Licensed to Washington State University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 06:09 PM
                  10th Annual Cougar Invitational - 4/24/2010                  
                              Cougar Invitational                              
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11.66  2001        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Chanel                Spokane CC               11.93  -0.5  2 
  2 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Washingt         12.21  -0.5  2 
  3 Clem, Morgan                 Unattached               12.29  -0.5  2 
  4 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    12.45  -0.5  2 
  5 Jenkins, Melissa             Montana                  12.80   1.5  1 
  6 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.           12.82   1.5  1 
  7 Green, Anika                 Montana                  12.89   1.5  1 
  8 Leslie, Jessica              Montana                  12.98   1.5  1 
  9 Jackson, Shallyn             Spokane CC               13.14   1.5  1 
 10 Harris, Vanessa              Spokane CC               13.21  -0.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 23.91  2001        Erin Reed, WSU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    24.82   3.3 
  2 Clem, Morgan                 Unattached               24.98   3.3 
  3 Nida, Nicole                 Spokane CC               25.49   3.3 
  4 Green, Anika                 Montana                  26.01   3.3 
  5 Ortiz, Yesenia               Spokane CC               26.78   3.3 
  6 Jackson, Shallyn             Spokane CC               26.81   3.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 54.94  2005        Terran Legard, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Lauren             Idaho                    56.18   1 
  2 Rey, AshLee                  Idaho                    56.76   2 
  3 Brown, Brianne               Washington St.           57.17   2 
  4 Zalud, Courtney              Washington St.           57.57   1 
  5 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    57.77   2 
  6 Clark, Erin                  Montana                  58.21   2 
  7 Lawhead, Chelsea             Spokane CC               58.62   1 
  8 Hill, Jacki                  Washington St.           58.64   2 
  9 Nida, Nicole                 Spokane CC               58.75   1 
 10 Grey, Chantelle              Montana                  58.83   2 
 11 Downey, Kelly                Eastern Washingt         59.01   2 
 12 Valentine, Myisha            Spokane CC               59.18   1 
 13 Ortiz, Yesenia               Spokane CC             1:00.68   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:09.94  2000        Alishia Booterbaugh, WSU                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrus, Brooke               Montana                2:14.68  
  2 Eickholt, Emily              Montana                2:15.27  
  3 McDaniel, Rachel             Spokane CC             2:16.94  
  4 Kalbrener, Anna              Idaho                  2:18.57  
  5 Estep, Rachel                Idaho                  2:31.60  
  6 Draper, Laurel               Idaho                  2:36.21  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:36.93  2001        Anna Blue, WSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drennen, Katrina             Montana                4:28.89$ 
  2 Payne, Kesslee               Montana                4:34.51$ 
  3 Sandoval, Marisa             Washington St.         4:47.44  
  4 Klettke, Kelsey              Lewis-Clark            4:48.69  
  5 Andrews, Amanda              Washington St.         4:49.63  
  6 O'Brien, Corrina             Gonzaga                4:50.23  
  7 Hoenke, Bridgette            Montana                4:51.07  
  8 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Washingt       5:12.57  
  9 Dart, Megan                  Spokane CC             5:25.51  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10:26.00  2006        Ashley Puga, NW Nazarene                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Brenn              Gonzaga               10:15.84$ 
  2 O'Regan, Brittany            Gonzaga               10:18.96$ 
  3 Volcheff, Laura              Gonzaga               10:20.39$ 
  4 Lloyd, Kayla                 Gonzaga               10:36.22  
  5 Tritz, Kim                   Montana               10:44.94  
  6 Nation, Lacey                Gonzaga               10:49.62  
  7 Kettering, Mary              Montana               10:50.67  
  8 Slamkowski, Elizabeth        Gonzaga               10:57.35  
  9 Bailey, Armarose             Spokane CC            11:03.39  
 10 Owens, Katie                 Spokane CC            11:07.37  
 11 Van Lith, Jaime              Gonzaga               11:12.97  
 12 Makowski, Teresa             Gonzaga               11:17.27  
 13 Lightfoot, Kristen           Gonzaga               11:20.54  
 14 Sweeney, Melissa             Spokane CC            11:21.66  
 15 Moore, Molly                 Gonzaga               11:26.66  
 16 Whalen, Virginia             Gonzaga               11:38.23  
 17 Dols, Caitlin                Gonzaga               12:20.83  
 18 Rochholz, Lauren             Gonzaga               12:36.65  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 13.58  2001        Agneta Rosenblad, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Christie             Idaho                    14.21   0.7  2 
  2 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                  14.32   0.7  2 
  3 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.           14.38   0.7  2 
  4 Green, Anika                 Montana                  14.65   0.7  2 
  5 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Washingt         14.77   0.7  2 
  6 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine     Washington St.           15.30  -0.8  1 
  7 Betz, Megan                  Montana                  15.30  -0.8  1 
  8 Sime, Katie                  Eastern Washingt         15.63  -0.8  1 
  9 Pena, Kasey                  Spokane CC               16.68  -0.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 58.49  2004        Ellannee Richardson, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Washington St.         1:01.44  
