Licensed to University of Idaho         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2009 05:30 PM
                Vandal Outdoor Jamboree - 5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009                 
                                  Moscow, ID                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt       12.47      12.57   0.7 
  2 Nelson, Gale                 Eastern Washingt       12.81      12.79   0.7 
  3 Laritz, Allyssa              Idaho                  12.52      13.19   0.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rey, AshLee                  Idaho                  25.40      25.40   0.4 
  2 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt       25.24      25.43   0.4 
  3 Hall, Keli                   Idaho                  25.62      25.77   0.4 
  4 Nelson, Gale                 Eastern Washingt       26.35      26.67   0.4 
  5 Hood, Britany                Central Washingt       26.82      27.20   0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Keli                   Idaho                  56.39      56.76   1 
  2 Rey, AshLee                  Idaho                  57.22      56.94   1 
  3 Felderman, Kristin           Eastern Washingt       58.30      59.30   1 
  4 McNairy, Alex                Eastern Washingt       57.22      59.44   1 
  5 Hill, Jacki                  Washington St.         56.73    1:01.20   1 
  6 Downey, Kelly                Eastern Washingt     1:00.50    1:01.22   2 
  7 Hood, Britany                Central Washingt     1:00.97    1:02.96   2 
  8 Axtell, April                Eastern Washingt     1:01.00    1:03.26   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Lauren             Idaho                2:11.94    2:13.04  
  2 Matthews, Lauren             Eastern Washingt     2:19.39    2:20.58  
  3 Klettke, Kelsey              Lewis-Clark          2:19.43    2:22.02  
  4 Williams, Brittany           Eastern Washingt     2:19.80    2:23.32  
  5 Barbour, Sheree              Lewis-Clark          2:26.83    2:28.79  
  6 Park, Rachael                Lewis-Clark          2:28.33    2:34.36  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Corrina             Gonzaga              5:16.40    5:01.35  
  2 Drake, Lindsey               Gonzaga              5:03.88    5:02.28  
  3 Moore, Molly                 Gonzaga              5:34.90    5:31.91  
  4 Weaver, Amanda               Eastern Washingt     5:30.77    5:32.64  
  5 Commeree, Ashlee             Gonzaga              5:42.76    5:42.25  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Slamkowski, Elizabeth        Gonzaga                        18:59.83  
  2 Hampton, Casey               Lewis-Clark         19:57.87   21:08.32  
  3 Makowski, Teresa             Gonzaga                        21:15.50  
  4 Rosslerova, Diana            Idaho               21:19.41   21:41.43  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unat-Idaho             12.63      13.06q -0.4  1 
  2 Gordon, Christie             Unat-Idaho             13.76      13.75q -0.4  1 
  3 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.         14.10      14.60q -0.4  1 
  4 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt       14.91      14.92q -0.4  1 
  4 Bergland, Heather            Idaho                  13.92      14.92q -0.4  1 
  6 Stabl, Ashley                Eastern Washingt       14.82      15.34q -0.4  1 
  7 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Washingt       15.55      15.60q -0.4  2 
  8 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                             16.06q -0.4  2 
  9 Pena, Kasey                  Spokane CC             16.93      17.05  -0.4  2 
 -- Collins, Darcy               Idaho                  14.65        DNF  -0.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unat-Idaho             13.06      13.02  -0.5 
  2 Bergland, Heather            Idaho                  14.92      14.09  -0.5 
  3 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.         14.60      14.46  -0.5 
  4 Gordon, Christie             Unat-Idaho             13.75      14.82  -0.5 
  5 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt       14.92      15.09  -0.5 
  6 Stabl, Ashley                Eastern Washingt       15.34      15.26  -0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth            1:02.37    1:02.25  
  2 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Washington St.       1:00.17    1:02.29  
  3 Hedel, Caroline              Washington St.       1:02.75    1:04.21  
  4 Pena, Kasey                  Spokane CC           1:12.00    1:21.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Szybura, Lindsay             Lewis-Clark         11:33.03   11:33.1h  
