Licensed to Whitworth College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2015 04:46 PM
                   10th Annual Sam Adams Classic - 4/4/2015                    
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tarbert, Rebecca          FR Eastern Wash             12.28   0.2  1 
  2 Pikes, Andrea             SO Idaho                    12.63   0.2  1 
  3 Gevers, Gabrielle         FR Whitworth                12.77   0.2  1 
  4 Barrong, Stephanie        SR Whitworth                12.92   0.2  1 
  5 Palmquist, Rachel         SR Whitworth                13.25  +0.0  2 
  6 Otholt, Hayley            FR Spokane CC               13.26  +0.0  2 
  7 Monson, Paige             SO Eastern Wash             13.38   0.2  1 
  8 Jentz, Kathryn            FR Whitworth                13.42  +0.0  2 
  9 Wolter, Paige             FR Whitworth                13.63  +0.0  2 
 10 Aquilino, Annamaria       SO Great Falls              14.65  +0.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 24.79  4/12/2012   Whitney Leavitt, Eastern Wash               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tarbert, Rebecca          FR Eastern Wash             25.20   1.2  1 
  2 Lombardo, Erika           JR Eastern Wash             25.24   1.2  1 
  3 Monson, Brooke            SO Eastern Wash             25.61   1.2  1 
  4 Brouwers, Mattie          FR Lewis-Clark              26.15   1.2  1 
  5 Gevers, Gabrielle         FR Whitworth                26.19   1.2  1 
  6 Pikes, Andrea             SO Idaho                    26.52   1.2  1 
  7 Callan, Maggie            SO Whitworth                26.55   0.9  2 
  8 Newman, Olivia            JR Whitworth                26.73   0.5  3 
  9 Fields, Kendra            FR Eastern Wash             26.96   0.5  3 
 10 Jentz, Kathryn            FR Whitworth                27.11   1.2  1 
 11 Monson, Paige             SO Eastern Wash             27.23   0.9  2 
 12 Palmquist, Rachel         SR Whitworth                27.54   0.9  2 
 13 Wolter, Paige             FR Whitworth                28.02   0.9  2 
 14 McPherson, Natalie        FR Whitworth                28.18   0.9  2 
 15 Walton, Wednesday         SO Idaho                    28.65   0.9  2 
 16 Cockle, Holly             FR Spokane CC               28.70   0.5  3 
 17 Hendren, Miranda          FR Lewis-Clark              29.59   0.9  2 
 18 Winston, Devan            FR Great Falls              37.00   0.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monson, Brooke            SO Eastern Wash             56.34   1 
  2 Day, Jannessa             FR Eastern Wash             56.99   1 
  3 Cornish, Leiran           JR Eastern Wash             57.19   1 
  4 Lombardo, Erika           JR Eastern Wash             57.75   1 
  5 Hamm, Kendra              SO Spokane CC               58.31   1 
  6 Brouwers, Mattie          FR Lewis-Clark              59.88   1 
  7 Callan, Maggie            SO Whitworth              1:00.73   1 
  8 Newman, Olivia            JR Whitworth              1:01.43   2 
  8 Martinez, Sarah           FR Whitworth              1:01.43   2 
 10 Fields, Kendra            FR Eastern Wash           1:02.31   2 
 11 McPherson, Natalie        FR Whitworth              1:02.44   2 
 12 Lynch, Katie              SO Eastern Wash           1:03.33   2 
 13 Busch, Cassianna          JR Whitworth              1:03.40   1 
 14 Cockle, Holly             FR Spokane CC             1:05.53   2 
 15 Swanson, Brittney         SR Eastern Wash           1:07.92   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:14.84  4/12/2012   Catherine Theobald, Gonzaga               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKay, Katie              JR Whitworth              2:16.17  
  2 Leland, Kayla             FR Whitworth              2:20.96  
  3 Henderson, Amanda         JR Washington S           2:21.07  
  4 Fristoe, Megan            SO Spokane CC             2:22.34  
  5 Hewston, Claudia          FR Great Falls            2:22.80  
  6 Saunders, Lauren          SO Gonzaga                2:23.83  
  7 Lynch, Katie              SO Eastern Wash           2:23.89  
  8 Riley, Maggie             FR Gonzaga                2:24.63  
  9 Williams, Kelly           SR Gonzaga                2:24.78  
 10 Hope, Joanna              JR Whitworth              2:27.25  
 11 Roiko, Kellyn             JR Whitworth              2:27.73  
 12 Garcia, Alexys            SO Washington S           2:28.57  
 13 Kimes, Jozie              JR Eastern Wash           2:29.71  
 14 Chin, Kendall             JR Whitworth              2:30.23  
 15 Knechtel, Allie           FR Whitworth              2:30.29  
 16 Swanson, Brittney         SR Eastern Wash           2:31.69  
 17 Brist, Nicole                Great Falls            2:32.09  
 18 Atherton, Savanna         JR Whitworth              2:34.08  
 19 Page, Kelsie              FR Lewis-Clark            2:38.17  
 20 Rickets, Alexis           SO Great Falls            2:39.17  
 21 Scheppler, Madison        FR Great Falls            2:39.69  
 22 Wika, Kianna              SO Gonzaga                2:41.04  
 23 Monaco, Katie             SO Great Falls            2:47.25  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Culver, Katy              SO Gonzaga                4:44.78  
  2 Chavez, Mayra             SO Eastern Wash           4:52.08  
  3 Henling, Julie            SO Gonzaga                4:53.10  
  4 Henderson, Amanda         JR Washington S           4:54.72  
  5 Roiko, Kellyn             JR Whitworth              4:54.86  
  6 Murray, Corrine           SO Gonzaga                4:58.19  
  7 Chucka, Megan             FR Gonzaga                4:59.22  
  8 Chin, Kendall             JR Whitworth              5:00.70  
  9 Garcia, Alexys            SO Washington S           5:01.31  
 10 Brist, Nicole                Great Falls            5:01.96  
 11 Frantz, Aubrey               Unattached             5:02.86  
 12 Blankenship, Amanda       SR Whitworth              5:03.94  
 13 Bergmann, Erin            JR Gonzaga                5:06.46  
 14 Cook, Madeline            FR Whitworth              5:06.94  
 15 Davidson, Keeley          SO Eastern Wash           5:15.43  
 16 Rickets, Alexis           SO Great Falls            5:22.24  
 17 Machleidt, Helga          SR Idaho                  5:27.63  
 18 Scheppler, Madison        FR Great Falls            5:28.84  
 19 Monaco, Katie             SO Great Falls            5:29.31  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 16:57.80  3/22/2012   Emily Thomas, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pavey, Steffie            SO Washington S          18:30.83  
