Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2009 09:11 PM
                  38th Annual Pelluer Invitational - 5/1/2009                  
                    Hosted by Eastern Washington University                    
                      Woodward Field - Cheney, Washington                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: # 10.35  1989        George Ogbeide, Idaho                       
  2007 Champ:   11.08  4/5/2007    Brian Lubinski, University of Montana       
  2008 Champ:   11.18  4/11/2008   Christopher Fussell, Seattle University     
     Stadium: % 10.43  1981        Vic Wallace, Spokane CC                     
BSC All-Time: $ 10.06  1990        Patrick Williams, Idaho                     
   NCAA Reg.:   10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Vetter            FR Spokane CC               10.69   3.0  2 
  2 Sam Michener              SR Idaho                    10.76   3.0  2 
  3 Dominic Schmidt           SO Idaho                    10.93   3.0  2 
  4 Zach Stanfield            FR Seattle U.               10.95   3.0  2 
  5 Jim Mezzera               FR Seattle U.               11.11   3.0  2 
  6 Ezra John Griffey         FR Unat                     11.14   3.0  2 
  7 Matt Grogan               FR Idaho                    11.52   3.0  2 
  8 Steve Keith                  Unattached               11.62   1.2  1 
  9 Cameron Moore             SR Eastern Wa.              11.69   1.2  1 
 10 Damien Burchard           FR Lewis-Clark              12.18   1.2  1 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: # 21.01  1989        George Ogbeide, Idaho                       
  2007 Champ:   22.40  4/5/2007    James Brown, University of Montana          
  2008 Champ:   21.8h  4/11/2008   Chad Butorac, Eastern Washington Univ.      
     Stadium: % 20.85  1997        Joe Criner, CS Northridge                   
BSC All-Time: $ 20.14  1998        Twice including Joe Criner, CS Northridge   
   NCAA Reg.:   21.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sam Michener              SR Idaho                    21.79   1.5  2 
  2 Chad Butorac                 Unat                     21.97   1.5  2 
  3 Dominic Schmidt           SO Idaho                    22.20   1.5  2 
  4 Kurt Williams             JR Eastern Wa.              22.24   1.5  2 
  5 Jim Mezzera               FR Seattle U.               22.30   1.5  2 
  6 Zach Stanfield            FR Seattle U.               22.34   1.5  2 
  7 Josh Jones                SR Eastern Wa.              22.49   2.1  1 
  8 Spencer Meinburg          SO Idaho                    22.87   2.1  1 
  9 Aaron Taylor              SO Eastern Wa.              23.20   2.1  1 
 10 Josh Klute                FR Whitworth                23.21   2.1  1 
 11 Evan Staley               SO Whitworth                23.23   2.1  1 
 12 Damien Burchard           FR Lewis-Clark              24.83   2.1  1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 46.98  1992        Eversley Linley, Idaho                      
  2007 Champ:   48.20  4/5/2007    Chad Butorac, Eastern Washington Univ.      
  2008 Champ:   48.27  4/11/2008   Chad Butorac, Eastern Washington Univ.      
     Stadium: % 47.06  1997        Clinton Lane, CS Northridge                 
BSC All-Time: $ 45.58  1985        Sam Koduah, Idaho                           
   NCAA Reg.:   47.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marzell Jenkins           FR Spokane CC               48.22   2 
  2 Brad Wall                 FR Eastern Wa.              48.26   2 
  3 Tom Mezzera               FR Seattle U.               48.55   2 
  4 Chad Butorac                 Unat                     49.16   2 
  5 Matt Rogstad                 Unattached               49.46   1 
  6 Mark Weller               FR Spokane CC               50.22   2 
  7 Josh Dalton               SO Idaho                    50.37   1 
  8 Shane O'Connell           FR Idaho                    50.44   2 
  9 Spencer Meinburg          SO Idaho                    50.66   2 
 10 Ryan Bowen                FR Idaho                    51.73   1 
 11 Aaron Taylor              SO Eastern Wa.              52.49   1 
 12 Jahi McGhee-Rankin        JR Eastern Wa.              52.69   1 
 13 Brandon Lattin            SO Eastern Wa.              53.27   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:48.0h  1978        Rick Bartlett, Moscow USA TC              
