Licensed to Southern Oregon University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2009 04:40 PM
                        2009 Artie Sullivan - 3/7/2009                         
                         Raider Stadium, Ashland, Ore.                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 12.26                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 12.38                                                          
  SOU Record: S 12.17  2004        Andrea Eide                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Larman, LaShell              Oregon Tech            12.80      13.24  
  2 Smith, Nikki                 Oregon Tech            12.90      13.54  
  3 Ricks, Adriana               Southern Oregon        13.20      13.72  
  4 Young, Chenin                Southern Oregon        13.40      13.88  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 25.20                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 25.55                                                          
  SOU Record: S 24.97  2001        Tiwana Merritt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Larman, LaShell              Oregon Tech            27.20      27.31   1 
  2 Salyer, Angelyn              Lane CC                23.00      28.17   1 
  3 Ricks, Adriana               Southern Oregon        27.84      28.55   1 
  4 Meanzies, Jeanine            Lane CC                27.80      28.63   1 
  5 Converse, Rosie              Southern Oregon        28.24      29.28   1 
  6 Nelson, Kendra               SW Oregon                         29.36   2 
  7 Converse, Maggie             Southern Oregon        28.94      29.80   2 
  8 Smith, Sarah                 SW Oregon                         30.64   2 
  9 Ciccarelli, Maria            SW Oregon                         32.10   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 57.50                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 58.00                                                          
  SOU Record: S 55.11  2001        Tiwana Merritt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Salyer, Angelyn              Lane CC              1:02.33    1:03.47  
  2 Meanzies, Jeanine            Lane CC              1:05.20    1:05.10  
  3 Ash, Kaela                   Oregon Tech          1:02.80    1:05.70  
  4 Converse, Maggie             Southern Oregon      1:09.50    1:07.92  
  5 Damon, Emily                 SW Oregon            1:18.00    1:11.58  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 2:16.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 2:17.85                                                        
  SOU Record: S 2:15.14  1993        Jennifer Harman                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McMillan, Amanda             Oregon Tech          2:31.00    2:39.44  
  2 Adams, Alexa                 SW Oregon                       3:07.97  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 3:58.25                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 4:46.25                                                        
  SOU Record: S 4:41.25  2004        Brynn Cogdill                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alley, Katelyn               Southern Oregon      4:50.00    5:05.85  
  2 Frasier, Francesca           SW Oregon            5:21.00    5:09.12  
  3 McMillan, Amanda             Oregon Tech          5:18.00    5:25.19  
  4 Hagy, Anne                   Unattached           5:09.00    5:29.19  
  5 Damon, Emily                 SW Oregon                       5:37.43  
  6 Lambdin, Anna                Oregon Tech          5:25.00    5:39.26  
  7 Adams, Alexa                 SW Oregon                       6:26.77  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  SOU Record: S 10:09.51  1993        Katie Purkiss                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gruber, Andrea               Lane CC                        11:06.75  
  2 Frantz, Seena                Unattached          11:00.00   11:07.05  
  3 Frasier, Francesca           SW Oregon           11:27.00   11:13.59  
  4 Barnhart, Katherine          Lane CC                        11:26.08  
  5 Juveland, Kristen            Southern Oregon     11:05.00   11:27.13  
  6 Clark, Kelly                 Southern Oregon     11:35.00   12:25.13  
  7 Lambdin, Anna                Oregon Tech         11:55.00   12:36.62  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 14.90                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 15.25                                                          
  SOU Record: S 14.59  1995        Jill Carrier                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Nikki                 Oregon Tech            14.53      15.82  
  2 Young, Chenin                Southern Oregon        16.80      15.92  
  3 Converse, Rosie              Southern Oregon        17.64      18.03  
  4 Ciccarelli, Maria            SW Oregon              17.04      18.88  
  5 Smith, Sarah                 SW Oregon                         19.15  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 1:04.50                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 1:05.25                                                        
