Licensed to Whitworth College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2014 07:21 PM
                2014 Buc Scoring Meet - 2/20/2014 to 3/21/2014                 
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandy, Lori               FR Whitworth                13.32  +0.0 
  2 Palmquist, Rachel         JR Whitworth                13.44  +0.0 
  3 Callan, Maggie            FR Whitworth                13.61  +0.0 
  4 Selby, Zoey               FR Gonzaga                  14.12  +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 24.79  4/12/2012   Whitney Leavitt, Eastern Wash               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Callan, Maggie            FR Whitworth                27.73  +0.0 
  2 McKay, Katie              SO Whitworth                28.23  +0.0 
  3 Selby, Zoey               FR Gonzaga                  29.55  +0.0 
  4 Boatman, Jamie            FR Whitworth                30.13  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKay, Katie              SO Whitworth              1:01.80  
  2 Busch, Cassianna          SO Whitworth              1:02.13  
  3 Boatman, Jamie            FR Whitworth              1:04.47  
  4 Pooler, Ashlynn           FR Spokane CC             1:04.90  
  5 Hensley, Amber            FR Whitworth              1:05.99  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:14.84  4/12/2012   Catherine Theobald, Gonzaga               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnzen, Jessica           SO Whitworth              2:21.57  
  2 Hope, Joanna              SO Whitworth              2:26.52  
  3 Atherton, Savanna         SO Whitworth              2:27.20  
  4 Fisher, Rashelle          FR Spokane CC             2:28.64  
  5 Theobald, Catherine       JR Gonzaga                2:30.71  
  6 Wagner, Kate              FR Gonzaga                2:31.24  
  7 Fristoe, Megan            FR Spokane CC             2:32.74  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mildes, Jessica           SO Spokane CC             4:38.56  
  2 Blankenship, Amanda       JR Whitworth              5:08.22  
  3 Murray, Corrine           FR Gonzaga                5:14.35  
  4 Winters, Christina        SO Gonzaga                5:24.75  
  5 Patrick, Amy              FR Whitworth              5:34.13  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 16:57.80  3/22/2012   Emily Thomas, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henling, Julie            FR Gonzaga               18:50.42  
  2 Tyson, Christina          FR Gonzaga               19:10.19  
  3 Albrecht, Emily           SR Gonzaga               19:14.97  
  4 Taylor, Caitlin           SR Whitworth             19:21.25  
  5 Spencer, Elisabeth        SR Whitworth             19:34.00  
  6 Nordin, Haley             JR Gonzaga               20:04.74  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 36:45.89  2010        Joy Shufeldt, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Christina       JR Whitworth             39:02.00  
  2 Schoenike, Kristen        SO Whitworth             40:34.28  
  3 Valentich, Kenna          FR Whitworth             40:56.52  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:01.32  4/4/2011    Liga Velvere, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holzer, Meghan            JR Whitworth              1:11.67  
  2 Jones, Kate               JR Whitworth              1:13.82  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:53.60  1995        Pacific Lutheran                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:16.24  
     1) Busch, Cassianna SO             2) Arnzen, Jessica SO             
     3) McKay, Katie SO                 4) Callan, Maggie FR              
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                     x4:28.24  
     1) Boatman, Jamie FR               2) Hensley, Amber FR              
     3) Atherton, Savanna SO            4) Hope, Joanna SO                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reilly, Dani              FR Spokane CC               1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Bennett, Emma             FR Whitworth               J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shellman, Kierstie        SO Whitworth                3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Stillwill, Nikita         JR Whitworth                3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Strand, Makayla           FR Spokane CC               3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Knowles, Moriah           FR Spokane CC                  NH            
     2.85 3.00 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sandy, Lori               FR Whitworth                5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
     FOUL      4.93m(1.5) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2 Galvin, Christina         FR Whitworth                4.34m  -1.1  14-03.00 
     3.85m(+0.0) FOUL      4.34m(-1.1) 4.34m(-0.6) PASS      PASS     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sandy, Lori               FR Whitworth               11.04m   0.1  36-02.75 
     11.04m(0.1) 10.98m(+0.0) 10.92m(+0.0) 10.69m(0.9) 11.01m(+0.0) 10.97m(1.5)
  2 Palmquist, Rachel         JR Whitworth               10.89m   1.8  35-08.75 
     FOUL      9.92m(+0.0) 10.77m(+0.0) 10.89m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Reilly, Dani              FR Spokane CC               9.93m  +0.0  32-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.93m(+0.0) 9.88m(+0.0) FOUL      9.66m(0.2)
  4 Galvin, Christina         FR Whitworth                9.38m  +0.0  30-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.38m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pardo, Ana                FR Idaho                   13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  13.22m  13.47m  12.63m  13.47m  13.22m
