Licensed to University of Oregon                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Oregon Preview - 3/18/2012                           
                        Hayward Field : Eugene, Oregon                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Dior Mathis                  Oregon                   10.73  
  2 Keefer Joyce                 Unattached               10.86  
  3 Dusty Jarvis                 Unattached               11.08  
  4 Shane Gruger                 Western Wash             11.15  
  5 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                   11.19  
  6 Paul Newland                 Seattle Speed TC         11.39  
Section  2     Wind: -1.2
  1 B.J. Kelley                  Oregon                   10.84  
  2 Jake Ovgard                  Portland Sta             11.07  
  3 Kevin Carpenter              Lewis & Clar             11.11  
  4 Mark Pangilinan              Western Wash             11.15  
  5 Alex Tilley                  Western Wash             11.28  
  6 Jordan Bird                  Portland Sta             11.59  
  7 Eric Dahl                    Unattached               11.64  
  8 Bryan Mack                   Central Wash             13.44  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Keefer Joyce                 Unattached               22.22  
  2 Dusty Jarvis                 Unattached               22.46  
  3 Kevin Carpenter              Lewis & Clar             22.55  
  4 Branden Helms                Lane CC                  22.65  
  5 Mark Roetcisoender           Portland                 22.71  
  6 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                   22.92  
  7 Scott Morrison               Central Wash             22.99  
Section  2     Wind: -0.2
  1 Zach Stanfield               Seattle U.               21.89  
  2 Paul Winger                  Willamette               22.42  
  3 Anthony Yakovich             Western Oreg             22.46  
  4 Jake Ovgard                  Portland Sta             22.67  
  5 Jordan Latt                  Unattached               22.71  
  6 Michael Zane                 Pacific (Ore             22.97  
  7 Austin Thummel-Gravitt       Seattle U.               23.07  
  8 Tyler Thomas                 Western Oreg             23.08  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arthur Delaney               Oregon                   47.63  
  2 Zach Stanfield               Seattle U.               48.88  
  3 Trevonn Robinson             Lane CC                  49.49  
  4 Scott Morrison               Central Wash             49.51  
  5 Paul Winger                  Willamette               49.68  
  6 Anthony Yakovich             Western Oreg             50.35  
  7 William Taylor               SW Oregon CC             50.65  
  8 Joeal Hotchkins              Oregon                   51.93  
Section  2  
  1 Jonathon Poolman             Western Wash             49.62  
  2 Jason Nokes                  Western Wash             49.73  
  3 Zac Schlachter               Seattle U.               50.62  
  4 Tyler Thomas                 Western Oreg             50.66  
  5 Jordan Latt                  Unattached               50.91  
  6 Shane Fekete                 Portland                 51.67  
  7 Blake Kemp                   Unattached               52.00  
  8 Chris Fasching               Portland Sta             53.07  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Daniel Winn                  Oregon                 1:54.75  
  2 Chris Olsen                  Western Oreg           1:55.14  
  3 Badane Sultessa              Clackamas CC           1:55.30  
  4 Austin Collins               Clackamas CC           1:56.53  
  5 Colton Misono                Seattle U.             1:56.75  
  6 Cole Watson                  Oregon                 1:56.91  
  7 Dan Auld                     Seattle U.             1:58.95  
  8 Stetson Smith                Lane CC                2:00.42  
  9 Antione Drakeford            Unattached             2:00.78  
  9 Nathan Seeley                Seattle Paci           2:00.78  
Section  2  
  1 Chad Noelle                  Unattached             1:53.00  
  2 Brandon Sherier              Clackamas CC           1:55.00  
  3 Bryan Harper                 Oregon                 1:55.02  
  4 Joseph Patti                 St. Martin's           1:55.90  
  5 Hank Morrison                Oregon                 1:56.10  
  6 Kyle Vuksich                 Clackamas CC           1:56.35  
  7 Braden Timpe                 Western Wash           1:57.24  
  8 Patrick Torrellas            Portland               1:57.73  