  2007 Champ:   1:53.67  4/5/2007    Brandon Howell, Whitworth College         
  2008 Champ:   1:54.79  4/11/2008   Luke Lemenager, Washington State Univ.    
     Stadium: % 1:48.0h  1978        Rick Bartlett, Moscow USA TC              
BSC All-Time: $ 1:47.04  1975        Dan Dean, Weber State                     
   NCAA Reg.:   1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Bofa             JR Whitworth              1:49.93  
  2 Jasen Brown               FR Spokane CC             1:53.17  
  3 Dusty Caseria             JR Whitworth              1:53.28  
  4 Tyler Alsin               SO Whitworth              1:56.59  
  5 Tyler Shirley             FR Spokane CC             1:56.76  
  6 Rustin Winger             FR Seattle U.             1:56.85  
  7 Chris Rose                   Unat                   1:57.22  
  8 Hans Hagmeier             FR Gonzaga                1:59.47  
  9 Graham Miller             SO Seattle U.             2:00.26  
 10 Ken Davis                 FR Eastern Wa.            2:00.77  
 11 Matt Fitzgerald           SO Unat                   2:01.09  
 12 Jon Dalton                FR Lewis-Clark            2:01.24  
 13 Ben Jessop                FR Great Falls            2:01.99  
 14 Matt Gosselin             FR Gonzaga                2:03.06  
 15 Mark Hardin               FR Great Falls            2:05.09  
 16 Harun Kigera              FR Lewis-Clark            2:07.39  
 17 Kyle King                 FR Eastern Wa.            2:09.79  
 18 D. Jamie Daroff           SR Whitworth              2:10.09  
 19 Jeremy Anderson           FR Great Falls            2:10.78  
 20 Cody Bradwell             SO Eastern Wa.            2:11.42  
 21 Shane Polley              FR Whitworth              2:11.60  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:42.7h  1980        Greg Gibson, Club Northwest               
  2007 Champ:   3:59.10  4/5/2007    Curtis Suver, Eastern Washington Univ.    
  2008 Champ:   3:56.54  4/11/2008   Curtis Suver, Eastern Washington Univ.    
     Stadium: % 3:42.7h  1980        Greg Gibson, Club Northwest               
BSC All-Time: $ 3:37.07  2007        Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona            
   NCAA Reg.:   3:47.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Coyle                FR Spokane CC             3:54.52  
  2 Alex Smyth                SO Eastern Wa.            3:56.43  
  3 Kevin Merkling            SR Idaho                  3:57.87  
  4 Steve Potratz             JR Idaho                  3:59.55  
  5 Paul Limpf                JR Eastern Wa.            4:00.67  
  6 Kyle King                 FR Eastern Wa.            4:00.77  
  7 Jason Stoker              FR Unat                   4:02.77  
  8 Erik Barkhaus             FR Seattle U.             4:03.28  
  9 Dak Riek                  FR Spokane CC             4:04.03  
 10 Matthew Cronrath          FR Unat                   4:04.80  
 11 Justin Englund               Unat                   4:05.09  
 12 Brian Bragg               SO Spokane CC             4:05.48  
 13 Daniel Lantz              FR Great Falls            4:06.51  
 14 Graham Vaux               SO Unat                   4:06.52  
 15 Chris Auld                FR Seattle U.             4:08.96  
 16 Cody Bradwell             SO Eastern Wa.            4:11.13  
 17 Tyler Dudley              FR Whitworth              4:15.36  
 18 Jeff Forsyth              SR Whitworth              4:16.37  
 19 Chris Boyle               FR Unat                   4:16.52  
 20 Bill Brewer               SO Idaho                  4:17.53  
 21 Robby Hayes               JR Gonzaga                4:22.92  
 22 Jake Miller               SO Lewis-Clark            4:25.25  
 23 Jeremy Anderson           FR Great Falls            4:30.10  
 24 Eddie Niedermeyer         JR Gonzaga                4:33.33  
 25 Shane Polley              FR Whitworth              4:33.91  
 26 Scott Sweet               FR Lewis-Clark            4:35.28  
 27 Andrew Ritchie            FR Whitworth              4:42.30  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:06.62  1980        Gary Gonser, Idaho                        
