Spokane        4:17.00    4:25.17  
  9    35 Aguilar, Bryce         CC of Spokane        4:16.00    4:28.63  
 10   102 Gosselin, Matt         Gonzaga                         4:29.77  
 11   232 Dudley, Tyler          Whitworth            4:14.00    4:30.58  
 12   230 Davis, Mark            Whitworth            4:12.00    4:32.80  
 13   252 Polley, Shane          Whitworth                       4:37.67  
 14   240 Jenkins, Aaron         Whitworth            4:25.00    4:38.15  
 15   117 Walters, Dana          Gonzaga                         4:43.61  
 16   257 Ritchie, Andrew        Whitworth                       5:00.43  
 17   223 Alsin, Tyler           Whitworth            4:20.00    5:12.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Walker, Andrew         Gonzaga                        15:33.31  
  2   118 Withers, Brett         Gonzaga                        15:35.65  
  3   109 Moore, Patrick         Gonzaga                        16:06.89  
  4   113 Slamkowski, Brian      Gonzaga             16:40.00   16:16.11  
  5   105 Hayes, Robby           Gonzaga             16:45.00   17:08.29  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    59 Riek, Dak              CC of Spokane                  33:43.50  
  2    66 Simpson, Josh          CC of Spokane                  33:49.60  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Artios LLC Architect
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    67 Stark, Christian       CC of Spokane          15.55      15.92   1.5 
  2    71 Victor, Austin         CC of Spokane          15.56      15.98   1.5 
  3   245 Lutz, Isaac            Whitworth              17.37      18.01   1.5 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 CC of Spokane  'A'                                  43.00      43.21  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 CC of Spokane  'A'                                3:22.00    3:32.33  
  2 CC of Spokane  'B'                                3:25.00    3:37.74  
  3 CC of Spokane  'C'                                3:29.00    3:40.67  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   134 Edwards, Deonta        Unattached-CCS       7-00.00      2.08m    6-09.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    56 Nell, Carter           CC of Spokane       15-00.00      4.25m   13-11.25 
  2   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth                         2.70m    8-10.25 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   134 Edwards, Deonta        Unattached-CCS      21-00.00      6.95m   0.6  22-09.75 
  2   130 Adebayo, Sean          Unattached-CCS      21-00.00      6.54m   0.7  21-05.50 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   139 Maggio, Logan          Unattached-CCS                   11.96m   39-03.00 
  2   254 Quarless, Danjuma      Whitworth                        11.57m   37-11.50 
  3    76 Wolfe, Ryan            CC of Spokane       43-00.00     11.36m   37-03.25 
  4   251 Pierce, Jacob          Whitworth           41-02.50     11.06m   36-03.50 
  5     1 Rux, Troy              Bigfoot Track Cl    41-00.00     10.59m   34-09.00 
  6    69 Van Fossen, Max        CC of Spokane                    10.25m   33-07.50 
  7   122 McClain, Josh          Unattached                        9.73m   31-11.25 
  8   132 Berg, Branden          Unattached-CCS                    9.33m   30-07.50 
  9   131 Alnassim, Jaime        Unattached-CCS                    9.16m   30-00.75 
 10   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth           31-00.50      9.13m   29-11.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   264 VanHoomissen, Joey     Whitworth             156-02     43.37m     142-03 
  2   268 Whitley, Ron           Whitworth           47-09.50     43.21m     141-09 
  3   141 Smith, Kahel           Unattached-CCS        150-00     41.11m     134-10 
  4   228 Couette, Alex          Whitworth             134-10     39.36m     129-02 
  5   251 Pierce, Jacob          Whitworth           03-03.25     37.77m     123-11 
  6    76 Wolfe, Ryan            CC of Spokane                    36.98m     121-04 
  7    69 Van Fossen, Max        CC of Spokane                    30.67m     100-07 
  8   265 Walden, Solomon        Whitworth                        30.30m      99-05 
  9   132 Berg, Branden          Unattached-CCS                   28.25m      92-08 
 10   131 Alnassim, Jaime        Unattached-CCS                   25.31m      83-00 
