Licensed to Southern Oregon University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2010 01:37 PM
                   2010 SOU Multis - 3/22/2010 to 3/23/2010                    
                  Southern Oregon University - Ashland, Ore.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia                27.17     698
  2 Johnson, Kelsea              Southwestern Ore         28.25     611
  3 Converse, Rosie              Southern Oregon          28.65     581
  4 Ciccarelli, Maria            Southwestern Ore         31.57     378
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia              2:35.19     629
  2 Converse, Rosie              Southern Oregon        2:35.35     627
  3 Johnson, Kelsea              Southwestern Ore       2:41.08     561
  4 Ciccarelli, Maria            Southwestern Ore       3:10.47     274
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia                16.47     658
  2 Converse, Rosie              Southern Oregon          16.90     608
  3 Johnson, Kelsea              Southwestern Ore         17.55     536
  4 Ciccarelli, Maria            Southwestern Ore         18.61     427
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Converse, Rosie              Southern Oregon          1.53m    5-00.25    655
  2 Ciccarelli, Maria            Southwestern Ore         1.43m    4-08.25    544
  3 Johnson, Kelsea              Southwestern Ore         1.37m    4-06.00    481
  4 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia                1.31m    4-03.50    419
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia                5.06m   16-07.25    576
  2 Johnson, Kelsea              Southwestern Ore         4.87m   15-11.75    524
  3 Converse, Rosie              Southern Oregon          4.16m   13-07.75    345
  4 Ciccarelli, Maria            Southwestern Ore         3.95m   12-11.50    296
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia               10.02m   32-10.50    531
  2 Converse, Rosie              Southern Oregon          9.69m   31-09.50    509
  3 Johnson, Kelsea              Southwestern Ore         8.69m   28-06.25    444
  4 Ciccarelli, Maria            Southwestern Ore         6.56m   21-06.25    307
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia               31.42m     103-01    504
  2 Johnson, Kelsea              Southwestern Ore        29.39m      96-05    465
  3 Converse, Rosie              Southern Oregon         26.30m      86-03    407
  4 Ciccarelli, Maria            Southwestern Ore        21.44m      70-04    316
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia                 4015  
  2 Converse, Rosie              Southern Oregon           3732  
  3 Johnson, Kelsea              Southwestern Ore          3622  
  4 Ciccarelli, Maria            Southwestern Ore          2542  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Stephen           College of the S         11.65     721
  2 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon          11.77     697
  3 Smith, Justin                Southwestern Ore         12.20     612
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon          52.10     720
  2 Dickinson, Stephen           College of the S         52.94     684
  3 Smith, Justin                Southwestern Ore         54.58     616
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Stephen           College of the S       4:48.80     626
  2 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon        4:49.10     624
  3 Smith, Justin                Southwestern Ore       5:20.52     447
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Stephen           College of the S         15.63     775
  2 Smith, Justin                Southwestern Ore         16.77     648
  3 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon          16.80     645
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Stephen           College of the S         1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon          1.80m    5-10.75    627
  3 Smith, Justin                Southwestern Ore         1.68m    5-06.00    528
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon          3.96m   12-11.75    606
  2 Dickinson, Stephen           College of the S         3.51m   11-06.25    485
  3 Smith, Justin                Southwestern Ore         2.90m    9-06.25    333
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon          6.48m   21-03.25    693
  2 Dickinson, Stephen           College of the S         6.46m   21-02.50    688
  3 Smith, Justin                Southwestern Ore         6.39m   20-11.75    673
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon         10.98m   36-00.25    545
  2 Dickinson, Stephen           College of the S        10.46m   34-04.00    513
  3 Smith, Justin                Southwestern Ore         9.41m   30-10.50    450
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon         40.54m     133-00    676
  2 Dickinson, Stephen           College of the S        32.58m     106-11    515
  3 Smith, Justin                Southwestern Ore        30.59m     100-04    476
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon         47.86m     157-00    557
  2 Dickinson, Stephen           College of the S        41.16m     135-00    459
  3 Smith, Justin                Southwestern Ore        38.42m     126-00    419
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Oregon           6390  
  2 Dickinson, Stephen           College of the S          6233  
  3 Smith, Justin                Southwestern Ore          5202