  2 Arnzen, Jessica           JR Whitworth             18:36.18  
  3 Winters, Christina        JR Gonzaga               18:59.30  
  4 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais     FR Whitworth             19:01.71  
  5 Smith, Elizabeth          FR Spokane CC            19:22.15  
  6 Strong, Katie             JR Lewis-Clark           19:37.46  
  7 Tyson, Christina          SO Gonzaga               20:20.33  
 -- Coic, Emily               SO Gonzaga                    DNF  
 -- Johnson, Addi             SO Gonzaga                    DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 13.79  4/4/2011    Christie Gordon, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dugger, Brittany          SO Spokane CC               14.92  +0.0 
  2 Kimes, Jozie              JR Eastern Wash             15.75  +0.0 
  3 Moore, Emily              SR Whitworth                16.64  +0.0 
  4 Brase, Kayla              FR Whitworth                16.72  +0.0 
  5 Hendren, Miranda          FR Lewis-Clark              17.56  +0.0 
  6 McConnell, Alexandra      JR Whitworth                18.09  +0.0 
  7 Aquilino, Annamaria       SO Great Falls              19.93  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:01.32  4/4/2011    Liga Velvere, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradley, Adreonia         FR Washington S           1:04.98  
  2 Hammock, Paige            SO Eastern Wash           1:05.63  
  3 Hamm, Kendra              SO Spokane CC             1:05.67  
  4 Walton, Wednesday         SO Idaho                  1:05.72  
  5 Davis, Madison            FR Washington S           1:06.68  
  6 Sherman, Johanna          FR Eastern Wash           1:07.97  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.21  1995        Pacific Lutheran                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        49.80  
     1) Callan, Maggie SO               2) Barrong, Stephanie SR          
     3) Palmquist, Rachel SR            4) Gevers, Gabrielle FR           
 -- Whitworth  'B'                                           DQ  
     1) Jentz, Kathryn FR               2) McPherson, Natalie FR          
     3) Wolter, Paige FR                4) Sandy, Lori SO                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:53.60  1995        Pacific Lutheran                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:03.04  
     1) Jentz, Kathryn FR               2) Callan, Maggie SO              
     3) Leland, Kayla FR                4) McKay, Katie JR                
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                     4:12.81  
     1) Hamm, Kendra SO                 2) Dugger, Brittany SO            
     3) Otholt, Hayley FR               4) Roberts, Sydney SO             
  3 Whitworth  'B'                                     x4:15.65  
     1) Busch, Cassianna JR             2) McPherson, Natalie FR          
     3) Newman, Olivia JR               4) Brase, Kayla FR                
  4 Gonzaga  'A'                                        4:17.57  
     1) Riley, Maggie FR                2) Williams, Kelly SR             
     3) Murray, Corrine SO              4) Saunders, Lauren SO            
  5 Whitworth  'C'                                     x4:26.00  
     1) Cook, Madeline FR               2) Hope, Joanna JR                
     3) McConnell, Alexandra JR         4) Harris, Emily FR               
  6 Whitworth  'D'                                     x4:28.06  
     1) Chin, Kendall JR                2) Roiko, Kellyn JR               
     3) Potter, Courtney FR             4) Atherton, Savanna JR           
 -- Great Falls  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Hewston, Claudia FR             2) Scheppler, Madison FR          
     3) Rickets, Alexis SO              4) Monaco, Katie SO               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Tierra             FR Eastern Wash             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  2 Bellomy, Brooklyn         JR Eastern Wash             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Weeks, Michelle           JR Eastern Wash            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Brase, Kayla              FR Whitworth                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kaitlyn, Grunst           FR Eastern Wash             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  6 Koon, Selina              FR Eastern Wash            J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 McConnell, Alexandra      JR Whitworth                1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lockett, Malesha             Spokane CC               1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kimes, Jozie              JR Eastern Wash                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Otholt, Hayley            FR Spokane CC               3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Kintz, Brita              JR Eastern Wash            J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Shellman, Kierstie        JR Whitworth                3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Crain, Jenna              JR Washington S            J3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Madrigal, Chardalise      FR Eastern Wash            J3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Zoellick, Korinne         SO Washington S            J3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Carnahan, Danielle        FR Unattached              J3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Strand, Makayla           SO Spokane CC               3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Wight, Mackenzie          FR Whitworth                   NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Parrish, Beth             FR Washington S                NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- Clark, Anandae            JR Eastern Wash                NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mannucci, Morena          SR Eastern Wash             5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75 
     5.29m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.27m(0.3) 5.01m(1.7) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.29m(0.2)
  2 Hogan, McKenna            SO Washington S             5.42m   0.1  17-09.50 
