Licensed to Clackamas Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 04:50 PM
                   Cougar Open 2013 - 4/20/2013 to 4/21/2013                   
                          Clackamas Community College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kachel, Kristi               Mt. Hood CC            13.34      13.20  -1.1  1 
  2 Scoles, Molly                Mt. Hood CC            13.04      13.21  -1.1  1 
  3 Warren, Whitney              Mt. Hood CC            13.09      13.65  -1.1  1 
  4 Grubb, Morgan                Clackamas CC           13.84      13.80  -1.1  1 
  5 Mouser, Shawna               SW Oregon CC           12.84      14.16  -1.1  1 
  6 Cole, Tonja                  Clark Colleg           14.50      14.64  -1.6  2 
  7 Abbey, Kaylene               Clark Colleg           15.40      15.24  -1.6  2 
  8 Czmowski, Jessica            Central Oreg           15.28      15.34  -1.6  2 
  9 Bergmann, Ingrid             Clackamas CC           15.29      15.72  -1.6  2 
 10 Swanson, Jenna               Clark Colleg           14.70      16.14  -1.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kachel, Kristi               Mt. Hood CC            27.24      27.77  -1.7 
  2 Warren, Whitney              Mt. Hood CC            27.13      28.30  -1.7 
  3 Brainard, Marissa            Clark Colleg           27.00      29.75  -1.7 
  4 Tyler, Ericka                Clark Colleg           26.00      30.15  -1.7 
  5 Cole, Tonja                  Clark Colleg           28.00      30.89  -1.7 
  6 Czmowski, Jessica            Central Oreg           32.01      32.72  -1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tims, Jalen                  Unattached             57.67      59.14  
  2 Collmer, Christa             Mt. Hood CC          1:00.06    1:01.44  
  3 Govert, Lexie                Clackamas CC         1:01.34    1:02.26  
  4 Leonard, Isabel              SE Pdx TC            1:01.50    1:02.48  
  5 Tyler, Ericka                Clark Colleg         1:05.00    1:07.01  
  6 Czmowski, Jessica            Central Oreg         1:10.00    1:14.80  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chance, Randi                Clackamas CC         2:28.08    2:30.00  
  2 Harris, Blair                Lane CC              2:25.10    2:31.42  
  3 Jackson, Laura               Central Oreg                    2:40.61  
  4 Hunt, Tracey                 SW Oregon CC         3:02.37    2:54.81  
  5 Eberle, Karen                Central Oreg                    2:58.08  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauer, Dita                  SE Pdx TC            4:58.00    5:01.84  
  2 Jackson, Laura               Central Oreg                    5:12.00  
  3 McCarthy, Niamh              Clark Colleg         5:15.00    5:18.57  
  4 Martin, Lisa                 Lane CC                         5:22.67  
  5 Hunt, Tracey                 SW Oregon CC         5:45.00    5:57.06  
  6 Eberle, Karen                Central Oreg                    6:12.21  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Vander Meulen, Janna         Unattached             15.00      15.22   0.4  1 
  2 Manning, Charlene            Mt. Hood CC            16.09      16.11   0.4  1 
  3 Pfaff, Holly                 SW Oregon CC           17.30      16.2h   1.4  2 
  4 Baldree, Meesha              Lane CC                16.10      16.27   0.4  1 
  5 Ballard, Taylor              Clackamas CC           17.03      16.64   0.4  1 
  6 Olsen, Tiffany               Lane CC                17.09      16.97   0.4  1 
  7 Rusnac, Bridgette            Clackamas CC           17.44      17.2h   1.4  2 
  8 White, Olivia                Clackamas CC           17.79      17.2h   1.4  2 
  9 Hill, Natasha                SW Oregon CC           17.20      17.9h   1.4  2 
 10 Head, Gabrielle              Lane CC                17.20      18.6h   1.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scoles, Molly                Mt. Hood CC          1:06.42    1:05.09  
  2 Pfaff, Holly                 SW Oregon CC                    1:09.90  
  3 Olsen, Tiffany               Lane CC              1:12.34    1:10.02  
  4 Rusnac, Bridgette            Clackamas CC         1:11.71    1:11.40  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    51.22      50.56  
     1) Warren, Whitney                 2) Scoles, Molly                  
     3) Manning, Charlene               4) Kachel, Kristi                 