  2 Crabb, Brittnay              Washington St.         1:04.05  
  3 Jenkins, Melissa             Montana                1:04.86  
  4 Stabl, Ashley                Eastern Washingt       1:05.38  
  5 Steiner, Kristen             Montana                1:06.42  
  6 Hedel, Caroline              Washington St.         1:07.65  
  7 Pena, Kasey                  Spokane CC             1:17.23  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10:44.41  2002        Letiwe Marakurwa, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin, Caroline             Washington St.        11:35.04  
  2 Draper, Laurel               Idaho                 11:41.53  
  3 Bergam, Lauren               Gonzaga               12:08.13  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 45.38  2001        WSU, WSU                                    
                       Rosenblad, Reed, Skinner, Richardson              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington                                    46.05  
     1) Frey, Sarah                     2) Okoro, Brianna                 
     3) Davis, Shene                    4) Leavitt, Whitney               
  2 Washington St.                                        46.26  
     1) Robinson, Cindy                 2) Griffey, Princess Joy          
     3) Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine        4) Fermin, Shawna                 
  3 Montana                                               47.76  
     1) Jenkins, Melissa                2) Walter, Jennifer               
     3) Clark, Erin                     4) Green, Anika                   
  4 Spokane CC                                            48.12  
     1) Nida, Nicole                    2) Valentine, Myisha              
     3) Harris, Vanessa                 4) James, Chanel                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:47.50  2008        WSU, WSU                                  
                         King, Laymna, Porter-Red, Elseroad-Wall           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montana                                             3:54.13  
     1) Clark, Erin                     2) Eickholt, Emily                
     3) Steiner, Kristen                4) Grey, Chantelle                
  2 Washington St.                                      3:55.26  
     1) Crabb, Brittnay                 2) Elseroad-Wall, Veronica        
     3) Brown, Brianne                  4) Hedel, Caroline                
  3 Spokane CC                                          4:11.06  
     1) Valentine, Myisha               2) Lawhead, Chelsea               
     3) Ortiz, Yesenia                  4) Nida, Nicole                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1.80m  2008        Diana Pickler, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parent, Holly                Washington St.           1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                  1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rice, Christine              Washington St.          J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Washingt         1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Chadez, Breeana              Idaho                    1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Reuben, Sasha                Spokane CC               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Washingt         1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Jensen, Angela               Washington St.          J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Abbott, Gwenn                Montana                 J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Betz, Megan                  Montana                 J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ketcham, Audrey              Unattached              J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Creech, Maria                Washington St.          J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Stewart, Amanda              Washington St.          J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Hartshorn, Kaylee            Spokane CC               1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
        O  XXX 
 15 Leslie, Jessica              Montana                 J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Miller, Taymussa             Eastern Washingt        J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Aikins, Amber                Montana                 J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Wamsley, Jennifer            Eastern Washingt            NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4.25m  2006        Tamara Diles, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Hilary                Washington St.           3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.33 3.47 3.63 3.77 
        P    O    O    X 
  2 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                   J3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.33 3.47 3.63 3.77 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Winlow, Loreah               Washington St.           3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.33 3.47 3.63 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Kelsey                Montana                  3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.33 3.47 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Fitzpatrick, Carly           Washington St.           3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.33 3.47 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hall, Chloe                  Eastern Washingt            NH            
     3.33 
      XXX 
 -- Hall, Mackenzie              Eastern Washingt            NH            
     3.33 
      XXX 
 -- Sime, Katie                  Eastern Washingt            NH            
     3.33 
      XXX 
 -- Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Washingt            NH            
     3.33 3.47 
        P  XXX 
 -- Dahlgren, K.C.               Idaho                       NH            
     3.33 3.47 3.63 3.77 3.93 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Mueller, Michayla            Spokane CC                  NH            