     5.11m(1.7) 5.23m(1.1) 5.34m(2.4) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.32m(1.3) 5.42m(0.1)
  3 Butler, Dominique         FR Eastern Wash             5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
     4.93m(1.8) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.85m(0.5) 4.93m(1.0) 5.17m(+0.0) 4.83m(0.5)
  4 Hamm, Kendra              SO Spokane CC               5.14m   1.7  16-10.50 
     5.07m(+0.0) 5.07m(0.9) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.50m(-1.2) 4.76m(+0.0) 5.14m(1.7)
  5 Burgess, Jaida            FR Spokane CC               5.13m   1.6  16-10.00 
     FOUL      5.13m(1.6) 4.93m(2.3) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.77m(-0.2) 4.77m(-0.3)
  6 Young, Mikaela            FR Spokane CC               5.11m  -0.9  16-09.25 
     5.11m(-0.9) 5.07m(0.1) 3.61m(+0.0) 4.99m(-0.0) FOUL      4.87m(-0.1)
  7 Dugger, Brittany          SO Spokane CC               5.05m   0.9  16-07.00 
     4.93m(-0.4) 5.05m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Sandy, Lori               SO Whitworth                4.96m   1.0  16-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.96m(1.0) 4.95m(0.8) 4.73m(0.5) FOUL     
  9 Koon, Selina              FR Eastern Wash             4.80m   1.4  15-09.00 
     4.80m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL                
 10 Harris, Emily             FR Whitworth                4.72m   0.1  15-06.00 
     4.69m(2.1) 4.70m(0.7) 4.72m(0.1)          
 11 Palmquist, Rachel         SR Whitworth                4.63m   1.3  15-02.25 
     4.63m(1.3) FOUL      4.37m(-0.2)           
 12 Murphy, Megan             FR Eastern Wash             4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75 
     FOUL      4.54m(+0.0) FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mannucci, Morena          SR Eastern Wash            11.82m  -0.5  38-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.79m(+0.0) 11.81m(0.6) FOUL      11.82m(-0.5)
  2 Butler, Dominique         FR Eastern Wash            11.36m   1.1  37-03.25 
     11.05m(1.6) FOUL      10.97m(0.6) 10.91m(1.7) 11.05m(1.5) 11.36m(1.1)
  3 Murphy, Megan             FR Eastern Wash            11.13m   0.1  36-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.13m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Brase, Kayla              FR Whitworth               11.06m  +0.0  36-03.50 
     10.77m(-0.6) 10.93m(2.7) 11.06m(+0.0) 10.74m(+0.0) 10.89m(1.0) 10.98m(+0.0)
  5 Moore, Emily              SR Whitworth               10.68m  +0.0  35-00.50 
     10.05m(0.1) FOUL      10.68m(+0.0) 10.29m(1.7) 10.31m(0.8) FOUL     
  6 Eruwa, Faith              SO Idaho                   10.32m  +0.0  33-10.25 
     10.26m(+0.0) 10.32m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Palmquist, Rachel         SR Whitworth               10.31m  -0.3  33-10.00 
     FOUL      10.26m(+0.0) 10.14m(1.5) 10.13m(1.3) 10.31m(-0.3) FOUL     
  8 Harris, Emily             FR Whitworth                9.78m   1.9  32-01.00 
     9.56m(1.3) 9.63m(1.0) 9.76m(+0.0) 9.57m(1.3) 9.78m(1.9) 9.68m(1.8)
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Romey, Morgan             JR Eastern Wash            14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  13.86m  13.71m  FOUL
  2 Chaney, Erica              8 Unattached              14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.78m  13.52m  14.02m  FOUL  13.80m  13.64m
  3 Winder, Adara             SO Idaho                   13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  13.61m  FOUL  13.36m  13.51m  12.61m
  4 Coleman, Kaytlyn          JR Eastern Wash            13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.44m  13.59m  12.87m  FOUL  13.71m  13.50m
  5 Forcier, Kelsie           SO Eastern Wash            12.97m   42-06.75 
      11.42m  12.66m  12.96m  12.97m  12.45m  12.78m
  6 Puckett, Daphne           FR Great Falls             12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.57m  12.05m  12.84m  12.25m  FOUL  12.71m
  7 Harvey, Jada              FR Washington S            12.80m   42-00.00 
      11.16m  12.61m  12.71m  12.66m  12.80m  12.17m
  8 Flenoy, Paris             FR Eastern Wash            12.79m   41-11.50 
      11.37m  12.79m  12.11m  FOUL  FOUL  12.63m
  9 Thoeny, Ashley            JR Great Falls             12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  12.10m  FOUL           
 10 Lynch, Crystal            SO Spokane CC              11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  10.57m  10.90m           
 11 Huerta, Chloie            FR Great Falls             11.22m   36-09.75 
      FOUL  11.22m  11.18m           
 12 Quinnett, Chloe           FR Whitworth               10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.22m  10.68m  FOUL           
 13 Porter, Lauren            FR Spokane CC              10.45m   34-03.50 
      8.46m  9.63m  10.45m           
 14 McConnell, Alexandra      JR Whitworth               10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.97m  10.12m  9.86m           
 15 Robinson, D'Onna          FR Eastern Wash            10.04m   32-11.25 
      10.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Young, Mikaela            FR Spokane CC               9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  9.18m  9.55m           
 17 Carlson, Sierra           SO Whitworth                9.89m   32-05.50 
      FOUL  9.68m  9.89m           
 18 Vick, Haley               SO Whitworth                9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.72m  9.31m  9.75m           
 19 Ross, Nyirenda            FR Spokane CC               9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.61m  9.60m  9.38m           
 20 Moore, Emily              SR Whitworth                9.19m   30-02.00 
      FOUL  9.19m  FOUL           
 21 Shafer, Jamila               Spokane CC               8.86m   29-01.00 
      8.65m  8.86m  8.64m           
 22 Eikum, Kayla              SO Spokane CC               8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.74m  8.85m  8.75m           
 23 Brown, Alex               FR Spokane CC               8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.84m  8.70m  8.43m           
 24 Brase, Kayla              FR Whitworth                8.16m   26-09.25 
      8.11m  8.16m  7.63m           
 -- Openiano, Danielle        SO Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bates, Kolcie             SO Idaho                   45.63m     149-08 
      42.20m  44.00m  43.21m  44.25m  43.79m  45.63m
  2 Chaney, Erica              8 Unattached              44.45m     145-10 
