WWU Twilight Meet - 4/23/2010
                          Civic Field, Bellingham, WA
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Luedke, Veronica Com. Cougars 12.75 -0.3 2 2 Birade, Dena SoCal Track 12.76 -0.3 2 3 Sims, Catherine Concordia (O 12.77 -0.3 2 4 Mboya, Mariam seattle spee 12.80 -0.3 2 5 Houplin, Joana Western Wash 12.84 -0.3 2 6 Miranda, Trinna Seattle Paci 13.30 -0.3 2 7 Stavig, Sarah seattle spee 13.87 -0.4 1 8 Capewell, Valerie Unattached 14.38 -0.4 1 9 Chamberlain, Karie Seattle Paci 15.23 -0.4 1 10 Crumb, Melissa Evergreen St 15.77 -0.4 1

Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Luedke, Veronica Com. Cougars 25.87 0.3 2 2 Persaud, Stephanie Concordia (O 25.99 0.3 2 3 Makinde, Eunice Concordia (O 26.22 0.3 2 4 Zukowski, Megan Western Wash 26.27 0.3 2 5 Schireman, Sarah Washington 27.08 +0.0 1 6 Jacoy, Dominique Concordia (O 27.17 +0.0 1 7 Leininger, Siara Concordia (O 27.24 0.3 2 8 Bjornsson, Tanya Western Wash 27.33 +0.0 1 9 Parrott, Kaitlyn Unattached 27.77 0.3 2 10 Capewell, Valerie Unattached 29.45 +0.0 1 11 Crumb, Melissa Evergreen St 33.11 +0.0 1 12 Coleman, Evelyn Evergreen St 33.67 +0.0 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Brownell, Sarah Western Wash 57.85 2 2 Sims, Crystal Seattle Paci 57.88 2 3 Quatier, Emily Seattle Paci 57.96 2 4 Anderberg, Lisa Seattle Paci 58.35 2 5 Hoffman, Sabrina Concordia (O 59.92 2 6 Miller, Chelsea Northwest U. 1:00.81 1 7 Bergmann, Meeghan Seattle U. 1:01.48 2 8 Thompson, Katelyn Everett CC 1:01.74 1 9 Charette, Jocelyn Seattle Paci 1:02.11 1 10 Loftis, Emma Evergreen St 1:02.61 1 11 Brown, Kelsey Seattle Paci 1:02.64 2 12 Zukowski, Megan Western Wash 1:02.69 2 13 Cronie, Alesha seattle spee 1:03.05 1 14 Weiks, Kaila St. Martin's 1:03.33 1

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Olsen, Courtney Western Wash 2:13.89 2 Johnson, Rachael Western Wash 2:18.28 3 Schooley, Shawna Everett CC 2:19.70 4 Before, Amy Unattached 2:19.95 5 Laweryson, Annie St. Martin's 2:20.15 6 Aurigemma, Nicole Washington 2:20.41 7 Watson, Cheri Western Wash 2:20.56 8 Limage, Junia Concordia (O 2:21.95 9 Schmitt, Laura Washington 2:24.42 10 O'Connell, Megan Western Wash 2:24.70 11 Ikeda, Haida Western Wash 2:25.25 12 Obradovich, Clare Seattle U. 2:25.54 13 Dennison, Chandler Western Wash 2:26.61 14 Owen, Karissa St. Martin's 2:26.83 15 McGill, Krissy Everett CC 2:27.21 16 Brown, Kelly Unat-Everett 2:27.73 17 Loftis, Emma Evergreen St 2:34.10 18 Smith, Sarah Unattached 2:34.14 19 Long, Brittany Northwest U. 2:34.50 20 Miller, Kendra Western Wash 2:40.18 21 Grams, Danielle Everett CC 2:42.93 22 Triay, Miranda Seattle U. 2:54.37

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Johnson, Rachael Western Wash 4:39.72 2 Harline, Kate Seattle Paci 4:40.85 3 Schooley, Shawna Everett CC 4:43.25 4 Fairbanks, Kristi Western Wash 4:50.24 5 Boyer, Jessica Western Wash 4:54.46 6 Rogers, Mary Western Wash 4:54.93 7 Massie, Valerie Everett CC 4:55.55 8 Talkington, Kelly Everett CC 4:57.10 9 Minton, Joscelyn Unattached 5:01.04 10 Wagner, Lindsey Northwest U. 5:01.59 11 Loomans, Kelsey Everett CC 5:01.89 12 Carlson, Krinda St. Martin's 5:05.93 13 Kreft, Kelsey Central Wash 5:07.49 14 Ujifusa, Maria Western Wash 5:08.85 15 Llapitan, Ashley St. Martin's 5:18.02 16 Grams, Danielle Everett CC 5:31.39

