Licensed to Washington State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2015 06:39 PM
                  15th Annual Cougar Invitational - 4/25/2015                  
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.66  2001        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                    12.41   1.0 
  2 Tarbert, Rebecca             Eastern Wash             12.44   1.0 
 -- Fields, Kendra               Eastern Wash               DNS   1.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.91  2001        Erin Reed, WSU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Monson, Brooke               Eastern Wash             24.96   1.2  2 
  2 Lombardo, Erika              Eastern Wash             25.09   1.2  2 
  3 Brown, Mimi                  Washington S             25.33   1.2  2 
  4 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                    25.34   0.6  1 
  5 Otholt, Hayley               Spokane CC               27.22   0.6  1 
  6 Monson, Paige                Eastern Wash             27.24   0.6  1 
  7 Fields, Kendra               Eastern Wash             27.38   0.6  1 
  8 Brown, Maddie                Spokane CC               28.18   0.6  1 
  9 Cockle, Holly                Spokane CC               28.24   0.6  1 
 -- Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S               DNS   1.2  2 
 -- Tarbert, Rebecca             Eastern Wash               DNS   1.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.74  2014        Liga Velvere, Vandal Track Club             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor               Idaho                    59.95  
  2 Lynch, Katie                 Eastern Wash           1:03.12  
  3 Fields, Kendra               Eastern Wash           1:04.27  
  4 Cockle, Holly                Spokane CC             1:06.32  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:08.85  2011        Courtney Zalud, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Regan, Abby                  Washington S           2:08.22#  2 
  2 Asper, Leanne                Washington S           2:15.15   2 
  3 Balazs, Emma                 Idaho                  2:18.60   2 
  4 Fraher, Claren               Gonzaga                2:21.57   2 
  5 Henderson, Amanda            Washington S           2:23.54   2 
  6 Saunders, Lauren             Gonzaga                2:26.59   2 
  7 Jackson, Kaylee              Spokane CC             2:28.09   1 
  8 Williams, Kelly              Gonzaga                2:28.85   1 
  9 Smith, Elizabeth             Spokane CC             2:31.74   1 
 10 Ockerse, Kayla               Idaho                  2:34.33   1 
 11 Wika, Kianna                 Gonzaga                2:38.37   1 
 12 Nordin, Haley                Gonzaga                2:40.46   1 
 13 Coic, Emily                  Gonzaga                2:50.47   1 
 -- Fristoe, Sara                Spokane CC                 DNS   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:28.89  2010        Katrina Drenen, Montana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Willson, Morgan              Washington S           4:49.96   2 
  2 Culver, Katy                 Gonzaga                4:52.21   2 
  3 Henderson, Amanda            Washington S           4:53.83   2 
  4 Murray, Corrine              Gonzaga                4:55.19   2 
  5 Evans, Olivia                Gonzaga                4:57.18   2 
  6 Garcia, Alexys               Washington S           4:58.36   2 
  7 Stroosma, Molly              Gonzaga                4:59.01   1 
  8 Fristoe, Sara                Spokane CC             4:59.11   2 
  9 Thurston, Jordan             Gonzaga                4:59.36   2 
 10 Chucka, Megan                Gonzaga                5:00.28   2 
 11 Smith, Elizabeth             Spokane CC             5:02.76   1 
 12 Pavey, Steffie               Washington S           5:03.13   2 
 13 Ockerse, Kayla               Idaho                  5:04.33   1 
 14 Chucka, Michaela             Eastern Wash           5:04.62   1 
 15 Johnson, Addi                Gonzaga                5:07.40   1 
 16 Swanson, Brittney            Eastern Wash           5:09.10   1 
 17 Fraher, Alison               Gonzaga                5:09.87   1 
 18 Williams, Kelly              Gonzaga                5:16.81   1 
 19 Albrecht, Jenny              Gonzaga                5:23.59   1 
 20 Davidson, Keeley             Eastern Wash           5:23.61   1 
 21 Machleidt, Helga             Idaho                  5:29.99   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:15.84  2010        Brenn Donnelly, Gonzaga                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Shelby                Gonzaga               16:38.77  
  2 Jones, Maggie                Gonzaga               17:10.80  
  3 Urcadez, Zoe                 Gonzaga               17:52.85  
  4 Mildes, Becca                Spokane CC            17:53.30  
  5 Mildes, Jessica              Gonzaga               17:53.53  
  6 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash          17:59.87  
  7 Winters, Christina           Gonzaga               19:16.24  
