Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2010 04:17 PM
                     OREGON RELAYS - 4/30/2010 to 5/1/2010                     
                  Presented by Oregon Community Credit Union                   
                                 Hayward Field                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.62  1994        Joyce Rainwater, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Audacia Moore             SO Wichita Stat             11.92  -0.5  1 
  2 Karene King               JR Port State               12.02  -0.5  1 
  3 Geronne Black             FR Port State               12.11  -0.5  1 
  4 Yvonne Mensah                Kajaks T&F               12.12  -0.5  1 
  5 Alexandria Davidson       FR Oregon                   12.13  -0.5  1 
  6 Whitney Leavitt           FR Eastern Wash             12.28  -0.5  1 
  7 Joana Houplin             SO W. Wash                  12.32   2.4  2 
  8 Karlene Hurrel            FR Idaho                    12.34   2.4  2 
  9 Kelly Jacka               FR Idaho                    12.52  -0.5  1 
 10 Haylie Bolan              SO Wichita Stat             12.56   2.4  2 
 11 Megan Zukowski            JR W. Wash                  12.59   2.4  2 
 12 Malissa Anthony           JR Port State               12.70   2.4  2 
 13 Corie Schattauer          FR Humboldt Sta             12.87   2.4  2 
 14 Shamoya Pruitt            FR Wichita Stat             12.93  -0.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.65  1999        Juan Ball, Cheetahs                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Keshia Baker              SR Oregon                   23.80  -1.8  1 
  2 Mandy White               JR Oregon                   24.08  -1.8  1 
  3 Brianna Okoro             SO Eastern Wash             24.44  -1.8  1 
  4 Alexandria Davidson       FR Oregon                   24.47  -1.2  2 
  5 Karene King               JR Port State               24.53  -1.8  1 
  6 Yvonne Mensah                Kajaks T&F               24.72  -1.8  1 
  7 Whitney Leavitt           FR Eastern Wash             24.96  -1.2  2 
  8 Kelly Jacka               FR Idaho                    25.03  -1.8  1 
  9 Shamoya Pruitt            FR Wichita Stat             25.21  -1.2  2 
 10 Shene Davis               JR Eastern Wash             25.24  -1.2  2 
 11 Geronne Black             FR Port State               25.39  -1.2  2 
 12 Karlene Hurrel            FR Idaho                    25.49  -1.8  1 
 13 Sarah Frey                SR Eastern Wash             25.64  -1.2  2 
 14 Malissa Anthony           JR Port State               25.83  -1.2  2 
 15 Joana Houplin             SO W. Wash                  25.90  -1.2  3 
 16 Megan Zukowski            JR W. Wash                  26.09  -1.2  2 
 17 Olivia Juarez             SR Humboldt Sta             26.30  -1.2  3 
 18 Marilyn Jimenez           SO UO RC                    26.53  -1.2  3 
 19 Kyra Gaines               FR Eastern Wash             26.72  -1.2  3 
 20 Corie Schattauer          FR Humboldt Sta             26.89  -1.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.55  1994        Camara Jones, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katie Reid                   Kajaks T&F               55.28   1 
  2 AshLee Rey                SR Idaho                    56.28   1 
  3 Camilla Dencer            SO Oregon                   57.53   2 
  4 Sarah Brownell            JR W. Wash                  57.69   2 
  5 Kristina Taylor           FR Wichita Stat             57.90   1 
  6 Kiara Moore               SO Wichita Stat             57.98   1 
  7 Jennifer Luecht           SR Willamette               58.07   1 
  8 Kyra Gaines               FR Eastern Wash             59.62   2 
  9 Diana Batson              SO Lane CC                1:00.00   2 
 10 Marilyn Jimenez           SO UO RC                  1:00.68   2 
 11 Angelyn Salyer            SO Lane CC                1:00.73   2 
 12 Olivia Juarez             SR Humboldt Sta           1:00.82   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:03.22  2007        Rebekah Noble, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Crain             SO Oklahoma               2:14.95  
  2 Camilla Dencer            SO Oregon                 2:16.42  
  3 Sarah Hanchett            FR Eastern Oreg           2:17.31  
  4 Jennifer Taylor           FR Wichita Stat           2:18.04  
  5 Ashley Berry              SO Oregon State           2:18.25  
  6 Angelyn Salyer            SO Lane CC                2:18.81  
  7 Laura Copenhagen          FR Clackamas CC           2:23.26  
  8 Mary Botsford             FR Clackamas CC           2:24.80  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:03.22  2007        Rebekah Noble, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Bowman                 New Balance            2:04.00  
  2 Jessica Pixler            SR Seattle Paci           2:05.38  
  3 Lauren Hagans                asics                  2:05.87  
  4 Zoe Buckman               SR Oregon                 2:07.48  
  5 Becca Friday              FR Oregon                 2:08.44  
  6 Lauren Schaffer           SO Idaho                  2:08.89  
  7 Chloe Steinbeck           FR Oregon                 2:09.11  
  8 Alma Garcilazo            SO Eastern Oreg           2:12.01  
  9 Lisa Anderberg            SR Seattle Paci           2:12.46  
 10 Danielle Walker           SO Wichita Stat           2:12.93  
 11 Nerea Ruano                  Team Strands           2:13.18  
 12 Signee Fornshell          SR Wichita Stat           2:14.50  
 13 Brittany Henderson        FR Clark Colleg           2:15.85  
 14 Naomy Kea                 JR Wichita Stat           2:17.34  
 15 Rachael Johnson           JR W. Wash                2:18.98  
 -- Erin Funkhouser           SR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:08.38  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemma Simpson                OTC                    4:12.72  
  2 Sarah Bowman                 New Balance            4:13.02  
  3 Jordan Hasay              FR Oregon                 4:17.37  
  4 Becca Friday              FR Oregon                 4:24.58  
  5 Cori Moore                JR Portland               4:27.85  
  6 Casey Masterson           SO Oregon State           4:28.49  
  7 Taylor Wallace            FR Oregon                 4:29.72  
  8 Molly Ferguson            FR Oklahoma               4:31.38  
  9 Brianna Anderson-Gregg       EUG H&P                4:33.65  
 10 Danielle Walker           SO Wichita Stat           4:33.75  
 11 Jane Larson               SR Seattle Paci           4:35.75  
 12 Sylvia Veal               SR Oregon State           4:37.56  
 -- Chloe Steinbeck           FR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:08.38                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Martinez           SR Wichita Stat           4:34.74  
  2 Maggie Miller             JR Col Idaho              4:35.19  
  3 Teegan Schoch             SO Idaho                  4:35.29  
  4 Jordyn Smith                 Unattached             4:35.32  
  5 Kate Harline              SR Seattle Paci           4:35.47  
  6 Anna Kalbrener            SO Idaho                  4:37.93  
  7 Erica Digby               JR Idaho                  4:38.34  
  8 Paige Rice                   Port AC                4:38.62  
  9 Stephanie Sparks          SR Col Idaho              4:42.84  
 10 Ashley Miller             SR Col Idaho              4:43.27  
 11 Elizabeth Keaveny         SO Portland               4:43.50  
 12 Brittany Henderson        FR Clark Colleg           4:44.12  
 13 Ashley Mayfield           FR Oregon State           4:46.52  
 14 Lorine Cruz               FR Oregon State           4:50.61  
 15 Ariel Clark               FR Oregon State           4:53.22  
 16 Lauren Graebner           FR Oregon State           4:53.80  
 17 Andrea Gruber             SO Lane CC                4:56.23  
 18 MaCayla Claver            FR Lane CC                4:57.50  
 19 Rita Krantz               FR Lane CC                5:00.17  
 20 Hailey Knettles           SO Portland               5:00.75  
 21 Alayna Oleksa             SO Lane CC                5:03.80  