  2007 Champ:   9:59.38  4/5/2007    Steven Gimpel, University of Montana      
  2008 Champ:   9:32.92  4/11/2008   Sean Coyle, Unat-Washington State.        
     Stadium: % 9:06.62  1980        Gary Gonser, Idaho                        
BSC All-Time: $ 8:19.27  1984        Farley Gerber, Weber State                
   NCAA Reg.:   9:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared Reyes               FR Great Falls            9:48.42  
  2 Alex Brekke               FR Idaho                  9:55.35  
  3 Michael Van Nuland        SO Seattle U.            10:08.17  
  4 Jeff Forsyth              SR Whitworth             10:17.42  
  5 Cody Barton               SO Eastern Wa.           10:18.96  
  6 Ryan Willits              FR Spokane CC            10:27.29  
  7 Isaac Kuula               FR Eastern Wa.           10:42.18  
  8 Aaron Jenkins             FR Whitworth             10:52.72  
  9 Mark Davis                FR Whitworth             11:05.85  
 -- Eric Gavelin                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Steve Potratz             JR Idaho                      DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 13:52.5h  1976        Don Kardong, Club Northwest              
  2007 Champ:   14:59.46  4/5/2007    Dan Geib, Unattached                     
  2008 Champ:   15:14.35  4/11/2008   Dennis Bran, Unattached                  
     Stadium: % 13:52.5h  1976        Don Kardong, Club Northwest              
BSC All-Time: $ 13:41.78  1991        Shannon Butler, Montana State            
   NCAA Reg.:   14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jayson Taylor             FR Unat                  15:27.75  
  2 Andrew Walker             FR Gonzaga               15:28.23  
  3 Bowe Edbing               SO Eastern Wa.           15:46.86  
  4 Matthew McClement         FR Seattle U.            15:46.97  
  5 Adam Kollgaard            SO Seattle U.            15:52.49  
  6 Patrick Moore             FR Gonzaga               16:01.73  
  7 Matt Mach                 SR Gonzaga               16:06.50  
  8 Brian Slamkowski          JR Gonzaga               16:10.69  
  9 Eric Tuwei                JR Lewis-Clark           16:12.12  
 10 Ian Berge                 SO Gonzaga               16:14.44  
 11 Max Reeder                FR Spokane CC            16:25.30  
 12 Cameron O'Neil            FR Gonzaga               16:54.52  
 13 Dana Walters              FR Gonzaga               17:12.67  
 14 Tim Tate                  SR Idaho                 17:13.63  
 15 Tony Karafiat             SO Gonzaga               17:17.97  
 16 Mark Hardin               FR Great Falls           17:50.17  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: # 14.11  1996        Robin Korving, Unattached                   
  2007 Champ:   14.90  4/5/2007    Matt Larson, University of Montana          
  2008 Champ:   14.63  4/11/2008   Paul Dittmer, Idaho                         
     Stadium: % 13.94  2006        Willey King, Weber State                    
BSC All-Time: $ 13.71  2004        Wiley King, Weber State                     
   NCAA Reg.:   14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Paul Dittmer              SO Idaho                    14.49   0.3  2 
  2 Andrew Blaser             SO Idaho                    14.91   0.3  2 
  3 Armon Blackwell           SO Eastern Wa.              15.37   0.3  2 
  4 Austin Victor             FR Spokane CC               15.63   1.2  1 
  5 Kersee Lind               SO Eastern Wa.              15.70   0.3  2 
  6 Devlin Sweeney            FR Seattle U.               15.94   1.2  1 
  7 Jonathan Knoop            FR Spokane CC               16.46   1.2  1 
  8 Christian Stark           FR Spokane CC               16.77   1.2  1 
  9 Tom Raybell               FR Spokane CC               17.00   1.2  1 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 50.9h  1986        Steve Jackson, Eastern Washington           
  2007 Champ:   55.81  4/5/2007    Landon Bowery, University of Montana        
  2008 Champ:   54.63  4/11/2008   Daniel Sullivan, Seattle Univ.              
     Stadium: % 50.9h  1986        Steve Jackson, Eastern Washington           
BSC All-Time: $ 50.16  1996        Paul Thompson, Idaho                        
   NCAA Reg.:   52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Sullivan           JR Seattle U.               53.99   2 
  2 Nick Mundell              JR Eastern Wa.              54.69   2 
  3 Adam Leschber             JR Idaho                    56.40   2 
  4 Armon Blackwell           SO Eastern Wa.              56.52   2 
  5 Brandon Courtney          SR Gonzaga                  57.86   1 
  6 Austin Victor             FR Spokane CC               58.00   1 
  7 Jonathan Soulier          FR Whitworth                58.08   2 
  8 Christian Stark           FR Spokane CC               58.45   1 
  9 Carter Nell               FR Spokane CC               58.70   1 
 10 Tom Raybell               FR Spokane CC               58.97   1 
 11 Efrain Sanchez            JR Eastern Wa.              59.08   2 
 12 Jonathan Knoop            FR Spokane CC             1:00.55   1 
 13 Timothy Kirkpatrick       SR Whitworth              1:00.70   1 
 14 Calvin Clarke             SO Eastern Wa.            1:09.14   2 
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.76  1996        Idaho                                       
  2007 Champ:   42.04  4/5/2007    Eastern Wash. Univ., Eastern Washington Univ
  2008 Champ:   42.21  4/11/2008   , Seattle Univ.                             
                       Seattle Univ.                                     
     Stadium: % 40.76  1996        Idaho                                       
BSC All-Time: $ 39.61  1985        Idaho                                       
   NCAA Reg.:   40.66                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seattle U.  'A'                                       42.14  
     1) Jim Mezzera FR                  2) Zach Stanfield FR              
     3) Daniel Sullivan JR              4) Tom Mezzera FR                 
  2 Eastern Washington Univ.  'A'                         42.44  
     1) Josh Jones SR                   2) Brett Igbinoba JR              
     3) Derek Clemmons JR               4) Kurt Williams JR               
 -- Spokane CC  'A'                                          FS  
     1) Christian Stark FR              2) Michael Vetter FR              
     3) Mark Weller FR                  4) Marzell Jenkins FR             
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:14.1h  1992        Central Washington                        
  2007 Champ:   3:18.98  4/5/2007    Eastern Wash. Univ., Eastern Washington Un
  2008 Champ:   3:20.57  4/11/2008   , Eastern Washington Univ.                
                         Eastern Washington Univ.                          