  2 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Washingt    12:01.75   11:52.0h  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                  1.72m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Chadez, Breeana              Idaho                  1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 Wamsley, Jennifer            Eastern Washingt       1.58m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                  1.43m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Huestis, Alexa               Washington St.         3.86m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Washingt       3.85m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Beard, Lindsay               Idaho                  3.75m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                  3.30m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Winlow, Loreah               Unattached             3.45m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Glenn, Cindy                 Central Washingt       2.80m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Godsey, Ashley               Unat-Idaho             3.40m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Kreft, Kelsey                Central Washingt       2.70m         NH            
 -- Moore, Hilary                Washington St.         3.71m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Missouri, Candace            Washington St.         5.87m      5.41m  -0.5  17-09.00 
  2 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth              5.28m      4.94m  -1.1  16-02.50 
  3 Covington, Alyssa            Idaho                  5.59m      4.91m  -1.4  16-01.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Yates, Jessica               Washington St.        12.09m     11.98m   1.0  39-03.75 
  2 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt      11.02m     11.08m   1.5  36-04.25 
  3 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth             11.30m     10.98m   0.6  36-00.25 
  4 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                 10.85m    J10.98m   0.8  36-00.25 
  5 Halsen, Allysen              Eastern Washingt      10.82m     10.44m   0.9  34-03.00 
 -- Covington, Alyssa            Idaho                 10.37m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Unat-Idaho            16.78m     16.06m   52-08.25 
  2 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      14.94m     14.25m   46-09.00 
  3 Albrecht, Anna               Washington St.        13.73m     13.65m   44-09.50 
  4 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt      12.79m     13.07m   42-10.75 
  5 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Washingt      12.96m     12.37m   40-07.00 
  6 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      12.18m     12.11m   39-08.75 
  7 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Washingt      11.76m     11.85m   38-10.50 
  8 Smith, Kirsten               Lewis-Clark           11.95m     11.75m   38-06.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Unat-Idaho            48.31m     46.83m     153-08 
  2 Kenney, Ashley               Washington St.        46.34m     44.48m     145-11 
  3 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      41.29m     41.47m     136-01 
  4 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      43.49m     40.17m     131-09 
  5 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt      40.25m     40.08m     131-06 
  6 Smith, Kirsten               Lewis-Clark           42.02m     38.19m     125-03 
  7 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Washingt      39.69m     37.90m     124-04 
  8 Bailey, Lamborghini          Eastern Washingt      35.05m     31.96m     104-10 
  9 Baird, BreAnne               Lewis-Clark           36.54m     29.13m      95-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Luckenbach, Nicole           Eastern Washingt      56.56m     53.18m     174-06 
  2 Midles, Gabby                Unat-Idaho            56.81m     50.58m     165-11 
  3 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      47.25m     47.04m     154-04 
  4 Nutsch, Sarah                Unat-Idaho            45.26m     46.23m     151-08 
  5 Little, Courtney             Northwest Nazare      46.97m     45.73m     150-00 
  6 Jacobsen, Emily              Eastern Washingt      46.91m     45.56m     149-06 
  7 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth             47.85m     44.74m     146-09 
  8 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt      45.67m     44.56m     146-02 
  9 Neuman, Melissa              Lewis-Clark           41.61m     44.11m     144-09 
 10 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Washingt      45.68m     43.64m     143-02 
 11 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt      40.73m     39.58m     129-10 
 12 Blum, Alicia                 Lewis-Clark           39.35m     39.02m     128-00 
 13 Walker, Taylor               Eastern Washingt      36.57m     33.97m     111-05 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Super, Ali                   Lewis-Clark           46.29m     46.63m     153-00 
  2 Barnett, Anne                Idaho                 43.53m     40.94m     134-04 
  3 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                 39.25m     38.85m     127-05 
  4 Hayward, Danielle            Idaho                 38.30m     36.95m     121-03 
  5 Hardisty, Nicole             Lewis-Clark           32.96m     35.60m     116-09 
  6 Busick, Rachel               Whitworth             34.78m     33.94m     111-04 
  7 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                 33.73m     33.21m     108-11 
  8 Belliveau, Justine           Idaho                 37.94m     32.62m     107-00 
  9 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                 35.10m     29.15m      95-08 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Michener, Sam                Idaho                  10.76      10.76   1.9  1 
  2 Schmidt, Dominic             Idaho                  10.93      10.93   1.9  1 
  3 Griffey, Ezra John           Washington St.         10.67      10.99   1.9  1 
  4 Igbinoba, Brett              Eastern Washingt       11.20      11.16   1.9  1 
  5 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                  11.31      11.32   1.9  1 
  6 Watson, Tyler                Spokane CC             11.12      11.36   1.9  1 
  7 Daltoso, Nick                Central Washingt       11.38      11.37   1.3  2 
  8 Adebayo, Sean                Unat-Spokane CC        11.38      11.48   1.3  2 
  9 Birks, Scott                 Unattached             11.66      11.60   1.3  2 
 10 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth              11.56      11.61   1.3  2 
 11 Anderson, Kevin              Unattached             11.50      11.66   1.3  2 
 12 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth              11.65      11.74   1.3  2 
 13 Burchard, damien             Lewis-Clark            11.83      12.02   1.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Michener, Sam                Idaho                  21.79      21.69   1.3  1 
  2 Schmidt, Dominic             Idaho                  21.97      22.55   1.3  1 
  3 Meinburg, Spencer            Idaho                  22.56      22.78   1.3  1 
  4 Birks, Scott                 Unattached             23.49      23.16   2.0  2 
  5 Daltoso, Nick                Central Washingt       23.67      23.17   2.0  2 
  6 Mundell, Nick                Eastern Washingt       22.95      23.18   2.0  2 
  7 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi          Eastern Washingt       23.00      23.19   2.0  2 
  8 Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Washingt       23.00      23.36   2.0  2 
  9 Taylor, Aaron                Eastern Washingt       23.10      23.42   2.0  2 
 10 Clemmons, Derek              Eastern Washingt       23.00      23.45   2.0  2 
 11 Clarke, Calvin               Eastern Washingt                  23.83   1.3  1 
 12 Carpenter, Mike              Idaho                  21.83      24.09   1.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth              49.10      48.41   1 
  2 Butorac, Chad                Unat-Eastern Was       48.09      49.19   1 
  3 Meinburg, Spencer            Idaho                  49.57      49.51   1 
  4 Barquero, Cesar              Idaho                  48.04      50.21   1 
  5 Dalton, Josh                 Idaho                  50.18      50.26   1 
  6 O'Connell, Shane             Idaho                  49.24      50.62   1 
  7 Tardy, Bastien               Unat-Idaho             49.79      51.05   1 
  8 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi          Eastern Washingt       51.00      51.80   2 
  9 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Washingt       52.99      51.91   2 
 10 Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Washingt       52.00      52.30   2 
 11 Taylor, Aaron                Eastern Washingt       52.00      52.33   2 
 12 Clemmons, Derek              Eastern Washingt       51.00      52.47   2 
 13 Clarke, Calvin               Eastern Washingt       51.00      52.70   2 
 14 Irwin, John                  Gonzaga                53.23      53.53   2 
 -- Rogstad, Matt                Central Washingt       48.94        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth            1:53.28    1:53.48  
  2 Bradwell, Cody               Eastern Washingt     1:55.81    1:57.17  
  3 Hagmeier, Hans               Gonzaga              1:59.47    1:59.37  
  4 Dalton, Jon                  Lewis-Clark          2:01.24    2:00.91  
  5 Davis, Ken                   Eastern Washingt     1:58.00    2:01.32  
  6 Alsin, Tyler                 Whitworth            1:56.59    2:03.14  
  7 Graham, Jared                Gonzaga              1:58.03    2:07.98  
  8 Kratzer, Josh                Central Washingt     2:09.00    2:21.49  
 -- Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth            1:49.93        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kuula, Isaac                 Eastern Washingt     4:10.00    4:16.63  
  2 Berge, Ian                   Gonzaga              4:17.18    4:20.33  
  3 Gosselin, Matt               Gonzaga              4:21.23    4:23.07  
  4 Miller, Jake                 Lewis-Clark          4:22.12    4:23.91  
  5 O'Neil, Cameron              Gonzaga              4:25.78    4:24.90  
  6 Sweet, Scott                 Lewis-Clark          4:24.71    4:29.97  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga             15:09.75   15:23.44  
  2 Huey, Sean                   Lewis-Clark         15:40.00   15:26.08  
  3 Mach, Matt                   Gonzaga             16:01.24   16:05.75  
  4 Moore, Patrick               Gonzaga             15:52.42   16:15.02  
  5 Slamkowski, Brian            Gonzaga             16:23.03   16:19.56  
  6 Boyle, Chris                 Unat-Gonzaga                   16:33.44  