  2 Clark College  'A'                                  55.00      57.17  
     1) Swanson, Jenna                  2) Cole, Tonja                    
     3) Montero, Jordynn                4) Brainard, Marissa              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                  4:08.22    4:09.86  
     1) Scoles, Molly                   2) Collmer, Christa               
     3) Warren, Whitney                 4) Manning, Charlene              
  2 Lane CC  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:30.83  
     1) Baldree, Meesha                 2) Harris, Blair                  
     3) Head, Gabrielle                 4) Olsen, Tiffany                 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bruder, Kylee                SW Oregon CC           1.62m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Northrup, Kelsa              SW Oregon CC           1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Manning, Charlene            Mt. Hood CC            1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 Jones, D'Nara                Clackamas CC           1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Montero, Jordynn             Clark Colleg           1.46m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Haguewood, Carrie            Mt. Hood CC            1.52m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Brainard, Marissa            Clark Colleg           1.52m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 White, Olivia                Clackamas CC           1.47m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Colleen               Lane CC                2.85m      2.89m    9-05.75 
  2 Ballard, Taylor              Clackamas CC           2.95m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  3 Bruder, Kylee                SW Oregon CC           3.04m     J2.74m    8-11.75 
  4 Roberts, Holland             Clark Colleg           2.80m      2.59m    8-06.00 
  4 Montero, Jordynn             Clark Colleg           2.80m      2.59m    8-06.00 
  6 Piva, Paris                  Lane CC                2.81m     J2.59m    8-06.00 
  7 Cole, Tonja                  Clark Colleg           2.80m     J2.59m    8-06.00 
  8 Abbey, Kaylene               Clark Colleg           2.80m      2.44m    8-00.00 
  9 Bergmann, Ingrid             Clackamas CC           2.54m     J2.44m    8-00.00 
  9 Wiser, Amanda                Clark Colleg           2.80m     J2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kachel, Kristi               Mt. Hood CC            4.95m      4.88m  -0.7  16-00.25 
  2 Manning, Charlene            Mt. Hood CC            4.65m      4.71m   0.1  15-05.50 
  3 Hill, Natasha                SW Oregon CC           4.92m      4.56m  -1.1  14-11.50 
  4 Howe, Alex                   Clackamas CC           4.80m      4.50m  -0.7  14-09.25 
  5 Elmgren, Taylor              SW Oregon CC           4.67m      4.49m   2.0  14-08.75 
  6 Brainard, Marissa            Clark Colleg           4.52m      4.48m   0.1  14-08.50 
  7 Northrup, Kelsa              SW Oregon CC           4.64m      4.45m   0.9  14-07.25 
  8 Pfaff, Holly                 SW Oregon CC           4.93m      4.42m  +0.0  14-06.00 
  9 Haguewood, Carrie            Mt. Hood CC            4.72m      4.34m  -0.1  14-03.00 
 10 Mouser, Shawna               SW Oregon CC           4.35m      4.29m  -0.6  14-01.00 
 11 Head, Gabrielle              Lane CC                           4.13m   0.8  13-06.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Elmgren, Taylor              SW Oregon CC          10.16m     10.39m  -0.1  34-01.25 
  2 Hill, Natasha                SW Oregon CC                      9.72m  +0.0  31-10.75 
  3 Brainard, Marissa            Clark Colleg           9.76m      9.64m   0.1  31-07.50 
  4 Grubb, Morgan                Clackamas CC          10.18m      9.32m  +0.0  30-07.00 
 -- Bruder, Kylee                SW Oregon CC           9.88m         ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Warren, McKenzie             Mt. Hood CC           12.43m     12.32m   40-05.00 
  2 Dixson, Tori                 Mt. Hood CC           10.35m     11.97m   39-03.25 
  3 Culcleasure, Jamila          SW Oregon CC          11.70m     11.25m   36-11.00 
  4 Cook, Allison                Western Oreg          10.59m     11.06m   36-03.50 
  5 DeVault, McKenzie            SW Oregon CC          10.71m     11.01m   36-01.50 