  2 Youngers, Amanda          SO Unat-Spokane            11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.70m  11.90m  11.89m  11.49m  FOUL  11.62m
  3 Openiano, Danielle        FR Whitworth               11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  11.73m  11.10m  FOUL  10.78m  10.61m
  4 Lynch, Crystal            FR Spokane CC              11.61m   38-01.25 
      10.07m  FOUL  10.05m  11.05m  11.60m  11.61m
  5 Data, Mary                SO Whitworth               11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.23m  11.11m  11.43m  FOUL
  6 Wright, Kerry             SO Whitworth               10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  9.69m  FOUL  9.86m  9.73m  FOUL
  7 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.26m  10.16m  9.74m  9.77m  9.18m  9.99m
  8 Eikum, Kayla              FR Spokane CC               9.25m   30-04.25 
      8.62m  9.12m  9.22m  FOUL  9.25m  FOUL
  9 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth                9.03m   29-07.50 
      FOUL  9.03m  FOUL            
 10 Wordell, Danya            FR Spokane CC               8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.67m  8.69m  8.15m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fairhart, Courtney        SO Whitworth               42.41m     139-02 
      FOUL  40.28m  39.80m  41.81m  41.83m  42.41m
  2 Openiano, Danielle        FR Whitworth               39.66m     130-01 
      39.66m  34.49m  FOUL  38.85m  38.45m  FOUL
  3 Neuenschwander, Elke      JR Whitworth               38.44m     126-01 
      38.44m  FOUL  33.35m  33.65m  38.29m  36.70m
  4 Lynch, Crystal            FR Spokane CC              36.04m     118-03 
      FOUL  31.75m  27.82m  27.93m  36.04m  30.69m
  5 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               30.47m     100-00 
      28.79m  27.78m  FOUL  25.93m  30.47m  29.11m
  6 Eikum, Kayla              FR Spokane CC              29.69m      97-05 
      FOUL  28.94m  FOUL  FOUL  29.51m  29.69m
  7 Wordell, Danya            FR Spokane CC              29.00m      95-02 
      FOUL  23.70m  FOUL  FOUL  29.00m  FOUL
  8 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth               28.80m      94-06 
      28.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.31m  27.15m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kliamovich, Dakota        SO Whitworth               52.69m     172-10 
      FOUL  50.41m  FOUL  51.45m  50.47m  52.69m
  2 Wardsworth, Katie         FR Idaho                   47.40m     155-06 
      47.40m  47.02m  FOUL  FOUL  45.95m  FOUL
  3 Rasche, Teagan               Langley Must            46.26m     151-09 
      FOUL  45.75m  FOUL  FOUL  43.59m  46.26m
  4 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               39.44m     129-05 
      FOUL  38.96m  38.24m  39.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Neuenschwander, Elke      JR Whitworth               37.41m     122-09 
      34.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.41m
  6 Eikum, Kayla              FR Spokane CC              36.31m     119-01 
      FOUL  30.74m  35.90m  FOUL  36.31m  35.15m
  7 Vick, Haley               FR Whitworth               33.98m     111-06 
      33.50m  33.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wordell, Danya            FR Spokane CC              31.47m     103-03 
      FOUL  28.40m  28.25m  31.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Silvieus, Sammee          FR Spokane CC              25.98m      85-03 
      FOUL  20.15m  25.98m  15.99m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Kerry             SO Whitworth               43.89m     144-00 
      43.88m  43.89m  40.32m  43.03m  40.59m  42.32m
  2 Rasche, Teagan               Langley Must            40.41m     132-07 
      FOUL  40.41m  39.00m  38.40m  39.54m  38.55m
  3 Youngers, Amanda          SO Unat-Spokane            38.99m     127-11 
      38.83m  38.99m  34.78m  36.98m  37.10m  37.10m
  4 McDonnell, Kristen        FR Spokane CC              37.65m     123-06 
      FOUL  34.79m  34.65m  37.65m  36.72m  35.12m
  5 Stevick, Cassidy          SR Whitworth               37.26m     122-03 
      32.39m  32.94m  37.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vining, Jacy              FR Spokane CC              37.11m     121-09 
      34.56m  34.98m  37.11m  35.77m  36.26m  33.59m
  7 Lambert, Kelee            FR Whitworth               35.54m     116-07 
      32.53m  33.50m  35.31m  35.52m  33.97m  35.54m
  8 Silvieus, Sammee          FR Spokane CC              32.10m     105-04 
      32.10m  28.13m  27.82m  FOUL  29.52m  28.88m
  9 Tapplan, Toni                Spokane CC              29.50m      96-09 
      FOUL  29.50m  25.96m           
 10 Fairhart, Courtney        SO Whitworth               28.97m      95-00 
      25.32m  28.97m  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC               26.44   1.6    759
  2 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                27.04   1.6    708
  3 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth                27.70   1.6    655
  4 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC               28.07   1.6    625
  5 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC               28.18   1.6    617
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC             2:28.80     708
  2 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth              2:31.04     680
  3 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC             2:34.48     638
  4 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth              2:40.27     570
  5 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC             2:49.66     467
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC               15.49  +0.0  2    778
  2 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth                15.62   2.5  1    762
  3 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                15.63  +0.0  2    760
  4 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC               16.85   2.5  1    614
  5 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC               17.41  +0.0  2    551
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth                1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC               1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC               5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00    609
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.10m(-1.2) 5.11m(+0.0)            
  2 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00    581
     FOUL      5.08m(+0.0) 5.02m(-1.8)            
  3 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth                4.81m   0.6  15-09.50    508
     4.77m(-1.8) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.81m(0.6)            
  4 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC               4.79m   0.1  15-08.75    503
     FOUL      4.79m(0.1) 4.59m(-1.8)            
  5 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC               4.22m  -0.2  13-10.25    359
     4.21m(-1.7) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.22m(-0.2)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth                9.77m   32-00.75    514
      7.15m  9.31m  9.77m            
  2 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                8.40m   27-06.75    425
      8.08m  8.40m  7.87m            
  3 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC               8.13m   26-08.25    408
      8.13m  7.48m  7.62m            
  4 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC               7.26m   23-10.00    352
      6.86m  7.26m  7.04m            
  5 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC               6.60m   21-08.00    309
      6.55m  6.60m  6.26m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC              32.68m     107-03    527
      32.68m  26.88m  26.86m            
  2 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth               29.12m      95-06    460
      24.08m  23.60m  29.12m            
  3 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth               26.45m      86-09    410
      23.77m  21.51m  26.45m            
  4 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC              25.56m      83-10    393
      25.56m  22.61m  23.81m            
  5 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC              20.21m      66-04    293
      16.12m  FOUL  20.21m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
     Boppell: #  5198  5/16/2012   Georgia Ellenwood, Langley Mustang Gold     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Christina        JR Whitworth                 4335  
  2 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC                4031  
  3 Moore, Emily              JR Whitworth                 3971  
  4 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC                3668  
  5 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC                3648  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Farmer, Kyle              FR Washington S             11.05   0.9  1 
  2 Ohl, Micah                SO Spokane CC               11.15   0.9  1 
  3 Tullos, Alex              FR Spokane CC               11.20   0.9  1 
  4 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                11.34   0.9  1 
  5 Nkonde, Boitu             FR Whitworth                11.37  +0.0  2 
  6 Landon, Matthew           JR Whitworth                11.39   0.9  1 
  7 Sitser, Wesley            JR Whitworth                11.40  +0.0  2 
  8 Guinn, Tyler              SR Whitworth                11.46   0.9  1 
  9 Gosselin, Nick            SO Whitworth                11.51  +0.0  2 
  9 Vandenberg, Michael       JR Whitworth                11.51  +0.0  2 
 11 Walden, Aric              SO Spokane CC               11.69   0.9  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Farmer, Kyle              FR Washington S             22.68   1.0  1 
  2 Landon, Matthew           JR Whitworth                22.71   1.0  1 
  3 Gosselin, Nick            SO Whitworth                22.78   1.0  1 
  4 Nkonde, Boitu             FR Whitworth                23.08   1.0  1 
  5 Vandenberg, Michael       JR Whitworth                23.47   1.0  2 
  6 Wren, William             SR Whitworth                23.50   1.0  2 
  7 Guinn, Tyler              SR Whitworth                23.51   1.0  1 
  8 Ohl, Micah                SO Spokane CC               23.55   1.0  1 
  9 Sitser, Wesley            JR Whitworth                23.80   1.0  2 
 10 Otterholt, Ryan           FR Whitworth                23.88   1.0  2 
 11 Hayes, Matt               FR Spokane CC               24.68   1.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brunson, Daquon           SO Washington S             50.18  
  2 Wren, William             SR Whitworth                50.67  
  3 Marshall, John            FR Whitworth                53.79  
  4 Mitzimberg, Darian        SO Unat-Spokane             54.39  
  5 Soudani, Connor           SO Whitworth                54.82  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.34  2007        Brandon Howell, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branch, Kyle              NA Unat-Gonzaga           1:57.14  
  2 Garrard, Zac              FR Gonzaga                1:58.44  
  3 Brines, Anthony           FR Unat-Spokane           1:58.84  
  4 Speidel, Paris            FR Spokane CC             2:01.14  
  5 Sullivan, Tyler           SO Spokane CC             2:01.34  
  6 Glenn, Matt               SO Spokane CC             2:02.34  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:47.76  5/15/2012   Andrew Kimpel, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branch, Kyle              NA Unat-Gonzaga           3:59.91  
  2 Garrard, Zac              FR Gonzaga                4:09.50  
  3 Speidel, Paris            FR Spokane CC             4:09.95  
  4 Sicalo, Jerry             FR Gonzaga                4:13.08  
  5 Gesell, Nate              JR Gonzaga                4:13.47  
  6 Thomas, Andy              SO Unattached             4:15.89  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:48.00  2004        Frank Prince, Puget Sound                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quintana, Dillon          FR Gonzaga               15:44.47  
  2 Amann, Dan                FR Gonzaga               15:57.41  
  3 Edwards, Matthew          JR Whitworth             16:34.38  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 30:53.88  2010        Francis Reynolds, Puget Sound            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stout, Ben                SO Gonzaga               32:27.55  
  2 Kaderabek, Max            FR Gonzaga               32:40.50  
  3 Berry, Colton             SO Whitworth             33:50.29  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walden, Aric              SO Spokane CC               14.57   1.4 
  2 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                15.00   1.4 
  3 Monahan, Casey            SR Whitworth                15.02   1.4 
  4 Marianno, Keenan          FR Whitworth                15.82   1.4 
  5 Hammond, Trenton          FR Spokane CC               15.94   1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brunson, Daquon           SO Washington S             59.10  
  2 Wiley, Westin             SO Whitworth                59.65  
  3 Hammond, Trenton          FR Spokane CC               59.80  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:10.39  2002        Ryan Reed, PLU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klemke, Zeb               FR Spokane CC             9:54.98  
  2 Kubik, Colin              FR Spokane CC            10:08.65  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 41.37  2000        Eastern Washington                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        42.24  
     1) Nkonde, Boitu FR                2) Monahan, Casey SR              
     3) Landon, Matthew JR              4) Hoff, Jonathan SR              
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                       x42.79  
     1) Sitser, Wesley JR               2) Hardlund, Alex SO              
     3) Vandenberg, Michael JR          4) Guinn, Tyler SR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:27.46  
     1) Gosselin, Nick SO               2) Landon, Matthew JR             
     3) Wren, William SR                4) Hardlund, Alex SO              
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                     x3:43.27  
     1) Marshall, John FR               2) Green, Joseph JR               
     3) Guinn, Tyler SR                 4) Soudani, Connor SO             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGill, Lucas             FR Whitworth                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hayes, Matt               FR Spokane CC               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Terrell, Phillip          SO Whitworth                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Marianno, Keenan          FR Whitworth                1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 16-06.75  2011        Lucas Pope, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Joseph             JR Whitworth                4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kleven, Everett           FR Whitworth                4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Neumann, Blase            FR Unat-Spokane                NH            
     4.10 4.25 
        P  XXX 
 -- Jones, Craig              SO Spokane CC                  NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tullos, Alex              FR Spokane CC               6.62m  -2.5  21-08.75 
     FOUL      6.22m(-1.6) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.60m(-1.7) 6.62m(-2.5) 6.59m(-0.3)
  2 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                6.58m  -1.2  21-07.25 
     6.37m(-0.9) FOUL      6.56m(+0.0) 6.58m(-1.2) 6.33m(-2.0) 6.51m(-2.1)
  3 Larson, Dane              FR Whitworth                6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.75m(-1.0) 6.33m(+0.0)
  4 Guinn, Tyler              SR Whitworth                6.31m   0.3  20-08.50 
     6.31m(0.3) 6.15m(-0.9) 6.13m(0.7) 6.24m(-0.8) 6.24m(-1.0) FOUL     
  5 Otterholt, Ryan           FR Whitworth                5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
     5.63m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.46m(0.3) 5.34m(0.6) PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Stewart, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Unattached              16.77m   55-00.25 
      15.72m  16.29m  16.38m  16.25m  16.61m  16.77m
  2 Levkiv, Andrey            SR Idaho                   16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.47m  FOUL  FOUL  16.68m  16.73m  16.19m
  3 Charles, Joseph              Unattached              16.40m   53-09.75 
      15.99m  FOUL  FOUL  16.40m  16.27m  FOUL
  4 Bates, Durran             SO Spokane CC              14.94m   49-00.25 
      13.95m  FOUL  14.47m  14.30m  14.68m  14.94m
  5 Burt, Corey               SO Whitworth               14.56m   47-09.25 
      13.55m  FOUL  14.43m  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ames, Zach                FR Spokane CC              13.26m   43-06.00 
      11.88m  13.26m  13.19m  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.96m  13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Buck, Shawn               FR Spokane CC              12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.31m  12.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Day, Joey                 FR Spokane CC              11.50m   37-08.75 
      10.98m  FOUL  11.50m           
 10 Saker, Naji               SO Whitworth               11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  10.87m  FOUL           
 11 Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth               11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.00m  11.12m  FOUL           
 -- Shea, Keegan              SR Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 193-01  2006        Kibwe Johnson / Carter Comito, Unattached /
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Unattached              55.54m     182-03 
      FOUL  53.04m  55.54m  55.19m  FOUL  55.10m
  2 Levkiv, Andrey            SR Idaho                   47.41m     155-06 
      47.41m  FOUL  FOUL  45.22m  45.12m  FOUL
  3 Bates, Durran             SO Spokane CC              45.04m     147-09 
      43.65m  42.52m  FOUL  FOUL  45.04m  42.07m
  4 Saker, Naji               SO Whitworth               40.07m     131-05 
      FOUL  37.09m  FOUL  38.84m  40.07m  39.19m
  5 Burt, Corey               SO Whitworth               39.85m     130-09 
      39.85m  PASS  PASS         
  6 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               38.75m     127-01 
      FOUL  38.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ames, Zach                FR Spokane CC              38.51m     126-04 
      35.62m  38.40m  FOUL  37.55m  38.51m  FOUL
 -- Buck, Shawn               FR Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shea, Keegan              SR Whitworth               55.56m     182-03 
      54.44m  FOUL  52.73m  53.77m  53.98m  55.56m
  2 Rothwell, Kyle            SR Idaho                   53.94m     177-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.44m  53.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth               46.25m     151-09 
      45.64m  43.97m  46.25m  44.31m  45.26m  FOUL
  4 Wardell, Sam              SO Washington S            45.63m     149-08 
      42.03m  40.43m  FOUL  41.10m  FOUL  45.63m
  5 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               45.35m     148-09 
      44.24m  45.35m  FOUL  44.56m  44.25m  FOUL
  6 Ames, Zach                FR Spokane CC              43.42m     142-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Buck, Shawn               FR Spokane CC              43.21m     141-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.21m  FOUL  FOUL  42.37m
  8 Bates, Durran             SO Spokane CC              42.72m     140-02 
      FOUL  42.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Taylor, Alex              JR Idaho                   41.26m     135-04 
      38.21m  41.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.18m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 229-04  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Chase             JR Whitworth               58.80m     192-11 
      55.70m  57.70m  58.80m  54.99m  56.87m  FOUL
  2 Day, Joey                 FR Spokane CC              56.61m     185-09 
      50.35m  51.16m  56.61m  52.38m  52.71m  FOUL
  3 Hilmes, Sam               FR Spokane CC              56.16m     184-03 
      56.16m  49.25m  50.96m  52.30m  54.49m  55.56m
  4 Bajema, Bret              SO Whitworth               52.51m     172-03 
      48.39m  52.51m  50.15m  48.45m  45.46m  47.93m
  5 Budden, Cooper            SO Whitworth               49.86m     163-07 
      49.86m  FOUL  FOUL  49.34m  47.41m  FOUL
  6 Johnston, Maverick        FR Whitworth               48.42m     158-10 
      47.59m  47.17m  46.35m  48.29m  47.61m  48.42m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                11.26   1.2    804
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                11.64   1.2    723
  3 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                12.17   1.2    618
  4 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC               12.18   1.2    616
  5 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC               12.21   1.2    610
  6 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                12.49   1.2    558
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                52.36     709
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                52.66     696
  3 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                53.62     655
  4 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC               56.92     524
  5 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                57.88     488
  6 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC               59.13     443
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth              4:45.87     644
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth              4:56.55     580
  3 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth              4:57.25     576
  4 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth              5:23.73     431
  5 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC             5:35.44     373
  6 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC             5:52.91     294
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                16.52  -1.2  2    675
  2 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                16.54  -1.2  2    673
  3 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                17.87  +0.0  1    537
  4 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC               19.77  -1.2  2    368
  5 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                21.60  +0.0  1    234
  6 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC               21.68  +0.0  1    229
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    P    O  XXO    O    O    O 
  2 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC               1.54m    5-00.50    419
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC               1.51m    4-11.50    396
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                1.51m    4-11.50    396
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    P   XO   XO    O 
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    P    O    P    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    O    P    O    O    P   XO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC               2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 
       XO    O    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  6 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC               2.20m    7-02.50    179
     2.20 2.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                6.58m  -0.7  21-07.25    716
     FOUL      6.56m(+0.0) 6.58m(-0.7)            
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                6.46m   1.3  21-02.50    688
     6.09m(1.3) 6.31m(-0.3) 6.46m(1.3)            
  3 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                6.13m   1.6  20-01.50    615
     FOUL      5.81m(0.1) 6.13m(1.6)            
  4 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                5.55m   1.2  18-02.50    492
     5.47m(-0.3) 5.39m(-0.9) 5.55m(1.2)            
  5 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC               5.46m   1.4  17-11.00    473
     FOUL      5.30m(+0.0) 5.46m(1.4)            
  6 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC               5.45m   1.6  17-10.75    471
     FOUL      5.02m(0.6) 5.45m(1.6)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth               12.14m   39-10.00    615
      11.71m  11.84m  12.14m            
  2 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth               11.05m   36-03.00    549
      11.05m  10.69m  10.65m            
  3 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC              10.53m   34-06.75    518
      9.95m  9.70m  10.53m            
  4 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC              10.47m   34-04.25    514
      10.12m  9.41m  10.47m            
  5 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                9.78m   32-01.00    472
      9.58m  FOUL  9.78m            
  6 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                9.23m   30-03.50    440
      8.37m  8.17m  9.23m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth               38.73m     127-01    639
      37.88m  38.73m  36.76m            
  2 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth               32.90m     107-11    522
      32.90m  32.46m  32.42m            
  3 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth               27.52m      90-03    416
      FOUL  27.52m  FOUL            
  4 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC              25.22m      82-09    371
      FOUL  25.22m  24.07m            
  5 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC              24.16m      79-03    351
      23.90m  18.54m  24.16m            
  6 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth               20.73m      68-00    286
      15.96m  18.20m  20.73m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth               53.73m     176-03    644
      48.04m  53.73m  51.29m            
  2 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC              46.82m     153-07    542
      43.95m  46.82m  FOUL            
  3 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth               46.39m     152-02    535
      45.93m  46.39m  45.05m            
  4 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC              46.11m     151-03    531
      35.62m  34.56m  46.11m            
  5 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth               39.77m     130-06    439
      39.77m  PASS  PASS            
  6 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth               33.54m     110-00    349
      32.55m  33.54m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
     Boppell: #  6453  1999        Judd Hunter, Pacific Lutheran               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           SR Whitworth                 6644# 
  2 Delap, Peter              SR Whitworth                 6471# 
  3 Williams, Jon             JR Whitworth                 5192  
  4 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC                4347  
  5 Shiroma, Cheyne           FR Whitworth                 4306  
  6 Jackson, Alex             FR Spokane CC                4184  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  168        2) Spokane CC                 35   
    3) Gonzaga                     24        4) Idaho                      10   
    5) Langley Mustang Gold         7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  120        2) Spokane CC                 57   
    3) Gonzaga                     31        4) Washington St.             26   
    5) Idaho                       12