Licensed to Pacific University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2009 09:48 PM
                       2009 Pacific Twilight - 5/2/2009                        
                         hosted by Pacific University                          
                             Forest Grove, Oregon                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  5/2/2008    Jernise Saunders, Portland State            
     Stadium: # 12.25  5/2/2008    Jernise Saunders, Portland State            
     Pacific: + 13.08  2005        Brooke Barker                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Jernise            Portland State         11.88      12.22#  0.8  1 
  2 Cunliffe, Hannah             Unattached             12.22      12.38   0.8  1 
  3 Sims, Catherine              Mt. Hood CC            12.64      12.46   0.8  1 
  4 Tidwell, Latoya              Northwest Nazare       12.53      12.54   0.8  1 
  5 Wilson, Kim                  Lane CC                12.84      12.59   0.8  1 
  6 Zukowski, Megan              Western Washingt       12.32      12.65   0.8  1 
  7 Ricker, Haley                Warner Pacific         13.02      12.71   2.3  2 
  8 Reid, Kaitlyn                Clackamas CC           13.31      12.72   2.3  2 
  9 Nicholson, Mikeya            Portland State         12.64      12.83   0.8  1 
 10 Houplin, Joana               Western Washingt       12.76      13.00   0.8  1 
 11 Batson, Diana                Lane CC                12.88      13.06   2.3  2 
 12 Cablayan, Tahlie             Seattle Speed          13.11      13.20   2.3  2 
 13 Kameni, Floriane             Unattached             13.00      13.28   2.3  2 
 14 Galyean, Monica              Unattached             13.41      13.34   2.3  2 
 15 Smith, Nicole                Pacific (Ore.)         13.70      13.54   1.7  3 
 16 Heckeroth, Courtney          Clackamas CC           14.35      13.94   1.7  3 
 17 Borok, Anastasia             Portland               14.25      13.95   1.7  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.64  5/2/2008    Jernise Saunders, Portland State            
     Stadium: # 24.64  5/2/2008    Jernise Saunders, Portland State            
     Pacific: + 25.94  2005        Brooke Barker                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jernise            Portland State         24.14      25.16   0.9  1 
  2 Cunliffe, Hannah             Unattached             25.49      25.40   0.9  1 
  3 Tidwell, Latoya              Northwest Nazare       25.32      25.64   0.9  1 
  4 Wilson, Kim                  Lane CC                26.50      26.19   0.9  1 
  5 Reid, Kaitlyn                Clackamas CC           26.85      26.24  -1.1  2 
  6 Zukowski, Megan              Western Washingt       26.18      26.31   0.9  1 
  7 Ricker, Haley                Warner Pacific         26.34      26.42   0.9  1 
  8 Batson, Diana                Lane CC                26.00      26.46   0.9  1 
  9 Bouyer, Kennadi              Unattached             27.75      26.98  -1.1  2 
 10 Cablayan, Tahlie             Seattle Speed          27.01      27.10  -1.1  2 
 11 Brediger, Christa            Northwest Nazare       26.70      27.63  -1.1  2 
 12 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound            27.21      27.95  -1.1  2 
 13 Kameni, Floriane             Unattached             27.17      28.02  -1.1  2 
 14 Miller, Angie                Pacific (Ore.)         27.80      28.19   0.4  3 
 15 Johnson, Peyton              Unattached             27.00      28.35  -1.1  2 
 16 Menzies, Jeanine             Lane CC                28.80      28.45   0.4  3 
 17 Gopher, Raevyn               Clackamas CC           29.84      29.17   0.4  3 
 18 Krempley, Katrina            Lane CC                28.90      29.86   0.4  3 
 19 Yeh, Kamauri                 Portland               29.00      31.31   0.4  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.58  5/2/2008    Julie Kay Brown, George Fox                 
     Stadium: # 57.23  4/24/2009   Jennifer Luecht, Willamette                 
     Pacific: + 57.66  2005        Brooke Barker                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Siler, Ellie                 Western Washingt       56.18      56.57#  1 
  2 Sims, Crystal                Mt. Hood CC            58.09      58.20   1 
  3 Jackson, Quiana              Portland State         57.73      58.26   1 
  4 C'Connell, Megan             Western Washingt       58.54      59.44   1 
  5 Michels, Linsie              Concordia (Ore.)       58.32      59.47   1 
  6 Brady, Lindsay               Northwest Nazare       59.36    1:00.08   1 
  7 Brownell, Sarah              Western Washingt       59.32    1:00.14   1 
  8 Salyer, Angelyn              Lane CC              1:00.91    1:02.41   2 
  9 Marshall, Kylie              Northwest Nazare     1:00.31    1:02.61   2 
 10 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound          1:01.48    1:03.42   2 
 11 Galyean, Monica              Unattached           1:03.05    1:03.66   2 
 12 Johnson, Peyton              Unattached           1:01.00    1:03.67   2 
 13 Menzies, Jeanine             Lane CC              1:03.72    1:03.76   3 
 14 Matsumoto, Jenna             Pacific (Ore.)       1:04.00    1:05.42   3 
 15 Gopher, Raevyn               Clackamas CC         1:06.81    1:06.21   3 
 16 Bouyer, Kennadi              Unattached           1:03.00    1:07.06   2 
 17 Baker, Amanda                Mt. Hood CC          1:04.89    1:07.21   3 
 18 Cooley, Stephanie            Warner Pacific       1:06.24    1:08.36   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:11.38  5/2/2008    Jordyn Smith, Willamette                  
     Stadium: # 2:11.38  5/2/2008    Jordyn Smith, Willamette                  
     Pacific: + 2:14.57  2008        Kelsey Owens                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Puga, Ashley                 Northwest Nazare     2:05.23    2:13.21  
  2 Decker, Elisa                Northwest Nazare     2:15.50    2:15.07  
  3 McHattie, Carla              Bowerman Athleti     2:14.12    2:15.37  
  4 Johnson, Rachael             Western Washingt     2:15.11    2:15.57  
  5 Trenholm, Stephanie          University of Al     2:13.89    2:16.21  
  6 Bailey, Mychaela             University of Al     2:16.46    2:16.55  
  7 Wai, Adriane                 Portland State       2:14.44    2:16.91  
  8 Owens, Kelsey                Unattached           2:14.57    2:17.15  
  9 Hailey, Theresa              Portland             2:15.78    2:17.28  
 10 Keaveny, Elizabeth           Portland             2:17.00    2:17.52  
 11 Scheese, Andria              Concordia (Ore.)     2:18.00    2:18.72  
 12 Everetts, Janelle            Unattached           2:14.13    2:18.91  
 13 Roelle, Ariel                University of Al     2:21.32    2:20.63  
 14 Evans, Nika                  Puget Sound          2:21.85    2:24.93  
 15 Berg, Marissa                Central Oregon C     2:28.91    2:26.57  
 16 Johnson, Jen                 Unattached           2:25.21    2:27.20  
 17 Vetterlein, Denise           Bowerman Athleti     2:30.34    2:33.36  
 18 Ballard, Leah                Warner Pacific       2:32.11    2:35.25  
 19 Olson, Katie                 Clackamas CC         2:40.03    2:40.93  
 20 Winkle, Kayla                Warner Pacific       2:43.71    2:41.96  
 21 Westlake, Samantha           Warner Pacific       2:46.58    2:47.01  
 21 McGill, Krissy               Everett CC           2:33.95    2:47.01  
 23 Hilbert, Esther              Mt. Hood CC          2:43.55    2:47.20  
 24 Dougherty, DeeAnn            Unattached           2:51.00    2:55.53  
 25 Estrella, Krystal            Warner Pacific       3:02.33    3:04.26  
 -- Bradbury, Mikayla            Lane CC              2:17.61        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:34.69  5/2/2008    Bobeya Krishnek, Portland                 
     Stadium: # 4:34.24  4/24/2009   Maddie Coffman, Willamette                
     Pacific: + 4:36.96  2008        Kelsey Owens                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Puga, Ashley                 Northwest Nazare     4:23.17    4:30.59# 
  2 Hemphill, Natalie            Unattached           4:31.00    4:34.25* 
  3 Chepkosgei, Elizabeth        University of Al     4:35.39    4:38.18  
  4 Rohde, Kristen               Bowerman Athleti     4:45.00    4:40.15  
  5 Kipngeno, Miriam             University of Al     4:49.64    4:46.78  
  6 Taylor, Alice                Concordia (Ore.)     4:47.00    4:47.89  
  7 Wilt, Hallidie               University of Al     4:41.68    4:52.19  
  8 Moran, Lauren                Concordia (Ore.)     4:46.46    4:52.72  
  9 Johnson, Jen                 Unattached           4:50.94    4:52.74  
 10 Fuller, Karissa              Portland State       4:51.65    4:54.33  
 11 Knettles, Hailey             Portland             5:05.00    4:56.61  
 12 Everetts, Megan              Unattached           4:55.93    5:00.26  
 13 Deever, Stephanie            Portland State       4:58.00    5:00.94  
 14 Keegan, Shoshana             University of Al     4:56.84    5:03.09  
 15 Robert, Samantha             Concordia (Ore.)     4:56.00    5:05.18  
 16 King, Abigail                Portland             4:50.00    5:05.19  
 17 Blue, Katie                  Portland State       4:55.00    5:08.20  
 18 Hoover, Emily                Portland State       5:10.00    5:14.26  
 19 Pesanti, Maggie              Concordia (Ore.)     5:13.90    5:20.25  
 20 McGill, Krissy               Everett CC           5:24.45    5:23.06  
 21 Eloff, Brandi                Clark College        5:15.00    5:28.80  
 22 Gustafson, Hannah            Mt. Hood CC          5:25.04    5:42.26  
 23 Vesey, Robin                 Unattached           6:05.00    6:08.50  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17:46.23  5/2/2008    Lache Bailey, Team XO                    
     Stadium: # 17:46.23  5/2/2008    Lache Bailey, Team XO                    
     Pacific: + 17:26.81  2008        Kelsey Owens                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Porter, Sarah                Western Washingt    16:56.50   16:50.87# 
  2 Twombly, Leah                Lane CC             18:25.00   18:24.27  
  3 Durrance, Amy                Portland State      18:59.23   18:27.25  
  4 Auer, Sarah                  Portland            18:27.22   18:34.25  
  5 Hall, Megan                  Everett CC          18:27.07   18:38.98  
  6 Smith, Tameka                Puget Sound         19:12.11   18:48.66  
  7 Basham, Amanda               Pacific (Ore.)      19:05.00   18:56.98  
  8 Rendahl, Ashley              Northwest Nazare    19:32.15   19:07.11  
  9 Barnhart, Katherine          Lane CC             19:30.00   19:14.15  
 10 Lee, Samantha                Pacific (Ore.)      19:30.00   19:19.55  
 11 Baker, Lindsay               Portland            19:07.00   19:24.14  
 12 Nelson, Katie                Portland            19:02.00   19:26.58  
 13 Payment, Whitney             Mt. Hood CC         20:03.60   19:29.01  
 14 Nelson, Whitney              Pacific (Ore.)      19:28.00   19:29.78  
 15 DeBoer, Shannon              Northwest Nazare    19:40.00   19:41.91  
 16 Hagy, Anne                   Lane CC             19:39.00   19:53.59  
 17 Costigan, Jessica            Everett CC          20:01.03   19:56.99  
 18 Cotterill, Lacey             Everett CC          20:49.83   20:31.24  
 19 Whipple, Kelsey              Everett CC          21:20.83   20:38.04  
 20 Hale, Megan                  Lane CC             21:36.05   20:40.74  
 21 Minor, Jolene                Everett CC          21:20.19   21:59.81  
 -- Bolce, Stephanie             Portland            18:30.77        DNF  
 -- Deever, Stephanie            Portland State      18:28.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.12  5/2/2008    Jewel Martin, Lane CC                       
     Stadium: # 14.80  4/24/2009   Irene Johnson, George Fox                   
     Pacific: + 14.97  2006        Cassie Arroyo                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Irene               George Fox             14.80      14.47   2.2  1 
  2 Howe, Michelle               Western Washingt       14.71      14.60   2.2  1 
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland State         15.03      14.71   2.2  1 
  4 Schumacher, Terra            Mt. Hood CC            15.04      15.00   2.2  1 
  5 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (Ore.)       15.04      15.10   2.2  1 
  6 Laichak, Lauren              University of Al       15.06      15.25   2.2  1 
  7 Echavarria, Nathalia         University of Al       15.77      15.43   2.6  2 
  7 Sims, Catherine              Mt. Hood CC            15.44      15.43   2.2  1 
  9 Sims, Crystal                Mt. Hood CC            15.67      15.48   2.6  2 
 10 Avalos, Andrea               Clark College                     17.02   2.6  2 
 11 Williams, Brittanie          Clark College          17.17      17.56   2.6  2 
 12 Nelson, Amy                  Lane CC                17.57      18.04   2.6  2 
