Licensed to Southwestern Oregon Comm. College
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2013 09:52 AM
                        Field Event Festival - 5/2/2013                        
                                   Coos Bay                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
 -- Yearsley, Zach               SW Oregon CC                NH            
 -- Rangle, Jose                 SW Oregon CC                NH            
 
Event 2  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pfaff, Holly                 SW Oregon CC             1.48m    4-10.25 
  2 Northrup, Kelsa              SW Oregon CC             1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Messerle, Chase              SW Oregon CC                NH            
 -- Yearsley, Zach               SW Oregon CC                NH            
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rangle, Jose                 SW Oregon CC             5.67m   18-07.25 
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elmgren, Taylor              SW Oregon CC             4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Northrup, Kelsa              SW Oregon CC             4.77m   15-07.75 
  3 Hill, Natasha                SW Oregon CC             4.72m   15-06.00 
  4 Bruder, Kylee                SW Oregon CC             4.47m   14-08.00 
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hood, Sean                   SW Oregon CC            12.95m   42-06.00 
  2 Rangle, Jose                 SW Oregon CC            11.27m   36-11.75 
 
Event 8  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elmgren, Taylor              SW Oregon CC            10.29m   33-09.25 
  2 Hill, Natasha                SW Oregon CC            10.24m   33-07.25 
  3 Bruder, Kylee                SW Oregon CC            10.09m   33-01.25 
 
Event 9  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Robert              Unattached              38.33m     125-09 
  2 Calvo, Eric                  SW Oregon CC            33.41m     109-07 
  3 Walker, Trent                SW Oregon CC            28.34m      93-00 
  4 Garcia, Andrew               SW Oregon CC            25.01m      82-01 
 
Event 10  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lankster, Nneeka             SW Oregon CC            35.13m     115-03 
  2 Culcleasure, Jamila          SW Oregon CC            34.90m     114-06 
  3 DeVault, McKenzie            SW Oregon CC            31.26m     102-07 
 
Event 11  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Andrew               SW Oregon CC            29.87m      98-00 
  2 Walker, Trent                SW Oregon CC            27.48m      90-02 
  3 Calvo, Eric                  SW Oregon CC            27.00m      88-07 
 
Event 12  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lankster, Nneeka             SW Oregon CC            37.67m     123-07 
  2 Charboneau, Laura            Unattached              28.96m      95-00 
  2 Culcleasure, Jamila          SW Oregon CC            28.96m      95-00 
 
Event 13  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGirr, Chance               SW Oregon CC            42.14m     138-03 
  2 Thomas, Kyle                 SW Oregon CC            33.68m     110-06 
  3 Calvo, Eric                  SW Oregon CC            32.76m     107-06 
 
Event 14  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lankster, Nneeka             SW Oregon CC            29.62m      97-02 
  2 Starheim, Melissa            SW Oregon CC            25.46m      83-06 
  3 Elmgren, Taylor              SW Oregon CC            25.31m      83-00 
  4 Culcleasure, Jamila          SW Oregon CC            18.01m      59-01 
  5 Charboneau, Laura            Unattached              13.76m      45-02 
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Robert              Unattached              13.54m   44-05.25 
  2 Brown, Jerrel                Unattached              10.53m   34-06.75 
  3 Walker, Trent                SW Oregon CC             9.53m   31-03.25 
  4 Garcia, Andrew               SW Oregon CC             8.94m   29-04.00 
  5 Calvo, Eric                  SW Oregon CC             8.93m   29-03.75 
  6 Helms, Jared                 Unattached               8.51m   27-11.00 
  7 Chase, Russel                SW Oregon CC             6.63m   21-09.00 
 
Event 16  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Culcleasure, Jamila          SW Oregon CC            11.91m   39-01.00 
  2 Lankster, Nneeka             SW Oregon CC            11.56m   37-11.25 
  3 DeVault, McKenzie            SW Oregon CC            10.00m   32-09.75 
  4 Pfaff, Holly                 SW Oregon CC             8.74m   28-08.25 
  5 Starheim, Melissa            SW Oregon CC             8.50m   27-10.75