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Olson, Chandler Unattached 10:12.27 2 Plunkett, Natty Seattle Paci 10:14.12 3 Slaughter, Danielle Western Wash 10:31.26 4 Fairbanks, Kristi Western Wash 10:38.60 5 Massie, Valerie Everett CC 10:39.13 6 Talkington, Kelly Everett CC 10:41.82 7 Rogers, Mary Western Wash 10:44.62 8 Boyer, Jessica Western Wash 10:45.87 9 Brisky, Sierra Western Wash 10:51.39 10 Loomans, Kelsey Everett CC 10:52.54 11 Wilkins, Kayla Seattle Paci 11:20.06 12 Camden, Helen St. Martin's 11:28.20 13 Carrick, Krysta Seattle Paci 11:31.07 14 Moser, Laura Seattle Paci 11:51.22 15 Huffman, Hailey Unattached 11:55.67 16 Rice, Ashley Central Wash 12:06.33 17 Dalton, Ashley Seattle U. 12:23.57 -- Miller, Kendra Western Wash DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Porter, Sarah Western Wash 17:00.69 2 Brisky, Sierra Western Wash 19:01.81 3 Pecha, Kaitlynn St. Martin's 19:06.72 4 Houck, Stephanie Western Wash 19:15.80 5 Hedges, Kendra Western Wash 19:21.82 6 Uhlig, Emily Harrier Trac 19:50.45 7 Brown, Kelly Unat-Everett 20:18.46 8 Smith, Lauresa Everett CC 20:37.08 9 Whipple, Kelsey Everett CC 20:42.98 10 Minor, Jolene Everett CC 20:52.54 11 Hanscomm, Margaret Seattle Paci 22:06.56

Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Howe, Michelle Western Wash 14.76 -0.9 2 2 Bjornsson, Tanya Western Wash 15.54 -0.9 2 3 Lewis, Kira Seattle Paci 15.64 -0.9 2 4 Peters, Kendra Valley Royal 15.97 +0.0 1 5 Lotze, Katharine Central Wash 16.29 -0.9 2 6 Rowland, Shelby Western Wash 16.41 +0.0 1 7 Jacoy, Dominique Concordia (O 16.49 +0.0 1 8 Daigneault, Sarah Western Wash 16.61 +0.0 1 9 Klippenstein, Aisha Valley Royal 16.67 -0.9 2 10 Tran, Elaine Washington 16.74 +0.0 1 11 Scholter, Hannah St. Martin's 17.52 -0.9 2 12 Berg, Siri Central Wash 17.61 -0.9 2 13 Bateman, Kaytie Seattle U. 17.82 -0.9 2 14 Tri, Brittany Seattle Paci 17.87 +0.0 1 15 Seidler, Mary Central Wash 18.77 +0.0 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Peters, Kendra Valley Royal 1:03.78 2 2 Pike, Jenifer Seattle Paci 1:04.68 2 3 Nobbs, Natalie Seattle Paci 1:05.13 2 4 Howe, Michelle Western Wash 1:05.65 2 5 Hoffman, Sabrina Concordia (O 1:06.40 2 6 Tran, Elaine Washington 1:07.28 2 7 Hampton, Liz Central Wash 1:09.62 1 8 Williams, Brittanie Washington 1:11.34 1 9 Berg, Siri Central Wash 1:14.29 1 10 Seidler, Mary Central Wash 1:17.41 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Johnson, Julia Northwest U. 12:12.70

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Western Washington 'A' 48.38 1) Houplin, Joana 2) Howe, Michelle 3) Brownell, Sarah 4) Zukowski, Megan 2 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 48.81 1) Makinde, Eunice 2) Persaud, Stephanie 3) Leininger, Siara 4) Sims, Catherine 3 Central Washington 'A' 51.28 1) Jones, Stephanie 2) Takayoshi, Sarah 3) Rose, Amanda 4) Gonzalez, Raquel

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Central Washington 'A' 4:13.76 1) Hampton, Liz 2) Rose, Amanda 3) Gonzalez, Raquel 4) Lotze, Katharine 2 Northwest U. 'A' 4:25.98 1) Grubb, Adria 2) Wagner, Lindsey 3) Brigham, Grace 4) Johnson, Julia

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Soules, Caroline Washington 1.63m 5-04.25 1 Gross, Katy Seattle Paci 1.63m 5-04.25 3 Overdick, Amanda Western Wash 1.58m 5-02.25 3 Schwindler, Sabrina Unattached 1.58m 5-02.25 5 Schireman, Sarah Washington 1.53m 5-00.25 5 Mattson, Jacquie Seattle Paci 1.53m 5-00.25 5 Alvord, Angie Western Wash 1.53m 5-00.25 5 Verhovek, Alice Unattached 1.53m 5-00.25 9 Horton, Jasmine Evergreen St 1.48m 4-10.25 9 Rose, Amanda Central Wash 1.48m 4-10.25 -- DeCosta, Cymbree St. Martin's NH -- Berg, Siri Central Wash NH -- Seidler, Mary Central Wash NH -- Napiontek, Shelby Central Wash NH -- Tri, Brittany Seattle Paci NH -- Sims, Catherine Concordia (O NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hunter, Jennifer Unattached 2.85m 9-04.25 1 Hull, Samantha St. Martin's 2.85m 9-04.25 1 Quick, Jennifer Western Wash 2.85m 9-04.25 1 Anderson, Karis Western Wash 2.85m 9-04.25 1 Gillespie, Kaycee Concordia (O 2.85m 9-04.25 1 Beckett, Emma Valley Royal 2.85m 9-04.25 1 Wessa, Lindsey Northwest U. 2.85m 9-04.25 8 Gross, Kristi Western Wash 2.70m 8-10.25 8 Larsen, Jamie Central Wash 2.70m 8-10.25 -- Swigart, Hannah Central Wash NH -- Anderson, Angela St. Martin's NH