 11   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth                        25.03m      82-01 
 12   139 Maggio, Logan          Unattached-CCS                   24.89m      81-08 
 --    64 Shepherd, Chris        CC of Spokane         130-00       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Will be held at SCC - 4:30 PM (after women)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   141 Smith, Kahel           Unattached-CCS        160-00     49.97m     163-11 
  2   264 VanHoomissen, Joey     Whitworth           81-06.50     49.32m     161-10 
  3   268 Whitley, Ron           Whitworth             175-07     48.89m     160-05 
  4   228 Couette, Alex          Whitworth           41-09.75     42.28m     138-08 
  5    44 Flemmer, Jason         CC of Spokane         130-00     38.68m     126-11 
  6   265 Walden, Solomon        Whitworth                        37.15m     121-10 
  7   267 Wheeler, Jeffrey       Whitworth             123-01     36.35m     119-03 
  8   251 Pierce, Jacob          Whitworth             135-02     36.00m     118-01 
  9    76 Wolfe, Ryan            CC of Spokane                    27.53m      90-04 
 10    64 Shepherd, Chris        CC of Spokane         130-00     27.51m      90-03 
 11   131 Alnassim, Jaime        Unattached-CCS                   23.25m      76-03 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     2 Weidman, Ryan          Bigfoot Track Cl      240-00     62.88m     206-03 
  2    44 Flemmer, Jason         CC of Spokane         199-00     55.18m     181-00 
  3   241 Kemp, Kory             Whitworth           05-01.25     54.39m     178-05 
  4   246 McCormack, John        Whitworth             175-00     52.93m     173-08 
  5   239 Hymel, Alexander       Whitworth             182-02     51.32m     168-04 
  6   231 Denevan, Andrew        Whitworth           74-06.75     51.26m     168-02 
  7   266 Wemple, J Michael      Whitworth           77-00.25     50.89m     166-11 
  8   264 VanHoomissen, Joey     Whitworth           96-02.50     50.25m     164-10 
  9   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth                        26.53m      87-00 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    45 Hale, Sam              CC of Spokane            11.48   1.9    757
  1   253 Powell, Curtis         Whitworth                11.48   1.9    757
  3   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth                11.61   1.9    730
  4   260 Soulier, Jonathan      Whitworth                11.71   1.9    709
  5    36 Armstrong, Tim         CC of Spokane            11.78   1.9    695
  6    56 Nell, Carter           CC of Spokane            12.15   1.9    622
  7    53 Knoop, Jonathan        CC of Spokane            12.23   1.9    606
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    45 Hale, Sam              CC of Spokane            51.56     744
  2    36 Armstrong, Tim         CC of Spokane            52.47     704
  3   260 Soulier, Jonathan      Whitworth                53.13     676
  4   253 Powell, Curtis         Whitworth                53.69     652
  5    56 Nell, Carter           CC of Spokane            55.04     597
  6   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth                55.33     586
  7    53 Knoop, Jonathan        CC of Spokane            56.14     554
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    56 Nell, Carter           CC of Spokane          4:46.08     643
  2    36 Armstrong, Tim         CC of Spokane          4:55.17     588
  3    45 Hale, Sam              CC of Spokane          5:01.16     553
  4    53 Knoop, Jonathan        CC of Spokane          5:01.87     549
  5   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth              5:08.68     511
  6   253 Powell, Curtis         Whitworth              5:10.58     500
 --   260 Soulier, Jonathan      Whitworth                   NT  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    36 Armstrong, Tim         CC of Spokane            15.74   1.8    762
  2    45 Hale, Sam              CC of Spokane            17.49   1.8    574
  3    53 Knoop, Jonathan        CC of Spokane            17.69   1.8    554
  4   253 Powell, Curtis         Whitworth                18.12   1.8    513
  5    56 Nell, Carter           CC of Spokane            18.40   1.8    486
  6   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth                18.75   1.8    455
