Licensed to Clackamas Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2013 07:34 PM
                   Pacific Northwest Relays 2013 - 4/12/2013                   
                            Oregon City High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayne, Nettie                Clackamas CC           26.87      26.40  -0.7  1   6   
  2 Kohl, Eliya                  Corban                 25.98      26.68  -0.7  1   4   
  3 Sanchez, Zaira               Clackamas CC           27.05      27.36  -0.7  1   3   
  4 Deyoe, Carley                Corban                            28.49  +0.0  2   2   
  5 Holboke, Haley               Corban                 28.48      28.63  -0.7  1   1   
  6 Taylor, Sarah                Corban                            28.79  +0.0  2 
  7 McCloud, Deborah             Warner Pacif                      30.22  +0.0  2 
  8 Spencer, Abigale             Lightning El           29.99      30.78  -0.7  1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cowin, Brianna               Warner Pacif                   12:15.32  
  2 Mierow, Hannah               Warner Pacif                   14:06.85  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Reifschneider, Chelsea       Corban                 16.06      16.30  +0.0  1   6   
  2 Forbito, Tiffany             Clackamas CC           16.78      16.42  +0.0  1   4   
  3 Ballard, Taylor              Clackamas CC           17.25      17.03  +0.0  1   3   
  4 Cox, Becca                   Corban                 17.09      17.52  +0.0  1   2   
  5 Rusnac, Bridgette            Clackamas CC           17.44      17.60  +0.0  1   1   
  6 White, Olivia                Clackamas CC           17.79      17.96  -0.1  2 
  7 Martin, Darragh              Warner Pacif           17.36      18.00  +0.0  1 
  8 Spencer, Abigale             Lightning El           18.00      18.41  -0.1  2 
  9 Harman, Jenny                Corban                 18.75      18.78  -0.1  2 
 10 Mosier, Christy              Corban                 18.96      18.98  -0.1  2 
 11 McCloud, Deborah             Warner Pacif           17.59      21.28  -0.1  2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warner Pacific  'A'                                 49.25      49.99   10   
     1) Nyssen, Tiffanie                2) Avery, Christi                 
     3) Wood, Kristen                   4) Adams, Erin                    
  2 Corban  'A'                                         51.22      51.03    8   
     1) Kohl, Eliya                     2) Reifschneider, Chelsea         
     3) Whitehead, Hannah               4) Russell, Cecilee               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corban  'A'                                       9:36.56   10:00.07   10   
     1) Weber, Elizabeth                2) Childers, Emily                
     3) Whitehead, Hannah               4) Cox, Becca                     
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC  'A'                                22:45.89   22:59.54   10   
     1) Bywater, Cia                    2) Viuhkola, Grace                
     3) Pugsley, Allison                4) Chance, Randi                  
  2 Corban  'A'                                                 24:04.17    8   
     1) Johnson, Olivia                 2) Perkins, Mesha                 
     3) Poe, Mckenzie                   4) Nizer, Erica                   
 
Women 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC  'A'                                 1:51.00    1:51.69   10   
     1) Govert, Lexie                   2) Ballard, Taylor                
     3) Wayne, Nettie                   4) Sanchez, Zaira                 
  2 Corban  'A'                                       2:00.00    1:54.76    8   
     1) Kohl, Eliya                     2) Whitehead, Hannah              
     3) Estabrook, Rachael              4) Russell, Cecilee               
  3 Warner Pacific  'A'                               2:08.03    1:55.14    6   
     1) Nelson, Elle'                   2) Avery, Christi                 
     3) Wood, Kristen                   4) Martin, Darragh                
  4 Corban  'B'                                       2:00.00    1:57.19    5   
     1) Deyoe, Carley                   2) Ehrhardt, Alli                 
     3) Reifschneider, Chelsea          4) Holboke, Haley                 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC  'A'                                13:07.56   13:21.36   10   
     1) Pugsley, Allison                2) Chance, Randi                  
     3) Viuhkola, Grace                 4) Bywater, Cia                   
  2 Warner Pacific  'A'                              13:21.85   13:35.51    8   
     1) Wood, Kristen                   2) Adams, Erin                    
     3) Nelson, Elle'                   4) Tina, Jennifer                 
  3 Corban  'A'                                      13:06.37   13:50.57    6   
     1) Childers, Emily                 2) Estabrook, Rachael             
     3) Perkins, Mesha                  4) Poe, Mckenzie                  
 
Women High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sarah                Corban                 1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75   3.33
  1 Venzon, Elizabeth            Clackamas CC           1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75   2.66
  3 Ehrhardt, Alli               Corban                 1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75   3.33
  3 Deyoe, Carley                Corban                 1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75   3.33
  3 McCloud, Deborah             Warner Pacif           1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75   3   
  6 Harman, Jenny                Corban                 1.45m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 White, Olivia                Clackamas CC           1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75   2.66
  8 Govert, Lexie                Clackamas CC           1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75   2.66
  8 Cox, Becca                   Corban                 1.37m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Avery, Christi               Warner Pacif                      1.32m    4-04.00   3   
 10 Grubb, Morgan                Clackamas CC                      1.32m    4-04.00 
 10 Mosier, Christy              Corban                 1.40m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Women Pole Vault Relay
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ballard, Taylor              Clackamas CC           2.75m      2.95m    9-08.00   5   
  2 Venzon, Elizabeth            Clackamas CC                      2.60m    8-06.25   5   
 -- Bergmann, Ingrid             Clackamas CC           2.54m         NH            
 
Women Triple Jump Relay
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Venzon, Elizabeth            Clackamas CC          11.33m     11.08m  +0.0  36-04.25   4   
  2 Kohl, Eliya                  Corban                11.19m     10.68m   1.0  35-00.50   3.33
  3 Cox, Becca                   Corban                 9.87m     10.09m  +0.0  33-01.25   3.33
  4 Ehrhardt, Alli               Corban                10.75m      9.94m  +0.0  32-07.50   3.33
  5 Spencer, Abigale             Lightning El          10.00m      9.84m   0.1  32-03.50   6   
  6 McCloud, Deborah             Warner Pacif          10.57m      9.54m  -1.3  31-03.75   5   
  7 Grubb, Morgan                Clackamas CC          10.18m      9.51m   0.7  31-02.50   4   
 
Women Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mosier, Christy              Corban                12.31m     11.72m   38-05.50   3.33
  2 Forbito, Tiffany             Clackamas CC           8.83m      9.01m   29-06.75   4   
  3 Harman, Jenny                Corban                 9.47m      8.75m   28-08.50   3.33
  4 Govert, Lexie                Clackamas CC           8.48m      8.60m   28-02.75   4   
  5 Cox, Becca                   Corban                 8.37m      8.44m   27-08.25   3.33
  6 Hamilton, Grace              Warner Pacif           8.48m      8.39m   27-06.50   6   
 
Women Discus Throw Relay
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mosier, Christy              Corban                36.15m     37.86m     124-02   5   
  2 Wright, Kelsey               Corban                26.06m     28.75m      94-04   5   
  3 Hamilton, Grace              Warner Pacif          29.39m     27.70m      90-10   8   
 
Women Javelin Throw Relay
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Forbito, Tiffany             Clackamas CC          44.91m     45.18m     148-03   3.33
  2 Harman, Jenny                Corban                33.37m     36.65m     120-03   4   
  3 Govert, Lexie                Clackamas CC          29.37m     34.45m     113-00   3.33
  4 Wright, Kelsey               Corban                34.28m     33.14m     108-09   4   
  5 Venzon, Elizabeth            Clackamas CC          33.53m     29.03m      95-03   3.33
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Kaimi                 Warner Pacif           21.82      22.19  +0.0  1   6   
  2 Sutherland, Thomas           Clackamas CC           22.32      22.74  +0.0  1   4   
  3 Cleverley, Jake              Clackamas CC           22.29      22.95  +0.0  1   3   
  4 Hoecker, Dillon              Clackamas CC           23.45      23.69  +0.0  1   2   
  5 Britt, Cody                  Clackamas CC           23.64      23.84  +0.0  2   1   
  6 Milan, Chris                 Warner Pacif           23.52      24.21  +0.0  1 
  7 Morrell, Mani                Clackamas CC           23.75      24.27  +0.0  2 
  8 West, Seth                   Corban                 24.01      24.60  +0.0  2 
  9 Cooks, Vincent               Lightning El           25.00      24.64  +0.0  2 
 10 Torres, Francisco            Clackamas CC           23.83      24.75  +0.0  2 
 11 Guzman, Anthony              Warner Pacif           23.62      24.87  +0.0  2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McChesney, Jesse             Bowerman AC          8:35.00    8:50.24  
  2 Bauman, Ahrlin               Bowerman AC          8:47.55    8:59.07  
  3 Reilly, Sean                 Unattached           9:03.00    9:04.51  
  4 Bauman, Oscar                Bowerman AC          8:49.80    9:10.65  
  5 McIsaac, Chris               Bowerman AC          9:00.00    9:15.50  
  6 Davis, Luke                  Lightning El         9:50.00   10:09.22  
  7 Grimes, Jordan               Clackamas CC         9:22.60   10:17.73  
  8 Lowe, Luke                   Lightning El         9:55.00   11:16.30  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 South, Garrett               Warner Pacif           14.78      15.57  -0.4  1   6   
  2 Hoecker, Dillon              Clackamas CC           16.21      15.94  -0.4  1   4   
  3 Grubb, Shelby                Clackamas CC           16.19      15.94  -0.4  1   3   
  4 Lott, Thomas                 Clackamas CC           16.61      16.67  -0.4  1   2   
  5 Buck, Seth                   Clackamas CC           16.59      16.71  -0.4  1   1   
  6 Davis, Chase                 Clackamas CC           16.71      16.77  -0.4  1 
  7 Fauss, Daniel                Clackamas CC           17.01      17.73  -1.5  2 
  8 Stecker, Nathan              Warner Pacif           17.98      20.80  -1.5  2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   42.49      43.08   10   
     1) Allen, Joey                     2) Sutherland, Thomas             
     3) Grubb, Shelby                   4) Cleverley, Jake                
  2 Warner Pacific  'A'                                 41.91      43.38    8   
     1) Scott, Kaimi                    2) Chase, Micah                   
     3) South, Garrett                  4) Reznick, Josh                  
  3 Corban  'A'                                         42.35      43.97    6   
     1) Johnson, Brett                  2) Ybarra, Jacob                  
     3) Koos, Austin                    4) Petersen, Bryce                
  4 Warner Pacific  'B'                                 43.57      48.04    5   
     1) Brewer, Robert                  2) Milan, Chris                   
     3) Guzman, Anthony                 4) Leonard, Hunter                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC  'A'                                 7:48.72    8:01.65   10   
     1) Stash, Chris                    2) Medgin, Mark                   
     3) Collins, Austin                 4) Peila, Austin                  
  2 Corban  'A'                                       7:49.80    8:57.84    8   
     1) Brazil, Micah                   2) Austring, Joshua               
     3) Brown, David                    4) McGehee, Chris                 
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corban  'A'                                      19:09.23   19:18.56   10   
     1) Wilkins, Caleb                  2) Brazil, Micah                  
     3) Brown, David                    4) Austring, Joshua               
  2 Clackamas CC  'A'                                18:32.03   19:23.27    8   
     1) Hibbs, Zach                     2) Stash, Chris                   
     3) Grimes, Jordan                  4) Snook, Colton                  
 
Men 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corban  'A'                                       1:48.00    1:33.16   10   
     1) Johnson, Brett                  2) Koos, Austin                   
     3) Ybarra, Jacob                   4) Swanson, Nathan                
  2 Clackamas CC  'B'                                 1:36.32    1:35.49  
     1) Britt, Cody                     2) Grubb, Shelby                  
     3) Allen, Joey                     4) Sutherland, Thomas             
  3 Warner Pacific  'A'                               1:37.21    1:35.51    8   
     1) South, Garrett                  2) Reznick, Josh                  
     3) Chase, Micah                    4) Brewer, Robert                 
  4 Clackamas CC  'A'                                 1:35.12    1:38.31    6   
     1) Hoecker, Dillon                 2) Morrell, Mani                  
     3) Koch, John                      4) Buck, Seth                     
  5 Corban  'B'                                       1:50.00    1:38.56    5   
     1) Schearer, Mark                  2) Hatfield, Jordan               
     3) Petersen, Bryce                 4) West, Seth                     
  6 Warner Pacific  'B'                                          1:45.94    4   
     1) Stecker, Nathan                 2) Leonard, Hunter                
     3) Ishenin, Slavic                 4) Guzman, Anthony                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC  'A'                                10:55.62   11:12.01   10   
     1) Peila, Austin                   2) Nizer, Tyler                   
     3) Collins, Austin                 4) Snook, Colton                  
  2 Warner Pacific  'A'                              10:17.00   11:15.46    8   
     1) Brewer, Robert                  2) Scott, Kaimi                   
     3) Ishenin, Slavic                 4) White-Duong, Han               
  3 Corban  'A'                                      10:47.47   11:32.86    6   
     1) Bowdoin, Jacob                  2) Austring, Joshua               
     3) Brazil, Micah                   4) Baggenstos, Sam                
  4 Corban  'B'                                                 12:05.36    5   
     1) Swanson, Nathan                 2) Johnson, Brett                 
     3) Petersen, Bryce                 4) McGehee, Chris                 
 
