Licensed to California State Univ.- Sacramento
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2015 08:11 PM
               Sacramento State Hornet Invitational - 3/21/2015                
                                Hornet Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.58  3/16/2013   Khadija Suleman, Laney                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidson, Moesha          FR Fresno CC                11.84   0.8  1  11.833
  2 Powell, Caprice           SR Sacramento State         11.84   0.8  1  11.839
  3 Scholis, Jayla            SO California               11.88   0.8  1 
  4 Harvey, Atiya             JR Academy of Art           12.08   0.8  1 
  5 Whittington, Dominique    SR Sacramento State         12.14   0.8  1 
  6 Blake, Jasiri             JR California               12.20   0.8  1  12.191
  6 White, Makeya             FR Nevada                   12.20  -1.1  2  12.191
  8 Collier, Reonna           SO Unattached               12.31   0.8  1 
  9 Blumm, Stephanie          JR Sacramento State         12.33  -1.1  2 
 10 Dickerson, Kayla          FR Laney                    12.36  +0.0  3 
 11 Smyers-Jones, Kortni      SO Laney                    12.37  -1.1  2 
 12 Robinson, Ronieka         FR San Joaquin              12.45  -1.8  4 
 13 Wilson, Erica             SO California               12.47  +0.0  3 
 14 Lewis, Canisha            FR Sequoias                 12.48   0.8  1  12.472
 15 Cole, Brianna             SR Sacramento State         12.48  +0.0  3  12.478
 16 Porter, Alyssa            FR Nevada                   12.50  -1.1  2 
 17 Bell, Tatiana             FR American River           12.52  +0.0  3 
 18 Brown, Olivia             SO American River           12.54  +0.0  3 
 19 Maguin, Amelia            SR Southern Ore             12.57  +0.0  3 
 20 Odesjo, Amanda            SO Academy of Art           12.60  -1.1  2 
 21 Miller, Holly             SR Unattached               12.63  +0.0  3 
 22 Thomas, Imani             FR American River           12.66  -1.1  2 
 23 Roan, Dominique              Unattached               12.69  -1.1  2 
 24 Middleton, Marki          JR Sacramento State         12.71  -1.1  2 
 25 Hill, Emma                SO Clackamas CC             12.85  -1.8  4 
 26 Nyborg, Kya               FR Redwoods                 12.90  -1.7  5 
 27 Brown, Donnisha           SO Cal St. East             12.97  -1.7  5 
 28 Lee, Lauren               SO William Jess             12.98  -1.8  4 
 29 Muhammad, Hadiyah         SO Academy of Art           12.99  +0.0  3 
 30 Mitchell, Emoni           SO Merced                   13.02  -1.8  4 
 31 Mouton, Kelsey            FR Humboldt State           13.04  -1.8  4 
 32 Robertson, Morgan         FR California               13.05  -1.8  4 
 33 Payton, Nala              FR Sacramento State         13.06  -1.8  4 
 34 Lambert, Amber            SO Cal St. Stan             13.13  +0.0  3 
 35 Gutierrez-Sanders, Jorda  FR Yuba                     13.14  -1.7  5 
 36 Blaha, Taylor             FR Hartnell                 13.22  -1.7  5 
 37 Hamman, Margot            FR Southern Ore             13.27  -1.7  5 
 38 Love, Marquel             FR Humboldt State           13.28  -1.7  5 
 39 Booz, Cierra              FR Cal St. Stan             13.29  -1.6  6 
 40 Bethley, Kiera            FR Cal St. East             13.39  -1.6  6 
 41 Ortega, Maribel           FR Hartnell                 13.40  -1.7  5 
 42 Baca, Stephanie           FR De Anza                  13.52  -1.7  5 
 43 Murillo, Celina           FR Hartnell                 13.57  -1.7  5 
 44 Quarles, Chakara          FR San Joaquin              13.76   1.2  7 
 45 Jensen, Anna              JR Sacramento State         13.98  -1.8  4 
 46 Bragg, Joy                FR San Joaquin              14.03   1.2  7 
 47 Perry, Alyssa             FR William Jess             14.16  -1.6  6 
 48 Gilstrap, McKenna         FR Clackamas CC             14.18  -1.6  6 
 49 Maxwell, Kimberly         FR Marin                    14.36   1.2  7 
 50 Alejo, Nayeli             FR Butte                    14.48   1.2  7 
 51 Larson, Amanda            SO Butte                    14.62  -1.6  6 
