Licensed to Eastern Oregon Univ.-Spatz                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   EOU Blue & Gold Invitational - 3/19/2010                    
                                La Grande, Ore.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jewitt, Jasmine              Northwest Nazare       5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Deboodt, Grace               Eastern Oregon        J5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weissert, Cayla              Eastern Oregon        10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Stapleton, Maddison          Eastern Oregon        10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Huguet, Allison              Eastern Oregon         8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jewitt, Jasmine              Northwest Nazare      17-00.50      5.19m 
  2 Anderson, McKinzie           Eastern Oregon        16-01.00      4.90m 
  3 Bekkedahl, Maycee            Northwest Nazare      15-11.00      4.85m 
  4 Heley, Jessianne             Eastern Oregon        15-01.50      4.61m 
  5 Loscutoff, Alexa             Eastern Oregon        15-00.00      4.57m 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Erika              Northwest Nazare        43.98m     144-03 
  2 Nash, Marybeth               Eastern Oregon          41.84m     137-03 
  3 Powers, Amanda               Eastern Oregon          30.74m     100-10 
  4 Michelson, Ashlee            Eastern Oregon          28.09m      92-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nilles, Lakiesha             Northwest Nazare        122-02     37.23m 
  2 Elwell, Sarah                Northwest Nazare        111-00     33.83m 
  3 Irish, Kelsey                Eastern Oregon          107-11     32.89m 
  4 Heley, Jessianne             Eastern Oregon          102-08     31.29m 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Asa                  Eastern Oregon         6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Cloud, Dustin                Eastern Oregon         6-02.00      1.87m 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Asa                  Eastern Oregon        20-06.00      6.24m 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dilley, Chris                Eastern Oregon          60.13m     197-03 
  2 Wheelhouse, Mitch            Eastern Oregon          53.29m     174-10 
  3 Munsey, Andy                 Eastern Oregon          52.96m     173-09 
  4 Bruck, Tyler                 Eastern Oregon          41.01m     134-06 
  5 Estrada, Diego               Northwest Nazare        38.96m     127-10 
  6 White, Grady                 Unattached-EOU          29.93m      98-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zwiefelhofer, Eric           Northwest Nazare        164-02     50.03m 
  2 Case, Levi                   Treasure Valley         160-03     48.84m 
  3 Jones, Josh                  Northwest Nazare        132-05     40.36m 
  4 Lovell, Zach                 Northwest Nazare        122-08     37.38m 
  5 Wade, Mark                   Northwest Nazare        118-01     35.99m