Licensed to Clackamas Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 04:31 PM
                     Clackamas Three Way 2010 - 4/24/2010                      
                         Clackamas vs. Lane and Clark                          
                          Clackamas Community College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lemafa, Shaun                Clackamas CC            41.33m     135-07 
  2 Walk, Miles                  Lane CC                 41.01m     134-06 
  3 Chisman, John                Clackamas CC            38.63m     126-09 
  4 Callagan, Mark               Lane CC                 36.99m     121-04 
  5 Echternkamp, Kenny           Clackamas CC           x28.58m      93-09 
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grizzel-Hardie, Christin     Lane CC                 41.37m     135-09 
  2 Jennifer, Guzman             Lane CC                 37.89m     124-04 
  3 Nowak, Kallie                Lane CC                x37.48m     122-11 
  4 Bryant, Hailey               Clark Colleg            37.20m     122-00 
  5 Bly, Erikka                  Lane CC                x33.88m     111-02 
  6 Filipetti, Erica             Clackamas CC            33.87m     111-01 
  7 Thompson, Samantha           Clackamas CC            31.31m     102-09 
 
Event 3  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Echternkamp, Kenny           Clackamas CC            54.52m     178-10 
  2 Nagunst, Kevin               Clark Colleg            53.28m     174-10 
  3 Brandenburg, Kurt            Clark Colleg            50.45m     165-06 
  4 Ericksen, Alex               Lane CC                 50.07m     164-03 
  5 Rosenberg, J.J.              Lane CC                 49.25m     161-07 
  6 Godfrey, Kevin               Lane CC                x48.28m     158-05 
  7 Keller, Tony                 Lane CC                x39.73m     130-04 
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grizzel-Hardie, Christin     Lane CC                 42.42m     139-02 
  2 Buchholz, Emma               Clackamas CC            39.67m     130-02 
  3 Smith, Kayla                 Clark Colleg            35.45m     116-04 
  4 Jennifer, Guzman             Lane CC                 32.33m     106-01 
  5 Gallagher, Addie             Clackamas CC            30.06m      98-07 
  6 Williams, Olivia             Clark Colleg            15.26m      50-01 
 
Event 5  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grizzel-Hardie, Christin     Lane CC                 38.41m     126-00 
  2 Jennifer, Guzman             Lane CC                 32.69m     107-03 
  3 Bly, Erikka                  Lane CC                x31.83m     104-05 
  4 Thompson, Samantha           Clackamas CC            31.37m     102-11 
  5 Nowak, Kallie                Lane CC                x29.91m      98-01 
  6 Gallagher, Addie             Clackamas CC            27.91m      91-07 
 
Event 6  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lemafa, Shaun                Clackamas CC            41.48m     136-01 
  2 Walk, Miles                  Lane CC                 39.16m     128-06 
  3 Chisman, John                Clackamas CC            38.61m     126-08 
  4 Chau, Bryan                  Clark Colleg            38.46m     126-02 
  5 Callagan, Mark               Lane CC                 34.18m     112-02 
  6 Echternkamp, Kenny           Clackamas CC           x33.76m     110-09 
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walk, Miles                  Lane CC                 14.19m   46-06.75 
  2 Chisman, John                Clackamas CC            12.45m   40-10.25 
  3 Chau, Bryan                  Clark Colleg            12.12m   39-09.25 
  4 Callagan, Mark               Lane CC                 11.87m   38-11.50 
  5 Lemafa, Shaun                Clackamas CC            11.46m   37-07.25 
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grizzel-Hardie, Christin     Lane CC                 12.03m   39-05.75 
  2 Bryant, Hailey               Clark Colleg            11.41m   37-05.25 
  3 Thompson, Samantha           Clackamas CC            10.61m   34-09.75 
  4 Jennifer, Guzman             Lane CC                 10.41m   34-02.00 
  5 Bly, Erikka                  Lane CC                x10.37m   34-00.25 
  6 Nowak, Kallie                Lane CC                x10.04m   32-11.25 
  7 McVicker, Jayme              Lane CC                 x9.19m   30-02.00 
  8 Nogle, Bailey                Clackamas CC             7.75m   25-05.25 
 
Event 9  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lane, Tyler                  Clark Colleg             1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Hansen, Justin               Clark Colleg             1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Keller, Tony                 Lane CC                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Godfrey, Kevin               Lane CC                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Moore, Ethan                 Clackamas CC             1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Hadenfeld, Kyle              Clark Colleg            x1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Ratliff, James               Clackamas CC             1.70m    5-07.00 
  7 Melum, Trevor                Clackamas CC            x1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Event 10  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berryman, Sam                Lane CC                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Nogle, Bailey                Clackamas CC             1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Davis, Katie                 Lane CC                  1.45m    4-09.00 
  4 Wolters, Samantha            Clark Colleg             1.40m    4-07.00 
  4 Roberts, Jennifer            Clackamas CC            x1.40m    4-07.00 
  4 Filipetti, Erica             Clackamas CC             1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Poppe, Samantha              Lane CC                     NH            
 -- Hausler, Alyssa              Lane CC                     NH            
 
Event 11  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lane, Tyler                  Clark Colleg             6.49m   21-03.50 
  2 Wilson, Kenny                Lane CC                  6.39m   20-11.75 
  3 Moore, Ethan                 Clackamas CC             6.24m   20-05.75 
  4 Hansen, Justin               Clark Colleg             6.13m   20-01.50 
  5 Norris, Terry                Lane CC                  6.02m   19-09.00 
  6 Hadenfeld, Kyle              Clark Colleg            x6.01m   19-08.75 
  7 Smith, Josh                  Clark Colleg            x5.87m   19-03.25 
  8 Parra, Clark                 Lane CC                 x5.61m   18-05.00 
 
Event 12  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lamping, Leanne              Clark Colleg             5.17m   16-11.50 
  2 Wilson, Kim                  Lane CC                  4.98m   16-04.25 
  3 Davis, Katie                 Lane CC                  4.81m   15-09.50 
  4 Retherford, Jacee            Lane CC                 x4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Kent, Kandra                 Clark Colleg             4.73m   15-06.25 
  6 St. Paul, Bryanna            Clackamas CC             4.50m   14-09.25 
  7 Filipetti, Erica             Clackamas CC             4.38m   14-04.50 
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kim                  Lane CC                 10.95m   35-11.25 
  2 Lamping, Leanne              Clark Colleg            10.79m   35-05.00 
  3 Filipetti, Erica             Clackamas CC            10.61m   34-09.75 
  4 Davis, Katie                 Lane CC                 10.48m   34-04.75 
  5 St. Paul, Bryanna            Clackamas CC            10.08m   33-01.00 
  6 Scott, McKenzie              Lane CC                x10.04m   32-11.25 
  7 Retherford, Jacee            Lane CC                x10.02m   32-10.50 
  8 Gardner, Angela              Clark Colleg             9.76m   32-00.25 
  9 McVicker, Jayme              Lane CC                 x9.36m   30-08.50 
 10 Wolters, Samantha            Clark Colleg            x8.83m   28-11.75 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hansen, Justin               Clark Colleg            13.68m   44-10.75 
  2 Norris, Terry                Lane CC                 12.99m   42-07.50 
  3 Moore, Ethan                 Clackamas CC            12.87m   42-02.75 
  4 Hadenfeld, Kyle              Clark Colleg            12.61m   41-04.50 
  5 Parra, Clark                 Lane CC                 12.44m   40-09.75 
  6 Lane, Tyler                  Clark Colleg           x12.34m   40-06.00 
  7 Melum, Trevor                Clackamas CC            11.80m   38-08.75 
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carlton, Tara                Lane CC                  3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Williams, Amber              Lane CC                 J3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Poppe, Samantha              Lane CC                xJ3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Audia, Tayler                Lane CC                     NH            
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fegles, Robby                Lane CC                  4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Parker, Jordan               Lane CC                  4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Hippler, Jared               Clackamas CC             4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Ericksen, Alex               Lane CC                 x3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Anderson, Steven             Clark Colleg            J3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- Nordstrom, Tyrel             Clackamas CC                NH            
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane CC  'A'                                          50.05  
     1) Martin, Elizabeth               2) Batson, Diana                  
     3) Carlton, Tara                   4) Wilson, Kim                    
  2 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     50.07  
     1) Buchholz, Emma                  2) Roberts, Jennifer              
     3) Nogle, Bailey                   4) Mahaffie, Livia                
  3 Clark College  'A'                                    52.76  
     1) Forgey, Dakota                  2) Lamping, Leanne                
     3) Avalos, Andrea                  4) Kent, Kandra                   
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane CC  'A'                                          42.90  
     1) Hanks, Michael                  2) Wilson, Kenny                  
     3) Mock, Gregg                     4) Jarvis, Dusty                  
  2 Clark College  'A'                                    43.25  
     1) Jackson, Marc                   2) Smith, Josh                    
     3) Garcia, Ricky                   4) Meade, Paul                    
  3 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     44.31  
     1) Tolento, Eric                   2) Moore, Ethan                   
     3) Vazquez, Carlos                 4) Garner, Demarcus               
 
Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gruber, Andrea               Lane CC                5:02.69  
  2 Copenhagen, Laura            Clackamas CC           5:03.99  
  3 Claver, MaCayla              Lane CC                5:04.29  
  4 Krantz, Rita                 Lane CC               x5:06.66  
  5 Hagy, Anne                   Lane CC               x5:07.62  
  6 Botsford, Mary               Clackamas CC           5:08.89  
  7 Haack, Shey                  Lane CC               x5:24.01  
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Cesar                 Lane CC                4:10.18  
  2 Weldon, Shane                Clark Colleg           4:12.03  
  3 Kamara, Abdul                Clark Colleg           4:16.40  
  4 Teall, Sterling              Lane CC                4:21.89  
 -- Olsen, Chris                 Clackamas CC               DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Berryman, Sam                Lane CC                  15.44   1 
  2 Mahaffie, Livia              Clackamas CC             15.94   1 
  2 Scott, McKenzie              Lane CC                  15.94   1 
  4 Hatcher, Miranda             Lane CC                 x16.64   1 
  5 Davis, Katie                 Lane CC                 x16.94   2 
  6 McNairy, Michaela            Clackamas CC             16.94   1 
  7 Avalos, Andrea               Clark Colleg             17.14   1 
  8 Retherford, Jacee            Lane CC                 x17.16   2 
  9 Martin, Sarah                Lane CC                 x17.81   2 
 10 Martin, Elizabeth            Lane CC                 x17.91   2 
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Kevin               Lane CC                  16.24  
  2 Pfeifer, Austin              Clark Colleg             16.63  
  3 Keller, Tony                 Lane CC                  17.01  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salyer, Angelyn              Lane CC                  59.60  
  2 Santana, Marissa             Clackamas CC           1:01.82  
  3 Martin, Elizabeth            Lane CC                1:02.11  
  4 Ferris, Shawndra             Lane CC               x1:03.67  
  5 Gardner, Angela              Clark Colleg           1:03.94  
  6 Buchholz, Emma               Clackamas CC           1:04.11  
  7 Ames, Katavia                Lane CC               x1:05.46  
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, J.J.              Lane CC                  50.92  
  2 Hanks, Michael               Lane CC                  51.32  
  3 Roque, Luis                  Clark Colleg             53.17  
  4 Garner, Demarcus             Clackamas CC             54.83  
  5 Pirkl, Drew                  Clark Colleg             57.23  
 -- Tchabo, C.J.                 Unat-Lane CC            X50.26  
 -- Head, Spencer                Unattached              X50.41  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kim                  Lane CC                  13.13  
  2 Batson, Diana                Lane CC                  13.18  
  3 Kent, Kandra                 Clark Colleg             13.73  
  4 Forgey, Dakota               Clark Colleg             14.10  
  5 Nogle, Bailey                Clackamas CC             14.13  
  6 Martin, Sarah                Lane CC                 x14.16  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Dusty                Lane CC                  11.20   1 
  2 Smith, Josh                  Clark Colleg             11.32   1 
  3 Tolento, Eric                Clackamas CC             11.33   1 
  4 Godfrey, Kevin               Lane CC                  11.43   2 
  5 Wilson, Kenny                Lane CC                 x11.48   1 
  6 Moore, Ethan                 Clackamas CC             11.52   1 
  7 Meade, Paul                  Clark Colleg             11.55   1 
  8 Keller, Tony                 Lane CC                 x11.83   2 
  9 Kriss, Charlie               Clark Colleg            x11.88   2 
 10 Irish, Eric                  Clark Colleg            x12.30   1 
 11 McDonald, Joey               Clark Colleg            x12.31   2 
 12 Rios, Jaime                  Clark Colleg            x12.89   2 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salyer, Angelyn              Lane CC                2:31.40  
  2 Copenhagen, Laura            Clackamas CC           2:32.63  
  3 Botsford, Mary               Clackamas CC           2:34.24  
  4 Hagy, Anne                   Lane CC                2:35.42  
  5 Santana, Marissa             Clackamas CC          x2:39.21  
  6 Haack, Shey                  Lane CC               x2:39.77  
  7 Williams, Olivia             Clark Colleg           2:42.96  
  8 Roberts, Emma                Clark Colleg           2:48.77  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miramontes, Ben              Clark Colleg           1:58.15  
  2 Perez, Cesar                 Lane CC                1:59.30  
  3 Garcia, Ricky                Clark Colleg           1:59.34  
  4 Bellamy, Michael             Lane CC                2:04.68  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahaffie, Livia              Clackamas CC           1:06.87  
  2 McNairy, Michaela            Clackamas CC           1:10.62  
  3 Hatcher, Miranda             Lane CC                1:12.89  
  4 Avalos, Andrea               Clark Colleg           1:15.73  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ratliff, James               Clackamas CC             54.80  
  2 Jackson, Marc                Clark Colleg             55.86  
  3 Grossnicklaus, Christian     Lane CC                1:02.09  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jennifer            Clackamas CC             25.99  
  2 Batson, Diana                Lane CC                  26.62  
  3 Wilson, Kim                  Lane CC                  27.02  
  4 Forgey, Dakota               Clark Colleg             27.82  
  5 Gallagher, Addie             Clackamas CC             27.84  
  6 Ames, Katavia                Lane CC                 x27.94  
  7 Ferris, Shawndra             Lane CC                 x28.74  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Josh                  Clark Colleg             22.50   1 
  2 Jarvis, Dusty                Lane CC                  22.67   1 
  3 Hanks, Michael               Lane CC                  22.82   1 
  4 Wilson, Kenny                Lane CC                 x23.27   1 
  5 Moore, Ethan                 Clackamas CC             23.80   1 
  6 Tolento, Eric                Clackamas CC             24.07   1 
  7 Meade, Paul                  Clark Colleg             24.25   1 
  8 Irish, Eric                  Clark Colleg            x25.12   2 
  9 McDonald, Joey               Clark Colleg            x25.16   2 
 10 Pirkl, Drew                  Clark Colleg            x25.89   2 
 11 Rios, Jaime                  Clark Colleg            x25.97   2 
 -- Stubbs, Chris                Unat-Lane CC            X21.42   1 
 
