Licensed to Southwestern Oregon Comm. College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2010 07:17 PM
                        SWOCC Invitational - 4/10/2010                         
                                   4/10/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Shontae               Swocc                2:45.00    2:55.33   10   
  2 Ciccarelli, Maria            Swocc                           3:22.18    8   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Shontae               Swocc                5:32.00    6:01.29  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tipton, Jordon               unat                           24:03.10  
  2 Brown, Shontae               Swocc                          24:03.91  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ciccarelli, Maria            Swocc                             18.38  
  2 Smith, Sarah                 Swocc                             19.74  
  3 Leaf, Nichole                Swocc                             21.28  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southwestern Oregon Community  'A'                             51.34  
     1) Chong, Dianne                   2) Johnson, Kelsea                
     3) Millager, Kelly                 4) Standley, Chelsea              
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Sarah                 Swocc                             3.07m  
  2 Evoniuk, Rae Jeanne          Swocc                             2.16m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millager, Kelly              Swocc                             4.40m    9   
  1 Evoniuk, Rae Jeanne          Swocc                             4.40m    9   
  3 Ciccarelli, Maria            Swocc                             4.12m    6   
  4 Trani, Leisha                unat                              3.68m    5   
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chong, Dianne                Swocc                            11.20m  
  2 Smith, Sarah                 Swocc                             9.40m  
  3 Leaf, Nichole                Swocc                             8.83m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valentine, Briana            Swocc                             9.13m  
  2 Baily, Jyl                   Swocc                  9.14m      8.92m  
  3 Standley, Chelsea            Swocc                             8.60m  
  4 Johnson, Kelsea              Swocc                             8.13m  
  5 Chong, Dianne                Swocc                             8.09m  
  6 Yokbay, Kayla                Swocc                             7.40m  
  7 Charles, Leslie              Swocc                             6.90m  
  8 Ciccarelli, Maria            Swocc                             6.61m  
  9 Leaf, Nichole                Swocc                             6.53m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valentine, Briana            Swocc                            32.78m  
  2 Yokbay, Kayla                Swocc                            21.60m  
  3 Baily, Jyl                   Swocc                 27.23m     20.90m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yokbay, Kayla                Swocc                            34.32m  
  2 Chong, Dianne                Swocc                            27.68m  
  3 Johnson, Kelsea              Swocc                            25.98m  
  4 Standley, Chelsea            Swocc                            23.30m  
  5 Charles, Leslie              Swocc                            21.86m  
  6 Millager, Kelly              Swocc                            21.43m  
  7 Trani, Leisha                unat                             18.93m  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caputo, Justin               Swocc                  23.87      24.33  
  2 Urias, Manny                 unat                              24.44  
  3 Austin, Aaron                Swocc                  24.56      25.31  
  4 Meza, Ernesto                unat                              25.44  
 -- Feemster, Trace              Swocc                                DQ  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Perry                 Swocc                             53.47  
  2 Ramirez, Sam                 Swocc                           1:09.12  
 -- Urias, Manny                 unat                                 DQ  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Perry                 Swocc                             53.47  
  2 Akker, Tyrell                unat                   54.00      53.65  
  3 Urias, Manny                 unat                              53.81  
  4 Ramirez, Sam                 Swocc                           1:09.12  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayrynen, William            unat                            2:11.71  
  2 Wise, Chris                  Swocc                           2:29.25  
  3 Cole, Steven                 Swocc                           2:40.23  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayrynen, William            unat                            4:42.03  
  2 Cole, Steven                 Swocc                           5:23.22  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Sam                 Swocc                          43:31.40  
  2 Collins, Anthony             unat                           43:31.60  
 -- Urias, Manny                 unat                                 DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin                Swocc                             15.98  
  2 James, Kevin                 Swocc                             16.02  
  3 Wise, Chris                  Swocc                             16.67  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Kevin                 Swocc                           1:06.55  
  2 Wise, Chris                  Swocc                           1:07.82  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southwestern Oregon Community  'A'                             44.12  
     1) Moore, Perry                    2) Feemster, Trace                
     3) Shamburger, David               4) James, Kevin                   
  2 unatatched  'A'                                                46.71  
     1) Akker, Tyrell                   2) Meza, Ernesto                  
     3) Falan, Maverick                 4) Urias, Manny                   
  3 Unattached  'A'                                                50.76  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin                Swocc                             1.77m  
  2 Feemster, Trace              Swocc                             1.68m  
  2 Wise, Chris                  Swocc                             1.68m  
  4 Meza, Ernesto                unat                              1.54m  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin                Swocc                             6.31m   10   
  2 Feemster, Trace              Swocc                             5.97m    6   
  3 Shamburger, David            Swocc                             5.87m    8   
  4 Wise, Chris                  Swocc                             5.63m    5   
 -- Akker, Tyrell                unat                   6.09m         DQ  
 -- Card, Rassuda                Swocc                                DQ  
 -- Austin, Aaron                Swocc                                DQ  
 -- Lawrence, Daniel             Swocc                                DQ  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shamburger, David            Swocc                            12.52m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weidemann, Kevin             unat                             13.50m  
  2 Caputo, Justin               Swocc                            10.07m  
  3 Smith, Justin                Swocc                             9.80m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Longwill, Mitchell           Swocc                            41.21m  
  2 Smith, Justin                Swocc                            32.53m  
  3 Weidemann, Kevin             unat                             29.84m  
  4 Spiret, Tyler                Swocc                            28.71m  
 -- Caputo, Justin               Swocc                                DQ  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weidemann, Kevin             unat                             37.94m  
  2 Mendez, Terry                unat                             36.82m  
  3 Longwill, Mitchell           Swocc                            27.49m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caputo, Justin               Swocc                            40.64m  
  2 Gambing, Justin              Swocc                            35.25m  
  3 Austin, Aaron                Swocc                 27.08m     34.72m  
  4 Shepherd, Peter              unat                             31.34m  
  5 Feemster, Trace              Swocc                            30.52m  
  6 Shamburger, David            Swocc                            29.74m  
  7 Spiret, Tyler                Swocc                            27.60m  
  8 Lawrence, Daniel             Swocc                            26.83m  
  9 Wise, Chris                  Swocc                            16.50m  
 -- Falan, Maverick              unat                                 DQ  
 -- Card, Rassuda                Swocc                                DQ  
 -- Mohica, Brayden              unat                                 DQ