 22 Anne Hagy                 SO Lane CC                5:06.29  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15:16.86                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellie Houser             FR Portland              17:17.97  
  2 Hannah Soza-Hodgkinson    SO Oregon State          17:20.08  
  3 Natty Plunkett            SO Seattle Paci          17:24.43  
  4 Jennifer Macias           SO Oregon State          17:28.37  
  5 Sabrina Reeve                Unattached            17:29.47  
  6 Julia Veseth              SO Idaho                 17:31.70  
  7 Krista Stangel            JR Oregon State          17:38.88  
  8 Stephanie Helm            JR Col Idaho             17:39.17  
  9 Laura Burke               FR Wichita Stat          17:56.46  
 10 Maike Holthuijzen         SR Idaho                 18:01.56  
 11 Kristine Smith            JR Col Idaho             18:03.88  
 12 Molly Mitchell            FR Portland              18:09.82  
 13 Ruth Croft                SO Portland              18:13.76  
 14 Lorene Young              SR Oregon State          18:15.01  
 15 Molli Lee-Painter         SR Col Idaho             18:24.37  
 16 Sophia DeGraff            SO Concordia (OR)        18:38.71  
 17 Colleen Smith             JR Col Idaho             18:58.86  
 -- Kristen Mohror               UO RC                      DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15:16.86  2007        Kara Goucher, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Fleshman              OTC                   15:42.46  
  2 Alex Kosinski             JR Oregon                15:57.83  
  3 Mattie Bridgmon           SR Oregon                16:17.65  
  4 Claire Michel             JR Oregon                16:18.18  
  5 Tonya Nero                JR Wichita Stat          16:21.72  
  6 Lauren Zaludek            SR Oregon                16:23.61  
  7 Allix Lee-Painter         SR Idaho                 16:25.09  
  8 Jessica Engel             SO Oklahoma              16:30.82  
  9 Jen Puzey                    Brooks                16:43.68  
 10 Irene Kosgei              SR Wichita Stat          16:44.18  
 11 Leah Thompson             JR Wichita Stat          16:45.75  
 12 Alice Taylor              JR Concordia (OR)        16:48.31  
 13 Laura Carlyle             SO Oregon State          16:52.98  
 14 Sifrash Ademe             SR Portland              16:57.05  
 15 Greta Sieve               SR St. Catherin          16:57.98  
 16 Sandra Martinez           FR Oregon State          16:59.58  
 17 Marit Tegelaar            FR Portland              17:04.61  
 18 Lauren Watson             JR Oklahoma              17:07.26  
 19 Abby Chesimet             JR Oregon State          17:22.33  
 -- Nicole Blood              SR Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Dana Morgan               JR Portland                   DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 31:44.38  1995        Annette Peters, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bronwyn Crossman          SO Oregon                35:28.85  
  2 Lyndy Davis               SO Portland              35:38.30  
  3 Bria Wetsch               JR Oregon                35:52.08  
  4 Lauren Breihof            JR W. Wash               35:53.99  
  5 Kim Quinn                 SO Utah State            35:59.58  
  6 Karlee Coffey             FR Eastern Oreg          36:04.99  
  7 Samantha Robert           JR Concordia (OR)        37:30.39  
 -- Emily Olsen               FR Oregon State               DNF  
 -- Marsha Lampi                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.56  1992        Claudine Robinson, Washington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   13.61   0.8  1 
  2 Christie Gordon           SR Idaho                    14.07   0.8  1 
  3 Lyndsay Pearson           SO Oregon                   14.17   0.8  1 
  4 Rebecca Rhodes            SO Oregon                   14.51   0.8  1 
  5 Joenisha Vinson           SO Port State               14.56   0.8  1 
  6 Samantha Hallman          JR Wichita Stat             14.60   0.8  1 
  7 Michelle Howe             JR W. Wash                  14.67   2.4  2 
  8 Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                    14.94   0.8  1 
  9 Witney Sorell             SO Wichita Stat             14.95   1.5  3 
 10 Christy Borders           JR Eastern Wash             14.96   2.4  2 
 11 Tanya Friesen             FR Wichita Stat             14.99   2.4  2 
 12 Nikki Smith               SR Oregon Tech              15.03   1.5  3 
 13 Erin Funkhouser           SR Oregon                   15.31   1.5  3 
 14 Katie Sime                FR Eastern Wash             15.32   2.4  2 
 15 Cassie Craig              SO Wichita Stat             15.55   0.8  1 
 16 Kiyah Williams            FR Portland                 15.57   2.4  2 
 17 Jenny Welker              FR Wichita Stat             15.66   2.4  2 
 18 Elise Jepsen              FR Eastern Wash             15.83   1.5  3 
 19 Jamie Pruter              JR Wichita Stat             15.86   1.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.35  2000        Sandra Glover, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Frey                SR Eastern Wash           1:01.68  
  2 Emily Ballock             SO Wichita Stat           1:02.17  
  3 Kiyah Williams            FR Portland               1:02.86  
  4 Ashley Stabl              SO Eastern Wash           1:04.04  
  5 Jenny Welker              FR Wichita Stat           1:06.41  
  6 Livia Mahaffie            FR Clackamas CC           1:06.62  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:59.61  2006        Carrie Messner, asics                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimber Mattox             SO Willamette            10:41.78  
  2 Rachel York               JR Wichita Stat          10:45.80  
  3 Nicole Peters             SO Colo St.              10:46.27  
  4 Natalie Hemphill          JR Portland              10:47.84  
  5 Courtney Olsen            SR W. Wash               10:50.59  
  6 Lauren Moran              SO Concordia (OR)        10:52.43  
  7 Olivia Poblacion          FR Oregon State          11:17.22  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.73  1984        , Florida                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Portland State                                        46.22  
     1) Geronne Black FR                2) Joenisha Vinson SO             
     3) Malissa Anthony JR              4) Karene King JR                 
  2 Wichita State                                         46.43  
     1) Haylie Bolan SO                 2) Audacia Moore SO               
     3) Samantha Hallman JR             4) Shamoya Pruitt FR              
  3 Eastern Washington                                    46.57  
     1) Sarah Frey SR                   2) Brianna Okoro SO               
     3) Shene Davis JR                  4) Whitney Leavitt FR             
  4 Idaho                                                 47.36  
     1) AshLee Rey SR                   2) Karlene Hurrel FR              
     3) Ulrike Hartz JR                 4) Kelly Jacka FR                 
  5 Western Washington                                    48.54  
     1) Joana Houplin SO                2) Michelle Howe JR               
     3) Sarah Brownell JR               4) Megan Zukowski JR              
  6 Lane CC                                               49.75  
     1) Elizabeth Martin FR             2) Diana Batson SO                
     3) Tara Carlton FR                 4) Kim Wilson SO                  
  7 Humboldt State                                        49.99  
     1) Corie Schattauer FR             2) Brittainy Chown FR             
     3) Melissa Murillo SR              4) Olivia Juarez SR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:39.23  2009        , Oregon                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon                                              3:41.88  
     1) Camilla Dencer SO               2) Brianne Theisen JR             
     3) Alexandria Davidson FR          4) Lyndsay Pearson SO             
  2 Wichita State                                       3:44.37  
     1) Samantha Hallman JR             2) Audacia Moore SO               
     3) Kiara Moore SO                  4) Kristina Taylor FR             
  3 Idaho                                               3:46.32  
     1) AshLee Rey SR                   2) Ulrike Hartz JR                
     3) Lauren Schaffer SO              4) Kelly Jacka FR                 
  4 Wichita State  'B'                                  3:54.75  
     1) Signee Fornshell SR             2) Tanya Friesen FR               
     3) Emily Ballock SO                4) Danielle Walker SO             
  5 Eastern Oregon                                      3:57.48  
     1) Sierra Engler FR                2) Talissa Baldovino FR           
     3) Sarah Hanchett FR               4) Alma Garcilazo SO              
  6 Corban                                              4:01.37  
     1) Jocelynn Smith SO               2) Bianca Davis JR                
     3) Emilee Grubb SR                 4) Jacki Taylor FR                
  7 Wichita State  'C'                                  4:09.82  
     1) Naomy Kea JR                    2) Jenny Welker FR                
     3) Witney Sorell SO                4) Jamie Pruter JR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.90m  1990        Vicki Borsheim                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Kelly             SR Oregon                   1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Amanda Overdick           FR W. Wash                  1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kelly Petaja              FR Oregon                   1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O   OX  XXX 
  3 Elise Jepsen              FR Eastern Wash             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 La'Taish Brown            JR Wichita Stat             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Tanya Friesen             FR Wichita Stat             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Jamie Pruter              JR Wichita Stat             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Laura Tesch               FR Humboldt Sta             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
        O  XXX 
 -- Taymussa Miller           FR Eastern Wash                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.41m  2004        Becky Holliday                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carly Dockendorf             Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.20 4.30 4.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Brooke Demo                  Unattached               3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jordan Roskelley          JR Oregon                   3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 K.C. Dahlgren             SR Idaho                    3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Kelley DiVesta               Unattached               3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hannah Miller             JR Wichita Stat             3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Cassie Craig              SO Wichita Stat             3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Chelsi Friese             JR Eastern Wash             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Tayler Audia              FR Lane CC                  3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Melissa Peaslee           JR Seattle Paci             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Tara Carlton              FR Lane CC                  3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Monique Terry             FR Wichita Stat             3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.22 3.37 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ashley Rosenbaum          SR Wichita Stat                NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Hough                 JR Wichita Stat                NH            
     3.22 3.37 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Amber Williams            SO Lane CC                     NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.67m  2008        Akiba McKinney                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 La'Taish Brown            JR Wichita Stat             6.22m   2.9  20-05.00 
     5.74m(-1.2) 5.70m(-2.6) 5.79m(0.9) 6.10m(2.8) 5.92m(-0.5) 6.22m(2.9)
  2 Rebecca Rhodes            SO Oregon                   5.89m   2.0  19-04.00 
     FOUL(2.4) 5.72m(-0.2) 5.51m(-1.3) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.89m(2.0) FOUL(2.9)
  3 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   5.86m   1.1  19-02.75 
     5.63m(0.3) 5.57m(-1.8) 3.95m(-2.0) 5.86m(1.1) PASS      PASS     
  4 Shene Davis               JR Eastern Wash             5.67m  -1.7  18-07.25 
     5.62m(-2.1) FOUL(1.1) 5.21m(-0.6) 5.31m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1) 5.67m(-1.7)
  5 Amy Skofstad              JR Oregon                   5.64m   0.1  18-06.00 
     5.56m(1.9) 5.64m(0.1) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 5.54m(0.6)
  6 Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                    5.62m   1.7  18-05.25 
     5.52m(2.3) 5.62m(1.7) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 5.39m(-1.0)
  7 Brianna Okoro             SO Eastern Wash             5.48m   1.2  17-11.75 
     4.68m(-2.2) 5.45m(1.6) 5.48m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Courtney Reinke           FR Wichita Stat             5.47m   0.7  17-11.50 
     5.33m(0.9) 5.21m(1.5) 5.11m(-0.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.47m(0.7) 5.39m(-1.3)
  9 Kalindra McFadden            Unattached               5.28m  -0.7  17-04.00 
     5.24m(-3.2) 5.28m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.4)           
 10 Tanya Friesen             FR Wichita Stat             5.18m  -2.1  17-00.00 
     5.09m(+0.0) 4.97m(-2.2) 5.18m(-2.1)           
 11 Witney Sorell             SO Wichita Stat             5.07m   0.2  16-07.75 
     4.96m(1.0) 5.07m(0.2) 4.86m(-1.9)            
 12 Hannah Miller             JR Wichita Stat             5.01m   0.3  16-05.25 
     5.01m(0.3) 4.73m(-1.9) 4.74m(-3.1)           
 13 Audacia Moore             SO Wichita Stat             5.01m  -2.9  16-05.25 
     4.96m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.2) 5.01m(-2.9)            
 14 Jamie Pruter              JR Wichita Stat             4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00 
     4.80m(+0.0) 4.11m(-1.3) 4.36m(-1.5)           
 -- Karolina Mosa             SR Wichita Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.7)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.66m  2008        Simidele Adeagbo                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kim Wilson                SO Lane CC                 11.72m   1.2  38-05.50 
     11.72m(1.2) 11.68m(-2.2) 11.41m(+0.0) 11.53m(-1.7) 11.25m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.1)
  2 Courtney Reinke           FR Wichita Stat            11.63m  -2.5  38-02.00 
     FOUL(-1.2) 11.48m(-0.8) FOUL(0.9) 11.61m(-0.8) 11.45m(-3.0) 11.63m(-2.5)
  3 Karolina Mosa             SR Wichita Stat            11.20m  +0.0  36-09.00 
     10.90m(-0.2) 11.20m(-2.7) 11.07m(1.3) FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(-3.0) 11.20m(+0.0)
  4 Emily Warman              SO W. Wash                 11.11m  -2.3  36-05.50 
     11.11m(-2.3) 10.20m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Katie Davis               FR Lane CC                 11.08m   1.5  36-04.25 
     11.08m(1.5) FOUL(0.5) 10.86m(0.3) 10.52m(3.5) 10.52m(-1.7) 10.53m(-2.1)
  6 Maggie Pietka             FR Oregon                  11.02m   3.0  36-02.00 
     11.02m(3.0) 10.70m(-1.7) 10.83m(+0.0) 10.78m(0.8) 10.52m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.3)
  7 Christy Borders           JR Eastern Wash            10.98m  -1.9  36-00.25 
     10.84m(1.9) 10.70m(0.6) 10.98m(-1.9) 10.79m(-0.3) 10.44m(-2.3) FOUL(-1.4)
  8 Amy Skofstad              JR Oregon                  10.54m  +0.0  34-07.00 
     10.43m(0.6) 10.28m(-0.2) 10.54m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Leanne Lamping            FR Clark Colleg            10.49m   1.8  34-05.00 
     9.18m(-1.5) 10.49m(1.8) FOUL(-1.3)           
 10 Melissa Murillo           SR Humboldt Sta            10.30m   1.3  33-09.50 
     10.30m(1.3) 10.14m(+0.0) 10.13m(-1.5)           
 11 Bryanna St. Paul          SO Clackamas CC            10.12m   3.9  33-02.50 
     10.12m(3.9) FOUL(3.4) 9.94m(-2.6)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17.46m  1984                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Chaney              JR Eastern Wash            15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.16m  13.58m  14.11m  14.57m  FOUL  15.04m
  2 Mari Bingham              JR Eastern Wash            13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  13.82m  12.79m  13.63m  13.54m  13.36m
  3 Adrienne Davis            JR Port State              13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.35m  13.72m  13.16m  13.68m  12.90m  13.03m
  4 Rita Santibanez           SR Oregon                  13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  12.70m  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  13.42m
  5 Heather Snyder            SO Humboldt Sta            12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.46m  12.57m  12.46m  FOUL  12.83m  FOUL
  6 Megan Rakes               SR Wichita Stat            12.62m   41-05.00 
      11.53m  12.06m  12.62m  11.98m  12.48m  12.35m
  7 Ashlee Coffey             FR Eastern Wash            12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  12.10m  11.72m  10.95m  11.55m  11.79m
  8 Christina Grizzel-Hardie  SO Lane CC                 12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.78m  11.94m  FOUL  12.15m  FOUL  11.69m
  9 Hailey Bryant             FR Clark Colleg            11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.86m  11.48m  11.35m           
 10 Elise Jepsen              FR Eastern Wash             8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.36m  8.02m  8.35m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 65.04m  1984        Meg Ritchie                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Chaney              JR Eastern Wash            47.41m     155-06 
      45.10m  47.20m  42.97m  FOUL  47.41m  43.50m
  2 Mari Bingham              JR Eastern Wash            43.56m     142-11 
      42.87m  43.56m  42.89m  40.50m  40.63m  41.89m
  3 Christina Grizzel-Hardie  SO Lane CC                 41.33m     135-07 
      41.33m  40.38m  36.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Heather Snyder            SO Humboldt Sta            40.65m     133-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.24m  FOUL  FOUL  40.65m
  5 Rita Santibanez           SR Oregon                  39.36m     129-02 
      39.36m  38.75m  36.91m  36.99m  37.73m  35.52m
 -- Megan Fuller              FR Wichita Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 67.49m  2006        Britney Henry                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimery Hern                  club Northwe            59.98m     196-09 
      FOUL  58.24m  FOUL  59.98m  FOUL  57.14m
  2 Caressa Sims                 Unattached              59.92m     196-07 
      59.01m  57.60m  56.74m  57.15m  59.09m  59.92m
  3 Sarah Grimm               SR Utah                    58.52m     192-00 
      55.98m  57.67m  57.34m  58.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chandra Andrews              Unattached              56.45m     185-02 
      52.27m  55.63m  55.27m  55.86m  56.45m  FOUL
  5 Nicole Luckenbach         SR Eastern Wash            55.69m     182-08 
      FOUL  53.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.69m
  6 Sara Cole                 JR Oregon                  51.42m     168-08 
      49.44m  51.42m  48.15m  FOUL  50.17m  49.88m
  7 Anneli Stahl              FR Utah                    49.89m     163-08 
      49.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.82m  48.73m
  8 Emily Jacobsen            SR Eastern Wash            47.73m     156-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.40m  47.73m  FOUL  45.90m
  9 Erica Chaney              JR Eastern Wash            45.44m     149-01 
      43.21m  45.44m  FOUL            
 10 Jasmine Stray             FR Eastern Wash            44.41m     145-08 
      44.41m  43.59m  43.98m            
 11 Megan Fuller              FR Wichita Stat            39.61m     129-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.61m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.25m  2008        Rachel Yurkovich                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Yurkovich             Nike                    54.18m     177-09 
      FOUL  49.80m  54.18m  51.73m  54.17m  52.15m
  2 Michelle Coombs           SO Eastern Wash            47.38m     155-05 
      38.23m  47.38m  FOUL  FOUL  42.22m  42.60m
  3 Sarah Schelb              SR Oregon Tech             44.47m     145-11 
      38.00m  44.25m  41.54m  44.19m  44.47m  40.76m
  4 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                  40.66m     133-05 
      39.29m  FOUL  40.66m  37.18m  38.10m  PASS
  5 Christina Grizzel-Hardie  SO Lane CC                 40.55m     133-00 
      40.55m  35.90m  38.85m  38.75m  40.34m  36.99m
  6 Erin Funkhouser           SR Oregon                  39.57m     129-10 
      36.71m  34.74m  39.57m  37.54m  38.16m  PASS
  7 Andrea Markel             FR Wichita Stat            37.35m     122-06 
      37.35m  FOUL  29.09m  FOUL  31.94m  33.33m
  8 Kelsey Kamm               FR Wichita Stat            34.75m     114-00 
      34.75m  32.68m  29.88m  FOUL  32.00m  FOUL
  9 Alyssa Velasquez          JR Wichita Stat            32.32m     106-00 
      32.32m  31.89m  FOUL            
 -- Lindsay Goodman           SR Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kalindra McFadden            Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash B Section
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.27  1995                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 LaMichael James           FR Oregon                   10.90  -0.6 
  2 Talmadge Jackson          SO Oregon                   11.22  -0.6 
  3 De'Eric Crockett             JP Striders              11.22  -0.6 
  4 Kenny Wilson              FR Lane CC                  11.26  -0.6 
  5 Paul Meade                FR Clark Colleg             11.43  -0.6 
  6 Ryan Walsh                SR Humboldt Sta             11.46  -0.6 
  7 Kenny Bartz                  Unattached               11.56  -0.6 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.27  1995        Pat Johnson, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shane Gruger              JR W. Wash                  10.96   1.3  2 
  2 Dusty Jarvis              FR Lane CC                  11.05   1.3  2 
  3 Alex Tilley               SO W. Wash                  11.07   1.3  2 
  4 Sam Michener              SR Idaho                    11.08  -0.8  1 
  5 Josh Cain                    Unattached               11.10  -0.8  1 
  6 Eric Tolento              SO Clackamas CC             11.12   1.3  2 
  7 Zach Stanfield            SO Seattle U.               11.13  -0.8  1 
  8 Dan Wolverton             SR Port State               11.15  -0.8  1 
  9 Eric Dahl                    Unattached               11.16  -0.8  1 
 10 Josh Smith                FR Clark Colleg             11.21  -0.8  1 
 11 Lavonte Kirven            SR Port State               11.23  -0.8  1 
 12 Anthony Zackery           JR W. Wash                  11.24   1.3  2 
 13 Denny Nedd                SR Wichita Stat             11.30  -0.8  1 
 14 Michael Hanks             FR Lane CC                  11.37   1.3  2 
 15 Gregg Mock                FR Lane CC                  12.77   1.3  2 
 -- Patrick Acosta               Unattached                 DNF   1.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.46  1995        Pat Johnson, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chris Stubbs              SO Unattached               21.31  +0.0  1 
  2 Justin Smith              SR Wichita Stat             21.70   2.5  2 
  3 Tyler Simmons             JR Wichita Stat             21.75   2.5  2 
  4 Chad Barlow               SR Oregon                   21.79   2.5  2 
  5 Travis Thompson           JR Oregon                   21.95   2.5  2 
  6 Zach Stanfield            SO Seattle U.               22.00   2.5  2 
  7 Todd McKown               SO Wichita Stat             22.05  +0.0  1 
  8 Shane Gruger              JR W. Wash                  22.10   1.0  3 
  9 Alex Tilley               SO W. Wash                  22.20   1.0  3 
 10 Matt Butcher              SO Oregon                   22.26  +0.0  1 
 11 Sam Michener              SR Idaho                    22.31  +0.0  1 
 12 Josh Smith                FR Clark Colleg             22.34   1.0  3 
 13 Justin Cole               SR Wichita Stat             22.41   2.5  2 
 14 De'Eric Crockett             JP Striders              22.60   2.5  2 
 15 Josh Cain                    Unattached               22.71  +0.0  1 
 16 Bryan Harper              JR Unattached               22.74  +0.0  1 
 17 Brian McGinty             SR Oregon                   22.78   1.0  3 
 18 Ricky Garcia              FR Clark Colleg             22.94   1.0  3 
 19 Eric Dahl                    Unattached               23.23   1.0  3 
 20 Kenny Bartz                  Unattached               23.30   1.0  3 
 -- Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat                FS  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.63  1999        Cory Nelson, Boise State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chad Barlow               SR Oregon                   47.04   1 
  2 Chris Stubbs              SO Unattached               47.26   1 
  3 Dylan Hartnett            SO Wichita Stat             47.75   1 
  4 Brad Wall                 SO Eastern Wash             47.98   1 
  5 Justin Smith              SR Wichita Stat             48.04   1 
  6 Chad Butorac              SR Eastern Wash             48.22   1 
  7 Matt Butcher              SO Oregon                   48.64   2 
  8 Nate Thiesfeld            SR Wichita Stat             48.76   1 
  9 Paul Winger               SO Willamette               48.98   2 
 10 Tom Mezzera               SO Seattle U.               49.04   2 
 11 Kyle Ulrey                FR Eastern Wash             49.40   2 
 12 Bryan Harper              JR Unattached               49.68   1 
 13 C.J. Tchabo               FR Lane CC                  50.03   2 
 14 Ricky Garcia              FR Clark Colleg             50.12   2 
 15 Nick Olsson               FR Eastern Wash             50.57   2 
 16 Michael Kahan             FR Oregon                   52.01   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:46.84  1986        Jose Barbosa, Lane CC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Smith                JR Unattached             1:52.70  
  2 Matt Smith                JR Unattached             1:53.25  
  3 Nathan Seeley             FR Seattle Paci           1:53.48  
  4 Martin Romero-Clark       SR Concordia (OR)         1:54.65  
  5 Nick Abraham              SO W. Wash                1:54.78  
  6 Cameron Carter            JR Oregon                 1:54.87  
  7 Chris Olsen               FR Clackamas CC           1:55.34  
  8 Matt Dettman              JR Oregon                 1:55.52  
  9 Ben Miramontes            FR Clark Colleg           1:55.89  
 10 Abdul Kamara              FR Clark Colleg           1:56.23  
 11 Peter Gilbert             FR Eastern Wash           1:57.10  
 12 Cody Bradwell             JR Eastern Wash           1:58.16  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:46.84  1986        Jose Barbosa, Lane CC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Wheating           SR Oregon                 1:47.71  
  2 Travis Thompson           JR Oregon                 1:47.94  
  3 Elijah Greer              FR Oregon                 1:48.09  
  4 Matt Scherer              SR OTC                    1:48.10  
  5 Christian Smith           SR OTC                    1:48.12  
  6 Brandon Shaw                 Unattached             1:48.57  
  7 Kevin Hicks                  Unattached             1:48.74  
  8 Matt Petrocci              4 U.S. ARMY              1:49.37  
  9 Tony Crisofulli           SO Port State             1:49.76  
 10 Ryan Booth                SO Eastern Oreg           1:50.64  
 11 Josh Dalton               JR Idaho                  1:50.81  
 12 Ryan Friese               SR Colo St.               1:50.95  
 13 Andrew Perri              JR Eastern Oreg           1:51.20  
 14 Shawn Lindbom             JR Metropolitan           1:51.21  
 15 Jordan Curnutt            FR Eastern Wash           1:51.67  
 16 Travis Stanford           JR Unattached             1:52.06  
 17 Hank Morrison             FR Oregon                 1:54.59  
 -- John Mickowski               U.S. ARMY                  DNF  
 -- Elias Koech               SR OTC                        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:40.76  1986        Dub Myers, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doug Benson               SR Unattached             3:50.41  
  2 Cole Watson               SR Unattached             3:50.84  
  3 Rick Bogatay              SR Metropolitan           3:50.95  
  4 Anthony Tomsich           SR W. Wash                3:51.83  
  5 Anthony Luna              SR Metropolitan           3:52.31  
  6 Trey Parry                FR Portland               3:52.86  
  7 Simon Sorenson            FR Eastern Wash           3:54.33  
  8 Jessy Brown               SR Concordia (OR)         3:55.77  
  9 Ken Scoggin               JR Oregon                 3:56.14  
 10 Shawn Lucas                  club Northwe           3:57.83  
 11 Cody Wells                FR Portland               4:02.04  
 12 Eric Dettman              JR Oregon                 4:04.64  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:40.76  1986        Dub Myers, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Wheating           SR Oregon                 3:37.83* 
  2 Will Leer                    OTC                    3:38.68* 
  3 Lee Emanuel                  New Mexico             3:38.79* 
  4 A.J. Acosta               JR Oregon                 3:39.44* 
  5 John Mickowski               U.S. ARMY              3:39.90* 
  6 Stephen Pifer                OTC                    3:40.63* 
  7 Christian Smith           SR OTC                    3:42.64  
  8 Ian Dobson                   OTC                    3:43.39  
  9 Jermaine Mays                Great Britain          3:43.57  
 10 Benjamin True                OTC                    3:43.61  
 11 Kyle Miller                  TeamROGUE Elite        3:45.54  
 -- Russell Brown                OTC                        DNF  
 -- Travis Stanford           JR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:40.76                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Wike                 FR Wichita Stat           3:55.46  
  2 Kevin Merkling            SR Idaho                  3:55.96  
  3 Walker Augustyniak        FR Oregon                 3:56.39  
  4 Cordero Cisneros          JR Concordia (OR)         3:56.97  
  5 David Bondi               JR Oregon                 3:57.43  
  6 DJ Flores                 FR Unattached             3:57.46  
  7 Boru Guyota                  Unattached             3:58.00  
  8 Kelton Sears              FR Seattle U.             3:58.50  
  9 Tim Costin                FR Oregon                 3:58.96  
 10 John Boosinger               UO RC                  3:59.58  
 11 Steven Kutsch             FR Unattached             4:02.80  
 12 Brian Bragg               JR Eastern Oreg           4:05.31  
 13 Michael Quick                Calgary Spartan        4:21.29  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13:25.81                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowe Ebding               SO Eastern Wash          14:45.72  
  2 Nick Cannata-Bowman       JR Seattle U.            14:45.88  
  3 Paul Sartin               JR Col Idaho             14:51.00  
  4 Austin Huff               SO Humboldt Sta          14:56.99  
  5 Ben Thistlewood           JR British Columbia      15:07.37  
  6 Erik Barkhaus             SO Seattle U.            15:11.33  
  7 Nicholas Alvarado         SR Seattle U.            15:11.70  
  8 Ryan Ghelfi               JR SOU TC                15:17.85  
  9 Brian Rakestraw           SR Evergreen St          15:23.10  
 10 JJ Burk                   SR Col Idaho             15:26.36  
 11 Hans Heitzinger           JR Seattle U.            15:35.35  
 12 Adam Kollgaard            JR Seattle U.            15:52.77  
 13 Colin Corrigan               UO RC                 16:04.20  
 14 Robert McLauchlan         FR UO RC                 16:21.98  
 -- Shane Weldon              SO Clark Colleg               DNF  
 -- Cesar Perez               FR Lane CC                    DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run McChesney Jr
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13:25.81  2006        Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Atwood                  Unattached            14:03.98  
  2 Matthew Downin               Team Strands          14:18.33  
  3 Jordan Welling            JR W. Wash               14:19.87  
  4 Paul Limpf                SR Eastern Wash          14:20.94  
  5 Esteban Trujillo             Unattached            14:25.36  
  6 Ben Dejarnette            FR Oregon                14:26.47  
  7 Kenny Klotz               SR Unattached            14:27.64  
  8 Bryce Burgess             FR Oregon                14:27.90  
  9 Jeff Howard               FR Boise State           14:29.93  
 10 Barry Britt               SO Idaho                 14:30.39  
 11 Bennett Grimes            JR W. Wash               14:30.50  
 12 Mitchell Hunt             FR Oregon                14:31.13  
 13 Alex Smyth                JR Eastern Wash          14:34.91  
 14 Eric Burck                SR Concordia (OR)        14:37.46  
 15 Stefan Redfield           JR Willamette            14:42.26  
 16 Andrew Salg               JR Port State            14:55.27  
 17 Seamus Nally                 Team Strands          14:55.39  
 18 Leo Castillo              SO Willamette            14:57.64  
 -- Scott Wall                SR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28:11.72  1984        Paul McCloy, Memorial TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Puskedra             SO Oregon                29:30.20  
  2 Diego Mercado             JR Oregon                29:52.04  
  3 Danny Mercado             JR Oregon                30:01.47  
  4 Ricky Flynn                  Lynchburg             30:03.39  
  5 Daniel Wallis             JR Colo St.              30:27.29  
  6 Brian McDonald            SR Loyola Marym          31:13.97  
  7 Blake Medhaug             JR W. Wash               31:16.11  
 -- Carlos Trujillo              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Michael Maag              SR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.68  1992        Rod Jett                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   13.68* -1.7  1 
  2 Todd McKown               SO Wichita Stat             14.21  -1.7  1 
  3 Eric Hersey               SO Oregon                   14.42  -1.7  1 
  4 Chris Allen               SR Wichita Stat             14.60  -1.7  1 
  5 Steven Warner             FR Eastern Wash             15.02  -1.7  1 
  6 Cory Beenken              FR Wichita Stat             15.03  -1.7  1 
  7 Cooper Hanning            SO Wichita Stat             15.35   1.5  2 
  8 Krzysztof Slupkowski      JR Wichita Stat             15.51   1.5  2 
  9 Bruce Burbank             SO Unattached               15.55   1.5  2 
 10 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat             15.76   1.5  2 
 11 Devin Dick                SO Wichita Stat             15.78  +0.0  3 
 12 William Burgess           SO Humboldt Sta             15.81  +0.0  3 
 13 Tim Armstrong             SO Eastern Wash             15.93   1.5  2 
 14 Justin Taylor             SR Wichita Stat             15.97  +0.0  3 
 15 Austin Pfeifer            FR Clark Colleg             15.99  +0.0  3 
 16 Sam Garrison              JR Wichita Stat             15.99   1.5  2 
 17 Jordan Zerr               JR Wichita Stat             16.26  +0.0  3 
 18 Alex Freshour             FR Wichita Stat             18.40  +0.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.44  2001        Brett Guymon                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Klech               JR Oregon                   51.31   1 
  2 Nigel Joseph              JR Colo St.                 52.78   1 
  3 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   54.24   1 
  4 Daniel Sullivan           SR Seattle U.               55.05   1 
  5 Cory Beenken              FR Wichita Stat             55.17   2 
  6 Justin Cross              JR Oregon                   55.40   1 
  7 Phillip Villanueva        JR W. Wash                  55.74   2 
  8 Kersee Lind               JR Eastern Wash             55.79   2 
  9 David Anderson            JR Corban                   55.84   1 
 10 Marc Jackson              FR Clark Colleg             56.34   2 
 11 Matt Truman               JR Wichita Stat             56.45   2 
 12 Tim Armstrong             SO Eastern Wash             56.70   2 
 13 Cooper Hanning            SO Wichita Stat             57.76   2 
 14 Nick Karren                  Utah State             1:03.17   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:24.72  1984        Farley Gerber                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyle Weese                   Unattached             8:48.81  
  2 Marius Sava               JR Wichita Stat           8:57.11  
  3 Spenser Lynass            SO Colo St.               8:57.28  
  4 Sawyer Bosch              SO Boise State            8:57.84  
  5 Jared Bassett             SO Portland               9:05.06  
  6 Jake Keyser               JR Colo St.               9:09.96  
  7 Kevin McNally             SR Oregon                 9:13.64  
  8 Zach Wiles                FR Boise State            9:14.09  
  9 Chad Meis                 SR Seattle Paci           9:15.13  
 10 Spencer Carter            SO Oregon                 9:17.02  
 11 John Lawrence             SO Port State             9:18.05  
 12 Alex Brekke               SO Idaho                  9:19.37  
 13 Steve Potratz             SR Idaho                  9:19.89  
 14 Charles Cummings          JR Concordia (OR)         9:20.89  
 15 Ben Donovan               SO Willamette             9:21.80  
 16 Kevin Higgs               JR Boise State            9:24.04  
 17 Nicholas Rebol            JR Willamette             9:27.84  
 18 Cody Barton               SO Eastern Wash           9:28.58  
 19 Nick LaPlant              SO Humboldt Sta           9:34.44  
 20 Trace Kendrick            SO Wichita Stat           9:50.95  
 21 Michael Van Nuland        JR Seattle U.             9:52.12  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.80  2008        , Washington                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wichita State                                         40.99  
     1) Chris Dickman SR                2) Justin Smith SR                
     3) Todd McKown SO                  4) Tyler Simmons JR               
  2 Western Washington                                    42.30  
     1) Phillip Villanueva JR           2) Anthony Zackery JR             
     3) Shane Gruger JR                 4) Alex Tilley SO                 
  3 Wichita State  'B'                                    42.42  
     1) Denny Nedd SR                   2) Dylan Hartnett SO              
     3) Justin Cole SR                  4) Sam Garrison JR                
  4 Willamette                                            42.65  
     1) Nate Dick JR                    2) Neal Howard SO                 
     3) Tristan Bodding-Long SR         4) Paul Winger SO                 
  5 Lane CC                                               43.79  
     1) Michael Hanks FR                2) Kenny Wilson FR                
     3) Gregg Mock FR                   4) Dusty Jarvis FR                
  6 Clark College                                         45.16  
     1) Paul Meade FR                   2) Tyler Lane FR                  
     3) Ricky Garcia FR                 4) Josh Smith FR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:09.24  2008        , Oregon                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 OTC Elite                                           3:09.52  
     1) Matt Scherer SR                 2) Brandon Shaw                   
     3) Christian Smith SR              4) Tyler Mulder SR                