  7 Brewer, Bill                 Idaho               16:01.62   16:43.38  
  8 Stout, Noah                  Unat-Gonzaga                   16:53.49  
  9 Hayes, Robby                 Gonzaga                        16:56.40  
 10 Walters, Dana                Gonzaga             16:48.60   17:17.65  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                  13.78      13.87  -0.4 
  2 Williams, Elvie              Idaho                  14.38      14.80  -0.4 
  3 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Washingt       15.37      15.29  -0.4 
  4 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                  14.69      16.46  -0.4 
  5 Raybell, Tom                 Spokane CC             16.88      16.83  -0.4 
  6 Knoop, Jonathan              Spokane CC             16.97      17.14  -0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, J                   Washington St.         51.57      52.07  
  2 Leschber, Adam               Idaho                  56.40      56.34  
  3 Raybell, Tom                 Spokane CC             58.07      59.68  
  4 Knoop, Jonathan              Spokane CC             59.98    1:00.98  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kratzer, Josh                Central Washingt    10:18.64   11:15.5h  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Idaho  'A'                                          41.56      40.65  
     1) Michener, Sam                   2) Carpenter, Mike                
     3) Schmidt, Dominic                4) Williams, Elvie                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Swartz, Shawn                Washington St.         2.15m      2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Bailey, Cameron              Central Washingt       2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth              2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                  2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Kreger, Dustin               Idaho                  1.85m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                             1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pope, Lucas                  Idaho                  5.10m      5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Carpenter, Mike              Idaho                  5.21m     J5.05m   16-06.75 
  3 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                  5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Baertlein, Jake              Washington St.         4.70m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Chavez, Gabe                 Eastern Washingt       4.65m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Sodorff, Trevor              Washington St.         4.30m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  7 Grogan, Matt                 Idaho                  4.00m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 Snook, Ian                   Idaho                  4.50m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
  9 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                  4.20m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Taylor, Ryan                 Eastern Washingt       4.29m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Cloaninger, Adam             Idaho                  4.10m         NH            
 -- Codgill, Ben                 Eastern Washingt       5.08m         NH            
 -- Collins, Nick                Central Washingt       3.95m         NH            
 -- Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Washingt       4.45m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Elvie              Idaho                  7.94m      7.35m  -0.7  24-01.50 
  2 Crain, Christian             Washington St.         7.26m      7.34m  -0.6  24-01.00 
  3 Knudson, Levi                Eastern Washingt       6.75m      6.67m   0.7  21-10.75 
  4 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                  7.21m      6.65m   0.2  21-10.00 
  5 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                  6.72m      6.55m   0.6  21-06.00 
  6 Collins, Nick                Central Washingt       6.25m      6.42m   1.0  21-00.75 
  7 Anderson, Kevin              Unattached             6.19m      6.07m  -0.3  19-11.00 
  8 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth              5.63m      5.93m   0.6  19-05.50 
  9 Adebayo, Sean                Unat-Spokane CC        6.73m      5.80m   0.5  19-00.50 
 10 Birks, Scott                 Unattached             6.10m      5.79m  -1.2  19-00.00 
 11 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth              5.28m      5.40m   1.0  17-08.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Elvie              Idaho                 14.95m     14.72m   2.1  48-03.50 
  2 Wilson, Sean                 Washington St.        14.60m     14.42m   2.2  47-03.75 
 -- Birks, Scott                 Unattached            11.98m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mannucci, Eugenio            Idaho                 17.36m     17.18m   56-04.50 
  2 Bartlett, Joe                Washington St.        16.70m     16.33m   53-07.00 
  3 Howard, David                Eastern Washingt      17.49m     16.07m   52-08.75 