  SOU Record: S 1:01.33  1995        Jill Carrier                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Nikki                 Oregon Tech          1:04.30    1:10.62  
  2 D'Aguiar, Briana             Southern Oregon                 1:13.33  
  3 Smith, Statia                Oregon Tech          1:12.30    1:15.70  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 48.84                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 49.35                                                          
  SOU Record: S 48.56  2004        Hinze, Dunn, Eide, Heuberger                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southwestern Oregon CC  'A'                         53.40      52.50  
  2 Oregon Tech  'A'                                    49.20      52.67  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 3:58.25                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 4:01.50                                                        
  SOU Record: S 3:54.32  1994        Slater, Gerhard, Carrier, Harman          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oregon Tech  'A'                                  4:03.00    4:32.23  
  2 Southwestern Oregon CC  'A'                       4:30.50    4:56.62  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 5-06.25                                                        
    NAIA "B": B    5-05                                                        
  SOU Record: S    6-00  1990        Melanie Byrne                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kelsea              SW Oregon            4-05.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Ulmer, Kali                  Southern Oregon      4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Converse, Rosie              Southern Oregon      4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Ciccarelli, Maria            SW Oregon            4-05.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A    11-07                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 11-03.25                                                       
  SOU Record: S    11-10  2002        Cassie Smith                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Mary                Unattached          11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Wells, Jamie                 Southern Oregon     11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Boatsman, Jolena             Unattached          11-00.00  J10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Smith, Sarah                 SW Oregon           10-06.00         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 18-04.25                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 17-10.25                                                       
  SOU Record: S 18-11.50  1990        Melanie Byrne                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kelsea              SW Oregon           18-00.00   17-05.00      5.30m 
  2 Ricks, Adriana               Southern Oregon     16-06.00   16-11.00      5.15m 
  3 Chong, Dianne                SW Oregon           15-06.00   15-07.00      4.74m 
  4 Ash, Kaela                   Oregon Tech         15-02.00   14-05.00      4.39m 
  5 Larman, LaShell              Oregon Tech         15-03.00   13-08.00      4.16m 
  6 Iveans, Kyla                 SW Oregon           15-01.00   13-05.00      4.08m 
 -- Converse, Rosie              Southern Oregon     13-06.00         ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 37-06                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 36-09                                                          
  SOU Record: S 37-05  1990        Melanie Byrne                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chong, Dianne                SW Oregon           35-05.00   34-08.00     10.56m 
  2 Johnson, Kelsea              SW Oregon           35-00.00   33-08.00     10.26m 
  3 Iveans, Kyla                 SW Oregon           31-06.00   33-06.00     10.21m 
  4 Ulmer, Kali                  Southern Oregon     32-00.00   31-10.00      9.70m 
  5 Ciccarelli, Maria            SW Oregon           32-00.00   31-00.00      9.44m 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A    42-06                                                       
    NAIA "B": B    41-03                                                       
  SOU Record: S 44-02.75  2002        Nicole Robertson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Brianne              Oregon Tech         42-10.50   40-01.00     12.21m 
  2 Williams, Courtenay          Unattached          36-00.00   38-00.50     11.59m 
  3 Fuller, Beth                 Oregon Tech         35-04.00   36-08.00     11.17m 
  4 McLaughlin, Melanie          SW Oregon           38-00.00   35-03.50     10.75m 
  5 Hansen, Calli                Oregon Tech         31-00.00   30-02.50      9.20m 
  6 Beardsley, Tamara            SW Oregon           32-00.00   29-09.00      9.06m 
  7 Wilkenson, Blair             Oregon Tech         30-00.00   29-00.00      8.83m 
  8 Ash, Kaela                   Oregon Tech         27-00.00   28-01.00      8.55m 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 138-05                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 134-11                                                         
