Licensed to University of Puget Sound  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 04:10 PM
                 Peyton Scoring Meet - 3/29/2013 to 3/30/2013                  
                           Baker Stadium, Tacoma, WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.06  4/17/1999   Christine Axley, PLU                        
        Meet: @ 12.61  3/27/2010   Lakia Arceneaux, PLU                        
         NWC: * 13.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitehall, Allanah           Puget Sound              12.67* -2.1 
  2 Mix, Kelsey                  Whitworth                13.58  -2.1 
  3 Sehlke, Madison              Pacific Luth             13.61  -2.1 
  4 Damo, Alexis                 Pacific (Ore             13.85  -2.1 
  5 Ariola, Mariah               Pacific (Ore             13.96  -2.1 
  6 Motyer, Melissa              Puget Sound              14.24  -2.1 
  7 Jones, Nakisha               Puget Sound              15.33  -2.1 
  8 Kuhnly, Gail                 Chist Life T             16.30  -2.1 
 -- Rowland, Alyssa              Pacific Luth               SCR       
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 24.75  4/17/1999   Christine Axley, PLU                        
        Meet: @ 25.73  3/27/2010   Lakia Arceneaux, PLU                        
         NWC: * 27.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Whitehall, Allanah           Puget Sound              26.28* -2.9  1 
  2 Wilson, Amanda               Pacific Luth             26.81* -2.9  1 
  3 Lindgren, Becca              Olympic Coll             27.93  -2.9  1 
  4 Keele, Madison               Pacific Luth             28.17  -2.9  1 
  5 Damo, Alexis                 Pacific (Ore             28.53  -2.9  1 
  6 Motyer, Melissa              Puget Sound              28.55  -2.2  2 
  7 Ariola, Mariah               Pacific (Ore             28.73  -2.9  1 
  8 Bernard, Madelyn             Pacific Luth             29.07  -2.9  1 
  9 Mayberry, Aspen              Puget Sound              29.62  -2.2  2 
 10 Jones, Nakisha               Puget Sound              32.43  -2.2  2 
 11 Kuhnly, Gail                 Chist Life T             33.43  -2.2  2 
 -- Guscott, Madison             Pacific Luth               SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: #   55.4h  5/3/1980    Rhonda Bell, BCC                          
        Meet: @   58.22  3/24/2012   Andrea Leiken, Puget Sound                
         NWC: * 1:04.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Becca              Olympic Coll           1:01.21* 
  2 Gilbertson, Meg              Puget Sound            1:02.12* 
  3 Wilson, Amanda               Pacific Luth           1:03.01* 
  4 Mayberry, Aspen              Puget Sound            1:03.41* 
  5 Kuhnly, Gail                 Chist Life T           1:15.32  
 -- Guscott, Madison             Pacific Luth               SCR  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 2:10.9h  4/25/1987   Laura Johnson, Unattached                 
        Meet: @ 2:21.23  3/27/2010   Annie Lawyerson, St. Martin's             
         NWC: * 2:26.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKay, Katie                 Whitworth              2:22.10* 
  2 Burns, Alicia                Puget Sound            2:23.61* 
  3 Arnzen, Jessica              Whitworth              2:24.43* 
  4 Hope, Joanna                 Whitworth              2:27.49  
  5 Egge, Kelly                  Unattached             2:29.45  
  6 Beringer, Janessa            Puget Sound            2:29.66  
  7 Lindgren, Becca              Olympic Coll        2:48:01.01  
 -- Keith, Carrie                Puget Sound                SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:33.87  4/21/2007   Sarah Zerzan, Willamette                  
        Meet: @ 4:46.17  3/26/2011   Sarna Becker, Unattached                  
         NWC: * 5:03.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Asher                 TCRC                   4:[email protected] 
  2 Grunwald, Sierra             Puget Sound            4:56.57* 
  3 Arnzen, Jessica              Whitworth              4:58.74* 
  4 Flyte, Kathryn               Puget Sound            5:05.67  
  5 Ni, Taili                    Puget Sound            5:06.22  
  6 Egge, Kelly                  Unattached             5:12.63  
  7 Dollard, Christine           Unattached             5:14.64  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 16:45.5h  4/26/1986   Debbie Myra, PSU                         
        Meet: @ 18:30.94  3/26/2011   Marnie Hazlehurst, Puget Sound           
         NWC: * 19:10.94                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Alyssa              Coloardo Springs      17:[email protected] 
  2 Cail, Stacy                  TCRC                  17:[email protected] 
  3 Anderson, Christina          Whitworth             18:51.08* 
  4 Ni, Taili                    Puget Sound           19:08.39* 
  5 Flyte, Kathryn               Puget Sound           19:36.66  
  6 Yearian, Claire              Unattached            20:23.16  
  7 Geyer, Jaclyn                Whitworth             20:35.70  
  8 Wright, Brianne              Whitworth             21:45.37  
  9 Weitz, Jenna                 Puget Sound           22:04.07  
 -- Spencer, Elisabeth           Whitworth                  DNF  
 -- Winger, Jena                 Oiselle                    DNF  
 -- Grunwald, Sierra             Puget Sound                DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.41  4/20/1996   Amy Cameron, WWU                            
        Meet: @ 16.01  3/27/2010   Caitlin McGrane, Puget Sound                
         NWC: * 17.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bernard, Madelyn             Pacific Luth             16.78* -2.8 
  2 Dee, Taryn                   Pacific Luth             16.95* -2.8 
  3 Walton, Hannah               Pacific Luth             17.63* -2.8 
  4 Agena, Cyan                  Pacific (Ore             17.78* -2.8 
  5 Sheldon, Emily               Puget Sound              18.87  -2.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:02.05  4/24/2004   Carrie Larsen, PLU                        
        Meet: @ 1:09.95  3/24/2012   Irene Moore, Olympic College              