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Warman, Emily Western Wash 5.44m 0.9 17-10.25 2 Lewis, Kira Seattle Paci 5.38m 0.6 17-08.00 3 Sims, Crystal Seattle Paci 5.30m -0.4 17-04.75 4 Johnson, Michelle Unattached 5.26m 2.0 17-03.25 4 Gross, Katy Seattle Paci 5.26m 1.1 17-03.25 6 Reff, Callie Western Wash 5.25m 1.9 17-02.75 7 Aanstad, Brittany Seattle Paci 5.17m +0.0 16-11.50 8 Miranda, Trinna Seattle Paci 5.16m -1.1 16-11.25 9 Sims, Catherine Concordia (O 5.13m 0.2 16-10.00 10 Jones, Stephanie Central Wash 5.10m 1.7 16-08.75 11 Nobbs, Natalie Seattle Paci 5.09m -1.6 16-08.50 12 Weiks, Kaila St. Martin's 5.08m 1.1 16-08.00 13 Vielma, Nicole Washington 5.06m +0.0 16-07.25 14 Jacoy, Dominique Concordia (O 5.01m -0.2 16-05.25 15 Bateman, Kaytie Seattle U. 4.92m 0.4 16-01.75 16 Bjornsson, Tanya Western Wash 4.89m 1.6 16-00.50 17 Klippenstein, Aisha Valley Royal 4.77m -0.4 15-07.75 18 Pike, Jenifer Seattle Paci 4.73m +0.0 15-06.25 19 Urbany, Becca Seattle U. 4.70m 1.2 15-05.00 20 Stavig, Sarah seattle spee 4.68m +0.0 15-04.25 21 Squires, Kamala Seattle U. 4.53m 0.1 14-10.50 22 Tri, Brittany Seattle Paci 4.50m -0.1 14-09.25 23 Seidler, Mary Central Wash 4.36m +0.0 14-03.75 24 Sass, Kristin Concordia (O 4.05m +0.0 13-03.50 -- Alvarez, Athena Seattle Paci FOUL NWI -- Gonzalez, Raquel Central Wash FOUL NWI

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Vielma, Nicole Washington 11.40m -0.4 37-05.00 2 Lotze, Katharine Central Wash 11.14m -1.1 36-06.75 3 Urbany, Becca Seattle U. 10.62m -0.3 34-10.25 4 Alvarez, Athena Seattle Paci 10.56m 1.5 34-07.75 5 Rose, Amanda Central Wash 10.45m +0.0 34-03.50 6 Reff, Callie Western Wash 10.18m -0.5 33-04.75 7 Horton, Jasmine Evergreen St 9.67m +0.0 31-08.75 8 Sass, Kristin Concordia (O 9.33m +0.0 30-07.50 9 Luna, Amanda Seattle U. 9.20m 1.1 30-02.25 -- Warman, Emily Western Wash FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tandle, Krissy Unattached 13.93m 45-08.50 2 Dixson, Gabriella Concordia (O 12.31m 40-04.75 3 Self, Torrie Central Wash 12.19m 40-00.00 4 Yates, Raisa Central Wash 11.90m 39-00.50 5 Wentz, Breezy Concordia (O 11.56m 37-11.25 6 Baumstark, Kaylee Central Wash 11.55m 37-10.75 7 Erickson, Quinn Com. Cougars 11.50m 37-08.75 8 Mulkey, Becky Central Wash 11.23m 36-10.25 9 Himango, Danelle Concordia (O 11.12m 36-05.75 10 Stueckle, Jordan Central Wash 10.78m 35-04.50 11 Jones, Brittany Western Wash 10.63m 34-10.50 12 Kneip, Jessica Northwest U. 10.11m 33-02.00 13 Spieker, Emily Western Wash 9.98m 32-09.00 14 Jacoy, Dominique Concordia (O 9.78m 32-01.00 15 Richards, Sara Unattached 9.42m 30-11.00 16 Spees, Sarah Central Wash 8.95m 29-04.50 17 Kneip, Cadie Northwest U. 8.87m 29-01.25 18 Carriveau, Danielle Unattached 8.53m 28-00.00 19 Tua, Teilissa St. Martin's 8.47m 27-09.50 20 Redmayne-Titley, Emily Concordia (O 8.31m 27-03.25