  SOU Record: S 151-09  2000        Nicole Robertson                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Anja               Unattached            115-00     115-07     35.22m 
  2 Kenyon, Brianne              Oregon Tech           122-04     115-04     35.15m 
  3 McLaughlin, Melanie          SW Oregon             130-00  112-00.50     34.15m 
  4 Williams, Courtenay          Unattached            110-00     110-10     33.78m 
  5 Beardsley, Tamara            SW Oregon             118-00     105-00     32.00m 
  6 Fuller, Beth                 Oregon Tech           105-00  103-07.50     31.58m 
  7 Wilkenson, Blair             Oregon Tech           108-00     101-06     30.93m 
  8 Rose, Andrea                 Oregon Tech                       84-07     25.78m 
  9 Hansen, Calli                Oregon Tech            82-00      80-10     24.63m 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 154-01                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 151-05                                                         
  SOU Record: S 153-08  2002        Rachael Childers                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Anja               Unattached            130-00     129-02     39.37m 
  2 Williams, Courtenay          Unattached            120-00     122-02     37.23m 
  3 Kenyon, Brianne              Oregon Tech           130-00     121-07     37.05m 
  4 Beardsley, Tamara            SW Oregon             127-00  119-10.75     36.54m 
  5 Fuller, Beth                 Oregon Tech           100-00  117-11.25     35.94m 
  6 Hansen, Calli                Oregon Tech            70-00      81-09     24.91m 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 131-06                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 127-00                                                         
  SOU Record: S 158-05  1998        Janea Helgerson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Stephanie            Southern Oregon       130-00     147-07A    44.98m 
  2 Wilkenson, Blair             Oregon Tech           128-04     125-08     38.30m 
  3 Yokbay, Kayla                SW Oregon             122-00     108-10     33.17m 
  4 Rose, Andrea                 Oregon Tech           105-00      91-01     27.76m 
  5 Furlan, Amy                  Unattached                        88-07     27.00m 
  6 Iveans, Kyla                 SW Oregon              90-02      87-06     26.67m 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 10.70                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 10.82                                                          
  SOU Record: S 10.36  1982        Terry Hendrix                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ramos, Kevin                 Siskiyous              11.18      11.40   1 
  2 McGraw, Brandon              Southern Oregon        11.03      11.41   1 
  3 Christianson, Austin         Lane CC                11.30      11.45   1 
  4 Tutaan, Enrico               Southern Oregon        11.50      11.57   2 
  4 Rapet, Kevin                 Southern Oregon        11.19      11.57   1 
  6 Feemster, Trace              SW Oregon              11.64      11.58   2 
  7 Harris, Lucian               Siskiyous              11.55      11.60   2 
  8 Young, Jason                 Southern Oregon        11.44      11.65   1 
  9 Bates, Danzell               Siskiyous                         11.68   3 
 10 Lum, Jory                    Oregon Tech            11.80      11.69   3 
 11 Van der Zwan, Ian            Oregon Tech            11.60      11.71   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Alberto           Siskiyous              11.55      11.95   2 
 13 Smolich, Matt                Oregon Tech            12.00      11.96   3 
 14 Estes, Matt                  Oregon Tech            11.60      12.03   2 
 15 Pattan, Travis               Southern Oregon        11.80      12.24   3 
 16 Earls, Kyle                  SW Oregon              11.44      12.59   2 
 17 McDonnel, Michael            Oregon Tech            11.80      12.90   2 
 18 Ellis, Kendrick              Siskiyous                         14.07   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 21.78                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 21.96                                                          
  SOU Record: S 21.18  1982        Terry Hendrix                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baker, Antwun                Southern Oregon        22.74      22.64   1 
  2 Stoner, Zach                 Siskiyous              22.33      22.79   1 
  3 Ramos, Kevin                 Siskiyous              22.71      23.46   1 
  4 Rapet, Kevin                 Southern Oregon        23.44      23.59   2 
  5 Harris, Lucian               Siskiyous              23.35      23.62   2 
  6 McGraw, Brandon              Southern Oregon        23.24      23.65   1 
  7 Bates, Danzell               Siskiyous                         23.98   3 
  8 Berhe, Davion                SW Oregon              22.74      24.01   1 
  9 Tutaan, Enrico               Southern Oregon        23.75      24.22   2 
