Licensed to Central Washington University       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/17/2010
                   2010 Spike Arlt Invitational - 4/17/2010                    
                    hosted by Central Washington University                    
                      Ellensburg, WA (Tomlinson Stadium)                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 12.17  2000        Sarah Axley, Pacific Lutheran               
     Stadium: @ 11.6h  5/8/1993    Kim Vanderhoek, Simon Fraser                
   D-II Auto: # 11.65  2010                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 12.12  2010                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 12.60  2010                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 13.22  2010                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 James, Chanel                Spokane CC             11.81      11.94$  NWI  1 
  2 Nida, Nicole                 Spokane CC             12.55      12.53%  NWI  1 
  3 Takayoshi, Sarah             Central Wash           12.57      12.56%  NWI  1 
  4 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle Spee           12.43      12.77^  NWI  1 
  5 Jackson, Shallyn             Spokane CC             12.89      12.99^  NWI  1 
  6 Ortiz, Yesenia               Spokane CC             13.13      13.09^  NWI  1 
  7 Jones, Stephanie             Central Wash           13.20      13.51   NWI  1 
  8 Fine, Keana                  Seattle Spee           14.44      13.76   NWI  2 
  9 Rowland, Shelby              Western Wash           13.55      13.84   NWI  2 
 10 Chamberlain, Karie           Seattle Paci           15.08      14.86   NWI  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 24.97  1999        Sarah Axley, Pacific Lutheran               
     Stadium: @ 24.39  5/9/1987    Hollie Watson, Western Wash.                
   D-II Auto: # 23.95  2010                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 24.70  2010                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 26.13  2010                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 26.66  2010                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 James, Chanel                Spokane CC             24.51      24.93~  NWI  1 
  2 Nida, Nicole                 Spokane CC             25.36      25.92%  NWI  1 
  3 Quatier, Emily               Seattle Paci           26.30      26.10%  NWI  1 
  4 Takayoshi, Sarah             Central Wash           26.25      26.12%  NWI  1 
  5 Valentine, Myisha            Spokane CC             25.59      26.59^  NWI  1 
  6 Ortiz, Yesenia               Spokane CC             27.21      27.01   NWI  2 
  7 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound            27.21      27.06   NWI  2 
  8 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash           27.07      27.11   NWI  2 
  9 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle Spee           25.97      27.55   NWI  1 
 10 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash           27.11      27.64   NWI  2 
 11 Fine, Keana                  Seattle Spee           29.46      28.63   NWI  2 
 12 Chamberlain, Karie           Seattle Paci           30.57      30.46   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~   56.22  2004        Kinyatta Leonhardt, Seattle Pacific       
     Stadium: @   56.22  4/17/2004   Kinyatta Leonhardt, Seattle Pacific       
   D-II Auto: #   55.00  2010                                                  
   D-II Prov: $   56.80  2010                                                  
   GNAC Auto: %   59.01  2010                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1:00.85  2010                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quatier, Emily               Seattle Paci           58.53      58.10%  1 
  2 Valentine, Myisha            Spokane CC             59.11      59.07^  1 
  3 McDaniel, Rachel             Spokane CC             59.02      59.76^  1 
  4 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound          1:01.01    1:00.86   1 
  5 Currie, Lateashea            Unat-Spokane           59.95    1:01.01   1 
  6 Charette, Jocelyn            Seattle Paci         1:01.50    1:01.78   2 
  7 Schooley, Shawna             Everett CC           1:01.59    1:01.93   2 
  8 Cronie, Alesha               Seattle Spee         1:01.00    1:02.39   1 
  9 Means, Catherine             Puget Sound          1:02.36    1:02.48   2 
 10 Brown, Kelsey                Seattle Paci           59.00    1:03.33   1 
 11 McGill, Krissy               Everett CC           1:03.12    1:03.48   2 
 12 Fairbanks, Kristi            Western Wash         1:02.00    1:04.41   2 
 13 Fine, Keana                  Seattle Spee         1:09.70    1:05.25   2 
 14 Grams, Danielle              Everett CC           1:09.41    1:07.37   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 2:13.86  2002        Sarah Kraybill, Seattle Pacific           
     Stadium: @ 2:09.71  5/9/1987    Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser              
   D-II Auto: # 2:10.00  2010                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 2:14.50  2010                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 2:17.33  2010                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 2:23.10  2010                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Haida                 Western Wash         2:24.10    2:21.04^ 
  2 Fairbanks, Kristi            Western Wash         2:25.98    2:23.02^ 
  3 Lawhead, Chelsea             Spokane CC           2:23.32    2:24.84  
  4 McGill, Krissy               Everett CC           2:27.33    2:26.16  
  5 Massie, Valerie              Everett CC           2:29.12    2:28.01  
  6 Brown, Kelsey                Seattle Paci                    2:29.31  
  7 Kreft, Kelsey                Central Wash         2:25.00    2:30.03  
  8 Grams, Danielle              Everett CC           2:30.10    2:35.18  
  9 Talkington, Kelly            Everett CC           2:31.39    2:35.72  
 10 Miller, Kendra               Western Wash         2:30.00    2:37.64  
 11 Dennison, Chandler           Western Wash         2:28.03    2:46.80  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 4:32.45  2002        Alicen Maier, Central Wash.               
     Stadium: @ 4:27.64  5/9/1987    Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser              
   D-II Auto: # 4:29.60  2010                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 4:38.00  2010                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 4:47.87  2010                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 5:04.10  2010                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Danielle          Western Wash         4:56.56    4:54.0h^ 
  2 Massie, Valerie              Everett CC           4:46.34    4:54.7h^ 
  3 Rogers, Mary                 Western Wash         5:02.50    4:57.5h^ 
  4 Watson, Cheri                Western Wash         4:59.93    4:58.2h^ 
  5 Talkington, Kelly            Everett CC           5:03.86    5:01.6h^ 
  6 Bailey, Armarose             Spokane CC           5:07.32    5:02.8h^ 
  7 Brisky, Sierra               Western Wash         5:10.05    5:04.6h  
  8 Sweeney, Melissa             Spokane CC           5:08.89    5:08.6h  
  9 Dennison, Chandler           Western Wash         5:15.24    5:16.0h  
 10 Moser, Laura                 Seattle Paci         5:27.98    5:44.1h  
 11 Thomas, Laura                Puget Sound          5:54.80    5:57.3h  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 18:00.16  2004        Karen Dickson, Seattle Pacific           
     Stadium: @ 17:00.61  5/7/1982    Patsy Sharples, Idaho                    
   D-II Auto: # 16:57.00  2010                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 17:30.00  2010                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 18:27.68  2010                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 19:23.26  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loomans, Kelsey              Everett CC          18:40.69   19:05.80^ 
  2 Boyer, Jessica               Western Wash        18:38.41   19:18.43^ 
  3 Minor, Jolene                Everett CC          20:21.04   21:40.12  
  4 Smith, Lauresa               Everett CC          19:49.10   21:55.72  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 40:46.30  4/19/2008   Shannon DeBoer, NW Nazarene              
     Stadium: @ 36:31.85  5/2/2008    Sarah Porter, Western Wash.              
   D-II Auto: # 35:30.00  2010                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 37:20.00  2010                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 40:48.42  2010                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 42:14.71  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Amber                 Unattached                     42:25.58  
  2 Yaba, Josephine              Unattached                     42:38.81  
  3 Bakeman, Mary                Central Wash        43:00.00   45:57.68  
  4 Vreeland, Shannon            Central Wash                   47:16.46  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 14.34  1998        Vanessa Fryer, Simon Fraser                 
     Stadium: @ 13.82  5/7/2005    Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Seattle Pacific     
   D-II Auto: # 13.90  2010                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 14.55  2010                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 15.19  2010                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 16.14  2010                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash           15.19      15.42^  NWI  1 
  2 Lewis, Kira                  Seattle Paci           16.17      15.49^  NWI  2 
  3 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci           15.12      15.60^  NWI  1 
  4 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci           15.40      15.69^  NWI  1 
  5 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash           15.34      15.70^  NWI  1 
  6 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Wash           15.35      15.95^  NWI  1 
  7 Pena, Kasey                  Spokane CC             15.97      15.96^  NWI  1 
  8 Jones, Stephanie             Central Wash           16.40      16.19   NWI  2 
  9 Tri, Brittany                Seattle Paci           16.70      16.22   NWI  2 
 10 Daigneault, Sarah            Western Wash           15.92      16.24   NWI  1 
 11 Rowland, Shelby              Western Wash           16.39      16.87   NWI  2 
 12 Berg, Siri                   Central Wash           17.80      17.54   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 1:01.24  2002        Jawea Harder, Seattle Pacific             
     Stadium: @ 1:00.64  5/8/1993    Michaela Colluney, Simon Fraser           
   D-II Auto: # 1:00.75  2010                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 1:03.00  2010                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 1:05.28  2010                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1:08.11  2010                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci         1:03.50    1:04.19%  1 
  2 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Paci         1:04.00    1:05.27%  1 
  3 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Wash         1:08.01    1:08.84   1 
  4 Rose, Amanda                 Central Wash         1:11.02    1:09.04   1 
  5 Daigneault, Sarah            Western Wash         1:07.00    1:10.71   1 
  6 Hampton, Liz                 Central Wash         1:11.22    1:11.37   2 
  7 Berg, Siri                   Central Wash         1:13.95    1:13.19   2 
  8 Pena, Kasey                  Spokane CC           1:11.17    1:14.40   1 
  9 Raisl, Emma                  Puget Sound          1:13.52    1:14.44   2 
 10 Seidler, Mary                Central Wash         1:15.00    1:16.99   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 11:08.50  4/19/2008   Karin Rohde, Seattle Pacific             
     Stadium: @ 10:57.00  5/3/2008    Jessica Harper, Western Ore.             