 13 Borok, Anastasia             Portland               17.83      18.08   2.6  2 
 14 Ciccarelli, Maria            SW Oregon CC           18.61      18.38   2.6  2 
 15 kitzman, Alexis              Portland State         16.00      18.85   2.6  2 
 -- Friess, Meagan               University of Al       15.24        DNF   2.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:02.31  5/2/2008    Amber Glunt, Mt. Hood CC                  
     Stadium: # 1:02.31  5/2/2008    Amber Glunt, Mt. Hood CC                  
     Pacific: + 1:04.44  1997        Amy Higgins                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dimmitt, Heidi               Western Washingt     1:01.57    1:01.88#  1 
  2 Beatty, Jamie                Northwest Nazare     1:02.28    1:04.22   1 
  3 Sibley, Laura                Linfield             1:04.96    1:05.33   1 
  4 Annas, Katie                 Warner Pacific       1:05.18    1:08.75   1 
  5 Bekkedahl, Brooke            Linfield             1:04.26    1:08.99   1 
  6 Schumacher, Terra            Mt. Hood CC          1:10.12    1:09.33   2 
  7 Spaulding, Tiffany           Portland             1:08.26    1:09.41   2 
  8 Ciaccio, Amy                 Northwest Nazare     1:07.97    1:10.23   1 
  9 Williams, Brittanie          Clark College        1:09.02    1:11.10   2 
 10 Pitts, Stephany              Mt. Hood CC          1:11.66    1:12.67   2 
 11 Kermode, Danielle            Clark College        1:15.56    1:12.70   2 
 12 Nelson, Kendra               SW Oregon CC         1:22.00    1:13.56   2 
 13 Nelson, Amy                  Lane CC              1:12.55    1:14.18   2 
 14 Bartolomei, Brittany         Portland             1:15.20    1:16.05   2 
 15 Finch, Aubri                 SW Oregon CC         1:20.30    1:30.14   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12:04.69  5/2/2008    Adriane Wai, Portland State              
     Stadium: # 10:38.05  4/24/2009   Kimber Mattox, Willamette                
     Pacific: + 11:49.28  4/24/2009   Amanda Basham, Pacific (Ore.)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olsen, Courtney              Western Washingt    11:31.58   11:38.41* 
  2 Bohman, Emma                 University of Al    11:37.47   11:42.04* 
  3 Krempley, Tara               Lane CC             12:08.01   11:54.33* 
  4 Hague, Jennifer              Corban              13:02.00   12:46.80  
  5 Renfro, Amy                  Corban              13:01.83   12:56.32  
  6 Osten, Karly                 Clackamas CC        13:23.40   13:03.63  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.79  5/2/2008    George Fox, George Fox                      
                       E Kampfe, I Johnson, M Honan, M Leighty           
     Stadium: # 48.50  4/24/2009   Pacific Lutheran University, Pacific Luthera
                       C Putnam, L Arceneaux, F Araya, A LeBrun          
     Pacific: + 52.01  2000                                                    
                       Fuhrmann, Ryder, Lucas, Jacobson                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             48.13      47.92# 
  2 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    49.16      48.13# 
     1) Pitts, Stephany                 2) Sims, Crystal                  
     3) Schumacher, Terra               4) Sims, Catherine                
  3 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               48.97      49.04  
  4 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                             49.60      49.33  
  5 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   50.90      50.72  
     1) Heckeroth, Courtney             2) Monterola, Keisa               
     3) Nogle, Bailey                   4) Reid, Kaitlyn                  
 -- Clark College  'A'                                  51.01         DQ  
     1) Avalos, Andrea                  2) Kent, Kandra                   
     3) Williams, Brittanie             4) Lamping, Leanne                
 -- Warner Pacific  'A'                                 51.53         DQ  
     1) Ricco, Danielle                 2) Annas, Katie                   
     3) Ricker, Haley                   4) Yeldon, Chloe                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:02.69  5/2/2008    Mt. Hood CC, Mt. Hood CC                  
                         A Glunt, S Breck, C Sims, S Pitts                 
     Stadium: # 4:00.95  4/24/2009   Willamette University, Willamette         
                         K St. John, L Marsalli, J Dinsmore, J Luecht      
     Pacific: + 4:13.79  2005                                                  
                         Wilson, Silverlake, Smith, Barker                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                           3:57.02    3:49.70# 
  2 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                           3:54.47    3:53.02# 
  3 Warner Pacific  'A'                               4:11.73    4:14.51  
     1) Hicks, Ericka                   2) Yeldon, Chloe                  
     3) Ricker, Haley                   4) Annas, Katie                   
  4 Clark College  'A'                                4:21.56    4:27.26  
     1) Avalos, Andrea                  2) Williams, Brittanie            
     3) Kermode, Danielle               4) Henderson, Brittany            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest (Wash.)  'A'                            9:46.10    9:43.08  
     1) Prause, Shayna                  2) Harris, Rachael                
     3) Wagner, Lindsey                 4) DeLapp, Paige                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.68m  5/2/2008    Michelle Forbes, UNAT-George Fox            
     Stadium: # 1.68m  5/2/2008    Michelle Forbes, George Fox                 
     Pacific: + 1.59m  2005        Brooke Barker                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kahle, Kelsey                Portland State         1.64m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Cook, Clara                  Western Washingt       1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Orr, Kasey                   Unattached             1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Machida, Chelsea             Linfield               1.61m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Bennett, Jill                Northwest Nazare       1.51m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Pitts, Stephany              Mt. Hood CC            1.53m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Hehn, Halley                 Central Oregon C       1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Filipetti, Erica             Clackamas CC           1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.66m  5/2/2008    Melissa Gergel, Oregon                      
     Stadium: # 3.75m  4/24/2009   Catherine Street, Linfield                  
     Pacific: + 2.75m  2008        Summer Steenberg                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Clackamas CC           3.81m      3.85m#  12-07.50 
  2 Street, Catherine            Linfield               3.75m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Schumacher, Terra            Mt. Hood CC            3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Vaughan, Mary                Lane CC                3.35m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Carstensen, Brooke           Linfield               3.50m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Corwin, Misty                Linfield               3.50m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 DiEnno, Amanda               Western Washingt       3.30m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  8 Elzinga, Karina              Northwest Nazare       3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Shafer, Aimee                Clackamas CC           3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Williams, Amber              Lane CC                3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Austin, Sydney               Western Washingt       3.30m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 12 Gillespie, Kaycee            Concordia (Ore.)       3.22m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Jantzi, Kendra               Concordia (Ore.)       2.89m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 14 Usabel, MJ                   Northwest Nazare       3.20m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
 15 Konzal, Amanda               Northwest Nazare       3.10m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 15 Egger, Ashley                Northwest Nazare       2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 17 Shafer, Lauren               Clackamas CC           3.05m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 18 Smith, Sarah                 SW Oregon CC           2.56m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
 19 Hanley, Lynn                 Pacific (Ore.)         2.25m      2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Anderson, Jade               Pacific (Ore.)         2.45m         NH            
 -- Bornheimer, Rachel           Pacific (Ore.)         2.14m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 5.63m  5/2/2008    Cindy Walsh, George Fox                     
     Stadium: # 5.63m  5/2/2008    Cindy Walsh, George Fox                     
     Pacific: + 5.50m  4/24/2009   Angie Miller, Pacific (Ore.)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Angie                Pacific (Ore.)         5.50m      5.40mq  0.6  17-08.75 
  2 Warman, Emily                Western Washingt       5.60m      5.36mq -0.2  17-07.00 
  3 Lamping, Leanne              Clark College          4.97m      5.26mq  1.0  17-03.25 
  4 Reid, Molly                  Northwest Nazare       5.31m      5.09mq  0.6  16-08.50 
  5 Karim, Amirah                Portland State         5.57m      5.08mq -0.4  16-08.00 
  6 Monterola, Keisa             Clackamas CC           4.82m      5.06mq -2.1  16-07.25 
  7 kitzman, Alexis              Portland State         5.03m      4.93mq -0.3  16-02.25 
  8 St. Paul, Bryanna            Clackamas CC           5.12m      4.91mq  0.8  16-01.50 
  9 Sims, Catherine              Mt. Hood CC            4.80m      4.82m  -0.3  15-09.75 
 10 Pitts, Stephany              Mt. Hood CC            4.57m      4.79m   0.3  15-08.75 
 11 Bekkedahl, Maycee            Northwest Nazare       5.04m      4.76m   0.9  15-07.50 
 12 Kent, Kandra                 Clark College          5.05m      4.71m  -1.4  15-05.50 
 13 Larlee, Annie                Northwest Nazare       4.95m      4.70m   0.7  15-05.00 
 14 Tune, Kim                    Mt. Hood CC            4.95m      4.68m   0.3  15-04.25 
 15 Borsch, Carolyn              Portland               5.62m      4.60m  -0.9  15-01.25 
 15 Heckeroth, Courtney          Clackamas CC           4.83m      4.60m  -1.6  15-01.25 
 17 Hehn, Halley                 Central Oregon C       4.56m      4.54m   2.7  14-10.75 
 18 Sims, Crystal                Mt. Hood CC            4.61m      4.52m   0.7  14-10.00 
 19 Bird, Stacy                  Mt. Hood CC            4.46m      4.22m  -0.7  13-10.25 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.63m  5/2/2008    Cindy Walsh, George Fox                     
     Stadium: # 5.63m  5/2/2008    Cindy Walsh, George Fox                     
     Pacific: + 5.50m  4/24/2009   Angie Miller, Pacific (Ore.)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Clackamas CC           5.06m      5.40m   0.1  17-08.75 
  2 Miller, Angie                Pacific (Ore.)         5.40m     J5.40m   0.6  17-08.75 
  3 Warman, Emily                Western Washingt       5.36m      5.36m  -0.2  17-07.00 
  4 Lamping, Leanne              Clark College          5.26m      5.26m   1.0  17-03.25 
  5 Reid, Molly                  Northwest Nazare       5.09m      5.09m   0.6  16-08.50 
  6 Karim, Amirah                Portland State         5.08m      5.08m  -0.4  16-08.00 
  7 kitzman, Alexis              Portland State         4.93m      4.93m   0.3  16-02.25 
  8 St. Paul, Bryanna            Clackamas CC           4.91m      4.91m   0.8  16-01.50 
Preliminaries
  9 Sims, Catherine              Mt. Hood CC            4.82m             -0.3           
 10 Pitts, Stephany              Mt. Hood CC            4.79m              0.3           
 11 Bekkedahl, Maycee            Northwest Nazare       4.76m              0.9           
 12 Kent, Kandra                 Clark College          4.71m             -1.4           
 13 Larlee, Annie                Northwest Nazare       4.70m              0.7           
 14 Tune, Kim                    Mt. Hood CC            4.68m              0.3           
 15 Borsch, Carolyn              Portland               4.60m             -0.9           
 15 Heckeroth, Courtney          Clackamas CC           4.60m             -1.6           
 17 Hehn, Halley                 Central Oregon C       4.54m              2.7           
 18 Sims, Crystal                Mt. Hood CC            4.52m              0.7           