     3.33 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan, Rachel               Eastern Washingt            NH            
     3.33 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 6.31m  2000        Agneta Rosenblad, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hartz, Ulrike                Idaho                    5.58m   3.0  18-03.75 
     5.14m(3.3) 5.39m(1.4) 5.58m(3.0) 5.42m(3.5) 5.17m(3.0) PASS     
  1 Logan, Shaquana              Washington St.           5.58m   1.3  18-03.75 
     5.58m(1.3) 5.52m(1.5) 5.34m(5.1) 4.89m(4.5) 5.40m(1.8) FOUL(4.8)
  3 Missouri, Candace            Washington St.           5.49m   1.3  18-00.25 
     5.30m(2.1) 5.49m(1.3) 5.44m(1.8) 5.45m(2.9) 5.34m(1.7) PASS     
  4 Leslie, Jessica              Montana                  5.39m   2.3  17-08.25 
     5.39m(2.3) 5.15m(2.4) FOUL(4.5) 5.29m(3.1) 5.13m(0.6) 5.12m(1.9)
  5 Jensen, Angela               Washington St.           5.32m   4.0  17-05.50 
     5.20m(3.1) 5.32m(4.0) FOUL(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Washingt         5.28m   3.0  17-04.00 
     5.05m(1.9) FOUL(3.1) 5.09m(3.6) 5.28m(3.0) FOUL(5.6) 5.25m(2.7)
  7 Aikins, Amber                Montana                  5.10m   3.7  16-08.75 
     4.89m(3.8) 5.09m(2.1) 5.10m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine     Washington St.           5.06m   2.2  16-07.25 
     5.06m(2.2) 5.03m(2.2) 4.77m(-2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Nielson, Samantha            Idaho                    4.95m   2.0  16-03.00 
     4.86m(2.1) 4.83m(0.9) 4.95m(2.0)           
 10 Jackson, Shallyn             Spokane CC               4.85m   4.7  15-11.00 
     4.76m(3.7) 4.85m(4.7) 4.68m(2.0)           
 11 Middleton, Ali               Idaho                    4.84m   2.6  15-10.50 
     4.84m(2.6) 4.77m(1.1) 4.53m(0.9)           
 -- Covington, Alyssa            Idaho                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(5.9)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 12.54m  2007        Sarah Burns, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Washingt        11.71m   1.8  38-05.00 
     11.71m(1.8) FOUL(1.9) 11.68m(2.8) FOUL(-0.4) 11.52m(2.6) 11.61m(3.5)
  2 Graham, Asia                 Montana                 11.13m   0.4  36-06.25 
     FOUL(0.7) 10.73m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 10.65m(-0.4) 11.13m(0.4) 11.12m(2.3)
  3 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Washingt        10.98m   4.2  36-00.25 
     10.27m(1.9) 10.51m(-1.0) 10.74m(1.2) PASS      PASS      10.98m(4.2)
  4 Harris, Vanessa              Spokane CC              10.92m  +0.0  35-10.00 
     10.74m(3.8) 10.86m(2.5) 10.92m(+0.0) FOUL(4.0) 10.69m(3.0) FOUL(2.6)
  5 Miller, Taymussa             Eastern Washingt        10.76m   1.2  35-03.75 
     10.70m(1.4) 10.53m(0.5) 10.76m(1.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.2) 10.42m(2.4)
  6 Godsey, Ashley               Idaho                   10.42m   0.7  34-02.25 
     FOUL(0.8) 10.42m(0.7) FOUL(5.4) 10.26m(+0.0) FOUL(3.1) 10.13m(1.8)
 -- Rozier, Kimika               Washington St.            FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.4)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 15.69m  2008        Mykael Bothum, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                   15.72m$  51-07.00 
      15.72m  15.69m  FOUL  FOUL  15.43m  FOUL
  2 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Washingt        14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  13.22m  13.30m  14.14m  13.84m  FOUL
  3 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt        13.88m   45-06.50 
      12.95m  13.72m  13.75m  FOUL  13.88m  13.40m
  4 Williams, Brittany           Montana                 13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.83m  12.78m  13.04m  FOUL  12.98m  12.92m
  5 Kenney, Ashley               Washington St.          12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.63m  FOUL  12.12m  12.48m  12.70m  FOUL
  6 George, Anna                 Spokane CC              12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.65m  FOUL  12.69m  12.13m  12.14m  FOUL
  7 Garris, Vanessa              Unattached              12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.01m  12.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Smith, Kirsten               Lewis-Clark             12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.15m  FOUL  11.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Coffey, Ashlee               Eastern Washingt        11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  11.49m  FOUL  11.19m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Betz, Megan                  Montana                 10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Sosnowski, Jessica           Spokane CC              10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.33m  10.75m  FOUL         
 12 Jensen, Angela               Washington St.          10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  9.64m  FOUL           
 13 Willmann, Sondra             Spokane CC               9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.01m  9.68m  9.27m         
 14 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                  9.20m   30-02.25 
      FOUL  9.20m  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 54.12m  2001        Andrea Thornton, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                   50.59m     166-00 
      49.21m  50.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
  2 Kenney, Ashley               Washington St.          48.66m     159-08 
      48.66m  47.12m  41.92m  45.44m  48.44m  FOUL
  3 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine     Washington St.          47.15m     154-08 
      FOUL  42.01m  FOUL  37.45m  42.32m  47.15m
  4 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt        44.68m     146-07 
      FOUL  44.68m  40.87m  FOUL  38.68m  FOUL
  5 Ennen, Nicole                Montana                 44.54m     146-01 
      44.28m  43.34m  FOUL  41.99m  FOUL  44.54m
  6 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Washingt        43.47m     142-07 
      35.29m  39.12m  43.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Smith, Kirsten               Lewis-Clark             42.47m     139-04 