   D-II Auto: # 10:46.00  2010                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 11:20.00  2010                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 11:56.24  2010                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 12:40.83  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schooley, Shawna             Everett CC          11:30.10   11:40.9h% 
  2 Dart, Megan                  Spokane CC          12:33.59   12:26.8h^ 
  3 Williams, Mary               Seattle Paci        11:36.87   12:35.2h^ 
  4 Wilkins, Kayla               Seattle Paci        12:31.00   12:42.0h  
  5 Carrick, Krysta              Seattle Paci        12:31.13   12:47.9h  
  6 Whipple, Kelsey              Everett CC          12:53.19   13:15.4h  
  7 Rice, Ashley                 Central Wash        12:30.00   13:28.3h  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 47.48  1999        Pacific Lutheran                            
                       Lay, Osborne, C.Axley, S.Axley                    
     Stadium: @ 47.48  4/24/1999   Pacific Lutheran                            
                       Lay, Osborne, C.Axley, S.Axley                    
   D-II Auto: # 46.00  2010                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 47.40  2010                                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                     47.25      47.83  
     1) Nida, Nicole                    2) Lawhead, Chelsea               
     3) Valentine, Myisha               4) James, Chanel                  
  2 Central Washington  'A'                             50.25      50.34  
     1) Jones, Stephanie                2) Takayoshi, Sarah               
     3) Rose, Amanda                    4) Gonzalez, Raquel               
  3 Puget Sound  'A'                                    52.65      54.12  
     1) Leiken, Andrea                  2) Means, Catherine               
     3) Greiner, Jorden                 4) Heck, Maya                     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 3:52.13  1999        Western Wash.                             
                         Anderson, Ellingson, Rose, Tenace                 
     Stadium: @ 3:49.30  5/9/1987    Simon Fraser                              
                         Ewing, Parrish, Wagner, McRoberts                 
   D-II Auto: # 3:45.00  2010                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 3:50.00  2010                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                   3:56.71    4:00.64  
     1) Nida, Nicole                    2) James, Chanel                  
     3) McDaniel, Rachel                4) Lawhead, Chelsea               
  2 Spokane CC  'B'                                   4:06.97    4:07.32  
     1) Jackson, Shallyn                2) Valentine, Myisha              
     3) Ortiz, Yesenia                  4) Pena, Kasey                    
  3 Central Washington  'A'                           4:14.00    4:16.07  
     1) Rose, Amanda                    2) Hampton, Liz                   
     3) Gonzalez, Raquel                4) Lotze, Katharine               
  4 Western Washington  'A'                           4:10.00    4:18.62  
     1) Rogers, Mary                    2) Ikeda, Haida                   
     3) Fairbanks, Kristi               4) Ujifusa, Maria                 
  5 Everett CC  'A'                                   4:24.21    4:21.80  
     1) Schooley, Shawna                2) Grams, Danielle                
     3) McGill, Krissy                  4) Minor, Jolene                  
  6 Unattached  'A'                                              4:25.18  
  7 Central Washington  'B'                           4:22.00    4:38.80  
     1) Berg, Siri                      2) Kreft, Kelsey                  
     3) Seidler, Mary                   4) Takayoshi, Sarah               
  8 Puget Sound  'A'                                  4:08.17    5:15.52  
     1) Leiken, Andrea                  2) Means, Catherine               
     3) Raisl, Emma                     4) Vollmer, Treva                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 5-05.75  2000        Brianna Willis, Unattached                
     Stadium: @    5-09              Twice                                     
   D-II Auto: #   1.75m  2010                                                  
   D-II Prov: $   1.68m  2010                                                  
   GNAC Auto: %   1.61m  2010                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^   1.53m  2010                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Overdick, Amanda             Western Wash           1.60m      1.65m%   5-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci           1.67m      1.65m%   5-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hartshorn, Kaylee            Spokane CC             1.54m      1.55m^   5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Mattson, Jacquie             Seattle Paci           1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tri, Brittany                Seattle Paci           1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Napiontek, Shelby            Central Wash           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Berg, Siri                   Central Wash           1.42m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Cronie, Alesha               Seattle Spee           1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 12-01.50  2004        Allison Hedges, Seattle Pacific          
     Stadium: @ 12-01.50  4/17/2004   Allison Hedges, Seattle Pacific          
   D-II Auto: #    3.95m  2010                                                 
   D-II Prov: $    3.60m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %    3.26m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^    2.90m  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Couvelier, Elsa              Western Wash           3.42m      3.45m%  11-03.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 DiEnno, Amanda               Western Wash           3.45m      3.30m%  10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Mueller, Michayla            Spokane CC             3.37m      3.30m%  10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Anderson, Karis              Western Wash           3.10m      3.30m%  10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Quick, Jennifer              Western Wash           3.25m      3.15m^  10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 DiMarco, Diana               Western Wash           3.36m      3.15m^  10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Larsen, Jamie                Central Wash           3.05m      3.00m^   9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Amos, Haley                  Unattached                        3.00m^   9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Heck, Maya                   Puget Sound            2.90m      3.00m^   9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Swigart, Hannah              Central Wash           2.90m      2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Howe, Elizabeth              Unattached             2.81m      2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Herr, Emily                  Puget Sound            2.72m      2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 -- Caldwell, Michaela           Seattle Paci           3.42m         NH            
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Gedde, Kjersti               Seattle Paci           3.25m         NH            
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 18-10.50  2002        Davina Strauss, Central Wash.            
     Stadium: @    19-04  4/17/1987   Kim Huey, Seattle Pacific                
   D-II Auto: #    5.95m  2010                                                 
   D-II Prov: $    5.65m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %    5.21m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^    4.99m  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Paci           5.19m      5.25m% +0.0  17-02.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.15m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 4.80m(+0.0)
  2 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci           5.31m      5.23m% -0.1  17-02.00 
     4.15m(1.6) 5.23m(-0.1) 5.17m(+0.0) 5.15m(-1.5) 5.02m(NWI) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Jenkins, Kelly               Seattle Paci           5.30m      5.07m^ +0.0  16-07.75 
     4.78m(1.3) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.81m(1.1) 5.07m(+0.0)
  4 Jones, Stephanie             Central Wash           4.88m      4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 
     4.59m(+0.0) 4.74m(0.4) 4.87m(+0.0)         
  5 Jackson, Shallyn             Spokane CC             4.96m      4.86m  +0.0  15-11.50 
     4.75m(0.8) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.77m(0.2) 4.27m(1.8) 4.84m(2.0) 4.75m(1.1)
  6 Harris, Vanessa              Spokane CC             5.07m      4.80m  -0.2  15-09.00  4.8
     4.79m(+0.0) 4.62m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.52m(-0.4) 4.80m(-0.2)
  7 Reff, Callie                 Western Wash           5.18m      4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.56m(2.5) 4.75m(-0.1) 4.76m(+0.0)
  8 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Wash           4.90m      4.79m  -1.1  15-08.75 
     4.78m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.78m(0.9) 4.79m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Tri, Brittany                Seattle Paci           5.18m      4.62m   0.2  15-02.00 
     4.52m(1.7) 4.46m(0.3) 4.62m(0.2)           
 10 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci           4.65m      4.37m   1.0  14-04.00 
     4.11m(0.7) 4.37m(1.0) 4.34m(+0.0)         
 11 Berg, Siri                   Central Wash           4.37m      4.20m  +0.0  13-09.50 
     3.93m(+0.0) 4.07m(1.4) 4.20m(+0.0)         
 12 Seidler, Mary                Central Wash           4.47m      3.94m   1.0  12-11.25 
     3.90m(1.2) 3.94m(1.0) 3.94m(+0.0)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 38-08.50  1994        Tracy Fox, Pacific Lutheran              
     Stadium: @ 38-08.50  4/23/1994   Tracy Fox, Pacific Lutheran              
   D-II Auto: #   12.15m  2010                                                 
   D-II Prov: $   11.55m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %   10.92m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^   10.25m  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash          11.26m     11.61m$  NWI  38-01.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.22m(NWI) 11.61m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Rose, Amanda                 Central Wash          11.12m     11.15m%  NWI  36-07.00 
     11.15m(NWI) 11.03m(NWI) 11.10m(NWI) 11.02m(NWI) 10.82m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Harris, Vanessa              Spokane CC            11.30m     10.83m^  NWI  35-06.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.81m(NWI) 10.40m(NWI) 10.58m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI)
  4 Jenkins, Kelly               Seattle Paci          10.84m     10.50m^  NWI  34-05.50 
     10.40m(NWI) 10.33m(NWI) 10.45m(NWI) 10.40m(NWI) 10.46m(NWI) 10.50m(NWI)
  5 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci          11.03m     10.29m^  NWI  33-09.25 
     10.15m(NWI) 10.02m(NWI) 10.27m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI) 10.12m(NWI) 10.29m(NWI)
  6 Reff, Callie                 Western Wash          11.13m      9.24m   NWI  30-03.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.24m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~    44-11  2000        April Haney, Eastern Ore.                