 10 Crawford, Earl               Unattached             23.94      24.24   3 
 11 Lum, Jory                    Oregon Tech            23.90      24.34   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Alberto           Siskiyous              23.21      24.55   1 
 13 Estes, Matt                  Oregon Tech            23.50      24.65   2 
 14 Van der Zwan, Ian            Oregon Tech            23.50      24.76   2 
 15 Schubert, Matt               Oregon Tech            24.40      24.79   3 
 16 Smith, Jesse                 Unattached                        24.83   3 
 17 Ngouyaphanh, Oudone          Siskiyous                         25.82   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 48.54                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 48.90                                                          
  SOU Record: S 47.84  2000        Mat Davis                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stoner, Zach                 Siskiyous              50.35      50.16   1 
  2 Jones, Deonate               Siskiyous              50.55      51.32   1 
  3 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon        51.44      53.46   1 
  4 DePeel, Casey                Oregon Tech            52.60      53.87   2 
  5 Akers, Tyrell                SW Oregon              52.34      54.42   2 
  6 Smith, Jesse                 Unattached                        55.34   2 
  7 Urias, Emanual               SW Oregon              53.04      55.95   2 
  8 Merrell, Tad                 Unattached             55.00      56.69   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 1:53.90                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 1:54.90                                                        
  SOU Record: S 1:50.67  1992        Joe Pollard                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Seth              Oregon Tech          1:58.90    2:01.50  
  2 Steiner-Bailey, Kael         Southern Oregon      2:04.00    2:03.34  
  3 Gipner, Joey                 Oregon Tech          2:02.50    2:06.74  
  4 Patterson, Chris             Southern Oregon      2:05.00    2:07.38  
  5 Matz, Ryan                   Southern Oregon      2:05.00    2:11.27  
  6 Quinn, Joel                  Siskiyous            2:15.00    2:15.01  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 3:17.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 3:57.60                                                        
  SOU Record: S 3:49.33  2007        Trevor Pollard                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kreuz, Cameron               Southern Oregon      4:06.00    4:01.22  
  2 Roudebush, Levi              Southern Oregon      4:10.00    4:04.52  
  3 Sanders, Steven              SW Oregon            4:23.00    4:13.58  
  4 Milne, Andrew                Unattached           4:14.00    4:14.32  
  5 Patterson, Chris             Southern Oregon      4:13.00    4:16.75  
  6 Humberston, Korey            Oregon Tech          4:14.20    4:22.10  
  7 Matz, Ryan                   Southern Oregon      4:13.00    4:22.36  
  8 Steiner-Bailey, Kael         Southern Oregon      4:21.00    4:26.02  
  9 O'Brien, Sean                Oregon Tech          4:40.00    4:27.80  
 10 Scott, Andrew                SW Oregon            4:13.14    4:37.70  
 11 Anguiano, Alexix             Oregon Tech          4:55.00    4:50.62  
 12 Fox, Randy                   Unattached           4:35.00    5:10.74  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Monteleone, Anthony          Unattached           9:16.00    8:56.14  
  2 Laney, David                 Southern Oregon      9:16.00    8:58.32  
  3 Sorenson, Ryan               Southern Oregon      9:08.00    9:00.89  
  4 Rath, Joe                    Southern Oregon      8:46.00    9:06.85  
  5 Ghefi, Ryan                  Southern Oregon      8:54.00    9:08.00  
  6 Humberston, Korey            Oregon Tech          9:24.00    9:17.01  
  7 Karlovick, Ryland            Unattached           9:10.00    9:34.77  
  8 Sanders, Steven              SW Oregon            9:44.00    9:44.14  
  9 Embury, Josh                 Siskiyous                      10:02.89  
 10 Coppin, Cory                 Siskiyous                      10:05.82  
 11 Anguiano, Alexix             Oregon Tech         10:10.00   10:36.99  
 12 Coppin, Kale                 Siskiyous                      10:50.38  
 13 O'Brien, Sean                Oregon Tech          9:50.00   12:05.25  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 14.80                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 15.25                                                          
  SOU Record: S 14.30  1964        Bill White                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pederson, Jared              Southern Oregon        17.75      16.71  
  2 Bates, Danzell               Siskiyous              16.96      17.42  
  3 Smith, Justin                Unattached             16.44      17.63  
  4 Cullen, Joe                  Oregon Tech                       17.82  