  6 Zablan, Kaimi                Lane CC               12.36m     11.00m   36-01.25 
  7 Lankster, Nneeka             SW Oregon CC          10.41m     10.71m   35-01.75 
  8 Black, Ayesha                Western Oreg          10.21m     10.47m   34-04.25 
  9 Head, Gabrielle              Lane CC                9.47m      9.80m   32-02.00 
 10 Starheim, Melissa            SW Oregon CC           9.88m      9.12m   29-11.25 
 11 Charboneau, Laura            Unattached             9.10m      8.51m   27-11.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Warren, McKenzie             Mt. Hood CC           39.86m     41.92m     137-06 
  2 Dixson, Tori                 Mt. Hood CC           37.08m     35.68m     117-01 
  3 Lankster, Nneeka             SW Oregon CC          30.53m     34.11m     111-11 
  4 Person, Hanna                Lane CC               38.60m     33.90m     111-03 
  5 Stuart, Sophia               Mt. Hood CC           34.99m     32.70m     107-03 
  6 Newton, Nikki                Western Oreg          33.91m     32.45m     106-05 
  7 DeVault, McKenzie            SW Oregon CC          37.38m     30.98m     101-08 
  8 Culcleasure, Jamila          SW Oregon CC          33.52m     30.59m     100-04 
  9 Zablan, Kaimi                Lane CC               33.57m     30.29m      99-04 
 10 Wright, Kelsey               Corban                26.06m     27.98m      91-09 
 11 Charboneau, Laura            Unattached            18.20m     20.54m      67-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Warren, McKenzie             Mt. Hood CC           48.46m     48.31m     158-06 
  2 Cook, Allison                Western Oreg          38.81m     40.25m     132-01 
  3 Person, Hanna                Lane CC               41.53m     39.96m     131-01 
  4 Lankster, Nneeka             SW Oregon CC          27.88m     38.53m     126-05 
  5 Collier, Emmi                Western Oreg          38.62m     38.13m     125-01 
  6 Zablan, Kaimi                Lane CC               35.36m     37.36m     122-07 
  7 Black, Ayesha                Western Oreg          37.16m     35.20m     115-06 
  8 Newton, Nikki                Western Oreg          30.00m     30.27m      99-04 
  9 Charboneau, Laura            Unattached            25.90m     29.29m      96-01 
 10 Dixson, Tori                 Mt. Hood CC           30.40m     27.87m      91-05 
 11 Wright, Kelsey               Corban                23.09m     24.77m      81-03 
 12 Culcleasure, Jamila          SW Oregon CC          27.53m     24.38m      80-00 
 13 Wayne, Nettie                Clackamas CC          28.16m     23.71m      77-09 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Megan                Mt. Hood CC           30.96m     34.45m     113-00 
  2 Wright, Kelsey               Corban                31.48m     32.76m     107-06 
  3 Elmgren, Taylor              SW Oregon CC          31.60m     32.12m     105-04 
  4 Montero, Jordynn             Clark Colleg          28.35m     32.01m     105-00 
  5 Head, Gabrielle              Lane CC               36.34m     31.04m     101-10 
  6 Starheim, Melissa            SW Oregon CC          27.50m     30.43m      99-10 
  7 Culcleasure, Jamila          SW Oregon CC          27.48m     20.56m      67-05 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Gabriel           Lane CC                11.32      11.67  -0.7  1 
  2 Robertson, Jacob             Lane CC                11.90      11.72  -0.1  2 
  3 Rodriguez, Timmy             Concordia (O           11.40      11.75  -0.7  1 
  4 Kainz, Shaquille             SW Oregon CC           11.40      11.84  -0.7  1 
  5 Buck, Seth                   Clackamas CC           11.98      11.93  -0.1  2 
  6 Calton, Joel                 Unattached             11.40      11.94  -0.7  1 
  7 Spaude, Steven               Clark Colleg           11.40      11.97  -0.7  1 
  8 Malmstadt, Brandon           Clark Colleg           11.50      11.98  -0.1  2 
  9 Beller, Byrke                Unattached             12.10      12.05  -0.1  2 
 10 Hanscom, Matt                Clackamas CC           12.14      12.12  -0.1  2 
 11 Bowens, Keith                Unattached             11.40      12.19  -0.7  1 
 12 Nelson, Eric                 Mt. Hood CC            11.68      12.20  -0.1  2 
 13 rushton, andrew              Unattached             11.90      12.28  -0.1  2 