  8 Ledwith, Gracie              Spokane CC            19:23.41  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.58  2001        Agneta Rosenblad, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S             14.23   1.8 
  2 Smith, Andrea                Washington S             14.31   1.8 
  3 Quinn, ShaRaya               Washington S             14.45   1.8 
  4 Roberts, Sydney              Spokane CC               16.65   1.8 
  5 Hamm, Kendra                 Spokane CC               16.65   1.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.49  2004        Ellannee Richardson, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Erin                  Washington S           1:00.55  
  2 Quinn, ShaRaya               Washington S           1:03.65  
  3 Hammock, Paige               Eastern Wash           1:03.96  
  4 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                  1:05.55  
  5 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash           1:05.79  
  6 Bradley, Adreonia            Washington S           1:06.08  
  7 Davis, Madison               Washington S           1:06.47  
  8 Sherman, Johanna             Eastern Wash           1:08.26  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.38  2001        , WSU                                       
                       Rosenblad, Reed, Skinner, Richardson              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spokane CC                                            49.16  
     1) Roberts, Sydney                 2) Dugger, Brittany               
     3) Hamm, Kendra                    4) Otholt, Hayley                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:45.10  2011        , Idaho                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington                                  3:53.46  
     1) Lombardo, Erika                 2) Hammock, Paige                 
     3) Cornish, Leiran                 4) Monson, Brooke                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.80m  2008        Diana Pickler, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Lateah               Washington S             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 White, Tierra                Eastern Wash             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Bellomy, Brooklyn            Eastern Wash             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Dugger, Brittany             Spokane CC               1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP   XO  XXP  PPP  PPP    X 
  6 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Weeks, Michelle              Eastern Wash            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Koon, Selina                 Eastern Wash            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Grunst, Kaitlyn              Eastern Wash            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Ketcham, Audrey              Washington S                NH            
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Peterson, Katelyn            Idaho                      DNS            
     1.46 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.25m  2006        Tamara Diles, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felix, Kristine              Washington S             4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Andrada, Samantha            Washington S             3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Zoellick, Korinne            Washington S             3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Clark, Anandae               Eastern Wash            J3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Parrish, Beth                Washington S            J3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kintz, Brita                 Eastern Wash             3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Knowles, Moriah              Spokane CC              J3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Strand, Makayla              Spokane CC              J3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                   J3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Crain, Jenna                 Washington S            J3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Madrigal, Chardalise         Eastern Wash             3.11m   10-02.50 
     3.11 3.26 
        O  XXX 
 11 Carnahan, Danielle           Unattached               3.11m   10-02.50 
     3.11 3.26 
        O  XXX 
 -- Weitz, Macey                 Eastern Wash                NH            
     3.11 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Julia                 Idaho                       NH            
     3.11 
      XXX 
 -- Karlin, Mareyna              Idaho                       NH            
     3.11 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.31m  2000        Agneta Rosenblad, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S             5.63m   0.9  18-05.75 
     5.25m(-0.5) 5.49m(-0.4) 5.43m(1.7) 5.43m(1.6) 5.63m(0.9) 5.59m(1.5)
  2 Felix, Kristine              Washington S             5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75 
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.34m(0.7) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.19m(0.7) FOUL      5.37m(1.6)