     Stadium: @ 47-01.25  4/18/1981   Jenny Lemke, Wenatchee Valley CC         
   D-II Auto: #   14.50m  2010                                                 
   D-II Prov: $   13.25m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %   11.76m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^   10.96m  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached            14.94m     14.45m$  47-05.00 
      14.20m  14.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m
  2 George, Anna                 Spokane CC            12.42m     13.26m$  43-06.00 
      12.39m  12.96m  12.40m  13.26m  13.17m  12.95m
  3 Yates, Raisa                 Central Wash          12.21m     12.36m%  40-06.75 
      FOUL  11.95m  12.36m  11.29m  10.61m  12.14m
  4 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash          12.23m     12.15m%  39-10.50 
      11.69m  11.95m  12.15m  11.82m  11.94m  11.58m
  5 Jones, Brittany              Western Wash          12.19m     11.86m%  38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.56m  FOUL  11.82m  FOUL  11.86m
  6 Wyatt, Amy                   Whitworth             12.14m     11.50m^  37-08.75 
      10.74m  10.97m  10.95m  11.40m  10.67m  11.50m
  7 Mulkey, Becky                Central Wash           9.84m     11.31m^  37-01.25 
      11.29m  10.66m  11.00m  11.23m  11.31m  10.68m
  8 Wordell, Chelsea             Unat-Spokane          11.97m     11.21m^  36-09.50 
      10.72m  10.70m  11.21m  FOUL  FOUL  10.81m
  9 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Wash          11.75m     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.80m  FOUL  10.95m  10.78m  10.61m  10.95m
 10 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash          11.07m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.92m  10.83m  10.43m            
 11 Coffey, Ashlee               Eastern Wash          12.14m     10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.68m  10.69m  10.83m           
 12 Spieker, Emily               Western Wash          11.27m     10.36m   34-00.00 
      FOUL  10.31m  10.36m            
 13 Rocha, Kaiponohea            Whitworth             10.71m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      8.78m  10.12m  FOUL            
 14 Sosnowski, Jessica           Spokane CC            11.70m      9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.72m  9.96m  FOUL            
 15 Daniels, Rebekah             Whitworth             10.00m      9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Spees, Sarah                 Central Wash           9.16m      9.49m   31-01.75 
      8.17m  9.10m  9.49m            
 17 Klee, Maggie                 Puget Sound            8.48m      9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.24m  8.33m  9.06m            
 18 Willmann, Sondra             Spokane CC             9.41m      9.20m   30-02.25 
      9.10m  9.20m  9.15m            
 19 Berg, Siri                   Central Wash           8.61m      8.23m   27-00.00 
      8.18m  7.95m  8.23m            
 19 Seidler, Mary                Central Wash           8.96m      8.23m   27-00.00 
      8.23m  8.11m  FOUL            
 21 Carriveau, Danielle          Central Wash           8.25m      8.20m   26-11.00 
      8.11m  7.86m  8.20m            
 22 Heston, Ariel                Puget Sound            8.13m      8.19m   26-10.50 
      7.36m  8.19m  7.38m            
 23 Gilbert, Christina           Puget Sound            6.92m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.65m  6.58m  6.82m           
 -- Garris, Vanessa              Unattached            12.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 151-01  1998        Sherie Schroeder, Western Wash.            
     Stadium: @ 166-11  4/9/1983    Julie Hanson, Unattached                   
   D-II Auto: # 47.60m  2010                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 43.00m  2010                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 39.87m  2010                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 36.06m  2010                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash          43.00m     42.37m%    139-00 
      41.65m  42.09m  42.37m  FOUL  39.72m  40.44m
  2 Currier, Lindsay             Seattle U.            38.01m     41.85m%    137-04 
      38.77m  39.83m  40.77m  41.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached            40.00m     38.78m^    127-03 
      FOUL  35.40m  37.00m  38.78m  35.22m  36.71m
  4 Huse, Erica                  Washington            34.98m     38.13m^    125-01 
      34.99m  33.03m  35.92m  35.25m  38.13m  FOUL
  5 Wordell, Chelsea             Unat-Spokane          37.58m     38.05m^    124-10 
      FOUL  38.05m  34.39m  36.96m  34.79m  37.08m
  6 Jones, Brittany              Western Wash          39.03m     37.82m^    124-01 
      FOUL  37.82m  33.99m  FOUL  FOUL  36.74m
  7 Ozog, Anyka                  Washington                       37.09m^    121-08 
      FOUL  37.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.44m
  8 Yates, Raisa                 Central Wash          39.13m     36.89m^    121-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sosnowski, Jessica           Spokane CC            35.53m     36.66m^    120-03 
      30.01m  30.55m  35.03m  31.28m  36.66m  33.95m
 10 Garris, Vanessa              Unattached            39.65m     35.02m     114-11 
      35.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Thrift, Kacie                Whitworth             32.10m     34.34m     112-08 
      33.23m  34.34m  31.06m            
 12 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash          37.00m     33.85m     111-01 
      33.78m  FOUL  33.85m            
 13 George, Anna                 Spokane CC            33.92m     32.42m     106-04 
      29.72m  32.42m  30.69m            
 14 Frankart, Melanie            Unat-Spokane          36.70m     31.67m     103-11 
      31.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Rodriguez, Adrianna          Spokane CC            30.73m     31.05m     101-10 
      30.21m  31.05m  30.05m            
 16 Spieker, Emily               Western Wash          34.22m     29.68m      97-04 
      27.02m  FOUL  29.68m            
 17 Spees, Sarah                 Central Wash          27.86m     29.31m      96-02 
      25.42m  26.84m  29.31m            
 18 Willmann, Sondra             Spokane CC            29.74m     28.44m      93-04 
      28.25m  27.26m  28.44m            
 19 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Wash          33.00m     26.65m      87-05 
      26.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Mulkey, Becky                Central Wash          28.53m     25.81m      84-08 
      25.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Carriveau, Danielle          Central Wash          24.00m     20.23m      66-04 
      19.29m  20.23m  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 173-11.50  2003        Jennifer Dunkin, Western Ore.           
     Stadium: @ 177-01.25  5/3/2003    Jennifer Dunkin, Western Ore.           