 19 Bird, Stacy                  Mt. Hood CC            4.22m             -0.7           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 11.45m  5/2/2008    Nkeiru Ugwoaba, Portland State             
     Stadium: # 11.44m  5/2/2008    Nkeiru Ugwoabe, Portland State             
     Pacific: + 11.54m  2008        Risa Allen                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Warman, Emily                Western Washingt      11.80m   * 11.71mq  0.7  38-05.00 
  2 Allen, Risa                  Pacific (Ore.)        11.54m     11.35mq  0.7  37-03.00 
  3 Fergason, Danielle           Concordia (Ore.)      11.15m     11.23mq  0.3  36-10.25 
  4 Vonarx, Laura                Northwest Nazare      11.87m     11.08mq  0.3  36-04.25 
  5 Lamping, Leanne              Clark College         10.77m     10.89mq  0.5  35-08.75 
  6 Nicholson, Mikeya            Portland State        12.54m     10.83mq  0.3  35-06.50 
  7 Reid, Molly                  Northwest Nazare      11.13m     10.79mq  0.5  35-05.00 
  8 St. Paul, Bryanna            Clackamas CC          10.50m     10.73mq  0.7  35-02.50 
  9 Iveans, Kyla                 SW Oregon CC          10.28m     10.36m   0.5  34-00.00 
 10 Filipetti, Erica             Clackamas CC           9.57m     10.03m   0.9  32-11.00 
 11 Bekkedahl, Maycee            Northwest Nazare      10.97m     10.01m   0.5  32-10.25 
 12 Ciccarelli, Maria            SW Oregon CC           9.18m      9.33m   0.3  30-07.50 
 -- Wilson, Kim                  Lane CC               11.12m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.45m  5/2/2008    Nkeiru Ugwoaba, Portland State             
     Stadium: # 11.44m  5/2/2008    Nkeiru Ugwoabe, Portland State             
     Pacific: + 11.54m  2008        Risa Allen                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Warman, Emily                Western Washingt      11.71m     11.71m*  0.7  38-05.00 
  2 Allen, Risa                  Pacific (Ore.)        11.35m     11.35m   0.7  37-03.00 
  3 Fergason, Danielle           Concordia (Ore.)      11.23m     11.23m   0.3  36-10.25 
  4 Vonarx, Laura                Northwest Nazare      11.08m     11.08m   0.3  36-04.25 
  5 Lamping, Leanne              Clark College         10.89m     10.89m   0.5  35-08.75 
  6 Nicholson, Mikeya            Portland State        10.83m     10.83m   0.3  35-06.50 
  7 Reid, Molly                  Northwest Nazare      10.79m     10.79m   0.5  35-05.00 
  8 St. Paul, Bryanna            Clackamas CC          10.73m     10.73m   0.7  35-02.50 
Preliminaries
  9 Iveans, Kyla                 SW Oregon CC          10.36m              0.5           
 10 Filipetti, Erica             Clackamas CC          10.03m              0.9           
 11 Bekkedahl, Maycee            Northwest Nazare      10.01m              0.5           
 12 Ciccarelli, Maria            SW Oregon CC           9.33m              0.3           
 -- Wilson, Kim                  Lane CC                FOUL               NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 14.20m  5/2/2008    Caressa Sims, Portland State               
     Stadium: # 14.20m  5/2/2008    Caressa Sims, Portland State               
     Pacific: + 12.72m  2007        Brooke Barker                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      14.94m     14.15mq  46-05.25 
  2 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland State        13.01m     12.85mq  42-02.00 
  3 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Washingt      12.96m     11.92mq  39-01.25 
  4 Miller, Rocksi               Lane CC               12.03m     11.84mq  38-10.25 
  5 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      12.18m     11.78mq  38-07.75 
  6 Strot, Kelsey                Mt. Hood CC           12.97m     11.77mq  38-07.50 
  7 Warrington, Joy              Northwest Nazare      12.92m     11.54mq  37-10.50 
  8 Ramos, Chelsey               Mt. Hood CC           11.30m     11.21mq  36-09.50 
  9 Bryant, Hailey               Clark College         11.07m     11.13m   36-06.25 
 10 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Washingt      11.76m     11.12m   36-05.75 
 11 Wentz, Breezy                Clark College         11.47m     11.07m   36-04.00 
 12 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest U.          11.97m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 13 McLaughlin, Melanie          SW Oregon CC          11.70m     11.02m   36-02.00 
 14 Dine-Aubert, Hannah          Northwest Nazare      11.94m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 15 Redmayne-Titley, Emily       Concordia (Ore.)      10.95m     10.69m   35-01.00 
 16 Morgan, Caitlin              Warner Pacific         9.70m     10.22m   33-06.50 
 17 Rafferty, Rebecca            Pacific (Ore.)        10.57m     10.02m   32-10.50 
 17 Powell, Tauni                Lane CC               10.25m     10.02m   32-10.50 
 19 Nowak, Kallie                Lane CC               10.10m     10.00m   32-09.75 
 20 Cuthbertson, Justine         SW Oregon CC          10.32m      9.78m   32-01.00 
 21 Robertson, Jessie            Lane CC               10.05m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 22 Hess, Sierra                 Clackamas CC           9.62m      9.50m   31-02.00 
 23 Phillips, Shawnna            Warner Pacific         9.95m      9.05m   29-08.25 
 24 Goodman, Michelle            SW Oregon CC           8.72m      8.95m   29-04.50 
 25 Beardsley, Tamara            SW Oregon CC           9.08m      8.57m   28-01.50 
 26 Filipetti, Erica             Clackamas CC           7.31m      7.36m   24-01.75 
 -- Kenady, Sharayah             Concordia (Ore.)      12.57m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.20m  5/2/2008    Caressa Sims, Portland State               
     Stadium: # 14.20m  5/2/2008    Caressa Sims, Portland State               
     Pacific: + 12.72m  2007        Brooke Barker                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      14.15m     14.15m   46-05.25 
  2 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland State        12.85m     12.85m   42-02.00 
  3 Miller, Rocksi               Lane CC               11.84m     12.27m   40-03.25 
  4 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Washingt      11.92m     12.10m   39-08.50 
  5 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      11.78m     12.02m   39-05.25 
  6 Strot, Kelsey                Mt. Hood CC           11.77m     11.77m   38-07.50 
  7 Warrington, Joy              Northwest Nazare      11.54m     11.54m   37-10.50 
  8 Ramos, Chelsey               Mt. Hood CC           11.21m     11.21m   36-09.50 
Preliminaries
  9 Bryant, Hailey               Clark College         11.13m                       
 10 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Washingt      11.12m                       
 11 Wentz, Breezy                Clark College         11.07m                       
 12 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest U.          11.03m                       
 13 McLaughlin, Melanie          SW Oregon CC          11.02m                       
 14 Dine-Aubert, Hannah          Northwest Nazare      10.88m                       
 15 Redmayne-Titley, Emily       Concordia (Ore.)      10.69m                       
 16 Morgan, Caitlin              Warner Pacific        10.22m                       
 17 Rafferty, Rebecca            Pacific (Ore.)        10.02m                       
 17 Powell, Tauni                Lane CC               10.02m                       
 19 Nowak, Kallie                Lane CC               10.00m                       
 20 Cuthbertson, Justine         SW Oregon CC           9.78m                       
 21 Robertson, Jessie            Lane CC                9.52m                       
 22 Hess, Sierra                 Clackamas CC           9.50m                       
 23 Phillips, Shawnna            Warner Pacific         9.05m                       
 24 Goodman, Michelle            SW Oregon CC           8.95m                       
 25 Beardsley, Tamara            SW Oregon CC           8.57m                       
 26 Filipetti, Erica             Clackamas CC           7.36m                       
 -- Kenady, Sharayah             Concordia (Ore.)       FOUL                        
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 43.18m  5/2/2008    Tiffany Bigham, Portland State             
     Stadium: # 34.89m  4/24/2009   Kelly Bradley, Whitworth                   
     Pacific: + 41.02m  1980        Andrea Heilman                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Hess, Annie                  Concordia (Ore.)      58.69m   * 50.13mq    164-06 
  2 Ciarelli, Katelyn            Unattached            52.26m   * 44.85mq    147-02 
  3 Redmayne-Titley, Emily       Concordia (Ore.)      44.06m   # 42.09mq    138-01 
  4 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland State        43.18m   # 41.07mq    134-09 
  5 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      41.29m   # 38.67mq    126-10 
  6 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      43.49m   # 37.76mq    123-11 
  7 Hess, Sierra                 Clackamas CC          38.88m   # 36.08mq    118-04 
  8 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Washingt      39.69m   # 35.90mq    117-09 
  9 Warrington, Joy              Northwest Nazare      37.97m     34.83m     114-03 
 10 Parker, Katy                 Portland State        38.00m     34.58m     113-05 
 11 Beardsley, Tamara            SW Oregon CC          33.53m     34.51m     113-03 
 12 Wentz, Breezy                Clark College         37.30m     34.08m     111-10 
 13 Kenady, Sharayah             Concordia (Ore.)      39.20m     33.93m     111-04 
 14 Paden, Kelsey                Portland State        32.58m     33.37m     109-06 
 15 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest U.          33.27m     33.13m     108-08 
 16 Cuthbertson, Justine         SW Oregon CC          30.51m     32.50m     106-07 
 17 Shute, Shayna                Northwest Nazare      34.22m     32.21m     105-08 
 18 McLaughlin, Melanie          SW Oregon CC          34.42m     32.13m     105-05 
 19 Strot, Kelsey                Mt. Hood CC           33.68m     31.51m     103-04 
 20 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest U.          35.25m     30.37m      99-08 
 21 Nowak, Kallie                Lane CC               27.69m     28.70m      94-02 
 22 Rafferty, Rebecca            Pacific (Ore.)        34.76m     28.32m      92-11 
 23 Goodman, Michelle            SW Oregon CC          28.10m     26.67m      87-06 
 24 Johnson, Corby               Warner Pacific        27.35m     25.91m      85-00 
 25 Morgan, Caitlin              Warner Pacific        23.24m     23.80m      78-01 
 26 Robertson, Jessie            Lane CC               31.08m     23.72m      77-10 
 -- Miller, Rocksi               Lane CC               36.11m       FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.18m  5/2/2008    Tiffany Bigham, Portland State             
     Stadium: # 34.89m  4/24/2009   Kelly Bradley, Whitworth                   
     Pacific: + 41.02m  1980        Andrea Heilman                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hess, Annie                  Concordia (Ore.)      50.13m     50.77m*    166-07 
  2 Ciarelli, Katelyn            Unattached            44.85m     47.00m*    154-02 
  3 Redmayne-Titley, Emily       Concordia (Ore.)      42.09m     43.18m*    141-08 
  4 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland State        41.07m     41.07m#    134-09 
  5 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      37.76m     39.01m#    128-00 
  6 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      38.67m     38.67m#    126-10 
  7 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Washingt      35.90m     37.01m#    121-05 
  8 Hess, Sierra                 Clackamas CC          36.08m     36.09m#    118-05 
Preliminaries
  9 Warrington, Joy              Northwest Nazare      34.83m                       
 10 Parker, Katy                 Portland State        34.58m                       
 11 Beardsley, Tamara            SW Oregon CC          34.51m                       
 12 Wentz, Breezy                Clark College         34.08m                       
 13 Kenady, Sharayah             Concordia (Ore.)      33.93m                       
 14 Paden, Kelsey                Portland State        33.37m                       
 15 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest U.          33.13m                       
 16 Cuthbertson, Justine         SW Oregon CC          32.50m                       
 17 Shute, Shayna                Northwest Nazare      32.21m                       
 18 McLaughlin, Melanie          SW Oregon CC          32.13m                       
 19 Strot, Kelsey                Mt. Hood CC           31.51m                       
 20 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest U.          30.37m                       
 21 Nowak, Kallie                Lane CC               28.70m                       
 22 Rafferty, Rebecca            Pacific (Ore.)        28.32m                       
 23 Goodman, Michelle            SW Oregon CC          26.67m                       