      36.11m  FOUL  42.47m  39.00m  40.68m  37.87m
  8 Garris, Vanessa              Unattached              41.78m     137-01 
      32.17m  FOUL  41.78m  FOUL  FOUL  39.72m
  9 Williams, Brittany           Montana                 41.51m     136-02 
      36.03m  41.51m  37.34m  FOUL  40.19m  40.51m
 10 Rajala, Kiandra              Montana                 40.07m     131-05 
      40.07m  38.53m  FOUL         
 11 Zapien, Ana                  Eastern Washingt        38.82m     127-04 
      38.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Brown, Jennifer              Montana                 37.24m     122-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.24m           
 13 Sosnowski, Jessica           Spokane CC              34.35m     112-08 
      FOUL  34.35m  33.76m         
 14 Rodriguez, Adrianna          Spokane CC              31.03m     101-10 
      27.08m  FOUL  31.03m         
 15 Willmann, Sondra             Spokane CC              30.71m     100-09 
      FOUL  30.71m  28.01m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 62.33m  2002        Andrea Thornton, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luckenbach, Nicole           Eastern Washingt        60.85m     199-08 
      55.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.85m
  2 Jensen, Kjirsten             Washington St.          56.49m     185-04 
      55.14m  53.99m  56.38m  56.49m  FOUL  52.89m
  3 Midles, Gabby                Idaho                   55.29m     181-05 
      51.21m  54.75m  53.03m  55.29m  FOUL  54.48m
  4 Jacobsen, Emily              Eastern Washingt        51.82m     170-00 
      51.82m  51.13m  50.48m  FOUL  48.96m  50.67m
  5 Whitfield, Cassie            Washington St.          51.54m     169-01 
      48.51m  49.02m  FOUL  50.47m  FOUL  51.54m
  6 Nutsch, Sarah                Idaho                   51.45m     168-09 
      50.04m  51.45m  46.97m  48.63m  48.18m  FOUL
  7 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Washingt        47.77m     156-09 
      FOUL  47.77m  FOUL  FOUL  46.10m  45.29m
  8 Rajala, Kiandra              Montana                 47.43m     155-07 
      44.53m  47.43m  47.07m  47.42m  46.37m  FOUL
  9 Smith, Kirsten               Lewis-Clark             47.27m     155-01 
      FOUL  45.72m  47.27m  47.27m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Williams, Brittany           Montana                 45.52m     149-04 
      44.12m  44.47m  45.52m         
 11 Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Washingt        45.16m     148-02 
      45.16m  45.03m  FOUL         
 12 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Washingt        42.57m     139-08 
      42.57m  FOUL  38.80m         
 13 Ennen, Nicole                Montana                 42.46m     139-04 
      FOUL  42.46m  39.96m         
 14 Edwards, Andrea              Spokane CC              41.12m     134-11 
      FOUL  39.78m  41.12m           
 -- Brown, Jennifer              Montana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 49.26m  2008        Lynnea Braun, SCC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tschida, Marissa             Washington St.          48.39m     158-09 
      FOUL  47.12m  46.88m  45.99m  FOUL  48.39m
  2 Brooks, Anna                 Spokane CC              43.19m     141-08 
      FOUL  43.19m  39.36m  FOUL  FOUL  39.52m
  3 Hartz, Ulrike                Idaho                   42.81m     140-05 
      42.24m  42.33m  41.34m  FOUL  FOUL  42.81m
  4 Hamilton, Jennifer           Washington St.          41.12m     134-11 
      39.82m  41.12m  38.59m  FOUL  FOUL  40.23m
  5 Rominger, Erica              Montana                 38.45m     126-02 
      35.40m  FOUL  38.45m  FOUL  FOUL  35.60m
  6 Deishl, Emilee               Eastern Washingt        37.59m     123-04 
      32.71m  37.59m  34.96m  36.81m  FOUL  36.36m
  7 George, Anna                 Spokane CC              37.23m     122-02 
      37.23m  FOUL  36.07m  FOUL  FOUL  37.16m
  8 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine     Washington St.          35.96m     118-00 
      34.50m  34.40m  35.96m  29.00m  33.44m  33.98m
  9 Stanton, Hannah              Montana                 35.81m     117-06 
      35.16m  35.77m  35.81m  34.23m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Aikins, Amber                Montana                 35.51m     116-06 
      32.35m  35.51m  FOUL         
 11 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                   34.63m     113-07 
      33.17m  FOUL  34.63m         
 12 Steward, Barbara             Montana                 34.48m     113-01 
      33.99m  33.33m  34.48m         
 13 Stewart, Richelle            Eastern Washingt        34.18m     112-02 
      31.79m  FOUL  34.18m         
 14 Garris, Vanessa              Idaho                   34.12m     111-11 
      31.29m  34.12m  33.66m           
 15 Rodriguez, Adrianna          Spokane CC              32.41m     106-04 
      32.41m  FOUL  31.58m         
 16 Jensen, Angela               Washington St.          31.86m     104-06 
      31.86m  27.89m  FOUL         
 17 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                   31.77m     104-03 
      31.77m  29.03m  30.59m         
 18 Hartshorn, Kaylee            Spokane CC              28.60m      93-10 
      28.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10.37  2003        Bennie Chatman, WSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Vetter, Michael              Spokane CC               10.86   0.7  3 
  2 Michener, Sam                Idaho                    10.89   0.7  3 
  3 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                    11.07   0.5  2 
  4 Wordell, Spencer             Spokane CC               11.08   0.5  2 
  5 Carcamo, David               Montana                  11.18   0.7  3 
  6 Schauble, Kyle               Washington St.           11.28  -2.6  1 
  7 Hill, Daniel                 Eastern Washingt         11.29   0.5  2 
  8 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Washington St.           11.37   0.7  3 
  9 Segota, Christian            Montana                  11.40  -2.6  1 
 10 Griffey, Ezra John           Washington St.           11.52  -2.6  1 
