Licensed to Whitworth College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2014 07:35 PM
                3rd Annual Whitworth Twilight Meet - 4/17/2014                 
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Weber, Anna               FR Montana                  12.67   0.2 
  2 Frey, Maddey              SR Montana                  12.82   0.2 
  3 Foley, Amanda             SO Montana                  13.24   0.2 
  4 Read, Julia               SO Montana                  13.26   0.2 
  5 Callan, Maggie            FR Whitworth                13.40   0.2 
  5 Fleming, Bethany          FR Whitworth                13.40   0.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 24.79  4/12/2012   Whitney Leavitt, Eastern Wash               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Worst, Madison            JR Montana                  26.22   0.9  1 
  2 Braby, Morgan             JR Montana                  26.72   0.9  1 
  3 Weber, Anna               FR Montana                  26.89   0.9  2 
  4 Stroot, Nicole            FR Montana                  27.49   0.9  1 
  5 Read, Julia               SO Montana                  27.63   0.9  1 
  6 Foley, Amanda             SO Montana                  27.88   0.9  1 
  7 Jones, Kate               JR Whitworth                29.52   0.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worst, Madison            JR Montana                  59.35  
  2 Boatman, Jamie            FR Whitworth              1:04.80  
  3 Jones, Kate               JR Whitworth              1:07.81  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:14.84  4/12/2012   Catherine Theobald, Gonzaga               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Emily           FR Gonzaga                2:20.23  
  2 Wheeler, Jennifer         SR Gonzaga                2:22.51  
  3 Dempsey, Megan            SR Idaho                  2:25.46  
  4 Theobald, Catherine       JR Gonzaga                2:25.49  
  5 Renfro, Ashlie            FR Lewis-Clark            2:26.22  
  6 Hensley, Amber            FR Whitworth              2:27.91  
  7 Stroosma, Molly           FR Gonzaga                2:42.04  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraley, Heather           JR Montana                4:48.21  
  2 Dillavou, Nicole          SO Lewis-Clark            4:55.22  
  3 Dillavou, Katie           FR Lewis-Clark            4:58.43  
  4 Wilczynski, Carly         SO Montana                4:59.00  
  5 Murray, Corrine           FR Gonzaga                4:59.35  
  6 Blankenship, Amanda       JR Whitworth              5:03.05  
  7 Blanchet, Meghan          SR Gonzaga                5:13.17  
  8 Church, Vanessa           SO Spokane CC             5:14.32  
  9 Henling, Julie            FR Gonzaga                5:20.22  
 10 Patrick, Amy              FR Whitworth              5:34.32  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 16:57.80  3/22/2012   Emily Thomas, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cundy, Rachel             SO Lewis-Clark           17:44.36  
  2 Machleidt, Helga          JR Idaho                 20:53.71  
  3 Peterson, Jessica         FR Lewis-Clark           21:01.02  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 36:45.89  2010        Joy Shufeldt, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapovy, Alyssa            SO Lewis-Clark           37:44.74  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 13.79  4/4/2011    Christie Gordon, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Connors, Lakyn            FR Montana                  15.10  +0.0 
  2 Stroot, Nicole            FR Montana                  15.61  +0.0 
  3 Walden, Arielle           FR Montana                  15.96  +0.0 
  4 Hering, Maggie            FR Montana                  16.07  +0.0 
  5 Sheppard, Taylor          FR Idaho                    16.38  +0.0 
  6 Fleming, Bethany          FR Whitworth                16.77  +0.0 
  7 Newman, Olivia            SO Whitworth                17.52  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:01.32  4/4/2011    Liga Velvere, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taniguchi, Autumn         JR Montana                1:09.80  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 11:15.61  4/4/2011    Emily Farrar, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bush, Sophie              JR Lewis-Clark           11:29.66  
  2 Paton, Kea                FR Lewis-Clark           11:33.26  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.21  1995        Pacific Lutheran                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montana  'A'                                          49.02  
     1) Worst, Madison JR               2) Braby, Morgan JR               
     3) Weber, Anna FR                  4) Foley, Amanda SO               
 -- Whitworth  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Callan, Maggie FR               2) Sandy, Lori FR                 