 24 Johnson, Corby               Warner Pacific        25.91m                       
 25 Morgan, Caitlin              Warner Pacific        23.80m                       
 26 Robertson, Jessie            Lane CC               23.72m                       
 -- Miller, Rocksi               Lane CC                FOUL                        
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Event limited to two throws due to darkness,
 Meet Record: * 54.96m  5/2/2008    Caressa Sims, Portland State               
     Stadium: # 51.15m  4/24/2009   Taylor Hacker, Pacific Lutheran            
     Pacific: + 48.03m  2002        Heidi Furhmann                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      47.25m     45.39mq    148-11 
  2 Little, Courtney             Northwest Nazare      46.97m     44.53mq    146-01 
  3 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      45.67m     41.15mq    135-00 
  4 Shute, Shayna                Northwest Nazare      42.34m     40.22mq    131-11 
  5 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Washingt      45.68m     40.01mq    131-03 
  6 Wentz, Breezy                Clark College         40.43m     39.68mq    130-02 
  7 Zakrevsky, Marlee            George Fox            43.58m     37.32mq    122-05 
  8 Hamilton, Lauren             Unattached            40.32m     37.15mq    121-10 
  9 Kennedy, Lacy                Mt. Hood CC           36.16m     36.32m     119-02 
 10 Beardsley, Tamara            SW Oregon CC          36.60m     35.82m     117-06 
 11 Robertson, Jessie            Lane CC               35.36m     33.86m     111-01 
 12 Nowak, Kallie                Lane CC               36.10m     33.02m     108-04 
 13 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest U.          37.79m     32.49m     106-07 
 14 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest U.          32.33m     32.33m     106-01 
 -- Dine-Aubert, Hannah          Northwest Nazare      42.08m       FOUL            
 -- McCarthy, Erika              Northwest Nazare      48.08m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Event limited to two throws due to darkness,
 Meet Record: * 54.96m  5/2/2008    Caressa Sims, Portland State               
     Stadium: # 51.15m  4/24/2009   Taylor Hacker, Pacific Lutheran            
     Pacific: + 48.03m  2002        Heidi Furhmann                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      45.39m     45.39m     148-11 
  2 Little, Courtney             Northwest Nazare      44.53m     44.53m     146-01 
  3 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      41.15m     41.15m     135-00 
  4 Shute, Shayna                Northwest Nazare      40.22m     40.22m     131-11 
  5 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Washingt      40.01m     40.01m     131-03 
  6 Wentz, Breezy                Clark College         39.68m     39.68m     130-02 
  7 Zakrevsky, Marlee            George Fox            37.32m     37.32m     122-05 
  8 Hamilton, Lauren             Unattached            37.15m     37.15m     121-10 
Preliminaries
  9 Kennedy, Lacy                Mt. Hood CC           36.32m                       
 10 Beardsley, Tamara            SW Oregon CC          35.82m                       
 11 Robertson, Jessie            Lane CC               33.86m                       
 12 Nowak, Kallie                Lane CC               33.02m                       
 13 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest U.          32.49m                       
 14 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest U.          32.33m                       
 -- Dine-Aubert, Hannah          Northwest Nazare       FOUL                        
 -- McCarthy, Erika              Northwest Nazare       FOUL                        
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 45.73m  5/2/2008    DeeDee Arnall, Team XO                     
     Stadium: # 43.28m  4/24/2009   Beth Stam, George Fox                      
     Pacific: + 47.09m  2006        DeeDee Arnall                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Arnall, DeeDee               Unattached            45.72m   # 45.16mq    148-02 
  2 Nojima, Aria                 Concordia (Ore.)      43.89m     42.64mq    139-11 
  3 Powell, Tauni                Lane CC               44.79m     42.45mq    139-03 
  4 Sechantin, Jeeni             Seattle Pacific       48.08m     41.97mq    137-08 
  5 Kennedy, Lacy                Mt. Hood CC           43.12m     40.66mq    133-05 
  6 Peoples, Jill                Warner Pacific        39.99m     38.58mq    126-07 
  7 Vonarx, Laura                Northwest Nazare      38.54m     38.09mq    125-00 
  8 Niles, Lakiesha              Northwest Nazare      41.92m     37.79mq    124-00 
  9 Miller, Rocksi               Lane CC               36.88m     37.30m     122-04 
 10 Marineau, Kelly              Linfield              41.03m     37.00m     121-05 
 11 Bryant, Hailey               Clark College         34.11m     36.95m     121-03 
 12 Amsberry, Katrina            Linfield              41.29m     36.88m     121-00 
 13 Harris, Elisha               University of Al      40.70m     36.24m     118-11 
 14 Campbell, Katie              Northwest U.          38.04m     34.74m     114-00 
 15 Ramos, Chelsey               Mt. Hood CC           34.00m     34.44m     113-00 
 16 Newby, Rachel                Warner Pacific        37.18m     33.76m     110-09 
 17 Yokbay, Kayla                SW Oregon CC          32.18m     33.15m     108-09 
 18 Finch, Aubri                 SW Oregon CC          31.52m     32.68m     107-03 
 19 Hess, Sierra                 Clackamas CC          34.99m     32.60m     106-11 
 20 Phillips, Shawnna            Warner Pacific        31.27m     31.58m     103-07 
 21 Krempley, Katrina            Lane CC               33.61m     31.00m     101-08 
 22 Johnson, Corby               Warner Pacific        30.02m     28.63m      93-11 
 23 Spring, Crystal              Clackamas CC          32.78m     28.38m      93-01 
 24 Iveans, Kyla                 SW Oregon CC          30.77m     27.53m      90-04 
 25 Gustafson, Leah              Pacific (Ore.)        28.80m     27.44m      90-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.73m  5/2/2008    DeeDee Arnall, Team XO                     
     Stadium: # 43.28m  4/24/2009   Beth Stam, George Fox                      
     Pacific: + 47.09m  2006        DeeDee Arnall                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arnall, DeeDee               Unattached            45.16m     45.67m#    149-10 
  2 Nojima, Aria                 Concordia (Ore.)      42.64m     42.64m     139-11 
  3 Powell, Tauni                Lane CC               42.45m     42.45m     139-03 
  4 Kennedy, Lacy                Mt. Hood CC           40.66m     42.15m     138-03 
  5 Sechantin, Jeeni             Seattle Pacific       41.97m     41.97m     137-08 
  6 Niles, Lakiesha              Northwest Nazare      37.79m     38.64m     126-09 
  7 Peoples, Jill                Warner Pacific        38.58m     38.58m     126-07 
  8 Vonarx, Laura                Northwest Nazare      38.09m     38.09m     125-00 
Preliminaries
  9 Miller, Rocksi               Lane CC               37.30m                       
 10 Marineau, Kelly              Linfield              37.00m                       
 11 Bryant, Hailey               Clark College         36.95m                       
 12 Amsberry, Katrina            Linfield              36.88m                       
 13 Harris, Elisha               University of Al      36.24m                       
 14 Campbell, Katie              Northwest U.          34.74m                       
 15 Ramos, Chelsey               Mt. Hood CC           34.44m                       
 16 Newby, Rachel                Warner Pacific        33.76m                       
 17 Yokbay, Kayla                SW Oregon CC          33.15m                       
 18 Finch, Aubri                 SW Oregon CC          32.68m                       
 19 Hess, Sierra                 Clackamas CC          32.60m                       
 20 Phillips, Shawnna            Warner Pacific        31.58m                       
 21 Krempley, Katrina            Lane CC               31.00m                       
 22 Johnson, Corby               Warner Pacific        28.63m                       
 23 Spring, Crystal              Clackamas CC          28.38m                       
 24 Iveans, Kyla                 SW Oregon CC          27.53m                       
 25 Gustafson, Leah              Pacific (Ore.)        27.44m                       
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.83  5/2/2008    Josh Cain, Unattached                       
     Stadium: # 10.83  5/2/2008    Josh Cain                                   
     Pacific: + 10.64  1979        Karry Cameron                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kongela, Dakarai             George Fox             10.94      10.78#  1.3  1 
  2 Washington, Nate             Clark College          10.60      10.81#  1.3  1 
  3 Stubbs, Chris                Lane CC                11.28      10.86   0.8  3 
  4 Preston, Demietrius          University of Al       11.02      10.95   1.3  1 
  5 Strong, Micah                Mt. Hood CC            11.04      10.98   1.3  1 
  6 Agyei, Auggie                Western Washingt       11.08      11.00   0.6  2 
  7 Faber, Brandon               Mt. Hood CC            11.12      11.15   0.6  2 
  8 Tait, Peter Jason            Portland State         10.84      11.16   1.3  1 
  9 Newsom, Derek                Portland State         11.15      11.17   0.6  2 
 10 Tilley, Alex                 Western Washingt       10.93      11.20   1.3  1 
 11 Norman, Taylor               Lane CC                11.20      11.25   0.6  2 
 12 Tolento, Eric                Clackamas CC           11.22      11.28   0.6  2 
 12 Moore, Ethan                 Clackamas CC           11.36      11.28   0.8  3 
 14 Walsh, Eric                  University of Al       10.96      11.32   1.3  1 
 15 Christianson, Austin         Lane CC                11.20      11.33   0.6  2 
 16 Gruger, Shane                Western Washingt       11.11      11.42   0.6  2 
 17 Muira, Joey                  Western Washingt       11.19      11.44   0.6  2 
 18 Hamilton, Cameron            Warner Pacific         11.53      11.49   0.8  3 
 18 Nollan, Robby                Clackamas CC           11.55      11.49   0.8  3 
 20 Florence, Alex               Pacific (Ore.)         11.80      11.50   0.3  4 
 21 Julian, Matt                 Lane CC                11.49      11.65   0.8  3 
 22 Sepe, Derek                  Northwest Nazare       11.42      11.74   0.8  3 
 23 Kramer, Kody                 Pacific (Ore.)         11.59      11.80   0.8  3 
 23 Hart, Jeff                   Unattached             12.23      11.80   0.3  4 
 25 Baskett, Bobby               Warner Pacific         11.73      12.12   0.8  3 
 26 Hanson, Pono                 Portland               12.60      12.16   0.3  4 
 27 Streed, Connor               Warner Pacific         12.20      12.32   0.3  4 
 28 Dean, Xavier                 Portland State         12.50      12.50   0.3  4 
 29 Banuelos, Fidel              Unattached             11.90      12.71   0.3  4 
 30 Yim, Kyle                    Portland               12.80      13.47   0.3  4 
 -- Gobel, Joseph                Unattached             11.14         DQ   0.6  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.22  5/2/2008    Trevor Rollinger, Portland State            
     Stadium: # 22.22  5/2/2008    Trevor Rollinger, Portland State            
     Pacific: + 21.32  1976        Mark Burt, Bill Penny                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Stubbs, Chris                Lane CC                21.88      21.52# -0.3  1 
  2 Washington, Nate             Clark College          22.20      21.97# -0.3  1 
  3 Keller, Wesley               Clackamas CC           22.46      22.09# -0.3  1 
  4 Walker, Dominick             Clackamas CC           23.34      22.37  +0.0  3 
  5 Gobel, Joseph                Unattached             22.33      22.54  -0.3  1 
  6 Harper, Bryan                Lane CC                22.54      22.58   0.2  2 
  7 Tilley, Alex                 Western Washingt       22.48      22.84   0.2  2 
  8 Norman, Taylor               Lane CC                22.90      22.87  +0.0  3 
  9 Moore, Ethan                 Clackamas CC           23.13      22.95  +0.0  3 
 10 Newsom, Derek                Portland State         22.65      23.03   0.2  2 
 11 Nollan, Robby                Clackamas CC           22.83      23.09   0.2  2 
 12 Florence, Alex               Pacific (Ore.)         23.60      23.19  -0.2  4 
 13 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State         22.70      23.28   0.2  2 
 14 Fisher, Curtis               Warner Pacific         23.18      23.35  +0.0  3 
 15 Holliday, Brandon            Unattached             22.50      23.40   0.2  2 
 16 Lindstrom, Travis            Mt. Hood CC            23.56      23.43  -0.2  4 
