Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2009 08:19 PM
                        Sasquatch Carnival - 5/13/2009                         
                               Spokane Falls CC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    24 Hutchinson, Ashley  SO Comm. Coll. of S        50.71m     166-04 
  2    38 Wordell, Chelsea    SO Comm. Coll. of S        46.59m     152-10 
  3    94 Cox, Erica          SO Whitworth               44.58m     146-03 
  4   111 Scott, Amber        JR Whitworth               37.68m     123-07 
 --     2 Danielson, Amy         Bigfoot Track Cl          FOUL            
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    65 Smith, Kahel        SO Comm. Coll. of S        54.42m     178-06 
  2    10 Smith, Jonathan        Bigfoot Track Cl        53.12m     174-03 
  3   157 Whitley, Ron        JR Whitworth               52.94m     173-08 
  4   122 Couette, Alex       SO Whitworth               50.85m     166-10 
  5   153 VanHoomissen, Joey  SR Whitworth               50.70m     166-04 
  6   134 Kintner, Jeff       JR Whitworth               49.55m     162-07 
  7    62 Shepherd, Chris     SO Comm. Coll. of S        44.00m     144-04 
  8    75 Schaeffer, Mike        Eastern Washingt        42.82m     140-06 
  9   142 Pierce, Jacob       FR Whitworth               41.59m     136-05 
 10   156 Wheeler, Jeffrey    SO Whitworth               38.80m     127-03 
 11    48 Flemmer, Jason      SO Comm. Coll. of S        37.99m     124-08 
 12    72 Wolfe, Ryan         FR Comm. Coll. of S        35.73m     117-03 
 13    66 Van Fossen, Max     FR Comm. Coll. of S        30.66m     100-07 
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    93 Busick, Rachel      FR Whitworth               37.91m     124-04 
  2    19 Edwards, Andrea     FR Comm. Coll. of S        37.48m     122-11 
  3    27 Lincecum, Rosanna   SO Comm. Coll. of S        33.83m     111-00 
  4    16 Cook, Taylor        SO Comm. Coll. of S        32.79m     107-07 
 --    21 George, Anna        FR Comm. Coll. of S          FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    12 Weidman, Ryan       SO Bigfoot Track Cl        70.05m     229-10 
  2   131 Hymel, Alexander    SO Whitworth               58.19m     190-11 
  3    54 McCoy, Randy        FR Comm. Coll. of S        57.26m     187-10 
  4   155 Wemple, J Michael   SO Whitworth               56.82m     186-05 
  5    55 Nell, Carter        FR Comm. Coll. of S        53.88m     176-09 
  6    59 Ryan, Jared         FR Comm. Coll. of S        51.19m     167-11 
  7    65 Smith, Kahel        SO Comm. Coll. of S        49.83m     163-06 
  8    74 Lattin, Brandon        Eastern Washingt        48.74m     159-11 
  9     4 Linerud, Aaron         Bigfoot Track Cl        45.73m     150-00 
 --   153 VanHoomissen, Joey  SR Whitworth                 FOUL            
 --     7 Murray, Shae           Bigfoot Track Cl          FOUL            
 --     3 Leffler, Doug          Bigfoot Track Cl          FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    24 Hutchinson, Ashley  SO Comm. Coll. of S        12.74m   41-09.75 
  2    38 Wordell, Chelsea    SO Comm. Coll. of S        11.33m   37-02.25 
 --   110 Rohde, Emily        SO Whitworth                 FOUL            
 --   117 Wyatt, Amy          FR Whitworth                 FOUL            
 --     1 Brown, Sarah           Bigfoot Track Cl          FOUL            
 --    21 George, Anna        FR Comm. Coll. of S          FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   134 Kintner, Jeff       JR Whitworth               16.49m   54-01.25 
  2   145 Quarless, Danjuma   JR Whitworth               16.36m   53-08.25 
  3    83 Faire, Brody           Unattached              15.75m   51-08.25 