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Currier, Lindsay Seattle U. 41.45m 136-00 2 Wentz, Breezy Concordia (O 41.35m 135-08 3 Self, Torrie Central Wash 39.17m 128-06 4 Redmayne-Titley, Emily Concordia (O 39.00m 127-11 5 Dixson, Gabriella Concordia (O 38.16m 125-02 6 Tandle, Krissy Unattached 37.03m 121-06 7 Ozog, Anyka Washington 34.54m 113-04 8 Yates, Raisa Central Wash 33.35m 109-05 9 Baumstark, Kaylee Central Wash 32.14m 105-05 10 Kneip, Cadie Northwest U. 31.00m 101-08 11 Jones, Brittany Western Wash 30.62m 100-05 12 Spieker, Emily Western Wash 29.06m 95-04 13 Kneip, Jessica Northwest U. 28.80m 94-06 14 Richards, Sara Unattached 28.35m 93-00 15 Spees, Sarah Central Wash 25.24m 82-10 16 Mulkey, Becky Central Wash 24.98m 81-11 17 Stueckle, Jordan Central Wash 24.47m 80-03 18 Carriveau, Danielle Unattached 23.40m 76-09 -- Huse, Erica Washington FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Self, Torrie Central Wash 54.67m 179-04 2 Dixson, Gabriella Concordia (O 49.97m 163-11 3 Federicci, Amanda Concordia (O 47.82m 156-11 4 Tandle, Krissy Unattached 45.69m 149-11 5 Stueckle, Jordan Central Wash 45.03m 147-09 6 Huse, Erica Washington 42.99m 141-00 7 Wentz, Breezy Concordia (O 41.64m 136-07 8 Wells, Lindsay Unattached 39.31m 129-00 9 Redmayne-Titley, Emily Concordia (O 38.99m 127-11 10 Baumstark, Kaylee Central Wash 37.42m 122-09 11 Yates, Raisa Central Wash 35.64m 116-11 12 Mulkey, Becky Central Wash 34.54m 113-04 13 Kneip, Jessica Northwest U. 33.76m 110-09 14 Kneip, Cadie Northwest U. 33.70m 110-07 15 Spieker, Emily Western Wash 32.82m 107-08 16 Spees, Sarah Central Wash 26.23m 86-01 17 Richards, Sara Unattached 24.26m 79-07 18 Luttrell, Alyssa Unattached 23.68m 77-08 19 Carriveau, Danielle Unattached 20.62m 67-08 -- Hern, Kimery Club Northwe FOUL -- Kaligis, Lauren Western Wash FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Aanstad, Brittany Seattle Paci 41.26m 135-04 2 Schmidt, Kai Concordia (O 39.58m 129-10 3 Mueller, Ally Washington 39.51m 129-07 4 Gruszecki, Monika Western Wash 39.37m 129-02 5 Seekins, Jordin Washington 39.10m 128-03 6 Andrews, Carly Seattle Paci 37.62m 123-05 7 Baumstark, Kaylee Central Wash 37.54m 123-02 8 Stray, Jillian St. Martin's 37.47m 122-11 9 Pike, Jenifer Seattle Paci 37.07m 121-07 10 Hull, Samantha St. Martin's 34.46m 113-01 11 Sims, Crystal Seattle Paci 32.74m 107-05 12 Gonzalez, Raquel Central Wash 31.55m 103-06 13 Tri, Brittany Seattle Paci 31.11m 102-01 14 Spees, Sarah Central Wash 29.32m 96-02 15 Monahan, Clare Seattle U. 26.44m 86-09 16 Marino, Lauryn Western Wash 25.49m 83-07 17 Scholter, Hannah St. Martin's 24.80m 81-04 18 Berg, Siri Central Wash 21.93m 71-11 19 Seidler, Mary Central Wash 19.65m 64-06

Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Tilley, Alex Western Wash 11.17 -0.8 4 2 Nichols, Kincaid Central Wash 11.23 -0.8 4 3 Gruger, Shane Western Wash 11.27 -0.8 4 4 Thomsen, Justin Western Wash 11.30 -0.8 4 5 Morrison, Scott Central Wash 11.33 -0.4 3 6 Zackery, Anthony Western Wash 11.40 -0.8 4 7 Brown, Edd St. Martin's 11.43 -0.4 2 8 Futter, Jameson Concordia (O 11.45 -0.4 3 9 Seel, Matt Central Wash 11.48 -0.4 3 10 Burghardt, Drew Central Wash 11.53 -0.4 3 11 Cho, James Central Wash 11.55 -0.8 4 12 Greene, Damian seattle spee 11.58 -0.8 4 13 Grounds, Micah Seattle Paci 11.63 -0.4 3 14 Hogan, Anthony Central Wash 11.67 -0.4 3 15 Khabibulin, Mike Team Salty 11.80 -1.3 1 16 Birks, Scott Western Wash 11.83 -0.4 2 17 Schmidt, Taylor Concordia (O 12.06 -0.4 3 18 Smith Fraser, Jabari Seattle U. 12.13 -0.4 2 19 Barnes, Dyson Valley Royal 12.15 -0.4 2 20 Ramirez, Hilario Seattle Paci 12.23 -0.4 2 21 Dye, Alex Western Wash 12.27 -0.4 2 22 Phillips, Nathan seattle spee 12.32 -0.4 2 23 Combs-Bachmann, Alex Evergreen St 12.43 -1.3 1 24 McClung, Chris Northwest U. 12.51 -1.3 1 25 Karnofski, Kyle St. Martin's 12.63 -1.3 1 26 Richmon, Max Unattached 12.81 -1.3 1 27 Thompsen, Dan Team Salty 13.13 -1.3 1 28 Price, Johannes Valley Royal 13.20 -1.3 1 29 Walsh, Tim Team Salty 13.38 -1.3 1

Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Gruger, Shane Western Wash 22.48 +0.0 3 2 Morrison, Scott Central Wash 22.51 +0.0 3 3 Reed, Jimmy Northwest U. 22.90 +0.0 3 4 Seel, Matt Central Wash 23.08 +0.0 3 5 David, Toby Western Wash 23.12 1.0 2 6 Johnson, Logan Skagit Valle 23.32 1.0 2 7 Andres, Chris Concordia (O 23.34 1.0 2 8 Lara, Ryan Central Wash 23.42 1.0 2 9 Fremd, Kyle Central Wash 23.47 +0.0 3 10 Futter, Jameson Concordia (O 23.82 +0.0 3 11 Grossaint, Cameron St. Martin's 23.89 -1.0 1 12 Hogan, Anthony Central Wash 23.97 +0.0 3 13 Armenta, Tyler Unat-Skagit 24.06 1.0 2 14 Birks, Scott Western Wash 24.16 1.0 2 15 Khabibulin, Mike Team Salty 24.24 -1.0 1 16 Dye, Alex Western Wash 24.79 -1.0 1 17 Brown, Edd St. Martin's 24.86 -1.0 1 18 Combs-Bachmann, Alex Evergreen St 25.32 -1.0 1 19 Thomsen, Justin Western Wash 25.63 +0.0 3 20 Karnofski, Kyle St. Martin's 25.89 -1.0 1 21 Price, Johannes Valley Royal 26.36 -1.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 David, Toby Western Wash 50.19 2 2 Johnson, Logan Skagit Valle 50.48 2 3 Lara, Ryan Central Wash 51.14 2 4 Armenta, Tyler Unat-Skagit 51.66 2 5 Fremd, Kyle Central Wash 51.91 2 6 Grossaint, Cameron St. Martin's 52.13 2 7 Dodge, Travis St. Martin's 52.40 2 8 Larsen, Seth Western Wash 53.75 1 9 Davis, Gary Unat-Everett 54.37 1 10 Fussell, Christopher Seattle U. 55.28 1 11 Prestegard, Kevin Unattached 56.65 1

Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lanzel, Aaron Unattached 4:11.58 2 Contreras, Emmanuel Everett CC 4:12.25 3 Webster Jr., Rob Washington 4:14.38 4 Tomsich, Anthony Western Wash 4:14.60 5 Bywater, Joseph Unattached 4:18.37 6 Strickler, Eddie Unattached 4:18.45 7 Abraham, Nick Western Wash 4:18.60 8 Pierson, Seth Everett CC 4:18.72 9 Patti, Joseph St. Martin's 4:19.05 10 Carlson, Taylor Unattached 4:19.62 11 Meis, Chad Seattle Paci 4:19.66 12 Nelson, Marcus Concordia (O 4:19.70 13 Drosky, Greg Washington 4:23.02 14 Wahlenmaier, Jacob Seattle Paci 4:25.41 15 Seeley, Nathan Seattle Paci 4:25.96 16 Tibaduiza, Bryan Unattached 4:26.09 17 Van Ness, Andrew Seattle Paci 4:28.83 18 Auld, Chris Seattle U. 4:30.73 19 Gilna, Gareth Unattached 4:32.57 20 Friesen, Daniel Seattle Paci 4:33.87 21 Johnson, Tom Central Wash 4:34.95 22 Rasor, Kyle Everett CC 4:47.75 23 Fullen, Jacob Unattached 4:50.69 24 Norman, Chad Harrier Trac 4:57.78 25 Emory, Lyle Seattle Paci 5:06.82

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wilkie, Mark Unattached 1:53.80 2 Miller, Michael Washington 1:55.34 3 Contreras, Emmanuel Everett CC 1:55.44 4 Pierson, Seth Everett CC 1:57.14 5 Whitley, Brad Unattached 1:57.16 6 Burrus, Josh Concordia (O 1:57.96 7 Patti, Joseph St. Martin's 1:58.04 8 Woolsey, Derek Northwest U. 1:58.14 9 Larson, Drew Everett CC 1:58.99 10 Abraham, Nick Western Wash 1:59.68 11 Sleight, Nathanael Seattle Paci 2:00.08 12 Johnson, Kyle Western Wash 2:02.08 13 O'Connell, Matt Western Wash 2:02.12 14 Armstrong, Zach Central Wash 2:02.53 15 Swanson, Jon Central Wash 2:02.62 16 Lance, Jordan Seattle Paci 2:04.25 17 Gregg, Logan Northwest U. 2:04.97 18 Johnson, Logan Skagit Valle 2:05.17 19 Mattson, James Everett CC 2:05.40 20 Schmidt, Otto Unattached 2:06.07 21 Flaherty, Connor St. Martin's 2:06.62 22 Randles, Andy Western Wash 2:06.82 23 Hemlock, Clayton Harrier Trac 2:07.17 24 Rasor, Kyle Everett CC 2:08.21 25 Schmalz, Ben Northwest U. 2:09.71 26 Hastings, Jake Central Wash 2:09.98 27 Davis, Gary Unat-Everett 2:10.61 28 Huynh, Paul Unattached 2:17.87

Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Welling, Jordan Western Wash 8:24.61 2 Van Santen, Kyle St. Martin's 8:38.14 3 Hunt, Spencer St. Martin's 9:04.53 4 Bauer, Scott St. Martin's 9:43.41 5 Harvey, Nicholas St. Martin's 10:06.75