  5 Seehaurer, Phil              Oregon Tech            19.60      19.82  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 53.90                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 55.30                                                          
  SOU Record: S 52.65  1992        Mitch Poitevint                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ragsdale, Larry              Lane CC                56.00      56.27  
  2 Berhe, Davion                SW Oregon            1:01.00    1:00.77  
  3 O'Brien, Sean                Oregon Tech          1:10.00    1:03.24  
  4 Smith, Justin                Unattached           1:01.14    1:03.39  
  5 Lewis, Ryan                  Siskiyous            1:06.34    1:10.34  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 41.85                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 42.45                                                          
  SOU Record: S 41.59  2001        Greenwood, Schumacher, Lawson, McKenzie     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southern Oregon University  'A'                     42.50      43.29  
  2 College of the Siskiyous  'A'                       43.96      43.80  
  3 Oregon Tech  'A'                                    43.60      45.13  
  4 College of the Siskiyous  'B'                                  46.77  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 3:17.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 3:19.40                                                        
  SOU Record: S 3:14.63  2001        Dunn, Hanes, McNair, McKenzie             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southern Oregon University  'A'                   3:28.00    3:30.19  
  2 Southern Oregon University  'B'                   3:36.00    3:36.09  
  3 Oregon Tech  'A'                                  3:22.50    3:36.39  
  4 College of the Siskiyous  'A'                     3:29.56    3:36.46  
  5 Southwestern Oregon CC  'A'                       3:25.21    3:42.50  
  6 College of the Siskiyous  'B'                                3:56.08  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 6-09.25                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 6-07.25                                                        
  SOU Record: S    7-00  1987        Shaun Granger                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Estes, Matt                  Oregon Tech          6-01.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Leman, Tyler                 SW Oregon            6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Brewster, Jesse              Oregon Tech          6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon      5-08.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Feemster, Trace              SW Oregon            5-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A    15-09                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 15-05.25                                                       
  SOU Record: S 17-04.50  2005        Robbie Johnston                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Feagles, Robby               Unattached          16-00.00   15-06.00B     4.72m 
  2 Elliott, Scott               Lane CC             15-00.00  J15-06.00B     4.72m 
  3 Musselman, Ryan              Unattached                     15-00.00      4.57m 
  4 Pruitt, Garrett              Unattached          14-06.00  J15-00.00      4.57m 
  5 Sherwood, Ross               Southern Oregon     13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  6 Pattan, Travis               Southern Oregon     13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Hadley, Jeff                 Oregon Tech         13-03.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Purkis, Shawn                Siskiyous                      12-00.00      3.65m 
  9 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon     11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Hoff, Dan                    Unattached                     10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- North, Donald                Oregon Tech         13-05.00         NH            
 -- Johnson, Micah               Unattached          13-00.00         NH            
 -- Purkis, Cameron              Siskiyous                            NH            
 -- Ngouyaphanh, Oudone          Siskiyous                            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 23-05.25                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 23-03.25                                                       
  SOU Record: S 24-04.25  1993        Alphonso Harris                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Akeem               Southern Oregon     21-06.00   22-04.00      6.80m 
  2 Estes, Matt                  Oregon Tech                    20-07.00      6.27m 
  3 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon     20-00.00   20-00.00      6.09m 
  4 Brewster, Jesse              Oregon Tech         21-04.00   19-05.00      5.91m 
  5 DePeel, Casey                Oregon Tech         20-02.00   18-10.00      5.74m 
  6 Feemster, Trace              SW Oregon           21-06.00   18-09.00      5.71m 
  7 Ragland, Chris               SW Oregon           18-05.00   18-06.00      5.63m 
  8 Sypraseuth, Johnny           Siskiyous                      18-05.00      5.61m 