 11 Maldonado, Brian             Spokane CC               11.88  -2.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 21.22  2003        Anthony Buchanan, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michener, Sam                Idaho                    21.95   1.8  2 
  2 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Washingt         22.21   1.8  2 
  3 McCann, Wesley               Washington St.           22.31   1.8  2 
  4 Carpenter, Mike              Unattached               22.36   1.8  2 
  5 Hamlett, Kendale             Unattached               22.40   0.6  1 
  6 Carcamo, David               Montana                  22.41   1.8  2 
  7 Griffey, Ezra John           Washington St.           22.76   0.6  1 
  8 Nickerson, Cori              Spokane CC               23.06   0.6  1 
  9 Ramos, Jimmy                 Spokane CC               23.24   0.6  1 
 10 Maldonado, Brian             Spokane CC               23.30   0.6  1 
 11 Jacka, Jeff                  Idaho                    23.51   0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 47.27  2002        Christopher Tyler, Athletics Alberta        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Butorac, Chad                Eastern Washingt         48.43   2 
  2 McCann, Wesley               Washington St.           49.81   2 
  3 Jennings, Andre              Washington St.           49.86   1 
  4 Parker, Case                 Montana                  49.89   2 
  5 Dalton, Josh                 Idaho                    50.27   1 
  6 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Washingt         50.49   1 
  7 Nokes, Jason                 Spokane CC               51.00   2 
  8 Ramos, Jimmy                 Spokane CC               51.20   1 
  9 Jacka, Jeff                  Idaho                    51.74   1 
 10 Nickerson, Cori              Spokane CC               51.74   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:49.28  2002        Japheth Kimutai, Puma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             Washington St.         1:54.45  
  2 Stoker, Jason                Washington St.         1:54.54  
  3 Smith, Ian                   Washington St.         1:54.57  
  4 Weinman, Casey               Montana                1:54.65  
  5 Smith, Nick                  Unattached             1:54.87  
  6 smith, matt                  Unattached             1:55.14  
  7 Taylor, Bevan                Montana                1:55.44  
  8 Brown, Jasen                 Unattached             1:56.08  
  9 Shirley, Tyler               Spokane CC             1:57.86  
 10 Tylor, Kyle                  Idaho                  1:58.53  
 11 Rose, Chris                  Spokane CC             1:59.62  
 12 Reynolds, Lynn               Montana                1:59.79  
 13 Gilbert, Peter               Eastern Washingt       1:59.82  
 14 Bradwell, Cody               Eastern Washingt       2:00.28  
 15 Goodrick, Trevin             Spokane CC             2:03.51  
 16 Wilson, Nick                 Spokane CC             2:05.70  
 17 Rainwater, Bryce             Unattached             2:18.31  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:48.62  2002        Kip Kangogo, Athletics Alberta            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahlbeck, Sam                 Washington St.         3:56.88  
  2 Kimpel, Andrew               Unattached             3:57.57  
  3 Cronrath, Matt               Unattached             4:00.36  
  4 Britt, Barry                 Idaho                  4:01.26  
  5 Brown, Anthony               Spokane CC             4:01.48  
  6 Hagmeier, Hans               Gonzaga                4:02.43  
  7 Ebding, Bowe                 Eastern Washingt       4:03.87  
  8 Osborn, Jeff                 Idaho                  4:04.46  
  9 Curnutt, Jordan              Eastern Washingt       4:05.33  
 10 VanDeBrake, Cody             Spokane CC             4:08.62  
 11 Lund, Cody                   Montana                4:11.52  
 12 Wilson, Nick                 Spokane CC             4:12.74  
 13 Christian, Jared             Gonzaga                4:18.27  
 14 Cesal, Andrew                Spokane CC             4:18.45  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 8:39.22  2005        Ryan Freimuth, WSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smargiassi, Dominic          Washington St.         8:31.87$ 
  2 Fisher, Michael              Montana                8:33.04$ 
  3 Boyle, Chris                 Gonzaga                8:45.91  
  4 Bejar, Matthew               Gonzaga                8:47.53  
  5 Withers, Brett               Gonzaga                8:55.50  
  6 Lance, Ben                   Gonzaga                8:59.30  
  7 Rothenberger, Lucas          Gonzaga                9:00.98  
  8 Walker, Andrew               Unattached             9:03.29  
  9 Dube, Jeremiah               Idaho                  9:05.45  
 10 Salus, Sam                   Idaho                  9:11.23  
 11 O'Neil, Cameron              Gonzaga                9:14.12  
 12 Ytsma, Cory                  Idaho                  9:15.81  
 13 Morgan, Michael              Unattached             9:18.45  
 14 Stout, Noah                  Gonzaga                9:18.49  
 15 Gregorio, Jared              Gonzaga                9:20.00  
 16 Berge, Ian                   Gonzaga                9:24.02  
 17 Hartmeier, Joey              Spokane CC             9:25.97  
 18 Galvan, Anthony              Unattached             9:28.02  
 19 Goade, Taylor                Gonzaga                9:34.69  
 20 Gosselin, Matt               Gonzaga                9:37.56  
 21 Karafiat, Tony               Gonzaga                9:37.60  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 13.80  2001        Arend Watkins, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             Washington St.           14.46   2.1  1 
  2 Hopkins, Ramsey              Washington St.           14.89  -0.7  2 
  3 Warner, Steven               Eastern Washingt         15.02  -0.7  2 
  4 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Washingt         15.40  -0.7  2 
  5 Hopkins, J                   Washington St.           15.41  -0.7  2 
  6 Stokken, Evan                Montana                  15.43   2.1  1 
  7 Danreuther, Kyle             Montana                  15.51   2.1  1 