 --   260 Soulier, Jonathan      Whitworth                  DNF   1.8 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   253 Powell, Curtis         Whitworth                1.76m    5-09.25    593
  1    45 Hale, Sam              CC of Spokane            1.76m    5-09.25    593
  3    36 Armstrong, Tim         CC of Spokane            1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth                1.61m    5-03.25    472
  5    53 Knoop, Jonathan        CC of Spokane            1.52m    4-11.75    404
  5   260 Soulier, Jonathan      Whitworth                1.52m    4-11.75    404
  5    56 Nell, Carter           CC of Spokane            1.52m    4-11.75    404
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    56 Nell, Carter           CC of Spokane            4.38m   14-04.50    725
  2    36 Armstrong, Tim         CC of Spokane            3.58m   11-09.00    503
  3   253 Powell, Curtis         Whitworth                3.48m   11-05.00    477
  4    45 Hale, Sam              CC of Spokane            3.18m   10-05.25    401
  5   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth                2.88m    9-05.25    328
  6    53 Knoop, Jonathan        CC of Spokane            2.48m    8-01.50    237
 --   260 Soulier, Jonathan      Whitworth                  DNF            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    36 Armstrong, Tim         CC of Spokane            6.06m   2.6  19-10.75    600
  2    45 Hale, Sam              CC of Spokane            6.02m   2.0  19-09.00    591
  3   253 Powell, Curtis         Whitworth                5.85m   2.9  19-02.50    554
  4   260 Soulier, Jonathan      Whitworth                5.84m   2.2  19-02.00    552
  5   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth                5.62m   2.8  18-05.25    506
  6    56 Nell, Carter           CC of Spokane            5.38m   2.9  17-08.00    457
  7    53 Knoop, Jonathan        CC of Spokane            5.34m   2.8  17-06.25    449
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    36 Armstrong, Tim         CC of Spokane           11.66m   38-03.25    586
  2   253 Powell, Curtis         Whitworth               11.27m   36-11.75    562
  3    45 Hale, Sam              CC of Spokane           11.09m   36-04.75    551
  4    56 Nell, Carter           CC of Spokane           10.15m   33-03.75    495
  5   260 Soulier, Jonathan      Whitworth                9.45m   31-00.00    453
  6   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth                9.36m   30-08.50    447
  7    53 Knoop, Jonathan        CC of Spokane            8.56m   28-01.00    400
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   253 Powell, Curtis         Whitworth               33.30m     109-03    530
  2    36 Armstrong, Tim         CC of Spokane           32.49m     106-07    514
  3    45 Hale, Sam              CC of Spokane           29.26m      96-00    450
  4   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth               26.46m      86-10    395
  5    53 Knoop, Jonathan        CC of Spokane           22.54m      73-11    320
  6    56 Nell, Carter           CC of Spokane           22.45m      73-08    318
 --   260 Soulier, Jonathan      Whitworth                   ND            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    56 Nell, Carter           CC of Spokane           48.05m     157-08    560
  2    36 Armstrong, Tim         CC of Spokane           47.18m     154-09    547
  3    45 Hale, Sam              CC of Spokane           42.07m     138-00    472
  4    53 Knoop, Jonathan        CC of Spokane           36.20m     118-09    387
  5   253 Powell, Curtis         Whitworth               34.37m     112-09    361
  6   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth               32.25m     105-10    331
 --   260 Soulier, Jonathan      Whitworth                   ND            
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    36 Armstrong, Tim         CC of Spokane                      6068  
  2    45 Hale, Sam              CC of Spokane                      5686  
  3   253 Powell, Curtis         Whitworth                          5499  
  4    56 Nell, Carter           CC of Spokane                      5307  
  5   243 Kirkpatrick, Timot     Whitworth                          4761  
  6    53 Knoop, Jonathan        CC of Spokane                      4460  
  7   260 Soulier, Jonathan      Whitworth                          2794