 17 Julian, Matt                 Lane CC                23.48      23.49  -0.2  4 
 18 Christianson, Austin         Lane CC                23.47      23.65  +0.0  3 
 19 Hart, Jeff                   Unattached             23.94      23.82   1.1  5 
 20 Kramer, Kody                 Pacific (Ore.)         23.00      24.03  +0.0  3 
 21 Garcia, Ryan                 Pacific (Ore.)         24.20      24.10   1.1  5 
 22 Lair, Josh                   Clackamas CC           23.71      24.16  -0.2  4 
 23 Bradley, Benjamin            Cascade College        24.09      24.20   1.1  5 
 24 Bicknell, Aaron              Cascade College        24.54      24.35   1.1  5 
 25 Hanson, Pono                 Portland               25.00      24.39   1.0  6 
 26 Johnson, Michael             Unattached             24.64      24.60   1.1  5 
 27 Petty, Steven                Cascade College        24.38      24.76   1.1  5 
 28 Spencer, Brandon             Warner Pacific         25.29      24.77   1.0  6 
 29 Sauvain, Travis              Portland State         23.60      25.07  -0.2  4 
 30 Dean, Xavier                 Portland State         23.00      25.28  +0.0  3 
 31 Pirkl, Drew                  Clark College          24.62      25.67   1.1  5 
 32 merrell, tad                 Unattached             27.30      25.72   1.0  6 
 33 Estes, Mike                  Central Oregon C       27.41      26.98   1.0  6 
 34 Yim, Kyle                    Portland               26.00      27.16   1.0  6 
 35 Stevens, James               Unattached             28.54      28.77   1.0  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.86  5/2/2008    Trevor Rollinger, Portland State            
     Stadium: # 48.86  5/2/2008    Trevor Rollinger, Portland State            
     Pacific: + 48.46  1969        Jessie Hampton                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harper, Bryan                Lane CC                48.95      48.98   1 
  2 McLaughlin, James            University of Al       48.90      49.45   1 
  3 Strum, Mat                   Linfield               50.09      50.05   2 
  4 Ward, Mitch                  Northwest Nazare       50.34      50.21   2 
  5 Sutton, Levi                 University of Al       50.44      50.45   2 
  6 Smith, Matt                  Clark College          50.00      50.53   2 
  7 Grant, Brandon               University of Al       49.37      50.56   1 
  8 O'Connell, Matt              Western Washingt       50.54      50.85   2 
  9 Barrett, Ryan                Clark College          48.26      50.86   1 
 10 Romey, Matt                  Mt. Hood CC            49.42      51.00   1 
 11 David, Toby                  Western Washingt       50.98      51.30   2 
 12 Smith, Nick                  Clark College          50.00      51.32   2 
 13 Hope, Nathan                 Mt. Hood CC            49.74      51.56   1 
 14 Hill, Dan                    Northwest Nazare       49.98      51.66   1 
 15 Garcia, Ryan                 Pacific (Ore.)         52.25      52.82   3 
 16 Smerke, Chris                Cascade College        51.00      52.93   2 
 17 Lindstrom, Travis            Mt. Hood CC            51.17      53.16   3 
 18 Bradley, Benjamin            Cascade College        51.66      53.83   3 
 19 Spencer, Brandon             Warner Pacific         57.58      53.99   4 
 20 Mendoza, Adam                Cascade College        51.80      54.80   3 
 21 Wall, Brett                  Mt. Hood CC            53.85      54.89   3 
 22 merrell, tad                 Unattached             55.67      55.37   4 
 23 Pirkl, Drew                  Clark College          54.86      55.41   4 
 24 Smith, Jesse                 Lane CC                52.74      55.42   3 
 25 Benton, Andrew               Central Oregon C       57.09      55.79   4 
 26 Frischman, Beau              Mt. Hood CC            55.93      56.03   4 
 27 Lopez, Robert                Warner Pacific         54.10      57.63   3 
 28 Horn, TJ                     Everett CC           1:01.06    1:00.72   4 
 29 Lawrence, Justin             Everett CC           1:02.66    1:02.84   4 
 30 Stevens, James               Unattached           1:04.00    1:06.03   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.41  5/2/2008    Paul Michel, Bowerman Athleti             
     Stadium: # 1:51.41  5/2/2008    Paul Michel, Bowerman TC                  
     Pacific: + 1:49.66  1976        Patrick McKeethen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Trevor               Team Rock Star       1:52.47    1:53.47  
  2 Cisneros, Cordero            Concordia (Ore.)     1:53.46    1:53.72  
  3 Crisofulli, Tony             Portland State       1:54.04    1:54.92  
  4 Holmes, Brookman             Portland State       1:53.33    1:57.69  
  5 Lockard, Curt                Warner Pacific       1:55.65    1:58.18  
  6 Broom, Anthony               UO Running Club      1:55.67    2:00.36  
  7 Cheslik, Josiah              Everett CC           2:02.58    2:01.16  
  8 Coats, Eric                  Pacific (Ore.)       1:58.00    2:01.43  
  9 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Everett CC           1:59.92    2:01.67  
 10 Ishenin, Slavic              Mt. Hood CC          2:01.12    2:02.21  
 11 Graves, Jonathan             Warner Pacific       1:58.69    2:02.41  
 12 Coleman, Sean                Portland State       2:00.00    2:02.49  
 13 Neal, Avery                  Pacific (Ore.)       1:58.00    2:02.66  
 14 Thomas, Sean                 Portland             2:00.50    2:02.85  
 15 Trowbridge, Seth             Everett CC           1:59.55    2:02.90  
 16 Burrus, Josh                 Concordia (Ore.)     1:59.84    2:04.35  
 17 Loewen, Josh                 Clark College        2:05.33    2:05.11  
 18 Urias, Emmanuel              SW Oregon CC         2:09.04    2:06.08  
 19 Rowland, Zack                Central Oregon C     2:09.11    2:07.01  
 20 Maile, David                 Pacific (Ore.)       2:06.00    2:07.22  
 21 Fisher, Jake                 Cascade College      2:06.00    2:08.91  
 22 Schmidt, Andrew              Cascade College      2:05.00    2:13.21  
 23 Benton, Andrew               Central Oregon C     2:08.60    2:19.65  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:55.97  5/2/2008    Ian Batch, Willamette                     
     Stadium: # 3:55.57  4/24/2009   Leo Castillo, Willamette                  
     Pacific: + 3:51.80  1976        Dave Nees                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cheseto, Marko               University of Al     3:51.52    3:52.68# 
  2 Tomsich, Tony                Western Washingt     3:50.44    3:54.47# 
  3 Kangogo, Alfred              University of Al     3:50.15    3:56.81  
  4 Brown, Jessy                 Concordia (Ore.)     3:55.46    4:00.44  
  5 Pena, Cory                   University of Al     3:51.87    4:03.91  
  6 Burck, Eric                  Concordia (Ore.)     3:56.00    4:04.54  
  7 Kebbe, Mike                  Beaverton RC         3:57.07    4:06.32  
  8 Churchill, Joe               Lane CC              4:01.00    4:09.25  
  9 Rottich, Paul                University of Al     3:56.26    4:09.98  
 10 Fenley, Lukas                Lane CC              4:01.00    4:10.02  
 11 Quackenbush, Mike            Portland             4:04.00    4:10.10  
 12 Burrus, Josh                 Concordia (Ore.)     4:12.28    4:13.85  
 13 Holmes, Brookman             Portland State       3:55.26    4:15.65  
 14 Cobb, Bryan                  Unattached           4:08.14    4:16.94  
 15 Gillem, John                 Pacific (Ore.)       4:14.00    4:19.81  
 16 Ishenin, Slavic              Mt. Hood CC          4:09.15    4:21.63  
 17 Schmidt, Andrew              Cascade College      4:20.00    4:23.67  
 18 Cassell, Allen               George Fox           4:28.00    4:24.44  
 19 Eberhardt, Cameron           George Fox           4:22.60    4:24.83  
 20 Fisher, Jake                 Cascade College      4:24.00    4:26.65  
 21 Fink, Dennis                 Warner Pacific       4:44.12    4:27.77  
 22 Bjella, Keith                Portland State       4:05.70    4:29.00  
 23 Lane, Ryan                   George Fox           4:18.00    4:29.04  
 24 Cushman, John                Pacific (Ore.)       4:23.00    4:29.31  
 25 Jordan, Brandon              Lane CC              4:23.00    4:33.14  
 26 Rowland, Zack                Central Oregon C     4:33.88    4:39.11  
 27 Lopez, Robert                Warner Pacific       4:33.11    4:47.51  
 28 Davis, Marcus                Warner Pacific       4:54.02    4:56.21  
 29 Dingman, Cory                Pacific (Ore.)       4:56.00    5:07.74  
 -- Matson, Jeffrey              Bowerman Athleti     4:02.00        DNF  
 -- Baghdadi, Hossein            Bowerman Athleti     3:59.70        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15:03.01  5/2/2008    Harrison Wilson, Linfield                
     Stadium: # 15:03.01  5/2/2008    Harrison Wilson, Linfield                
     Pacific: + 14:36.80  1976        Roger Hansen                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Greg               Unattached          15:10.00   14:51.13# 
  2 Khalif, Hassan               Unattached          15:19.00   15:01.39# 
  3 Bauman, Ahrlin               Bowerman Athleti    14:59.80   15:02.79# 
  4 Marks, Dave                  Unattached          15:15.00   15:07.68  
  5 Urbanski, Matthew            East County         15:25.00   15:14.06  
  6 McChesney, Jesse             East County         15:22.95   15:19.53  
  7 Gonzalez, Danny              Bowerman A.C.       15:23.00   15:21.65  
  8 Kiprotich Tarus, Wesley      Portland            15:22.00   15:29.94  
  9 Stevens, Travis              Lane CC             15:30.48   15:33.19  
 10 bauman, oscar                Eastside Track C    15:39.26   15:35.27  
 11 Lee, Johnson                 Portland            15:19.00   15:39.87  
 12 Olberding, Scott             Portland            16:20.00   15:56.09  
 13 Puckett, Jerrod              Portland State      15:45.00   15:57.92  
 14 Henderson, Eric              Portland State      15:27.00   16:00.31  
 15 Cisneros, Cordero            Concordia (Ore.)    15:30.00   16:00.99  
 16 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Everett CC          16:23.18   16:09.50  
 17 Jones, Alex                  Lane CC             16:11.84   16:10.72  
 18 Grever, Chris                Concordia (Ore.)    15:32.00   16:15.43  
 19 Wagner, Andy                 Everett CC          16:29.85   16:16.44  
 20 Wageman, Josh                Northwest Nazare    15:51.00   16:21.80  
 21 Correll, Luke                Clackamas CC        16:07.73   16:48.73  
 22 Trowbridge, Seth             Everett CC          17:45.21   17:06.38  
 23 Gongora, Gilmer              Mt. Hood CC         16:54.33   17:08.95  
 24 Owen, Kurtis                 Unattached          18:20.00   17:34.04  
 25 Davis, Marcus                Warner Pacific      17:45.44   17:58.22  
 26 LaFlamme, Alexander          Cascade College     16:30.00   17:58.27  
 -- Nilsen, Tyler                Everett CC          15:51.77        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.78  5/2/2008    Peter Jason Tait, Portland State            
     Stadium: # 14.78  5/2/2008    Peter Jason Tait, Portland State            
     Pacific: + 14.58  1974        John Boyd                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tait, Peter Jason            Portland State         14.63      15.02  -2.5  1 
  2 Ward, Shaun                  University of Al       15.02      15.17  -2.5  1 
  3 Beatty, Dallas               Northwest Nazare       15.20      15.28  -2.5  1 
  4 Wilson, Chris                Concordia (Ore.)       15.23      15.30  -2.5  1 
  5 Walker, Dominick             Clackamas CC           15.65      15.34   3.4  2 
  6 Howelton, Brian              Mt. Hood CC            15.90      15.40   3.4  2 
  7 Eldredge, Mike               Linfield               15.65      15.61   3.4  2 
  8 Olstedt, Dennis              Lane CC                15.38      15.66  -2.5  1 
  9 Gilpin, Nathan               Pacific (Ore.)         16.05      15.70   3.4  2 
 10 Miller, Shawn                Warner Pacific         16.37      16.01   3.4  2 
 10 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State         15.47      16.01  -2.5  1 
 10 Wargo, Ben                   Western Washingt       15.50      16.01  -2.5  1 
 13 Arnold, Richard              Lane CC                15.95      16.06   3.4  2 
 14 Smith, Justin                SW Oregon CC           16.38      16.13   3.4  2 
 15 Berhe, Dayvion               SW Oregon CC           16.70      16.26   3.4  2 
 16 Lassiter, Kegan              Northwest Nazare       15.41      16.45  -2.5  1 
 17 Bellefeuille, Jed            Clackamas CC           17.36      16.66   0.1  3 
 18 Kinney, Kenneth              Unattached             16.59      16.91   3.4  2 
 19 Sauvain, Travis              Portland State         17.00      17.40   0.1  3 
 20 White, Travis                Pacific (Ore.)         18.00      18.47   0.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.47  5/2/2008    Curtis Parrish, Concordia (Ore.)            