         NWC: * 1:14.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dee, Taryn                   Pacific Luth           1:[email protected] 
  2 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth              1:[email protected] 
  3 Harper, Karina               Puget Sound            1:11.47* 
  4 Gilbertson, Meg              Puget Sound            1:12.37* 
  5 Hallyburton, Chloe           Pacific (Ore           1:12.69* 
  6 Agena, Cyan                  Pacific (Ore           1:14.31* 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: # 10:38.57  3/8/2008    Sarna Becker, Club NW                    
        Meet: @ 12:32.00  3/26/2011   Danika Lawson, St. Martin's              
         NWC: * 13:01.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roiko, Kellyn                Whitworth             11:[email protected] 
  2 Keith, Carrie                Puget Sound           12:[email protected] 
  3 Taylor, Caitlin              Whitworth             12:39.93* 
  4 Bradbury, Molly              Puget Sound           12:50.68* 
  5 Roberts, Emily               Whitworth             13:09.27  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: # 47.50  4/22/1995   , PLU                                       
                       Pacific Lutheran Unviersity                       
        Meet: @ 49.20  3/27/2010   , PLU                                       
                       Pacific Lutheran University                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Puget Sound  'A'                                      51.10  
     1) Whitehall, Allanah              2) Gilbertson, Meg                
     3) Motyer, Melissa                 4) Harper, Karina                 
  2 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 51.86  
     1) Dee, Taryn                      2) Guscott, Madison               
     3) Bernard, Madelyn                4) Sehlke, Madison                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:51.61  4/22/1995   , PLU                                     
                         Pacific Lutheran University                       
        Meet: @ 4:08.27  3/24/2012   Puget Sound, Puget Sound                  
                         Burns,Gilbertson,Harper,Leiken                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Puget Sound  'A'                                    4:10.42  
     1) Gilbertson, Meg                 2) Mayberry, Aspen                
     3) Burns, Alicia                   4) Whitehall, Allanah             
  2 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               4:16.95  
     1) Dee, Taryn                      2) Walton, Hannah                 
     3) Bernard, Madelyn                4) Wilson, Amanda                 
  3 Puget Sound  'B'                                   x4:27.88  
     1) Motyer, Melissa                 2) Harper, Karina                 
     3) Beringer, Janessa               4) Sheldon, Emily                 
 -- Whitworth  'A'                                          SCR  
     1) Arnzen, Jessica                 2) McKay, Katie                   
     3) Moore, Emily                    4) Hope, Joanna                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: #  5-08  4/22/1995   Corrina Wolf, SFU                           
        Meet: @ 1.65m  3/26/2011   Jenny Brogdon, Unattached                   
         NWC: * 1.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hallyburton, Chloe           Pacific (Ore             1.52m*   4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rowe, Maggie                 Puget Sound              1.47m*   4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Sheldon, Emily               Puget Sound                 NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 -- Huddleston, Mackenzie        Pacific (Ore                NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 -- Mix, Kelsey                  Whitworth                   NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 4.04m  4/5/2008    Jennie Sewell, Club NW                      
        Meet: @ 3.10m  3/26/2011   Samantha Hull, St. Martin's                 
         NWC: * 2.37m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shellman, Kierstie           Whitworth                [email protected]  10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 King, Elizabeth              Puget Sound              [email protected]  10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lewis, Sunny                 Puget Sound              2.90m*   9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Katie               Pacific (Ore             2.45m*   8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Wheaton-Straub, Leah         Olympic Coll                NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- LaVoie, Britta               Pacific (Ore                NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Rowland, Alyssa              Pacific Luth               SCR            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 19-02  4/18/1992   Stephanie Libbyl, WU                        
        Meet: @ 5.28m  3/27/2010   Chelsea Putnam, PLU                         
         NWC: * 4.84m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Roberta              Pacific (Ore             4.37m   2.0  14-04.00 
     4.20m(1.1) 4.37m(2.0) FOUL(0.8) 4.16m(1.8) 4.32m(1.3) FOUL(1.8)
  2 Rowe, Maggie                 Puget Sound              4.30m   0.9  14-01.25 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(3.7) 3.41m(3.1) 4.30m(0.9)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 11.89m  4/17/1999   Jane Wallace, WWU                          
        Meet: @ 10.69m  3/27/2010   Julianna Sackeyfio, St. Martin's           
         NWC: *  9.72m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Madelyn             Pacific Luth            10.42m   2.2  34-02.25 
     9.78m(2.3) 10.42m(2.2) PASS      FOUL      10.40m(3.4) 10.34m(1.3)
  2 Keele, Madison               Pacific Luth             9.99m   4.0  32-09.50 
     9.72m(1.8) 9.85m(2.4) 9.68m(2.4) 9.99m(4.0) 9.61m(1.8) 9.75m(2.2)
  3 Sehlke, Madison              Pacific Luth             9.94m   4.4  32-07.50 