  9 Tyler Owen                   UO RC                  1:58.23  
 10 Bart Grabman                 Willamette             1:59.01  
 11 Kent Nowak                   Portland               2:00.33  
 12 Korey Brown                  Oregon                 2:08.38  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tyler Mulder                 Oregon TC Elite        3:54.02  
  2 Chris Brewer                 Unattached             3:54.04  
  3 Jeramy Elkaim                Unattached             3:55.51  
  4 Brian Shrader                Oregon                 3:55.61  
  5 Jared Bassett                Portland               3:55.84  
  6 John Carley                  Unattached             3:57.58  
  7 Matthew Melancon             Unattached             3:57.74  
  8 Kit Kingstad                 Willamette             3:58.97  
  9 Thomas Brooks                Unattached             3:59.50  
 10 E. Jantzen Oshier            Humboldt Sta           3:59.52  
 11 Kevin Aubol                  Willamette             4:00.44  
 12 Seth Pierson                 Seattle Paci           4:00.83  
 13 Alex Horton                  Seattle Paci           4:01.64  
 14 Lukas Fenley                 Western Oreg           4:06.49  
Section  2  
  1 Elijah Greer                 Unattached             3:50.50  
  2 David Perry                  Portland               3:53.71  
  3 Chris Kwiatkowski            Oregon                 3:54.07  
  4 Ben DeJarnette               Oregon                 3:56.12  
  5 Matt Jablonski               Unattached             3:58.45  
  6 Scott Fauble                 Portland               3:59.09  
  7 Russell Hornsby              Oregon                 4:02.01  
  8 Parker Bennett               Willamette             4:02.33  
  9 Chris Borg                   Portland               4:03.21  
 10 Badane Sultessa              Clackamas CC           4:04.08  
 11 Miles Hille                  Seattle U.             4:04.14  
 12 Travis Thompson              Oregon                 4:05.93  
 13 John Boosinger               UO RC                  4:05.98  
 14 Daniel Swanson               Willamette             4:06.16  
 15 Ryan Dennison                Seattle U.             4:06.67  
 16 Connor Whan                  Portland               4:07.45  
 17 Chris Auld                   Seattle U.             4:12.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stephen Pifer                Oregon TC Elite        8:13.72  
  2 Boru Guyota                  Oregon                 8:22.09  
  3 Travis Stanford              Oregon                 8:22.38  
  4 Ryan Pickering               Unattached             8:25.66  
  5 Mitchell Hunt                Oregon                 8:26.21  
  6 Austin Huff                  Humboldt Sta           8:26.98  
  7 Colby Alexander              Oregon                 8:28.28  
  8 Kyle Van Santen              St. Martin's           8:29.22  
  9 Aiden Irish                  Portland               8:34.26  
 10 Spencer Hunt                 St. Martin's           8:34.82  
 11 Erik Barkhaus                Seattle U.             8:36.32  
 12 Scott Nicol                  Calgary                8:37.16  
 13 Charlie McDonald             Portland               8:38.62  
 14 Chris Yates                  Corvallis Run Pr       8:43.37  
 15 Zachary Carpenter            Portland Sta           8:45.19  
 16 Matthew McClement            Seattle U.             8:46.97  
 17 Kevin Cave                   UO RC                  8:47.25  
 18 Edgar Lopez                  Humboldt Sta           8:49.56  
 19 Robert McLauchlan            UO RC                  8:50.27  
 20 Baxter Arguinchona           Seattle U.             8:53.06  
 21 Kevin MacPherson             Portland               8:55.61  
 22 Graham Kinzel-Grubbs         Seattle U.             8:58.43  
 23 Karim Shakalia               Bowerman AC            8:59.90  
 24 Gerardo Sanchez              Pacific (Ore           9:05.97  
 25 Jordan Wolfe                 Seattle Paci           9:06.69  
 26 Justin Dean                  Unattached             9:21.52  
 27 Levi Younger                 Portland Sta           9:33.26  
 28 Jake Schwartz                Portland Sta           9:45.24  
 -- Max Zemtsov                  Portland Sta               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Johnathan Cabral             Oregon                   13.93  
  2 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                   14.45  
  3 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   15.03  
  4 Alec Fellows                 Oregon                   15.29  
  5 Kody Rhodes                  Western Oreg             15.45  