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Welch, Tim Everett CC 15:07.40 2 Jackson, Chip Western Wash 15:10.70 3 Rakestraw, Brian Evergreen St 15:12.80 4 Baker, AJ Seattle Paci 15:14.00 5 Boyd, Tanner Western Wash 15:16.80 6 Bridges, Seth Northwest U. 15:28.80 7 Culver, Justin Unat-Everett 15:31.10 8 Bear Don't Walk, Oliver Harrier Trac 15:33.40 9 Jenkins, Cory Harrier Trac 15:35.10 10 Hunt, Theo British Colu 15:39.20 11 Ginn, Zachariah Concordia (O 15:49.00 12 Zitzer, Dylan Concordia (O 15:52.60 13 Kubitz, Greg Western Wash 15:54.00 14 Koenigs, Matt Unat-Everett 15:55.50 15 Quimby, Jonathan Harrier Trac 16:02.50 16 Burke, Mark Harrier Trac 16:03.80 17 Armstrong, Graham Western Wash 16:13.10 18 Roland, Tyler Central Wash 16:17.40 19 Creek, Jimmy Everett CC 16:23.00 20 Hanson, Taylor Western Wash 16:33.50 21 Caffrey, Noah St. Martin's 16:40.80 22 Marshall, Justin Everett CC 16:46.50 23 Huynh, Paul Unattached 16:54.00 24 Larpenteur, David RunningShoes 17:03.20 25 Felch, Scott Everett CC 17:06.80 26 McDonald, Bill Unattached 17:46.10 27 Stewart, Duane Western Wash 17:48.40 28 Johnson, Chris Evergreen St 18:42.40

Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Wilson, Chris Concordia (O 15.53 -1.0 2 2 Schmidt, Taylor Concordia (O 15.90 -1.0 2 3 Venema, Andrew Central Wash 16.35 -1.0 2 4 Hogan, Anthony Central Wash 16.36 -1.0 2 5 price, gante Unattached 16.38 -1.0 2 6 Abdelnoor, Connor Evergreen St 16.49 -0.2 1 7 Steinke, Thomas Central Wash 16.72 -0.2 1 8 Wargo, Benjamin Unattached 16.76 -1.0 2 9 Hartwigsen, Derek Western Wash 17.47 -0.2 1 10 Waltman, Jason Northwest U. 17.57 -0.2 1 11 Poshusta, Robert Seattle U. 17.81 -0.2 1 12 Iverson, Kevin Western Wash 17.85 -1.0 2 13 Hunter, Scott Central Wash 18.31 -0.2 1 14 Gordon, Dylan Western Wash 18.71 -0.2 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Endresen, Ryan Seattle Paci 55.10 2 2 Myhre, Kevin Unattached 55.11 2 3 price, gante Unattached 55.26 2 4 Villanueva, Phillip Western Wash 56.05 2 5 Najera, Michael Central Wash 56.73 2 6 Birade, laurent SoCal Track 57.63 1 7 Grudzinski, Levi Western Wash 57.81 1 8 Barnes, Dyson Valley Royal 58.10 2 9 Morales, Gabriel Western Wash 58.41 1 10 Wargo, Benjamin Unattached 58.60 2 11 Abdelnoor, Connor Evergreen St 1:00.39 2 12 Smith Fraser, Jabari Seattle U. 1:03.20 1 13 Gordon, Dylan Western Wash 1:05.32 1 14 Poshusta, Robert Seattle U. 1:07.27 1 15 Venema, Andrew Central Wash 1:13.42 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Johnson, Kyle Western Wash 9:47.70 2 McLeod, Ian Western Wash 9:58.66 3 Hart, Tyler Northwest U. 10:10.67 4 Slaughter, Derek Western Wash 10:46.19 5 Lystad, Tonder Everett CC 10:59.66 6 Baker, Alex Everett CC 10:59.77

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Western Washington 'A' 41.72 1) Thomsen, Justin 2) Zackery, Anthony 3) Gruger, Shane 4) Tilley, Alex 2 Central Washington 'B' 43.10 1) Cho, James 2) Morrison, Scott 3) Seel, Matt 4) Burghardt, Drew 3 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 44.44 1) Futter, Jameson 2) Schwanz, Trevor 3) Andres, Chris 4) Cooper, Marcus 4 Northwest U. 'A' 45.79 1) Woods, Tyler 2) Peters, Greg 3) Reed, Jimmy 4) Waltman, Jason -- Central Washington 'A' DQ 1) Mack, Bryan 2) Wright, Anthony 3) Hogan, Anthony 4) Nichols, Kincaid

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Western Washington 'A' 3:27.20 1) O'Connell, Matt 2) Grudzinski, Levi 3) Villanueva, Phillip 4) Iverson, Kevin 2 Central Washington 'A' 3:28.27 1) Lara, Ryan 2) Fremd, Kyle 3) Najera, Michael 4) Morrison, Scott 3 Western Washington 'B' 3:37.55 1) Hartwigsen, Derek 2) Morales, Gabriel 3) Birks, Scott 4) 3 Northwest U. 'A' 3:37.55 1) Reed, Jimmy 2) Woods, Tyler 3) Gregg, Logan 4) Kelly, Kramer 5 Central Washington 'B' 3:41.15 1) Swanson, Jon 2) Hastings, Jake 3) Armstrong, Zach 4) Johnson, Tom 6 Highline Distance Project 'A' 3:53.06 7 Everett CC 'A' 3:54.78 1) Baker, Alex 2) Felch, Scott 3) Rasor, Kyle 4) Mattson, James