     Stadium: % 3:14.1h  1992        Central Washington                        
BSC All-Time: $ 3:04.77  1991        Northern Arizona                          
   NCAA Reg.:   3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                     3:18.96  
     1) Mark Weller FR                  2) Michael Vetter FR              
     3) Jasen Brown FR                  4) Marzell Jenkins FR             
  2 Eastern Washington Univ.  'A'                       3:23.28  
     1) Brad Wall FR                    2) Derek Clemmons JR              
     3) Nick Mundell JR                 4) Josh Jones SR                  
  3 Seattle U.  'A'                                     3:24.39  
     1) Jim Mezzera FR                  2) Zach Stanfield FR              
     3) Daniel Sullivan JR              4) Tom Mezzera FR                 
  4 Idaho  'A'                                          3:28.67  
     1) Spencer Meinburg SO             2) Shane O'Connell FR             
     3) Cesar Barquero SR               4) Josh Dalton SO                 
  5 Eastern Washington Univ.  'C'                       3:33.24  
     1) Cameron Moore SR                2) Kersee Lind SO                 
     3) Adam Stewart SO                 4) Kurt Williams JR               
  6 Eastern Washington Univ.  'B'                       3:35.61  
     1) Stephen Praast JR               2) Brandon Lattin SO              
     3) Levi Knudson JR                 4) Calvin Clarke SO               
  7 Eastern Washington Univ.  'D'                       3:40.63  
     1) Ken Davis FR                    2) Kyle King FR                   
     3) Cody Barton SO                  4) Paul Limpf JR                  
  8 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:44.69  
     1) Elorm Atisu SO                  2) Tyler Alsin SO                 
     3) Dusty Caseria JR                4) Emmanuel Bofa JR               
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: #    25-04  1989        George Ogbeide, Unattached               
  2007 Champ:   24-02.25  4/5/2007    Rickey Moody, Washington State Univ.     
  2008 Champ:      23-10  4/11/2008   Elvie Williams, Idaho                    
     Stadium: % 24-10.50  1995        Niels Kruller, Idaho                     
BSC All-Time: $ 26-08.50  1988        George Ogbeide, Idaho                    
   NCAA Reg.:      24-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Elvie Williams            SR Idaho                    7.27m   2.3  23-10.25 
  2 Levi Knudson              JR Eastern Wa.              6.75m   0.1  22-01.75 
  3 Ryan Bowen                FR Idaho                    6.73m   1.7  22-01.00 
  4 Deonta Edwards            SO Spokane CC               6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25 
  5 Cameron Moore             SR Eastern Wa.              6.65m  -1.0  21-10.00 
  6 Jason Feser               FR Spokane CC               6.63m   0.4  21-09.00 
  7 Kersee Lind               SO Eastern Wa.              6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00 
  8 Sean Adebayo              SO Unat                     6.28m   0.5  20-07.25 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 51-03.50  4/21/2000   Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
  2007 Champ:   49-11.25  4/5/2007    Moreno Zapata, Washington State Univ.    
  2008 Champ:      51-01  4/11/2008   David Holmon, Idaho                      
     Stadium: % 52-01.25  1979        Vic White, Eastern Washington            
BSC All-Time: $    55-06  1988        Wendall Lawrence, Boise State            
   NCAA Reg.:      49-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron Moore             SR Eastern Wa.             14.63m   1.3  48-00.00 
  2 Elvie Williams            SR Idaho                   14.57m  -1.8  47-09.75 
  3 Levi Knudson              JR Eastern Wa.             14.25m  +0.0  46-09.00 
  4 Kurt Williams             JR Eastern Wa.             13.90m   1.6  45-07.25 
  5 Stephen Praast            JR Eastern Wa.             13.62m  -0.6  44-08.25 
  6 Sean Adebayo              SO Unat                    13.47m   0.5  44-02.50 
  7 Jason Feser               FR Spokane CC              13.26m   0.5  43-06.00 
  8 Ty Jaros                  FR Seattle U.              13.15m  +0.0  43-01.75 
 -- Deonta Edwards            SO Spokane CC                FOUL                 
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 63-09.75  1998        Ian Waltz, Washington State              