  8 Ward, Ben                    Spokane CC               16.17   2.1  1 
  9 Shalk, Tanner                Spokane CC               16.18   2.1  1 
 10 Nell, Carter                 Spokane CC               16.74   2.1  1 
 11 Blanchard, Michael           Montana                  17.11   2.1  1 
 12 Wright, Seth                 Montana                  17.29   2.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 51.61  2003        Eric Dudley, WSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkins, J                   Washington St.           52.64  
  2 Shalk, Tanner                Spokane CC               55.18  
  3 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Washingt         55.26  
  4 Danreuther, Kyle             Montana                  56.23  
  5 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Washingt         56.32  
  6 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Washingt       1:17.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 9:14.49  2000        Randy Reeder, Idaho State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Lynn               Montana                9:21.13  
  2 Brekke, Alex                 Idaho                  9:28.41  
  3 Gonzales, Andrew             Unattached             9:32.20  
  4 Sorenson, Simon              Eastern Washingt       9:36.40  
  5 Potratz, Steve               Idaho                  9:36.88  
  6 Barton, Cody                 Eastern Washingt       9:42.29  
  7 Englund, Justin              Washington St.         9:50.07  
  8 Lunstrum, Lars               Idaho                 10:01.80  
  9 Richie, Patrick              Gonzaga               10:13.98  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 39.81  2002        WSU, WSU                                    
                       Chatman, Henry, Cason, Buchanan                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spokane CC                                            49.55  
     1) Peterson, Cody                  2) Victor, Austin                 
     3) Wordell, Spencer                4) Vetter, Michael                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:14.74  2000        Idaho State, Idaho State                  
                         Udy, Hurst, Knight, Renner                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington St.                                      3:14.49$ 
     1) Hopkins, J                      2) Abbott, Joe                    
     3) Lemenager, Luke                 4) Follett, Reny                  
  2 Eastern Washington                                  3:15.54  
     1) Butorac, Chad                   2) Ulrey, Kyle                    
     3) Curnutt, Jordan                 4) Wall, Brad                     
  3 Spokane CC                                          3:30.29  
     1) Nokes, Jason                    2) Vetter, Michael                
     3) Nickerson, Cori                 4) Shalk, Tanner                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2.10m  2001        Matt Alverson, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emry, Austin                 Montana                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Praast, Stephen              Eastern Washingt        J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wright, Seth                 Montana                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                   J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 VanZanten, Ross              Washington St.          J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kreger, Dustin               Idaho                    1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Washingt        J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Fink, Braden                 Montana                 J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Lee, Colby                   Idaho                    1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Schauble, Kyle               Washington St.           1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Blanchard, Michael           Montana                 J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Vogel, Dylan                 Spokane CC               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Stokken, Evan                Montana                     NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Stewart, Adam                Eastern Washingt            NH            
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 5.30m  2005        Tyson Byers, WSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                    5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Baertlein, Jake              Washington St.           4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Cogdill, Ben                 Eastern Washingt        J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Nell, Carter                 Spokane CC               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Blanchard, Michael           Montana                 J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Schooley, Casey              Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Washingt         4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
  8 Stokken, Evan                Montana                 J4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brenteson, John              Unattached                  NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Stone, Kyle                  Spokane CC                  NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Webber, Keith                Montana                     NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 7.53m  2000        Demetrius Murray, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Washington St.           7.43m   1.3  24-04.50 
     7.37m(2.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(0.7) 7.22m(3.8) 7.43m(1.3)
  2 Hopkins, Armand              Eastern Washingt         6.89m   2.4  22-07.25 
     6.48m(-0.4) 6.88m(1.8) FOUL(0.6) 6.89m(2.4) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.3)
  3 Williams, Kurt               Unattached               6.84m   2.3  22-05.25 
     FOUL(-4.4) 6.69m(3.3) 6.36m(0.9) 6.51m(1.7) 6.68m(2.7) 6.84m(2.3)