  3 White, Essence               Washington S            J5.58m   1.4  18-03.75 
     FOUL      5.58m(1.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Moller, Zoe                  Washington S             5.38m  -0.1  17-08.00 
     FOUL      5.38m(-0.1) FOUL      5.34m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Alsop, Greer                 Washington S             5.37m   0.4  17-07.50 
     5.37m(0.4) 4.95m(0.1) 5.30m(1.0) 5.23m(0.2) PASS      PASS     
  6 Hogan, McKenna               Washington S            J5.37m   0.5  17-07.50 
     5.12m(1.2) 4.96m(-0.0) 5.16m(0.9) FOUL      5.17m(1.0) 5.37m(0.5)
  7 Mannucci, Morena             Eastern Wash             5.30m   2.4  17-04.75 
        5.04m(-1.1) 5.26m(-0.1) 5.23m(0.9) 5.30m(2.4) 5.17m(1.9)
  8 Dean, Katie                  Washington S             5.23m   1.5  17-02.00 
     5.23m(1.5) FOUL      5.19m(-1.0) 5.03m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Hamm, Kendra                 Spokane CC               5.09m   0.7  16-08.50 
     5.07m(0.6) 5.08m(1.4) 5.09m(0.7)           
 10 Butler, Dominique            Eastern Wash             4.83m  -0.5  15-10.25 
     4.73m(1.2) 4.80m(0.5) 4.83m(-0.5)           
 11 Burgess, Jaida               Spokane CC               4.61m   1.3  15-01.50 
     4.61m(1.3) 4.38m(0.6) 4.46m(-0.1)           
 12 Murphy, Megan                Eastern Wash             4.54m   0.1  14-10.75 
     FOUL      4.54m(0.1) FOUL                
 13 Koon, Selina                 Eastern Wash             4.43m  -0.4  14-06.50 
     FOUL      4.43m(-0.4) FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54m  2007        Sarah Burns, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Kayla                Washington S            12.21m  -0.4  40-00.75 
     FOUL      11.90m(-0.7) 11.81m(0.1) 11.89m(1.2) FOUL      12.21m(-0.4)
  2 Muschamp, Charlotte          Washington S            12.05m   0.2  39-06.50 
     12.05m(0.2) 11.93m(-2.2) 11.70m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  3 Mannucci, Morena             Eastern Wash            11.83m  -1.5  38-09.75 
     11.70m(-0.2) 11.83m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL      11.51m(1.0) PASS     
  4 Alsop, Greer                 Washington S            11.73m  -0.4  38-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.73m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Davis, Kiana                 Washington S            11.64m  -0.6  38-02.25 
     11.52m(-0.0) 11.64m(-0.6) 11.39m(-1.1) FOUL      11.49m(0.6) 11.54m(0.6)
  6 Butler, Dominique            Eastern Wash            11.24m  -1.3  36-10.50 
     11.10m(0.5) 11.24m(-1.3) 11.14m(-0.1) 11.16m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Murphy, Megan                Eastern Wash            10.91m   0.9  35-09.50 
     FOUL      10.91m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.86m(0.3)
  8 Brown, Maddie                Spokane CC               9.55m  -0.3  31-04.00 
     FOUL      9.55m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      9.48m(1.0) FOUL     
 -- Bellomy, Brooklyn            Eastern Wash              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Eruwa, Faith                 Idaho                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.92m  2003        Georgette Reed, Athletics Alberta          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pardo Cofrades, Ana          Unattached              14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.21m  14.58m  13.78m  14.27m  14.20m  14.55m
  2 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Eastern Wash            14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  13.61m  13.86m  FOUL  13.84m  13.95m
  3 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash            13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.09m  13.39m  13.10m  13.18m  FOUL  13.74m
  4 Winder, Adara                Idaho                   13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.41m  13.59m  13.19m  13.62m  FOUL  13.52m
  5 Forcier, Kelsie              Eastern Wash            13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.60m  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Robinson, D'onna             Eastern Wash            13.25m   43-05.75 
      FOUL  12.68m  12.83m  12.48m  13.25m  13.23m
  7 Flenoy, Paris                Eastern Wash            12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  FOUL  FOUL  10.73m  11.58m  FOUL
  8 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S            11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.56m  10.85m  11.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Lynch, Crystal               Spokane CC              11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.29m  10.59m  11.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Porter, Lauren               Spokane CC              10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.14m  10.14m  10.25m           
 11 Harvey, Jada                 Washington S            10.10m   33-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.10m           
 12 Shafer, Jamila               Spokane CC               9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.08m  9.80m  FOUL           
 13 Ross, Nyirenda               Spokane CC               9.69m   31-09.50 
      FOUL  9.69m  9.69m           
 14 Brown, Alex                  Spokane CC               9.05m   29-08.25 
      FOUL  9.05m  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.12m  2001        Andrea Thornton, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              44.47m     145-11 
      FOUL  37.79m  44.47m  FOUL  43.53m  41.10m
  2 Bates, Kolcie                Idaho                   44.13m     144-09 
      FOUL  41.32m  38.07m  41.54m  44.13m  43.45m
  3 Forcier, Kelsie              Eastern Wash            43.43m     142-06 
      42.99m  42.13m  FOUL  43.43m  43.31m  FOUL
  4 Robinson, D'onna             Eastern Wash            40.34m     132-04 
      40.34m  FOUL  FOUL  39.58m  37.91m  38.92m
  5 Winder, Adara                Idaho                   39.33m     129-00 
      35.53m  39.33m  36.03m  38.47m  37.36m  FOUL
  5 Harvey, Jada                 Washington S            39.33m     129-00 
      38.69m  FOUL  FOUL  37.83m  39.33m  34.51m
  7 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash            39.25m     128-09 
      37.14m  39.25m  FOUL  36.09m  35.88m  38.95m
  8 Weitz, Macey                 Eastern Wash            39.19m     128-07 
      38.01m  33.86m  36.66m  34.55m  36.66m  39.19m
  9 Lynch, Crystal               Spokane CC              37.86m     124-02 
      37.45m  FOUL  37.86m  36.32m  FOUL  32.37m
 10 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            35.89m     117-09 
      FOUL  35.89m  32.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Porter, Lauren               Spokane CC              34.77m     114-01 
      34.77m  29.02m  32.71m            
 12 Shafer, Jamila               Spokane CC              30.81m     101-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.81m            
 13 Ross, Nyirenda               Spokane CC              29.17m      95-08 
      FOUL  29.17m  FOUL            
 14 Eikum, Kayla                 Spokane CC              28.42m      93-03 
      FOUL  28.42m  FOUL            
 15 Simon, Brianna               Spokane CC              27.53m      90-04 
      FOUL  27.53m  FOUL            
 -- Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brown, Alex                  Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 62.33m  2002        Andrea Thornton, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            54.75m     179-07 
      53.16m  53.92m  54.75m  FOUL  54.12m  FOUL
  2 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash            53.10m     174-02 
      49.94m  52.93m  52.72m  FOUL  51.84m  53.10m
  3 Wardsworth, Katie            Unattached              51.66m     169-06 
      47.22m  FOUL  FOUL  51.66m  48.60m  FOUL
  4 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Eastern Wash            50.09m     164-04 
      45.45m  44.26m  FOUL  46.52m  FOUL  50.09m
  5 Forcier, Kelsie              Eastern Wash            46.41m     152-03 
      44.35m  44.64m  FOUL  46.41m  FOUL  45.56m
  6 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash            45.43m     149-00 
      FOUL  39.80m  45.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cooper, Lauren               Idaho                   42.64m     139-11 
      FOUL  42.64m  41.02m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  8 Keefe, Marissa               Eastern Wash            42.56m     139-07 
      39.25m  41.98m  40.50m  42.56m  40.50m  41.05m
  9 Robinson, D'onna             Eastern Wash            40.87m     134-01 
      FOUL  40.87m  FOUL            
 10 Bates, Kolcie                Idaho                   40.81m     133-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.81m            
 11 Flenoy, Paris                Eastern Wash            40.02m     131-03 
      38.55m  35.69m  40.02m            
 12 Eikum, Kayla                 Spokane CC              39.21m     128-08 
      39.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Simon, Brianna               Spokane CC              36.57m     120-00 
      34.48m  36.57m  34.16m            
 14 Weitz, Macey                 Eastern Wash            35.61m     116-10 
      FOUL  33.08m  35.61m            
 15 Pardo Cofrades, Ana          Unattached              34.61m     113-06 
      FOUL  31.64m  34.61m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.34m  2014        Marissa Tschida, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ward, Celena                 Washington S            45.73m     150-00 
      43.13m  45.73m  42.96m  43.60m  FOUL  42.18m
  2 Taylor, Kelsie               Washington S            43.49m     142-08 
      42.14m  FOUL  43.49m  FOUL  FOUL  42.18m
  3 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            42.30m     138-09 
      38.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.16m  42.30m
  4 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S            38.45m     126-02 
      38.45m  34.25m  35.59m  36.37m  PASS  PASS
  5 Baker, Samantha              Eastern Wash            38.08m     124-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.15m  38.08m  34.01m  35.66m
  6 Feinauer, Tayler             Idaho                   37.04m     121-06 
      37.04m  FOUL  36.10m  33.63m  35.93m  FOUL
  7 McDonnell, Kristen           Spokane CC              35.36m     116-00 
      34.00m  FOUL  FOUL  34.85m  35.05m  35.36m
  8 Shafer, Jamila               Spokane CC              33.65m     110-05 
      33.01m  31.22m  FOUL  33.65m  FOUL  29.56m
  9 Silvieus, Samee              Spokane CC              31.53m     103-05 
      31.53m  FOUL  30.43m  29.07m  26.68m  26.89m
 10 Wynstra, Hannah              Eastern Wash            29.57m      97-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.37  2003        Bennie Chatman, WSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 VanAssche, Jeremy            Eastern Wash             10.70   0.8  3 
  2 Farmer, Kyle                 Washington S             10.91   0.8  3 
  3 Smith, Zach                  Washington S             10.92   0.8  3 
  4 Fort, Tyree                  Eastern Wash             11.08  -0.7  2 
  5 Green, Jonnie                Washington S             11.09   0.8  3 
  6 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash             11.15   0.8  3 
  7 Bobb, Brandon                Washington S             11.18  -0.7  2 
  8 Caviezel, Kyle               Eastern Wash             11.32   0.8  3 
  9 Davis, Aaron                 Unattached               11.38   1.3  1 
 10 Thompson, Drew               Unattached               11.39   1.3  1 
 11 Swanson, Matthew             Washington S             11.40   1.3  1 
 12 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC               11.42  -0.7  2 
 13 Tobin, Scott                 Spokane CC               11.64  -0.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.22  2003        Anthony Buchanan, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S             21.46  -0.1  2 
  2 Allen, CJ                    Washington S             21.96  -0.1  2 
  3 Upmeyer, Austin              Eastern Wash             22.20  -0.1  2 
  4 Fort, Tyree                  Eastern Wash             22.61  -0.7  1 
  5 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash             22.70  -0.1  2 
  6 Swanson, Matthew             Washington S             23.13  -0.7  1 
  7 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC               23.19  -0.1  2 
  8 Caviezel, Kyle               Eastern Wash             23.25  -0.1  2 
  9 Tobin, Scott                 Spokane CC               23.57  -0.7  1 
 10 Kitchens, Austin             Spokane CC               23.60  -0.7  1 
 11 Thompson, Drew               Unattached               23.67  -0.7  1 
 12 Davis, Aaron                 Unattached               24.27  -0.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.27  2002        Christopher Tyler, Athletics Alberta        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brunson, Daquon              Washington S             49.24  
  2 Bomber, Blair                Eastern Wash             49.51  
  3 Davide, Bret                 Spokane CC               49.79  
  4 Anthony, Nick                Eastern Wash             50.73  
  5 Graham, Thilo                Spokane CC               54.76  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:49.28  2002        Japheth Kimutai, Puma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Choate, Morgan               Idaho                  1:55.37   2 
  2 Speidel, Paris               Spokane CC             1:56.32   2 
  3 Smith, Kinsly                Gonzaga                1:56.34   2 
  4 McCandless, Conor            Gonzaga                1:56.46   2 
  5 Snider, Dallas               Eastern Wash           1:56.54   2 
  6 Goldizen, Ian                Unattached             1:56.64   1 
  7 Sicalo, Jerry                Gonzaga                1:57.09   1 
  8 Pollard, Brandon             Gonzaga                1:57.14   2 
  9 Crichlow, Matthew            Gonzaga                1:57.60   1 
 10 Wendle, Graham               Gonzaga                1:58.29   2 
 11 Marchant, Grant              Spokane CC             1:58.75   1 
 12 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga                1:59.10   2 
 13 Beard, Mitchell              Gonzaga                1:59.43   1 
 14 Black, Christopher           Idaho                  1:59.47   1 
 15 Amann, Dan                   Gonzaga                2:00.10   1 
 16 Simpson, Alex                Washington S           2:00.22   1 
 17 Davis, Aaron                 Spokane CC             2:01.11   2 
 18 Matejcek, Paul               Idaho                  2:01.46   1 
 19 Edwards, Jason               Unattached             2:05.32   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:48.62  2002        Kip Kangogo, Athletics Alberta            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Andy               Gonzaga                3:53.14  
  2 Pollard, Brandon             Gonzaga                3:54.84  
  3 Crichlow, Matthew            Gonzaga                3:55.31  
  4 McCandless, Conor            Gonzaga                3:55.37  
  5 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga                3:55.52  
  6 Stark, Nathan                Unattached             3:57.14  
  7 Amann, Dan                   Gonzaga                3:58.65  
  8 Goldizen, Ian                Unattached             3:59.89  
  9 Wendle, Graham               Gonzaga                4:01.37  
 10 Vargas, Santos               Unattached             4:01.95  
 11 Sicalo, Jerry                Gonzaga                4:02.50  
 12 Milam, Willie                Gonzaga                4:03.39  
 13 Black, Christopher           Idaho                  4:03.53  
 14 Speidel, Paris               Spokane CC             4:04.89  
 15 Turpen, Cayle                Idaho                  4:15.35  
 16 Beard, Mitchell              Gonzaga                4:17.17  
 17 Fix, Pierce                  Idaho                  4:19.53  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:39.22  2005        Ryan Freimuth, WSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Vince              Eastern Wash          14:53.86  
  2 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga               14:55.25  
  3 Kaderabek, Max               Gonzaga               14:56.14  
  4 Bottoms, Stephen             Eastern Wash          14:56.88  
  5 Pearce, Jack                 Gonzaga               14:57.25  
  6 Van Deynze, Braeden          Gonzaga               15:01.67  
  7 Lunder, Danny                Gonzaga               15:04.23  
  8 Oser, Austin                 Eastern Wash          15:11.74  
  9 Brenton, Aaron               Eastern Wash          15:15.53  
 10 Schofield, Daniel            Spokane CC            15:18.28  
 11 Dolan, Tommie                Spokane CC            15:19.44  
 12 Stout, Ben                   Gonzaga               15:27.50  
 13 Taylor, Nik                  Eastern Wash          15:32.54  
 14 Fischer, Ned                 Gonzaga               15:38.78  
 15 Kitzan, Isaac                Eastern Wash          15:40.22  
 16 Seckel, Jared                Spokane CC            15:46.85  
 17 Kubik, Colin                 Spokane CC            15:56.00  
 18 Thomas, Andy                 Unattached            16:08.50  
 19 Hombel, Jake                 Spokane CC            16:10.69  
 20 Klemke, Zeb                  Spokane CC            16:19.93  
 21 Sanchez, Daniel              Eastern Wash          16:27.19  
 -- Fraley, Troy                 Gonzaga                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.80  2001        Arend Watkins, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kamara, Abu                  Washington S             14.64   1.1 
  2 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S             14.72   1.1 
  3 Middleton, Ian               Unattached               18.14   1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.61  2003        Eric Dudley, WSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Villines, Jesse              Unattached               52.05   1 
  2 Gerling, Blake               Unattached               54.10   1 
  3 Swanson, Matthew             Washington S             54.71   2 
  4 Markham, Ian                 Washington S             57.00   2 
  5 Brunson, Daquon              Washington S             58.14   2 
  6 Craig, Kipton                Eastern Wash             59.48   2 
  7 Graham, Thilo                Spokane CC             1:01.16   1 
 -- Piper, Skyler                Eastern Wash               DNF   1 
 -- Dahl, Duane                  Eastern Wash               DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:14.49  2000        Randy Reeder, Idaho State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraley, Troy                 Gonzaga                9:13.39# 
  2 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga                9:18.43  
  3 Branch, Kyle                 Gonzaga                9:36.38  
  4 Manley, Kellen               Gonzaga                9:36.74  
  5 Morris, Henry                Gonzaga               10:14.71  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.81  2002        , WSU                                       
                       Chatman, Henry, Cason, Buchanan                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington St.                                        40.87  
     1) Farmer, Kyle                    2) Chambers, Terrance             
     3) Smith, Zach                     4) Green, Jonnie                  
  2 Spokane CC                                            44.04  
     1) Stich, Andrew                   2) Woodworth, James               
     3) Tobin, Scott                    4) Tullos, Alex                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:14.74  2000        , Idaho State                             
                         Udy, Hurst, Knight, Renner                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington                                  3:16.28  
     1) Upmeyer, Austin                 2) Anthony, Nick                  
     3) Bomber, Blair                   4) Michael, Brad                  
  2 Spokane CC                                          3:24.97  
     1) Kitchens, Austin                2) Speidel, Paris                 
     3) Davis, Aaron                    4) Marchant, Grant                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.10m  2001        Matt Alverson, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pierson, Thane               Washington S             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  1 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                    2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Cole                  Washington S             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hayes, Matt                  Spokane CC               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Morgan, Andrew               Eastern Wash            J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Rexus, Brendan               Unattached                 DNS            
     1.81 
      DNS 
 -- Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash               DNS            
     1.81 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.30m  2005        Tyson Byers, WSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Anden                 Washington S             4.76m   15-07.25 
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Davis, Chase                 Eastern Wash             4.46m   14-07.50 
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mjelde, Tucker               Unattached               4.46m   14-07.50 
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thompson, Drew               Unattached               4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.86 4.01 4.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Middleton, Ian               Unattached               3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.86 4.01 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Dodig, Dino                  Washington S                NH            
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- White, Brayden               Idaho                       NH            
     3.86 4.01 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Flolid, Curtis               Washington S                NH            
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash               DNS            
     3.86 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.53m  2000        Demetrius Murray, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Woodworth, James             Spokane CC               6.67m   1.0  21-10.75 
     6.60m(1.9) 6.66m(2.2) 6.67m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC               6.52m   3.2  21-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.51m(1.1) 6.23m(0.1) 6.52m(3.2) 6.46m(2.2)
  3 Jimerson, Brandon            Eastern Wash             6.04m   2.7  19-09.75 
     6.04m(2.7) 5.68m(1.1) 5.69m(-0.3) FOUL      5.46m(-0.0) 5.84m(2.7)
  4 Anderson, Grayson            Washington S             5.96m   1.8  19-06.75 
     5.90m(3.1) 5.58m(1.0) 5.83m(1.6) 5.96m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.02m  2000        Tim Archer, EWU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                   14.76m   0.5  48-05.25 
     14.35m(1.7) 14.29m(0.5) 14.76m(0.5) 14.64m(0.6) PASS      PASS     
  2 Nash-Harris, Javin           Washington S            14.28m   1.8  46-10.25 
     13.73m(0.9) 14.28m(1.8) 14.01m(0.3) 13.62m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Jimerson, Brandon            Eastern Wash            11.85m   0.8  38-10.50 
     FOUL      11.81m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.85m(0.8)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.50m  2001        Joachim Olsen, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wardell, Matt                Washington S            16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.51m  16.54m  FOUL  16.43m  FOUL  16.18m
  2 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash            16.24m   53-03.50 
      14.14m  FOUL  15.86m  15.82m  15.80m  16.24m
  3 Cunningham, Aaron            Eastern Wash            16.02m   52-06.75 
      15.11m  16.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.63m
  4 Medina, Juan                 Idaho                   15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.32m  14.92m  15.13m  5.17m  15.22m  15.27m
  5 Mahama, Adam                 Unattached              15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.27m  13.72m  14.51m  15.01m  14.49m  14.43m
  6 Buck, Shawn                  Spokane CC              14.33m   47-00.25 
      12.78m  13.14m  13.42m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL
  7 Callaghan, Jake              Washington S            14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.67m  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  14.17m
  8 Waters, Sean                 Spokane CC              11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  11.19m  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ames, Zach                   Spokane CC              11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.54m  FOUL  11.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.80m  2000        Ian Waltz, WSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash            49.45m     162-03 
      48.10m  47.54m  49.45m  FOUL  FOUL  48.58m
  2 Cunningham, Aaron            Eastern Wash            47.10m     154-06 
      44.10m  FOUL  42.55m  45.14m  46.70m  47.10m
  3 Brink, Cameron               Washington S            46.79m     153-06 
      41.89m  46.79m  45.89m  FOUL  44.30m  FOUL
  4 Mahama, Adam                 Unattached              45.17m     148-02 
      44.58m  45.00m  FOUL  FOUL  43.48m  45.17m
  5 Banchero, Evan               Eastern Wash            44.24m     145-02 
      42.97m  43.59m  42.65m  FOUL  41.54m  44.24m
  6 Medina, Juan                 Idaho                   42.30m     138-09 
      39.84m  42.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.50m
  7 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S            39.33m     129-00 
      37.69m  FOUL  FOUL  39.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                   39.22m     128-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Waters, Sean                 Spokane CC              33.20m     108-11 
      31.94m  FOUL  33.20m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ames, Zach                   Spokane CC              32.15m     105-06 
      32.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Middleton, Ian               Unattached              29.42m      96-06 
      29.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Buck, Shawn                  Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Davis, Martell               Spokane CC                 DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 69.62m  2005        James Steacy, Team Alberta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash            65.59m     215-02 
      64.93m  63.70m  64.51m  FOUL  65.59m  65.08m
  2 Eager, Brock                 Washington S            56.32m     184-09 
      54.78m  FOUL  56.32m  53.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   54.90m     180-01 
      52.64m  54.15m  52.53m  53.26m  FOUL  54.90m
  4 Buck, Shawn                  Spokane CC              51.59m     169-03 
      FOUL  45.82m  FOUL  FOUL  51.59m  FOUL
  5 Ames, Zach                   Spokane CC              49.90m     163-08 
      45.70m  49.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.91m
  6 Bauman, Matthew              Unattached              47.86m     157-00 
      42.88m  44.17m  47.32m  FOUL  47.86m  FOUL
  7 Wardell, Sam                 Washington S            45.65m     149-09 
      44.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.65m  FOUL
  8 Brown, Amani                 Unattached              43.98m     144-03 
      39.31m  43.98m  FOUL  37.92m  FOUL  4.41m
  9 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                   43.87m     143-11 
      43.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Beal, Jeremy                 Spokane CC              42.21m     138-06 
      FOUL  42.16m  42.21m            
 11 Medina, Juan                 Idaho                   41.07m     134-09 
      FOUL  41.07m  FOUL            
 12 Cunningham, Aaron            Eastern Wash            40.74m     133-08 
      FOUL  40.74m  39.34m            
 13 Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                   39.17m     128-06 
      35.93m  FOUL  39.17m            
 14 Day, Joey                    Spokane CC              35.89m     117-09 
      FOUL  35.25m  35.89m            
 15 Davis, Martell               Spokane CC              34.72m     113-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.72m            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 68.64m  2000        Ryan Cole, EWU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kyle                Washington S            67.04m     219-11 
      63.24m  67.04m  64.24m  65.22m  66.09m  66.15m
  2 Stevens, Brad                Washington S            65.95m     216-04 
      65.12m  65.95m  65.11m  63.05m  64.40m  FOUL
  3 Mettler, Aaron               Unattached              60.15m     197-04 
      FOUL  60.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  4 Day, Joey                    Spokane CC              58.12m     190-08 
      58.12m  FOUL  56.80m  57.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wilson, Taylor               Idaho                   57.07m     187-03 
      51.65m  56.75m  57.07m  FOUL  49.91m  FOUL
  6 Swanson, James               Eastern Wash            56.97m     186-11 
      FOUL  56.72m  55.85m  FOUL  56.97m  55.97m
  7 Davis, Martell               Spokane CC              56.08m     184-00 
      55.65m  56.08m  54.35m  55.91m  FOUL  51.26m
  8 Payne, Joey                  Eastern Wash            55.48m     182-00 
      55.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hilmes, Sam                  Spokane CC              52.79m     173-02 
      52.79m  FOUL  52.23m  FOUL  51.40m  PASS
 10 McKern, Connor               Spokane CC              52.62m     172-08 
      52.09m  52.09m  52.62m            
 11 Stich, Andrew                Spokane CC              52.46m     172-01 
      52.46m  49.71m  52.32m            
 12 Pratt, Max                   Eastern Wash            51.64m     169-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.64m            
 13 Beal, Jeremy                 Spokane CC              44.33m     145-05 
      41.37m  43.91m  44.33m            
 14 Thompson, Drew               Unattached              44.08m     144-07 
      42.24m  FOUL  44.08m            
 -- Ferenchak, Sam               Washington S               DNS