     3) Palmquist, Rachel JR            4) Barrong, Stephanie JR          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Feller, McCalle           SO Montana                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Reilly, Dani              FR Spokane CC               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hering, Maggie            FR Montana                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  4 Sheppard, Taylor          FR Idaho                   J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bennett, Emma             FR Whitworth                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Newman, Olivia            SO Whitworth               J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carr, Davina              FR U-Mary                   3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Strand, Makayla              Spokane CC              J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Knowles, Moriah              Spokane CC               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shellman, Kierstie        SO Whitworth                3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stroot, Nicole            FR Montana                  5.28m   0.3  17-04.00 
     FOUL      5.08m(0.4) 5.28m(0.3) 4.95m(+0.0) FOUL      5.10m(+0.0)
  2 Clizbe, Hanna             FR Spokane CC               5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00 
     5.13m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) FOUL      5.05m(+0.0) 5.07m(0.4) 4.85m(+0.0)
  3 Brenneman, Tess           SO Montana                  4.96m   0.2  16-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.85m(0.5) FOUL      4.96m(0.2) 4.86m(+0.0)
  4 Sheppard, Taylor          FR Idaho                    4.95m   0.2  16-03.00 
     4.63m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0) FOUL      4.95m(0.2)
  5 Connors, Lakyn            FR Montana                  4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
     4.76m(+0.0) FOUL      4.58m(0.5) FOUL      4.78m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0)
  6 Hering, Maggie            FR Montana                  4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25 
     4.56m(0.9) 4.40m(+0.0) 4.50m(1.6) 4.41m(0.1) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.50m(+0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walden, Arielle           FR Montana                 10.54m   1.4  34-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.53m(0.3) FOUL      10.54m(1.4) FOUL     
  2 Galvin, Christina         FR Whitworth                9.64m  +0.0  31-07.50 
     9.42m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      9.60m(0.2) 9.64m(+0.0) FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Data, Mary                SO Whitworth               12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  FOUL  12.22m  12.58m  FOUL  12.24m
  2 Jessee, Jo-Anne           FR Montana                 12.55m   41-02.25 
      11.98m  11.97m  12.54m  FOUL  12.26m  12.55m
  3 Jessop, Carlie            FR Montana                 11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.00m  10.99m  11.25m  10.09m  10.98m  11.30m
  4 Openiano, Danielle        FR Whitworth               11.19m   36-08.50 
      FOUL  11.19m  10.08m  FOUL  11.04m  10.52m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Openiano, Danielle        FR Whitworth               39.42m     129-04 
      39.42m  38.56m  38.31m  FOUL  34.50m  38.62m
  2 Pershouse, Anna           SO Montana                 39.39m     129-03 
      37.21m  FOUL  37.57m  36.96m  38.78m  39.39m
  3 Jessop, Carlie            FR Montana                 38.68m     126-11 
      34.98m  FOUL  36.61m  38.26m  38.68m  37.06m
  4 Fairhart, Courtney        SO Whitworth               37.12m     121-09 
      32.78m  FOUL  FOUL  37.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Neuenschwander, Elke      JR Whitworth               34.17m     112-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.13m  FOUL  34.03m  34.17m
  5 Flynn, Emily              SO Spokane CC              34.17m     112-01 
      33.97m  34.08m  34.16m  34.17m  33.24m  FOUL
  7 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth               28.80m      94-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.11m  FOUL  28.80m  FOUL
  8 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               27.15m      89-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.15m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kaytlyn          SO Lewis-Clark             55.55m     182-03 
      50.20m  FOUL  54.08m  55.30m  55.55m  FOUL
  2 Kliamovich, Dakota        SO Whitworth               53.61m     175-11 
      FOUL  47.78m  49.34m  52.50m  53.61m  FOUL
  3 Leonard, Kristine            Vandal Track            49.73m     163-02 
      49.06m  FOUL  FOUL  49.73m  49.05m  48.23m
  4 Nelson, Mallory           SO Lewis-Clark             45.61m     149-08 
      FOUL  44.48m  45.05m  FOUL  FOUL  45.61m
  5 Pershouse, Anna           SO Montana                 43.81m     143-09 
      42.05m  43.28m  42.17m  43.81m  42.81m  42.29m
  6 Flynn, Emily              SO Spokane CC              41.79m     137-01 