  6 Brett Campbell               Western Oreg             15.47  
  7 Michael Hunker               Pacific (Ore             15.54  
  8 Andrew Venema                Central Wash             15.64  
Section  2     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                   14.78  
  2 Logan Myers                  Western Wash             15.65  
  3 Garrett South                Warner Pacif             15.65  
  4 Kevin Accinelli              Lane CC                  15.72  
  5 Nate Johnson                 Seattle Paci             15.84  
  6 Ryan O'Dell                  Warner Pacif             15.97  
  7 Daniel Wagner                Pacific (Ore             16.08  
  8 Blake Kemp                   Unattached               16.14  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kody Rhodes                  Western Oreg             54.88  
  2 Danny Marconi                Oregon                   55.69  
  3 Ryan Endresen                Seattle Paci             55.92  
  4 Kevin Accinelli              Lane CC                  56.65  
  5 Kevin McCurdy                Western Oreg             57.39  
  6 Alec Fellows                 Oregon                   57.82  
  7 Eli Kastelin                 Langley MGold            58.51  
  8 Mark Bozarth-Dreher          Portland Sta           1:00.14  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Brooks                Unattached             5:48.18  
  2 Tim Costin                   Oregon                 5:53.57  
  3 Dan Sprinkle                 Western Oreg           5:54.40  
  4 John Lawrence                Portland Sta           5:56.64  
  5 Ryan Chapman                 Western Oreg           6:01.10  
  6 Jorge Gil-Juarez             Unattached             6:01.15  
  7 Forrest Lumpry               Unattached             6:07.22  
  8 Eric Brill                   Western Wash           6:11.01  
  9 Ben Donovan                  Willamette             6:11.23  
 10 AJ Baker                     Seattle Paci           6:13.70  
 11 Kelton Sears                 Seattle U.             6:14.90  
 12 Matt Porter                  Northwest U.           6:18.16  
 13 Brady Beagley                Western Oreg           6:24.53  
 14 Dylan Peterson               Western Wash           6:26.40  
 15 Cary Dunagan                 Portland Sta           6:28.15  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           40.68  
     1) Dior Mathis                     2) B.J. Kelley                    
     3) Arthur Delaney                  4) Joeal Hotchkins                
  2 Oregon State  'A'                                     41.78  
     1) Malcolm Marble                  2) Markus Wheaton                 
     3) Brandin Cooks                   4) Keynan Parker                  
  3 Western Washington  'A'                               41.99  
     1) Mark Pangilinan                 2) Shane Gruger                   
     3) Alex Tilley                     4) Jonathon Poolman               
  4 Seattle U.  'A'                                       42.60  
     1) Zac Schlachter                  2) Samuel Engle                   
     3) Austin Thummel-Gravitt          4) Zach Stanfield                 
  5 Warner Pacific  'A'                                   43.39  
     1) Cameron Hamilton                2) Elton Cody                     
     3) Kaimi Scott                     4) Treavone Bowie                 
 -- Oregon  'B'                                             DNF  
     1) Trevor Ferguson                 2) Brian Schaudt                  
     3) Tyler Pinkney                   4) Bryan Harper                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:13.58  
     1) Bruce Burbank                   2) Russell Hornsby                
     3) Travis Thompson                 4) Bryan Harper                   
  2 Western Washington  'A'                             3:20.07  
     1) Alex Tilley                     2) Nathaniel Schmidt              
     3) Jason Nokes                     4) Jonathon Poolman               
  3 Oregon  'B'                                         3:20.12  
     1) Dakotah Keys                    2) Eric Hersey                    
     3) Johnathan Cabral                4) Danny Marconi                  
  4 Westrn Oregon  'A'                                  3:20.34  
     1) Josh Moore                      2) Chris Olsen                    
     3) Kendale Hamlett                 4) Anthony Yakovich               
  5 Warner Pacific  'A'                                 3:25.54  
     1) Nathan Stecker                  2) Kaimi Scott                    
     3) Robert Brewer                   4) Elton Cody                     
  6 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   3:26.16  
     1) Austin Collins                  2) Brandon Sherier                
     3) Justin Lundgren                 4) Kyle Vuksich                   
  7 Portland  'A'                                       3:26.32  
     1) Jarrett LaMeres                 2) Mark Roetcisoender             
     3) Shane Fekete                    4) Patrick Torrellas              
  8 Lane CC  'A'                                        3:26.67  
     1) Branden Helms                   2) Stetson Smith                  
     3) Kevin Accinelli                 4) Trevonn Robinson               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Obum Gwacham                 Oregon State             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kyley Johnson                Bowerman AC              2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brett Watson                 Western Wash             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brandon Nash                 Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Jacob Lampe                  Portland                 1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Matt Winterer                Portland                 1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jacob Troupe                 Mt. Hood CC              1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
  8 Treavone Bowie               Warner Pacif             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Kelson Kawai                 Pacific (Ore             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Logan Myers                  Western Wash             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                      NH            
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Danny Marconi                Oregon                      NH            
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Elrycc Berkman               Western Oreg                NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Trenton Dixon                Pacific (Ore                NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Ouderkirk             Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    O   XO   OX  XXX 
  2 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 David Formolo                Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Bruce Burbank                Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Matt Hildalgo                Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Stephen Squatrito            Seattle U.               4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
        O  XXX 
  6 Alexander Kurnizki           Humboldt Sta             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
        O  XXX 
  6 Alec Fellows                 Oregon                   4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
        O  XXX 
  6 Nate Johnson                 Seattle Paci             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
        O  XXX 
 -- Blake Kemp                   Unattached                  NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Alviso                Oregon                      NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Scott Elliott                Unattached                  NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Damian Olson                 Central Oregon T         7.14m   1.6  23-05.25 
     7.14m(1.6) 6.99m(1.3) 6.76m(-1.0) FOUL             
  2 Kyle Lane                    Western Oreg             6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
     6.68m(2.2) 6.44m(1.9) ND(NWI) 6.73m(+0.0)        
  3 Joseph Hart                  Unattached               6.68m   1.5  21-11.00 
     FOUL      6.68m(1.5) FOUL      6.40m(+0.0)        
  4 Jake Hyde                    Western Oreg             6.67m   2.3  21-10.75 
     6.44m(0.1) 6.67m(2.3) 6.26m(1.0) 6.30m(-1.1)        
  5 Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                   6.64m   2.4  21-09.50 
     5.35m(1.0) 6.64m(2.4) PASS      PASS             
  6 Manny Melo                   Central Wash             6.58m   2.3  21-07.25 
     FOUL      6.58m(2.3) FOUL      6.40m(+0.0)        
  7 Zechariah McLaurin           Mt. Hood CC              6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.53m(+0.0)        
  8 Matson Hardie                Western Oreg             6.40m  -1.3  21-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.40m(-1.3) 6.39m(-1.3)        
  9 Carson Kennedy               Willamette               6.25m   0.1  20-06.25 
     6.25m(0.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL             
 10 Turner Maxwell               Lane CC                  6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
     6.20m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS             
 11 David Huling                 Unattached               6.10m   2.8  20-00.25 
     6.10m(2.8) FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)        
 12 Jacob Lehman                 Portland Sta             6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50 
     6.08m(+0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL             
 13 Shane Gruger                 Western Wash             4.32m   1.9  14-02.25 
     PASS      4.32m(1.9) FOUL      PASS             
 -- Robbie Gallaugher            Langley MGold             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS             
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Pinkney                Oregon                  14.48m   0.7  47-06.25 
     14.27m(2.0) 14.48m(0.7) 13.67m(0.2) FOUL(-1.0)       
  2 Caleb Kruse                  Oregon                  13.84m   0.9  45-05.00 
     13.57m(+0.0) 13.31m(-0.3) 13.84m(0.9) 13.74m(0.5)       
  3 Ray White                    Willamette              13.70m   3.2  44-11.50 
     13.45m(-2.6) 13.70m(3.2) 13.19m(1.9) 13.51m(2.7)       
  4 Sean Mackelvie               Portland Sta            13.69m  -0.3  44-11.00 
     13.69m(-0.3) 13.39m(2.0) 13.64m(1.7) FOUL(-1.1)       
  5 Mayan Schexnayder            Unattached              13.59m  -1.1  44-07.00 
     FOUL(0.6) 12.59m(1.7) 13.27m(+0.0) 13.59m(-1.1)       
  6 Joseph Hart                  Unattached              13.18m   1.0  43-03.00 
     12.81m(1.8) 13.18m(1.0) PASS      PASS            
  7 Matt Chastain                Portland                13.03m   1.2  42-09.00 
     FOUL(2.4) 13.03m(1.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.1)       
  8 Turner Maxwell               Lane CC                 12.88m   0.8  42-03.25 
     12.39m(1.6) 12.88m(0.8) ND(1.2) FOUL(1.1)       
  9 David Huling                 Unattached              12.79m  -2.2  41-11.50 
     12.42m(0.5) ND(-1.1) 12.79m(-2.2) ND(+0.0)       
 10 Trent Acree                  Clackamas CC            12.32m   0.1  40-05.00 
     12.32m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL      FOUL(0.2)       
 11 Chris Un                     Darkside TF             11.93m  -0.7  39-01.75 
     11.93m(-0.7) ND(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) ND(+0.0)       
 12 Carson Kennedy               Willamette              11.80m  -1.1  38-08.75 
     11.80m(-1.1) ND(3.4) ND(0.8) PASS            
 13 Mahmoud Hassanyn             Seattle U.              11.74m  -0.2  38-06.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 11.74m(-0.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 14 Jacob Lehman                 Portland Sta             1.18m  -1.7   3-10.50 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 1.18m(-1.7) FOUL(2.1)       
 -- Nick Bever                   Seattle U.                FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6)       
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Max Perry                    Unattached              15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.26m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Sam Washington               St. Martin's            15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.87m  15.18m  FOUL  15.12m       
  3 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.36m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL       
  4 Nelson Westlin               Western Wash            14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.46m  14.63m  13.83m  14.64m       
  5 Jaret Rockenbach             Portland Sta            14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.41m  FOUL  14.20m  13.64m       
  6 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Jon Lawson                   Mt. Hood CC             14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.14m  14.24m  FOUL  13.69m       
  8 Ron Perkins                  Oregon                  14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.08m  ND  13.77m  13.21m        
  9 Mike Jensen                  Central Wash            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m       
 10 Marcus Probasco              Humboldt Sta            13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.53m  13.14m  ND  ND       
 11 Noe Contreras                Oregon                  13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  ND  ND  FOUL       
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Washington               St. Martin's            44.01m     144-05 
      43.54m  FOUL  44.01m  FOUL       
  2 Jon Lawson                   Mt. Hood CC             43.40m     142-05 
      42.68m  43.13m  FOUL  43.40m       
  3 Chester O'Neal               Humboldt Sta            43.38m     142-04 
      40.89m  FOUL  43.38m  FOUL       
  4 Nelson Westlin               Western Wash            43.25m     141-11 
      42.55m  FOUL  43.25m  FOUL       
  5 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  42.52m     139-06 
      FOUL  42.29m  42.52m  FOUL       
  6 Noe Contreras                Oregon                  41.90m     137-06 
      41.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  41.54m     136-03 
      FOUL  41.54m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Mike Jensen                  Central Wash            40.88m     134-01 
      40.00m  40.88m  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Jaret Rockenbach             Portland Sta            40.78m     133-09 
      40.78m  39.86m  ND  ND       
 10 Marcus Probasco              Humboldt Sta            40.48m     132-10 
      39.39m  39.26m  FOUL  40.48m       
 11 Shaun Lemafa                 Clackamas CC            39.86m     130-09 
      39.80m  ND  ND  39.86m       
 12 Ron Perkins                  Oregon                  38.06m     124-10 
      FOUL  38.06m  ND  FOUL       
 -- William Kunkle               Lane CC                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucais MacKay                Oregon TC Elite         63.09m     207-00 
      63.09m  60.39m  62.34m  FOUL       
  2 Jordan Stray                 Unattached              62.86m     206-03 
      61.26m  62.86m  FOUL  59.84m       
  3 Greg Skipper                 Oregon                  62.17m     204-00 
      62.17m  61.28m  60.30m  FOUL       
  4 Max Perry                    Unattached              58.44m     191-09 
      58.44m  56.59m  55.73m  56.31m       
  5 Tanner Harris                Oregon                  55.90m     183-05 
      FOUL  55.90m  54.50m  55.70m       
  6 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  54.66m     179-04 
      FOUL  51.88m  53.29m  54.66m       
  7 Jon Lawson                   Mt. Hood CC             51.39m     168-07 
      FOUL  49.71m  ND  51.39m       
  8 Quinton Agosta               Central Wash            50.45m     165-06 
      48.98m  FOUL  50.45m  FOUL       
  9 Mike Jensen                  Central Wash            50.22m     164-09 
      49.78m  50.22m  48.75m  ND       
 10 Shaun Lemafa                 Clackamas CC            44.90m     147-04 
      44.90m  FOUL  FOUL  ND       
 11 Max Faulhaber                Willamette              44.13m     144-09 
      44.13m  FOUL  ND  FOUL       
 12 Tommy Sheriff                Central Wash            43.04m     141-02 
      43.04m  FOUL  ND  FOUL       
 13 Jaret Rockenbach             Portland Sta            38.89m     127-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.89m       
 14 Jordon LaBrec                Portland                34.94m     114-07 
      FOUL  34.94m  ND  FOUL       
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kerrick Roach                Unattached              69.14m     226-10 
      69.14m  63.39m  PASS  PASS       
  2 Ryan Brandel                 Team Reddawa            68.97m     226-03 
      68.46m  65.85m  68.93m  68.97m       
  3 Westin Morrill               Unattached              62.54m     205-02 
      59.13m  59.92m  FOUL  62.54m       
  4 Ethan Powell                 Oregon                  62.49m     205-00 
      59.48m  62.49m  PASS  PASS       
  5 Dylan Burnett - Lewis        Unattached              62.18m     204-00 
      59.49m  FOUL  60.12m  62.18m       
  6 Sean Mackelvie               Portland Sta            61.54m     201-11 
      FOUL  61.54m  FOUL  60.30m       
  7 Michael Thompson             Oregon                  61.38m     201-04 
      61.38m  FOUL  59.16m  PASS       
  8 Tyler Callahan               Darkside TF             60.95m     200-00 
      55.83m  60.44m  60.95m  59.07m       
  9 Ty Slater                    Unattached              60.58m     198-09 
      60.58m  58.27m  56.39m  58.12m       
 10 Josh Heidegger               Oregon                  58.42m     191-08 
      58.42m  55.78m  55.82m  FOUL       
 11 Luke Fischer                 Northwest U.            56.58m     185-07 
      56.58m  ND  FOUL  55.81m       
 12 Matthew Horsfall             Humboldt Sta            53.74m     176-04 
      53.74m  ND  ND  ND