  4 Hopkins, Ramsey              Washington St.           6.70m   1.0  21-11.75 
     6.38m(0.7) 6.70m(1.0) 6.51m(3.3) FOUL(1.9) 6.34m(3.2) FOUL(2.1)
  5 Peterson, Cody               Spokane CC               6.60m   2.4  21-08.00 
     6.40m(1.8) 6.24m(2.0) 6.17m(2.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 6.60m(2.4)
  6 Lorentz, Jason               Idaho                    6.52m   2.3  21-04.75 
     6.24m(2.1) 6.33m(2.0) 6.50m(2.5) 6.25m(0.3) 6.52m(2.3) FOUL(0.8)
  7 Emry, Austin                 Montana                  6.49m   3.1  21-03.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 6.03m(2.7) 6.49m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Segota, Christian            Montana                  6.44m   3.0  21-01.50 
     6.44m(3.0) 6.34m(0.9) 6.16m(3.6) 6.14m(2.8) 5.92m(1.8) FOUL(2.1)
  9 Lee, Colby                   Idaho                    6.33m   1.5  20-09.25 
     6.20m(1.3) 6.28m(1.6) 6.33m(1.5)           
 10 DeFelice, Bryan              Montana                  6.31m   2.0  20-08.50 
     6.31m(2.0) FOUL(2.7) 6.24m(2.2)          
 11 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                    6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.7) 6.28m(+0.0)          
 12 Aronson, Jeff                Idaho                    6.17m   1.7  20-03.00 
     6.14m(3.9) 6.17m(1.7) 6.12m(1.6)           
 13 Wright, Seth                 Montana                  5.88m   3.5  19-03.50 
     5.88m(3.5) 5.74m(2.4) FOUL(1.6)           
 14 Reneau, Zane                 Montana                  5.86m   3.3  19-02.75 
     5.86m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL                
 15 Cobbs, Evander               Spokane CC               5.72m   2.8  18-09.25 
     5.72m(2.8) 5.40m(1.8) 5.58m(2.1)           
 16 Marchand, Will               Spokane CC               5.70m   1.6  18-08.50 
     FOUL(2.0) 5.70m(1.6) FOUL(2.5)          
 17 Goranson, Drew               Spokane CC               5.66m   2.9  18-07.00 
     5.66m(2.9) 5.51m(1.8) FOUL(0.8)         
 18 Keto, Kaden                  Montana                  5.60m   4.5  18-04.50 
     5.60m(4.5) FOUL      PASS                
 18 Vogel, Dylan                 Spokane CC               5.60m   1.5  18-04.50 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.6) 5.60m(1.5)          
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 15.02m  2000        Tim Archer, EWU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Armand              Eastern Washingt        13.96m   2.0  45-09.75 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.2) 13.91m(2.0) 13.55m(1.8) 13.54m(0.7) 13.96m(2.0)
  2 DeFelice, Bryan              Montana                 13.90m   2.9  45-07.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 13.52m(2.8) FOUL(3.7) 13.69m(3.3) FOUL(0.3) 13.90m(2.9)
  3 Hubler, Elliott              Unattached              13.78m   1.9  45-02.50 
     13.78m(1.9) FOUL(1.2) 13.70m(2.1) 13.64m(4.5) 13.41m(1.6) 13.64m(1.8)
  4 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                   13.45m   0.9  44-01.50 
     13.43m(3.1) FOUL(2.3) 13.36m(3.5) FOUL(1.7) 13.45m(0.9) 13.44m(2.0)
  5 Cobbs, Evander               Spokane CC              13.16m   2.2  43-02.25 
     FOUL(4.2) 13.16m(2.2) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
 -- Praast, Stephen              Eastern Washingt          FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.9) PASS              
 -- Reneau, Zane                 Montana                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.9)           
 -- Marchand, Will               Spokane CC                FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.1)         
 -- Keto, Kaden                  Montana                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.8)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 20.09m  2008        Russ Winger, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mannucci, Eugenio            Idaho                   17.51m   57-05.50 
      16.60m  16.90m  FOUL  16.46m  FOUL  17.51m
  2 Weintraub, Jacob             Washington St.          16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.44m  FOUL  16.63m  16.66m  16.57m  16.20m
  3 Howard, David                Eastern Washingt        16.39m   53-09.25 
      15.93m  15.22m  16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m
  4 Hellekson, Chris             Montana                 16.26m   53-04.25 
      14.04m  15.43m  FOUL  16.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bartlett, Joe                Washington St.          16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.10m
  6 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                   15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.71m  15.85m  15.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Washingt        15.38m   50-05.50 
      FOUL  15.26m  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Levkiv, Andrey               Unattached              15.28m   50-01.75 
      15.28m  14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brim, Marlowe                Spokane CC              14.52m   47-07.75 
      13.21m  14.52m  13.78m         
 10 Jones, Griffon               Spokane CC              13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.26m  13.91m  13.61m         
 11 Rogan, James                 Idaho                   13.79m   45-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.79m         
 12 Rothwell, Kyle               Unattached              12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.77m  FOUL         
 -- Slingsby, Bryan              Montana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McSurdy, Caleb               Montana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Magee, Mike                  Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 58.80m  2000        Ian Waltz, WSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lamb, Matt                   Washington St.          54.15m     177-08 
      48.71m  53.37m  54.15m  FOUL  51.38m  FOUL
  2 Bartlett, Joe                Washington St.          51.88m     170-02 
      51.69m  50.52m  51.06m  51.88m  50.41m  51.29m
  3 Howard, David                Eastern Washingt        50.44m     165-06 