 14 Aiken, Jason                 Unattached             12.80      12.90  -0.7  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cleverley, Jake              Clackamas CC           22.80      23.20  -2.0  1 
  2 Prater, Trevor               Lane CC                23.60      23.50  -0.8  2 
  3 Koch, John                   Clackamas CC           22.99      23.67  -2.0  1 
  4 Rodriguez, Timmy             Concordia (O           23.65      23.70  -0.8  2 
  5 Kainz, Shaquille             SW Oregon CC           23.30      23.93  -2.0  1 
  6 Inge, Isarael                Lane CC                23.10      23.95  -2.0  1 
  7 Pettit, Kevin                Clark Colleg           23.60      23.98  -2.0  1 
  8 Malmstadt, Brandon           Clark Colleg           24.00      24.23  -0.8  2 
  9 Spaude, Steven               Clark Colleg           23.80      24.30  -0.8  2 
 10 Kirkland, Zach               Central Oreg           24.00      24.33  -2.1  3 
 11 Cowdin, Cody                 Lane CC                           24.34  -2.1  3 
 12 Avalos, Julian               Clark Colleg           23.88      24.40  -0.8  2 
 13 Nymeyer, Caleb               Clark Colleg           24.00      24.56  -2.1  3 
 14 Bentz, Paul                  Lane CC                24.20      24.86  -2.1  3 
 15 DeLaCruz, Endy               Clackamas CC           25.10      25.18  -2.1  3 
 16 Aiken, Jason                 Unattached             25.80      26.51  -2.1  3 
 -- Morrell, Mani                Clackamas CC           23.75        DNF  -0.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grubb, Shelby                Clackamas CC           51.61      50.23   1 
  2 Avants, LT                   Mt. Hood CC            50.55      50.25   1 
  3 Cleverley, Jake              Clackamas CC           53.14      51.21   2 
  4 Kirkland, Zach               Central Oreg           52.13      51.31   1 
  5 Avalos, Julian               Clark Colleg           51.55      51.63   1 
  6 Larson, Neal                 Lane CC                52.30      51.92   1 
  7 Thompson, Brandon            Clackamas CC           52.04      53.20   1 
  8 Nymeyer, Caleb               Clark Colleg           53.20      53.31   2 
  9 Hunter, James                Clark Colleg           52.10      53.35   1 
 10 Van Asch, Brett              Unattached             54.00      53.86   2 
 11 Morrell, Mani                Clackamas CC           53.51      54.08   2 
 12 Beard, Chris                 Mt. Hood CC            52.66      54.53   2 
 13 Resiga, Alin                 Clark Colleg           54.26      54.96   3 
 14 Tripp, Bradley               SW Oregon CC           54.00      55.55   2 
 15 Marroquin, Sergio            Lane CC                53.90      55.78   2 
 16 DeLaCruz, Endy               Clackamas CC           56.41      56.69   3 
 17 Sallee, Cody                 SE Pdx TC              54.50      58.81   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Peila, Austin                Clackamas CC         1:57.06    1:57.88   1 
  2 Stash, Chris                 Clackamas CC         1:59.44    1:58.62   1 
  3 Packham, Jackson             SE Pdx TC            1:58.32    1:59.27   1 
  4 Black, Chris                 SE Pdx TC            2:01.70    1:59.75   1 
  5 Beierle, Cody                Mt. Hood CC          2:02.56    2:00.57   1 
  6 Britt, Cody                  Clackamas CC         2:07.00    2:03.66   2 
  7 Ishenin, Vladislav           Mt. Hood CC          2:04.22    2:04.03   2 
  8 Snook, Colton                Clackamas CC         2:08.99    2:04.51   2 
  9 Sallee, Cody                 SE Pdx TC            2:07.00    2:05.00   2 
 10 Heilig, Jae                  Oregon State         2:10.00    2:07.25   3 
 11 Coe, Caleb                   Mt. Hood CC          2:03.55    2:07.48   2 
 12 Leonard, Noah                SE Pdx TC            2:06.00    2:11.14   2 
 13 Doyle, John                  Clackamas CC         2:02.90    2:11.61   1 
 14 Hoglund, Brian               Mt. Hood CC          2:09.91    2:11.82   2 
 15 Kirkland, Zach               Central Oreg         2:13.17    2:13.62   3 
 16 Tripp, Bradley               SW Oregon CC         2:12.00    2:17.41   3 
 17 Gabaldon, Marcus             SW Oregon CC                    2:17.71   3 
 18 Nizer, Tyler                 Clackamas CC         2:20.00    2:22.58   3 
 19 Flanagan-Caldwell, Breck     Central Oreg         2:24.34    2:24.67   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 gillespie, Ian               Portland run         4:02.87    4:02.59  