  4 Faire, Brody                 Unattached            15.84m     15.85m   52-00.00 
  5 Rogan, James                 Idaho                 16.06m     15.84m   51-11.75 
  6 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             16.88m     15.80m   51-10.00 
  7 Quarless, Danjuma            Whitworth             15.39m     15.59m   51-01.75 
  8 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 16.45m     15.43m   50-07.50 
  9 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      15.33m     15.00m   49-02.50 
 10 Ruud, Evan                   Idaho                 15.10m     14.83m   48-08.00 
 11 Potes, Jesse                 Central Washingt      13.45m     13.24m   43-05.25 
 12 Hays, Cody                   Unattached            13.00m     13.00m   42-08.00 
 13 Wolfe, Ryan                  Spokane CC            11.82m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 14 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                 10.73m     11.38m   37-04.00 
 15 Van Fossen, Max              Spokane CC            12.19m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 51.92m     51.94m     170-05 
  2 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      49.46m     50.22m     164-09 
  3 Howard, David                Eastern Washingt      44.92m     49.86m     163-07 
  4 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth             48.31m     48.96m     160-07 
  5 Ruud, Evan                   Idaho                 46.52m     48.57m     159-04 
  6 Larned, Conner               Washington St.        50.00m     47.21m     154-11 
  7 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth             46.48m     46.40m     152-03 
  8 Boling, Jacob                Idaho                 43.19m     45.23m     148-05 
  9 Moody, Ricky                 Unattached            46.29m     43.67m     143-03 
 10 Ostler, Mychal               Central Washingt      39.87m     39.11m     128-04 
 11 Wolfe, Ryan                  Spokane CC            40.46m     38.43m     126-01 
 12 Shepherd, Chris              Spokane CC            41.07m     37.92m     124-05 
 13 Hays, Cody                   Unattached            44.00m     37.08m     121-08 
 14 Snook, Ian                   Idaho                 33.25m     34.72m     113-11 
 15 Grogan, Matt                 Idaho                            34.27m     112-05 
 16 Potes, Jesse                 Central Washingt      41.18m     34.16m     112-01 
 17 Van Fossen, Max              Spokane CC            33.90m     31.67m     103-11 
 -- Alnassim, Jaime              Unat-Spokane CC       36.57m       FOUL            
 -- Rogan, James                 Idaho                 49.21m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ruud, Evan                   Idaho                 59.98m     61.18m     200-09 
  2 Rogan, James                 Idaho                 63.37m     60.98m     200-01 
  3 Wauters, Matthew             Idaho                 64.00m     60.24m     197-08 
  4 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 56.48m     56.48m     185-04 
  5 Boling, Jacob                Idaho                 57.20m     55.77m     183-00 
  6 Wood, Ben                    Idaho                 53.51m     54.81m     179-10 
  7 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      56.60m     52.94m     173-08 
  7 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth             53.35m     52.94m     173-08 
  9 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             52.23m     49.43m     162-02 
 10 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth             52.52m     49.21m     161-05 
 11 Howard, David                Eastern Washingt      45.87m     48.32m     158-06 
 12 Ostler, Mychal               Central Washingt      54.46m     48.26m     158-04 
 13 Mathews, George              Hammer Idaho          51.00m     46.76m     153-05 
 14 Mettler, Aaron               Eastern Washingt                 44.97m     147-06 
 15 Hays, Cody                   Unattached            40.00m     37.26m     122-03 
 16 Watkins, Brandon             Unattached            36.08m     31.53m     103-05 
 -- Schaffer, Mike               Eastern Washingt      42.12m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mettler, Aaron               Eastern Washingt      64.97m     62.51m     205-01 
  2 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth             55.98m     61.31m     201-02 
  3 Hook, Kyle                   Idaho                 63.69m     61.00m     200-01 
  4 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                 55.49m     59.05m     193-09 
  5 Clevenger, John              Eastern Washingt      63.30m     58.81m     192-11 
  6 Hymel, Alexander             Whitworth             61.15m     56.66m     185-11 
  7 Wemple, J Michael            Whitworth             59.47m     54.09m     177-05 
  8 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                            53.00m     173-11 
  9 Grogan, Matt                 Idaho                 54.30m     51.37m     168-06 
 10 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Washingt      53.68m     49.44m     162-02 
 11 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                            46.26m     151-09