      46.61m  50.44m  50.18m  48.15m  49.42m  49.19m
  4 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Washingt        50.07m     164-03 
      45.05m  47.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.07m
  5 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                   49.09m     161-01 
      FOUL  47.75m  49.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hellekson, Chris             Montana                 48.87m     160-04 
      48.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jones, Griffon               Spokane CC              45.73m     150-00 
      45.31m  45.73m  45.05m  45.39m  44.14m  39.28m
  8 Rogan, James                 Idaho                   44.20m     145-00 
      41.66m  44.20m  43.99m  42.17m  42.81m  FOUL
  9 Levkiv, Andrey               Unattached              44.08m     144-07 
      42.66m  42.08m  43.73m  42.90m  44.08m  FOUL
 10 McNally, Ryan                Montana                 42.62m     139-10 
      40.46m  41.85m  42.62m         
 11 Rothwell, Kyle               Unattached              42.60m     139-09 
      38.96m  FOUL  42.60m         
 12 Slingsby, Bryan              Montana                 39.83m     130-08 
      39.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 McSurdy, Caleb               Montana                 39.66m     130-01 
      FOUL  39.66m  FOUL         
 14 Wright, Seth                 Montana                 37.44m     122-10 
      33.36m  37.44m  FOUL         
 15 Stokken, Evan                Montana                 36.19m     118-09 
      FOUL  36.19m  33.25m         
 16 Brim, Marlowe                Spokane CC              35.27m     115-08 
      30.61m  32.33m  35.27m         
 17 Blanchard, Michael           Montana                 34.54m     113-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.54m           
 18 Schauble, Kyle               Washington St.          33.24m     109-01 
      33.12m  33.15m  33.24m         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 69.62m  2005        James Steacy, Team Alberta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rogan, James                 Idaho                   63.10m     207-00 
      60.02m  FOUL  59.40m  FOUL  63.10m  FOUL
  2 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                   62.52m     205-01 
      60.28m  60.67m  62.52m  61.92m  61.95m  62.16m
  3 Howard, David                Eastern Washingt        52.76m     173-01 
      50.02m  FOUL  52.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wood, Ben                    Idaho                   49.82m     163-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.20m  49.82m  49.04m  48.15m
  5 Clowe, Tyree                 Spokane CC              48.78m     160-00 
      48.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lloyd, Matt                  Unattached              48.56m     159-04 
      FOUL  47.54m  FOUL  45.40m  48.06m  48.56m
  7 Schaffer, Mike               Unattached              48.33m     158-07 
      47.43m  48.33m  45.89m  46.82m  45.67m  FOUL
  8 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Washingt        47.73m     156-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.73m  FOUL  46.33m  FOUL
  9 Rothwell, Kyle               Unattached              44.73m     146-09 
      41.14m  FOUL  44.73m  41.81m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Alnassim, Jaime              Spokane CC              44.35m     145-06 
      42.98m  44.35m  43.60m         
 11 Bartlett, Joe                Washington St.          39.91m     130-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.91m         
 12 Levkiv, Andrey               Unattached              39.74m     130-04 
      FOUL  38.89m  39.74m         
 -- Slingsby, Bryan              Montana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McNally, Ryan                Montana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hellekson, Chris             Montana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 68.64m  2000        Ryan Cole, Eastern Washington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan                BAS/bigfoot             67.30m     220-10 
      67.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  66.45m
  2 Borland, Curt                Unattached              65.87m     216-01 
      65.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Graff, Justin                Montana                 64.17m     210-06 
      60.32m  62.12m  62.73m  60.74m  64.17m  60.71m
  4 Flemmer, Jason               Montana                 61.73m     202-06 
      FOUL  59.52m  FOUL  FOUL  61.73m  FOUL
  5 Nolen, Wes                   Unattached              60.68m     199-01 
      FOUL  60.68m  FOUL  FOUL  56.38m  FOUL
  6 Hutchinson, Cody             Spokane CC              60.32m     197-11 
      54.24m  60.32m  FOUL  58.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Presby, Mark                 Washington St.          57.65m     189-02 
      52.87m  57.62m  57.65m  51.45m  55.68m  56.90m
  8 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                   54.16m     177-08 
      54.16m  50.32m  FOUL  FOUL  53.28m  53.14m
  9 Scherer, Lukas               Spokane CC              53.44m     175-04 
      53.44m  50.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.30m
 10 Ryan, Jared                  Spokane CC              50.87m     166-11 
      50.09m  50.02m  50.87m         
 11 Lemery, Ryan                 Spokane CC              50.54m     165-10 
      47.59m  46.07m  50.54m         
 12 Taylor, Joseph               Spokane CC              49.17m     161-04 
      48.96m  49.17m  FOUL         
 13 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Washingt        46.62m     152-11 
      46.62m  FOUL  45.49m         
 14 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Washingt        44.92m     147-04 
      44.92m  34.61m  43.51m         
 15 Goranson, Drew               Spokane CC              44.10m     144-08 
      42.28m  37.10m  44.10m         
 16 Gonzalez, Ernesto            Spokane CC              43.65m     143-02 
      43.65m  43.47m  43.16m         
 -- McCoy, Randy                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brumbaugh, Richard           Montana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL