Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2010 03:05 PM
          NWAACC Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2010 to 5/25/2010          
                        Spokane Falls Community College                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 12.95
Junior Coll.: + 11.12  2001        Natasha Mayers, LA Southwest                
      NWAACC: % 11.82  2008        Chanel James, Spokane                       
        Meet: & 12.00  1995        Taryn Tarver/Jackie Hunter, Lane            
     Stadium: @ 11.40  1988        Irina Kot, USSR                             
   2010 Best: # 11.88  2010        Chanel James, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   246 James, Chanel       SO Spokane CC               12.18Q  1.1  2 
  2   222 Rhodes, Anaiah      SO Mt. Hood CC              12.33Q  2.1  1 
  3   250 Nida, Nicole        SO Spokane CC               12.50q  1.1  2 
  4   243 Harris, Vanessa     SO Spokane CC               12.69q  2.1  1 
  5   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC             12.78q  2.1  1 
  6   245 Jackson, Shallyn    FR Spokane CC               12.87q  2.1  1 
  7   199 Wilson, Kim         SO Lane CC                  12.91q  1.1  2 
  8   131 Forgey, Dakota      FR Clark Colleg             13.10q  2.1  1 
  9   295 Standley, Chelsea   FR SW Oregon CC             13.29   1.1  2 
 10   103 Buchholz, Emma      FR Clackamas CC             13.35   2.1  1 
 11   307 Booth, Katie        FR Treasure Val             13.37   2.1  1 
 12   106 Gallagher, Addie    FR Clackamas CC             13.45   1.1  2 
 13   132 Kent, Kandra        FR Clark Colleg             13.67   1.1  2 
 14   292 Leaf, Nicole        FR SW Oregon CC             13.77   1.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 12.95
Junior Coll.: + 11.12  2001        Natasha Mayers, LA Southwest                
      NWAACC: % 11.82  2008        Chanel James, Spokane                       
        Meet: & 12.00  1995        Taryn Tarver/Jackie Hunter, Lane            
     Stadium: @ 11.40  1988        Irina Kot, USSR                             
   2010 Best: # 11.88  2010        Chanel James, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   246 James, Chanel       SO Spokane CC               12.05   1.9 
  2   222 Rhodes, Anaiah      SO Mt. Hood CC              12.58   1.9 
  3   199 Wilson, Kim         SO Lane CC                  12.76   1.9 
  4   243 Harris, Vanessa     SO Spokane CC               12.85   1.9 
  5   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC             12.86   1.9 
  6   245 Jackson, Shallyn    FR Spokane CC               13.07   1.9 
  7   131 Forgey, Dakota      FR Clark Colleg             13.48   1.9 
  8   250 Nida, Nicole        SO Spokane CC               13.50   1.9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 26.67
Junior Coll.: + 22.39  2002        Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      NWAACC: % 24.47  1986        Mechelle McClain, Spokane                   
        Meet: & 24.61  5/23/2008   Morgan Cribbs, Clackamas                    
     Stadium: @ 23.97  1993        Jennifer Wilson, Runnin Rebels              
   2010 Best: # 24.86  2010        Chanel James, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   250 Nida, Nicole        SO Spokane CC               25.22Q  0.1  2 
  2   246 James, Chanel       SO Spokane CC               25.39Q -0.9  1 
  3   222 Rhodes, Anaiah      SO Mt. Hood CC              25.46q  0.1  2 
  4   309 Good, Emma          SO Treasure Val             26.05q -0.9  1 
  5   245 Jackson, Shallyn    FR Spokane CC               26.22q  0.1  2 
  6   259 Valentine, Myisha   SO Spokane CC               26.30q -0.9  1 
  7   199 Wilson, Kim         SO Lane CC                  26.30q  0.1  2 
  8   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC             26.51q -0.9  1  26.504
  9   247 Lawhead, Chelsea    SO Spokane CC               26.51   0.1  2  26.506
 10   251 Ortiz, Yesenia      FR Spokane CC               27.05   0.1  2 
 11   295 Standley, Chelsea   FR SW Oregon CC             27.29  -0.9  1 
 12   106 Gallagher, Addie    FR Clackamas CC             27.39  -0.9  1 
 13   307 Booth, Katie        FR Treasure Val             28.21   0.1  2 
 14   182 Ferris, Shawndra    FR Lane CC                  28.92  -0.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 26.67
Junior Coll.: + 22.39  2002        Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      NWAACC: % 24.47  1986        Mechelle McClain, Spokane                   
        Meet: & 24.61  5/23/2008   Morgan Cribbs, Clackamas                    
     Stadium: @ 23.97  1993        Jennifer Wilson, Runnin Rebels              
   2010 Best: # 24.86  2010        Chanel James, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   246 James, Chanel       SO Spokane CC               24.78# +0.0 
  2   250 Nida, Nicole        SO Spokane CC               25.38  +0.0 
  3   222 Rhodes, Anaiah      SO Mt. Hood CC              25.43  +0.0 
  4   259 Valentine, Myisha   SO Spokane CC               25.54  +0.0 
  5   309 Good, Emma          SO Treasure Val             25.74  +0.0 
  6   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC             25.91  +0.0 
  7   199 Wilson, Kim         SO Lane CC                  26.10  +0.0 
  8   245 Jackson, Shallyn    FR Spokane CC               26.21  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 1:01.85
Junior Coll.: + 50.92  1987        Sandie Richards, San Jacinto                
      NWAACC: % 53.69  1981        Rhonda Bell, Bellevue                       
        Meet: & 53.69  1981        Rhonda Bell, Bellevue                       
     Stadium: @ 52.30  1993        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley HS, Calif.  
   2010 Best: # 57.70  2010        Nicole Nida, Spokane                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   250 Nida, Nicole        SO Spokane CC               57.25# 
  2   259 Valentine, Myisha   SO Spokane CC               57.66# 
  3   176 Batson, Diana       SO Lane CC                  57.85  
  4   247 Lawhead, Chelsea    SO Spokane CC               57.88  
  5   309 Good, Emma          SO Treasure Val             58.13  
  6   251 Ortiz, Yesenia      FR Spokane CC               59.75  
  7   159 Thompson, Katelyn   FR Everett CC               61.56  
  8   182 Ferris, Shawndra    FR Lane CC                  62.52  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 2:31.95
Junior Coll.: + 2:01.92  1998        Claudine Williams, Barton County          
      NWAACC: % 2:10.13  1985        Michelle Finnvik, Green River             
        Meet: & 2:10.13  1985        Michelle Finnvik, Green River             
     Stadium: @ 2:07.89  1993        Jawauna McMullen, Jeuness TC              
   2010 Best: # 2:13.30  2010        Brittany Henderson, Clark                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   248 McDaniel, Rachel    FR Spokane CC             2:19.84Q  1 
  2   196 Salyer, Angelyn     SO Lane CC                2:25.17Q  2 
  3   184 Gruber, Andrea      SO Lane CC                2:21.98Q  1 
  4   104 Copenhagen, Laura   FR Clackamas CC           2:27.59Q  2 
  5   101 Botsford, Mary      FR Clackamas CC           2:24.04q  1 
  6   221 Faggard, Amanda     SO Mt. Hood CC            2:28.51q  2 
  7   186 Hagy, Anne          SO Lane CC                2:28.91q  2 
  8   311 Talford, Kim        FR Treasure Val           2:29.47q  1 
  9   223 Smith, Amanda       FR Mt. Hood CC            2:32.92   2 
 10   151 Grams, Danielle     FR Everett CC             2:34.98   1 
 11   159 Thompson, Katelyn   FR Everett CC             2:37.53   1 
 12   255 Reuben, Sasha       SO Spokane CC             2:47.75   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 2:31.95
Junior Coll.: + 2:01.92  1998        Claudine Williams, Barton County          
      NWAACC: % 2:10.13  1985        Michelle Finnvik, Green River             
        Meet: & 2:10.13  1985        Michelle Finnvik, Green River             
     Stadium: @ 2:07.89  1993        Jawauna McMullen, Jeuness TC              
   2010 Best: # 2:13.30  2010        Brittany Henderson, Clark                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   248 McDaniel, Rachel    FR Spokane CC             2:15.46  
  2   196 Salyer, Angelyn     SO Lane CC                2:17.47  
  3   104 Copenhagen, Laura   FR Clackamas CC           2:20.98  
  4   101 Botsford, Mary      FR Clackamas CC           2:21.39  
  5   184 Gruber, Andrea      SO Lane CC                2:25.51  
  6   311 Talford, Kim        FR Treasure Val           2:27.52  
  7   186 Hagy, Anne          SO Lane CC                2:28.24  
  8   221 Faggard, Amanda     SO Mt. Hood CC            2:30.30  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 5:18.64
Junior Coll.: + 4:17.82  1986        Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA                  
      NWAACC: % 4:34.77  1980        Joanne Lahti, Spokane                     
        Meet: & 4:34.77  1980        Joanne Lahti, Spokane                     
     Stadium: @ 4:21.77  1993        Becki Wells, Univ. of Alabama             
   2010 Best: # 4:36.01  2010        Shannon Porter, Treasure Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   156 Schooley, Shawna    FR Everett CC             4:43.42  
  2   310 Porter, Shannon     FR Treasure Val           4:48.78  
  3   248 McDaniel, Rachel    FR Spokane CC             4:53.20  
  4   184 Gruber, Andrea      SO Lane CC                4:57.05  
  5   221 Faggard, Amanda     SO Mt. Hood CC            5:03.15  
  6   193 Oleksa, Alayna      SO Lane CC                5:05.19  
  7   240 Dart, Megan         FR Spokane CC             5:15.24  
  8   223 Smith, Amanda       FR Mt. Hood CC            5:18.35  
  9   220 Echauri, Katy       FR Mt. Hood CC            5:31.91  
 10   151 Grams, Danielle     FR Everett CC             5:37.16  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 20:05.40
Junior Coll.: + 15:52.50  1986        Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA                 
      NWAACC: % 16:57.60  1980        Joanne Lahti, Spokane                    
        Meet: & 17:31.30  1979        Joanne Lahti, Spokane                    
     Stadium: @ 16:18.54  1996        Kim Jones, Spokane, WA                   
   2010 Best: # 17:23.29  2010        Shannon Porter, Treasure Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   310 Porter, Shannon     FR Treasure Val          18:26.69  
  2   158 Talkington, Kelly   FR Everett CC            18:39.88  
  3   152 Loomans, Kelsey     FR Everett CC            18:44.17  
  4   156 Schooley, Shawna    FR Everett CC            18:49.82  
  5   238 Bailey, Armarose    SO Spokane CC            19:01.22  
  6   180 Claver, MaCayla     FR Lane CC               19:03.16  
  7   252 Owens, Katie        SO Spokane CC            19:04.69  
  8   189 Krantz, Rita        FR Lane CC               19:11.01  
  9   258 Sweeney, Melissa    SO Spokane CC            19:23.03  
 10   102 Braniff, Ashley     SO Clackamas CC          19:39.33  
 11   184 Gruber, Andrea      SO Lane CC               19:47.23  
 12   130 Eloff, Brandi       SO Clark Colleg          19:59.13  
 13   153 Massie, Valerie     FR Everett CC            20:20.75  
 14   186 Hagy, Anne          SO Lane CC               20:32.48  
 15   110 Peters, Melanie     FR Clackamas CC          21:12.82  
 16   154 McGill, Krissy      FR Everett CC            21:48.38  
 --   193 Oleksa, Alayna      SO Lane CC                    DNF  
 --   185 Haack, Shey         FR Lane CC                    DNF  
 --   240 Dart, Megan         FR Spokane CC                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 44:19.73
Junior Coll.: + 35:20.88  1998        Erika Colin, Spokane                     
      NWAACC: % 35:20.88  1998        Erika Colin, Spokane                     
        Meet: & 36:35.42  5/22/2008   Janae Larson, Clark                      
     Stadium: @ 33:46.10  1992        Kari McKay, EWU                          
   2010 Best: # 36:06.18  2010        Shannon Porter, Treasure Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   158 Talkington, Kelly   FR Everett CC            38:50.86  
  2   152 Loomans, Kelsey     FR Everett CC            38:58.32  
  3   310 Porter, Shannon     FR Treasure Val          39:17.90  
  4   252 Owens, Katie        SO Spokane CC            39:44.84  
  5   180 Claver, MaCayla     FR Lane CC               39:51.64  
  6   258 Sweeney, Melissa    SO Spokane CC            40:05.94  
  7   238 Bailey, Armarose    SO Spokane CC            40:20.96  
  8   130 Eloff, Brandi       SO Clark Colleg          40:54.45  
  9   110 Peters, Melanie     FR Clackamas CC          42:49.47  
 10   157 Smith, Lauresa      FR Everett CC            44:26.95  
 11   155 Minor, Jolene       FR Everett CC            45:56.59  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 16.49
Junior Coll.: + 13.13  1995        Nichole Belcher, Essex                      
      NWAACC: % 13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                       
        Meet: & 13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                       
     Stadium: @ 13.61  1991        Angela Thorp, Great Britian                 
   2010 Best: # 15.29  2010        Sam Berryman, Lane                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   107 Mahaffie, Livia     FR Clackamas CC             15.09Q  2.6  1 
  2   177 Berryman, Sam       FR Lane CC                  15.11Q  2.1  2 
  3   194 Poppe, Samantha     FR Lane CC                  15.64q  2.6  1 
  4   191 Martin, Sarah       FR Lane CC                  15.78q  2.1  2 
  5   108 McNairy, Michaela   FR Clackamas CC             16.01q  2.1  2 
  6   293 Millager, Kelly     FR SW Oregon CC             16.20q  2.1  2 
  7   197 Scott, MaKenzie     FR Lane CC                  16.23q  2.6  1 
  8   288 Chong, Dianne       SO SW Oregon CC             16.34q  2.6  1 
  9   195 Retherford, Jacee   FR Lane CC                  16.35   2.1  2 
 10   190 Martin, Elizabeth   FR Lane CC                  16.55   2.1  2 
 11   187 Hatcher, Miranda    FR Lane CC                  16.56   2.6  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 16.49
Junior Coll.: + 13.13  1995        Nichole Belcher, Essex                      
      NWAACC: % 13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                       
        Meet: & 13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                       
     Stadium: @ 13.61  1991        Angela Thorp, Great Britian                 
   2010 Best: # 15.29  2010        Sam Berryman, Lane                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   177 Berryman, Sam       FR Lane CC                  15.10#  0.3 
  2   107 Mahaffie, Livia     FR Clackamas CC             15.22#  0.3 
  3   191 Martin, Sarah       FR Lane CC                  15.79   0.3 
  4   194 Poppe, Samantha     FR Lane CC                  16.10   0.3 
  5   108 McNairy, Michaela   FR Clackamas CC             16.16   0.3 
  6   293 Millager, Kelly     FR SW Oregon CC             16.28   0.3 
  6   288 Chong, Dianne       SO SW Oregon CC             16.28   0.3 
  8   197 Scott, MaKenzie     FR Lane CC                  26.02   0.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 1:11.38
Junior Coll.: + 56.92  1997        Tanya Jarrett, Central Arizona              
      NWAACC: % 60.22  1985        Anita Sartin, Bellevue                      
        Meet: & 60.22  1985        Anita Sartin, Bellevue                      
     Stadium: @ 57.15  1993        Tonya Williams, Illinios                    
   2010 Best: # 66.34  2010        Livia Mahaffie, Clackamas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   190 Martin, Elizabeth   FR Lane CC                  64.36# 
  2   107 Mahaffie, Livia     FR Clackamas CC             64.77# 
  3   112 Santana, Marissa    FR Clackamas CC             67.12  
  4   108 McNairy, Michaela   FR Clackamas CC             68.18  
  5   187 Hatcher, Miranda    FR Lane CC                  72.48  
  6   294 Smith, Sarah        SO SW Oregon CC             72.67  
  7   290 Evoniuk, Rae Jeann  FR SW Oregon CC             79.95  
  8   197 Scott, MaKenzie     FR Lane CC                1:22.12  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 13:35.31
      NWAACC: % 11:22.83  2007        Larsen Agee, Spokane                     
        Meet: & 11:22.83  2007        Larsen Agee, Spokane                     
     Stadium: @ 11:08.75  4/10/2010   Jaclyn Puga, Northwest Nazarene          
   2010 Best: # 11:41.14  2010        Shawna Schooley, Everett                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   156 Schooley, Shawna    FR Everett CC            11:46.25  
  2   189 Krantz, Rita        FR Lane CC               12:12.56  
  3   185 Haack, Shey         FR Lane CC               12:38.63  
  4   240 Dart, Megan         FR Spokane CC            12:55.49  
  5   220 Echauri, Katy       FR Mt. Hood CC           13:27.90  
  6   160 Whipple, Kelsey     FR Everett CC            13:50.52  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 53.48
Junior Coll.: + 43.83  1991        Barton County                               
                       D. Rose, J. Campbell, B. McDonald, C. Phillips    
      NWAACC: % 46.78  1983        Bellevue                                    
        Meet: & 46.78  1983        Bellevue                                    
     Stadium: @ 45.84  1991        USA Pan Am Jr.                              
   2010 Best: # 47.18  2010        CC of Spokane, Spokane                      
                       M. Valentine, N. Nida, C. Lawhead, C. James       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                       47.34  
     1) 259 Valentine, Myisha SO        2) 250 Nida, Nicole SO            
     3) 247 Lawhead, Chelsea SO         4) 246 James, Chanel SO           
  2 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     49.23  
     1) 107 Mahaffie, Livia FR          2) 111 Roberts, Jennifer FR       
     3) 112 Santana, Marissa FR         4) 104 Copenhagen, Laura FR       
  3 Lane CC  'A'                                          49.93  
     1) 190 Martin, Elizabeth FR        2) 191 Martin, Sarah FR           
     3) 179 Carlton, Tara FR            4) 199 Wilson, Kim SO             
  4 SW Oregon CC  'A'                                     50.34  
     1) 288 Chong, Dianne SO            2) 295 Standley, Chelsea FR       
     3) 291 Johnson, Kelsea SO          4) 293 Millager, Kelly FR         
  5 Clark College  'A'                                    51.86  
     1) 131 Forgey, Dakota FR           2) 129 Bryant, Hailey FR          
     3) 132 Kent, Kandra FR             4) 133 Lamping, Leanne FR         
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 4:32.29
Junior Coll.: + 3:30.66  1992        San Jacinto                               
                         J. Gayle, K. Haughton, A. Morgan, L. Adams        
      NWAACC: % 3:48.25  1983        Bellevue                                  
        Meet: & 3:48.25  1983        Bellevue                                  
     Stadium: @ 3:37.82  1991        USA Pan Am Jr.                            
   2010 Best: # 3:55.03  2010        CC of Spokane, Spokane                    
                         C. Lawhead, M. Valentine, R. McDaniel, N. Nida    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                     3:55.96  
     1) 247 Lawhead, Chelsea SO         2) 246 James, Chanel SO           
     3) 248 McDaniel, Rachel FR         4) 250 Nida, Nicole SO            
  2 Lane CC  'A'                                        3:56.67  
     1) 190 Martin, Elizabeth FR        2) 196 Salyer, Angelyn SO         
     3) 177 Berryman, Sam FR            4) 176 Batson, Diana SO           
  3 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   4:11.10  
     1) 107 Mahaffie, Livia FR          2) 111 Roberts, Jennifer FR       
     3) 112 Santana, Marissa FR         4) 104 Copenhagen, Laura FR       
  4 Everett CC  'A'                                     4:18.74  
     1) 159 Thompson, Katelyn FR        2) 156 Schooley, Shawna FR        
     3) 154 McGill, Krissy FR           4) 151 Grams, Danielle FR         
  5 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                             4:19.45  
     1) 307 Booth, Katie FR             2) 311 Talford, Kim FR            
     3) 309 Good, Emma SO               4) 310 Porter, Shannon FR         
  6 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    4:23.04  
     1) 222 Rhodes, Anaiah SO           2) 221 Faggard, Amanda SO         
     3) 223 Smith, Amanda FR            4) 220 Echauri, Katy FR           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 4-09.5 / 1.46m
 Starting Height = 4-05.50 / 1.36m (10cm below qualifying)
Junior Coll.: +    6-00              4 tied at this height                     
      NWAACC: %    5-10  1994        Dawn Putnam, Clark                        
        Meet: &    5-08  1992        Kelly Keist/Dawn Putnam, Clark            
     Stadium: @ 6-01.50  1993        Amy Acuff, UNA                            
   2010 Best: # 5-07.75  2010        Kelly Millager, Southwest Oregon          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   293 Millager, Kelly     FR SW Oregon CC             1.66m    5-05.25 
  2   177 Berryman, Sam       FR Lane CC                  1.61m    5-03.25 
  3   255 Reuben, Sasha       SO Spokane CC               1.56m    5-01.25 
  4   244 Hartshorn, Kaylee   FR Spokane CC              J1.56m    5-01.25 
  5   291 Johnson, Kelsea     SO SW Oregon CC            J1.56m    5-01.25 
  6   181 Davis, Katie        FR Lane CC                  1.51m    4-11.50 
  7   194 Poppe, Samantha     FR Lane CC                 J1.51m    4-11.50 
  7   289 Ciccarelli, Maria   SO SW Oregon CC            J1.51m    4-11.50 
  9   105 Filipetti, Erica    SO Clackamas CC            J1.51m    4-11.50 
 10   135 Wolters, Samantha   FR Clark Colleg             1.46m    4-09.50 
 11   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC            J1.46m    4-09.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 9-10/ 2.99M
 Starting Height = 8-9.75 / 2.69m (30cm below qualifying)
 Progression - 2.84, 2.99, 3.14, 3.24, 3.34, 3.44, 3.54, 3.64...
Junior Coll.: +    14-04  2001        Becky Holliday, Clackamas CC             
      NWAACC: %    14-04  2001        Becky Holliday, Clackamas CC             
        Meet: &    14-04  2001        Becky Holiday, Clackamas CC              
     Stadium: @    14-04  2001        Becky Holliday, Clackamas CC             
   2010 Best: # 11-07.25  2010        Tara Carlton, Lane                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   198 Williams, Amber     SO Lane CC                  3.54m   11-07.25 
  2   179 Carlton, Tara       FR Lane CC                  3.44m   11-03.50 
  3   249 Mueller, Michayla   FR Spokane CC              J3.44m   11-03.50 
  4   177 Berryman, Sam       FR Lane CC                  3.34m   10-11.50 
  5   175 Audia, Tayler       FR Lane CC                 J3.34m   10-11.50 
  6   194 Poppe, Samantha     FR Lane CC                 J3.34m   10-11.50 
  7   294 Smith, Sarah        SO SW Oregon CC             2.84m    9-03.75 
 --   290 Evoniuk, Rae Jeann  FR SW Oregon CC                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 16-05 / 5.00M
Junior Coll.: + 21-10.75  1995        Lacena Golding, San Jacinto              
      NWAACC: %    19-09  1994        Trisha Hough, Lane                       
        Meet: & 19-08.75  1981        Janet Buntin, Spokane                    
     Stadium: @ 20-06.50  1991        Oluyinka Idowu, Great Britian            
   2010 Best: # 19-02.50  2010        Chanel James, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   246 James, Chanel       SO Spokane CC               5.69m  -1.0  18-08.00 
  2   177 Berryman, Sam       FR Lane CC                  5.46m  -3.0  17-11.00 
  3   199 Wilson, Kim         SO Lane CC                  5.29m  -0.7  17-04.25 
  4   133 Lamping, Leanne     FR Clark Colleg             5.27m  -1.0  17-03.50 
  5   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC             5.05m   0.8  16-07.00 
  6   291 Johnson, Kelsea     SO SW Oregon CC             5.04m   0.5  16-06.50 
  7   243 Harris, Vanessa     SO Spokane CC               5.03m   0.1  16-06.00 
  8   132 Kent, Kandra        FR Clark Colleg             5.01m   0.1  16-05.25 
  9   195 Retherford, Jacee   FR Lane CC                  4.90m  -0.6  16-01.00 
 10   245 Jackson, Shallyn    FR Spokane CC               4.82m  -1.1  15-09.75 
 11   113 St. Paul, Bryanna   SO Clackamas CC             4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00 
 12   181 Davis, Katie        FR Lane CC                  4.61m   2.5  15-01.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 33-06.25 / 10.22M
Junior Coll.: + 46-03.50  2002        Yuliana Perez, Pima                      
      NWAACC: % 39-07.75  2010        Chanel James, Spokane                    
        Meet: &    39-04  1986        Nicole Stancato, Bellevue                
     Stadium: @ 41-03.75  1992        Sharon Li, WSU                           
   2010 Best: # 39-07.75  2010        Chanel James, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   199 Wilson, Kim         SO Lane CC                 11.91m   0.9  39-01.00 
  2   177 Berryman, Sam       FR Lane CC                 11.68m   2.0  38-04.00 
  3   246 James, Chanel       SO Spokane CC              11.57m   1.0  37-11.50 
  4   243 Harris, Vanessa     SO Spokane CC              11.51m   2.9  37-09.25 
  5   105 Filipetti, Erica    SO Clackamas CC            11.13m   0.5  36-06.25 
  6   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC           J11.13m   0.8  36-06.25 
  7   288 Chong, Dianne       SO SW Oregon CC            11.04m   1.6  36-02.75 
  8   133 Lamping, Leanne     FR Clark Colleg            10.86m  -0.1  35-07.75 
  9   181 Davis, Katie        FR Lane CC                 10.62m  +0.0  34-10.25 
 10   195 Retherford, Jacee   FR Lane CC                 10.21m   0.8  33-06.00 
 11   197 Scott, MaKenzie     FR Lane CC                 10.16m   0.8  33-04.00 
 12   289 Ciccarelli, Maria   SO SW Oregon CC             9.67m   1.9  31-08.75 
 13   292 Leaf, Nicole        FR SW Oregon CC             9.62m   0.7  31-06.75 
 --   113 St. Paul, Bryanna   SO Clackamas CC              FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 37-00.75 / 11.30
Junior Coll.: + 55-03.75  1990        Grace Apiafi, Mt. SAC                    
      NWAACC: %    48-04  1981        Jenny Lempke, Wenatchee Valley           
        Meet: &    48-04  1981        Jenny Lempke, Wenatchee Valley           
     Stadium: @ 52-06.50  1993        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                   
   2010 Best: # 43-06.50  2010        Anna George, Spokane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   242 George, Anna        SO Spokane CC              13.42m   44-00.50 
  2   224 Strot, Kelsey       SO Mt. Hood CC             13.09m   42-11.50 
  3   183 Grizzel-Hardie, Ch  SO Lane CC                 12.40m   40-08.25 
  4   129 Bryant, Hailey      FR Clark Colleg            11.92m   39-01.25 
  5   239 Brooks, Anna        FR Spokane CC              11.52m   37-09.50 
  6   257 Sosnowski, Jessica  FR Spokane CC              10.80m   35-05.25 
  7   188 Jennifer, Guzman    FR Lane CC                 10.73m   35-02.50 
  8   244 Hartshorn, Kaylee   FR Spokane CC              10.56m   34-07.75 
  9   106 Gallagher, Addie    FR Clackamas CC            10.45m   34-03.50 
 10   192 Nowak, Kallie       SO Lane CC                 10.28m   33-08.75 
 11   114 Thompson, Samantha  FR Clackamas CC            10.18m   33-04.75 
 12   178 Bly, Erikka         FR Lane CC                 10.06m   33-00.25 
 13   296 Valentine, Briana   FR SW Oregon CC             9.89m   32-05.50 
 14   260 Willmann, Sondra    FR Spokane CC               9.80m   32-02.00 
 15   256 Rodriguez, Adriann  FR Spokane CC               9.79m   32-01.50 
 16   286 Baily, Jyl          FR SW Oregon CC             9.08m   29-09.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 118-00.25 / 35.97
Junior Coll.: +    183-02  2002        Ilona Rutges, Central Arizona           
      NWAACC: %    162-00  1984        Cora Aguilar, Spokane                   
        Meet: &    158-02  1984        Cora Aguilar, Spokane                   
     Stadium: @    180-08  1993        Suzy Powell, Sacramento TC              
   2010 Best: # 135-07.50  2010        Christina Grizzle-Hardie, Lane          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   183 Grizzel-Hardie, Ch  SO Lane CC                 41.03m     134-07 
  2   257 Sosnowski, Jessica  FR Spokane CC              38.90m     127-07 
  3   242 George, Anna        SO Spokane CC              36.78m     120-08 
  4   224 Strot, Kelsey       SO Mt. Hood CC             34.98m     114-09 
  5   256 Rodriguez, Adriann  FR Spokane CC              34.46m     113-01 
  6   296 Valentine, Briana   FR SW Oregon CC            33.95m     111-05 
  7   188 Jennifer, Guzman    FR Lane CC                 30.79m     101-00 
  8   178 Bly, Erikka         FR Lane CC                 30.59m     100-04 
  9   114 Thompson, Samantha  FR Clackamas CC            30.53m     100-02 
 10   260 Willmann, Sondra    FR Spokane CC              30.36m      99-07 
 11   192 Nowak, Kallie       SO Lane CC                 28.90m      94-10 
 12   106 Gallagher, Addie    FR Clackamas CC            26.50m      86-11 
 13   286 Baily, Jyl          FR SW Oregon CC            25.24m      82-10 
 14   297 Yokbay, Kayla       SO SW Oregon CC            20.82m      68-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 120-08.75 / 36.80M
Junior Coll.: +    194-11  2002        Barbara Sugar, Central Arizona          
      NWAACC: %    195-03  2005        Kate Burton, Clark                      
        Meet: &    179-04  2005        Kate Burton, Clark                      
     Stadium: @    199-02  4/10/2010   Nicole Luckenbach, Eastern Washington   
   2010 Best: # 151-05.50  2010        Anna George, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   241 Edwards, Andrea     SO Spokane CC              47.23m     154-11 
  2   242 George, Anna        SO Spokane CC              45.98m     150-10 
  3   183 Grizzel-Hardie, Ch  SO Lane CC                 41.93m     137-07 
  4   129 Bryant, Hailey      FR Clark Colleg            40.70m     133-06 
  5   325 Randall, Brook      FR Spokane CC              39.79m     130-06 
  6   105 Filipetti, Erica    SO Clackamas CC            38.61m     126-08 
  7   192 Nowak, Kallie       SO Lane CC                 38.20m     125-04 
  8   188 Jennifer, Guzman    FR Lane CC                 38.16m     125-02 
  9   114 Thompson, Samantha  FR Clackamas CC            34.30m     112-06 
 10   178 Bly, Erikka         FR Lane CC                 31.78m     104-03 
 11   260 Willmann, Sondra    FR Spokane CC              30.60m     100-05 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 114-05 / 34.87M
Junior Coll.: +    169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                 
      NWAACC: %    169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                 
        Meet: &    169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                 
     Stadium: @    179-03  4/10/2010   Marisa Tschida, Washington State        
   2010 Best: # 141-08.75  2010        Anna Brooks, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   183 Grizzel-Hardie, Ch  SO Lane CC                 44.80m     147-00 
  2   103 Buchholz, Emma      FR Clackamas CC            44.73m     146-09 
  3   239 Brooks, Anna        FR Spokane CC              42.07m     138-00 
  4   242 George, Anna        SO Spokane CC              41.47m     136-01 
  5   325 Randall, Brook      FR Spokane CC              40.90m     134-02 
  6   134 Smith, Kayla        FR Clark Colleg            39.25m     128-09 
  7   244 Hartshorn, Kaylee   FR Spokane CC              36.02m     118-02 
  8   297 Yokbay, Kayla       SO SW Oregon CC            35.24m     115-07 
  9   256 Rodriguez, Adriann  FR Spokane CC              33.78m     110-10 
 10   241 Edwards, Andrea     SO Spokane CC              33.75m     110-09 
 11   188 Jennifer, Guzman    FR Lane CC                 29.79m      97-09 
 12   114 Thompson, Samantha  FR Clackamas CC            29.50m      96-09 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC             26.26   NWI    775
  2   177 Berryman, Sam       FR Lane CC                  27.44   NWI    676
  3   106 Gallagher, Addie    FR Clackamas CC             27.60   NWI    663
  4   291 Johnson, Kelsea     SO SW Oregon CC             27.64   NWI    659
  5   288 Chong, Dianne       SO SW Oregon CC             28.36   NWI    603
  6   293 Millager, Kelly     FR SW Oregon CC             28.59   NWI    585
  7   109 Nogle, Bailey       SO Clackamas CC             28.60   NWI    584
  8   195 Retherford, Jacee   FR Lane CC                  29.35   NWI    528
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   177 Berryman, Sam       FR Lane CC                2:27.70     722
  2   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC           2:31.67     672
  3   109 Nogle, Bailey       SO Clackamas CC           2:35.13     630
  4   291 Johnson, Kelsea     SO SW Oregon CC           2:35.57     625
  5   195 Retherford, Jacee   FR Lane CC                2:41.95     551
  6   293 Millager, Kelly     FR SW Oregon CC           2:42.50     545
  7   106 Gallagher, Addie    FR Clackamas CC           2:47.85     486
  8   288 Chong, Dianne       SO SW Oregon CC           2:50.91     454
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   177 Berryman, Sam       FR Lane CC                  15.52   NWI    774
  2   293 Millager, Kelly     FR SW Oregon CC             16.39   NWI    667
  3   195 Retherford, Jacee   FR Lane CC                  16.42   NWI    664
  4   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC             16.80   NWI    619
  5   288 Chong, Dianne       SO SW Oregon CC             17.18   NWI    576
  6   106 Gallagher, Addie    FR Clackamas CC             17.46   NWI    546
  7   291 Johnson, Kelsea     SO SW Oregon CC             17.47   NWI    544
  8   109 Nogle, Bailey       SO Clackamas CC             18.65   NWI    424
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   293 Millager, Kelly     FR SW Oregon CC             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  2   177 Berryman, Sam       FR Lane CC                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
  3   291 Johnson, Kelsea     SO SW Oregon CC             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  4   109 Nogle, Bailey       SO Clackamas CC             1.48m    4-10.25    599
  5   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  6   288 Chong, Dianne       SO SW Oregon CC             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7   195 Retherford, Jacee   FR Lane CC                  1.30m    4-03.25    409
  8   106 Gallagher, Addie    FR Clackamas CC             1.24m    4-00.75    350
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   177 Berryman, Sam       FR Lane CC                  5.24m   NWI  17-02.25    626
  2   291 Johnson, Kelsea     SO SW Oregon CC             4.98m   NWI  16-04.25    554
  3   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC             4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    524
  3   288 Chong, Dianne       SO SW Oregon CC             4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    524
  5   195 Retherford, Jacee   FR Lane CC                  4.78m   NWI  15-08.25    500
  6   293 Millager, Kelly     FR SW Oregon CC             4.61m   NWI  15-01.50    456
  7   106 Gallagher, Addie    FR Clackamas CC             4.42m   NWI  14-06.00    408
  8   109 Nogle, Bailey       SO Clackamas CC             4.39m   NWI  14-05.00    401
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   177 Berryman, Sam       FR Lane CC                 10.35m   33-11.50    552
  2   106 Gallagher, Addie    FR Clackamas CC             9.68m   31-09.25    509
  3   291 Johnson, Kelsea     SO SW Oregon CC             8.99m   29-06.00    464
  4   293 Millager, Kelly     FR SW Oregon CC             8.54m   28-00.25    434
  5   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC             8.25m   27-01.00    416
  6   288 Chong, Dianne       SO SW Oregon CC             8.03m   26-04.25    401
  7   109 Nogle, Bailey       SO Clackamas CC             7.58m   24-10.50    372
  8   195 Retherford, Jacee   FR Lane CC                  6.80m   22-03.75    322
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   106 Gallagher, Addie    FR Clackamas CC            30.87m     101-03    493
  2   291 Johnson, Kelsea     SO SW Oregon CC            30.16m      98-11    480
  3   109 Nogle, Bailey       SO Clackamas CC            29.94m      98-03    475
  4   288 Chong, Dianne       SO SW Oregon CC            29.55m      96-11    468
  5   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC            25.06m      82-03    383
  6   177 Berryman, Sam       FR Lane CC                 24.80m      81-04    379
  7   293 Millager, Kelly     FR SW Oregon CC            23.39m      76-09    352
  8   195 Retherford, Jacee   FR Lane CC                 20.11m      66-00    291
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 3000 points
Junior Coll.: +  5687  1996        Lisa Wright, Barton County                  
      NWAACC: %  4988  2004        Katie Miller, Clark                         
        Meet: &  4988  2004        Katie Miller, Clark                         
     Stadium: @  5160  1993        Aimee Anothny, NAU                          
   2010 Best: #  4465  2010        Sam Berryman, Lane                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   177 Berryman, Sam       FR Lane CC                   4465# 
  2   291 Johnson, Kelsea     SO SW Oregon CC              3958  
  3   111 Roberts, Jennifer   FR Clackamas CC              3955  
  4   293 Millager, Kelly     FR SW Oregon CC              3810  
  5   288 Chong, Dianne       SO SW Oregon CC              3560  
  6   109 Nogle, Bailey       SO Clackamas CC              3485  
  7   106 Gallagher, Addie    FR Clackamas CC              3455  
  8   195 Retherford, Jacee   FR Lane CC                   3265  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 11.20
Junior Coll.: + 10.05  2009        Ryan Bailey, Rend                           
      NWAACC: % 10.20  1974        Chris Braithwaite, Spokane                  
        Meet: & 10.36  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
     Stadium: @ 10.35  1989        George Ogbeide, UNA                         
   2010 Best: # 10.80  2010        Josh Smith, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   282 Vetter, Michael     SO Spokane CC             # 10.77Q  1.8  1 
  2   149 Smith, Josh         FR Clark Colleg             10.97Q  0.1  2 
  3   275 Peterson, Cody      FR Spokane CC               10.95q  1.8  1 
  4   232 Strong, Micah       SO Mt. Hood CC              10.95q  1.8  1 
  5   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC               10.97q  1.8  1 
  6   127 Tolento, Eric       SO Clackamas CC             10.98q  0.1  2 
  7   208 Jarvis, Dusty       FR Lane CC                  11.08q  0.1  2 
  8   123 Moore, Ethan        SO Clackamas CC             11.13q  1.8  1 
  9   218 Wilson, Kenny       FR Lane CC                  11.24   1.8  1 
 10   283 Victor, Austin      SO Spokane CC               11.31   0.1  2 
 11   299 Feemster, Trace     SO SW Oregon CC             11.32   1.8  1 
 12   210 Mock, Gregg         FR Lane CC                  11.33   0.1  2 
 13   318 Kilgore, Ian        FR Treasure Val             11.40   0.1  2 
 14   230 Mulick, Nick        FR Mt. Hood CC              11.47   0.1  2 
 15   316 Goodwin, Robert     FR Treasure Val             11.60   1.8  1 
 16   144 Meade, Paul         FR Clark Colleg             11.62   0.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 11.20
Junior Coll.: + 10.05  2009        Ryan Bailey, Rend                           
      NWAACC: % 10.20  1974        Chris Braithwaite, Spokane                  
        Meet: & 10.36  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
     Stadium: @ 10.35  1989        George Ogbeide, UNA                         
   2010 Best: # 10.80  2010        Josh Smith, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   282 Vetter, Michael     SO Spokane CC               10.93   0.8 
  2   232 Strong, Micah       SO Mt. Hood CC              11.04   0.8 
  3   208 Jarvis, Dusty       FR Lane CC                  11.11   0.8 
  4   127 Tolento, Eric       SO Clackamas CC             11.11   0.8 
  5   149 Smith, Josh         FR Clark Colleg             11.18   0.8 
  6   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC               11.22   0.8 
  7   275 Peterson, Cody      FR Spokane CC               11.33   0.8 
  8   123 Moore, Ethan        SO Clackamas CC             11.41   0.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 22.60
Junior Coll.: + 20.08  1999        Aaron Armstrong, Barton County              
      NWAACC: % 20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
        Meet: & 20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
     Stadium: @ 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Flower City Track Club   
   2010 Best: # 21.96  2010        Josh Smith, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   149 Smith, Josh         FR Clark Colleg           # 21.96Q  0.2  1 
  2   282 Vetter, Michael     SO Spokane CC               22.16Q  1.1  2 
  3   232 Strong, Micah       SO Mt. Hood CC              22.34q  1.1  2 
  4   236 Zeller, Chris       FR Mt. Hood CC              22.58q  0.2  1 
  5   275 Peterson, Cody      FR Spokane CC               22.67q  0.2  1 
  6   208 Jarvis, Dusty       FR Lane CC                  22.70q  1.1  2 
  7   283 Victor, Austin      SO Spokane CC               22.73q  1.1  2 
  8   127 Tolento, Eric       SO Clackamas CC             22.79q  0.2  1 
  9   318 Kilgore, Ian        FR Treasure Val             22.85   0.2  1 
 10   207 Hanks, Michael      FR Lane CC                  22.89   0.2  1 
 11   274 Nokes, Jason        FR Spokane CC               22.97   1.1  2 
 12   218 Wilson, Kenny       FR Lane CC                  23.00   0.2  1 
 13   299 Feemster, Trace     SO SW Oregon CC             23.27   1.1  2 
 14   230 Mulick, Nick        FR Mt. Hood CC              23.45   1.1  2 
 15   210 Mock, Gregg         FR Lane CC                  23.60   0.2  1 
 --   276 Ramos, Jimmy        FR Spokane CC                 DNF   1.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 22.60
Junior Coll.: + 20.08  1999        Aaron Armstrong, Barton County              
      NWAACC: % 20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
        Meet: & 20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
     Stadium: @ 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Flower City Track Club   
   2010 Best: # 21.96  2010        Josh Smith, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   149 Smith, Josh         FR Clark Colleg             21.85# -2.3 
  2   282 Vetter, Michael     SO Spokane CC               22.00  -2.3 
  3   232 Strong, Micah       SO Mt. Hood CC              22.24  -2.3 
  4   127 Tolento, Eric       SO Clackamas CC             22.40  -2.3 
  5   208 Jarvis, Dusty       FR Lane CC                  22.64  -2.3 
  6   283 Victor, Austin      SO Spokane CC               22.68  -2.3 
  7   275 Peterson, Cody      FR Spokane CC               23.05  -2.3 
  8   236 Zeller, Chris       FR Mt. Hood CC              23.08  -2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 50.77
Junior Coll.: + 44.52  1997        Tyree Washington, San Bernardino Valley     
      NWAACC: % 46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                    
        Meet: & 46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                    
     Stadium: @ 45.07  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas HS           
   2010 Best: # 49.03  2010        Chris Zeller, Mt. Hood                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   236 Zeller, Chris       FR Mt. Hood CC            # 49.03Q  1 
  2   215 Rosenberg, J.J.     SO Lane CC                  49.62Q  2 
  3   237 Johnson, Logan      FR Skagit Valle             49.65q  2 
  4   117 Garner, Demarcus    SO Clackamas CC             49.66q  2 
  5   139 Garcia, Ricky       FR Clark Colleg             49.72q  2 
  6   274 Nokes, Jason        FR Spokane CC               49.85q  1 
  7   226 Hope, Nathan        SO Mt. Hood CC              50.10q  1 
  8   276 Ramos, Jimmy        FR Spokane CC               50.58q  1 
  9   231 Stevens, Markus     SO Mt. Hood CC              52.49   1 
 10   301 Lawrence, Daniel    FR SW Oregon CC             57.62   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 50.77
Junior Coll.: + 44.52  1997        Tyree Washington, San Bernardino Valley     
      NWAACC: % 46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                    
        Meet: & 46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                    
     Stadium: @ 45.07  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas HS           
   2010 Best: # 49.03  2010        Chris Zeller, Mt. Hood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   236 Zeller, Chris       FR Mt. Hood CC              48.40# 
  2   215 Rosenberg, J.J.     SO Lane CC                  48.97# 
  3   117 Garner, Demarcus    SO Clackamas CC             49.06  
  4   274 Nokes, Jason        FR Spokane CC               49.54  
  5   237 Johnson, Logan      FR Skagit Valle             49.56  
  6   139 Garcia, Ricky       FR Clark Colleg             49.94  
  7   226 Hope, Nathan        SO Mt. Hood CC              50.43  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 1:57.90
Junior Coll.: + 1:46.60  1989        George Kersh, Taft                        
      NWAACC: % 1:44.10  1986        Jose Barbosa, Lane                        
        Meet: & 1:50.78  1978        Don Rouse, Spokane                        
     Stadium: @ 1:49.61  1991        Mark Holcombe, Australia                  
   2010 Best: # 1:52.99  2010        Emmanuel Contreras, Everett               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   162 Contreras, Emmanue  FR Everett CC             1:55.07Q  1 
  2   323 Ward, Kurt          SO Treasure Val           2:00.18Q  2 
  3   169 Pierson, Seth       FR Everett CC             1:55.34Q  1 
  4   125 Olsen, Chris        FR Clackamas CC           2:00.40Q  2 
  5   279 Shirley, Tyler      SO Spokane CC             1:55.76q  1 
  6   313 Begay, Atcitty      SO Treasure Val           2:00.15q  1 
  7   165 Larson, Drew        FR Everett CC             2:00.40q  2 
  8   145 Miramontes, Ben     FR Clark Colleg           2:01.56q  2 
  9   172 Trowbridge, Seth    SO Everett CC             2:03.42   1 
 10   171 Rexach, Michael     FR Everett CC             2:05.05   2 
 11   170 Rasor, Kyle         FR Everett CC             2:06.18   2 
 12   168 Mattson, James      FR Everett CC             2:07.16   1 
 13   320 Pugil, Cody         FR Treasure Val           2:07.33   2 
 14   201 Bellamy, Michael    FR Lane CC                2:09.64   1 
 15   167 Marshall, Justin    FR Everett CC             2:17.97   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 1:57.90
Junior Coll.: + 1:46.60  1989        George Kersh, Taft                        
      NWAACC: % 1:44.10  1986        Jose Barbosa, Lane                        
        Meet: & 1:50.78  1978        Don Rouse, Spokane                        
     Stadium: @ 1:49.61  1991        Mark Holcombe, Australia                  
   2010 Best: # 1:52.99  2010        Emmanuel Contreras, Everett               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   323 Ward, Kurt          SO Treasure Val           1:54.30  
  2   125 Olsen, Chris        FR Clackamas CC           1:55.02  
  3   279 Shirley, Tyler      SO Spokane CC             1:56.60  
  4   145 Miramontes, Ben     FR Clark Colleg           1:57.55  
  5   162 Contreras, Emmanue  FR Everett CC             1:58.71  
  6   169 Pierson, Seth       FR Everett CC             1:58.75  
  7   313 Begay, Atcitty      SO Treasure Val           2:00.90  
  8   165 Larson, Drew        FR Everett CC             2:08.02  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 4:07.00
Junior Coll.: + 3:39.33  1999        Eliud Njubi, Dodge City                   
      NWAACC: % 3:41.13  2007        Jordan McNamara, Lane                     
        Meet: & 3:48.76  1979        Ray Prentice, Highline                    
     Stadium: @ 3:50.25  1993        Eric O'Brian, Univ. North Carolina        
   2010 Best: # 3:56.40  2010        Seth Pierson, Everett                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   169 Pierson, Seth       FR Everett CC             3:59.64  
  2   162 Contreras, Emmanue  FR Everett CC             4:00.55  
  3   165 Larson, Drew        FR Everett CC             4:01.64  
  4   279 Shirley, Tyler      SO Spokane CC             4:02.66  
  5   281 VanDeBrake, Cody    FR Spokane CC             4:05.51  
  6   269 Jacob, David        FR Spokane CC             4:06.26  
  7   284 Wilson, Nick        FR Spokane CC             4:11.03  
  8   267 Goodrick, Trevin    SO Spokane CC             4:11.41  
  9   319 Miller, Ray         FR Treasure Val           4:12.98  
 10   298 Aguirre, Uriel      FR SW Oregon CC           4:25.11  
 11   225 Gongora, Gilmer     SO Mt. Hood CC            4:33.73  
 12   170 Rasor, Kyle         FR Everett CC             4:39.49  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 15:58.25
Junior Coll.: + 13:25.20  1990        Noureddine Morceli, Riverside            
      NWAACC: % 14:03.03  1999        Shawn Beitelspacher, Spokane             
        Meet: & 14:41.04  1981        Jerry Maris, Bellevue                    
     Stadium: @ 14:02.30  1971        Rick Riley, Cougar Track Club            
   2010 Best: # 14:46.47  2010        Anthony Brown, Spokane                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   263 Brown, Anthony      FR Spokane CC            15:04.23  
  2   173 Welch, Tim          FR Everett CC            15:38.39  
  3   270 Jimenez, Rigoberto  SO Spokane CC            15:40.78  
  4   264 Cesal, Andrew       SO Spokane CC            15:54.58  
  5   174 Yilma, Yon          FR Everett CC            15:58.39  
  6   214 Perez, Cesar        FR Lane CC               16:06.62  
  7   324 Yung, Steven        FR Treasure Val          16:12.27  
  8   150 Weldon, Shane       SO Clark Colleg          16:16.56  
  9   216 Teall, Sterling     FR Lane CC               16:20.70  
 10   269 Jacob, David        FR Spokane CC            16:29.56  
 11   163 Creek, Jimmy        FR Everett CC            16:55.31  
 12   147 Obrien, Jared       FR Clark Colleg          17:04.39  
 13   320 Pugil, Cody         FR Treasure Val          17:10.97  
 14   319 Miller, Ray         FR Treasure Val          17:42.96  
 15   322 Ward, Casey         SO Treasure Val          18:00.55  
 --   267 Goodrick, Trevin    SO Spokane CC                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 35:15.48
Junior Coll.: + 28:35.00  1987        Mark Roberts, Central Arizona            
      NWAACC: % 29:36.33  2007        Jordan McNamara, Lane                    
        Meet: & 30:30.91  1981        Orly Waller, Bellevue                    
     Stadium: @ 29:11.17  1993        David Morris, Univ. of Montana           
   2010 Best: # 31:26.97  2010        Cesar Perez, Lane                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   263 Brown, Anthony      FR Spokane CC            32:19.60  
  2   270 Jimenez, Rigoberto  SO Spokane CC            32:24.76  
  3   269 Jacob, David        FR Spokane CC            32:35.77  
  4   174 Yilma, Yon          FR Everett CC            34:05.22  
  5   324 Yung, Steven        FR Treasure Val          34:59.75  
  6   163 Creek, Jimmy        FR Everett CC            35:12.71  
  7   150 Weldon, Shane       SO Clark Colleg          35:47.10  
  8   200 Bateham, Erik       FR Lane CC               36:59.29  
  9   167 Marshall, Justin    FR Everett CC            38:01.54  
 10   164 Felch, Scott        FR Everett CC            41:09.20  
 --   303 Ramirez, Sam        FR SW Oregon CC               DNF  
 --   214 Perez, Cesar        FR Lane CC                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 15.98
Junior Coll.: + 13.49  1991        Eugene Swift, Merritt                       
      NWAACC: % 14.02  1977        Greg Rooney, Spokane                        
        Meet: & 14.15  1986        Gerald Ellis, Mt. Hood                      
     Stadium: @ 13.97  4/10/2010   Paul Dittmer, University of Idaho           
   2010 Best: # 14.84  2010        Austin Victor, Spokane                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   283 Victor, Austin      SO Spokane CC               14.94Q  2.1  2 
  2   321 Thomas, Terriel     SO Treasure Val             14.96Q  1.1  1 
  3   278 Shalk, Tanner       FR Spokane CC               15.13q  2.1  2 
  4   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC             15.36q  1.1  1 
  5   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                  15.44q  2.1  2 
  6   300 James, Kevin        FR SW Oregon CC             15.47q  2.1  2 
  7   235 Young, Zach         FR Mt. Hood CC              15.65q  1.1  1 
  8   148 Pfeifer, Austin     FR Clark Colleg             15.73q  1.1  1 
  9   305 Smith, Justin       SO SW Oregon CC             15.77   2.1  2 
 10   209 Keller, Tony        SO Lane CC                  15.92   1.1  1 
 11   306 Wise, Chris         FR SW Oregon CC             16.18   1.1  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 15.98
Junior Coll.: + 13.49  1991        Eugene Swift, Merritt                       
      NWAACC: % 14.02  1977        Greg Rooney, Spokane                        
        Meet: & 14.15  1986        Gerald Ellis, Mt. Hood                      
     Stadium: @ 13.97  4/10/2010   Paul Dittmer, University of Idaho           
   2010 Best: # 14.84  2010        Austin Victor, Spokane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   283 Victor, Austin      SO Spokane CC               14.64#  1.4 
  2   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC             14.88   1.4 
  3   321 Thomas, Terriel     SO Treasure Val             14.99   1.4 
  4   278 Shalk, Tanner       FR Spokane CC               15.17   1.4 
  5   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                  15.46   1.4 
  6   300 James, Kevin        FR SW Oregon CC             15.56   1.4 
  7   148 Pfeifer, Austin     FR Clark Colleg             15.75   1.4 
  8   235 Young, Zach         FR Mt. Hood CC              15.80   1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Qualifying Mark = 57.55
Junior Coll.: + 49.29  1994        Eric Thomas, Blinn                          
      NWAACC: % 50.60  1983        Mike Ewing, Lane                            
        Meet: & 51.92  1997        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
     Stadium: @ 51.23  1993        Jeffery Jackson, Athletes in Action         
   2010 Best: # 54.40  2010        Spencer Wordell, Spoakne                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   278 Shalk, Tanner       FR Spokane CC               54.41Q  1 
  2   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC             55.00Q  2 
  3   321 Thomas, Terriel     SO Treasure Val             55.32q  1 
  4   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC               55.53q  1 
  5   142 Jackson, Marc       FR Clark Colleg             56.19q  2 
  6   235 Young, Zach         FR Mt. Hood CC              56.59q  2 
  7   121 Lundgren, Justin    FR Clackamas CC             57.35q  1 
  8   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC               57.55q  2 
  9   226 Hope, Nathan        SO Mt. Hood CC              57.66   1 
 10   206 Grossnicklaus, Chr  FR Lane CC                  60.45   2 
 11   306 Wise, Chris         FR SW Oregon CC             64.22   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 57.55
Junior Coll.: + 49.29  1994        Eric Thomas, Blinn                          
      NWAACC: % 50.60  1983        Mike Ewing, Lane                            
        Meet: & 51.92  1997        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
     Stadium: @ 51.23  1993        Jeffery Jackson, Athletes in Action         
   2010 Best: # 54.40  2010        Spencer Wordell, Spoakne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC               52.99# 
  2   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC             53.03# 
  3   278 Shalk, Tanner       FR Spokane CC               53.52# 
  4   321 Thomas, Terriel     SO Treasure Val             54.01# 
  5   235 Young, Zach         FR Mt. Hood CC              54.99  
  6   142 Jackson, Marc       FR Clark Colleg             56.48  
  7   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC               56.54  
  8   121 Lundgren, Justin    FR Clackamas CC             57.32  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 10:15.40
Junior Coll.: + 8:29.40  1988        Julius Kariuki, Riverside                 
      NWAACC: % 8:49.7h  1983        Nathan Morris, Lane                       
        Meet: & 9:05.11  1988        Bret Goller, Highline                     
     Stadium: @ 8:36.25  1993        Kurt Black, Weber St.                     
   2010 Best: # 9:32.34  2010        Emmanuel Contreras, Everett               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   267 Goodrick, Trevin    SO Spokane CC             9:50.81  
  2   264 Cesal, Andrew       SO Spokane CC             9:58.93  
  3   284 Wilson, Nick        FR Spokane CC            10:05.34  
  4   281 VanDeBrake, Cody    FR Spokane CC            10:15.55  
  5   147 Obrien, Jared       FR Clark Colleg          10:16.09  
  6   125 Olsen, Chris        FR Clackamas CC          10:33.68  
  7   322 Ward, Casey         SO Treasure Val          10:42.14  
  8   225 Gongora, Gilmer     SO Mt. Hood CC           10:54.92  
  9   166 Lystad, Tonder      FR Everett CC            11:06.40  
 10   298 Aguirre, Uriel      FR SW Oregon CC          11:16.11  
 11   161 Baker, Alex         FR Everett CC            11:37.96  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 44.93
Junior Coll.: + 38.86  1987        Odessa                                      
                       J. Drummond, J. Law, R. Eleby, P. Drake           
      NWAACC: % 40.94  1983        Lane                                        
                       R. Howard, M. Grant, M. Dannis, M. Ewing          
        Meet: & 41.04  1980        Spokane                                     
                       D. Sullivan, K. Frandsen, V. Wallace, G. Rodgers  
     Stadium: @ 39.91  1991        USA Pan Am Jr.                              
   2010 Best: # 41.69  2010        CC of Spokane, Spokane                      
                       C. Peterson, A. Victor, S. Wordell, M. Vetter     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                       41.40# 
     1) 275 Peterson, Cody FR           2) 283 Victor, Austin SO          
     3) 285 Wordell, Spencer FR         4) 282 Vetter, Michael SO         
  2 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                      41.65# 
     1) 232 Strong, Micah SO            2) 230 Mulick, Nick FR            
     3) 235 Young, Zach FR              4) 236 Zeller, Chris FR           
  3 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     42.22  
     1) 128 Vazquez, Carlos FR          2) 127 Tolento, Eric SO           
     3) 117 Garner, Demarcus SO         4) 123 Moore, Ethan SO            
  4 Lane CC  'A'                                          42.68  
     1) 207 Hanks, Michael FR           2) 215 Rosenberg, J.J. SO         
     3) 218 Wilson, Kenny FR            4) 208 Jarvis, Dusty FR           
  5 Clark College  'A'                                    43.14  
     1) 144 Meade, Paul FR              2) 142 Jackson, Marc FR           
     3) 139 Garcia, Ricky FR            4) 149 Smith, Josh FR             
  6 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                               43.90  
     1) 316 Goodwin, Robert FR          2) 318 Kilgore, Ian FR            
     3) 320 Pugil, Cody FR              4) 317 Jones, Kelvin FR           
  7 SW Oregon CC  'A'                                     44.63  
     1) 304 Shamberger, David FR        2) 299 Feemster, Trace SO         
     3) 305 Smith, Justin SO            4) 300 James, Kevin FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 3:27.70
Junior Coll.: + 3:01.89  1992        Blinn                                     
                         W. Whyte, D. Hill, K. Busby, E. Thomas            
      NWAACC: % 3:11.49  1986        Lane                                      
                         D. Hunnicutt, L. Creech, P. Lanning, J. Barbosa   
        Meet: & 3:11.49  1986        Lane                                      
                         D. Hunnicutt, L. Creech, P. Lanning, J. Barbosa   
     Stadium: @ 3:04.22  1991        USA Pan Am Jr.                            
   2010 Best: # 3:20.89  2010        CC of Spokane, Spokane                    
                         J. Nokes, T. Shalk, J. Ramos, S. Wordell          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   3:19.12# 
     1) 128 Vazquez, Carlos FR          2) 126 Ratliff, James FR          
     3) 117 Garner, Demarcus SO         4) 125 Olsen, Chris FR            
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                     3:20.87# 
     1) 274 Nokes, Jason FR             2) 278 Shalk, Tanner FR           
     3) 282 Vetter, Michael SO          4) 285 Wordell, Spencer FR        
  3 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    3:21.58  
     1) 235 Young, Zach FR              2) 236 Zeller, Chris FR           
     3) 226 Hope, Nathan SO             4) 232 Strong, Micah SO           
  4 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                             3:22.52  
     1) 321 Thomas, Terriel SO          2) 313 Begay, Atcitty SO          
     3) 318 Kilgore, Ian FR             4) 323 Ward, Kurt SO              
  5 Clark College  'A'                                  3:22.99  
     1) 145 Miramontes, Ben FR          2) 139 Garcia, Ricky FR           
     3) 143 Lane, Tyler FR              4) 142 Jackson, Marc FR           
  6 Lane CC  'A'                                        3:24.58  
     1) 207 Hanks, Michael FR           2) 205 Godfrey, Kevin SO          
     3) 208 Jarvis, Dusty FR            4) 215 Rosenberg, J.J. SO         
  7 Everett CC  'A'                                     3:27.74  
     1) 165 Larson, Drew FR             2) 169 Pierson, Seth FR           
     3) 162 Contreras, Emmanuel FR      4) 171 Rexach, Michael FR         
  8 SW Oregon CC  'A'                                   3:41.38  
     1) 299 Feemster, Trace SO          2) 305 Smith, Justin SO           
     3) 301 Lawrence, Daniel FR         4) 326 Caud, Rasuda               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 6-2  / 1.88M
 Starting Height = 5-10 / 1.78m (10cm below qualifying)
Junior Coll.: +    7-08  1985        Dennis Lewis, Long Beach                  
      NWAACC: %    7-01  1987        Tom Thompson, Mt. Hood                    
        Meet: & 7-00.50  1985        Dwain Fagerberg, Mt. Hood                 
     Stadium: @ 7-02.75  1991        Eric Taylor-Perry, USA                    
   2010 Best: # 6-08.75  2010        Tyler Lane, Clark                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   143 Lane, Tyler         FR Clark Colleg             1.98m    6-06.00 
  2   123 Moore, Ethan        SO Clackamas CC             1.93m    6-04.00 
  3   228 Johnson, Clay       FR Mt. Hood CC             J1.93m    6-04.00 
  4   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC               1.88m    6-02.00 
  5   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                 J1.88m    6-02.00 
  6   266 Cobbs, Evander      FR Spokane CC               1.83m    6-00.00 
  7   209 Keller, Tony        SO Lane CC                 J1.83m    6-00.00 
  8   231 Stevens, Markus     SO Mt. Hood CC              1.78m    5-10.00 
  9   141 Hansen, Justin      FR Clark Colleg            J1.78m    5-10.00 
 10   140 Hadenfeld, Kyle     FR Clark Colleg            J1.78m    5-10.00 
 --   305 Smith, Justin       SO SW Oregon CC                NH            
 --   306 Wise, Chris         FR SW Oregon CC                NH            
 --   122 Melum, Trevor       SO Clackamas CC                NH            
 --   299 Feemster, Trace     SO SW Oregon CC                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 14-1/ 4.29M
 Starting Height = 13-1 / 3.99m (30cm below qualifying)
 Progression - 4.14, 4.29, 4.44, 4.54, 4.64, 4.74, 4.84, 4.94...
Junior Coll.: +    18-00  2000        Dason Phelps, Paradise Valley            
      NWAACC: % 17-00.25  1997        Bill Jones, Clackamas                    
        Meet: & 17-00.25  1997        Bill Jones, Clackamas                    
     Stadium: @    18-01  1993        Lawrence Johnson, Univ. of Tennessee     
   2010 Best: #    16-08  2010        Robby Fegles, Lane                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   204 Fegles, Robby       SO Lane CC                  4.74m   15-06.50 
  2   118 Hippler, Jared      FR Clackamas CC             4.64m   15-02.75 
  3   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                  4.44m   14-06.75 
  3   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC               4.44m   14-06.75 
  5   212 Parker, Jordan      FR Lane CC                 J4.44m   14-06.75 
  6   124 Nordstrom, Tyrel    SO Clackamas CC            J4.44m   14-06.75 
  7   203 Ericksen, Alex      FR Lane CC                  4.29m   14-00.75 
  8   136 Anderson, Steven    FR Clark Colleg             3.99m   13-01.00 
 --   231 Stevens, Markus     SO Mt. Hood CC                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 21-2 / 6.45M
Junior Coll.: +    26-11  1985        Vernon George, Odessa                    
      NWAACC: %    25-10  1971        Terry Metcalf, Everett                   
        Meet: &    25-10  1971        Terry Metcalf, Everett                   
     Stadium: @    25-10  1971        Terry Metcalf, Everett CC                
   2010 Best: # 22-01.75  2010        Ethan Moore, Clackamas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   275 Peterson, Cody      FR Spokane CC               7.00m   1.9  22-11.75 
  2   266 Cobbs, Evander      FR Spokane CC               6.89m  +0.0  22-07.25 
  3   123 Moore, Ethan        SO Clackamas CC             6.88m   1.2  22-07.00 
  4   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                  6.65m   1.9  21-10.00 
  5   128 Vazquez, Carlos     FR Clackamas CC             6.63m   1.3  21-09.00 
  6   218 Wilson, Kenny       FR Lane CC                  6.54m   0.7  21-05.50 
  7   305 Smith, Justin       SO SW Oregon CC            J6.54m  +0.0  21-05.50 
  8   299 Feemster, Trace     SO SW Oregon CC             6.42m  -1.7  21-00.75 
  9   304 Shamberger, David   FR SW Oregon CC             6.35m  -0.7  20-10.00 
 10   211 Norris, Terry       FR Lane CC                  6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
 11   143 Lane, Tyler         FR Clark Colleg             6.25m   0.5  20-06.25 
 12   317 Jones, Kelvin       FR Treasure Val             6.19m   1.1  20-03.75 
 13   316 Goodwin, Robert     FR Treasure Val             6.14m  -1.1  20-01.75 
 14   272 Marchand, Will      FR Spokane CC               6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
 15   140 Hadenfeld, Kyle     FR Clark Colleg             5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00 
 --   141 Hansen, Justin      FR Clark Colleg              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 42-10.25 / 13.06M
Junior Coll.: + 58-09.50  1995        James Beckford, Blinn                    
      NWAACC: % 51-06.25  2006        Rashad Toussaint, Spokane                
        Meet: & 50-07.50  1982        Alvin Harris, Spokane                    
     Stadium: @ 51-06.25  2006        Rashad Toussaint, CC Spokane             
   2010 Best: # 45-04.50  2010        Justin Hansen, Clark                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   141 Hansen, Justin      FR Clark Colleg            14.28m   2.1  46-10.25 
  2   211 Norris, Terry       FR Lane CC                 13.45m   1.9  44-01.50 
  3   272 Marchand, Will      FR Spokane CC              13.43m   0.1  44-00.75 
  4   123 Moore, Ethan        SO Clackamas CC            13.38m  -0.1  43-10.75 
  5   266 Cobbs, Evander      FR Spokane CC              13.31m   2.6  43-08.00 
  6   300 James, Kevin        FR SW Oregon CC            13.14m   1.4  43-01.50 
  7   304 Shamberger, David   FR SW Oregon CC            12.89m   2.8  42-03.50 
  8   228 Johnson, Clay       FR Mt. Hood CC             12.79m   2.7  41-11.50 
  9   140 Hadenfeld, Kyle     FR Clark Colleg            12.34m   2.3  40-06.00 
 10   213 Parra, Clark        FR Lane CC                 12.24m   1.6  40-02.00 
 11   122 Melum, Trevor       SO Clackamas CC            11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 44-07 / 13.59M
Junior Coll.: + 70-00.50  1974        Ron Semkiw, Mesa                         
      NWAACC: %    62-01  1971        Spike Walker, Spokane                    
        Meet: & 61-03.25  1971        Spike Walker, Spokane                    
     Stadium: @    68-07  2000        Dennis Black, UNA                        
   2010 Best: # 54-08.25  2010        Jr. Velasquez, Mt. Hood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   233 Velasquez, Jr.      SO Mt. Hood CC             16.01m   52-06.50 
  2   119 Lantz, Anthony      SO Clackamas CC            14.82m   48-07.50 
  3   271 Jones, Griffon      SO Spokane CC              14.70m   48-02.75 
  4   217 Walk, Miles         FR Lane CC                 14.15m   46-05.25 
  5   265 Clowe, Tyree        FR Spokane CC              13.31m   43-08.00 
  6   202 Callagan, Marc      FR Lane CC                 13.19m   43-03.25 
  7   315 Case, Levi          SO Treasure Val            12.99m   42-07.50 
  8   115 Chisman, John       FR Clackamas CC            12.70m   41-08.00 
  9   262 Brim, Marlowe       FR Spokane CC              12.55m   41-02.25 
 10   234 Weber, Adrian       SO Mt. Hood CC             12.15m   39-10.50 
 11   120 Lemafa, Shaun       FR Clackamas CC            11.93m   39-01.75 
 12   229 McNutt, Brett       SO Mt. Hood CC             10.40m   34-01.50 
 13   138 Chau, Bryan         FR Clark Colleg            10.31m   33-10.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 130-2.75/ 39.69M
Junior Coll.: + 210-08  1995        Andy Kokhanovskiy, Blinn                   
      NWAACC: % 177-10  2005        Jason Dixon, Spokane                       
        Meet: & 173-04  2003        Jason Dixon, Spokane                       
     Stadium: @ 193-08  1992        Lex Strom, Oregon Inter. Track             
   2010 Best: # 157-04  2010        Griffon Jones, Spokane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   271 Jones, Griffon      SO Spokane CC              48.30m     158-05 
  2   115 Chisman, John       FR Clackamas CC            44.15m     144-10 
  3   217 Walk, Miles         FR Lane CC                 43.83m     143-09 
  4   234 Weber, Adrian       SO Mt. Hood CC             43.23m     141-10 
  5   120 Lemafa, Shaun       FR Clackamas CC            41.77m     137-00 
  6   119 Lantz, Anthony      SO Clackamas CC            40.78m     133-09 
  7   233 Velasquez, Jr.      SO Mt. Hood CC             40.55m     133-00 
  8   262 Brim, Marlowe       FR Spokane CC              39.91m     130-11 
  9   268 Hutchinson, Cody    FR Spokane CC              37.68m     123-07 
 10   116 Echternkamp, Kenny  FR Clackamas CC            36.96m     121-03 
 11   229 McNutt, Brett       SO Mt. Hood CC             35.33m     115-11 
 12   138 Chau, Bryan         FR Clark Colleg            35.01m     114-10 
 13   209 Keller, Tony        SO Lane CC                 34.97m     114-09 
 14   202 Callagan, Marc      FR Lane CC                 32.20m     105-08 
 --   261 Alnassim, Jaime     FR Spokane CC                FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 147-10.25 / 45.06M
Junior Coll.: +    212-11  1983        Lennart Bodell, Ricks                   
      NWAACC: %    202-10  1995        Scott Boothby, Clark                    
        Meet: &    199-00  2003        Paul Etter, Clackamas                   
     Stadium: @    214-04  1992        Lex Strom, Oregon Inter. Track          
   2010 Best: # 175-09.25  2010        Tyree Clowe, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   265 Clowe, Tyree        FR Spokane CC              51.24m     168-01 
  2   119 Lantz, Anthony      SO Clackamas CC            48.71m     159-10 
  3   261 Alnassim, Jaime     FR Spokane CC              46.04m     151-00 
  4   217 Walk, Miles         FR Lane CC                 43.53m     142-10 
  5   120 Lemafa, Shaun       FR Clackamas CC            41.04m     134-08 
  6   115 Chisman, John       FR Clackamas CC            40.70m     133-06 
  7   202 Callagan, Marc      FR Lane CC                 39.49m     129-07 
  8   262 Brim, Marlowe       FR Spokane CC              35.06m     115-00 
  9   116 Echternkamp, Kenny  FR Clackamas CC            33.38m     109-06 
 10   234 Weber, Adrian       SO Mt. Hood CC             28.70m      94-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 182-7.5 / 55.66M
Junior Coll.: + 248-05  1988        Tom Pukstys, Dupage                        
      NWAACC: % 241-07  2008        Cyrus Hostetler, Lane                      
        Meet: & 241-07  2008        Cyrus Hostetler, Lane                      
     Stadium: @ 246-04  2009        Doug Leffler, Unattached                   
   2010 Best: # 204-11  2010        Lukas Scherer, Spokane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   116 Echternkamp, Kenny  FR Clackamas CC            63.33m     207-09 
  2   277 Scherer, Lukas      FR Spokane CC              57.77m     189-06 
  3   268 Hutchinson, Cody    FR Spokane CC              57.35m     188-02 
  4   128 Vazquez, Carlos     FR Clackamas CC            56.88m     186-07 
  5   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC              56.17m     184-03 
  6   146 Nagunst, Kevin      FR Clark Colleg            55.78m     183-00 
  7   137 Brandenburg, Kurt   FR Clark Colleg            51.24m     168-01 
  8   234 Weber, Adrian       SO Mt. Hood CC             51.00m     167-04 
  9   280 Taylor, Joseph      FR Spokane CC              50.05m     164-02 
 10   203 Ericksen, Alex      FR Lane CC                 48.90m     160-05 
 11   315 Case, Levi          SO Treasure Val            46.52m     152-07 
 12   215 Rosenberg, J.J.     SO Lane CC                 41.48m     136-01 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC               11.06   NWI    847
  2   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                  11.33   NWI    789
  3   231 Stevens, Markus     SO Mt. Hood CC              11.76   NWI    699
  4   128 Vazquez, Carlos     FR Clackamas CC             11.78   NWI    695
  5   209 Keller, Tony        SO Lane CC                  11.83   NWI    685
  6   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC               12.12   NWI    628
  7   305 Smith, Justin       SO SW Oregon CC             12.14   NWI    624
  8   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC             12.19   NWI    614
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC             50.41     796
  2   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC               51.16     762
  3   128 Vazquez, Carlos     FR Clackamas CC             51.95     727
  4   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                  52.27     713
  5   231 Stevens, Markus     SO Mt. Hood CC              52.63     697
  6   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC               53.60     656
  7   305 Smith, Justin       SO SW Oregon CC             54.32     626
  8   209 Keller, Tony        SO Lane CC                  54.79     607
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC             4:28.99     751
  2   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC           4:29.60     747
  3   231 Stevens, Markus     SO Mt. Hood CC            4:33.21     724
  4   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                4:33.94     719
  5   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC             4:35.03     712
  6   128 Vazquez, Carlos     FR Clackamas CC           5:04.39     535
  7   209 Keller, Tony        SO Lane CC                5:09.32     507
  8   305 Smith, Justin       SO SW Oregon CC           5:14.42     480
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC             15.77   NWI    759
  2   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                  16.20   NWI    710
  3   305 Smith, Justin       SO SW Oregon CC             16.36   NWI    693
  4   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC               16.58   NWI    669
  5   209 Keller, Tony        SO Lane CC                  16.87   NWI    638
  6   128 Vazquez, Carlos     FR Clackamas CC             17.88   NWI    536
  7   231 Stevens, Markus     SO Mt. Hood CC              18.73   NWI    456
  8   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC               19.12   NWI    422
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC               1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                  1.86m    6-01.25    679
  3   209 Keller, Tony        SO Lane CC                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
  3   231 Stevens, Markus     SO Mt. Hood CC              1.80m    5-10.75    627
  5   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC               1.74m    5-08.50    577
  6   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  6   128 Vazquez, Carlos     FR Clackamas CC             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  8   305 Smith, Justin       SO SW Oregon CC             1.62m    5-03.75    480
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                  4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC               4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3   231 Stevens, Markus     SO Mt. Hood CC              3.65m   11-11.75    522
  4   209 Keller, Tony        SO Lane CC                  3.45m   11-03.75    469
  4   128 Vazquez, Carlos     FR Clackamas CC             3.45m   11-03.75    469
  6   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC               3.25m   10-08.00    418
  7   305 Smith, Justin       SO SW Oregon CC             2.85m    9-04.25    321
  8   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC             2.45m    8-00.50    231
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   128 Vazquez, Carlos     FR Clackamas CC             6.33m   NWI  20-09.25    659
  2   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                  6.31m   NWI  20-08.50    655
  3   209 Keller, Tony        SO Lane CC                  6.03m   NWI  19-09.50    593
  4   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC               5.99m   NWI  19-08.00    584
  5   305 Smith, Justin       SO SW Oregon CC             5.94m   NWI  19-06.00    574
  6   231 Stevens, Markus     SO Mt. Hood CC              5.79m   NWI  19-00.00    542
  7   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC             5.78m   NWI  18-11.75    540
  8   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC               5.70m   NWI  18-08.50    523
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC              11.06m   36-03.50    549
  2   209 Keller, Tony        SO Lane CC                 11.04m   36-02.75    548
  3   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                 11.02m   36-02.00    547
  4   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC              10.19m   33-05.25    497
  5   305 Smith, Justin       SO SW Oregon CC            10.13m   33-03.00    493
  6   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC            10.10m   33-01.75    492
  7   128 Vazquez, Carlos     FR Clackamas CC             9.77m   32-00.75    472
  8   231 Stevens, Markus     SO Mt. Hood CC              9.22m   30-03.00    439
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC              33.44m     109-08    533
  2   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC              30.62m     100-05    477
  3   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC            30.36m      99-07    472
  4   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                 29.10m      95-06    447
  5   231 Stevens, Markus     SO Mt. Hood CC             26.53m      87-00    397
  6   305 Smith, Justin       SO SW Oregon CC            26.40m      86-07    394
  7   128 Vazquez, Carlos     FR Clackamas CC            23.79m      78-01    344
  8   209 Keller, Tony        SO Lane CC                 22.51m      73-10    319
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   128 Vazquez, Carlos     FR Clackamas CC            52.81m     173-03    630
  2   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC              52.22m     171-04    622
  3   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC              49.57m     162-07    582
  4   305 Smith, Justin       SO SW Oregon CC            44.92m     147-04    514
  5   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                 44.67m     146-07    510
  6   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC            43.75m     143-06    497
  7   209 Keller, Tony        SO Lane CC                 38.87m     127-06    426
  8   231 Stevens, Markus     SO Mt. Hood CC             28.18m      92-05    274
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 5000 points
Junior Coll.: +  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas                      
      NWAACC: %  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas                      
        Meet: &  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas                      
     Stadium: @  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas CC                   
   2010 Best: #  6553  2010        Kevin Godfrey, Lane                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   205 Godfrey, Kevin      SO Lane CC                   6544  
  2   273 Nell, Carter        SO Spokane CC                6175  
  3   285 Wordell, Spencer    FR Spokane CC                6085  
  4   126 Ratliff, James      FR Clackamas CC              5652  
  5   128 Vazquez, Carlos     FR Clackamas CC              5571  
  6   209 Keller, Tony        SO Lane CC                   5419  
  7   231 Stevens, Markus     SO Mt. Hood CC               5377  
  8   305 Smith, Justin       SO SW Oregon CC              5199  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spokane CC                 243        2) Lane CC                   235.50
    3) Clackamas CC                96        4) Everett CC                 67   
    5) SW Oregon CC                58.50     6) Mt. Hood CC                40   
    7) Treasure Valley CC          39        8) Clark College              27   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spokane CC                 290        2) Clackamas CC              158   
    3) Lane CC                    112        4) Mt. Hood CC                75   
    5) Clark College               68        6) Everett CC                 54   
    7) Treasure Valley CC          41        8) SW Oregon CC               15   
    9) Skagit Valley                4