Men High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ybarra, Jacob                Corban                 1.91m      1.92m    6-03.50   3.33
  2 Nega, Yonas                  Clackamas CC           2.00m      1.87m    6-01.50   2.66
  3 Reznick, Josh                Warner Pacif           1.90m     J1.87m    6-01.50   2   
  4 Wilkins, Caleb               Corban                 1.82m      1.77m    5-09.75   3.33
  4 Hoecker, Dillon              Clackamas CC           1.89m      1.77m    5-09.75   2.66
  5 Curry, Deontre               Clackamas CC                     J1.77m    5-09.75   2.66
  6 Schearer, Mark               Corban                 1.77m     J1.77m    5-09.75   3.33
  7 Clark, Jonnie                Warner Pacif           1.75m     J1.72m    5-07.75   2   
  8 Stecker, Nathan              Warner Pacif           1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75   2   
  9 Grubb, Shelby                Clackamas CC                     J1.67m    5-05.75 
 
Men Pole Vault Relay
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fauss, Daniel                Clackamas CC           4.47m      4.40m   14-05.25   4.50
  1 Clark, Jonnie                Warner Pacif           4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25   4.50
  3 Stecker, Nathan              Warner Pacif           4.40m      4.25m   13-11.25   4.50
  3 Davis, Chase                 Clackamas CC           4.29m      4.25m   13-11.25   4.50
  5 Streed, Connor               Willamette S           4.57m      3.95m   12-11.50   6   
 -- Lott, Thomas                 Clackamas CC           4.54m         NH            
 
Men Triple Jump Relay
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Curry, Deontre               Clackamas CC          13.94m     13.26m  -0.2  43-06.00   3.33
  2 Ybarra, Jacob                Corban                13.20m     13.04m  -0.6  42-09.50   4   
  3 Hatfield, Jordan             Corban                13.48m     13.00m   0.2  42-08.00   4   
  4 Cleverley, Jake              Clackamas CC          12.30m     11.75m  -0.2  38-06.75   3.33
  5 Nega, Yonas                  Clackamas CC                     11.60m  -0.4  38-00.75   3.33
 
Men Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mentzer, Jason               Corban                14.40m     13.15m   43-01.75   2.66
  2 Haynes, Joey                 Clackamas CC          12.80m     12.61m   41-04.50   3.33
  3 Brown, Matt                  Clackamas CC          12.44m     12.60m   41-04.25   3.33
  4 Buck, Seth                   Clackamas CC          11.51m     12.42m   40-09.00   3.33
  5 Walker, Dane                 Corban                           12.34m   40-06.00   2.66
  6 Rifenberg, Jordan            Corban                11.40m     11.67m   38-03.50   2.66
  7 Lander, Jack                 Corban                11.60m     11.20m   36-09.00 
  8 Wilkins, Taylor              Corban                11.97m     10.69m   35-01.00 
  9 Leonard, Hunter              Warner Pacif          12.10m     10.58m   34-08.50   2   
 10 Estrada, Jose                Warner Pacif          10.32m      9.68m   31-09.25   2   
 11 Clark, Jonnie                Warner Pacif           9.52m      9.44m   30-11.75   2   
 12 Thomas, Spencer              Warner Pacif           8.43m      9.24m   30-03.75 
 13 Stecker, Nathan              Warner Pacif           8.72m      8.47m   27-09.50 
 
Men Discus Throw Relay
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walker, Dane                 Corban                43.85m     40.06m     131-05   3.33
  2 Haynes, Joey                 Clackamas CC          40.04m     39.15m     128-05   2.66
  3 Leonard, Hunter              Warner Pacif          37.90m     36.74m     120-06   3   
  4 Lander, Jack                 Corban                36.71m     34.70m     113-10   3.33
  5 Wilkins, Taylor              Corban                34.21m     34.50m     113-02   3.33
  6 Porter, Ben                  Clackamas CC          33.51m     34.45m     113-00   2.66
  7 Mentzer, Jason               Corban                37.56m     33.94m     111-04 
  8 Brown, Matt                  Clackamas CC          35.94m     33.29m     109-03   2.66
  9 Estrada, Jose                Warner Pacif          30.91m     29.85m      97-11   3   
 
Men Javelin Throw Relay
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Buck, Seth                   Clackamas CC          46.74m     48.75m     159-11   2.66
  2 Reznick, Josh                Warner Pacif          52.04m     47.63m     156-03   3.33
  3 Leonard, Hunter              Warner Pacif          53.46m     45.98m     150-10   3.33
  4 Stecker, Nathan              Warner Pacif          40.63m     42.86m     140-07   3.33
  5 Porter, Ben                  Clackamas CC          47.11m     38.48m     126-03   2.66
  6 Thomas, Spencer              Warner Pacif          35.72m     37.95m     124-06 
  7 Hoecker, Dillon              Clackamas CC          36.02m     37.28m     122-04   2.66
  8 Brown, Matt                  Clackamas CC          33.47m     36.53m     119-10 
  9 Guzman, Anthony              Warner Pacif          23.26m     35.06m     115-00