     Stadium: # 53.47  5/2/2008    Curtis Parrish, Concordia (Ore.)            
     Pacific: + 53.29  2004        Lucas Setere                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Beatty, Dallas               Northwest Nazare       54.62      53.52   1 
  2 Myhre, Kevin                 Western Washingt       55.24      54.70   1 
  3 Wargo, Ben                   Western Washingt       55.07      55.24   1 
  4 Olstedt, Dennis              Lane CC                55.50      55.43   1 
  5 Villanueva, Phil             Western Washingt       55.23      55.62   1 
  5 Hanson, Mark                 Northwest Nazare       55.26      55.62   1 
  7 Kinney, Kenneth              Unattached             57.40      56.91   1 
  8 Howelton, Brian              Mt. Hood CC            57.56      57.50   2 
  9 Grewe, Josh                  Northwest Nazare       57.59      57.62   2 
 10 Arnold, Richard              Lane CC                58.00      58.29   2 
 11 Gilpin, Nathan               Pacific (Ore.)       1:02.00      58.42   3 
 12 Miller, Shawn                Warner Pacific         57.53      58.68   2 
 13 Anderson, David              Corban                 57.09      58.76   1 
 14 Berhe, Dayvion               SW Oregon CC           58.47      59.48   2 
 15 Johnson, Michael             Unattached             58.81    1:00.31   2 
 16 Bellefeuille, Jed            Clackamas CC           58.38    1:00.36   2 
 17 Hope, Nathan                 Mt. Hood CC            58.99    1:01.69   2 
 18 White, Travis                Pacific (Ore.)       1:05.00    1:04.21   3 
 19 Pinkstaff, Brian             Portland State       1:02.00    1:04.64   2 
 20 Fink, Dennis                 Warner Pacific       1:03.55    1:05.51   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:35.26  5/2/2008    Nate Endicott, Portland State             
     Stadium: # 9:32.33  4/24/2009   Chris Platano, Willamette                 
     Pacific: + 8:57.40  1976        Tom Cason                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiplagat, David              University of Al     9:01.76    9:29.09# 
  2 Axel, David                  Unattached           9:11.40    9:32.48* 
  3 Elias, Mitchell              Everett CC           9:54.18    9:57.80  
  4 Lawrence, John               Portland State       9:31.00   10:02.60  
  5 Goman, Charlie               Portland State      10:07.04   10:07.25  
  6 Gongora, Gilmer              Mt. Hood CC         10:20.28   10:16.92  
  7 Correll, Jared               Clackamas CC        10:23.58   10:20.08  
  8 Lewis, Grant                 Clackamas CC        10:26.57   10:43.66  
  9 Pengra, Travis               Warner Pacific      11:12.11   10:47.59  
 10 Horn, TJ                     Everett CC          10:32.03   11:00.04  
 11 Ellis, Bobby                 Mt. Hood CC         11:14.74   11:03.53  
 12 Wayrynen, Willie             SW Oregon CC        11:11.71   11:21.63  
 13 Cook, Kevin                  Corban              10:54.96   11:45.55  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.63  5/2/2008    Clackamas CC, Clackamas CC                  
                       S Wester, L Fjelstad, M Tweedy, J Gobel           
     Stadium: # 41.80  4/24/2009   Linfield College, Linfield                  
                       M Eldredge, J Lovell, J Lovell, J Torsey          
     Pacific: + 41.80  1976                                                    
                       Singer, Casey, Penny, Burt                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               42.12      41.80# 
  2 Western Washington  'A'                             42.26      42.17* 
  3 Lane CC  'A'                                        42.35      42.30* 
     1) Norman, Taylor                  2) Stubbs, Chris                  
     3) Christianson, Austin            4) Harper, Bryan                  
  4 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    42.68      42.61* 
     1) Faber, Brandon                  2) Strong, Micah                  
     3) Lindstrom, Travis               4) Hope, Nathan                   
  5 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   42.69      42.78* 
     1) Tolento, Eric                   2) Keller, Wesley                 
     3) Nollan, Robby                   4) Moore, Ethan                   
  6 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                             43.50      43.34* 
  7 Clark College  'A'                                  42.27      43.49* 
     1) Washington, Nate                2) Willis, Julian                 
     3) Hansen, James                   4) Barrett, Ryan                  
  8 Warner Pacific  'A'                                 44.02      43.93  
     1) Moore, Cody                     2) Fisher, Curtis                 
     3) Hamilton, Cameron               4) Baskett, Bobby                 
  9 SW Oregon CC  'A'                                   44.39      46.01  
     1) Berhe, Dayvion                  2) Akers, Tyrell                  
     3) Smith, Justin                   4) Ragland, Chris                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:21.51  5/2/2008    Portland State, Portland State            
                         V Kinney, J Fassler, T Rollinger, N Trubachik     
     Stadium: # 3:20.48  4/24/2009   Linfield College, Linfield                
                         C Parrish, J Lovell, J Lovell, M Strum            
     Pacific: + 3:18.39  1976                                                  
                         McKeethen, Burt, Singer, Penny                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                           3:22.87    3:21.00* 
  2 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                           3:16.84    3:21.72  
  3 Warner Pacific  'A'                                          3:29.04  
  4 SW Oregon CC  'A'                                 3:36.27    3:34.44  
     1) Akers, Tyrell                   2) Ragland, Chris                 
     3) Sanders, Steven                 4) Wayrynen, Willie               
  5 Cascade College  'A'                              3:40.00    3:42.85  
     1) Bradley, Benjamin               2) Fisher, Jake                   
     3) Schmidt, Andrew                 4) Petty, Steven                  
  6 Central Oregon CC  'A'                            3:53.61    3:47.33  
     1) Burris, Sam                     2) Benton, Andrew                 
     3) Estes, Mike                     4) Merrick, Shelby                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.03m  5/2/2008    Carson Bartlett, Pacific (Ore.)             
     Stadium: # 2.03m  5/2/2008    Carson Bartlett, Pacific (Ore.)             
     Pacific: + 2.03m  1993        LaClaire, Gordon, Bartlett                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lampe, Jacob                 Portland               1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Leman, Tyler                 SW Oregon CC           1.88m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Dennis, Stephen              ECEP                   1.86m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Moore, Ethan                 Clackamas CC           1.85m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Scheetz, Daniel              Concordia (Ore.)       1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Orr, Dustin                  Unattached             1.82m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Baertlein, Andrew            Clackamas CC           1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- McKenzie, Sam                George Fox             1.96m       FAIL            
 -- Ojala, Markus                Clackamas CC           1.83m       FAIL            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.88m  5/2/2008    samuel sampson, Unattached                  
     Stadium: # 4.88m  5/2/2008    Samuel Sampson                              
     Pacific: + 4.72m  1976        Steve Puckett                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fegles, robby                Unattached             5.06m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Elliott, Scott               Lane CC                4.75m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Pruitt, Garrett              Lane CC                4.70m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Vaughn, KC                   Mt. Hood CC            4.41m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Lindquist, Seth              Lane CC                4.49m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Hoza, Nic                    Western Washingt       4.45m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Woodard, Hayden              Western Washingt       4.45m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Shea, Ben                    Northwest Nazare       4.49m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  9 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State         4.37m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Moore, Cody                  Warner Pacific         4.15m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 11 Fredericks, John             Pacific (Ore.)         4.15m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 Rudelistch, Jessie           Central Oregon C       4.20m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
 13 Ericksen, Alex               Unattached             4.20m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 13 Yaden, Jon                   Warner Pacific         3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 15 Lair, Josh                   Clackamas CC           3.95m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 16 Neal, Avery                  Pacific (Ore.)         3.05m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 17 Fennimore, Patrick           Concordia (Ore.)                 J3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Sneed, Andrew                Northwest Nazare       4.15m         NH            
 -- Burris, Sam                  Central Oregon C       1.00m         NH            
 -- Tom, Sorenson                Central Oregon C       4.11m         NH            
 -- Ellingson, Kevin             Unattached             4.26m         NH            
 -- Helland, Samuel              Unattached             4.57m         NH            
 -- Schafer, Luke                Northwest Nazare       4.43m         NH            
 -- Streed, Connor               Warner Pacific         4.41m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 6.73m  5/2/2008    Jake Weber, George Fox                      
     Stadium: # 6.83m  4/24/2009   Dakarai Kongela, George Fox                 
     Pacific: + 7.26m  1976        Mark Burt                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fisher, Curtis               Warner Pacific         6.95m    # 6.92mq  0.3  22-08.50 
  2 Gruger, Shane                Western Washingt       6.85m    # 6.90mq  0.5  22-07.75 
  3 Preston, Demietrius          University of Al       6.80m    # 6.85mq -0.7  22-05.75 
  4 Newsom, Derek                Portland State         6.82m      6.71mq +0.0  22-00.25 
  5 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield               6.93m      6.66mq  0.6  21-10.25 
  6 Davis, Trent                 Lane CC                7.01m      6.62mq -0.1  21-08.75 
  7 Hansen, James                Clark College          6.83m      6.60mq  0.2  21-08.00 
  8 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield               6.97m      6.50mq +0.0  21-04.00 
  9 ford, terrick                Unattached             7.31m      6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75 
 10 Lindquist, Seth              Lane CC                6.43m      6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75 
 11 Hamilton, Cameron            Warner Pacific         6.12m      6.23m   0.2  20-05.25 
 12 Faber, Brandon               Mt. Hood CC            6.00m      6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50 
 13 Hanson, Mark                 Northwest Nazare       6.45m      6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25 
 14 Howelton, Brian              Mt. Hood CC            5.33m      5.93m  -0.2  19-05.50 
 15 Lehman, Jacob                Portland State         6.21m      5.79m   0.3  19-00.00 
 16 Davis, Kendrick              Lane CC                5.77m      5.70m   0.5  18-08.50 
 17 Gannon, Justin               SW Oregon CC           5.57m      5.61m   0.2  18-05.00 
 18 Sauvain, Travis              Portland State         5.98m      5.55m  -0.3  18-02.50 
 19 Frischman, Beau              Mt. Hood CC            4.93m      5.44m   0.7  17-10.25 
 20 Bicknell, Aaron              Cascade College        5.46m      5.40m  -0.1  17-08.75 
 21 Estes, Mike                  Central Oregon C       5.58m      4.45m  -0.1  14-07.25 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.73m  5/2/2008    Jake Weber, George Fox                      
     Stadium: # 6.83m  4/24/2009   Dakarai Kongela, George Fox                 
     Pacific: + 7.26m  1976        Mark Burt                                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Preston, Demietrius          University of Al       6.85m      7.43m#  0.1  24-04.50 
  2 Fisher, Curtis               Warner Pacific         6.92m      6.92m#  0.3  22-08.50 
  3 Gruger, Shane                Western Washingt       6.90m      6.90m#  0.5  22-07.75 
  4 Newsom, Derek                Portland State         6.71m      6.75m*  0.1  22-01.75 
  5 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield               6.66m      6.66m  -0.6  21-10.25 
  6 Davis, Trent                 Lane CC                6.62m      6.62m  -0.1  21-08.75 
  7 Hansen, James                Clark College          6.60m      6.60m   0.2  21-08.00 
  8 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield               6.50m      6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00 
Preliminaries
  9 ford, terrick                Unattached             6.39m             +0.0           
 10 Lindquist, Seth              Lane CC                6.24m             +0.0           
 11 Hamilton, Cameron            Warner Pacific         6.23m              0.2           
 12 Faber, Brandon               Mt. Hood CC            6.08m             +0.0           
 13 Hanson, Mark                 Northwest Nazare       6.00m             +0.0           
 14 Howelton, Brian              Mt. Hood CC            5.93m             -0.2           
 15 Lehman, Jacob                Portland State         5.79m              0.3           
 16 Davis, Kendrick              Lane CC                5.70m              0.5           
 17 Gannon, Justin               SW Oregon CC           5.61m              0.2           
 18 Sauvain, Travis              Portland State         5.55m             -0.3           
 19 Frischman, Beau              Mt. Hood CC            5.44m              0.7           
 20 Bicknell, Aaron              Cascade College        5.40m             -0.1           
 21 Estes, Mike                  Central Oregon C       4.45m             -0.1           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 14.12m  5/2/2008    DeAndre Burton, Concordia (Ore.)           