   D-II Auto: #    54.60m  2010                                                
   D-II Prov: $    49.50m  2010                                                
   GNAC Auto: %    44.79m  2010                                                
   GNAC Prov: ^    39.36m  2010                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash          49.82m     52.05m$    170-09 
      52.05m  50.46m  51.97m  46.02m  FOUL  47.38m
  2 Wordell, Chelsea             Unat-Spokane          47.78m     48.04m%    157-07 
      48.04m  FOUL  45.31m  FOUL  FOUL  44.45m
  3 Nutsch, Sarah                Idaho                 47.85m     45.83m%    150-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.62m  45.83m  44.78m  FOUL
  4 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Wash          46.35m     44.78m^    146-11 
      41.40m  39.57m  FOUL  41.62m  44.78m  42.95m
  5 Huse, Erica                  Washington            41.24m     43.30m^    142-01 
      FOUL  38.62m  FOUL  41.32m  41.89m  43.30m
  6 Edwards, Andrea              Spokane CC            38.73m     43.07m^    141-04 
      43.07m  FOUL  42.98m  39.37m  FOUL  43.02m
  7 Coffey, Ashlee               Eastern Wash          38.11m     40.47m^    132-09 
      37.05m  40.47m  33.89m  35.53m  38.57m  33.53m
  8 Klee, Maggie                 Puget Sound           37.94m     38.98m     127-11 
      34.72m  38.98m  37.35m  37.97m  37.20m  33.94m
  9 Frankart, Melanie            Unat-Spokane          37.14m     37.57m     123-03 
      35.71m  37.57m  30.97m           
 10 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash          39.64m     37.20m     122-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.20m  34.86m  36.19m  34.90m
 11 Daniels, Rebekah             Whitworth             41.30m     36.31m     119-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.31m            
 12 Spieker, Emily               Western Wash          34.14m     32.99m     108-03 
      32.99m  32.77m  FOUL            
 13 Wardsworth, Kelsey           Unat-Spokane          35.17m     32.35m     106-02 
      32.35m  FOUL  31.53m            
 14 George, Anna                 Spokane CC            34.95m     31.94m     104-09 
      31.94m  30.61m  29.56m            
 15 Kaligis, Lauren              Western Wash          34.72m     30.75m     100-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.75m            
 16 Heston, Ariel                Puget Sound           29.73m     29.16m      95-08 
      29.16m  FOUL  28.59m            
 17 Wyatt, Amy                   Whitworth             34.96m     29.10m      95-06 
      28.01m  FOUL  29.10m            
 18 Yates, Raisa                 Central Wash          34.05m     28.97m      95-00 
      FOUL  24.84m  28.97m            
 19 Mulkey, Becky                Central Wash          28.14m     28.91m      94-10 
      26.96m  27.10m  28.91m            
 20 Gilbert, Christina           Puget Sound           24.37m     20.87m      68-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.87m            
 21 Spees, Sarah                 Central Wash          21.00m     20.80m      68-03 
      20.80m  19.95m  20.27m            
 22 Carriveau, Danielle          Central Wash          29.00m     13.93m      45-08 
      13.40m  FOUL  13.93m            
 -- Hern, Kimery                 Club Northwe          60.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rocha, Kaiponohea            Whitworth             40.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 156-05  2002        Molly Monroe, Unattached                   
     Stadium: @ 160-11  4/23/1983   Lorna Martinson, Central Wash.             
   D-II Auto: # 45.00m  2010                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 40.00m  2010                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 40.83m  2010                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 34.50m  2010                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Anna                 Spokane CC            42.56m     41.42m%    135-11 
      38.93m  34.21m  38.01m  34.69m  40.96m  41.42m
  2 Randall, Brook               Spokane CC            39.21m     40.43m$    132-08 
      37.51m  38.52m  40.43m  39.04m  38.63m  39.96m
  3 Andrews, Carly               Seattle Paci          39.04m     39.57m^    129-10 
      39.57m  38.79m  37.12m  36.66m  34.34m  37.38m
  4 Depaolo, Andrea              Unat-Spokane          37.71m     38.13m^    125-01 
      34.86m  34.22m  36.10m  34.39m  38.13m  35.76m
  5 Busick, Rachel               Whitworth             38.03m     37.85m^    124-02 
      37.75m  37.85m  35.46m  33.23m  32.74m  34.63m
  6 Garris, Vanessa              Unattached            38.40m     37.34m^    122-06 
      36.06m  33.64m  37.34m  34.57m  35.78m  36.51m
  7 Tri, Brittany                Seattle Paci          35.96m     36.28m^    119-00 
      34.66m  35.59m  34.74m  32.09m  36.28m  32.25m
  8 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash          33.04m     34.27m     112-05 
      31.05m  34.27m  33.95m  33.72m  FOUL  32.81m
  9 Rodriguez, Adrianna          Spokane CC            31.88m     33.89m     111-02 
      29.34m  33.30m  FOUL  33.89m  32.32m  32.72m
 10 Gray, Bridgette              Unat-Spokane          33.95m     32.45m     106-05 
      32.45m  30.66m  31.10m            
 11 Hartshorn, Kaylee            Spokane CC            35.24m     31.82m     104-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.82m            
 12 Spees, Sarah                 Central Wash          27.00m     29.88m      98-00 
      25.75m  29.88m  28.78m            
 13 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci          32.27m     28.25m      92-08 
      28.25m  25.50m  23.79m         
 14 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci          32.59m     25.42m      83-05 
      FOUL  25.42m  23.18m         
 15 Swigart, Hannah              Central Wash          27.90m     24.79m      81-04 
      24.79m  20.52m  FOUL            
 16 Seidler, Mary                Central Wash          22.37m     22.40m      73-06 
      19.10m  22.40m  20.34m            
 17 Marino, Lauryn               Western Wash          27.90m     22.22m      72-11 
      FOUL  22.22m  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 10.53  1998        Chris Courtney, Central Wash.               
     Stadium: @ 10.53  4/25/1998   Chris Courtney, Central Wash.               
   D-II Auto: # 10.35  2010                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 10.60  2010                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 11.11  2010                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 11.40  2010                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Anthony              Central Wash           10.65      10.65%  NWI  1 
  2 Vetter, Michael              Spokane CC             10.69      10.88%  NWI  1 
  3 Nichols, Kincaid             Central Wash           10.95      10.98%  NWI  1 
  4 Peterson, Cody               Spokane CC             10.95      11.08%  NWI  1 
  5 Cho, James                   Central Wash           11.40      11.29^  NWI  5 
  6 Nickerson, Cori              Spokane CC             11.35      11.34^  NWI  2 
  7 Burghardt, Drew              Central Wash           11.45      11.35^  NWI  3 
  8 Grounds, Micah               Seattle Paci           11.34      11.39^  NWI  2 
  9 Hogan, Anthony               Central Wash           11.30      11.40^  NWI  2 
 10 Maldonado, Brian             Spokane CC             11.41      11.49   NWI  2 
 11 Birks, Scott                 Western Wash           11.79      11.61   NWI  4 
 12 clizbe, junior               Bellingham S           11.50      11.67   NWI  3 
 13 Hass, Michael                Puget Sound            11.76      11.75   NWI  3 
 14 Demouchet, Christian         Unattached             11.25      11.78   NWI  1 
 15 Vogel, Dylan                 Spokane CC             11.67      11.79   NWI  3 
 15 Foster, Stephen              Bellingham S           11.40      11.79   NWI  2 
 17 Tice, Brendan                Unattached             11.20      11.83   NWI  1 
 18 Boyes, Brennan               Central Wash           12.25      11.87   NWI  5 
 19 Cobbs, Evander               Spokane CC             11.55      11.89   NWI  3 
 20 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash           12.01      11.94   NWI  5 
 21 Ramirez, Hilario             Seattle Paci           11.80      11.96   NWI  4 
 22 Caryl, Jason                 Central Wash           11.71      11.99   NWI  3 
 23 Hunter, Scott                Central Wash           12.01      12.07   NWI  5 
 24 Nell, Carter                 Spokane CC             11.78      12.13   NWI  4 
 25 Dye, Alex                    Western Wash           11.97      12.15   NWI  4 
 26 Costict, Ladarrious          Unat-Spokane           11.89      12.16   NWI  4 
 27 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash           12.01      12.33   NWI  5 
 28 Taylor, Sam                  Seattle Spee           11.53      12.40   NWI  3 
 29 Poole, Shawn                 Puget Sound            12.69      12.50   NWI  4 
 30 Goranson, Drew               Spokane CC             11.87      12.51   NWI  4 
 31 Rothenbueler, Karlen         Puget Sound                       13.9h   NWI  4 
 32 Erickson, Peter              Seattle Spee           14.22      14.03   NWI  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 21.50  1997        Marc Hill, Unattached                       
     Stadium: @ 21.50  4/26/1997   Marc Hill, Unattached                       
   D-II Auto: # 21.00  2010                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 21.45  2010                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 22.44  2010                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 22.91  2010                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Anthony              Central Wash           21.93      [email protected]  NWI  1 
  2 Morrison, Scott              Central Wash           22.39      22.1h%  NWI  1 
  3 Peterson, Cody               Spokane CC             22.53      22.3h%  NWI  1 
  4 Hamlett, Kendale             Unattached             22.55      22.3h%  NWI  1 
  5 Nickerson, Cori              Spokane CC             22.59      22.6h^  NWI  1 
  6 Hogan, Anthony               Central Wash           23.01      22.82^  NWI  2 
  7 Fremd, Kyle                  Central Wash           22.95      23.05   NWI  2 
  8 Maldonado, Brian             Spokane CC             22.93      23.09   NWI  2 
  9 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash           22.99      23.15   NWI  2 
 10 Burghardt, Drew              Central Wash           23.38      23.42   NWI  3 
 11 Grounds, Micah               Seattle Paci           23.23      23.44   NWI  3 
 12 Najera, Michael              Central Wash           23.50      23.56   NWI  3 
 13 Hass, Michael                Puget Sound            23.73      23.69   NWI  4 
 14 Putnam, Wiley                Puget Sound            23.14      23.79   NWI  3 
 15 Birks, Scott                 Western Wash           23.56      23.86   NWI  3 
 16 Tice, Brendan                Unattached             23.40      24.02   NWI  3 
 17 Hutchison, Tyler             Spokane CC             23.77      24.07   NWI  4 
 18 Demouchet, Christian         Unattached             22.79      24.14   NWI  2 
 19 Bergman, Isak                Unattached             22.90      24.21   NWI  2 
 20 Costict, Ladarrious          Unat-Spokane           23.66      24.49   NWI  4 
 21 Brydson, Colby               Unattached             23.80      24.76   NWI  4 
 22 Dye, Alex                    Western Wash           24.21      24.77   NWI  4 
 23 Firman, Jeremiah             Puget Sound            25.13      25.02   NWI  4 
 24 Rothenbueler, Karlen         Puget Sound            25.48      27.29   NWI  5 
 25 Erickson, Peter              Seattle Spee           29.50      29.55   NWI  5 
 26 Abbas, Ahmed                 Unat-Spokane           30.02      30.27   NWI  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 47.9h  1994        Jay Spears, Central Wash.                   