     9.82m(1.6) 9.91m(1.2) FOUL(3.2) 9.94m(4.4) 9.79m(3.1) 9.64m(1.7)
  4 Kelley, Roberta              Pacific (Ore             9.59m   2.8  31-05.75 
     9.50m(1.9) 9.22m(1.4) FOUL(2.6) 9.59m(2.8) FOUL(1.7) 9.44m(3.9)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 48-06.50  3/21/1981   J. Luebke, WVCC                          
        Meet: @   11.84m  3/26/2011   Samantha Potter, PLU                     
         NWC: *    9.74m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tabb, Danielle               Air Force               [email protected]  46-08.25 
      13.56m  13.58m  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Potter, Samantha             Pacific Luth            [email protected]  39-01.00 
      11.91m  11.35m  11.56m  FOUL  11.43m  FOUL
  3 Gonzalez, Marisa             Pacific Luth            11.25m*  36-11.00 
      10.41m  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.73m
  4 Daniels, Rebekah             Whitworth               11.09m*  36-04.75 
      11.09m  10.69m  10.75m  10.75m  10.83m  10.95m
  5 Jackson, Dominique           Pacific Luth            10.35m*  33-11.50 
      FOUL  9.43m  10.06m  9.58m  10.35m  FOUL
  6 Smith, Katelyn               Pacific Luth            10.19m*  33-05.25 
      9.61m  9.95m  10.10m  FOUL  9.80m  10.19m
  7 Willmann, Sondra             Whitworth                9.94m*  32-07.50 
      9.74m  9.93m  9.77m  9.94m  9.53m  FOUL
  8 Jahnsen, Katheryn            Pacific Luth             9.92m*  32-06.50 
      9.05m  9.92m  9.82m  9.24m  9.61m  FOUL
  9 Rock, Katie                  Pacific (Ore             9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.52m  9.08m  9.32m         
 10 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.97m  8.43m  8.68m         
 11 Moore, Jorgina               Pacific Luth             8.83m   28-11.75 
      7.80m  8.83m  8.63m         
 12 Bacon, Kristine              Olympic Coll             7.28m   23-10.75 
      6.93m  7.12m  7.28m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 155-09  5/2/1981    Marcia Mechlenberg, Unattached             
        Meet: @ 38.51m  3/26/2011   Samantha Potter, PLU                       
         NWC: * 28.92m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Potter, Samantha             Pacific Luth            [email protected]    134-08 
      FOUL  41.06m  FOUL  38.13m  FOUL  34.36m
  2 Tabb, Danielle               Air Force               [email protected]    128-02 
      34.22m  38.08m  FOUL  39.07m  37.34m  32.38m
  3 Fairhart, Courtney           Whitworth               38.29m*    125-07 
      FOUL  38.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Neuenschwander, Elke         Whitworth               36.96m*    121-03 
      36.96m  35.20m  32.47m  FOUL  FOUL  33.75m
  5 Jackson, Dominique           Pacific Luth            35.68m*    117-01 
      FOUL  29.85m  34.07m  33.15m  32.16m  35.68m
  6 Willmann, Sondra             Whitworth               33.91m*    111-03 
      27.23m  FOUL  32.89m  32.86m  33.91m  32.34m
  7 Mason, Chandler              Whitworth               33.63m*    110-04 
      32.18m  31.65m  33.25m  33.23m  33.63m  33.58m
  8 Jahnsen, Katheryn            Pacific Luth            31.59m*    103-08 
      31.59m  30.48m  27.22m  29.81m  30.64m  29.34m
  9 Rock, Katie                  Pacific (Ore            29.01m*     95-02 
      25.95m  27.74m  29.01m            
 10 Gonzalez, Marisa             Pacific Luth            27.21m      89-03 
      25.50m  27.21m  FOUL            
 11 Bacon, Kristine              Olympic Coll            24.65m      80-10 
      22.82m  24.34m  24.65m            
 12 Moore, Jorgina               Pacific Luth            23.56m      77-03 
      23.56m  23.50m  21.33m           
 -- Smith, Katelyn               Pacific Luth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Crown, Morgan                Pacific Luth               SCR            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 49.21m  3/23/2007   Megan Wochnick, PLU                        
        Meet: @ 45.02m  3/27/2010   Jasmine Wallace, PLU                       
         NWC: * 33.72m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniels, Rebekah             Whitworth               [email protected]    156-03 
      44.71m  FOUL  47.62m  46.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Moore, Jorgina               Pacific Luth            [email protected]    155-08 
      FOUL  42.68m  FOUL  FOUL  46.80m  47.44m
  3 Jahnsen, Katheryn            Pacific Luth            [email protected]    149-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.71m  45.45m  43.48m  FOUL
  4 Tabb, Danielle               Air Force               41.25m*    135-04 
      41.25m  FOUL  FOUL  40.91m  39.09m  FOUL
  5 Willmann, Sondra             Whitworth               40.34m*    132-04 
      36.93m  39.10m  39.00m  40.34m  39.83m  35.31m
  6 Neuenschwander, Elke         Whitworth               39.17m*    128-06 
      FOUL  33.82m  39.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Smith, Katelyn               Pacific Luth            37.11m*    121-09 
      36.69m  36.21m  35.25m  36.69m  37.11m  FOUL
  8 Crown, Morgan                Pacific Luth            36.86m*    120-11 
      36.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jackson, Dominique           Pacific Luth            35.14m*    115-03 
      35.14m  33.32m  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 166-03  4/23/1988   Patricia Perry, Puget Sound                
        Meet: @ 42.35m  3/27/2010   Amanda Peterson, Unattached                
         NWC: * 32.27m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Kerry                Whitworth               39.80m*    130-07 
      37.95m  39.80m  38.59m  34.32m  38.53m  36.64m
  2 Feary, Michelle              Olympic Coll            36.42m*    119-06 
      33.74m  30.35m  32.60m  36.16m  35.38m  36.42m
  3 Jahnsen, Katheryn            Pacific Luth            35.51m*    116-06 
      32.25m  35.51m  FOUL         
  4 McFarland, Stephanie         Pacific Luth            35.22m*    115-07 
      31.23m  35.22m  30.25m  25.14m  30.82m  34.54m
  5 Huddleston, Mackenzie        Pacific (Ore            35.00m*    114-10 
      31.64m  30.25m  23.28m  32.67m  30.61m  35.00m