  4   140 Nahl, Michael       SO Whitworth               15.17m   49-09.25 
  5    52 Jones, Griffon      FR Comm. Coll. of S        13.62m   44-08.25 
  6     8 Nave, John             Bigfoot Track Cl        13.26m   43-06.00 
  7   160 Kamstra, Mitch         Unattached-CCS          13.24m   43-05.25 
  8    49 Hale, Sam           SO Comm. Coll. of S        12.17m   39-11.25 
  9    72 Wolfe, Ryan         FR Comm. Coll. of S        11.89m   39-00.25 
 10     9 Rux, Troy              Bigfoot Track Cl        11.50m   37-08.75 
 11    66 Van Fossen, Max     FR Comm. Coll. of S        10.30m   33-09.50 
 12    74 Lattin, Brandon        Eastern Washingt        10.05m   32-11.75 
 --    11 Tomscho, Adam          Bigfoot Track Cl          FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    24 Hutchinson, Ashley  SO Comm. Coll. of S        39.55m     129-09 
  2    20 Frankart, Melanie   FR Comm. Coll. of S        38.69m     126-11 
  3    38 Wordell, Chelsea    SO Comm. Coll. of S        36.09m     118-05 
  4   111 Scott, Amber        JR Whitworth               36.00m     118-01 
  5    92 Bradley, Kelly      JR Whitworth               33.84m     111-00 
 --    73 Lamborgini, Bailey     Eastern Washingt          FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   157 Whitley, Ron        JR Whitworth               47.02m     154-03 
  2    52 Jones, Griffon      FR Comm. Coll. of S        46.39m     152-02 
  3   153 VanHoomissen, Joey  SR Whitworth               45.24m     148-05 
  4     4 Linerud, Aaron         Bigfoot Track Cl        42.20m     138-05 
  5    62 Shepherd, Chris     SO Comm. Coll. of S        40.23m     132-00 
  6    72 Wolfe, Ryan         FR Comm. Coll. of S        38.97m     127-10 
  7    49 Hale, Sam           SO Comm. Coll. of S        32.99m     108-03 
  8    90 Alnassim, Jaime        Unattached-CCS          29.29m      96-01 
  9    74 Lattin, Brandon        Eastern Washingt        27.88m      91-06 
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    86 Moss, Kristle          Unattached-CCS           1.52m    4-11.75 
  2    27 Lincecum, Rosanna   SO Comm. Coll. of S         1.47m    4-09.75 
  3    15 Brown, Kassidy      FR Comm. Coll. of S         1.42m    4-07.75 
  3    33 Runkel, Callie      FR Comm. Coll. of S         1.42m    4-07.75 
 --    32 Reuben, Sasha       FR Comm. Coll. of S            NH            
 --    99 Hughes, Kayla       SO Whitworth                   NH            
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    46 Edwards, Deonta     SO Comm. Coll. of S         2.00m    6-06.75 
  2   151 Stelzer, Cody       JR Whitworth                1.95m    6-04.75 
  3    47 Feser, Jason        FR Comm. Coll. of S         1.85m    6-00.75 
 --    59 Ryan, Jared         FR Comm. Coll. of S            NH            
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    22 Harless, Melissa    SO Comm. Coll. of S         3.20m   10-06.00 
  1    82 Winlow, Loreah         Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
  3    87 Mueller, Michayla      Unattached-CCS           3.05m   10-00.00 
 --    89 Tiffany, Jennifer      Unattached-CCS              NH            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    85 Schooley, Casey        Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00 
  2    55 Nell, Carter        FR Comm. Coll. of S         4.42m   14-06.00 
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1    16 Cook, Taylor        SO Comm. Coll. of S         5.22m   1.1  17-01.50 
  2    25 Johnston, Kealey    FR Comm. Coll. of S         5.19m   1.6  17-00.50 
  3   113 Thompson, Allyssa   FR Whitworth                4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25 
  4    33 Runkel, Callie      FR Comm. Coll. of S         4.32m   1.5  14-02.25 
  5    96 Daugs, Mara         SR Whitworth                4.02m   1.6  13-02.25 
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1    46 Edwards, Deonta     SO Comm. Coll. of S         6.52m   1.0  21-04.75 
  2   150 Staley, Evan        SO Whitworth                6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75 
  3    59 Ryan, Jared         FR Comm. Coll. of S         6.00m   1.5  19-08.25 
  4    47 Feser, Jason        FR Comm. Coll. of S         5.95m   1.0  19-06.25 
  5   136 Klute, Josh         FR Whitworth                5.38m   0.8  17-08.00 
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   113 Thompson, Allyssa   FR Whitworth               10.88m   1.7  35-08.50 
  2    25 Johnston, Kealey    FR Comm. Coll. of S        10.80m   2.0  35-05.25 
  3    33 Runkel, Callie      FR Comm. Coll. of S         9.48m   3.1  31-01.25 
  4    96 Daugs, Mara         SR Whitworth                9.40m   1.9  30-10.25 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   159 Adebayp, Sean          Unattached-CCS          13.61m  +0.0  44-08.00 
  2    47 Feser, Jason        FR Comm. Coll. of S        13.19m  +0.0  43-03.25 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   120 Bofa, Emmanuel      JR Whitworth              1:49.96  
  2   121 Caseria, Dusty      JR Whitworth              1:52.78  
  3    42 Brown, Jasen        FR Comm. Coll. of S       1:53.99  
  4    63 Shirley, Tyler      FR Comm. Coll. of S       1:54.91  
  5    91 Rose, Chris            Unattached-CCS         1:55.18  
  6    41 Bragg, Brian        SO Comm. Coll. of S       1:58.99  
  7    71 Willits, Ryan       FR Comm. Coll. of S       1:59.55  
  8    57 Reeder, Max         FR Comm. Coll. of S       2:00.39  
  9   118 Alsin, Tyler        SO Whitworth              2:02.16  
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Turner, Tonya       SO Whitworth             38:08.95  
  2    88 Owens, Katie           Unattached-CCS        39:18.76  
  3    77 Jackson, Lora          Spokane Swifts        39:55.45  
  4    79 McLaughlin, Heathe     Spokane Swifts        44:01.55  
 --   103 Mayer, Jo E         JR Whitworth                  DNF  
 --   106 Morehouse, Emily    JR Whitworth                  DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 --   129 Gallagher, Nichola  SO Whitworth                  DNF  
 --   132 Jenkins, Aaron      FR Whitworth                  DNF  
 --    81 LeFriec, Andy          Spokane Swifts             DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   102 Mattila, Elizabeth  SO Whitworth              1:04.32  
  2    30 Pena, Kasey         FR Comm. Coll. of S       1:13.37  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    40 Armstrong, Tim      SO Comm. Coll. of S         54.65  
  2   158 Stark, Christian    FR Comm. Coll. of S         57.18  
  3    55 Nell, Carter        FR Comm. Coll. of S         57.89  
  4    56 Raybell, Tom        FR Comm. Coll. of S         59.01  
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    76 Collar, Janet          Spokane Swifts         4:46.07  
  2    13 Agee, Larsen        SO Comm. Coll. of S       5:04.11  
  3    36 Turner, Kelly       FR Comm. Coll. of S       5:18.42  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    69 Watson, Tyler       FR Comm. Coll. of S         11.39   1.0 
  2    43 Casillas, Colton    FR Comm. Coll. of S         11.59   1.0 
  3    74 Lattin, Brandon        Eastern Washingt         11.73   1.0 
  4   158 Stark, Christian    FR Comm. Coll. of S         11.83   1.0 
 
Event 25  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    44 Cesal, Andrew       FR Comm. Coll. of S      10:10.37  
  2    39 Aguilar, Bryce      FR Comm. Coll. of S      10:11.89  
 --    45 Coyle, Sean         FR Comm. Coll. of S           DNF