      41.79m  39.85m  FOUL  37.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Neuenschwander, Elke      JR Whitworth               40.75m     133-08 
      36.31m  37.17m  38.10m  38.44m  37.70m  40.75m
  8 Jessop, Carlie            FR Montana                 36.64m     120-02 
      35.91m  36.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Perisho, Kaycee              Unat-Spokane            36.12m     118-06 
      36.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Wordell, Danya            FR Spokane CC              35.19m     115-05 
      30.69m  31.48m  35.19m         
 11 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth               35.17m     115-05 
      35.17m  33.37m  FOUL         
 12 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               32.71m     107-04 
      32.71m  32.25m  FOUL         
 13 Silvieus, Sammee          FR Spokane CC              22.41m      73-06 
      FOUL  22.41m  18.71m         
 -- Eikum, Kayla              FR Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Kerry             SO Whitworth               46.02m     151-00 
      43.49m  40.59m  43.20m  41.35m  46.02m  44.11m
  2 Condon, Meighan           FR Spokane CC              43.77m     143-07 
      40.46m  43.26m  43.77m  35.08m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Feller, McCalle           SO Montana                 41.94m     137-07 
      40.04m  34.93m  39.27m  37.11m  FOUL  41.94m
  4 Dahl, Lindsey             SO Montana                 39.08m     128-02 
      33.90m  39.08m  37.97m  36.79m  32.35m  38.41m
  5 McDonnell, Kristen        FR Spokane CC              36.71m     120-05 
      34.31m  33.74m  36.01m  FOUL  36.71m  35.63m
  6 Youngers, Amanda          SO Unat-Spokane            36.11m     118-06 
      35.65m  34.69m  34.28m  36.11m  FOUL  35.63m
  7 Jessee, Jo-Anne           FR Montana                 35.65m     116-11 
      FOUL  30.34m  35.65m  PASS  33.91m  FOUL
  8 Vining, Jacy              FR Spokane CC              35.52m     116-06 
      32.78m  34.11m  35.52m  33.11m  33.58m  30.81m
  9 Lambert, Kelee            FR Whitworth               33.81m     110-11 
      30.06m  33.81m  33.63m         
 10 Stevick, Cassidy          SR Whitworth               33.63m     110-04 
      FOUL  33.63m  29.62m         
 11 Connors, Lakyn            FR Montana                 31.09m     102-00 
      27.65m  31.09m  26.50m         
 12 Fairhart, Courtney        SO Whitworth               30.71m     100-09 
      29.14m  27.54m  30.71m         
 13 Silvieus, Sammee          FR Spokane CC              28.94m      94-11 
      28.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Tapplin, Toni             FR Spokane CC              26.84m      88-01 
      25.98m  FOUL  26.84m         
 15 Perisho, Kaycee              Unat-Spokane            21.58m      70-10 
      20.16m  21.58m  20.78m         
 -- Taniguchi, Autumn         JR Montana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sitser, Wesley            JR Whitworth                11.15  +0.0 
  2 Landon, Matthew           JR Whitworth                11.16  +0.0 
  3 Vandenberg, Michael       JR Whitworth                11.38  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Strasser, Josh            FR Montana                  22.94   0.6 
  2 Vandenberg, Michael       JR Whitworth                23.19   0.6 
  3 Managhan, Michael         SO Montana                  23.34   0.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardlund, Alex            SO Whitworth                49.64  
  2 Wren, William             SR Whitworth                50.30  
  3 Strasser, Josh            FR Montana                  51.65  
  4 Managhan, Michael         SO Montana                  52.13  
  5 Varner, Elijah            FR Whitworth                55.18  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.34  2007        Brandon Howell, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Joey               FR Lewis-Clark            1:59.35  
  2 McNiel, Grant             FR Whitworth              1:59.71  
  3 Soudani, Connor           SO Whitworth              2:00.16  
  4 Hollenbeck, Sean          FR Idaho                  2:00.29  
  5 Howe, Nick                JR Idaho                  2:00.36  
  6 Glenn, Matt               SO Spokane CC             2:01.64  
  7 Ryle, Rhett               FR Lewis-Clark            2:02.99  
  8 Gilbert, David            FR Lewis-Clark            2:06.15  
 -- Atkin, Sam                SO Lewis-Clark                DNF  
 -- Wren, William             SR Whitworth                  DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:47.76  5/15/2012   Andrew Kimpel, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Ned              JR Gonzaga                3:54.37  
  2 Branch, Kyle              NA Unat-Gonzaga           3:55.28  
  3 Van Deynze, Braeden       SO Gonzaga                3:57.88  
  4 Garrard, Zac              FR Gonzaga                3:58.18  
  5 Lunder, Danny             SO Gonzaga                4:00.87  
  6 Davis, Scott              JR Gonzaga                4:01.82  