     Stadium: @ 47.84  5/12/1984   John Kaay, Simon Fraser                     
   D-II Auto: # 46.70  2010                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 48.00  2010                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 49.88  2010                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 50.75  2010                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Scott              Central Wash           48.78      49.18%  1 
  2 Nokes, Jason                 Spokane CC             49.59      50.28^  1 
  3 David, Toby                  Western Wash           50.51      50.43^  1 
  4 Fremd, Kyle                  Central Wash           51.06      50.51^  1 
  5 Ramos, Jimmy                 Spokane CC             49.83      50.71^  1 
  6 Putnam, Wiley                Puget Sound            50.36      51.09   1 
  7 Seel, Matt                   Central Wash           51.44      52.40   1 
  8 Larson, Drew                 Everett CC             51.90      52.61   1 
  9 Morales, Gabriel             Western Wash           52.20      52.87   2 
 10 Caryl, Jason                 Central Wash           53.87      52.93   3 
 11 Brower, Robby                Puget Sound            53.24      53.17   2 
 12 Mattson, James               Everett CC             53.89      53.35   3 
 13 Davis, Gary                  Unattached                        54.12   2 
 14 Firman, Jeremiah             Puget Sound            54.80      54.34   3 
 15 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound            53.66      54.51   2 
 16 Sample, Emerson              Puget Sound            54.88      54.70   3 
 17 Hutchison, Tyler             Spokane CC             53.33      55.78   2 
 18 Rothenbueler, Karlen         Puget Sound            57.00      58.02   3 
 19 Lystad, Tonder               Everett CC             59.90      59.36   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 1:47.81  4/18/2009   Chris Rose, UNA-Spokane CC                
     Stadium: @ 1:47.81  4/18/2009   Chris Rose, UNA-Spokane CC                
   D-II Auto: # 1:50.00  2010                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 1:53.00  2010                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 1:54.77  2010                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1:58.13  2010                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierson, Seth                Everett CC           1:56.59    1:55.53^ 
  2 Contreras, Emmanuel          Everett CC           1:56.89    1:55.70^ 
  3 Abraham, Nick                Western Wash         1:56.71    1:56.32^ 
  4 Brown, Jasen                 Unat-Spokane         1:53.02    1:56.52^ 
  5 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Seattle Paci         2:04.13    2:00.35  
  6 Lara, Ryan                   Central Wash         2:00.10    2:00.72  
  7 Johnson, Kyle                Western Wash         1:58.95    2:00.80  
  8 Shirley, Tyler               Unat-Spokane         1:54.68    2:01.09  
  9 Sleight, Nathanael           Seattle Paci         1:58.14    2:02.92  
 10 Welch, Tim                   Everett CC           2:01.02    2:03.47  
 11 Trowbridge, Seth             Everett CC           1:59.45    2:03.67  
 12 Boyd, Tanner                 Western Wash         2:02.49    2:03.84  
 13 Lance, Jordan                Seattle Paci         2:05.16    2:06.27  
 14 Noble, Charles               Puget Sound          2:06.66    2:08.82  
 15 Mattson, James               Everett CC           2:01.53    2:10.39  
 16 Randles, Andy                Western Wash         2:07.91    2:12.98  
 17 Swanson, Jon                 Central Wash         2:00.33    2:15.01  
 18 Felch, Scott                 Everett CC           2:15.10    2:17.27  
 19 Davis, Gary                  Unattached                      2:21.87  
 20 Baker, Alex                  Everett CC           2:16.90    2:24.21  
 21 Honold, Jeremy               Whitworth                       2:27.26  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 3:54.5h  2002        Nathan Carlson, St. Martin's              
     Stadium: @ 3:51.64  5/9/1987    Mike Pace, Central Wash.                  
   D-II Auto: # 3:46.00  2010                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 3:53.00  2010                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 4:00.80  2010                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 4:05.20  2010                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barton, Cody                 Eastern Wash         4:00.00    4:00.26% 
  2 Van Ness, Andrew             Seattle Paci         4:05.00    4:05.15^ 
  3 Shirley, Tyler               Unat-Spokane         4:00.08    4:06.15  
  4 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Seattle Paci         4:05.00    4:07.14  
  5 Yilma, Yon                   Everett CC           4:08.12    4:08.24  
  6 Johnson, Kyle                Western Wash         4:05.95    4:08.72  
  7 Friesen, Daniel              Seattle Paci         4:04.51    4:09.22  
  8 Welch, Tim                   Everett CC           4:09.12    4:10.10  
  9 Sleight, Nathanael           Seattle Paci         4:07.59    4:12.01  
 10 Bradwell, Cody               Eastern Wash         4:00.00    4:12.93  
 11 Eidsmoe, Ryan                Unattached           4:18.00    4:15.33  
 12 Swanson, Jon                 Central Wash         4:18.00    4:15.73  
 13 Brown, Jasen                 Unat-Spokane         4:07.65    4:15.76  
 14 Johnson, Tom                 Central Wash         4:14.00    4:16.00  
 15 Armstrong, Zach              Central Wash         4:25.00    4:23.81  
 16 Hastings, Jake               Central Wash         4:24.45    4:29.98  
 17 Charvoz, Anthony             Puget Sound          4:37.96    4:32.79  
 18 Kubitz, Greg                 Western Wash         4:15.00    4:44.83  
 19 Honold, Jeremy               Whitworth                       4:59.25  
 20 Lauth, Chris                 Puget Sound          4:41.76    5:15.14  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 14:22.35  2002        Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
     Stadium: @ 14:22.35  4/20/2002   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
   D-II Auto: # 14:00.00  2010                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 14:45.00  2010                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 15:22.22  2010                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 15:37.81  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santos, Manuel               Central Wash        15:36.89   15:48.99  
  2 Kulvi, Trevor                Unattached          15:34.00   15:51.51  
  3 Barnes, Clayton              Unattached                     16:00.07  
  4 Roland, Tyler                Central Wash        16:25.00   16:33.63  
  5 Slaughter, Derek             Western Wash        16:00.00   17:09.37  
  6 Eidsmoe, Tyler               Unattached                     17:18.11  
  7 Huynh, Paul                  Unattached          16:56.00   17:25.12  
  8 Marshall, Justin             Everett CC                     17:55.18  
  9 Calvin, Jacob                Unattached          17:13.00   18:14.13  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 31:50.46  4/18/2009   Rigoberto Jimenez, Spokane CC            
     Stadium: @ 30:34.7h  4/24/1982   Don Stearns, Eastern Ore.                
   D-II Auto: # 29:40.00  2010                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 31:00.00  2010                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 32:35.47  2010                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 33:42.47  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santos, Manuel               Central Wash        32:50.00   32:23.70% 
  2 Jimenez, Rigoberto           Spokane CC          31:50.46   32:31.76% 
  3 Jacob, David                 Spokane CC                     32:57.03^ 
  4 Harrison, Will               Seattle Paci        33:30.00   33:03.47^ 
  5 Brand, Gavin                 Seattle Paci        34:12.60   34:19.68  
  6 Fry, Kramer                  Unat-Everett                   34:45.11  
  7 Creek, Jimmy                 Everett CC          35:32.19   35:17.07  
  8 Hamilton, Daniel             Seattle Paci        34:18.91   35:27.00  
  9 Rasor, Kyle                  Everett CC          36:12.20   35:52.84  
 10 Felch, Scott                 Everett CC          36:12.10   36:51.42  
 11 Lystad, Tonder               Everett CC          35:35.20   37:28.94  
 12 Huynh, Paul                  Unattached          36:00.00   37:34.46  
 13 Baker, Alex                  Everett CC          35:15.20   37:36.00  
 14 Hill, Timothy                Whitworth           35:40.11   38:21.64  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 14.4h  1994        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
     Stadium: @ 14.53  5/12/1984   Don Erickson, Puget Sound                   
   D-II Auto: # 14.15  2010                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 14.65  2010                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 15.67  2010                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 16.69  2010                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hogan, Anthony               Central Wash           15.11      15.02%  NWI  1 
  2 price, gante                 Unattached             15.70      15.27%  NWI  1 
  3 Gray, Andrew                 Western Wash           15.84      15.50%  NWI  1 
  4 Shalk, Tanner                Spokane CC             15.84      15.65%  NWI  1 
  5 Ward, Ben                    Spokane CC             16.14      15.82^  NWI  1 
  6 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash           16.23      16.02^  NWI  1 
  7 Robinson, Denzel             Unat-Spokane           15.95      16.03^  NWI  1 
  8 Nell, Carter                 Spokane CC             16.09      16.12^  NWI  1 
  9 Steinke, Thomas              Central Wash           16.28      16.51^  NWI  2 
 10 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash           16.85      16.54^  NWI  2 
 11 Najera, Michael              Central Wash           16.51      16.56^  NWI  2 
 12 Gonzalez, Ernesto            Spokane CC             16.52      17.67   NWI  2 
 13 Wordell, Spencer             Spokane CC             16.28      17.99   NWI  2 
 14 Iverson, Kevin               Western Wash           18.44      18.31   NWI  3 
 15 Hunter, Scott                Central Wash           19.00      18.54   NWI  3 
 16 Hartwigsen, Derek            Western Wash           18.28      19.07   NWI  3 
 17 Gordon, Dylan                Western Wash           18.11      19.46   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 52.5h  1994        Goreal Hudson, Central Wash.                
     Stadium: @ 52.5h  4/23/1994   Goreal Hudson, Central Wash.                
   D-II Auto: # 52.00  2010                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 54.00  2010                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 55.83  2010                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 58.04  2010                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Endresen, Ryan               Seattle Paci           55.00      54.86%  1 
  2 Shalk, Tanner                Spokane CC             55.85      54.87%  1 
  3 price, gante                 Unattached             55.40      54.89%  1 
  4 Villanueva, Phillip          Western Wash           55.23      55.31%  1 
  5 Gray, Andrew                 Western Wash           57.24      57.31^  1 
  6 Najera, Michael              Central Wash           57.68      57.51^  1 
  7 Grudzinski, Levi             Western Wash           57.23      57.58^  1 
  8 Nell, Carter                 Spokane CC             58.27      59.36   1 
  9 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash           58.90      59.48   2 
 10 Sample, Emerson              Puget Sound            59.32    1:00.28   2 
 11 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound            59.76    1:01.83   2 
 12 Heflin, Matt                 Puget Sound          1:02.29    1:02.61   2 
 13 Gordon, Dylan                Western Wash         1:05.00    1:06.15   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~  9:11.9h  1998        Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
     Stadium: @  9:08.20  5/7/2005    Ethan Barrons, Western Ore.              
   D-II Auto: #  9:06.00  2010                                                 
   D-II Prov: $  9:25.00  2010                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %  9:37.38  2010                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 10:13.10  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Contreras, Emmanuel          Everett CC           9:30.50    9:32.1h% 
  2 Baker, AJ                    Seattle Paci         9:49.72    9:45.6h^ 
  3 Power, Scott                 Central Wash        10:16.60   10:25.3h  
  4 Ritchie, Andrew              Whitworth           10:45.21   10:54.6h  
  5 Eifert, Christian            Whitworth           10:58.00   11:22.7h  
  6 Kratzer, Joshua              Unattached          11:00.00   11:36.1h  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 41.12  1999        Central Wash.                               
                       Delay, Faulconer, Saur, Courtney                  
     Stadium: @ 41.12  4/24/1999   Central Wash.                               
                       Delay, Faulconer, Saur, Courtney                  
   D-II Auto: # 40.25  2010                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 41.35  2010                                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                             42.03      [email protected] 
     1) Mack, Bryan                     2) Wright, Anthony                
     3) Hogan, Anthony                  4) Nichols, Kincaid               
  2 Spokane CC  'B'                                     43.25      43.2h  
     1) Maldonado, Brian                2) Ramos, Jimmy                   
     3) Shalk, Tanner                   4) Martin, Malik                  
  3 Puget Sound  'A'                                    44.16      44.1h  
     1) Carter, Matt                    2) Hass, Michael                  
     3) McDonald, Myles                 4) Putnam, Wiley                  
  4 Central Washington  'B'                             44.80      46.2h  
     1) Caryl, Jason                    2) Hunter, Scott                  
     3) Roddewig, Brandon               4) Venema, Andrew                 
  5 Central Washington  'C'                                        48.9h  
     1)                                 2) Jensen, Mike                   
     3) Ostler, Mychal                  4) Fischer, Tyler                 
 -- Spokane CC  'A'                                     42.00        DNF  
     1) Peterson, Cody                  2) Victor, Austin                 
     3) Wordell, Spencer                4) Nickerson, Cori                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 3:16.5h  1994        Western Wash.                             
                         Hill, Blank, Young, Delaney                       
     Stadium: @ 3:15.08  5/12/1984   Simon Fraser                              
                         Clarke, Tyler, Devlin, Kaay                       
   D-II Auto: # 3:10.00  2010                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 3:15.00  2010                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                           3:23.26    3:23.65   2 
     1) Wright, Anthony                 2) Lara, Ryan                     
     3) Fremd, Kyle                     4) Morrison, Scott                
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                   3:17.77    3:24.38   2 
     1) Nokes, Jason                    2) Ramos, Jimmy                   
     3) Fitzgerald, Matt                4) Wordell, Spencer               
  3 Western Washington  'A'                           3:26.45    3:30.37   2 
     1) Grudzinski, Levi                2) Abraham, Nick                  
     3) Gray, Andrew                    4) David, Toby                    
  4 Everett CC  'B'                                   3:37.80    3:35.39   1 
     1) Mattson, James                  2) Trowbridge, Seth               
     3) Rasor, Kyle                     4) Welch, Tim                     
  5 Western Washington  'B'                           3:30.00    3:36.68   2 
     1) Villanueva, Phillip             2) Jackson, Chip                  
     3) Morales, Gabriel                4) Iverson, Kevin                 
  6 Unattached  'B'                                              3:52.97   1 
  7 Everett CC  'C'                                              3:59.09   1 
     1) Baker, Alex                     2) Marshall, Justin               
     3) Lystad, Tonder                  4) Felch, Scott                   
  8 Unattached  'A'                                              4:27.49   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 6-10.25  1998        Sean Steele, Highline CC                  
     Stadium: @    7-00  4/7/1979    Bob Peterson, Idaho                       
   D-II Auto: #   2.14m  2010                                                  
   D-II Prov: $   2.05m  2010                                                  
   GNAC Auto: %   1.93m  2010                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^   1.86m  2010                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Deonta              Unat-Spokane           2.15m      2.05m$   6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Bailey, Cameron              Unattached                        2.05m$   6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Boyes, Brennan               Central Wash           2.00m      2.00m%   6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brockman, Keefe              Western Wash           1.96m      1.95m%   6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash           1.96m      1.95m%   6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hamilton, Jonathan           Central Wash           1.95m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash           1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Larson, Josh                 Western Wash           1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Nelson, Joseph               Central Wash           1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Vogel, Dylan                 Spokane CC             1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 17-01.75  2004        Shawn Trimble, Eastern Ore.              
     Stadium: @    17-01  4/17/2004   Shawn Trimble, Eastern Ore.              
   D-II Auto: #    5.15m  2010                                                 
   D-II Prov: $    4.85m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %    4.31m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^    3.87m  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Scott                 Club Northwe           5.23m      4.95m$  16-02.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Nell, Carter                 Spokane CC             4.59m      4.35m%  14-03.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Tomeo, Chibron               Spokane CC             4.80m      4.35m%  14-03.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    X 
  4 Hunter, Scott                Central Wash           4.35m      4.20m^  13-09.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash           4.60m      4.20m^  13-09.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Stone, Kyle                  Spokane CC             4.30m      4.20m^  13-09.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hoza, Nic                    Western Wash           4.25m      4.20m^  13-09.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Stull, Travis                Puget Sound            4.27m      4.20m^  13-09.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Carr, James                  Central Wash           4.15m      4.05m^  13-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci           4.15m      4.05m^  13-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cannon, Todd                 Unattached             4.30m      3.90m^  12-09.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Chavez, Ismael               Western Wash           4.19m      3.90m^  12-09.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Goranson, Drew               Spokane CC             4.11m      3.90m^  12-09.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Steinke, Thomas              Central Wash           3.95m      3.90m^  12-09.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Decker, Kristoff             Whitworth              3.15m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Allen, Cody                  Whitworth              3.00m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash           3.15m      3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
        O  XXX 
 -- Iverson, Kevin               Western Wash           4.16m         NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Millson, Michael             Western Wash           3.95m         NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Carter, Matt                 Puget Sound            3.80m         NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Sanchez, Efrain              Unattached             4.74m         NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Tribe, Charlie               Western Wash           4.10m         NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 23-10.75  1995        Rob Rising, Central Wash.                
     Stadium: @ 24-05.50  3/28/1970   Dave Walker, Central Wash.               
   D-II Auto: #    7.50m  2010                                                 
   D-II Prov: $    7.15m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %    6.42m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^    6.21m  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Han, Thomas                  Unattached             6.73m      6.97m% +0.0  22-10.50 
     6.63m(NWI) 6.56m(NWI) 6.97m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.86m(NWI) 6.81m(NWI)
  2 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash           6.89m      6.83m% -0.3  22-05.00 
     6.47m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI) 6.53m(NWI) 6.82m(NWI) 6.83m(-0.3)
  3 Collins, Nick                Unattached             6.20m      6.70m% +0.0  21-11.75 
     6.26m(NWI) 6.43m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.60m(NWI) 6.70m(+0.0)
  4 Edwards, Deonta              Unat-Spokane           6.71m      6.56m% +0.0  21-06.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.34m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Peterson, Cody               Spokane CC             6.55m      6.47m%  1.1  21-02.75 
     6.39m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) 6.47m(1.1)         
  6 Ingman, John                 Whitworth              6.42m      6.40m^ -1.0  21-00.00 
     6.34m(NWI) 6.40m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  7 Marchand, Will               Spokane CC             6.52m      6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
     6.13m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 6.20m(+0.0) 5.98m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Cho, James                   Central Wash           6.30m      6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
     6.19m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.19m(NWI)
  9 Jones, Rendel                Central Wash           6.52m      6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
     5.61m(NWI) 6.11m(+0.0) 5.92m(NWI)         
 10 Cobbs, Evander               Spokane CC             6.57m      6.08m   1.1  19-11.50 
     5.90m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) 6.08m(1.1)         
 10 Wordell, Spencer             Spokane CC             6.30m      6.08m   1.1  19-11.50 
     6.08m(1.1) 5.83m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 12 Vogel, Dylan                 Spokane CC             5.66m      5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
     5.99m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 13 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash           6.41m      5.90m   1.7  19-04.25 
     5.86m(NWI) 5.90m(1.7) 5.63m(NWI)            
 14 Ryan, Jared                  Spokane CC             6.22m      5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
     5.83m(NWI) 5.86m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 15 Birks, Scott                 Western Wash           6.08m      5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
     5.83m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 16 McDaniel, Casey              Western Wash           6.02m      5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
     5.66m(NWI) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.60m(NWI)           
 17 DiMario, Alec                Puget Sound            6.47m      5.75m   0.5  18-10.50 
     5.72m(NWI) 5.75m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)         
 18 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash                      5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.66m(NWI)            
 19 Hass, Michael                Puget Sound            6.15m      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
     5.48m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI)            
 20 Goranson, Drew               Spokane CC             5.46m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
     5.42m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI)            
 21 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash           5.55m      5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
     4.28m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI)            
 22 Hogan, Anthony               Central Wash                      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
     5.16m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI)            
 -- Taylor, Sam                  Seattle Spee           5.96m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 48-01.25  2002        Justin Lawrence, Central Wash.           
     Stadium: @    51-00  4/7/1979    Dave White, Eastern Wash.                
   D-II Auto: #   15.30m  2010                                                 
   D-II Prov: $   14.50m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %   13.63m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^   12.57m  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jones, Rendel                Central Wash          14.11m     14.08m%  NWI  46-02.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.08m(NWI) 13.68m(NWI) 13.64m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Cho, James                   Central Wash          13.75m     13.88m%  NWI  45-06.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.88m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.24m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.47m(NWI)
  3 Brockman, Keefe              Western Wash          14.04m     13.56m^  NWI  44-06.00 
     13.56m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.12m(NWI) 13.23m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.85m(NWI)
  4 Marchand, Will               Spokane CC            13.05m     13.36m^  NWI  43-10.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.36m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.12m(NWI) 13.16m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Cobbs, Evander               Spokane CC            13.81m     13.08m^  NWI  42-11.00 
     12.82m(NWI) 13.08m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.61m(NWI) 12.83m(NWI) 13.07m(-0.2)
  6 Ingman, John                 Whitworth             12.75m     12.89m^  0.7  42-03.50 
     12.89m(0.7) 12.64m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.75m(NWI) 12.57m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Birks, Scott                 Western Wash                     12.41m   NWI  40-08.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.37m(NWI) 11.83m(NWI) 12.41m(NWI) 12.36m(NWI)
  8 Steinke, Thomas              Central Wash                     12.24m   NWI  40-02.00 
     12.16m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI) 11.73m(NWI) 12.24m(NWI) 11.94m(NWI) 11.85m(NWI)
  9 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash          12.45m     12.09m   NWI  39-08.00 
     11.55m(NWI) 12.09m(NWI) 11.96m(NWI)         
 10 Ivory, Jimmy                 Puget Sound           12.97m     11.88m  +0.0  38-11.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.88m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)         
 -- Edwards, Deonta              Unat-Spokane          13.68m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 -- Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash          13.99m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 53-08.50  1994        Scott Easley, Western Wash.              
     Stadium: @    57-02              Twice                                    
   D-II Auto: #   17.10m  2010                                                 
   D-II Prov: $   15.90m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %   14.30m  2010                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^   13.05m  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             17.11m     17.20m#  56-05.25 
      17.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash          15.49m     15.23m%  49-11.75 
      FOUL  14.48m  14.99m  14.76m  15.05m  15.23m
  3 Quarless, Danjuma            Whitworth             16.30m     15.21m%  49-11.00 
      15.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash          14.44m     14.99m%  49-02.25 
      14.72m  14.58m  14.84m  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Fischer, Tyler               Central Wash          15.30m     14.75m%  48-04.75 
      14.06m  14.72m  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Comito, Carter               Whitworth             15.26m     14.51m%  47-07.25 
      13.91m  14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  14.51m  FOUL
  7 Jones, Griffon               Spokane CC            13.89m     14.45m%  47-05.00 
      14.45m  12.80m  13.31m  13.20m  13.99m  13.98m
  8 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash          13.34m     14.33m%  47-00.25 
      14.33m  14.00m  13.81m  13.72m  13.75m  FOUL
  9 Henderson, Robert            Unat-Spokane          14.10m     14.22m^  46-08.00 
      13.91m  FOUL  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Westlin, Nelson              Western Wash          14.19m     13.72m^  45-00.25 
      FOUL  13.72m  FOUL            
 11 Kesler, Dylan                Unattached            13.03m     13.52m^  44-04.25 
      12.44m  13.52m  12.44m           
 12 Stevens, Frederick           Unattached            12.19m     13.27m^  43-06.50 
      12.76m  13.27m  FOUL           
 13 Brim, Marlowe                Spokane CC            14.35m     13.20m^  43-03.75 
      13.01m  13.20m  12.99m            
 14 Wolfe, Ryan                  Unat-Spokane          13.63m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.94m  FOUL  13.03m           
 15 Ramirez, Daniel              Central Wash          13.75m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  12.44m  FOUL           
 16 Huffman, Paul                Whitworth             12.54m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      11.99m  11.43m  12.53m            
 17 Knight, Andrew               Western Wash          12.29m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.75m            
 18 Ostler, Mychal               Central Wash          11.77m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.29m  11.16m  11.74m            
 19 Foote, Cody                  Unat-Spokane          11.75m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.62m            
 20 Hartwigsen, Derek            Western Wash          11.50m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.75m  10.95m  11.22m            
 21 Martin, Billy                Seattle Paci          12.00m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  10.40m  11.05m            
 22 Larson, Neil                 Central Wash          10.38m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.85m  FOUL  10.88m            
 23 Sherrif, Tommy               Central Wash          11.75m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 McCallister, Douglas         Unattached            10.30m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.98m  9.97m  9.85m            