  2007 Champ:      64-10  4/5/2007    Russ Winger, Unattached                  
  2008 Champ:   52-02.50  4/11/2008   Jeff Kintner, Whitworth Univ.            
     Stadium: %    64-03  2006        Dave Nichlos, Sacramento State           
BSC All-Time: $    64-09  1994        Kristian Pettersson, Northern Arizona    
   NCAA Reg.:      55-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eugenio Mannucci          SO Idaho                   17.36m   56-11.50 
  2 Jeff Kintner              JR Whitworth               16.43m   53-11.00 
  3 David Howard              JR Eastern Wa.             16.20m   53-01.75 
  4 James Rogan               JR Idaho                   16.06m   52-08.25 
  5 Michael Nahl              SO Whitworth               15.77m   51-09.00 
  6 Brody Faire               JR Unat                    15.56m   51-00.75 
  7 Beau Whitney              JR Idaho                   15.29m   50-02.00 
  8 Evan Ruud                 SR Idaho                   15.10m   49-06.50 
  9 Matthew Wauters           SR Idaho                   15.05m   49-04.50 
 10 Bob Wilske                   Unattached              14.90m   48-10.75 
 11 Danjuma Quarless          JR Whitworth               13.98m   45-10.50 
 12 Griffon Jones             FR Spokane CC              13.76m   45-01.75 
 13 Ryan Wolfe                FR Spokane CC              11.82m   38-09.50 
 14 Brandon Lattin            SO Eastern Wa.             11.37m   37-03.75 
 -- Nathan Uhlorn             SO Lewis-Clark               FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 199-02  1983        Mitch Crouser, Moscow USA TC               
  2007 Champ:   167-04  4/5/2007    David Paul, Eastern Washington Univ.       
  2008 Champ:   191-04  4/11/2008   Russ Winger, Idaho                         
     Stadium: % 199-02  1983        Mitch Crouser, Moscow USA TC               
BSC All-Time: $ 220-10  1992        Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
   NCAA Reg.:   169-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beau Whitney              JR Idaho                   49.29m     161-08 
  2 Ron Whitley               JR Whitworth               48.23m     158-03 
  3 James Rogan               JR Idaho                   45.34m     148-09 
  4 Matthew Wauters           SR Idaho                   45.07m     147-10 
  5 David Howard              JR Eastern Wa.             44.92m     147-04 
  6 Griffon Jones             FR Spokane CC              43.91m     144-01 
  7 Jacob Boling              SR Idaho                   43.19m     141-08 
  8 Kahel Smith               SO Spokane CC              42.92m     140-10 
  9 Chris Shepherd            SO Spokane CC              36.16m     118-08 
 10 Ryan Wolfe                FR Spokane CC              35.87m     117-08 
 -- Evan Ruud                 SR Idaho                     FOUL            
 
Event 17  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 238-08  1986        Craig Christianson, NY Athletic Club       
  2007 Champ:   201-02  4/5/2007    Zac Guydish, Unattached                    
  2008 Champ:   219-03  4/11/2008   Doug Leffler, Unattached                   
     Stadium: % 238-08  1986        Craig Christianson, NY Athletic Club       
BSC All-Time: $ 244-07  2001        Ryan Cole, Eastern Washington              
   NCAA Reg.:   202-01                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Mettler             SO Eastern Wa.             64.97m     213-02 
  2 Kyle Hook                 SR Idaho                   61.85m     202-11 
  3 David Howard              JR Eastern Wa.             59.77m     196-01 
  4 Cody Irby                 SR Eastern Wa.             59.45m     195-00 
  5 John Clevenger            JR Eastern Wa.             59.34m     194-08 
  6 Bob Wilske                   Unattached              57.09m     187-04 
  7 Alexander Hymel           SO Whitworth               56.94m     186-10 
  8 Jonathan Marler           JR Idaho                   55.49m     182-01 
  9 Matt Grogan               FR Idaho                   54.30m     178-02 
 10 J Michael Wemple          SO Whitworth               53.98m     177-01 
 11 Randy McCoy               FR Spokane CC              53.02m     173-11 
 12 Andrew Denevan            SR Whitworth               50.49m     165-08 
 13 Jared Ryan                FR Spokane CC              48.74m     159-11 
 14 Ian Snook                 JR Idaho                   47.13m     154-07 
 15 Jason Flemmer             SO Spokane CC              46.86m     153-09 
 -- Brandon Lattin            SO Eastern Wa.               FOUL            
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: #    7-03  1985        Greg Jones, Eastern Washington            