  7 Temple, Alec              SO Gonzaga                4:02.23  
  8 Smith, Kinsly             FR Gonzaga                4:02.64  
  9 Steele, Taylor            JR Whitworth              4:03.10  
 10 Kubik, Colin              FR Spokane CC             4:05.27  
 11 Scholfield, Daniel        FR Spokane CC             4:05.81  
 12 Stout, Ben                SO Gonzaga                4:05.99  
 13 Sicalo, Jerry             FR Gonzaga                4:06.43  
 14 Morris, Henry             FR Gonzaga                4:06.98  
 15 Kaderabek, Max            FR Gonzaga                4:07.32  
 16 Gesell, Nate              JR Gonzaga                4:07.81  
 17 Rodriguez, Jaziel         FR Unat-Spokane           4:08.32  
 18 Quintana, Dillon          FR Gonzaga                4:08.46  
 19 Turpen, Cayle             JR Idaho                  4:13.79  
 20 Bennett, Jon              SO Spokane CC             4:14.78  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:48.00  2004        Frank Prince, Puget Sound                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew, Micah               FR Montana               16:01.25  
  2 Bingham, Craig               Unattached            16:46.36  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 30:53.88  2010        Francis Reynolds, Puget Sound            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wollant, Adam             FR Montana               32:02.94  
  2 Messmer, Mark             JR Montana               32:36.44  
  3 Antush, Maxx              JR Lewis-Clark           33:38.04  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                14.83   0.1 
  2 McIntosh, Max             SO Idaho                    15.67   0.1 
  3 Lindquist, Austin         SO Montana                  16.24   0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smollack, Bobby           SO Montana                  56.80  
  2 McIntosh, Max             SO Idaho                    58.07  
  3 Gebhardt, Neil            JR Montana                  58.82  
  4 Black, Tobias                Blown Achilles T       1:14.39  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:10.39  2002        Ryan Reed, PLU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randall, Hayden           SR Unattached             9:49.93  
  2 Longley, Reid             SO Montana               11:00.43  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                    3:35.00  
     1) Atkin, Sam SO                   2) Davis, Joey FR                 
     3) Gilbert, David FR               4) Ryle, Rhett FR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGill, Lucas             FR Whitworth                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.03 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Terrell, Phillip          SO Whitworth                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hayes, Matt               FR Spokane CC               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 16-06.75  2011        Lucas Pope, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Joseph             JR Whitworth                4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.45 4.60 4.81 4.90 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Kleven, Everett           FR Whitworth                4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Neumann, Blase               Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Jones, Craig                 Spokane CC               4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                   NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Koon, Randy               JR Montana                  6.46m   1.6  21-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.46m(1.6) 6.15m(0.7) PASS     
  2 Larson, Dane              FR Whitworth                6.19m   0.3  20-03.75 
     FOUL      5.89m(1.2) 6.19m(0.3) FOUL      6.02m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Shabadoo Jr., Joey Joe J     Blown Achilles T         5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00 
     5.28m(+0.0) 4.83m(0.1) FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Otterholt, Ryan           FR Whitworth               12.27m  +0.0  40-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.09m(1.1) 12.12m(+0.0) 12.27m(+0.0)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Stewart, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nick             FR Montana                 14.64m   48-00.50 
      13.72m  14.00m  FOUL  13.66m  14.08m  14.64m
  2 Nagle, Nolan              FR Montana                 14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  14.05m  FOUL
  3 Burt, Corey               SO Whitworth               13.83m   45-04.50 
      FOUL  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL  13.83m  FOUL
  4 Buck, Shawn               FR Spokane CC              13.54m   44-05.25 
      11.86m  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Van Oort, Tyler           SO Montana                 12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Homer, Zac                FR Idaho                   12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  FOUL  FOUL  12.26m  FOUL  11.41m
  7 Shea, Keegan              SR Whitworth               12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.07m  12.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Taylor, Alex              JR Idaho                   12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.28m  11.53m  12.03m  11.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth               12.01m   39-05.00 
      12.01m  11.39m  FOUL  11.52m  11.30m  11.82m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 193-01  2006        Kibwe Johnson / Carter Comito, Unattached /
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Ironwood Thr            58.51m     191-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.99m  58.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Holte, Cainan                Spokane CC              43.78m     143-08 
      42.96m  FOUL  43.78m  41.23m  FOUL  43.14m
  3 Jackson, Nick             FR Montana                 43.34m     142-02 
      40.45m  FOUL  43.34m  FOUL  43.04m  FOUL
  4 Burt, Corey               SO Whitworth               42.75m     140-03 
      41.50m  FOUL  40.75m  FOUL  41.97m  42.75m
  5 Van Oort, Tyler           SO Montana                 42.28m     138-08 
      39.18m  FOUL  FOUL  39.90m  42.28m  FOUL
  6 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               41.78m     137-01 
      41.34m  FOUL  FOUL  40.97m  40.28m  41.78m
  7 Nagle, Nolan              FR Montana                 41.19m     135-02 
      39.97m  37.60m  38.36m  38.18m  37.78m  41.19m
  8 Homer, Zac                FR Idaho                   38.29m     125-07 
      35.18m  FOUL  37.53m  37.87m  38.29m  FOUL
  9 Saker, Naji               SO Whitworth               37.09m     121-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.83m  FOUL  FOUL  37.09m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shea, Keegan              SR Whitworth               59.85m     196-04 
      59.85m  FOUL  FOUL  58.39m  58.79m  59.08m
  2 Maus, Brian               JR Montana                 54.21m     177-10 
      54.21m  53.33m  52.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jackson, Nick             FR Montana                 49.15m     161-03 
      FOUL  49.15m  FOUL  FOUL  47.25m  FOUL
  4 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               47.80m     156-10 
      46.70m  47.80m  46.59m  45.56m  47.37m  47.78m
  5 Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth               44.45m     145-10 
      44.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Taylor, Alex              JR Idaho                   43.20m     141-09 
      37.73m  41.20m  35.57m  FOUL  FOUL  43.20m
  7 Buck, Shawn               FR Spokane CC              42.20m     138-05 
      41.10m  42.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ames, Zach                FR Spokane CC              39.46m     129-05 
      36.68m  FOUL  FOUL  39.46m  FOUL  39.28m
  9 Keller, Sean              FR Unat-Spokane            28.37m      93-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.37m           
 -- Nagle, Nolan              FR Montana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 229-04  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Svazs, Ugis                  Vandal Track            68.85m     225-11 
      64.43m  66.25m  64.49m  FOUL  68.85m  66.24m
  2 Day, Joey                 FR Spokane CC              57.11m     187-04 
      55.43m  FOUL  50.58m  49.43m  52.49m  57.11m
  3 Wright, Chase             JR Whitworth               56.57m     185-07 
      55.02m  56.57m  FOUL  53.64m  55.38m  FOUL
  4 Bajema, Bret              SO Whitworth               56.56m     185-07 
      49.93m  56.56m  48.89m  45.19m  46.73m  45.44m
  5 Lilly, Henry              SO Montana                 53.19m     174-06 
      51.36m  51.44m  53.19m  49.15m  50.30m  50.65m
  6 Budden, Cooper            SO Whitworth               49.57m     162-07 
      49.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Johnston, Maverick        FR Whitworth               49.20m     161-05 
      49.20m  45.11m  46.43m  47.32m  47.19m  47.37m
  8 Whittaker, Jacob          SO Lewis-Clark             46.23m     151-08 
      45.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.15m  46.23m
 -- Weidman, Ryan             SO Unat-Spokane              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Montana                    225        2) Whitworth                 102.50
    3) Lewis-Clark                 87        4) Spokane CC                 49.50
    5) Gonzaga                     31        6) Idaho                      28   
    7) U-Mary                      10        8) Vandal Track Club           6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  182        2) Montana                   147   
    3) Spokane CC                  39.50     4) Idaho                      33   
    5) Gonzaga                     31        6) Lewis-Clark                30   
    7) Blown Achilles Track Club   11        8) Vandal Track Club          10   
    8) Ironwood Throws             10