 25 Caryl, Jason                 Central Wash                      9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.34m  9.30m  8.79m           
 -- Potes, Jesse                 Central Wash          14.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Van Fossen, Max              Unat-Spokane          12.19m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 180-07  1998        Luke Jacobson, Pacific Lutheran            
     Stadium: @ 201-01  5/8/1971    John Bakkenson, Portland TC                
   D-II Auto: # 53.00m  2010                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 48.80m  2010                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 43.12m  2010                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 40.52m  2010                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth             48.81m     50.37m$    165-03 
      48.12m  49.91m  48.38m  50.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth             50.36m     49.22m$    161-06 
      41.67m  FOUL  37.78m  49.22m  45.64m  47.85m
  3 Jones, Griffon               Spokane CC            46.45m     46.61m%    152-11 
      43.00m  45.12m  39.69m  46.61m  45.89m  46.03m
  4 Fischer, Tyler               Central Wash          47.52m     46.24m%    151-08 
      44.25m  FOUL  FOUL  46.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Couette, Alex                Whitworth             46.40m     45.63m%    149-08 
      FOUL  42.43m  43.36m  42.60m  44.30m  45.63m
  6 Michaelson, Bryant           Western Wash          44.33m     43.46m%    142-07 
      43.46m  41.88m  42.42m  FOUL  FOUL  43.16m
  7 Ramirez, Daniel              Central Wash          39.00m     42.71m^    140-01 
      40.11m  42.22m  42.71m  38.83m  39.58m  40.62m
  8 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash          44.46m     42.24m^    138-07 
      42.24m  40.75m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth             43.33m     41.91m^    137-06 
      FOUL  41.91m  FOUL  40.24m  FOUL  39.70m
 10 Ostler, Mychal               Central Wash          39.50m     41.64m^    136-07 
      41.37m  39.38m  41.64m         
 11 Potes, Jesse                 Central Wash          41.61m     41.46m^    136-00 
      36.45m  40.99m  41.46m         
 12 Wolfe, Ryan                  Unat-Spokane          40.08m     40.66m^    133-05 
      FOUL  33.03m  40.66m         
 13 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash          39.52m     38.95m     127-09 
      38.95m  FOUL  38.80m         
 14 Martin, Billy                Seattle Paci          35.00m     38.85m     127-05 
      38.85m  38.22m  37.54m         
 15 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash          38.10m     38.81m     127-04 
      28.63m  38.81m  36.44m            
 16 Stevens, Frederick           Unattached            36.75m     38.07m     124-11 
      29.43m  38.07m  37.81m            
 17 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci          34.10m     35.79m     117-05 
      34.90m  35.79m  35.51m         
 18 Waldman, Ethan               Puget Sound           34.63m     35.29m     115-09 
      35.16m  35.29m  FOUL         
 19 Poole, Shawn                 Puget Sound           36.80m     34.68m     113-09 
      FOUL  34.18m  34.68m         
 20 Fackrell, Spencer            Unattached            41.14m     34.60m     113-06 
      34.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Sherrif, Tommy               Central Wash          37.00m     33.80m     110-11 
      31.18m  33.80m  FOUL            
 22 Alnassim, Jaime              Spokane CC            40.30m     30.02m      98-06 
      FOUL  30.02m  FOUL           
 23 Scherer, Lukas               Spokane CC            37.38m     27.36m      89-09 
      27.36m  FOUL  27.24m            
 -- Westlin, Nelson              Western Wash          46.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brim, Marlowe                Spokane CC            42.16m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 189-02  1993        Aaron Linerud, Pacific Lutheran            
     Stadium: @ 211-07  4/22/1978   Dwight Midles, Unattached                  
   D-II Auto: # 60.00m  2010                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 54.50m  2010                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 48.57m  2010                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 40.79m  2010                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fischer, Tyler               Central Wash          57.86m     57.78m$    189-07 
      55.54m  56.06m  57.24m  57.78m  56.31m  55.05m
  2 Clowe, Tyree                 Spokane CC            49.24m     53.57m%    175-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.86m  53.57m  52.07m  52.95m
  3 Ostler, Mychal               Central Wash          51.20m     52.23m%    171-04 
      50.49m  FOUL  FOUL  52.23m  51.59m  FOUL
  4 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth             55.21m     51.99m%    170-07 
      FOUL  50.61m  49.42m  FOUL  FOUL  51.99m
  5 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             52.88m     49.55m%    162-07 
      44.67m  FOUL  FOUL  49.55m  FOUL  48.49m
  6 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth             47.59m     49.06m%    160-11 
      49.06m  44.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Couette, Alex                Whitworth             53.44m     47.84m^    156-11 
      47.84m  FOUL  FOUL  47.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ramirez, Daniel              Central Wash          44.41m     46.93m^    154-00 
      43.83m  46.16m  FOUL  43.53m  42.76m  46.93m
  9 Alnassim, Jaime              Spokane CC            43.96m     45.82m^    150-04 
      FOUL  45.25m  45.82m  FOUL  FOUL  43.62m
 10 Wheeler, Jeffrey             Whitworth             44.24m     42.30m^    138-09 
      42.30m  38.12m  38.38m         
 11 Nichols, Tyler               Western Wash          43.85m     41.99m^    137-09 
      FOUL  40.42m  41.99m         
 12 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash          39.05m     41.64m^    136-07 
      39.36m  38.89m  41.64m         
 13 Van Fossen, Max              Unat-Spokane          41.35m     41.32m^    135-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.32m         
 14 Sherrif, Tommy               Central Wash          41.50m     36.58m     120-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.58m         
 15 Potes, Jesse                 Central Wash          31.00m     34.91m     114-06 
      31.98m  32.86m  34.91m         
 16 Larson, Neil                 Central Wash          32.00m     33.40m     109-07 
      32.20m  32.94m  33.40m         
 17 Waldman, Ethan               Puget Sound           33.36m     32.99m     108-03 
      32.99m  FOUL  30.44m         
 18 Knight, Andrew               Western Wash          33.44m     32.80m     107-07 
      29.06m  32.80m  FOUL         
 19 Kee, Tatsuya                 Western Wash          33.52m     32.00m     105-00 
      31.93m  32.00m  31.72m         
 20 Poole, Shawn                 Puget Sound           30.71m     26.60m      87-03 
      26.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Michaelson, Bryant           Western Wash          42.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Martin, Billy                Seattle Paci          38.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash          38.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 214-11  1998        Davy Logue, Pacific Lutheran               
     Stadium: @ 245-04  4/12/1969   Drew Stevick, Whitworth                    
   D-II Auto: # 63.50m  2010                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 59.00m  2010                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 54.57m  2010                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 48.93m  2010                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan                Unat-Spokane          71.27m     65.89m#    216-02 
      59.96m  FOUL  61.23m  FOUL  FOUL  65.89m
  2 Ingman, Joseph               Whitworth             57.05m     58.83m%    193-00 
      57.98m  58.83m  57.84m  FOUL  56.20m  FOUL
  3 Nolen, Wesley                Unat-Spokane          64.84m     58.82m%    193-00 
      55.21m  FOUL  58.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McCoy, Randy                 Unat-Spokane          60.78m     58.38m%    191-06 
      54.87m  58.38m  55.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hutchinson, Cody             Spokane CC            59.74m     58.17m%    190-10 
      58.17m  54.63m  FOUL  55.22m  FOUL  54.00m
  6 Scherer, Lukas               Spokane CC            58.49m     56.79m%    186-04 
      53.41m  56.79m  55.34m  FOUL  FOUL  53.99m
  7 Allison, Sean                Unattached            53.00m     55.31m%    181-05 
      55.31m  53.55m  51.01m  51.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Derwin, Jace                 Seattle Paci          54.00m     54.97m%    180-04 
      50.91m  52.68m  53.85m  53.56m  54.97m  49.83m
  9 Taylor, Joseph               Spokane CC            54.10m     54.32m^    178-02 
      54.32m  48.41m  FOUL  47.81m  47.16m  50.40m
 10 Ryan, Jared                  Spokane CC            55.88m     51.94m^    170-05 
      47.87m  51.13m  51.94m         
 11 Ingman, John                 Whitworth             52.14m     51.30m^    168-04 
      47.92m  49.02m  51.30m           
 12 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci          45.81m     51.20m^    168-00 
      51.20m  49.93m  FOUL         
 13 Wagner, Nate                 Seattle Paci          52.00m     51.07m^    167-07 
      47.20m  51.07m  50.46m         
 14 Sherrif, Tommy               Central Wash          55.15m     48.81m     160-02 
      48.81m  47.51m  45.32m         
 15 Hartwigsen, Derek            Western Wash          45.89m     48.40m     158-09 
      48.40m  44.77m  FOUL         
 16 Otto, Jack                   Unattached            50.31m     48.16m     158-00 
      46.40m  48.16m  FOUL         
 17 Nelson, Joseph               Central Wash          46.32m     47.70m     156-06 
      47.70m  43.22m  45.85m         
 18 Mayberry, Colby              Western Wash          45.39m     47.62m     156-03 
      47.62m  FOUL  46.25m         
 19 Neubauer, Kelley             Unattached            54.94m     46.91m     153-11 
      FOUL  46.91m  FOUL         
 20 Nell, Carter                 Spokane CC            52.04m     45.60m     149-07 
      45.60m  43.99m  FOUL         
 21 Gonzalez, Ernesto            Spokane CC            47.00m     44.63m     146-05 
      44.60m  40.20m  44.63m         
 22 Goranson, Drew               Spokane CC            41.37m     38.80m     127-03 
      38.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Larson, Neil                 Central Wash                     36.00m     118-01 
      36.00m  FOUL  FOUL