  2 Berkner, Jacob               Unattached           4:12.00    4:04.45  
  3 Velasco, Javier              Lane CC              4:06.00    4:05.98  
  4 Patrick, Caleb               Lane CC              4:07.49    4:06.72  
  5 Peila, Austin                Clackamas CC         4:02.06    4:06.97  
  6 Medgin, Mark                 Clackamas CC         4:08.88    4:08.22  
  7 Shakalia, Karim              Bowerman AC          4:07.20    4:09.33  
  8 Stash, Chris                 Clackamas CC         4:08.56    4:12.54  
  9 Marroquin, Sergio            Lane CC                         4:14.50  
 10 James Perez, cesar           Unattached           4:07.00    4:15.46  
 11 Kershner, Trenton            Lane CC              4:12.50    4:15.68  
 12 Black, Chris                 SE Pdx TC            4:12.00    4:17.66  
 13 Ishenin, Vladislav           Mt. Hood CC          4:14.50    4:17.67  
 14 Snook, Colton                Clackamas CC         4:13.70    4:21.49  
 15 Hoglund, Brian               Mt. Hood CC          4:33.26    4:22.74  
 16 Doyle, John                  Clackamas CC         4:20.65    4:34.10  
 17 Francisco, Josh              Oregon State         4:37.68    4:35.25  
 18 Nizer, Tyler                 Clackamas CC         4:47.03    4:43.63  
 19 Marquez, Martin              Central Oreg         4:58.26    4:43.84  
 20 Flanagan-Caldwell, Breck     Central Oreg         4:46.03    4:54.20  
 -- Collins, Austin              Clackamas CC         3:57.47        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Puentes, Theo                Lane CC                        16:12.35  
  2 Mason, Jacob                 Clark Colleg        16:00.00   16:19.80  
  3 Chase, Russel                SW Oregon CC                   16:22.70  
  4 Hibbs, Zach                  Clackamas CC        15:58.32   16:36.36  
  5 Burnett, Sam                 SE Pdx TC           16:50.00   16:51.79  
  6 Grimes, Jordan               Clackamas CC        17:09.14   17:11.71  
  7 Marquez, Martin              Central Oreg                   18:03.83  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Geiter, Nathan               Mt. Hood CC                    34:40.82  
  2 Seymour, Alex                Mt. Hood CC                    36:45.63  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kevin              SW Oregon CC           15.24      15.50   0.6  1 
  2 Van Asch, Brett              Unattached             15.80      16.05   0.6  1 
  3 Prater, Trevor               Lane CC                16.49      16.21   0.6  1 
  4 Davis, Chase                 Clackamas CC           16.71      16.66   0.6  1 
  5 Hamming, Dylan               Lane CC                           16.90  -0.8  2 
  6 Cummings, Chad               Clackamas CC           18.12      17.09  -0.8  2 
  7 Inge, Isarael                Lane CC                16.01      17.49   0.6  1 
  8 Robertson, Jacob             Lane CC                16.18      18.93   0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Chad               Clackamas CC         1:02.45    1:01.33  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    43.49      44.07  
     1) Coe, Caleb                      2) Beard, Chris                   
     3) Avants, LT                      4) Nelson, Eric                   
  2 Clark College  'A'                                  44.00      44.67  
     1) Goncharuk, Bogdan               2) Spaude, Steven                 
     3) Resiga, Alin                    4) Malmstadt, Brandon             
  3 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   42.49      44.82  
     1) Morrell, Mani                   2) Torres, Francisco              
     3) DeLaCruz, Endy                  4) Hanscom, Matt                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                  3:30.51    3:28.69  
     1) Avants, LT                      2) Beierle, Cody                  
     3) Ishenin, Vladislav              4) Coe, Caleb                     
  2 Clark College  'A'                                4:00.00    3:33.08  
     1) Avalos, Julian                  2) Resiga, Alin                   
     3) Pettit, Kevin                   4) Hunter, James                  
  3 Lane CC  'A'                                      3:32.99    3:36.05  
     1) Rodriguez, Gabriel              2) Larson, Neal                   
     3) Velasco, Javier                 4) Inge, Isarael                  