      43.42m  42.83m  43.54m  44.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Forcier, Kelsie           SO Eastern Wash            44.06m     144-07 
      42.68m  42.18m  42.87m  41.14m  44.06m  42.47m
  4 Murillo, Emma             SR Eastern Wash            43.56m     142-11 
      36.23m  43.56m  FOUL  FOUL  41.30m  FOUL
  5 Fairhart, Courtney        SR Whitworth               42.03m     137-11 
      41.59m  36.95m  42.03m  40.21m  36.98m  FOUL
  6 Winder, Adara             SO Idaho                   41.05m     134-08 
      38.86m  39.06m  38.88m  33.07m  41.05m  FOUL
  7 Loop, Kayla               JR Eastern Wash            40.87m     134-01 
      40.87m  37.74m  FOUL  37.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Romey, Morgan             JR Eastern Wash            40.51m     132-11 
      40.51m  38.33m  39.05m  39.18m  39.25m  37.68m
  9 Robinson, D'Onna          FR Eastern Wash            38.57m     126-06 
      38.57m  38.40m  FOUL           
 10 Openiano, Danielle        SO Whitworth               38.56m     126-06 
      38.56m  FOUL  32.96m           
 11 Loop, Piper               FR Unattached              36.22m     118-10 
      36.22m  35.40m  33.51m           
 12 Harvey, Jada              FR Washington S            35.88m     117-08 
      35.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Neuenschwander, Elke      SR Whitworth               34.56m     113-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.56m           
 14 Allred, Elisha            FR Eastern Wash            34.42m     112-11 
      32.37m  34.42m  FOUL           
 15 Vick, Haley               SO Whitworth               34.17m     112-01 
      34.17m  FOUL  33.71m           
 16 Jones, Breanna            FR Great Falls             32.63m     107-01 
      31.25m  30.58m  32.63m           
 17 Ross, Nyirenda            FR Spokane CC              32.32m     106-00 
      27.65m  32.32m  30.71m           
 18 Lynch, Crystal            SO Spokane CC              31.80m     104-04 
      FOUL  31.80m  FOUL           
 19 Shafer, Jamila               Spokane CC              31.13m     102-01 
      31.13m  FOUL  29.12m           
 20 Weitz, Macey              FR Eastern Wash            29.33m      96-03 
      29.33m  FOUL  28.12m           
 21 Simon, Brianna            FR Spokane CC              29.20m      95-10 
      28.73m  27.29m  29.20m           
 22 Porter, Lauren            FR Spokane CC              28.89m      94-09 
      28.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Brown, Alex               FR Spokane CC              28.65m      94-00 
      24.62m  28.65m  28.32m           
 24 Carlson, Sierra           SO Whitworth               26.11m      85-08 
      25.01m  26.11m  25.70m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Midles, Olivia            SR Eastern Wash            54.91m     180-02 
      FOUL  54.13m  53.79m  FOUL  54.91m  54.35m
  2 Coleman, Kaytlyn          JR Eastern Wash            54.51m     178-10 
      52.46m  53.82m  53.68m  51.50m  54.51m  FOUL
  3 Murillo, Emma             SR Eastern Wash            51.43m     168-09 
      49.13m  FOUL  50.72m  50.45m  51.43m  FOUL
  4 Kliamovich, Dakota        JR Whitworth               50.74m     166-06 
      48.88m  50.74m  FOUL  FOUL  50.02m  49.28m
  5 Wardsworth, Katie         SO Unattached              48.94m     160-07 
      FOUL  48.94m  FOUL  46.35m  FOUL  48.32m
  6 Robinson, D'Onna          FR Eastern Wash            47.22m     154-11 
      37.59m  FOUL  44.70m  FOUL  47.22m  46.46m
  7 Forcier, Kelsie           SO Eastern Wash            46.80m     153-06 
      46.80m  45.85m  45.54m           
  8 Loop, Kayla               JR Eastern Wash            45.67m     149-10 
      40.68m  45.67m  43.43m  42.03m  FOUL  42.96m
  9 Keefe, Marissa            JR Eastern Wash            44.58m     146-03 
      42.55m  44.58m  43.48m           
 10 Bates, Kolcie             SO Idaho                   44.25m     145-02 
      FOUL  41.90m  44.25m           
 11 Giddings, Samantha        SO Great Falls             43.11m     141-05 
      FOUL  43.11m  FOUL         
 12 Allred, Elisha            FR Eastern Wash            42.79m     140-05 
      FOUL  42.51m  42.79m           
 13 Eikum, Kayla              SO Spokane CC              41.47m     136-01 
      41.00m  FOUL  41.47m           
 14 Carlson, Sierra           SO Whitworth               41.36m     135-08 
      FOUL  41.36m  40.62m           
 15 Puckett, Daphne           FR Great Falls             41.00m     134-06 
      41.00m  35.84m  38.00m           
 16 Neuenschwander, Elke      SR Whitworth               40.34m     132-04 
      FOUL  37.61m  40.34m           
 17 Thoeny, Ashley            JR Great Falls             40.13m     131-08 
      38.50m  40.13m  FOUL           
 18 Vick, Haley               SO Whitworth               39.58m     129-10 
      38.82m  39.58m  37.30m           
 19 Flenoy, Paris             FR Eastern Wash            38.63m     126-09 
      35.50m  FOUL  38.63m           
 20 Loop, Piper               FR Unattached              38.16m     125-02 
      37.40m  37.21m  38.16m           
 21 Huerta, Chloie            FR Great Falls             37.00m     121-05 
      36.20m  37.00m  32.66m           
 22 Simon, Brianna            FR Spokane CC              36.73m     120-06 
      FOUL  36.73m  FOUL           
 23 Weitz, Macey              FR Eastern Wash            35.97m     118-00 
      31.85m  29.14m  35.97m           
 24 Cooper, Lauren            FR Idaho                   34.65m     113-08 
      31.54m  FOUL  34.65m           
 25 Jones, Breanna            FR Great Falls             33.77m     110-09 
      33.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Ross, Nyirenda            FR Spokane CC              29.24m      95-11 
      29.24m  28.27m  FOUL           
 27 Lynch, Crystal            SO Spokane CC              27.49m      90-02 
      23.40m  27.49m  FOUL           
 28 Quinnett, Chloe           FR Whitworth               24.62m      80-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.62m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gruzecki, Monika             Unattached              45.62m     149-08 
      45.00m  FOUL  45.62m  43.14m  44.03m  43.37m
  2 Wright, Kerry             JR Whitworth               44.79m     146-11 
      41.22m  37.77m  40.36m  40.86m  36.59m  44.79m
  3 Condon, Meighan              Unattached              39.46m     129-05 
      39.46m  FOUL  38.56m  38.22m  38.50m  33.71m