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lovett, Django Valley Royal 2.01m 6-07.00 2 Larson, Josh Western Wash 1.91m 6-03.25 2 Cooper, Marcus Concordia (O 1.91m 6-03.25 4 Brown, Ryan Western Wash 1.86m 6-01.25 4 Johnson, Clayton Washington 1.86m 6-01.25 4 Brockman, Keefe Western Wash 1.86m 6-01.25 4 Boyes, Brennan Central Wash 1.86m 6-01.25 8 Scheetz, Daniel Concordia (O 1.81m 5-11.25 -- Meyers, Lewis Central Wash NH -- Venema, Andrew Central Wash NH -- Nelson, Joseph Central Wash NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brown, Ryan Western Wash 5.10m 16-08.75 2 Roddewig, Brandon Central Wash 4.50m 14-09.00 2 Vaughn, KC Concordia (O 4.50m 14-09.00 4 Cordell, Seth Concordia (O 4.35m 14-03.25 4 Hunter, Scott Central Wash 4.35m 14-03.25 6 Winters, Josh Western Wash 4.20m 13-09.25 7 Tribe, Charlie Western Wash 4.05m 13-03.50 7 Chavez, Ismael Western Wash 4.05m 13-03.50 7 Steinke, Thomas Central Wash 4.05m 13-03.50 7 Rosenberg, Cal Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50 11 Guidon, Thomas Western Wash 3.90m 12-09.50 11 Hoza, Nic Western Wash 3.90m 12-09.50 13 Lawson, Charles St. Martin's 3.75m 12-03.50 -- Carr, James Central Wash NH -- Dahle, Cole Concordia (O NH -- Caryl, Jason Central Wash NH -- Venema, Andrew Central Wash NH -- Millson, Michael Western Wash NH -- Iverson, Kevin Western Wash NH -- McCoy, Scott Club Northwe NH

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Woods, Warren Washington 6.80m 0.4 22-03.75 2 Futter, Jameson Concordia (O 6.70m 0.4 21-11.75 3 Jordan, Evan Unattached 6.66m +0.0 21-10.25 4 Davis, Will Western Wash 6.54m +0.0 21-05.50 5 Collins, Nick Unattached 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25 6 Zackery, Anthony Western Wash 6.44m -0.6 21-01.50 7 Caryl, Jason Central Wash 6.29m -1.0 20-07.75 8 Birks, Scott Western Wash 6.24m -0.5 20-05.75 8 Mack, Bryan Central Wash 6.24m +0.0 20-05.75 10 Morrison, Scott Central Wash 6.22m 0.4 20-05.00 11 Phillips, Nathan seattle spee 6.15m 0.4 20-02.25 12 McDaniel, Casey Western Wash 5.97m 0.8 19-07.00 13 McCune, Josh Washington 5.95m 0.6 19-06.25 14 Venema, Andrew Central Wash 5.92m +0.0 19-05.25 15 Baker, John Harrier Trac 5.90m +0.0 19-04.25 16 Jones, Rendel Central Wash 5.87m -0.3 19-03.25 17 Meyers, Lewis Central Wash 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00 18 Turner, Jordan Evergreen St 5.62m 0.6 18-05.25 18 Waltman, Jason Northwest U. 5.62m -1.0 18-05.25 20 Gordon, Dylan Western Wash 5.61m 0.3 18-05.00 21 Richmon, Max Unattached 5.60m +0.0 18-04.50 22 Karnofski, Kyle St. Martin's 5.49m -0.1 18-00.25 23 Hartwigsen, Derek Western Wash 5.33m 0.4 17-06.00 -- Kmett, Thomas Washington FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Johnson, Clayton Washington 14.46m 0.6 47-05.25 2 Kmett, Thomas Washington 14.21m +0.0 46-07.50 3 Clendaniel, Tim Western Wash 13.97m +0.0 45-10.00 4 Davis, Will Western Wash 13.65m -0.9 44-09.50 5 Brockman, Keefe Western Wash 13.43m +0.0 44-00.75 6 Jordan, Evan Unattached 13.30m +0.0 43-07.75 7 Babcock, Joseph Northwest U. 13.12m +0.0 43-00.50 8 McCune, Josh Washington 12.92m +0.0 42-04.75 9 Cooper, Marcus Concordia (O 12.31m -0.8 40-04.75 10 Waltman, Jason Northwest U. 11.80m -1.6 38-08.75 11 Turner, Jordan Evergreen St 11.79m -0.1 38-08.25 12 Scheetz, Daniel Concordia (O 11.47m -1.5 37-07.75 13 Webb, Dion Unat-Northwe 9.99m +0.0 32-09.50 -- Birks, Scott Western Wash FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Whalen, Eric Concordia (O 16.24m 53-03.50 2 Fischer, Tyler Central Wash 15.69m 51-05.75 3 Elder, Ben Western Wash 15.09m 49-06.25 4 Gilbert, Jacob Western Wash 14.88m 48-10.00 5 Kuster, Erik Concordia (O 14.70m 48-02.75 6 Furgason, Derek Concordia (O 14.44m 47-04.50 7 Neubauer, Lance Club Northwe 14.37m 47-01.75 8 Westlin, Nelson Western Wash 13.95m 45-09.25 9 Jensen, Mike Central Wash 13.51m 44-04.00 10 Potes, Jesse Central Wash 13.48m 44-02.75 11 Kessler, Dylan Unattached 13.40m 43-11.75 12 Ramirez, Daniel Central Wash 13.32m 43-08.50 13 Stevens, Frederick Unattached 13.06m 42-10.25 14 Gump, Cameron Western Wash 12.35m 40-06.25 15 Collins, Nick Unattached 12.28m 40-03.50 16 Waltman, Jason Northwest U. 12.20m 40-00.50 17 Knight, Andrew Western Wash 11.96m 39-03.00 18 Ostler, Mychal Central Wash 11.58m 38-00.00 19 Martin, Billy Seattle Paci 11.51m 37-09.25 20 Larson, Neil Central Wash 11.41m 37-05.25 21 Player, Anthony St. Martin's 11.38m 37-04.00 22 McCallister, Douglas Unattached 10.37m 34-00.25 22 Kosel, Dane St. Martin's 10.37m 34-00.25 24 Roddewig, Brandon Central Wash 9.15m 30-00.25 25 Suazo, Jacob St. Martin's 8.45m 27-08.75 -- Fennimore, Patrick Concordia (O FOUL