  4 SW Oregon CC  'A'                                 3:42.50    3:48.56  
     1) Thomas, Kyle                    2) Tripp, Bradley                 
     3) Kainz, Shaquille                4) Robinson, Kevin                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blanks, Spencer              Clark Colleg           1.92m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Rangle, Jose                 SW Oregon CC           1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Yearsley, Zac                SW Oregon CC           1.82m         NH            
 -- Bentz, Paul                  Lane CC                              NH            
 -- Cowdin, Cody                 Lane CC                1.93m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cordell, Seth                Lounan                 5.00m      4.57m   15-00.00 
  2 White, Connor                Unattached             4.44m      4.42m   14-06.00 
  3 Davis, Chase                 Clackamas CC           4.29m      4.27m   14-00.00 
  4 Yearsley, Zac                SW Oregon CC           3.96m      4.12m   13-06.25 
  5 Fegles, Jason                Lane CC                4.26m      3.97m   13-00.25 
  6 Buck, Seth                   Clackamas CC           3.65m      3.67m   12-00.50 
 -- Sledge, Chris                Unat-Mt. Hoo           4.00m         NH            
 -- Funk, Tyler                  Unat-Mt. Hoo           4.00m         NH            
 -- Messerle, Chase              SW Oregon CC           4.34m         NH            
 -- Bentz, Paul                  Lane CC                3.65m         NH            
 -- Pettit, Kevin                Clark Colleg           4.25m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Diego              Lane CC                6.70m      6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75 
  2 Rodriguez, Gabriel           Lane CC                6.71m      6.47m  -1.2  21-02.75 
  3 Hamming, Dylan               Lane CC                           6.41m   0.9  21-00.50 
  4 Buck, Seth                   Clackamas CC           6.11m      6.27m  -0.8  20-07.00 
  5 Robinson, Kevin              SW Oregon CC           6.40m      6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
  6 Bentz, Paul                  Lane CC                6.52m      5.84m   0.1  19-02.00 
  7 Cryderman, Michael           Clark Colleg           5.88m      5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 
  8 Wright, Tony                 Unattached             5.44m      5.68m   1.3  18-07.75 
 -- Rangle, Jose                 SW Oregon CC           6.09m         ND   NWI           
 -- Lemire, Bryson               Clark Colleg           6.23m         ND   NWI           
 -- Inge, Isarael                Lane CC                              ND   NWI           
 -- Huges, Shawn                 Clark Colleg           6.66m         ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Huges, Shawn                 Clark Colleg          13.01m     13.32m  -1.0  43-08.50 
  2 Gonzalez, Diego              Lane CC               13.50m     13.11m   0.4  43-00.25 
  3 Blanks, Spencer              Clark Colleg          13.41m     12.77m   0.5  41-10.75 
  4 Rangle, Jose                 SW Oregon CC          12.19m     12.51m   1.0  41-00.50 
  5 Plato, Kasey                 Clark Colleg          12.17m     12.46m   0.8  40-10.50 
  6 White, Connor                Unattached            12.34m     12.21m  -2.1  40-00.75 
  7 Cryderman, Michael           Clark Colleg          12.55m     12.10m   1.2  39-08.50 
  8 Lemire, Bryson               Clark Colleg          12.95m     12.09m  +0.0  39-08.00 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Colahan, Carraig             Western Oreg          13.50m     14.47m   47-05.75 
  2 Van Asch, Brett              Unattached            12.47m     13.89m   45-07.00 
  3 Hartney, Tre                 Lane CC               13.08m     13.21m   43-04.25 
  4 Mentzer, Jason               Corban                13.17m     12.98m   42-07.00 
  5 Haynes, Joey                 Clackamas CC          12.80m     12.95m   42-06.00 
  6 Walker, Dane                 Corban                12.75m     12.79m   41-11.50 
  7 Hamming, Dylan               Lane CC               11.94m     12.30m   40-04.25 
  8 Rifenberg, Jordan            Corban                11.40m     11.94m   39-02.25 
  9 Quinton, Cody                Mt. Hood CC           11.63m     11.85m   38-10.50 