  2 Wichita State                                       3:10.98  
     1) Chris Dickman SR                2) Dylan Hartnett SO              
     3) Justin Cole SR                  4) Justin Smith SR                
  3 Eastern Washington                                  3:15.42  
     1) Chad Butorac SR                 2) Kyle Ulrey FR                  
     3) Jordan Curnutt FR               4) Brad Wall SO                   
  4 Oregon                                              3:16.20  
     1) Matt Butcher SO                 2) Chad Barlow SR                 
     3) Marshall Ackley SR              4) Eric Hersey SO                 
  5 Western Washington                                  3:18.80  
     1) Alex Tilley SO                  2) Matt O'Connell JR              
     3) Levi Grudzinski FR              4) Toby David JR                  
  6 Oregon  'B'                                         3:21.49  
     1) Hank Morrison FR                2) Justin Cross JR                
     3) Cameron Carter JR               4) Matt Dettman JR                
  7 Seattle U.                                          3:26.03  
     1) Zach Stanfield SO               2) Jude Martinez JR               
     3) Tom Mezzera SO                  4) Daniel Sullivan SR             
 -- Wichita State  'B'                                       DQ   out of zone 1-2
     1) Nate Thiesfeld SR               2) Matt Truman JR                 
     3) Cory Beenken FR                 4) Cooper Hanning SO              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.30m  1989        Rick Noji                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Marconi             SO Oregon                   2.19m    7-02.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.16 2.19 2.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tyler Lane                FR Clark Colleg             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Vernell Warren            JR Oregon                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Bryant Sentman            JR Oregon Tech              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Stephen Praast            SR Eastern Wash             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Eddie McClain             JR Wichita Stat             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Cody Fishel               FR Eastern Wash             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Patric Jackson            JR Wichita Stat             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Phillip Campbell          FR Oregon                   1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Adam Stewart              JR Eastern Wash             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Amin Tufa                 FR Oregon                   1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brandon Childs            FR Wichita Stat                NH            
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.70m  1989        Tim Bright                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Klas               SO Idaho                    5.18m   17-00.00 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 5.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Colin Witter-Tilton       SR Oregon                   5.18m   17-00.00 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 5.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Brown                JR W. Wash                  5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jordan Parker             FR Lane CC                  4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ben Cogdill               SR Eastern Wash             4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Austin Ouderkirk          FR Oregon                   4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Brian McGinty             SR Oregon                   4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Jared Hippler             FR Clackamas CC             4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Willie Lucero             JR Wichita Stat             4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Aaron Young               SO Wichita Stat             4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Justin Taylor             SR Wichita Stat             4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Alex Freshour             FR Wichita Stat             4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Krzysztof Slupkowski      JR Wichita Stat             4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Jordan Zerr               JR Wichita Stat             4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Devin Dick                SO Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.18 4.33 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Robby Fegles              SO Lane CC                     NH            
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
        P    P  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO 
 -- Zack Steffen              SO Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.86m  1989        Latin Berry                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Simmons             JR Wichita Stat             7.30m   1.6  23-11.50 
     FOUL(1.3) 7.07m(3.4) FOUL(1.8) 7.30m(1.6) 7.14m(1.6) 7.19m(3.1)
  2 Vernell Warren            JR Oregon                   7.27m   2.4  23-10.25 
     7.27m(2.4) FOUL(0.9) 5.69m(1.3) 7.15m(0.1) 7.03m(0.3) 7.20m(0.6)
  3 Damian Olson                 Unattached               6.94m   0.8  22-09.25 
     6.81m(1.7) 6.94m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Josh Crawford             JR Wichita Stat             6.92m   1.7  22-08.50 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6) 6.92m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.1)
  5 Brandon Childs            FR Wichita Stat             6.87m   0.9  22-06.50 
     6.64m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 6.87m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(4.1)
  6 Devin Dick                SO Wichita Stat             6.86m   0.3  22-06.25 
     6.12m(2.7) 6.51m(1.4) 6.79m(0.7) 6.86m(0.3) 6.67m(2.0) 6.57m(1.7)
  7 Armand Hopkins            SR Eastern Wash             6.81m   1.2  22-04.25 
     6.79m(1.1) 6.57m(1.1) 6.78m(1.0) 6.63m(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 6.81m(1.2)
  8 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat             6.77m   0.4  22-02.50 
     6.77m(0.4) 6.67m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 6.46m(1.9) 6.48m(0.4) 6.74m(1.9)
  9 Brian Schaudt             SO Oregon                   6.62m   2.6  21-08.75 
     6.60m(1.8) 6.62m(2.6) FOUL(+0.0)           
 10 Patric Jackson            JR Wichita Stat             6.52m   0.9  21-04.75 
     6.52m(0.9) 6.34m(3.2) 6.44m(1.1)           
 11 Krzysztof Slupkowski      JR Wichita Stat             6.47m   0.7  21-02.75 
     6.29m(1.9) 6.47m(0.7) 6.45m(0.9)           
 12 Kersee Lind               JR Eastern Wash             6.28m   0.8  20-07.25 
     6.17m(1.0) 6.28m(0.8) FOUL(1.2)            
 13 Jordan Zerr               JR Wichita Stat             6.19m   0.3  20-03.75 
     6.19m(0.3) 5.97m(2.6) FOUL(1.9)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.45m  1986        Joseph Taiwo                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Crawford             JR Wichita Stat            14.92m  -1.6  48-11.50 
     FOUL(-2.0) 14.26m(-1.7) 14.20m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.3) 14.53m(-1.9) 14.92m(-1.6)
  2 Brian Schaudt             SO Oregon                  14.73m  -1.1  48-04.00 
     12.94m(-3.5) FOUL(-1.9) 14.51m(-0.3) 14.70m(-2.4) 14.73m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1)
  3 Lane Seals                SO Oregon                  14.37m   NWI  47-01.75 
     13.97m(3.0) 14.05m(-1.7) 13.81m(-1.5) 14.31m(-0.6) 14.21m(-2.7) 14.37m(-0.0)
  4 Tyler Pinkney             FR Oregon                  14.00m  -0.3  45-11.25 
     14.00m(-0.3) 13.84m(+0.0) 13.63m(-2.9) 13.66m(-0.2) FOUL(-2.5) 13.66m(-2.0)
  5 Caleb Kruse               FR Unattached              13.84m  -0.4  45-05.00 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.1) 13.44m(-2.6) 13.84m(-0.4) 13.68m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)