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hoffman, Michael Western Wash 49.88m 163-08 1 Elder, Ben Western Wash 49.88m 163-08 3 Kuster, Erik Concordia (O 47.38m 155-05 4 Michaelson, Bryant Western Wash 46.39m 152-02 5 Fischer, Tyler Central Wash 46.15m 151-05 6 Furgason, Derek Concordia (O 45.09m 147-11 7 Potes, Jesse Central Wash 41.60m 136-06 8 Whalen, Eric Concordia (O 40.95m 134-04 9 Ramirez, Daniel Central Wash 40.90m 134-02 10 Neubauer, Lance Club Northwe 39.78m 130-06 11 Freeman, Josh Club Northwe 39.08m 128-02 12 Ostler, Mychal Central Wash 38.24m 125-05 13 Martin, Billy Seattle Paci 37.55m 123-02 14 Stevens, Frederick Unattached 36.88m 121-00 15 Kessler, Dylan Unattached 35.28m 115-09 16 Gilbert, Jacob Western Wash 34.67m 113-09 17 Larson, Neil Central Wash 34.25m 112-04 18 Waltman, Jason Northwest U. 34.04m 111-08 19 Nichols, Tyler Western Wash 33.52m 110-00 20 Jensen, Mike Central Wash 33.36m 109-05 21 Mayberry, Colby Western Wash 32.73m 107-04 22 Sherrif, Tommy Central Wash 31.45m 103-02 23 Iverson, Kevin Western Wash 30.09m 98-09 24 Knight, Andrew Western Wash 27.58m 90-06 25 Hartwigsen, Derek Western Wash 25.34m 83-02 -- Westlin, Nelson Western Wash FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hoffman, Michael Western Wash 59.37m 194-09 2 Fischer, Tyler Central Wash 56.04m 183-10 3 Ostler, Mychal Central Wash 52.67m 172-10 4 Larned, Conner Unattached 51.26m 168-02 5 Nichols, Tyler Western Wash 45.75m 150-01 6 Michaelson, Bryant Western Wash 45.54m 149-05 7 Ramirez, Daniel Central Wash 45.44m 149-01 8 Elder, Ben Western Wash 45.12m 148-00 9 Sherrif, Tommy Central Wash 43.90m 144-00 10 Martin, Billy Seattle Paci 42.03m 137-11 11 Jensen, Mike Central Wash 41.21m 135-02 12 Furgason, Derek Concordia (O 39.05m 128-01 13 Potes, Jesse Central Wash 36.12m 118-06 14 Kee, Tatsuya Western Wash 34.99m 114-09 15 Kuster, Erik Concordia (O 34.77m 114-01 16 Larson, Neil Central Wash 34.13m 112-00 17 Petty, Tyler Northwest U. 34.07m 111-09 18 Gilbert, Jacob Western Wash 33.85m 111-01 19 Horst, Gavin Unattached 33.26m 109-01 20 Kessler, Dylan Unattached 31.92m 104-09 21 Knight, Andrew Western Wash 31.53m 103-05 22 McCallister, Douglas Unattached 30.69m 100-08 23 Mayberry, Colby Western Wash 30.54m 100-02 24 Stevens, Frederick Unattached 30.45m 99-11

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Parker, Cody Com. Cougars 58.84m 193-00 2 Wagner, Nate Seattle Paci 58.47m 191-10 3 Derwin, Jace Seattle Paci 57.77m 189-06 4 Allison, Sean Unattached 56.93m 186-09 5 Player, Anthony St. Martin's 53.60m 175-10 6 Woods, Zach Washington 50.87m 166-11 7 DeKock, Ben Unattached 50.81m 166-08 8 Mayberry, Colby Western Wash 50.48m 165-07 9 Valdez, Robert Northwest U. 48.03m 157-07 10 Neubauer, Kelley Unattached 47.21m 154-11 11 Hartwigsen, Derek Western Wash 46.45m 152-05 12 Waltman, Jason Northwest U. 46.44m 152-04 12 Valentine, Bob Western Wash 46.44m 152-04 14 Sherrif, Tommy Central Wash 46.30m 151-11 15 Hudson, Kevin St. Martin's 46.22m 151-08 16 Nelson, Joseph Central Wash 45.64m 149-09 17 Freeman, Josh Club Northwe 44.64m 146-05 18 Petty, Tyler Northwest U. 40.10m 131-07