     Stadium: # 14.12m  5/2/2008    DeAndre Burton, Concordia (Ore.)           
     Pacific: + 15.20m  1979        Randy Jones                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Will                  Western Washingt      14.10m     13.66mq -0.3  44-09.75 
  2 Marshall, Stephen            Concordia (Ore.)      14.38m     13.61mq  2.4  44-08.00 
  3 Satterwhite, Tim             Western Washingt      13.87m     13.49mq -1.7  44-03.25 
  4 Burton, DeAndre              Concordia (Ore.)      14.45m     12.95mq  1.6  42-06.00 
  5 Gannon, Justin               SW Oregon CC          12.75m     12.94mq  0.7  42-05.50 
  6 Moore, Ethan                 Clackamas CC          12.88m     12.73mq  0.4  41-09.25 
  7 Hansen, James                Clark College         13.36m     12.66mq  0.5  41-06.50 
  8 Davis, Trent                 Lane CC               13.56m     12.60mq  0.2  41-04.25 
  9 Davis, Kendrick              Lane CC               12.71m     12.58m   0.7  41-03.25 
 10 Evans, Cory                  Unattached            12.89m     12.49m   0.1  40-11.75 
 -- Howelton, Brian              Mt. Hood CC           12.39m       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Leman, Tyler                 SW Oregon CC          12.40m       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Baertlein, Andrew            Clackamas CC          11.83m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.12m  5/2/2008    DeAndre Burton, Concordia (Ore.)           
     Stadium: # 14.12m  5/2/2008    DeAndre Burton, Concordia (Ore.)           
     Pacific: + 15.20m  1979        Randy Jones                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Will                  Western Washingt      13.66m     14.08m   0.6  46-02.50 
  2 Marshall, Stephen            Concordia (Ore.)      13.61m     13.61m   2.4  44-08.00 
  3 Satterwhite, Tim             Western Washingt      13.49m     13.59m   0.7  44-07.00 
  4 Gannon, Justin               SW Oregon CC          12.94m     13.01m   0.8  42-08.25 
  5 Burton, DeAndre              Concordia (Ore.)      12.95m     12.95m   1.6  42-06.00 
  6 Davis, Trent                 Lane CC               12.60m     12.88m   0.3  42-03.25 
  7 Moore, Ethan                 Clackamas CC          12.73m     12.73m   0.4  41-09.25 
  8 Hansen, James                Clark College         12.66m     12.66m   0.5  41-06.50 
Preliminaries
  9 Davis, Kendrick              Lane CC               12.58m              0.7           
 10 Evans, Cory                  Unattached            12.49m              0.1           
 -- Howelton, Brian              Mt. Hood CC            FOUL               NWI           
 -- Leman, Tyler                 SW Oregon CC           FOUL               NWI           
 -- Baertlein, Andrew            Clackamas CC           FOUL               NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 15.66m  5/2/2008    Leon Carl, Concordia (Ore.)                
     Stadium: # 16.71m  4/24/2009   Jeff Kintner, Whitworth                    
     Pacific: + 16.21m  1969        Rick Hill                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Carl, Leon                   Concordia (Ore.)      15.48m     15.10mq  49-06.50 
  2 Miller, Grant                Northwest Nazare      15.39m     15.06mq  49-05.00 
  3 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      15.33m     14.89mq  48-10.25 
  4 Velasquez, Jr.               Mt. Hood CC           14.96m     14.85mq  48-08.75 
  5 Middleton, Alverno           Puget Sound           15.26m     14.67mq  48-01.75 
  5 Barclay, Zach                Northwest Nazare      14.46m     14.67mq  48-01.75 
  7 lantz, anthony               Unattached            14.05m     14.37mq  47-01.75 
  8 Perry, Max                   Lane CC               13.96m     13.92mq  45-08.00 
  9 Fenters, Jordan              Northwest Nazare      13.63m     13.71m   44-11.75 
 10 Oliva, Matt                  Concordia (Ore.)      13.55m     13.68m   44-10.75 
 11 Elder, Ben                   Western Washingt      14.39m     13.63m   44-08.75 
 12 Bellitt, Chris               Lane CC               13.97m     13.49m   44-03.25 
 13 Crews, Arthur                Unattached            12.86m     13.17m   43-02.50 
 14 weidemann, kevin             Unattached            13.80m     13.05m   42-09.75 
 15 Estrada, Diego               Northwest Nazare      12.30m     13.04m   42-09.50 
 16 Furgason, Derek              Concordia (Ore.)      13.90m     12.93m   42-05.25 
 17 Rockenbach, Jaret            Portland State        14.19m     12.83m   42-01.25 
 18 Rencehausen, Ryan            University of Al      13.00m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 19 Haase, Nick                  Portland State        13.03m     12.31m   40-04.75 
 20 Culp, Ryan                   Pacific (Ore.)        12.39m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 21 Chau, Bryan                  Clark College         12.83m     11.89m   39-00.25 
 22 Pike, Luke                   Clackamas CC          11.99m     11.71m   38-05.00 
 23 Rauschert, Cory              Lane CC               12.31m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 24 Carnahan, Ben                SW Oregon CC          11.57m     11.21m   36-09.50 
 25 Thies, Zach                  SW Oregon CC          11.25m     11.12m   36-05.75 
 26 Weber, Adrian                Mt. Hood CC           11.49m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 27 Reese, Howard                SW Oregon CC           9.42m     10.56m   34-07.75 
 28 McNutt, Brett                Mt. Hood CC            9.35m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 29 Bates, Aaron                 Clackamas CC          10.59m      9.77m   32-00.75 
 -- Busek, Murphy                Pacific (Ore.)        13.38m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.66m  5/2/2008    Leon Carl, Concordia (Ore.)                
     Stadium: # 16.71m  4/24/2009   Jeff Kintner, Whitworth                    
     Pacific: + 16.21m  1969        Rick Hill                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Middleton, Alverno           Puget Sound           14.67m     15.62m   51-03.00 
  2 Miller, Grant                Northwest Nazare      15.06m     15.43m   50-07.50 
  3 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      14.89m     15.28m   50-01.75 
  4 Velasquez, Jr.               Mt. Hood CC           14.85m     15.12m   49-07.25 
  5 Carl, Leon                   Concordia (Ore.)      15.10m     15.10m   49-06.50 
  6 Barclay, Zach                Northwest Nazare      14.67m     14.83m   48-08.00 
  7 lantz, anthony               Unattached            14.37m     14.37m   47-01.75 
  8 Perry, Max                   Lane CC               13.92m     13.92m   45-08.00 
Preliminaries
  9 Fenters, Jordan              Northwest Nazare      13.71m                       
 10 Oliva, Matt                  Concordia (Ore.)      13.68m                       
 11 Elder, Ben                   Western Washingt      13.63m                       
 12 Bellitt, Chris               Lane CC               13.49m                       
 13 Crews, Arthur                Unattached            13.17m                       
 14 weidemann, kevin             Unattached            13.05m                       
 15 Estrada, Diego               Northwest Nazare      13.04m                       
 16 Furgason, Derek              Concordia (Ore.)      12.93m                       
 17 Rockenbach, Jaret            Portland State        12.83m                       
 18 Rencehausen, Ryan            University of Al      12.39m                       
 19 Haase, Nick                  Portland State        12.31m                       
 20 Culp, Ryan                   Pacific (Ore.)        12.00m                       
 21 Chau, Bryan                  Clark College         11.89m                       
 22 Pike, Luke                   Clackamas CC          11.71m                       
 23 Rauschert, Cory              Lane CC               11.45m                       
 24 Carnahan, Ben                SW Oregon CC          11.21m                       
 25 Thies, Zach                  SW Oregon CC          11.12m                       
 26 Weber, Adrian                Mt. Hood CC           10.93m                       
 27 Reese, Howard                SW Oregon CC          10.56m                       
 28 McNutt, Brett                Mt. Hood CC           10.28m                       
 29 Bates, Aaron                 Clackamas CC           9.77m                       
 -- Busek, Murphy                Pacific (Ore.)         FOUL                        
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 51.49m  5/2/2008    Matt Artau, Concordia (Ore.)               
     Stadium: # 46.52m  4/24/2009   Ron Whitley, Whitworth                     
     Pacific: + 45.64m  1977        Jay Child                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      49.15m   # 47.67mq    156-05 
  2 Moore, Clint                 Linfield              46.22m   # 46.77mq    153-05 
  3 Miller, Grant                Northwest Nazare      47.19m     45.42mq    149-00 
  4 Carl, Leon                   Concordia (Ore.)      46.20m     44.93mq    147-05 
  5 Furgason, Derek              Concordia (Ore.)      44.21m     43.92mq    144-01 
  6 Elder, Ben                   Western Washingt      47.64m     42.82mq    140-06 
  7 Oliva, Matt                  Concordia (Ore.)      45.54m     42.78mq    140-04 
  8 Cunningham, Donovan          Western Washingt      48.10m     41.72mq    136-10 
  9 Lindgren, Tyler              Lane CC               40.86m     41.12m     134-11 
 10 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State        36.86m     40.97m     134-05 
 11 Haase, Nick                  Portland State        41.71m     39.98m     131-02 
 12 Velasquez, Jr.               Mt. Hood CC           40.62m     39.72m     130-04 
 13 Bellitt, Chris               Lane CC               45.29m     39.66m     130-01 
 14 Culp, Ryan                   Pacific (Ore.)        40.12m     38.19m     125-03 
 15 Rockenbach, Jaret            Portland State        40.56m     37.65m     123-06 
 16 Busek, Murphy                Pacific (Ore.)        37.65m     36.72m     120-06 
 17 McNutt, Brett                Mt. Hood CC           30.57m     35.59m     116-09 
 18 Weber, Adrian                Mt. Hood CC           37.00m     35.35m     116-00 
 19 Pike, Luke                   Clackamas CC          35.55m     34.58m     113-05 
 20 Sauvain, Travis              Portland State        34.00m     33.23m     109-00 
 21 Kowalko, Caleb               Warner Pacific        32.58m     30.68m     100-08 
 22 Thies, Zach                  SW Oregon CC          33.24m     30.48m     100-00 
 23 Carnahan, Ben                SW Oregon CC          30.89m     30.24m      99-02 
 24 Chau, Bryan                  Clark College         36.50m     29.47m      96-08 
 25 Mastin, Zeke                 SW Oregon CC          28.99m     28.11m      92-03 
 26 Keller, Braden               Clackamas CC          30.33m     27.80m      91-02 
 27 Reese, Howard                SW Oregon CC          24.55m     25.88m      84-11 
 -- Perry, Max                   Lane CC               38.68m       FOUL            
 -- Bates, Aaron                 Clackamas CC          27.83m       FOUL            
 -- Gilpin, Nathan               Pacific (Ore.)        25.00m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.49m  5/2/2008    Matt Artau, Concordia (Ore.)               
     Stadium: # 46.52m  4/24/2009   Ron Whitley, Whitworth                     
     Pacific: + 45.64m  1977        Jay Child                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      47.67m     49.46m#    162-03 
  2 Moore, Clint                 Linfield              46.77m     46.77m#    153-05 
  3 Carl, Leon                   Concordia (Ore.)      44.93m     45.68m     149-10 
  4 Miller, Grant                Northwest Nazare      45.42m     45.62m     149-08 
  5 Cunningham, Donovan          Western Washingt      41.72m     45.56m     149-06 
  6 Furgason, Derek              Concordia (Ore.)      43.92m     45.55m     149-05 
  7 Elder, Ben                   Western Washingt      42.82m     44.99m     147-07 
  8 Oliva, Matt                  Concordia (Ore.)      42.78m     43.81m     143-09 
Preliminaries
  9 Lindgren, Tyler              Lane CC               41.12m                       
 10 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State        40.97m                       
 11 Haase, Nick                  Portland State        39.98m                       
 12 Velasquez, Jr.               Mt. Hood CC           39.72m                       
 13 Bellitt, Chris               Lane CC               39.66m                       
 14 Culp, Ryan                   Pacific (Ore.)        38.19m                       
 15 Rockenbach, Jaret            Portland State        37.65m                       
 16 Busek, Murphy                Pacific (Ore.)        36.72m                       
 17 McNutt, Brett                Mt. Hood CC           35.59m                       
 18 Weber, Adrian                Mt. Hood CC           35.35m                       
 19 Pike, Luke                   Clackamas CC          34.58m                       
 20 Sauvain, Travis              Portland State        33.23m                       
 21 Kowalko, Caleb               Warner Pacific        30.68m                       
 22 Thies, Zach                  SW Oregon CC          30.48m                       
 23 Carnahan, Ben                SW Oregon CC          30.24m                       
 24 Chau, Bryan                  Clark College         29.47m                       
 25 Mastin, Zeke                 SW Oregon CC          28.11m                       
 26 Keller, Braden               Clackamas CC          27.80m                       
 27 Reese, Howard                SW Oregon CC          25.88m                       
 -- Perry, Max                   Lane CC                FOUL                        
 -- Bates, Aaron                 Clackamas CC           FOUL                        
 -- Gilpin, Nathan               Pacific (Ore.)         FOUL                        
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 53.44m  5/2/2008    Tyler Lindgren, Lane CC                    
     Stadium: # 56.23m  4/24/2009   Jacob Monroe, Willamette                   
     Pacific: + 46.36m  1977        Jay Child                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Schultz, Greg                Concordia (Ore.)      63.29m   # 56.44mq    185-02 
  2 Lindgren, Tyler              Lane CC               57.00m   * 53.64mq    176-00 
  3 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      56.60m     52.99mq    173-10 
  4 Johnson, Bo                  Unattached            51.74m     51.01mq    167-04 
  5 Barclay, Zach                Northwest Nazare      53.24m     50.56mq    165-10 
  6 Wright, Michael              Concordia (Ore.)      47.82m     49.96mq    163-11 
  7 Bailey, Greg                 Puget Sound           55.17m     49.72mq    163-01 
  8 Webster, Matthew             Concordia (Ore.)      44.29m     47.88mq    157-01 
  9 Miller, Grant                Northwest Nazare      52.21m     47.15m     154-08 
 10 Ostler, Mychal               Central Washingt      54.46m     46.73m     153-04 
 11 Pike, Luke                   Clackamas CC          48.66m     46.43m     152-04 
 12 Fenters, Jordan              Northwest Nazare      46.29m     44.90m     147-04 
 13 Middleton, Alverno           Puget Sound           47.92m     44.77m     146-10 
 14 lantz, anthony               Unattached            46.20m     43.64m     143-02 
 15 Crews, Arthur                Unattached            50.58m     43.33m     142-02 
 16 Bates, Aaron                 Clackamas CC          40.99m     41.14m     135-00 
 17 Rauschert, Cory              Lane CC               37.65m     39.59m     129-11 
 18 Oliva, Matt                  Concordia (Ore.)      38.17m     38.66m     126-10 
 19 Haase, Nick                  Portland State        39.00m     38.50m     126-04 
 20 Furgason, Derek              Concordia (Ore.)      36.57m     37.15m     121-10 
 21 Eaton, Alex                  Northwest Nazare      41.37m     36.94m     121-02 
 22 weidemann, kevin             Unattached            39.43m     36.91m     121-01 
 23 Velasquez, Jr.               Mt. Hood CC           36.45m     36.36m     119-03 
 24 Keller, Braden               Clackamas CC          38.99m     36.22m     118-10 
 25 Kee, Tatsuya                 Clark College         28.47m     26.88m      88-02 
 -- Busek, Murphy                Pacific (Ore.)        37.35m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.44m  5/2/2008    Tyler Lindgren, Lane CC                    
     Stadium: # 56.23m  4/24/2009   Jacob Monroe, Willamette                   
     Pacific: + 46.36m  1977        Jay Child                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schultz, Greg                Concordia (Ore.)      56.44m     56.44m#    185-02 
  2 Lindgren, Tyler              Lane CC               53.64m     53.64m*    176-00 
  3 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      52.99m     52.99m     173-10 
  4 Johnson, Bo                  Unattached            51.01m     51.46m     168-10 
  5 Bailey, Greg                 Puget Sound           49.72m     50.76m     166-06 
  6 Barclay, Zach                Northwest Nazare      50.56m     50.56m     165-10 
  7 Wright, Michael              Concordia (Ore.)      49.96m     49.96m     163-11 
  8 Webster, Matthew             Concordia (Ore.)      47.88m     47.88m     157-01 
Preliminaries
  9 Miller, Grant                Northwest Nazare      47.15m                       
 10 Ostler, Mychal               Central Washingt      46.73m                       
 11 Pike, Luke                   Clackamas CC          46.43m                       
 12 Fenters, Jordan              Northwest Nazare      44.90m                       
 13 Middleton, Alverno           Puget Sound           44.77m                       
 14 lantz, anthony               Unattached            43.64m                       
 15 Crews, Arthur                Unattached            43.33m                       
 16 Bates, Aaron                 Clackamas CC          41.14m                       
 17 Rauschert, Cory              Lane CC               39.59m                       
 18 Oliva, Matt                  Concordia (Ore.)      38.66m                       
 19 Haase, Nick                  Portland State        38.50m                       
 20 Furgason, Derek              Concordia (Ore.)      37.15m                       
 21 Eaton, Alex                  Northwest Nazare      36.94m                       
 22 weidemann, kevin             Unattached            36.91m                       
 23 Velasquez, Jr.               Mt. Hood CC           36.36m                       
 24 Keller, Braden               Clackamas CC          36.22m                       
 25 Kee, Tatsuya                 Clark College         26.88m                       
 -- Busek, Murphy                Pacific (Ore.)         FOUL                        
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 65.52m  5/2/2008    Ryan Brandel, Unattached                   
     Stadium: # 61.88m  4/24/2009   Grant Piros, Willamette                    
     Pacific: + 58.37m  2007        Ross Bartlett                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Brandel, Ryan                Unattached            68.36m   # 65.04mq    213-05 
  2 Whalen, Eric                 Concordia (Ore.)      62.50m     61.32mq    201-02 
  3 Heidegger, Josh              Northwest Nazare      63.32m     59.62mq    195-07 
  4 Morrill, Westin              Portland State        62.17m     58.28mq    191-02 
  5 Staub, Jesse                 Concordia (Ore.)      58.77m     57.69mq    189-03 
  6 Gobel, Joseph                Unattached            52.66m     52.90mq    173-07 
  7 Guffy, Paul                  SW Oregon CC          56.95m     52.22mq    171-04 
  8 Keller, Braden               Clackamas CC          57.78m     51.68mq    169-07 
  9 Gannon, Justin               SW Oregon CC          48.71m     50.60m     166-00 
 10 Kinney, Kenneth              Unattached            55.46m     50.39m     165-04 
 11 Nieman, Andrew               Portland State        56.00m     49.87m     163-07 
 12 Nelms, Kelsey                Clark College         50.75m     48.94m     160-07 
 13 Weber, Adrian                Mt. Hood CC           50.27m     48.65m     159-07 
 14 Harrison, Alex               Western Washingt      55.68m     48.35m     158-07 
 15 Hughes, Alex                 Clark College         51.94m     47.61m     156-02 
 16 Wilhelmy, Steven             Western Washingt      53.38m     47.58m     156-01 
 17 Stonelake, Kyle              Pacific (Ore.)        49.07m     47.26m     155-01 
 18 Dekock, Ben                  Western Washingt      54.86m     47.06m     154-05 
 19 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield              53.98m     46.81m     153-07 
 20 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield              52.52m     46.00m     150-11 
 21 Robinson, Kyle               Mt. Hood CC           57.96m     45.47m     149-02 
 22 Haase, Nick                  Portland State        46.00m     44.36m     145-06 
 23 Fugere, Kyle                 Clark College         49.76m     44.16m     144-10 
 24 Perry, Max                   Lane CC               51.20m     41.71m     136-10 
 25 Mastin, Zeke                 SW Oregon CC          39.74m     38.90m     127-07 
 26 Bolick, Randy                Pacific (Ore.)        39.84m     35.73m     117-03 
 27 Carnahan, Ben                SW Oregon CC          34.53m     34.99m     114-09 
 28 Estes, Mike                  Central Oregon C      36.02m     33.80m     110-11 
 29 Merrick, Shelby              Central Oregon C      20.02m     24.70m      81-00 
 -- Vaughn, KC                   Mt. Hood CC           46.43m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 65.52m  5/2/2008    Ryan Brandel, Unattached                   
     Stadium: # 61.88m  4/24/2009   Grant Piros, Willamette                    
     Pacific: + 58.37m  2007        Ross Bartlett                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandel, Ryan                Unattached            65.04m     65.04m#    213-05 
  2 Whalen, Eric                 Concordia (Ore.)      61.32m     61.32m     201-02 
  3 Heidegger, Josh              Northwest Nazare      59.62m     59.96m     196-09 
  4 Morrill, Westin              Portland State        58.28m     59.00m     193-07 
  5 Staub, Jesse                 Concordia (Ore.)      57.69m     57.69m     189-03 
  6 Gobel, Joseph                Unattached            52.90m     54.76m     179-08 
  7 Guffy, Paul                  SW Oregon CC          52.22m     52.22m     171-04 
  8 Keller, Braden               Clackamas CC          51.68m     51.68m     169-07 
Preliminaries
  9 Gannon, Justin               SW Oregon CC          50.60m                       
 10 Kinney, Kenneth              Unattached            50.39m                       
 11 Nieman, Andrew               Portland State        49.87m                       
 12 Nelms, Kelsey                Clark College         48.94m                       
 13 Weber, Adrian                Mt. Hood CC           48.65m                       
 14 Harrison, Alex               Western Washingt      48.35m                       
 15 Hughes, Alex                 Clark College         47.61m                       
 16 Wilhelmy, Steven             Western Washingt      47.58m                       
 17 Stonelake, Kyle              Pacific (Ore.)        47.26m                       
 18 Dekock, Ben                  Western Washingt      47.06m                       
 19 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield              46.81m                       
 20 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield              46.00m                       
 21 Robinson, Kyle               Mt. Hood CC           45.47m                       
 22 Haase, Nick                  Portland State        44.36m                       
 23 Fugere, Kyle                 Clark College         44.16m                       
 24 Perry, Max                   Lane CC               41.71m                       
 25 Mastin, Zeke                 SW Oregon CC          38.90m                       
 26 Bolick, Randy                Pacific (Ore.)        35.73m                       
 27 Carnahan, Ben                SW Oregon CC          34.99m                       
 28 Estes, Mike                  Central Oregon C      33.80m                       
 29 Merrick, Shelby              Central Oregon C      24.70m                       
 -- Vaughn, KC                   Mt. Hood CC            FOUL