  6 Armand Hopkins            SR Eastern Wash            13.83m  -2.8  45-04.50 
     13.51m(-1.6) 13.78m(-0.9) 13.25m(-2.8) 13.45m(-0.2) 13.59m(-0.6) 13.83m(-2.8)
  7 Stephen Praast            SR Eastern Wash            13.55m   0.3  44-05.50 
     13.55m(0.3) 13.40m(-1.1) 13.54m(-2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Justin Hansen             FR Clark Colleg            13.36m  -2.3  43-10.00 
     13.35m(-1.0) 13.24m(-2.6) 13.04m(-0.9) 13.36m(-2.3) FOUL(-1.4) 13.22m(-2.9)
 -- Alex Pattinson            SR Oregon                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-3.3)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.14m  2007        Dylan Armstrong                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Tapia               SR Wichita Stat            16.25m   53-03.75 
      FOUL  15.56m  15.82m  15.70m  FOUL  16.25m
  2 David Howard              SR Eastern Wash            15.66m   51-04.50 
      14.26m  FOUL  15.15m  FOUL  15.10m  15.66m
  3 Ben Elder                 JR W. Wash                 15.46m   50-08.75 
      14.51m  FOUL  15.46m  15.38m  FOUL  15.41m
  4 Quan Tong                 SO Wichita Stat            15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.55m  FOUL  14.63m  14.70m  15.26m  15.07m
  5 Michael VanDoren          FR Oregon                  15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.34m  14.98m  14.77m  15.25m  14.95m  FOUL
  6 Brody Faire               SR Eastern Wash            15.22m   49-11.25 
      FOUL  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Randall Horn              SO Oregon                  14.54m   47-08.50 
      13.43m  13.88m  14.09m  14.10m  FOUL  14.54m
  8 Marlyn Anderson           FR Eastern Wash            13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Justin Taylor             SR Wichita Stat            12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  12.31m  FOUL           
 10 Alex Freshour             FR Wichita Stat            10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.58m  FOUL  10.56m           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 64.15m  2000        Doug Reynolds                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Howard              SR Eastern Wash            50.84m     166-09 
      42.22m  46.76m  44.93m  48.74m  50.84m  48.88m
  2 Bryan Tapia               SR Wichita Stat            50.39m     165-04 
      40.49m  47.47m  47.50m  45.24m  49.36m  50.39m
  3 Ben Elder                 JR W. Wash                 50.17m     164-07 
      50.17m  48.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.30m
  4 Michael Hoffman           JR W. Wash                 49.92m     163-09 
      42.44m  44.95m  FOUL  46.30m  FOUL  49.92m
  5 Randall Horn              SO Oregon                  47.60m     156-02 
      46.01m  45.73m  45.59m  43.98m  47.60m  FOUL
  6 Chris Dilley              SR Eastern Oreg            45.55m     149-05 
      42.29m  44.19m  45.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Zach Nielsen              FR Eastern Wash            45.36m     148-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.35m  45.36m  43.51m  41.66m
  8 Michael VanDoren          FR Oregon                  43.82m     143-09 
      43.10m  FOUL  43.82m  FOUL  FOUL  43.15m
  9 Quan Tong                 SO Wichita Stat            43.14m     141-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.14m            
 10 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                  42.39m     139-01 
      42.39m  FOUL  39.99m            
 11 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                  35.47m     116-04 
      35.47m  33.38m  33.88m            
 -- Josh Sanford              JR Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 79.52m  1993        Lance Deal                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Rogan               SR Idaho                   67.55m     221-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.89m  65.79m  67.55m  65.40m
  2 Jordan Stray              JR Oregon                  65.67m     215-05 
      65.67m  FOUL  62.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chris Dilley              SR Eastern Oreg            60.75m     199-04 
      58.59m  58.08m  60.75m  59.46m  56.45m  59.59m
  4 Michael Hoffman           JR W. Wash                 56.90m     186-08 
      53.44m  FOUL  52.43m  54.30m  56.90m  56.43m
  5 Scott Penny               JR Oregon                  56.69m     186-00 
      55.86m  56.21m  56.69m  FOUL  55.64m  56.57m
  6 Bryan Tapia               SR Wichita Stat            52.97m     173-09 
      47.50m  52.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tanner Harris             FR Oregon                  49.11m     161-01 
      49.11m  45.89m  47.05m  FOUL  48.93m  FOUL
  8 Brody Faire               SR Eastern Wash            47.35m     155-04 
      FOUL  47.16m  47.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 David Howard              SR Eastern Wash            46.47m     152-05 
      FOUL  46.47m  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 80.86m  2008        Mike Hazle                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cyrus Hostetler           SR Oregon                  78.19m     256-06 
      66.95m  69.90m  78.19m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Alex Wolff                JR Oregon                  69.54m     228-02 
      66.69m  66.91m  67.60m  69.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 John Hetzendorf              Unattached              69.00m     226-04 
      68.02m  67.08m  64.31m  FOUL  69.00m  FOUL
  4 Mike Simmons              SR Oregon                  66.07m     216-09 
      65.36m  65.80m  66.07m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Brock Solveson            SR Concordia (Wi)          64.56m     211-10 
      62.76m  61.36m  62.79m  61.63m  64.56m  61.39m
  6 Adam Capps                JR Wichita Stat            62.03m     203-06 
      62.03m  60.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ethan Powell              FR Unattached              61.43m     201-06 
      59.14m  60.19m  57.78m  59.07m  59.88m  61.43m
  8 Bryant Sentman            JR Oregon Tech             60.09m     197-02 
      60.09m  58.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Britton Nelson            JR Oregon                  58.90m     193-03 
      58.90m  FOUL  57.53m            
 10 Nick Lam                  SR Unattached              58.75m     192-09 
      FOUL  58.75m  54.19m            
 11 Chris Ronen               FR Wichita Stat            54.77m     179-08 
      54.77m  52.61m  51.83m            
 12 Trent Mazanec             SR Wichita Stat            53.64m     176-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.64m            
 13 Aaron Mettler             JR Eastern Wash            53.34m     175-00 
      FOUL  53.34m  FOUL            
 14 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                  46.37m     152-01 
      46.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kent Meridian               28        2) Sheldon                    26   
    3) Camas                       25        4) South Kitsap               24   
    5) Crater                      19.75     6) Jesuit                     19   
    7) Oregon City                 17.75     8) Summit                     16.75
    9) North Salem                 15       10) South Eugene               14   
   11) Central Catholic            10.33    12) Southridge                 10   
   12) Henry Jackson               10       14) Tigard                      9.83
   15) North Eugene                 8       15) McMinnville                 8   
   17) Capital                      6.33    18) Beaverton                   6   
   19) Westview                     5       19) Churchill                   5   
   19) Siuslaw                      5       19) McNary                      5   
   23) Sherwood                     4.25    24) Ashland                     4   
   25) Horizon Christian            2       25) McKay                       2   
   27) Faith Lutheran               1       27) Springfield                 1