Event 33  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eloff, Brandi                Clark Colleg          19:30.54  
  2 Gruber, Andrea               Lane CC               19:37.38  
  3 Oleksa, Alayna               Lane CC               19:47.32  
  4 Braniff, Ashley              Clackamas CC          19:53.39  
  5 Peters, Melanie              Clackamas CC          20:08.84  
 -- Hale, Megan                  Unat-Lane CC         X20:30.23  
 
Event 34  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Obrien, Jared                Clark Colleg          16:24.06  
  2 Weldon, Shane                Clark Colleg          17:54.05  
  3 Bateman, Erik                Lane CC               20:30.13  
 -- Perez, Cesar                 Lane CC                    DNF  
 -- Jones, Alex                  Unat-Lane CC         X15:50.11  
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane CC  'A'                                        4:06.04  
     1) Martin, Elizabeth               2) Salyer, Angelyn                
     3) Wilson, Kim                     4) Batson, Diana                  
  2 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   4:12.86  
     1) Buchholz, Emma                  2) Copenhagen, Laura              
     3) McNairy, Michaela               4) Mahaffie, Livia                
  3 Lane CC  'B'                                       x4:30.18  
     1) Ferris, Shawndra                2) Hagy, Anne                     
     3) Scott, McKenzie                 4) Martin, Sarah                  
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   3:24.07  
     1) Vazquez, Carlos                 2) Olsen, Chris                   
     3) Garner, Demarcus                4) Ratliff, James                 
  2 Clark College  'A'                                  3:24.57  
     1) Jackson, Marc                   2) Miramontes, Ben                
     3) Garcia, Ricky                   4) Kamara, Abdul                  
  3 Lane CC  'A'                                        3:25.42  
     1) Hanks, Michael                  2) Jarvis, Dusty                  
     3) Godfrey, Kevin                  4) Rosenberg, J.J.                
 
Event 37  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bateman, Erik                Lane CC               38:09.26q 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lane CC                    177.50     2) Clackamas CC              111   
    3) Clark College               64.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lane CC                    143        2) Clark College             122   
    3) Clackamas CC                84