  4 Feinauer, Tayler          JR Idaho                   39.26m     128-10 
      36.77m  FOUL  38.21m  37.88m  FOUL  39.26m
  5 Lambert, Kelee            SO Whitworth               37.29m     122-04 
      35.14m  37.29m  35.94m  35.03m  36.10m  36.42m
  6 Statton, Taylor           JR Great Falls             37.20m     122-00 
      37.04m  37.20m  35.04m  36.93m  35.17m  35.23m
  7 Shafer, Jamila               Spokane CC              36.40m     119-05 
      31.42m  FOUL  33.15m  29.72m  32.31m  36.40m
  8 McDonnell, Kristen        SO Spokane CC              35.44m     116-03 
      32.40m  34.47m  34.45m  33.62m  FOUL  35.44m
  9 Allred, Elisha            FR Eastern Wash            32.60m     106-11 
      31.12m  FOUL  32.60m           
 10 Wynstra, Hannah           FR Eastern Wash            28.21m      92-07 
      25.19m  FOUL  28.21m           
 11 Borseth, Anastasia        FR Whitworth               28.02m      91-11 
      FOUL  28.02m  27.59m           
 12 Moore, Emily              SR Whitworth               24.11m      79-01 
      24.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 McConnell, Alexandra      JR Whitworth               19.41m      63-08 
      19.41m  18.10m  19.33m           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nnadi, Obinna             JR Eastern Wash             11.09  +0.0  1 
  2 Garcia, Jose              FR Eastern Wash             11.14  +0.0  1 
  3 Landon, Matthew           SR Whitworth                11.17  +0.0  1 
  4 Upmeyer, Austin           JR Eastern Wash             11.19  +0.0  1 
  5 Maack, Evan               SO Spokane CC               11.21  +0.0  1 
  6 Fort, Tyree               FR Eastern Wash             11.28  +0.0  1 
  7 Alsin, Trent              JR Whitworth                11.30  +0.0  1 
  8 Caviezel, Kyle            JR Eastern Wash             11.34  +0.0  2 
  9 Sitser, Wesley            SR Whitworth                11.45  +0.0  2 
 10 Blankenship, Quaid        FR Lewis-Clark              11.49  +0.0  3 
 11 Parsons, Kolton           FR Lewis-Clark              11.67  +0.0  2 
 12 Mitzimberg, Darian        SO Unattached               11.71  +0.0  2 
 13 Tobin, Scott              FR Spokane CC               11.76  +0.0  3 
 14 Mackey, Kelvin            FR Whitworth                11.82  +0.0  2 
 15 Brown, Teagan             FR Whitworth                12.03  +0.0  3 
 16 Pascua, Titus                Unattached               12.28  +0.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Upmeyer, Austin           JR Eastern Wash             21.93   2.7  1 
  2 Bomber, Blair             JR Eastern Wash             22.14   2.7  1 
  3 Gosselin, Nicholas        JR Whitworth                22.41   2.7  1 
  4 Alsin, Trent              JR Whitworth                22.52   2.7  1 
  5 Nnadi, Obinna             JR Eastern Wash             22.65   0.8  4 
  6 Garcia, Jose              FR Eastern Wash             22.72   1.9  2 
  7 Blankenship, Quaid        FR Lewis-Clark              22.98   1.9  2 
  8 Caviezel, Kyle            JR Eastern Wash             23.01   2.7  1 
  9 Clark, Trevon                Unattached               23.09   1.9  2 
 10 Sturtevant, Jacob         FR Whitworth                23.11   1.9  2 
 11 Woolley, John-Robert      FR Whitworth                23.31   1.9  2 
 12 Mitzimberg, Darian        SO Unattached               23.41   2.7  1 
 13 Shively, Chris            JR Whitworth                23.54   1.9  2 
 14 Anthony, Nick             JR Eastern Wash             23.55   0.8  3 
 15 Sitser, Wesley            SR Whitworth                24.02   0.8  3 
 16 Parsons, Kolton           FR Lewis-Clark              24.12   0.8  3 
 17 Mackey, Kelvin            FR Whitworth                24.25   1.9  2 
 18 Backous, Jonathan         FR Whitworth                24.48   0.8  4 
 19 Varner, Elijah            SO Whitworth                24.52   0.8  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gosselin, Nicholas        JR Whitworth                49.17   1 
  2 Bomber, Blair             JR Eastern Wash             49.21   1 
  3 Clark, Trevon                Unattached               50.40   1 
  4 Kitchens, Austin          FR Spokane CC               50.66   1 
  5 Sturtevant, Jacob         FR Whitworth                51.25   2 
  6 Woolley, John-Robert      FR Whitworth                51.37   1 
  7 Anthony, Nick             JR Eastern Wash             51.39   2 
  8 Shively, Chris            JR Whitworth                51.81   2 
  9 Bottoms, Stephen          SO Eastern Wash             52.67   3 
 10 Snider, Dallas            SO Eastern Wash             52.85   2 
 11 Matejcek, Paul            JR Idaho                    53.70   2 
 12 Murray, Nicholas             Unattached               54.02   3 
 13 Backous, Jonathan         FR Whitworth                54.41   3 
 14 Varner, Elijah            SO Whitworth                55.23   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.34  2007        Brandon Howell, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacMurray, Christopher    SR Whitworth              1:56.04  
  2 Goldizen, Ian             NA Unat-Gonzaga           1:56.52  
  3 Price, Travis             SR Great Falls            1:58.34  
  4 Snider, Dallas            SO Eastern Wash           1:59.04  
  5 Steele, Taylor            SR Whitworth              1:59.10  
  6 Bottoms, Stephen          SO Eastern Wash           1:59.94  
  7 Sicalo, Jerry             SO Gonzaga                2:00.06  
  8 Marchant, Grant           FR Spokane CC             2:00.84  
  9 Marvick, Alex             JR Unattached             2:00.92  
 10 Styner, Jesse             FR Lewis-Clark            2:01.03  
 11 Kubik, Colin              SO Spokane CC             2:02.00  
 12 Hombel, Jake              FR Spokane CC             2:02.76  
 13 Davis, Aaron              FR Spokane CC             2:03.09  
 14 Ault, Brian               FR Whitworth              2:04.38  
 15 Matejcek, Paul            JR Idaho                  2:05.29  
 16 Gaecke, Aaron             SO Great Falls            2:05.79  
 17 Kalbfleisch, Jace         SO Great Falls            2:06.45  
 18 Keller, Drew              SR Great Falls            2:07.58  
 19 Boone, Tanner             SO Great Falls            2:07.62  
 20 Sanchez, Daniel           JR Eastern Wash           2:07.96  
 21 Oser, Austin              SO Eastern Wash           2:08.04  
 22 Dudley, Trent             SR Whitworth              2:08.40  
 23 Robb, Matt                SO Great Falls            2:08.70  
 24 Taylor, Nik               JR Eastern Wash           2:08.80  
 25 Veasy, Logan              FR Whitworth              2:08.97  
 26 Whitehead, Mick           FR Whitworth              2:09.30  
 27 Duffy, Aaron              FR Great Falls            2:11.01  
 28 Bonner, Kurtis            FR Lewis-Clark            2:11.71  
 29 Keller, Caydon            SO Great Falls            2:13.54  
 30 Klimas, Marc              FR Great Falls            2:16.66  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:47.76  5/15/2012   Andrew Kimpel, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goldizen, Ian             NA Unat-Gonzaga           3:58.40  
  2 Van Deynze, Braeden       JR Gonzaga                4:02.71  
  3 Oser, Austin              SO Eastern Wash           4:05.41  
  4 Wendle, Graham            FR Gonzaga                4:05.65  
  5 Turpen, Cayle             SR Idaho                  4:06.62  
  6 Kubik, Colin              SO Spokane CC             4:07.23  
  7 Speidel, Paris            SO Spokane CC             4:07.24  
  8 Kimsey, Alex              JR Eastern Wash           4:10.22  
  9 Hombel, Jake              FR Spokane CC             4:13.06  
 10 Kalbfleisch, Jace         SO Great Falls            4:13.89  
 11 Taylor, Nik               JR Eastern Wash           4:14.61  
 12 Sanchez, Daniel           JR Eastern Wash           4:15.73  
 13 Bingham, Grant            FR Whitworth              4:16.13  
 14 Fix, Pierce               FR Idaho                  4:16.70  
 15 Whitehead, Mick           FR Whitworth              4:16.81  
 16 Ferris, Matthew           SR Whitworth              4:18.98  
 17 Boone, Tanner             SO Great Falls            4:19.48  
 18 Keller, Drew              SR Great Falls            4:21.48  
 19 Gaecke, Aaron             SO Great Falls            4:22.04  
 20 Robb, Matt                SO Great Falls            4:24.88  
 21 Marshall, John            SO Whitworth              4:25.49  
 22 Dudley, Trent             SR Whitworth              4:28.59  
 23 Klimas, Marc              FR Great Falls            4:30.23  
 24 Veasy, Logan              FR Whitworth              4:30.62  
 25 Keller, Caydon            SO Great Falls            4:32.01  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:48.00  2004        Frank Prince, Puget Sound                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaderabek, Max            SO Gonzaga               15:09.19  
  2 Pearce, Jack              FR Gonzaga               15:16.15  
  3 O'Neil, Colin             JR Gonzaga               15:16.25  
  4 Amann, Dan                SO Gonzaga               15:30.61  
  5 Beard, Mitchell           JR Gonzaga               15:36.39  
  6 Dolan, Tommie             SO Spokane CC            15:39.25  
  7 Schofield, Daniel         SO Spokane CC            15:47.65  
  8 Stout, Ben                JR Gonzaga               16:00.48  
 -- Walgren, Robert           SR Gonzaga                    DNF  
 -- Fischer, Ned              SR Gonzaga                    DNF  
 -- Black, Christopher        FR Idaho                      DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Whitmore, David           FR Whitworth                16.43  +0.0 
  2 Boozer, Joel              FR Lewis-Clark              16.44  +0.0 
  3 Williams, Jon             SR Whitworth                17.28  +0.0 
  4 Anderson, Grayson         FR Washington S             17.63  +0.0 
  5 Rector, Logan             FR Lewis-Clark              17.69  +0.0 
  6 Brown, Teagan             FR Whitworth                21.57  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stich, Andrew             FR Spokane CC               55.25  
  2 Brunson, Daquon           JR Washington S             55.93  
  3 Graham, Thilo                Spokane CC               59.63  
  4 Dahl, Duane               SO Eastern Wash             59.67  
  5 Craig, Kipton             FR Eastern Wash             59.87  
  6 Boozer, Joel              FR Lewis-Clark            1:03.78  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:10.39  2002        Ryan Reed, PLU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenton, Aaron            JR Eastern Wash           9:44.96  
  2 Manley, Kellen            FR Gonzaga               10:04.80  
  3 Morris, Henry             SO Gonzaga               10:24.77  
  4 Roche, Devin              FR Gonzaga               10:36.40  
  5 Simpson, Alex             SO Washington S          10:43.52  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 41.37  2000        Eastern Washington                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        42.27  
     1) Sitser, Wesley SR               2) Gosselin, Nicholas JR          
     3) Alsin, Trent JR                 4) Landon, Matthew SR             
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                       x44.35  
     1) Mackey, Kelvin FR               2) Woolley, John-Robert FR        
     3) Sturtevant, Jacob FR            4) Tyus, Tevin FR                 
  3 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                      44.38  
     1) Styner, Jesse FR                2) Blankenship, Quaid FR          
     3) Boozer, Joel FR                 4) Parsons, Kolton FR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:25.14  
     1) Woolley, John-Robert FR         2) Landon, Matthew SR             
     3) Hardlund, Alex JR               4) Gosselin, Nicholas JR          
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                     x3:31.66  
     1) Alsin, Trent JR                 2) Sturtevant, Jacob FR           
     3) Williams, Jon SR                4) Marshall, John SO              
  3 Whitworth  'C'                                     x3:41.24  
     1) Varner, Elijah SO               2) Whitmore, Daniel FR            
     3) Shively, Chris JR               4) MacMurray, Christopher SR      
  4 Whitworth  'D'                                     x3:41.85  
     1) Ferris, Matthew SR              2) Dudley, Trent SR               
     3) Brown, Teagan FR                4) Whitehead, Mick FR             
  5 Great Falls  'A'                                    3:41.87  
     1) Price, Travis SR                2) Gaecke, Aaron SO               
     3) Duffy, Aaron FR                 4) Keller, Drew SR                
  6 Great Falls  'B'                                   x3:43.87  
     1) Boone, Tanner SO                2) Kalbfleisch, Jace SO           
     3) Keller, Caydon SO               4) Klimas, Marc FR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rexus, Brendan               Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.06 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Grayson         FR Washington S             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Murray, Nicholas             Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bonner, Kurtis            FR Lewis-Clark             J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hayes, Matt                  Spokane CC              J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Stenson, Nate                Unattached              J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Larson, Dane              SO Whitworth                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Tobin, Scott              FR Spokane CC               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Terrell, Phillip          JR Whitworth               J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sieddir, Reed                Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 16-06.75  2011        Lucas Pope, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stearns, Nick             SR Eastern Wash             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Davis, Chase              JR Eastern Wash             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Green, Joseph             SR Whitworth               J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kleven, Everett           SO Whitworth               J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Mjelde, Tucker            FR Unattached              J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
  7 White, Brayden            FR Idaho                    4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Shiroma, Cheyne           SO Whitworth                3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 McGill, Lucas             SO Whitworth                3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Williams, Jon             SR Whitworth                3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 -- Brown, Teagan             FR Whitworth                   NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Flolid, Curtis            SR Washington S                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Puccino, Phillip          SR Eastern Wash             7.00m   1.2  22-11.75 
     7.00m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.99m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Landon, Matthew           SR Whitworth                6.36m   1.7  20-10.50 
     6.36m(1.7) FOUL      6.27m(+0.0) 6.22m(-0.1) 6.26m(1.1) FOUL     
  3 Mackey, Kelvin            FR Whitworth                6.21m  -0.4  20-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.97m(1.7) 5.76m(+0.0) 5.96m(0.6) 6.21m(-0.4)
  4 Benson, LJ                FR Whitworth                6.13m   2.5  20-01.50 
     FOUL      6.13m(2.5) 5.92m(-1.1) 6.07m(0.8) 5.81m(1.1) FOUL     
  5 McGill, Lucas             SO Whitworth                5.97m  -0.4  19-07.00 
     FOUL      5.97m(-0.4) 5.87m(0.2) FOUL      5.64m(0.2) 5.30m(1.5)
  5 Jimerson, Brandon         JR Eastern Wash             5.97m  -0.4  19-07.00 
     5.83m(1.0) FOUL      5.97m(-0.4) 5.63m(0.9) 5.94m(+0.0) FOUL     
  7 Shiroma, Cheyne           SO Whitworth                5.72m   1.0  18-09.25 
     5.72m(1.0) 5.44m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Pascua, Titus                Unattached               5.61m   1.2  18-05.00 
     5.61m(1.2) FOUL      5.50m(+0.0) FOUL      5.59m(+0.0) 5.20m(1.9)
  9 Williams, Jon             SR Whitworth                5.55m   1.6  18-02.50 
     FOUL      5.55m(1.6) 5.44m(+0.0)           
 10 Otterholt, Ryan           SO Whitworth                5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
     5.23m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.45m(2.0)           
 11 Berget, Dylan             SO Great Falls              4.41m   1.9  14-05.75 
     FOUL      4.26m(0.7) 4.41m(1.9)           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Puccino, Phillip          SR Eastern Wash            14.76m   3.1  48-05.25 
     14.42m(0.7) 14.10m(-0.6) FOUL      14.52m(1.8) 14.76m(3.1) FOUL     
  2 Benson, LJ                FR Whitworth               13.02m   3.6  42-08.75 
     12.51m(3.2) 12.83m(2.8) 12.61m(1.9) 11.99m(2.6) 13.02m(3.6) 12.61m(+0.0)
  3 Jimerson, Brandon         JR Eastern Wash            12.74m  -1.7  41-09.75 
     12.74m(-1.7) 12.39m(1.5) FOUL      12.22m(1.1) 11.62m(0.1) FOUL     
  4 Otterholt, Ryan           SO Whitworth               12.60m   1.8  41-04.25 
     FOUL      12.57m(1.3) 12.41m(0.5) 12.60m(1.8) 12.34m(+0.0) FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Stewart, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Cody            SR Eastern Wash            15.88m   52-01.25 
      FOUL  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  15.33m  15.88m
  2 Burt, Corey               JR Whitworth               15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.40m  FOUL  15.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cunningham, Aaron         FR Eastern Wash            15.51m   50-10.75 
      14.93m  FOUL  14.85m  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Medina, Juan              SO Idaho                   15.02m   49-03.50 
      FOUL  13.95m  FOUL  14.18m  14.57m  15.02m
  5 Callaghan, Jake           FR Washington S            14.21m   46-07.50 
      FOUL  12.62m  14.21m  13.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Buck, Shawn               SO Spokane CC              13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.41m  13.07m  13.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mayfield, Scott           JR Whitworth               13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.26m  13.87m  13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  13.89m
  8 Saker, Naji               JR Whitworth               13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  12.28m  12.17m  12.27m  12.63m  12.36m
  9 Brown, Amani              FR Unattached              12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Carlson, Kolton           JR Whitworth               12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  12.12m  11.96m           
 11 Seher, Peter                 Unattached              12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.47m           