  6 Nelson, Chelsea              Pacific Luth            34.73m*    113-11 
      31.57m  30.85m  30.63m  34.73m  33.60m  FOUL
  7 Stevick, Cassidy             Whitworth               32.59m*    106-11 
      32.59m  28.79m  31.08m  FOUL  30.09m  FOUL
  8 Gonzalez, Marisa             Pacific Luth            30.71m     100-09 
      30.71m  29.59m  28.75m  28.21m  27.40m  FOUL
  9 Walton, Hannah               Pacific Luth            29.37m      96-04 
      27.94m  29.37m  26.87m            
 10 Sheldon, Emily               Puget Sound             23.43m      76-10 
      20.21m  16.07m  23.43m            
 11 Johnson, Katie               Pacific (Ore            21.35m      70-00 
      18.59m  21.35m  18.61m            
 -- Mason, Chandler              Whitworth                  SCR            
 -- Smith, Katelyn               Pacific Luth               SCR            
 -- Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                  SCR            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.65  4/18/1998   Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC                 
        Meet: @ 11.20  3/26/2011   I.V. Reeves, PLU                            
         NWC: * 11.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reeves, I.V.                 Pacific Luth             [email protected] -0.8  1 
  2 Landon, Matthew              Whitworth                11.28* -0.8  1 
  3 Makupson, Marqui             Pacific Luth             11.35* -0.8  1 
  4 Scholten, Jordan             Whitworth                11.42*  0.8  2 
  5 Vandenberg, Michael          Whitworth                11.43*  0.8  2 
  6 Hunter, James                Unattached               11.44*  0.8  2 
  7 Bradley, Shaun               Pacific Luth             11.51   0.8  2 
  8 Bailey, Craig                Pacific (Ore             11.54   0.8  2 
  9 Sitser, Wesley               Whitworth                11.55  -0.8  1 
 10 Souza, Tieler                Puget Sound              11.59  -0.8  1 
 11 West, Everett                Puget Sound              11.61   0.8  2 
 12 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                11.63  -0.8  1 
 13 MacAusland, Ross             Puget Sound              11.64  -0.9  3 
 14 Koford, Aaron                Pacific (Ore             11.80  -0.8  1 
 15 Mull, Vince                  Pacific (Ore             11.84   0.8  2 
 16 Pappas, Conner               Pacific (Ore             11.87   0.8  2 
 17 Shively, Chris               Whitworth                12.00  -0.9  3 
 18 Lawson, Jacob                Puget Sound              12.04  -0.9  3 
 19 Rosenberg, Jonathan          Puget Sound              12.07  -0.9  3 
 20 Stroud, Ahron                Olympic Coll             12.37  -0.9  3 
 21 Hunt, Aidan                  Unattached               12.75  -0.9  3 
 22 Haskin, John                 Olympic Coll             12.97  -0.9  3 
 -- Burk, Eric                   Olympic Coll                DQ  -0.9  3 
 -- Alsin, Trent                 Whitworth                  SCR          
 -- Bell, Alan                   Pacific Luth               SCR          
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.5h  5/1/1982    Erick Krauss, UP                            
        Meet: @ 22.75  3/24/2012   Emanuell Sloan, PLU                         
         NWC: * 23.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Landon, Matthew              Whitworth                [email protected] -0.9  1 
  2 green, andy                  Unattached               [email protected] -0.9  1 
  3 Zane, Michael                Pacific (Ore             [email protected] -0.9  1 
  4 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                [email protected] -0.9  1 
  5 Gosselin, Nick               Whitworth                23.04* -0.9  1 
  6 Valente, Sean                Pacific (Ore             23.06* -0.5  2 
  7 Souza, Tieler                Puget Sound              23.20*  1.1  3 
  8 Koford, Aaron                Pacific (Ore             23.22* -0.5  2 
  9 Hunter, James                Unattached               23.33  -0.5  2 
 10 Vandenberg, Michael          Whitworth                23.34  -0.5  2 
 11 Hardlund, Alex               Whitworth                23.37  -0.9  1 
 12 Pappas, Conner               Pacific (Ore             23.48   1.1  3 
 13 Bradley, Shaun               Pacific Luth             23.57  -0.5  2 
 14 West, Everett                Puget Sound              23.61  -0.5  2 
 15 Westbrooks, Michael          Puget Sound              23.74   1.1  3 
 16 Bailey, Craig                Pacific (Ore             23.89  -0.5  2 
 17 Tolman, Jeffrey              Pacific Luth             23.94   1.1  3 
 18 Shively, Chris               Whitworth                24.01   1.1  3 
 19 Lawson, Jacob                Puget Sound              24.16  -1.9  4 
 20 Waller, Mike                 Unattached               24.79  -1.9  4 
 21 Marshall, Brian              Puget Sound              24.83   1.1  3 
 22 Green, Joseph                Whitworth                25.03   1.1  3 
 23 Stroud, Ahron                Olympic Coll             25.04  -1.9  4 
 24 Burk, Eric                   Olympic Coll             25.05  -1.9  4 
 25 Hunt, Aidan                  Unattached               25.33  -0.5  2 
 26 Haskin, John                 Olympic Coll             26.25  -1.9  4 
 -- Kime, Noah                   Pacific Luth               SCR          
 -- Alsin, Trent                 Whitworth                  SCR          
 -- Clark, Zach                  Olympic Coll               SCR          
 -- Scholten, Jordan             Whitworth                  SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 46.87  4/17/1999   Derek Prior, Unattached                     
        Meet: @ 51.17  3/26/2011   David Fisher, PLU                           
         NWC: * 51.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Strum, Mat                   S.E.T.A.                 [email protected]  1 
  2 Gosselin, Nick               Whitworth                [email protected]  1 
  3 Valente, Sean                Pacific (Ore             [email protected]  1 
  4 Hardlund, Alex               Whitworth                51.71   1 
  5 Westbrooks, Michael          Puget Sound              53.63   1 
  6 Marshall, Brian              Puget Sound              54.08   1 
  7 Coburn, Steven               Puget Sound              55.61   2 
  8 Clark, Zach                  Olympic Coll             58.28   2 
 -- Detweiler, Todd              Puget Sound                SCR     
 -- Ibarra, Ignacio              Pacific Luth               SCR     
 -- Stevick, Jesse               Unattached                 SCR     
 -- Waller, Mike                 Unattached                 SCR     
 -- Steves, Jordan               Pacific Luth               SCR     
 
Men 10000 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bigelow, Justin              Puget Sound           32:46.72  
  2 Mangrum, Ben                 TCRC                  32:47.83  
  3 Reynolds, Francis            TCRC                  32:48.66  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:50.6h  4/20/1991   Ted Hamlin, SPU                           
        Meet: @ 1:56.47  3/24/2012   Joseph Patti, St. Martin's                
         NWC: * 2:00.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acosta, Steven               Whitworth              1:57.99*  1 
  2 Ryder, Andrew                Whitworth              2:01.10   1 
  3 Stevick, Jesse               Unattached             2:01.91   2 
  4 Soto, Bryan                  Puget Sound            2:03.38   1 
  5 Steele, Taylor               Whitworth              2:03.80   1 
  6 Ashby, Graham                Puget Sound            2:03.90   1 
  7 Hansen, Daniel               Olympic Coll           2:04.80   2 
  8 Dudley, Trent                Whitworth              2:04.87   1 
  9 Santillan, David             Puget Sound            2:05.97   2 
 10 Ferris, Matthew              Whitworth              2:06.79   1 
 11 Noble, Charles               Puget Sound            2:09.48   1 
 -- Clark, Zach                  Olympic Coll               SCR     
 -- Ryan, Keith                  Olympic Coll               SCR     
 -- Fritz, Austin                Olympic Coll               SCR     
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:32.1h  4/23/1988   Todd Bearny, HCC                          
        Meet: @ 3:59.76  3/26/2011   Kyle Van Santen, St. Martin's             
         NWC: * 4:08.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acosta, Steven               Whitworth              4:02.68* 
  2 Steele, Taylor               Whitworth              4:06.23* 
  3 Ryder, Andrew                Whitworth              4:07.43* 
  4 Gosselin, Matt               TCRC                   4:08.18* 
  5 Ferris, Matthew              Whitworth              4:11.29  
  6 Seekatz, Joshua              Puget Sound            4:14.15  
  7 Klein, Matt                  Puget Sound            4:15.57  
  8 Higa, Justin                 Puget Sound            4:17.11  
  9 Grigsby, Kolter              Pacific Luth           4:18.32  
 10 Santillan, David             Puget Sound            4:19.81  
 11 Michaels, Gabe               Puget Sound            4:25.43  
 12 Carilli, Sam                 Puget Sound            4:28.00  
 13 Southworth, Andrew           Puget Sound            4:34.25  
 14 Sanchez, Rudy                Pacific (Ore           4:40.42  
 -- Fritz, Austin                Olympic Coll               SCR  
 -- Ryan, Keith                  Olympic Coll               SCR  
 -- Hansen, Daniel               Olympic Coll               SCR  
 -- Henry, Asher                 TCRC                       SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 14:11.8h  5/18/1974   Jim Johnson, CNW                         
        Meet: @ 14:56.03  3/27/2010   Francis Reynolds, Puget Sound            
         NWC: * 15:51.64                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLean, Dan                  TCRC                  15:15.64* 
  2 Klein, Matt                  Puget Sound           15:37.42* 
  3 Davis, Dillon                St. Olaf              15:45.83* 
  4 Kalmus, Jeremy               Unattached            16:00.45  
  5 Higa, Justin                 Puget Sound           16:06.58  
  6 DenAdel, Alan                Pacific Luth          16:16.53  
  7 Carrasco, Caleb              Whitworth             16:43.76  
  8 Fritz, Austin                Olympic Coll          17:17.94  
  9 Michaels, Gabe               Puget Sound           17:24.76  
 10 Southworth, Andrew           Puget Sound           17:42.45  
 11 Ryan, Keith                  Olympic Coll          18:06.40  
 -- Leak, Greg                   TCRC                       DNF  
 -- Berry, Colton                Whitworth                  SCR  
 -- Hansen, Daniel               Olympic Coll               SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.1h  6/3/1967    Bill Roe, UW                                
        Meet: @ 15.78  3/24/2012   Jeffrey Tolman, PLU                         
         NWC: * 17.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                [email protected] -3.1 
  2 Hunter, James                Unattached               15.88* -3.1 
  3 Wagner, Daniel               Pacific (Ore             16.08* -3.1 
  4 Tolman, Jeffrey              Pacific Luth             16.58* -3.1 
  5 Braithwaite, Cameron         Puget Sound              16.84* -3.1 
  6 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                17.02* -3.1 
  7 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              17.06* -3.1 
  8 Robles, Zal                  Puget Sound              19.38  -3.1 
 -- Bell, Alan                   Pacific Luth               SCR       
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: #   53.11  4/20/1991   Goreal Hudson, CWU                        
        Meet: @   55.12  3/26/2011   Barrett Bollen, PLU                       
         NWC: * 1:02.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell, Alan                   Pacific Luth             56.44*  1 
  2 Wagner, Daniel               Pacific (Ore             57.68*  1 
  3 Coy, Garrison                Unattached               59.28*  1 
  4 Edgecomb, Chris              Pacific Luth             59.64*  2 
  5 Coburn, Steven               Puget Sound            1:00.01*  1 
  6 MacAusland, Ross             Puget Sound            1:01.32*  2 
  7 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound            1:01.82*  1 
  8 Robles, Zal                  Puget Sound            1:03.00   2 
  9 Rosenberg, Jonathan          Puget Sound            1:03.52   2 
 10 Dansereau, Jacob             Whitworth              1:05.30   2 
 -- Steves, Jordan               Pacific Luth               SCR     
 -- Hunter, James                Unattached                 SCR     
 -- Detweiler, Todd              Puget Sound                SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: #  9:01.0h  4/18/1998   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
        Meet: @ 10:12.68  3/27/2010   Cam Butler, Puget Sound                  
         NWC: * 11:01.73                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Dallas                TCRC                   9:[email protected] 
  2 Edwards, Matthew             Whitworth             10:[email protected] 
  3 Dudley, Trent                Whitworth             10:[email protected] 
  4 Hansen, Daniel               Olympic Coll          10:30.78* 
  5 Honold, Jeremy               Whitworth             10:45.79* 
  6 Ryan, Keith                  Olympic Coll          11:56.38  
 -- Hoffman, Luke                Whitworth                  SCR  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: # 41.40  4/17/1993   , WOS                                       
                       Western Oregon State                              
        Meet: @ 43.67  3/26/2011   PLU, PLU                                    
                       Fisher,Moog,Bollen,Reeves                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        [email protected] 
     1) Guinn, Tyler                    2) Landon, Matthew                
     3) Alsin, Trent                    4) Tomeo, Chibron                 
  2 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 [email protected] 
     1) Ibarra, Ignacio                 2) Bell, Alan                     
     3) Bradley, Shaun                  4) Makupson, Marqui               
  3 Puget Sound  'A'                                      44.28  
     1) West, Everett                   2) Souza, Tieler                  
     3) MacAusland, Ross                4) Coburn, Steven                 
 -- Olympic College  'A'                                     DQ  
     1) Stroud, Ahron                   2) Jones, Andrew                  
     3) Burk, Eric                      4) Haskin, John                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:16.67  4/18/1992   , CWU                                     
                         Central Washington University                     
        Meet: @ 3:28.09  3/26/2011   PLU, PLU                                  
                         Moog,Fisher,Reeves,Bollen                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:[email protected] 
     1) Gosselin, Nick                  2) Landon, Matthew                
     3) Acosta, Steven                  4) Hardlund, Alex                 
  2 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               3:[email protected] 
     1) Reeves, I.V.                    2) Mungai, Joseph                 
     3) Ibarra, Ignacio                 4) Bell, Alan                     
  3 Puget Sound  'A'                                    3:29.48  
     1) MacAusland, Ross                2) Soto, Bryan                    
     3) Braithwaite, Cameron            4) Cerne, Joe                     
  4 Whitworth  'B'                                     x3:36.30  
     1) Guinn, Tyler                    2) Ryder, Andrew                  
     3) Steele, Taylor                  4) Dansereau, Jacob               
  5 Puget Sound  'B'                                   x3:38.36  
     1) Westbrooks, Michael             2) Ashby, Graham                  
     3) Noble, Charles                  4) Coburn, Steven                 
  6 Olympic College  'A'                                4:09.91  
     1) Hansen, Daniel                  2) Fritz, Austin                  
     3) Ryan, Keith                     4) Haskin, John                   
 -- Whitworth  'C'                                          SCR  
     1) Delap, Peter                    2) Ferris, Matthew                
     3) Vandenberg, Michael             4)                                
 -- Pacific (Ore.)  'A'                                     SCR  
     1) Valente, Sean                   2) Wagner, Daniel                 
     3) Koford, Aaron                   4) Hunker, Michael                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 2.10m  4/10/2004   Jeff Skiba, Unattached                      
        Meet: @ 1.85m  3/26/2011   Daniel Berendsen, Puget Sound               
         NWC: * 1.77m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hightower, Dakarai           Unattached               [email protected]   6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kawai, Kelson                Pacific (Ore             [email protected]   6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Terrell, Phillip             Whitworth                1.83m*   6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth               J1.83m*   6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      XXO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Mungai, Joseph               Pacific Luth             1.78m*   5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Parkinson, Jeremy            Pacific (Ore            J1.78m*   5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO  XXP 
  8 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound              1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 16-06  4/18/1992   Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
        Meet: @ 4.40m  3/26/2011   Chester Holt, PLU                           
         NWC: * 3.96m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomeo, Chibron               Whitworth                [email protected]  15-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.91 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Green, Joseph                Whitworth                [email protected]  14-11.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              4.26m*  13-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Thomas, Spencer              Unattached              J4.26m*  13-11.75 