 10 Malcolm, David               Unattached            12.20m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 11 Robertson, Jacob             Lane CC               11.30m     11.62m   38-01.50 
 12 Lander, Jack                 Corban                11.60m     11.61m   38-01.25 
 13 Tupper, Andrew               Lane CC               12.19m     11.16m   36-07.50 
 14 Prater, Trevor               Lane CC                9.96m     11.15m   36-07.00 
 15 Lott, Thomas                 Clackamas CC          10.86m     10.76m   35-03.75 
 16 Plato, Kasey                 Clark Colleg          10.15m     10.65m   34-11.25 
 17 Walker, Trent                SW Oregon CC          10.49m      9.78m   32-01.00 
 18 Calvo, Eric                  SW Oregon CC          11.27m      9.70m   31-10.00 
 19 Sievers, Brian               Mt. Hood CC            9.69m      9.38m   30-09.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kunkle, William              Lane CC               47.21m     45.86m     150-05 
  2 Walker, Dane                 Corban                37.25m     44.26m     145-02 
  3 Quinton, Cody                Mt. Hood CC           40.22m     42.98m     141-00 
  4 Callahan, Tyler              Mt. Hood CC           39.00m     41.41m     135-10 
  5 Van Asch, Brett              Unattached            41.15m     40.50m     132-10 
  6 Tupper, Andrew               Lane CC               39.62m     39.55m     129-09 
  7 Hartney, Tre                 Lane CC               37.30m     36.95m     121-03 
  8 Plato, Kasey                 Clark Colleg          42.67m     36.61m     120-01 
  9 Porter, Ben                  Clackamas CC          34.45m     36.27m     119-00 
 10 Robertson, Jacob             Lane CC               34.51m     34.19m     112-02 
 11 Hamming, Dylan               Lane CC                          33.90m     111-03 
 12 Sievers, Brian               Mt. Hood CC           36.64m     33.28m     109-02 
 13 Sigle, Cody                  Clark Colleg          36.57m     33.17m     108-10 
 14 Mentzer, Jason               Corban                37.56m     32.42m     106-04 
 15 Lander, Jack                 Corban                36.71m     32.28m     105-11 
 16 Calvo, Eric                  SW Oregon CC          35.48m     32.14m     105-05 
 17 Haynes, Joey                 Clackamas CC          40.04m     31.80m     104-04 
 18 Lott, Thomas                 Clackamas CC          30.29m     31.39m     103-00 
 19 Prater, Trevor               Lane CC               31.28m     29.44m      96-07 
 20 Walker, Trent                SW Oregon CC          30.58m     27.39m      89-10 
 21 Garcia, Andrew               SW Oregon CC                     24.44m      80-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Haynes, Joey                 Clackamas CC          46.46m     46.62m     152-11 
  2 Kunkle, William              Lane CC               43.96m     44.97m     147-06 
  3 Hartney, Tre                 Lane CC               45.57m     43.43m     142-06 
  4 Walker, Dane                 Corban                42.02m     40.86m     134-01 
  5 Mentzer, Jason               Corban                35.72m     40.47m     132-09 
  6 Tupper, Andrew               Lane CC               34.76m     37.05m     121-07 
  7 Malcolm, David               Unattached            31.00m     34.09m     111-10 
  8 Sievers, Brian               Mt. Hood CC           28.75m     33.24m     109-01 
  9 Rifenberg, Jordan            Corban                           33.04m     108-05 
 10 Garcia, Andrew               SW Oregon CC                     25.44m      83-05 
 11 Calvo, Eric                  SW Oregon CC                     24.84m      81-06 
 -- Lander, Jack                 Corban                39.04m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Callahan, Tyler              Mt. Hood CC           63.55m     68.15m     223-07 
  2 Sigle, Cody                  Clark Colleg          48.28m     51.33m     168-05 
  3 Morgan, Andrew               Clark Colleg          48.41m     50.27m     164-11 
  4 McGirr, Chance               SW Oregon CC          50.29m     44.97m     147-06 
  5 Porter, Ben                  Clackamas CC          47.11m     40.09m     131-06 
  6 Thomas, Kyle                 SW Oregon CC          33.52m     35.19m     115-05 
  7 Calvo, Eric                  SW Oregon CC          50.36m     34.61m     113-06 
  8 Garcia, Andrew               SW Oregon CC                     30.36m      99-07