 12 Spain, Chris              FR Great Falls             11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Waters, Sean              FR Spokane CC              11.28m   37-00.25 
      FOUL  11.28m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 193-01  2006        Kibwe Johnson / Carter Comito, Unattached /
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Cody            SR Eastern Wash            48.69m     159-09 
      48.69m  46.18m  FOUL  48.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Burt, Corey               JR Whitworth               45.98m     150-10 
      44.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.98m  45.00m
  3 Saker, Naji               JR Whitworth               45.87m     150-06 
      42.84m  FOUL  45.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cunningham, Aaron         FR Eastern Wash            45.54m     149-05 
      40.83m  43.96m  44.52m  FOUL  45.54m  44.32m
  5 Mayfield, Scott           JR Whitworth               43.98m     144-03 
      43.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.70m
  6 Carlson, Kolton           JR Whitworth               43.10m     141-05 
      40.95m  43.10m  42.75m  41.79m  42.52m  42.32m
  7 Medina, Juan              SO Idaho                   43.07m     141-04 
      FOUL  43.07m  FOUL  FOUL  43.00m  FOUL
  8 Banchero, Evan            SO Eastern Wash            42.87m     140-08 
      39.15m  41.54m  42.15m  FOUL  42.00m  42.87m
  9 Homer, Zac                SO Idaho                   40.47m     132-09 
      39.31m  40.47m  FOUL           
 10 Spain, Chris              FR Great Falls             39.51m     129-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.51m           
 11 Buck, Shawn               SO Spokane CC              37.76m     123-11 
      FOUL  36.73m  37.76m           
 12 Seher, Peter                 Unattached              36.95m     121-03 
      36.95m  29.94m  35.00m           
 13 McGill, Lucas             SO Whitworth               36.59m     120-00 
      36.59m  34.99m  FOUL           
 14 Anderson, Grayson         FR Washington S            35.58m     116-09 
      35.08m  33.81m  35.58m           
 15 Waters, Sean              FR Spokane CC              32.24m     105-09 
      32.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Berget, Dylan             SO Great Falls             29.88m      98-00 
      29.88m  28.77m  29.66m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arakawa, Jordan           SR Eastern Wash            60.40m     198-02 
      58.90m  58.75m  FOUL  60.40m  59.80m  59.43m
  2 Buck, Shawn               SO Spokane CC              54.43m     178-07 
      51.99m  52.20m  FOUL  49.10m  54.43m  FOUL
  3 Trumbauer, Zach           SR Idaho                   54.36m     178-04 
      52.00m  FOUL  51.77m  52.12m  54.36m  FOUL
  4 Carlson, Kolton           JR Whitworth               48.57m     159-04 
      42.76m  FOUL  48.57m  48.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Homer, Zac                SO Idaho                   46.80m     153-06 
      45.76m  46.80m  44.77m  FOUL  FOUL  46.58m
  6 Brown, Amani              FR Unattached              45.69m     149-11 
      45.69m  FOUL  FOUL  39.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wardell, Sam              JR Washington S            45.42m     149-00 
      43.30m  45.42m  44.47m  FOUL  43.54m  FOUL
  8 Beal, Jeremy              FR Unattached              44.43m     145-09 
      FOUL  41.90m  43.50m  42.47m  44.43m  43.81m
  9 Ames, Zach                SO Spokane CC              43.32m     142-01 
      FOUL  43.32m  FOUL  FOUL  42.69m  FOUL
 10 Cunningham, Aaron         FR Eastern Wash            41.70m     136-10 
      39.32m  FOUL  41.70m           
 11 Banchero, Evan            SO Eastern Wash            40.75m     133-08 
      FOUL  40.75m  FOUL           
 12 Day, Joey                 SO Spokane CC              39.75m     130-05 
      39.68m  39.75m  FOUL           
 13 Medina, Juan              SO Idaho                   39.61m     129-11 
      39.61m  38.54m  FOUL           
 14 Davis, Martell            SO Spokane CC              33.77m     110-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.77m           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 229-04  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kyle             SR Washington S            64.68m     212-02 
      58.82m  62.07m  64.68m  61.55m  63.87m  63.39m
  2 Bloom, Andrew             FR Whitworth               60.29m     197-10 
      54.90m  56.61m  58.09m  54.68m  57.97m  60.29m
  3 Budden, Cooper            JR Whitworth               60.27m     197-09 
      57.51m  55.58m  FOUL  55.19m  57.48m  60.27m
  4 Coopman, Tyler            JR Whitworth               58.73m     192-08 
      58.73m  56.90m  55.36m  FOUL  57.35m  57.53m
  5 Weidman, Ryan                Unattached              58.68m     192-06 
      FOUL  56.81m  FOUL  56.49m  58.68m  FOUL
  6 Payne, Joey               JR Eastern Wash            58.13m     190-08 
      55.15m  56.04m  55.01m  53.96m  56.73m  58.13m
  7 Stich, Andrew             FR Spokane CC              56.11m     184-01 
      48.59m  44.03m  53.31m  56.11m  52.42m  55.65m
  8 Johnston, Maverick        SO Whitworth               55.80m     183-01 
      55.80m  54.55m  49.59m  FOUL  52.17m  49.93m
  9 Day, Joey                 SO Spokane CC              53.05m     174-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.05m           
 10 McKern, Connor            FR Spokane CC              52.53m     172-04 
      FOUL  51.51m  52.53m           
 11 Wilson, Taylor            FR Idaho                   52.24m     171-05 
      52.24m  51.61m  51.40m           
 12 Hilmes, Sam               SO Spokane CC              50.82m     166-09 
      FOUL  50.82m  FOUL           
 13 Whittaker, Jacob          JR Lewis-Clark             50.41m     165-05 
      50.41m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Davis, Martell            SO Spokane CC              50.12m     164-05 
      48.30m  50.12m  49.42m           
 15 Swanson, James            SO Eastern Wash            49.76m     163-03 
      FOUL  42.26m  49.76m           
 16 Ames, Zach                SO Spokane CC              48.18m     158-01 
      45.46m  48.18m  FOUL           
 17 Newberg, Tucker           FR Whitworth               43.05m     141-03 
      37.88m  43.05m  36.22m           
 18 Beal, Jeremy              FR Unattached              40.49m     132-10 
      40.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Pratt, Max                JR Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL