Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2014 08:03 PM
                         Sasquatch Carnival - 5/7/2014                         
                               Last Chance Meet                                
                               Spokane Falls CC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Sydney           FR Spokane CC               12.59  +0.0 
  2 Echols, Whitney           FR Spokane CC               12.73  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC               59.41  
  2 Seymour, Laura            SO Spokane CC             1:00.48  
  3 Pooler, Ashlynn           FR Spokane CC             1:03.16  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fristoe, Megan               Spokane CC             2:23.96  
  2 Jackson, Kaylee              Spokane CC             2:25.30  
 -- Fisher, Rashelle             Spokane CC                 DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Del Medico, Justine       FR Spokane CC             5:16.79  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Newman, Olivia            SO Whitworth                18.11  -2.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wise, Beth                FR Spokane CC             1:11.64  
  2 Newman, Olivia            SO Whitworth              1:13.58  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mildes, Jessica           SO Spokane CC            10:54.02  
  2 Fristoe, Sara             FR Spokane CC            12:59.82  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dugger, Brittany          FR Spokane CC               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Reilly, Dani              FR Spokane CC               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strand, Makayla           FR Spokane CC               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shellman, Kierstie        SO Whitworth                3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Knowles, Moriah           FR Spokane CC               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Monterola, Keisa             Spokane CC                  NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Clizbe, Hanna             FR Spokane CC               5.25m  -1.1  17-02.75 
     5.25m(-1.1) FOUL      5.11m(-1.4) 5.14m(-1.5) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0)
  2 Hamm, Kendra              FR Spokane CC               5.09m  -0.2  16-08.50 
     4.62m(-1.5) 4.98m(+0.0) FOUL      5.09m(-0.2) 5.03m(-0.2) 4.97m(+0.0)
  3 Sandy, Lori               FR Whitworth                4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 
     4.84m(-1.9) 4.87m(+0.0) FOUL      4.79m(+0.0) 4.71m(-0.2) PASS     
  4 Pooler, Ashlynn           FR Spokane CC               4.51m  -1.6  14-09.75 
     4.42m(-1.7) 4.33m(0.2) 4.36m(-0.8) FOUL      4.51m(-1.6) 4.45m(0.1)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Palmquist, Rachel         JR Whitworth               10.92m  +0.0  35-10.00 
     10.66m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      10.92m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Clizbe, Hanna             FR Spokane CC              10.37m   0.9  34-00.25 
     FOUL      10.37m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Data, Mary                SO Whitworth               12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  12.46m  FOUL  12.34m  12.20m  12.18m
  2 Openiano, Danielle        FR Whitworth               11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.02m  11.54m  FOUL  11.53m  11.48m  11.39m
  3 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               10.18m   33-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.18m  9.35m  10.11m  10.14m
  4 Wordell, Danya            FR Spokane CC               9.26m   30-04.75 
      FOUL  8.62m  9.26m  FOUL  8.81m  8.39m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flynn, Emily              SO Spokane CC              36.75m     120-07 
      35.44m  34.12m  32.80m  FOUL  33.62m  36.75m
  2 Neuenschwander, Elke      JR Whitworth               36.16m     118-08 
      34.86m  33.82m  FOUL  34.35m  34.76m  36.16m
  3 Openiano, Danielle        FR Whitworth               34.10m     111-10 
      25.30m  30.31m  FOUL  32.57m  FOUL  34.10m
  4 Eikum, Kayla              FR Spokane CC              33.07m     108-06 
      33.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wordell, Danya            FR Spokane CC              30.70m     100-09 
      FOUL  30.70m  FOUL  FOUL  29.94m  FOUL
  6 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               28.40m      93-02 
      26.98m  26.23m  28.40m  FOUL  FOUL  25.48m
 -- Fairhart, Courtney        SO Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kliamovich, Dakota        SO Whitworth               54.42m     178-06 
      50.82m  52.51m  51.62m  54.42m  51.87m  51.25m
  2 Neuenschwander, Elke      JR Whitworth               40.55m     133-00 
      40.55m  FOUL  36.94m  39.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Eikum, Kayla              FR Spokane CC              39.17m     128-06 
      39.17m  FOUL  37.13m  FOUL  38.64m  FOUL
  4 Perisho, Kaycee              Unat-Spokane            36.29m     119-01 
      FOUL  36.29m  35.11m  FOUL  36.13m  32.12m
  5 Wordell, Danya            FR Spokane CC              36.14m     118-07 
      35.97m  FOUL  FOUL  33.09m  35.89m  36.14m
  6 Carlson, Sierra           FR Whitworth               34.80m     114-02 
      29.89m  34.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Silvieus, Sammee          FR Spokane CC              18.96m      62-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Tapplin, Toni             FR Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Flynn, Emily              SO Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL               
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Kerry             SO Whitworth               43.02m     141-02 
      43.02m  40.18m  39.22m  42.26m  40.64m  37.29m
  2 Lambert, Kelee            FR Whitworth               38.62m     126-08 
      38.62m  37.47m  38.33m  FOUL  FOUL  36.97m
  3 McDonnell, Kristen        FR Spokane CC              38.60m     126-08 
      FOUL  34.44m  FOUL  38.60m  38.08m  36.73m
  4 Youngers, Amanda          SO Unat-Spokane            38.10m     125-00 
      35.42m  35.98m  FOUL  37.66m  38.10m  37.55m
  5 Vining, Jacy              FR Spokane CC              38.01m     124-08 
      38.01m  37.46m  37.12m  35.53m  36.78m  35.24m
  6 Flynn, Emily              SO Spokane CC              34.41m     112-11 
      PASS  34.41m  FOUL  32.47m  32.77m  FOUL
  7 Stevick, Cassidy          SR Whitworth               33.62m     110-04 
      31.28m  30.43m  30.36m  33.62m  32.11m  31.16m
  8 Tapplin, Toni             FR Spokane CC              32.61m     107-00 
      28.05m  32.33m  32.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Silvieus, Sammee          FR Spokane CC              30.81m     101-01 
      30.81m  FOUL  29.95m  27.99m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Perisho, Kaycee              Unat-Spokane            29.10m      95-06 
      24.97m  24.62m  29.10m  27.84m  FOUL  27.65m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Landon, Matthew           JR Whitworth                11.08   0.6 
  2 Tullos, Alex              FR Unat-Spokane             11.17   0.6 
  3 Mitzimberg, Darian        SO Spokane CC               11.43   0.6 
  4 Karrer, Ryan                 Unat-Spokane             13.31   0.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bailey, Wes               SO Unat-Spokane             22.32  -2.5 
  2 Drew, Donovan             SO Spokane CC               23.11  -2.5 
  3 Mitzimberg, Darian        SO Spokane CC               23.29  -2.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gosselin, Nicholas        SO Whitworth                48.75  
  2 Hardlund, Alex            SO Whitworth                48.79  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brines, Anthony           FR Spokane CC             1:57.58  
  2 Glenn, Matt               SO Spokane CC             1:57.85  
  3 Rodriguez, Jaziel            Unat-Spokane           1:58.01  
 -- Bailey, Wes               SO Unat-Spokane               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                14.92  -0.7 
  2 Hammond, Trenton          FR Unat-Spokane             16.07  -0.7 
  3 Westendorf, Bralen        FR Spokane CC               16.50  -0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westendorf, Bralen        FR Spokane CC               59.20  
  2 Hammond, Trenton          FR Unat-Spokane             59.38  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                       42.50  
     1) Barlow, Davian FR               2) Drew, Donovan SO               
     3) Mitzimberg, Darian SO           4) Walden, Aric SO                
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                        42.69  
     1) Guinn, Tyler SR                 2) Hoff, Jonathan SR              
     3) Nkonde, Boitu FR                4) Landon, Matthew JR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGill, Lucas             FR Whitworth                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hayes, Matt                  Spokane CC               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Joseph             JR Whitworth                4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 4.95 5.01 
        O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Kleven, Everett           FR Whitworth                   NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      XXP    P    X 
 -- Neumann, Blase            FR Unat-Spokane                NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      XXP    P    X 
 -- Jones, Craig              SO Spokane CC                  NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      XXP    P    P    X 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Jonathan            SR Whitworth                6.65m  -1.7  21-10.00 
     6.65m(-1.7) 6.17m(-1.0) 6.28m(-1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Barlow, Davian            FR Spokane CC               6.26m  -1.0  20-06.50 
     6.26m(-1.0) 6.07m(-0.4) FOUL      5.77m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Guinn, Tyler              SR Whitworth                6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     5.92m(0.3) 5.81m(0.2) 6.14m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Tullos, Alex              FR Unat-Spokane             5.99m  -1.7  19-08.00 
     FOUL      5.99m(-1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Larson, Dane              FR Whitworth                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tullos, Alex              FR Unat-Spokane            13.42m   NWI  44-00.50 
     FOUL      13.42m(NWI) 12.74m(NWI) 12.45m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Otterholt, Ryan           FR Whitworth               12.06m  +0.0  39-07.00 
     11.96m(+0.0) 12.06m(+0.0) 11.84m(1.0) FOUL      11.78m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Hayes, Matt                  Spokane CC              11.59m  +0.0  38-00.25 
     FOUL      11.47m(+0.0) 11.59m(+0.0) 11.35m(+0.0) 11.17m(0.6) 11.26m(1.7)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Ironwood Thr            16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bates, Durran             SO Spokane CC              14.39m   47-02.50 
      13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  FOUL
  3 Buck, Shawn               FR Spokane CC              13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.12m  13.48m  12.97m  11.83m  12.79m  13.20m
  4 Holte, Cainan             FR Spokane CC              12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.12m  12.37m  12.49m  FOUL  11.98m  11.98m
 -- Burt, Corey               SO Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Ironwood Thr            60.61m     198-10 
      FOUL  59.12m  60.61m  FOUL  58.60m  59.87m
  2 Holte, Cainan             FR Spokane CC              46.40m     152-03 
      43.30m  46.40m  45.30m  FOUL  45.92m  FOUL
  3 Bates, Durran             SO Spokane CC              43.40m     142-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Saker, Naji               SO Whitworth               42.67m     140-00 
      FOUL  42.29m  41.63m  42.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mayfield, Scott           SO Whitworth               41.11m     134-10 
      40.03m  FOUL  41.11m  40.62m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shea, Keegan              SR Whitworth               56.90m     186-08 
      54.82m  54.64m  54.68m  56.90m  FOUL  55.11m
  2 Carlson, Kolton           SO Whitworth               51.80m     169-11 
      51.80m  FOUL  FOUL  48.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Buck, Shawn               FR Spokane CC              50.12m     164-05 
      45.82m  50.12m  47.62m  FOUL  47.24m  FOUL
  4 Ames, Zach                FR Spokane CC              42.90m     140-09 
      42.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Day, Joey                 FR Spokane CC              36.27m     119-00 
      36.27m  35.40m               
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan             SO Unat-Spokane            61.21m     200-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  61.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wright, Chase             JR Whitworth               60.21m     197-06 
      60.21m  57.86m  59.65m  57.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McCormack, john           SR Unattached              59.41m     194-11 
      59.41m x  x             
  4 Coopman, Tyler            SO Whitworth               59.33m     194-08 
      FOUL  55.77m  56.32m  55.24m  59.33m  FOUL
  5 Hilmes, Sam               FR Spokane CC              58.30m     191-03 
      55.12m  58.30m  57.89m  58.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Day, Joey                 FR Spokane CC              58.12m     190-08 
      53.44m  56.58m  58.11m  FOUL  54.87m  58.12m
  7 Hymel, Alex                  Unattached              57.71m     189-04 
      55.50m  FOUL  57.71m  55.85m  55.64m  54.97m
  8 Ames, Zach                FR Spokane CC              54.00m     177-02 
      49.99m  51.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.00m
  9 Davis, Martell            FR Spokane CC              52.02m     170-08 
      FOUL  46.36m  49.68m  52.02m  47.22m  51.20m
 10 Bajema, Bret              SO Whitworth               51.54m     169-01 
      47.57m  46.12m  FOUL  51.54m  49.42m  50.09m
 11 Johnston, Maverick        FR Whitworth               51.41m     168-08 
      45.52m  FOUL  50.06m  51.41m  47.34m  50.19m