  2007 Champ:   6-08.75  4/5/2007    Ryan Grinnell, University of Montana      
  2008 Champ:      6-09  4/11/2008   Trent Arrivey, Washington State Univ.     
     Stadium: %    7-03  1985        Greg Jones, Eastern Washington            
BSC All-Time: $ 7-08.50  2001        Charles Clinger, Weber State              
   NCAA Reg.:      6-11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deonta Edwards            SO Spokane CC               2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Stephen Praast            JR Eastern Wa.              2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Cody Stelzer              JR Whitworth                2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Cameron Bailey               Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Adam Stewart              SO Eastern Wa.              2.00m    6-06.75 
  6 Jason Feser               FR Spokane CC               1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Andrew Blaser             SO Idaho                    1.85m    6-00.75 
  7 Jonathan Marler           JR Idaho                    1.85m    6-00.75 
  7 Ty Jaros                  FR Seattle U.               1.85m    6-00.75 
  7 Devlin Sweeney            FR Seattle U.               1.85m    6-00.75 
 11 Dustin Kreger             FR Idaho                    1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 224-10  1979        Dwight Midles, Club Northwest              
  2007 Champ:   216-11  4/5/2007    David Paul, Eastern Washington Univ.       
  2008 Champ:   196-02  4/11/2008   Curtis Bean, Montana                       
     Stadium: % 224-10  1979        Dwight Midles, Club Northwest              
BSC All-Time: $ 226-02  2007        David Paul, Eastern Washington Univ.       
   NCAA Reg.:   182-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Paul                   Unattached              68.36m     224-03 
  2 James Rogan               JR Idaho                   63.37m     207-11 
  3 Matthew Wauters           SR Idaho                   58.43m     191-08 
  4 Jacob Boling              SR Idaho                   57.20m     187-08 
  5 Ron Whitley               JR Whitworth               53.35m     175-00 
  6 Kahel Smith               SO Spokane CC              53.24m     174-08 
  7 Eugenio Mannucci          SO Idaho                   50.36m     165-03 
  8 Cody Irby                 SR Eastern Wa.             49.88m     163-08 
  9 Brody Faire                  Unattached              48.01m     157-06 
 10 Joey VanHoomissen         SR Whitworth               47.92m     157-03 
 11 David Howard              JR Eastern Wa.             45.87m     150-06 
 12 Chris Shepherd            SO Spokane CC              41.30m     135-06 
 13 Jeffrey Wheeler           SO Whitworth               38.11m     125-00 
 14 Max Van Fossen            FR Spokane CC              33.01m     108-04 
 -- Evan Ruud                 SR Idaho                     FOUL            
 -- Alex Couette              SO Whitworth                 FOUL            
 -- Jacob Pierce              FR Whitworth                 FOUL            
 -- Mike Schaffer             JR Eastern Wa.               FOUL            
 -- Aaron Mettler             SO Eastern Wa.               FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: #    16-07  1988        Todd Freitag, Eastern Washington         
  2007 Champ:      14-09  4/5/2007    Vance Taylor, Unattached                 
  2008 Champ:   16-00.75  4/11/2008   Mike Carpenter, Idaho                    
     Stadium: % 16-00.75              Two Athletes                             
BSC All-Time: $ 18-00.50  1998        John Wurtz, Montana State                
   NCAA Reg.:      16-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Klas               FR Idaho                    5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Ben Codgill               JR Eastern Wa.              4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Gabe Chavez               JR Eastern Wa.              4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Efrain Sanchez            JR Eastern Wa.              4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Casey Schooley            SO Unat                     4.45m   14-07.25 
  6 Carter Nell               FR Spokane CC               4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Andrew Blaser             SO Idaho                    4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 Matt Grogan               FR Idaho                    4.00m   13-01.50 
  9 Ryan Taylor               SO Eastern Wa.              4.00m   13-01.50 
  9 Kersee Lind               SO Eastern Wa.              4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Ian Snook                 JR Idaho                       NH            
 -- Lucas Pope                JR Idaho                       NH            
 
Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Huey                 SO Lewis-Clark           32:44.76  
  2 Hans Heitzinger           SO Seattle U.            33:31.99