Licensed to Eastern Oregon Univ.-Spatz HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2013 07:46 AM
                     2013 EOU Blue & Gold Meet - 3/15/2013                     
                                La Grande, Ore.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
EOU Facility: & 12.22  5/14/1994   Heather Ewing, Western Oregon               
                12.00  A NAIA Auto
                12.25  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Grammer, Melissa          SR Northwest Na             12.75         1.0 
  2 Despain, Leah                Unattached               13.42         1.0 
  3 Sever, Brittany           FR Northwest Na             13.62         1.0 
  4 Dixon, Jessica               Treasure Valley          13.89         1.0 
  5 Case, Jessica             SR Northwest Na             14.07         1.0 
  6 McKay, Anna                  Treasure Valley          14.15         1.0 
  7 Rodriguez, Andrea            Treasure Valley          14.25         1.0 
  8 Harris, Alice             JR Northwest Na             14.77         1.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
EOU Facility: & 25.05  5/14/1994   Alicia Marshall, Western Oregon             
                24.99  A NAIA Auto
                25.09  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Grammer, Melissa          SR Northwest Na             26.17         0.9  1 
  2 Sullivan, Megan           FR Eastern Oreg             26.63         0.9  1 
  3 Booth, Kadie              JR Eastern Oreg             26.74         0.9  1 
  4 Rippy, Shanna             NA Northwest Na             27.40         1.5  2 
  5 Evans, Natalie            JR Northwest Na             27.60         0.9  1 
  6 Escobar, Allison          JR Eastern Oreg             27.77         0.9  1 
  7 Wiedmeier, Morgan         JR Northwest Na             27.99         0.9  1 
  8 Cox, Courtney                Unattached               28.14         1.5  2 
  9 Sever, Brittany           FR Northwest Na             28.16         0.9  1 
 10 Harwood, Christine        SR Northwest Na             28.25         1.5  2 
 11 Miller, Marie             JR Northwest Na             29.56         1.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 57.76  5/14/1994   Jennifer Harman, Southern Oregon            
                57.00  A NAIA Auto
                57.36  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Baldovino, Talissa        JR Eastern Oreg             59.24                  
  2 Rippy, Shanna             NA Northwest Na           1:00.53                  
  3 Sullivan, Megan           FR Eastern Oreg           1:01.09                  
  4 Booth, Kadie              JR Eastern Oreg           1:01.81                  
  5 Cox, Courtney                Unattached             1:02.56                  
  6 Escobar, Allison          JR Eastern Oreg           1:03.58                  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 2:09.55  4/16/2011   Alma Garcilazo, Eastern Oregon            
                2:14.50  A NAIA Auto
                2:16.00  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Fields, Aleisha              Treasure Valley        2:26.21                  
  2 Hansen, Laura             SO Eastern Oreg           2:34.53                  
  3 Swabb, Kevyn                 Treasure Valley        2:37.10                  
  4 Graham, Jessica              Treasure Valley        2:42.48                  
  5 Wilsey, Halie                Treasure Valley        2:47.01                  
  6 Ryan, Andrea                 Unattached             2:48.55                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 4:40.40  4/17/2010   Alma Garcilazo, Eastern Oregon            
                4:40.10  A NAIA Auto
                4:42.50  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Natalie            JR Northwest Na           4:55.89                  
  2 Wade, Annie                  Treasure Valley        5:05.23                  
  3 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne     JR Eastern Oreg           5:05.33                  
  4 Hansen, Laura             SO Eastern Oreg           5:09.01                  
  5 Fleming, Susanna             Treasure Valley        5:10.85                  
  6 Miller, Marie             JR Northwest Na           5:11.73                  
  7 Harwood, Christine        SR Northwest Na           5:12.67                  
  8 Gourley, Jaydn            FR Northwest Na           5:15.89                  
  9 Wilson, Kailey            FR Eastern Oreg           5:24.50                  
 10 Holland, Rebecca          FR Northwest Na           5:30.94                  
 11 Lotsteich, Irene             Treasure Valley        5:37.70                  
 12 Ryan, Andrea                 Unattached             5:40.40                  
 13 Vanderwilt, Dominque         Treasure Valley        5:43.72                  
 14 Ruelas, Vanessa              Unattached             5:49.94                  
 15 Ciampi, Christina         JR Northwest Na           5:50.99                  
 16 Love, Audrey              FR Unattached             5:53.76                  
 17 Munger, Matti             FR Northwest Na           5:55.68                  
 18 Verhage, Melissa          FR Northwest Na           6:03.49                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
EOU Facility: & 10:21.81  5/13/1994   Julie Cyrus, George Fox                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fleming, Susanna             Treasure Valley       11:04.17  
  2 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne     JR Eastern Oreg          11:07.40  
  3 Wade, Annie                  Treasure Valley       11:24.95  
  4 Delgado, Cristal          JR Eastern Oreg          11:28.77  
  5 Wilson, Kailey            FR Eastern Oreg          11:40.64  
  6 Roe, Christy              JR Eastern Oreg          11:42.37  
  7 Lotsteich, Irene             Treasure Valley       12:04.08  
  8 Vanderwilt, Dominque         Treasure Valley       12:19.27  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
EOU Facility: & 14.82  4/17/1999   Maile Barrett, Lewis & Clark                
                14.90  A NAIA Auto
                15.09  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Borden, Hannah            FR Northwest Na             15.36         1.8 
  2 Olivo, Irene              JR Eastern Oreg             15.68         1.8 
  3 Pridgen, Laura            SR Northwest Na             16.23         1.8 
  4 Schroeder, Courtney       SO Northwest Na             16.29         1.8 
  5 Kost, Emma                FR Eastern Oreg             16.65         1.8 
  6 Fagen, Talitha            FR Eastern Oreg             17.41         1.8 
  7 Curtis, Kathryn           FR Northwest Na             18.49         1.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 1:01.96  5/14/1994   Jill Carrier, Southern Oregon             
                1:04.00  A NAIA Auto
                1:04.70  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Borden, Hannah            FR Northwest Na           1:05.26                  
  2 Olivo, Irene              JR Eastern Oreg           1:07.77                  
  3 Kost, Emma                FR Eastern Oreg           1:10.47                  
  4 Curtis, Kathryn           FR Northwest Na           1:13.43                  
  5 Fagen, Talitha            FR Eastern Oreg           1:14.59                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 47.94  5/14/1994   Western Oregon                              
                47.99  A NAIA Auto
                48.32  P Provisional
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                               49.69                  
  2 Eastern Oregon  'A'                                   50.08                  
  3 Northwest Nazarene  'B'                               53.58                  
  4 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                               53.71                  
 -- Eastern Oregon  'B'                                      DQ                   Zone 1 Foul
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 3:54.32  5/14/1994   Southern Oregon                           
                3:55.00  A NAIA Auto
                3:56.80  P Provisional
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                             4:13.42                  
  2 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                             4:30.00                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 1.78m  5/14/1994   Pam Emery, Western Oregon                   
                1.68m  A NAIA Auto
                1.65m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pridgen, Laura            SR Northwest Na             1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Barker, Ashlee            FR Eastern Oreg             1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dauz, Laura               FR Eastern Oreg             1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Schroeder, Courtney       SO Northwest Na             1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sarver, Lexi              FR Northwest Na             1.45m          4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Clow, Ellie               FR Eastern Oreg             1.40m          4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 4.15m  5/12/2007   Jessie Gallagher, Concordia                 
                3.60m  A NAIA Auto
                3.50m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Fagen, Talitha            FR Eastern Oreg          10-09.00&A          3.27m 
  2 Despain, Leah                Unattached             9-00.00&A          2.74m 
  3 Mellow, Cayla                Unattached             8-06.00&A          2.59m 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 4 attempts only
EOU Facility: & 5.84m  5/14/1994   Alicia Marshall, Western Oregon             
                5.59m  A NAIA Auto
                5.49m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Barker, Ashlee            FR Eastern Oreg             4.84m        -0.6  15-10.50 
     4.83m(-2.2) 4.84m(-0.6) 4.76m(-1.3) 4.79m(-1.7)      
  2 McKay, Anna                  Treasure Valley          4.63m        -0.5  15-02.25 
     4.61m(-2.1) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.63m(-0.5) 4.44m(-0.3)      
  3 Case, Jessica             SR Northwest Na             4.24m        -3.6  13-11.00 
     4.16m(-1.8) 3.96m(-3.8) 4.22m(-0.1) 4.24m(-3.6)      
  3 Elsner, Emily             FR Eastern Oreg             4.24m        -2.6  13-11.00 
     4.06m(-2.3) 4.24m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.3) 4.14m(-1.9)      
  5 Rodriguez, Andrea            Treasure Valley          3.74m        -1.7  12-03.25 
     3.74m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.0)      
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 4 attempts only
EOU Facility: & 11.11m  5/14/1994   Alicia Marshall, Western Oregon            
                11.50m  A NAIA Auto
                11.30m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
 -- Elsner, Emily             FR Eastern Oreg              FOUL                       
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(-0.8)      
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 4 attempts only
EOU Facility: & 13.62m  4/16/2011   Joy Warrington, Northwest Nazarene         
                13.50m  A NAIA Auto
                13.05m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Umu, Vessie               JR Northwest Na            11.88m         38-11.75 
      11.88m  11.79m  11.51m  11.79m       
  2 VanValey, Taylor          FR Northwest Na            11.31m         37-01.25 
      11.31m  11.23m  FOUL  10.81m      
  3 Dranginis, Carly          SR Northwest Na            11.04m         36-02.75 
      11.04m  10.98m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Abbott, Emily             JR Eastern Oreg            10.81m         35-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.80m  10.81m      
  5 Toledo, Carolina          JR Unattached              10.56m         34-07.75 
      FOUL  10.56m  10.56m  FOUL      
  6 Hedrick, Alesha           SR Northwest Na             9.96m         32-08.25 
      FOUL  9.25m  FOUL  9.96m      
  7 Forza, AnnaMarie          FR Northwest Na             9.62m         31-06.75 
      9.36m  9.62m  9.62m  8.89m      
  8 Johnson, Kassandra        FR Northwest Na             9.38m         30-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.38m  8.93m      
  9 Warrington, Jasmine       JR Northwest Na             8.36m         27-05.25 
      8.36m  8.36m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
 4 attempts only
EOU Facility: & 50.74m  5/11/2007   Anne Hess, Concordia                       
                43.50m  A NAIA Auto
                42.40m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sosnowski, Jessica        JR Eastern Oreg            40.67m           133-05 
      39.31m  40.67m  FOUL  39.49m      
  2 Curtis, Caitlin           JR Northwest Na            39.54m           129-09 
      36.94m  39.54m  33.74m  36.54m      
  3 Sarver, Lexi              FR Northwest Na            35.95m           117-11 
      31.51m  34.42m  35.95m  34.22m      
  4 Dranginis, Carly          SR Northwest Na            35.62m           116-10 
      FOUL  34.43m  35.30m  35.62m       
  5 Umu, Vessie               JR Northwest Na            33.31m           109-03 
      27.39m  32.29m  29.25m  33.31m      
  6 Hedrick, Alesha           SR Northwest Na            32.70m           107-03 
      32.58m  32.64m  32.70m  FOUL      
  7 Johnson, Kassandra        FR Northwest Na            32.28m           105-11 
      26.10m  FOUL  29.42m  32.28m      
  8 Toledo, Carolina          JR Unattached              31.86m           104-06 
      31.09m  FOUL  31.86m  FOUL      
  9 VanValey, Taylor          FR Northwest Na            29.96m            98-03 
      26.64m  29.47m  29.96m  27.69m      
 10 Warrington, Jasmine       JR Northwest Na            29.63m            97-02 
      25.04m  FOUL  28.95m  29.63m      
 11 Rodriguez, Andrea            Treasure Valley         26.32m            86-04 
      26.32m  23.77m  26.03m  24.87m      
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 4 attempts only
EOU Facility: & 53.76m  5/11/2002   Leah Merrill, Eastern Oregon               
                50.21m  A NAIA Auto
                46.94m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Warrington, Jasmine       JR Northwest Na            46.58m           152-10 
      46.16m  46.49m  46.58m  43.75m        
  2 Dranginis, Carly          SR Northwest Na            44.18m           144-11 
      FOUL  44.18m  43.30m  42.95m       
  3 Sosnowski, Jessica        JR Eastern Oreg            43.43m           142-06 
      FOUL  42.42m  43.43m  43.39m      
  4 Umu, Vessie               JR Northwest Na            42.96m           140-11 
      FOUL  42.96m  37.65m  39.65m      
  5 Toledo, Carolina          JR Unattached              41.94m           137-07 
      41.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Curtis, Caitlin           JR Northwest Na            41.10m           134-10 
      39.26m  38.55m  41.10m  39.18m      
  7 VanValey, Taylor          FR Northwest Na            40.79m           133-10 
      3.87m  40.79m  38.81m  37.81m      
  8 Abbott, Emily             JR Eastern Oreg            40.39m           132-06 
      FOUL  40.39m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Hedrick, Alesha           SR Northwest Na            39.34m           129-01 
      38.87m  FOUL  FOUL  39.34m      
 10 Sarver, Lexi              FR Northwest Na            32.82m           107-08 
      29.97m  32.36m  30.14m  32.82m      
 11 Johnson, Kassandra        FR Northwest Na            30.60m           100-05 
      FOUL  29.60m  FOUL  30.60m      
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 4 attempts only
EOU Facility: & 44.91m  5/11/2007   Kelsey Stoltz, Oregon Tech                 
                41.00m  A NAIA Auto
                39.16m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Randall, Brooke           SR Eastern Oreg            43.72m A         143-05 
      43.72m  39.15m  43.08m  41.47m      
  2 Forza, AnnaMarie          FR Northwest Na            37.56m           123-03 
      32.38m  37.56m  34.42m  35.00m       
  3 Sarver, Lexi              FR Northwest Na            34.57m           113-05 
      34.57m  33.10m  FOUL  33.78m       
  4 Stricker, Alex               Eastern Oreg            32.76m           107-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.98m  32.76m      
  5 Pridgen, Laura            SR Northwest Na            24.05m            78-11 
      19.74m  22.54m  24.05m  23.06m      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
EOU Facility: & 10.69  4/5/1987    Tim Biamont, Western Oregon                 
                10.65  A NAIA Auto
                10.74  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Christie, Rimar           JR Northwest Na             10.89         1.3  1 
  2 Oswalt, Jacob             FR Northwest Na             11.18         1.3  1 
  3 Herrera, Salvador            Unattached               11.47         2.5  2 
  4 Colby, Cameron            SR Northwest Na             11.79         1.3  1 
  5 Andersen, Kerby              Unattached               11.93         1.3  1 
  6 Williams, Tyler              Treasure Valley          11.98         2.5  2 
  7 Reich, Alex               SO Northwest Na             12.06         1.3  1 
  8 Donez, Jesse                 Unattached               14.40         2.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
EOU Facility: & 21.38  5/2/1998    Jacob Brown, Western Oregon                 
                21.50  A NAIA Auto
                21.65  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Oswalt, Jacob             FR Northwest Na             22.52         2.4  1 
  2 Henderson, Cody           SR Northwest Na             23.03         2.4  1 
  3 Watson, Tyler             SR Eastern Oreg             23.14         2.4  1 
  4 Harris, David             FR Northwest Na             23.37         2.4  1 
  5 Owens, Taylor                Unattached               23.54         4.1  2 
  6 Coulter, Collin           FR Northwest Na             23.63         4.1  2 
  7 Peeples, Bryon            FR Eastern Oreg             23.74         2.4  1 
  8 Bertram, Andrew           JR Northwest Na             24.13         4.1  2 
  9 Siegel, Zach                 Unattached               24.27         3.4  3 
 10 Andersen, Kerby              Unattached               24.34         4.1  2 
 11 Reich, Alex               SO Northwest Na             24.40         4.1  2 
 12 Grotheer, Garrett         FR Eastern Oreg             24.47         4.1  2 
 13 Colby, Cameron            SR Northwest Na             24.80         4.1  2 
 14 Merioles, Josh            SR Northwest Na             25.24         3.4  3 
 15 Young, Mike                  Unattached               29.78         3.4  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 47.63  5/14/1994   Ryan Chaney, George Fox                     
                48.00  A NAIA Auto
                48.50  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, David             FR Northwest Na             51.24                   1 
  2 Weekes, Kale                 Treasure Valley          52.08                   1 
  3 Owens, Taylor                Unattached               52.88                   1 
  4 Peeples, Bryon            FR Eastern Oreg             52.92                   1 
  5 Mwungura, Moses              Treasure Valley          54.04                   2 
  6 Coulter, Collin           FR Northwest Na             54.06                   1 
  7 Cisneros, Marcus             Treasure Valley          54.59                   2 
  8 Siegel, Zach                 Unattached               54.98                   2 
  9 Grotheer, Garrett         FR Eastern Oreg             56.26                   2 
 10 Merioles, Josh            SR Northwest Na             56.64                   2 
 11 Bertram, Andrew           JR Northwest Na             58.35                   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 1:51.99  5/12/2007   Trevor Palmer, Southern Oregon            
                1:53.00  A NAIA Auto
                1:54.00  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Booth, Ryan               SR Eastern Oreg           1:52.08 A                
  2 Roelle, Hans              SO Eastern Oreg           1:55.55                  
  3 Craig, Corey                 Treasure Valley        1:59.76                  
  4 Bravo, Humberto              Unattached             2:00.10                  
  5 Maag, Ryan                   Treasure Valley        2:00.71                  
  6 Castillo, Salome          JR Eastern Oreg           2:05.87                  
  7 Hetke, Allan                 Unattached             2:06.94                  
  8 Muvauge, Egide               Unattached             2:07.57                  
 -- Benson, Doug                 Unattached                 DNF                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 3:50.79  4/5/1987    Wes Tilgner, Western Oregon               
                3:54.50  A NAIA Auto
                3:56.50  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Coxen, Kody               SR Eastern Oreg           4:04.14                  
  2 Updike, Isaac             JR Eastern Oreg           4:04.50                  
  3 Bravo, Humberto              Unattached             4:10.09                  
  4 Seely, Zach               JR Eastern Oreg           4:13.52                  
  5 Shriver, Kody             FR Eastern Oreg           4:15.45                  
  6 Webb, Justin              SR Northwest Na           4:16.94                  
  7 Horner, Houston              Treasure Valley        4:18.77                  
  8 Capell, Curtis            FR Northwest Na           4:20.51                  
  9 Edward, Calvin            JR Unattached             4:21.89                  
 10 Gordon, Michael           JR Northwest Na           4:29.83                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
EOU Facility: & 8:45.37  3/16/2012   Brian Bragg, Eastern Oregon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coxen, Kody               SR Eastern Oreg           9:09.44  
  2 Updike, Isaac             JR Eastern Oreg           9:15.06  
  3 Martinez, Alex            JR Eastern Oreg           9:17.79  
  4 Canchola, Eli             SR Eastern Oreg           9:18.67  
  5 Titus, Gus                JR Eastern Oreg           9:21.08  
  6 Rankin, Matt              SR Northwest Na           9:21.27  
  7 Horner, Houston              Treasure Valley        9:24.70  
  8 Shriver, Kody             FR Eastern Oreg           9:25.23  
  9 Fleenor, Kaleb            SO Northwest Na           9:30.64  
 10 Nelson, Brian             JR Eastern Oreg           9:30.94  
 11 Seely, Zach               JR Eastern Oreg           9:38.85  
 12 Wise, Joshua              SR Eastern Oreg           9:40.53  
 13 Baxter, Cody                 Treasure Valley        9:42.37  
 14 Vandervlugt, Tim             Unattached             9:54.40  
 15 Jaggi, Ryan                  Unattached            10:08.08  
 16 Sebastiani, Phillip       FR Eastern Oreg          10:21.31  
 17 King, Tyler                  Treasure Valley       10:45.08  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
EOU Facility: & 14.53  5/14/1994   Alper Kasapoglu, Western Oregon             
                14.60  A NAIA Auto
                15.00  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oreg             15.78        -0.1 
  1 McLaughlin, Kyle          SO Northwest Na             15.78        -0.1 
  3 Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na             17.43        -0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 53.48  5/2/1998    Todd Scrivner, Western Oregon               
                53.80  A NAIA Auto
                54.50  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oreg             58.06                  
  2 McLaughlin, Kyle          SO Northwest Na             59.71                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 41.89  5/2/1998    Western Oregon                              
                41.53  A NAIA Auto
                41.99  P Provisional
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                               43.00                  
  2 Northwest Nazarene  'B'                               45.01                  
  3 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                               47.46                  
 -- Northwest Nazarene  'C'                                  DQ                   Zone 1 Foul
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 3:16.76  5/14/1994   Willamette                                
                3:16.00  A NAIA Auto
                3:17.00  P Provisional
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                             3:29.19                  
  2 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                             3:29.82                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 2.20m  5/14/1994   Thad Hathaway, Eastern Oregon               
                2.06m  A NAIA Auto
                2.03m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Asa               SR Eastern Oreg             2.03m P        6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Simpson, Travis           SO Eastern Oreg             1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Galbraith, Andrew         SO Northwest Na            J1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O  XXX 
  3 Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oreg            J1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na            J1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 McLaughlin, Kyle          SO Northwest Na            J1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
EOU Facility: & 4.90m  5/14/1994   Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
                4.80m  A NAIA Auto
                4.70m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kilgore, Greyson          JR Northwest Na          14-00.00&A          4.26m 
 -- Guerra, Brandon              Treasure Valley             NH                  
 -- Mello, Chris                 Unattached                  NH                  
 -- Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na                NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 4 attempts only
EOU Facility: & 7.49m  5/14/1994   Jim McCann, Western Oregon                  
                7.18m  A NAIA Auto
                7.08m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 England, Eric                Unattached               6.61m        -1.0  21-08.25 
     6.54m(-0.7) 6.61m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)      
  2 Wilson, Nicholas             Unattached               6.30m        -0.8  20-08.00 
     6.01m(-1.2) 6.30m(-0.8) 6.26m(-0.3) FOUL           
  3 Galloway, Lane               Unattached               6.15m        -1.9  20-02.25 
     FOUL(-3.5) FOUL(-1.7) 6.15m(-1.9) FOUL(0.5)       
  4 Larlee, Stephen           JR Northwest Na             6.12m        -0.1  20-01.00 
     6.04m(+0.0) 5.96m(-1.2) 5.93m(0.5) 6.12m(-0.1)      
  5 Predmore, Richard         FR Northwest Na             6.05m        -0.7  19-10.25 
     5.89m(0.2) 6.05m(-0.7) 6.00m(-1.0) 5.88m(-4.1)      
  6 Oswalt, Jacob             FR Northwest Na             5.94m        -1.5  19-06.00 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-0.7) 5.94m(-1.5)      
  7 Grant, Austin             FR Eastern Oreg             5.86m        -2.8  19-02.75 
     FOUL(-2.0) 5.85m(-1.9) 5.86m(-2.8) 5.64m(-0.6)      
  8 Guerra, Brandon              Treasure Valley          4.76m        -1.7  15-07.50 
     3.70m(+0.0) 4.76m(-1.7) 4.31m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.1)      
 -- Simpson, Travis           SO Eastern Oreg              FOUL                       
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)      
 -- Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oreg              FOUL                       
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)      
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 4 attempts only
EOU Facility: & 15.55m  5/14/1994   Jim McCann, Western Oregon                 
                14.50m  A NAIA Auto
                14.25m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 England, Eric                Unattached              14.47m P      -0.1  47-05.75 
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.1) 13.97m(-2.7) 14.47m(-0.1)      
  2 Simpson, Travis           SO Eastern Oreg            13.77m        -2.5  45-02.25 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-2.7) 13.77m(-2.5) 12.99m(-2.3)      
  3 Larlee, Stephen           JR Northwest Na            13.31m        -1.2  43-08.00 
     12.51m(-3.0) 12.78m(-1.1) 13.02m(-2.5) 13.31m(-1.2)      
  4 Galloway, Lane               Unattached              13.19m        -2.4  43-03.25 
     11.86m(-3.4) 11.32m(-0.6) 13.19m(-2.4) 13.12m(-2.2)      
  5 Wilson, Nicholas             Unattached              12.58m        -2.7  41-03.25 
     12.55m(-2.8) 12.45m(-1.4) 12.58m(-2.7) FOUL(-2.0)      
  6 Grant, Austin             FR Eastern Oreg            11.64m        -1.4  38-02.25 
     FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-2.7) 11.64m(-1.4)      
  7 Predmore, Richard         FR Northwest Na            11.57m        -2.4  37-11.50 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-3.4) 11.57m(-2.4)      
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 4 attempts only
EOU Facility: & 17.95m  5/2/1998    Paul Steenkolk, Treasure Valley CC         
                15.54m  A NAIA Auto
                15.43m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jake              JR Eastern Oreg            14.57m         47-09.75 
      14.57m  14.11m  14.52m  FOUL      
  2 Yarbrough, Tanner         FR Eastern Oreg            13.15m         43-01.75 
      12.33m  12.91m  13.15m  11.67m      
  3 White, Reid               SR Northwest Na            13.14m         43-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m       
  4 Cole, Dakota              FR Eastern Oreg            12.63m         41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 4 attempts only
EOU Facility: & 53.93m  4/17/1999   Ian Waltz, Washington State                
                48.00m  A NAIA Auto
                47.00m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jake              JR Eastern Oreg            43.53m           142-10 
      FOUL  43.52m  43.53m  FOUL      
  2 Cole, Dakota              FR Eastern Oreg            43.19m           141-08 
      FOUL  43.19m  42.65m  FOUL      
  3 Wickham, Brian            SO Eastern Oreg            42.90m           140-09 
      40.57m  FOUL  42.90m  40.35m      
  4 Rima, Kevin               JR Northwest Na            42.79m           140-05 
      41.74m  42.73m  42.79m  40.73m       
  5 Barrett, Trevor           JR Unattached              42.53m           139-06 
      42.09m  41.81m  42.53m  40.84m      
  6 Bruck, Tyler              SR Eastern Oreg            42.33m           138-10 
      42.33m  40.05m  FOUL  38.79m      
  7 Hendryx, Carson           SR Eastern Oreg            40.01m           131-03 
      39.31m  40.01m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 White, Reid               SR Northwest Na            38.46m           126-02 
      FOUL  37.21m  38.46m  FOUL      
  9 Williams, Elmer           SR Northwest Na            37.30m           122-04 
      33.03m  32.46m  37.30m  34.18m      
 10 Yarbrough, Tanner         FR Eastern Oreg            36.98m           121-04 
      36.98m  35.33m  36.31m  35.26m      
 11 Van Fossen, Max           SR Eastern Oreg            36.59m           120-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.59m  FOUL      
 12 Woods, Jeremiah           FR Northwest Na            35.94m           117-11 
      35.94m  34.30m  35.41m  FOUL      
 13 Fuller, Justin            SO Eastern Oreg            34.55m           113-04 
      31.03m  34.55m  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 Silva, Matt               SO Northwest Na            30.43m            99-10 
      29.10m  30.43m  FOUL  29.44m      
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 4 attempts only
EOU Facility: & 62.22m  4/15/2000   Kyle Daley                                 
                53.00m  A NAIA Auto
                52.00m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Trevor           JR Unattached              52.03m P         170-08 
      FOUL  52.03m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Hendryx, Carson           SR Eastern Oreg            51.98m           170-06 
      51.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Wickham, Brian            SO Eastern Oreg            51.25m           168-02 
      51.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Van Fossen, Max           SR Eastern Oreg            49.26m           161-07 
      47.67m  FOUL  49.26m  FOUL      
  5 Bruck, Tyler              SR Eastern Oreg            43.78m           143-08 
      43.73m  43.60m  43.78m  42.63m      
  6 White, Reid               SR Northwest Na            40.52m           132-11 
      37.68m  39.37m  40.52m  FOUL       
  7 Williams, Elmer           SR Northwest Na            39.16m           128-06 
      39.16m  FOUL  38.35m  37.93m      
  8 Fuller, Justin            SO Eastern Oreg            39.04m           128-01 
      36.23m  36.50m  39.04m  34.80m      
  9 Yarbrough, Tanner         FR Eastern Oreg            38.90m           127-07 
      36.53m  38.90m  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Silva, Matt               SO Northwest Na            38.16m           125-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.16m      
 11 Woods, Jeremiah           FR Northwest Na            37.78m           123-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.78m      
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 4 attempts only
EOU Facility: & 69.05m  5/4/1991    Craig Christensen, NYAC                    
                58.00m  A NAIA Auto
                56.08m  P Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Saldana Lara, Francisco   FR Eastern Oreg            61.59m A         202-01 
      48.80m  55.06m  FOUL  61.59m      
  2 Woods, Jeremiah           FR Northwest Na            49.57m           162-07 
      44.40m  46.22m  48.62m  49.57m       
  3 Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na            43.00m           141-01 
      36.49m  39.34m  41.59m  43.00m      
  4 Guerra, Brandon              Treasure Valley         28.47m            93-05 
      25.77m  FOUL  28.47m  FOUL