     4.26 4.41 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Braithwaite, Cameron         Puget Sound             J4.26m*  13-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ibarra, Ignacio              Pacific Luth             4.11m*  13-05.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                3.96m*  12-11.75 
     3.96 4.11 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Lilly, Ed                    Puget Sound              3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Koford, Aaron                Pacific (Ore             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 23-11.50  4/22/1995   Rob Rising, CWU                          
        Meet: @    6.24m  3/26/2011   Michael Haas, Puget Sound                
         NWC: *    6.28m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                6.80m   3.0  22-03.75 
     6.61m(1.6) 6.34m(1.7) 6.16m(1.5) 6.03m(1.4) 6.80m(3.0) PASS     
  2 Braithwaite, Cameron         Puget Sound              6.76m   3.4  22-02.25 
     5.92m(1.7) 6.44m(2.4) 6.56m(2.4) 5.13m(1.8) 6.76m(3.4) FOUL(2.8)
  3 Ingman, John                 Whitworth                6.41m*  1.6  21-00.50 
     6.34m(2.6) 6.41m(1.6) 6.13m(2.3) 6.33m(2.1) FOUL(4.1) 6.21m(3.1)
  4 Parkinson, Jeremy            Pacific (Ore             6.37m   2.5  20-10.75 
     6.23m(2.8) FOUL(3.8) 6.13m(2.6) 6.01m(3.3) 6.37m(2.5) 6.00m(1.7)
  5 Kime, Noah                   Pacific Luth             6.05m   1.4  19-10.25 
     5.85m(2.7) FOUL(2.7) 6.05m(1.4) FOUL      6.02m(2.0) PASS     
  6 Mungai, Joseph               Pacific Luth             5.96m   2.3  19-06.75 
     FOUL(2.2) 5.96m(2.3) 5.96m(1.0) FOUL(3.6) 5.89m(1.8) 5.91m(3.9)
  7 Burk, Eric                   Olympic Coll             5.88m   1.6  19-03.50 
     5.88m(1.6) 5.83m(2.4) 4.34m(1.8) 5.73m(3.4) FOUL      5.48m(1.8)
  8 Haskin, John                 Olympic Coll             5.76m   2.5  18-10.75 
     5.41m(1.4) 5.44m(1.9) 5.76m(2.5) 5.46m(3.6) 5.35m(2.7) FOUL(2.3)
  9 Jones, Andrew                Olympic Coll             5.18m   1.5  17-00.00 
     5.04m(2.0) 5.18m(1.5) FOUL(2.0)         
 10 Kelley, David                Pacific (Ore             5.17m   2.3  16-11.50 
     5.03m(0.8) 5.17m(2.3) 4.86m(1.6)            
 -- Kawai, Kelson                Pacific (Ore               SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: #  50-05  4/17/1993   James McCann, WOC                          
        Meet: @ 13.10m  3/27/2010   I.V. Reeves, PLU                           
         NWC: * 12.47m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jon                     Puget Sound             13.90m   2.3  45-07.25 
     13.90m(2.3) PASS      13.26m(0.9) 12.71m(2.2) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.1)
  2 Reeves, I.V.                 Pacific Luth            13.45m   2.9  44-01.50 
     12.90m(2.1) FOUL      13.40m(2.8) 12.97m(2.0) 13.44m(1.7) 13.45m(2.9)
  3 Parkinson, Jeremy            Pacific (Ore            13.26m   2.4  43-06.00 
     12.65m(2.2) 13.26m(2.4) 12.92m(1.9) FOUL(1.5) 12.67m(1.3) FOUL     
  4 Kawai, Kelson                Pacific (Ore            13.19m   3.5  43-03.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 12.52m(2.1) 13.19m(3.5) 12.36m(2.6) 13.14m(3.3)
  5 Lee, Chris                   Puget Sound             12.64m   2.6  41-05.75 
     12.64m(2.6) FOUL(1.5) 11.31m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) PASS      PASS     
  6 Kime, Noah                   Pacific Luth            12.49m   3.3  40-11.75 
     12.48m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 12.49m(3.3) 12.34m(3.3) 11.82m(2.8) 12.45m(3.8)
  7 Burk, Eric                   Olympic Coll            11.97m   2.3  39-03.25 
     10.72m(1.2) 11.97m(2.3) 11.53m(4.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Jones, Andrew                Olympic Coll            11.72m   2.7  38-05.50 
     11.15m(1.5) 11.56m(1.9) 11.53m(2.8) 11.60m(2.1) 11.72m(2.7) 11.67m(2.9)
 -- Makupson, Marqui             Pacific Luth               SCR   NWI           
 -- Bradley, Shaun               Pacific Luth               SCR   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: #  57-04  6/3/1967    John Allamano, UW                          
        Meet: @ 15.51m  3/24/2012   Sam Washington, St. Martin's               
         NWC: * 13.49m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth               [email protected]  55-09.00 
      16.32m  16.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.99m
  2 Stephens-Brown, Tevon        Pacific Luth            14.16m*  46-05.50 
      13.56m  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Peart, Kyle                  Pacific Luth            14.14m*  46-04.75 
      14.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.14m
  4 Peterson, Brendan            Pacific Luth            14.07m*  46-02.00 
      13.68m  13.39m  13.75m  FOUL  14.07m  FOUL
  5 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth               13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.72m  12.59m  13.14m  12.34m  13.17m  13.33m
  6 Pierce, Jackson              Pacific Luth            12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.72m
  7 Johnson, Chris               Pacific (Ore            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.36m  12.19m  12.12m  12.63m  12.20m  12.34m
  8 Breaux, Chandler             Puget Sound             11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  10.78m  10.69m  11.01m  11.36m  FOUL
  9 Vlasenko, Mikhail            Pacific Luth            11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  FOUL  11.34m            
 10 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth               10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  10.81m  FOUL            
 11 Bethke, Jesse                Pacific (Ore            10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.38m  9.97m  10.39m          
 12 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth                9.63m   31-07.25 
      FOUL  9.63m  FOUL         
 -- Jones, James                 Olympic Coll               SCR            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 173-04  6/4/1966    Al Pemberton, UW                           
        Meet: @ 46.60m  3/24/2012   Sam Washington, St. Martin's               
         NWC: * 40.87m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth               [email protected]    186-08 
      52.75m  55.48m  FOUL  55.95m  55.48m  56.89m
  2 Bethke, Jesse                Pacific (Ore            41.98m*    137-09 
      FOUL  33.46m  37.26m  40.30m  FOUL  41.98m
  3 Peart, Kyle                  Pacific Luth            41.35m*    135-08 
      FOUL  41.30m  41.35m  FOUL  39.40m  FOUL
  4 Stephens-Brown, Tevon        Pacific Luth            40.48m     132-10 
      39.62m  FOUL  37.19m  FOUL  40.48m  40.10m
  5 Johnson, Chris               Pacific (Ore            40.29m     132-02 
      FOUL  38.31m  FOUL  36.90m  39.01m  40.29m
  6 Koford, Aaron                Pacific (Ore            38.42m     126-00 
      38.42m  34.97m  36.07m  36.46m  35.46m  FOUL
  7 Carlson, Kolton              Whitworth               37.50m     123-00 
      37.50m  36.15m  36.93m  35.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Vlasenko, Mikhail            Pacific Luth            37.49m     123-00 
      37.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Pierce, Jackson              Pacific Luth            36.80m     120-09 
      36.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 George, Travis               Pacific (Ore            36.15m     118-07 
      36.10m  34.69m  36.15m           
 11 Poole, Shawn                 Puget Sound             34.34m     112-08 
      FOUL  34.34m  32.58m            
 12 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound             33.55m     110-01 
      33.55m  FOUL  32.37m            
 13 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth               28.10m      92-02 
      26.23m  28.10m  25.39m            
 14 Howard, Mark                 Puget Sound             25.27m      82-11 
      FOUL  25.27m  FOUL            
 -- Wright, Samuel               Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jones, James                 Olympic Coll               SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 212-09  4/23/1988   Neil Kneip, Unattached                     
        Meet: @ 54.12m  3/23/2012   Kyle Peart, PLU                            
         NWC: * 45.73m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peart, Kyle                  Pacific Luth            [email protected]    187-05 
      57.05m  55.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.12m
  2 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth               52.01m*    170-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.11m  FOUL  FOUL  52.01m
  3 Stephens-Brown, Tevon        Pacific Luth            48.45m*    158-11 
      48.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.64m
  4 Wright, Samuel               Whitworth               48.06m*    157-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Pierce, Jackson              Pacific Luth            47.88m*    157-01 
      47.88m  FOUL  45.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth               44.65m     146-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.92m  43.74m  FOUL  44.65m
  7 Aley, Richard                Whitworth               42.40m     139-01 
      FOUL  38.29m  FOUL  42.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Carlson, Kolton              Whitworth               41.79m     137-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.28m  FOUL  40.02m  41.79m
  9 Howard, Mark                 Puget Sound             29.34m      96-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.34m            
 -- Vlasenko, Mikhail            Pacific Luth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Breaux, Chandler             Puget Sound               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 65.51m  4/2/2011    Tyler Callahan, Linfield                   
        Meet: @ 53.61m  3/26/2011   Stephen Hass, PLU                          
         NWC: * 52.01m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Chase                Whitworth               [email protected]    202-07 
      60.75m  60.72m  61.52m  FOUL  59.89m  61.75m
  2 Ingman, Joseph               Whitworth               [email protected]    197-07 
      60.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.36m
  3 McCormack, John              Whitworth               [email protected]    189-03 
      57.51m  FOUL  FOUL  57.69m  FOUL  54.96m
  4 Ingman, John                 Whitworth               [email protected]    183-04 
      48.87m  50.18m  FOUL  51.18m  55.89m  54.18m
  5 Haskin, John                 Olympic Coll            51.23m     168-01 
      51.23m  50.53m  50.26m  48.85m  FOUL  49.44m
  6 Budden, Cooper               Whitworth               49.19m     161-05 
      49.19m  45.63m  45.82m  45.70m  FOUL  48.73m
  7 Vlasenko, Mikhail            Pacific Luth            44.87m     147-02 
      43.97m  43.31m  44.79m  44.87m  44.60m  41.83m
  8 Peterson, Brendan            Pacific Luth            41.53m     136-03 
      41.53m  FOUL  39.11m  40.59m  38.22m  37.15m
  9 Kelley, David                Pacific (Ore            38.37m     125-11 
      30.01m  38.37m  36.05m            
 10 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth               33.07m     108-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.07m            
 -- Gilbert, Matt                Puget Sound                SCR            
 -- Stephens-Brown, Tevon        Pacific Luth               SCR            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pacific Lutheran            79        2) Puget Sound                71   
    3) Whitworth                   61        4) Pacific (Ore.)             24   
    5) Olympic College             13        6) Air Force                  12   
    7) Tacoma City Running Club    10        8) Univ. Colorado-Colorado S   6   
    9) Christ Life Track Club       1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  131        2) Pacific Lutheran           57   
    3) Puget Sound                 37        4) Pacific (Ore.)             29   
    5) Tacoma City Running Club    21        6) S.E.T.A.                    6   
    7) Olympic College              5        8) St. Olaf                    3