  9 Smith, Justin                Unattached          18-01.00   18-04.00      5.58m 
 10 Baker, Rashaud               Siskiyous                      18-00.00      5.48m 
 11 Harris, Lucian               Siskiyous                      17-10.00      5.43m 
 11 Gannon, Justin               SW Oregon           20-00.00   17-10.00      5.43m 
 13 Schubert, Matt               Oregon Tech                    17-09.00      5.41m 
 13 Crawford, Earl               Unattached          18-06.00   17-09.00      5.41m 
 15 Urias, Emanual               SW Oregon           19-00.00   17-06.00      5.33m 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 47-00.25                                                       
    NAIA "B": B    46-00                                                       
  SOU Record: S 51-11.50  1969        Jamie Dixon                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brewster, Jesse              Oregon Tech                    40-11.00     12.47m 
  2 Estes, Matt                  Oregon Tech         42-08.00   40-03.00     12.26m 
  3 Gannon, Justin               SW Oregon           42-06.00   39-01.00     11.91m 
  4 Andres-Paguirigan, Chris     Southern Oregon     38-00.00   38-07.00     11.76m 
  5 Sypraseuth, Johnny           Siskiyous                      38-02.00     11.63m 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A    51-00                                                       
    NAIA "B": B    50-00                                                       
  SOU Record: S 60-10.50  1988        Randy Settell                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sanford, Josh                Siskiyous                      45-04.00     13.81m 
  2 Brenner, Jesten              Oregon Tech         46-04.00   44-04.50     13.52m 
  3 Weideman, Kevin              Unattached                     42-06.00     12.95m 
  4 Thies, Zach                  SW Oregon           40-00.00   36-02.00     11.02m 
  5 Carnahan, Ben                SW Oregon           35-08.00   33-02.50     10.12m 
  6 Chan, Michael                Oregon Tech         30-00.00   33-00.50     10.07m 
  7 Hinton, Lee                  Oregon Tech         32-00.00   32-09.75     10.00m 
  8 Hadley, Jeff                 Oregon Tech         28-00.00   30-11.75      9.44m 
  9 Ross, Walter                 Oregon Tech         28-00.00   30-09.00      9.37m 
 10 Black, John                  Oregon Tech         30-00.00   27-07.00      8.40m 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A    156-11                                                      
    NAIA "B": B    152-07                                                      
  SOU Record: S 175-06.50  1988        Randy Settell                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sanford, Josh                Siskiyous                        142-08     43.48m 
  2 Brenner, Jesten              Oregon Tech           135-03     127-04     38.81m 
  3 Thies, Zach                  SW Oregon             120-03  121-10.50     37.14m 
  4 Carnahan, Ben                SW Oregon             115-08  109-00.50     33.23m 
  5 Black, John                  Oregon Tech           101-02     108-03     32.99m 
  6 Wright, Cody                 Oregon Tech           105-00      94-10     28.90m 
  7 Chan, Michael                Oregon Tech            90-00      88-02     26.87m 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 166-01                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 158-06                                                         
  SOU Record: S 184-08  1998        Shawn Davis                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sanford, Josh                Siskiyous                        141-07     43.15m 
  2 Brenner, Jesten              Oregon Tech           120-00  113-10.50     34.70m 
  3 Weideman, Kevin              Unattached                       109-04     33.32m 
  4 Ross, Walter                 Oregon Tech            95-00      99-01     30.20m 
  5 Black, John                  Oregon Tech            80-00      94-10     28.90m 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 190-04                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 184-00                                                         
  SOU Record: S 242-03  1977        Dale Grant                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gannon, Justin               SW Oregon             175-04     155-11     47.52m 
  2 McDonnel, Michael            Oregon Tech           168-00     155-04     47.34m 
  3 Smith, Justin                Unattached            120-00     154-05     47.06m 
  4 Gunderson, Josh              Southern Oregon       155-00     148-04     45.21m 
  5 Sanford, Josh                Siskiyous                        144-06     44.04m 
  6 Wright, Cody                 Oregon Tech           160-00     142-11     43.56m 
  7 Ross, Walter                 Oregon Tech           125-04     133-01     40.56m 
  8 Chan, Michael                Oregon Tech           110-00     125-06     38.25m 
  9 Cochran, Jake                Southern Oregon       140-00     121-07     37.05m 
 10 Hinton, Lee                  Oregon Tech                      118-08     36.16m