 52 Morton, Caitlyn           FR William Jess             18.24   1.2  7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   23.48  3/21/2015   Deajah Stevens, Sequoias                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Deajah           FR Sequoias                 23.48   1.1  1 
  2 Howe, Jackie               2 Unattached               24.50   1.1  1 
  3 Bamberg, Asheley          SO Laney                    24.63   0.9  2 
  4 Scholis, Jayla            SO California               24.70   1.1  1 
  5 Moody, Keanna             SO Academy of Art           24.99   0.9  2 
  6 White, Makeya             FR Nevada                   25.01   0.9  2 
  7 Brown, Champelle             AUC                      25.07   0.9  2 
  8 Miller, Holly             SR Unattached               25.19   1.1  1 
  9 Cole, Brianna             SR Sacramento State         25.25   0.9  2 
 10 Scott, Mistic             SO Academy of Art           25.46   0.9  2 
 11 DeJerez, Alyssabeth       SO Humboldt State           25.52  -0.2  4 
 12 Akanji, Michelle          SO Cal St. Stan             25.88  -0.2  4 
 13 Barksdale, Nassima        SO San Joaquin              25.97  -1.0  3 
 14 Roan, Dominique              Unattached               26.03  -1.0  3 
 15 Boyd, Iesha               SO Unattached               26.04   1.1  1 
 16 Corrigan, Kassandra       JR Sacramento State         26.06   0.5  5 
 17 Barney, Corryn            JR Cal St. East             26.16  -0.2  4 
 18 Wadden, Nicole            SO Nevada                   26.19  -0.2  4 
 19 Middleton, Marki          JR Sacramento State         26.23   0.9  2 
 20 Robertson, Morgan         FR California               26.24   0.5  5 
 21 Akanji, Mercy             SO Cal St. Stan             26.35  -1.0  3 
 22 Bell, Tatiana             FR American River           26.41  -0.2  4 
 23 Nyborg, Kya               FR Redwoods                 26.54   0.5  5 
 24 Lee, Tatiana              FR Monterey                 26.67  -1.3  6 
 25 Mouton, Kelsey            FR Humboldt State           26.74  -0.2  4 
 26 Revell, Adria             FR Sacramento State         26.75   0.5  5 
 27 Dossman-Bishop, Stantasi  SO Laney                    26.90   0.5  5 
 28 Johnson, Casie            SO Siskiyous                26.95  -0.2  4 
 29 Garrett, Jessica          FR Unattached               26.96  -1.0  3 
 30 Lambert, Amber            SO Cal St. Stan             26.96  -1.0  3 
 31 Venzon, Elizabeth         JR Sacramento State         27.01   0.5  5 
 32 Mitchell, Emoni           SO Merced                   27.10  -1.0  3 
 33 Richmond, Jennah          SO William Jess             27.14   0.5  5 
 34 Thompson, Elizabeth       FR San Joaquin              27.24  -1.3  6 
 35 Hamman, Margot            FR Southern Ore             27.29  -1.3  6 
 36 Gutierrez-Sanders, Jorda  FR Yuba                     27.75  -1.3  6 
 37 Bethley, Kiera            FR Cal St. East             27.85  -1.3  6 
 38 Brown, Donnisha           SO Cal St. East             28.13  -1.3  6 
 39 Gilstrap, McKenna         FR Clackamas CC             29.01  -0.6  7 
 40 Jones, Ashlyn             FR William Jess             29.53  -0.6  7 
 41 Perry, Alyssa             FR William Jess             29.84  -0.6  7 
 42 Villareal, Amanda         FR Marin                    29.89  -0.6  7 
 43 Alejo, Nayeli             FR Butte                    30.03  -0.6  7 
 44 Maxwell, Kimberly         FR Marin                    30.16  -0.6  7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   54.31  3/21/2015   Cekarri Nixon, UC Davis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nixon, Cekarri            SR UC Davis                 54.31   1 
  2 Collier, Reonna           SO Unattached               54.32   1 
  3 Stevens, Deajah           FR Sequoias                 54.94   1 
  4 Howe, Jackie               2 Unattached               55.21   1 
  5 Surin, Katherine          FR Nevada                   55.43   1 
  6 Brown, Champelle             AUC                      55.48   1 
  7 Ryan, Chavariana          JR Cal St. Stan             57.34   2 
  8 DeJerez, Alyssabeth       SO Humboldt State           57.44   2 
  9 Jones, Nijae              SO California               57.58   2 
 10 Stevenson, Arielle        SR California               57.69   2 
 11 Sneed, Chante             SO Academy of Art           58.25   2 
 12 Hinkston, Adrienne        FR California               58.49   4 
 13 Strong, Misha             SR Cal St. Stan             58.73   3 
 14 Barksdale, Nassima        SO San Joaquin              59.25   2 
 15 Akanji, Mercy             SO Cal St. Stan             59.29   3 
 16 Graham, Schae             FR Academy of Art           59.50   2 
 17 Akanji, Michelle          SO Cal St. Stan             59.52   3 
 18 Simpson, Morgan           FR American River         1:00.14   4 
 19 Archuleta, Ane            FR American River         1:00.14   5 
 20 Lee, Tatiana              FR Monterey               1:00.14   3 
 21 Darcuiel, Dejah           FR Fresno CC              1:00.15   4 
 22 Johnson, Casie            SO Siskiyous              1:00.54   2 
 23 Foy, Samira               SR Cal St. East           1:00.61   3 
 24 Thompson, Elizabeth       FR San Joaquin            1:00.62   4 
 25 Revell, Adria             FR Sacramento State       1:00.87   4 
 26 Delgado, Linda            SO Hartnell               1:00.92   5 
 27 Pritchett, Kayla          SO Academy of Art         1:01.14   3 
 28 Coppa, Megan              FR Diablo Valle           1:01.43   5 
 29 Edusada, Mazie            SO De Anza                1:01.60   5 
 30 Dozier, Lorrynn           SO Laney                  1:02.36   4 
 31 Garrett, Jessica          FR Unattached             1:02.93   4 
 32 Nazel, Sierra             FR Laney                  1:03.11   5 
 33 Ulinwa, Gifty             FR Clackamas CC           1:04.09   5 
 34 Philipp, Esther           FR Yuba                   1:05.09   6 
 35 Hargrove, Alyssa          FR Diablo Valle           1:05.76   6 
 36 Cox, Talia                FR Cal St. East           1:05.85   6 
 37 Lee, Lauren               SO William Jess           1:06.62   5 
 38 Sapp, Cynia               FR Cal St. East           1:07.03   6 
 39 Parkhouse, Hailey         JR William Jess           1:07.32   5 
 40 Jones, Ashlyn             FR William Jess           1:16.27   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:07.20  3/24/2007   Kali Baker, University of Nevada          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Berlioux, Chloe           JR Sacramento State       2:10.55   1 
  2 Knights, Bethan           FR California             2:10.73   1 
  3 Mallory, Teresa           SR Sacramento State       2:11.05   1 
  4 Dampier, Morgan           SO Sacramento State       2:12.01   1 
  5 Garcia, Amanda               Unattached             2:12.50   1 
  6 Hundal, Aman              JR Cal St. Stan           2:13.80   1 
  7 Gilley, Kori              JR Humboldt State         2:14.23   1 
  8 Compton, Kandace          FR American River         2:14.71   2 
  9 Herberg, Natalie          FR California             2:15.23   1 
 10 Haysbert, Katherine       SO California             2:15.77   1 
 11 Kittle, Ashley            FR Sacramento State       2:16.15   2 
 12 Buford, Akia              FR Cal St. Stan           2:16.25   1 
 13 Vaughn, Kyrah             JR Cal St. Stan           2:16.28   1 
 14 Underwood, Anne           JR Nevada                 2:16.30   2 
 15 Barragan, Maria           FR Sacramento State       2:18.18   2 
 16 Perrin, Sarah             SO Cal St. East           2:18.68   2 
 17 Abbott, Aspen             SO Southern Ore           2:18.82   2 
 18 Cleveland, Kylie          FR Cal St. Stan           2:18.84   3 
 19 Gonzalez, Lizette         JR Sacramento State       2:18.94   2 
 20 Rodriguez, Amanda         SO Sacramento CC          2:19.16   3 
 21 Tapia, Oddysey            SR Cal St. East           2:19.40   3 
 22 Nicholson, Murphy         SR UC Davis               2:19.83   3 
 23 Hendricks, Brianna           Unattached             2:19.83   2 
 24 Acosta, Annette              Unattached             2:20.31   2 
 25 Stansbury, Cassie         SO CCSF                   2:21.58   3 
 26 Johnston, Emily           SO Sacramento State       2:23.75   3 
 27 Schmidt, Jocelyn          FR American River         2:24.00   3 
 28 Stillwell, Jocelyn        FR American River         2:24.12   3 
 29 Grover, Malena            FR Hartnell               2:24.25   3 
 30 Dhaliwal, Akaysha         FR Fresno CC              2:24.70   4 
 31 Albano, Gracie               Unattached             2:24.79   2 
 32 Rufener, Kennedy          SO Clackamas CC           2:30.31   3 
 33 Hobson, Brandi            SO Hartnell               2:31.35   4 
 34 Taylor, Amber             FR William Jess           2:35.81   4 
 35 Ralstin, Samantha         SR California             2:35.86   3 
 36 Richmond, Allyson         JR William Jess           2:37.64   4 
 37 Momini, Zehra             FR San Joaquin            2:39.08   4 
 38 Knight, Cheyan            FR Merced                 2:40.99   4 
 39 Jones, Nijae              SO California             2:48.00   1 
 40 Sawaya, Mikaela           SO Yuba                   2:48.88   4 
 41 Edgeworth, Savannah       FR San Joaquin            2:56.42   4 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:23.97  3/21/2015   Kori Gilley, Humboldt State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilley, Kori              JR Humboldt State         4:23.97   1 
  2 Berlioux, Chloe           JR Sacramento State       4:24.14   1 
  3 Garcia, Amanda               Unattached             4:24.68   1 
  4 Heiner, Courtney          SR Strava Track           4:27.07   1 
  5 Myers, Emily              JR Nevada                 4:28.41   1 
  6 Herberg, Natalie          FR California             4:28.70   1 
  7 Brandt, Sarah             SO Butte                  4:34.53   1 
  8 Cerney, Heather           SR California             4:36.51   1 
  9 Johnston, Emily           SO Sacramento State       4:42.69   1 
 10 Stinnett, Veronica        SR Sacramento State       4:43.16   1 
 11 Haysbert, Katherine       SO California             4:44.26   2 
 12 Miranda, Sarah            JR Cal St. Stan           4:44.27   1 
 13 Gonzalez, Lizette         JR Sacramento State       4:45.97   1 
 14 Flatley, Elizabeth        FR California             4:47.83   2 
 15 Cano, Summer              SR Southern Ore           4:47.83   2 
 16 Grover, Malena            FR Hartnell               4:48.26   1 
 17 Perkinson, Jessa          FR Southern Ore           4:48.70   2 
 18 Rodriguez, Amanda         SO Sacramento CC          4:51.31   2 
 19 Mugnaini, Lauren          SR Sacramento State       4:54.26   1 
 20 Heath, Imani              JR Cal St. East           4:54.32   2 
 21 Lauer, Margarita          FR Unattached             4:54.57   2 
 22 Lupescu, Rebecca          JR Southern Ore           4:54.62   2 
 23 Hobson, Brandi            SO Hartnell               4:57.32   2 
 24 Acosta, Annette              Unattached             4:58.89   2 
 25 Reis, Denise              FR Cal St. Stan           5:00.71   2 
 26 Albano, Gracie               Unattached             5:02.04   1 
 27 Garcia, Lizette           FR Hartnell               5:03.83   2 
 28 Embody, Katherine         FR Diablo Valle           5:05.23   3 
 29 Rufener, Kennedy          SO Clackamas CC           5:08.51   3 
 30 Pugh, Morgan                 Sra Elite              5:11.38   2 
 31 Kruger, Justine           JR William Jess           5:13.12   3 
 32 Momini, Zehra             FR San Joaquin            5:15.00   3 
 33 Schoenstein, Emma         SO Diablo Valle           5:16.96   3 
 34 Martinez, Iris            SR Cal St. East           5:18.06   3 
 35 Mares, Vanessa            JR Cal St. East           5:18.11   3 
 36 Canty, Jocelyn            FR De Anza                5:40.84   3 
 37 Edgeworth, Savannah       FR San Joaquin            5:42.90   3 
 38 Dhariwal, Antarpreet      FR De Anza                5:45.91   3 
 39 Briggs, Ruth              FR Marin                  5:57.17   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record:   16:29.92  3/17/2012   Nanaka Izawa, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Mariel           JR California            17:29.59  
  2 Welsh, Anna               FR Monterey              17:57.84  
  3 Dodge, Jenica             FR American River        18:21.06  
  4 Shimabukuro, Rachel       SO Hartnell              19:06.88  
  5 Ruiz, Erica               FR Santa Rosa            19:07.79  
  6 Sanchez, Luz              SO Santa Rosa            19:13.22  
  7 Vera, Celina              JR Cal St. East          19:20.12  
  8 Tovar, Cynthia            FR Hartnell              19:37.12  
  9 Nava, Kim                 SO Southern Ore          20:05.84  
 10 Lamb, Emily               SO Southern Ore          20:16.87  
 11 McMillan, Megan           FR Monterey              20:28.53  
 12 Reyes, Rosie              SO Butte                 20:33.86  
 13 Perez-Lopez, Michele      FR De Anza               20:59.04  
 14 McNeeley, Kayla           FR Clackamas CC          21:00.07  
 15 Mayo, Yessika             FR Hartnell              21:13.77  
 16 Bouchard, Gaia            SO Butte                 21:44.11  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.62  3/22/2014   Dinesha Bean, Academy of Art                
 Meet Record:   13.62  3/21/2015   Mofiyinfolu Wa Olusola, Nevada              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Olusola, Mofiyinfolu Wa   SO Nevada                   13.62   1.7  1 
  2 Smyers-Jones, Kortni      SO Laney                    13.92   1.7  1 
  3 Davidson, Moesha          FR Fresno CC                14.05   1.7  1 
  4 Norville, Melissa            Unattached               14.30   1.7  1 
  5 Blumm, Stephanie          JR Sacramento State         14.34   1.7  1 
  6 Maguin, Amelia            SR Southern Ore             14.59   1.7  1 
  7 Wadden, Nicole            SO Nevada                   14.62   1.7  1 
  8 Corrigan, Kassandra       JR Sacramento State         14.72  -0.8  2 
  9 Delucchi, Jennifer        SO Nevada                   14.94  -0.8  2 
 10 Robertson, Morgan         FR California               14.97   1.7  1 
 11 Viruet, Jeannine          SO UC Davis                 15.31  -0.8  2 
 12 Edwards, Tori             SO UC Davis                 15.37   0.6  5 
 13 Li, Catherine             JR UC Davis                 15.38   0.9  3 
 14 Parsons, Megan            FR Nevada                   15.53  -0.8  2 
 15 Verrett, Monet            JR Cal St. Stan             15.56   0.9  3 
 16 Baxter, Katie             SO De Anza                  15.68  -0.8  2 
 17 McGown, Lauren            SO Southern Ore             15.92  -0.8  2 
 18 Hampton, Elana            SO Clackamas CC             16.11  -0.8  2 
 19 Waite, Hannah             FR Clackamas CC             16.30   1.7  1 
 20 Mobley, Bykema            FR Merced                   16.34   0.9  3 
 21 Earl, Mariah              FR American River           16.57  -0.8  2 
 22 Newson-Henry, Antonique   FR San Joaquin              16.86   0.9  3 
 23 Villareal, Amanda         FR Marin                    17.01   1.0  4 
 24 Corona, Lorena            FR Butte                    17.62   0.9  3 
 25 Enakaya, Nyesa            SR Cal St. Stan             17.68  -0.8  2 
 26 Lewis-Huguez, Ashlee      FR De Anza                  18.25   1.0  4 
 27 Larson, Amanda            SO Butte                    18.64   1.0  4 
 28 West, Shyanne             SO Diablo Valle             18.95   0.6  5 
 29 Parkhouse, Hailey         JR William Jess             18.96   0.6  5 
 30 Broadway, Tiffani         FR Butte                    19.15   1.0  4 
 31 Dossman-Bishop, Stantasi  SO Laney                    19.36   0.9  3 
 32 Heron, Letcia             FR San Joaquin              20.27   0.6  5 
 33 Venzon, Elizabeth         JR Sacramento State         21.32   0.9  3 
 34 Richmond, Jennah          SO William Jess             22.27   0.6  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   58.52  3/22/2008   Thalia Amanakis, Unviersity of Hawaii       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maguin, Amelia            SR Southern Ore             59.07   1 
  2 Redick, Emma              FR UC Davis               1:02.10   1 
  3 Blumm, Stephanie          JR Sacramento State       1:02.20   1 
  4 Edwards, Tori             SO UC Davis               1:02.70   1 
  5 Severson, Andrea          SR Unattached             1:02.73   1 
  6 Viruet, Jeannine          SO UC Davis               1:03.59   2 
  7 Schulz, Carly             FR Sacramento State       1:04.11   2 
  8 Baxter, Katie             SO De Anza                1:04.94   1 
  9 Tierney, Alexandra        FR Nevada                 1:05.18   1 
 10 Chavez, Rianna            FR Fresno CC              1:05.40   2 
 11 Westerterp, Katelin       SO Nevada                 1:05.82   2 
 12 Olusola, Mofiyinfolu Wa   SO Nevada                 1:05.99   2 
 13 Stevenson, Arielle        SR California             1:07.20   3 
 14 Misco, Tatiana            FR Merritt                1:07.96   2 
 15 Dozier, Lorrynn           SO Laney                  1:09.40   2 
 16 powers, stephanie         SO Unattached             1:10.62   1 
 17 Campagna, Keily           SO Marin                  1:12.07   2 
 18 Monteiro, Danielle        SO Diablo Valle           1:12.12   3 
 19 Waite, Hannah             FR Clackamas CC           1:12.12   3 
 20 West, Shyanne             SO Diablo Valle           1:15.21   3 
 21 Broadway, Tiffani         FR Butte                  1:17.04   3 
 22 Lopez, Darlene            FR San Joaquin            1:20.81   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:29.88  3/25/2006   Sarah St Laurent, Weber State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rozario, Jessie           SR Southern Ore          11:25.41  
  2 Stokes, Phoebe            SO Monterey              12:47.75  
  3 D'Orfani, Marisa          SO De Anza               12:48.93  
  4 Pfunder, Morgan           FR Southern Ore          13:12.26  
  5 McNeeley, Kayla           FR Clackamas CC          13:19.14  
  6 Flores, Alejandra         FR De Anza               13:34.84  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   45.01  3/25/2006   , University of California                  
                       Omwanghe, Carter, Homes, Johnson                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sacramento State  'A'                                 46.06   1 
     1) Middleton, Marki JR             2) Powell, Caprice SR             
     3) Cole, Brianna SR                4) Whittington, Dominique SR      
  2 California  'A'                                       46.57   1 
     1) Wilson, Erica SO                2) Blake, Jasiri JR               
     3) Taylor, Khala SO                4) Scholis, Jayla SO              
  3 Laney JC  'A'                                         46.89   1 
     1) Smyers-Jones, Kortni SO         2) Bamberg, Asheley SO            
     3) Dossman-Bishop, Stantasia SO    4) Felicity, Inanna SO            
  4 American River JC  'A'                                47.48   1 
     1) Theiler, Mackenzie FR           2) Brown, Olivia SO               
     3) Bell, Tatiana FR                4) Thomas, Imani FR               
  5 San Joaquin Delta College  'A'                        49.16   1 
     1) Newson-Henry, Antonique FR      2) Barksdale, Nassima SO          
     3) Thompson, Elizabeth FR          4) Robinson, Ronieka FR           
  6 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                               49.56   1 
     1) Lambert, Amber SO               2) Strong, Misha SR               
     3) Akanji, Mercy SO                4) Akanji, Michelle SO            
  7 Hartnell JC  'A'                                      50.15   2 
     1) Murillo, Celina FR              2) Delgado, Linda SO              
     3) Blaha, Taylor FR                4) Ortega, Maribel FR             
  8 De Anza JC  'A'                                       50.18   1 
     1) Baca, Stephanie FR              2) Baxter, Katie SO               
     3) Edusada, Mazie SO               4) Neptune, Akeia FR              
  9 Clackamas Community College  'A'                      50.68   2 
     1) Waite, Hannah FR                2) Ulinwa, Gifty FR               
     3)                                 4) Hill, Emma SO                  
 10 William Jessup  'A'                                   52.14   2 
     1) Perry, Alyssa FR                2) Lee, Lauren SO                 
     3) Jones, Ashlyn FR                4) Parkhouse, Hailey JR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:45.78  3/21/2009   , Laney College                           
                         D Crosby, C Jones, J Cox, C Brown                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sacramento State  'A'                               3:50.85   1 
     1) Blumm, Stephanie JR             2) Schulz, Carly FR               
     3) Cole, Brianna SR                4) Whittington, Dominique SR      
  2 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                             3:52.00   1 
  3 American River JC  'A'                              3:57.98   1 
     1) Brown, Olivia SO                2) Morgan, Siena FR               
     3) Compton, Kandace FR             4) Zuniga-Valdivia, Silvana FR    
  4 Sacramento State  'B'                              x3:58.30   1 
     1) Dampier, Morgan SO              2) Barragan, Maria FR             
     3) Kittle, Ashley FR               4) Mallory, Teresa SR             
  5 Laney JC  'A'                                       4:01.78   1 
     1) Nazel, Sierra FR                2) Bamberg, Asheley SO            
     3) Dossman-Bishop, Stantasia SO    4) Dozier, Lorrynn SO             
  6 Unattached  'A'                                     4:05.23   2 
     1) Garcia, Amanda                  2) Albano, Gracie                 
     3) Acosta, Annette                 4) Hendricks, Brianna             
  7 De Anza JC  'A'                                     4:08.92   2 
     1) Edusada, Mazie SO               2) Baxter, Katie SO               
     3) Baca, Stephanie FR              4) Neptune, Akeia FR              
  8 Cal St. East Bay  'A'                               4:11.57   1 
     1) Bateson, Suzanne JR             2) Perrin, Sarah SO               
     3) Barney, Corryn JR               4) Foy, Samira SR                 
  9 Hartnell JC  'A'                                    4:12.43   2 
     1) Murillo, Celina FR              2) Delgado, Linda SO              
     3) Shimabukuro, Rachel SO          4) Grover, Malena FR              
 10 William Jessup  'A'                                 4:26.54   2 
     1) Taylor, Amber FR                2) Richmond, Allyson JR           
     3) Parkhouse, Hailey JR            4) Lee, Lauren SO                 
 -- Sacramento State  'C'                                   DNF   1 
     1) Berlioux, Chloe JR              2) Gonzalez, Lizette JR           
     3) Mallory, Teresa SR              4) Johnston, Emily SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 opening height 4' 8"
 Meet Record:   5-08.75  3/22/2008   Emily Sheppard, Unviersity of Hawaii      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Leah              SO Nevada                   1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Minter, Kinsey            JR Nevada                  J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Canning, Christine        SO California               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Rucker, Kathryn           SO Unattached              J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Barber, Katie             SR UC Davis                 1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Wadden, Nicole            SO Nevada                   1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Dominguez, Candice        FR Sacramento State        J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Corrigan, Kassandra       JR Sacramento State        J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Venzon, Elizabeth         JR Sacramento State        J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Chesley, Asia             FR California              J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Gipson, Karlaina          SR UC Davis                 1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lookabaugh, Tara          SR California               1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 13 Criss, Havilah            JR Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Phetngao, Chrystal        SO Fresno CC                1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Reagan, Adrianna          FR American River           1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 13 Theiler, Mackenzie        FR American River           1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Fitzhugh, Karle           SR Sacramento State         1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Enakaya, Nyesa            SR Cal St. Stan             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Stitt, Mahogany           SO Merced                      NH            
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 opening height 9 '
 Meet Record:   4.20m  3/21/2015   Brysun Stately, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stately, Brysun            3 Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.31 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kroll, Theresa               Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Richeson, Tiffany         SO Clackamas CC             3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Rische, Victoria          JR California              J3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Powers, Alison            JR Nevada                  J3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Maroon, Ariel             JR UC Davis                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Yowell, Jenna                Unattached              J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Steffen, Danielle         SO UC Davis                J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Pearlman, Molly           SR Sacramento State         3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Anderson, Siobhan         JR Sacramento State        J3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Dumas, Miranda            JR Sacramento State        J3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Butler, Lea               SO Cal St. Stan             3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Brandon, Danielle         FR Sacramento State        J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    O   XX 
 14 Morgan, Siena             FR American River          J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Carbullido, Hayley        SO Sacramento State        J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 16 Jensen, Anna              JR Sacramento State        J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Hall, Amanda              JR Cal St. Stan             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Clausen, Alexandria       FR Fresno CC                2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19 Figarella, Michelle       FR De Anza                  2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bragg, Joy                FR San Joaquin                 NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 1st legal jump measured, then minimum mark 16' 1"
 top 8 to finals
 Meet Record:   19-09  3/22/2014   Vashti Thomas, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Da Silva, Lucimara           E.C.Resende              5.97m   1.3  19-07.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.97m(1.3) 5.87m(-1.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.5) 5.58m(+0.0)
  2 Norville, Melissa            Unattached               5.68m   0.9  18-07.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.55m(-1.8) 5.34m(-0.5) 5.68m(0.9) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.4)
  3 Payton, Nala              FR Sacramento State         5.50m   0.1  18-00.50 
     5.40m(+0.0) 5.31m(-1.1) 5.46m(1.1) FOUL      5.50m(0.1) 5.40m(0.3)
  4 Roan, Dominique              Unattached               5.48m   1.1  17-11.75 
     4.87m(-1.8) 5.02m(-0.7) 5.26m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.48m(1.1) 5.13m(-0.9)
  5 Hill, Emma                SO Clackamas CC             5.44m  -0.1  17-10.25 
     5.07m(-0.6) 5.44m(-0.1) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.29m(0.8) 5.43m(1.7) 5.40m(-1.4)
  6 Wadden, Nicole            SO Nevada                   5.38m   1.0  17-08.00 
     5.36m(+0.0) 5.38m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
  7 Venzon, Elizabeth         JR Sacramento State         5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     5.00m(-0.6) 5.24m(-0.6) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.06m(1.3) 5.16m(1.6) 5.37m(+0.0)
  8 McGown, Lauren            SO Southern Ore             5.29m  -0.2  17-04.25 
     5.12m(-1.2) 5.29m(-0.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.19m(0.3) 5.03m(-0.7) 5.20m(-1.4)
  9 Peguero, Kassandra         3 Unattached               5.20m  -0.6  17-00.75 
     4.98m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.20m(-0.6)         
  9 Graves, Brittany          FR Nevada                   5.20m  -1.2  17-00.75 
     5.20m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) ND(-0.4)         
 11 Cartan, Nathalie          FR Nevada                   5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
     5.14m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) ND(+0.0)         
 12 Odesjo, Amanda            SO Academy of Art           5.11m   1.6  16-09.25 
     FOUL(-2.6) 4.86m(+0.0) 5.11m(1.6)         
 13 Booz, Cierra              FR Cal St. Stan             5.04m   1.5  16-06.50 
     5.00m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 5.04m(1.5)         
 13 Butler, Lea               SO Cal St. Stan             5.04m   1.0  16-06.50 
     4.78m(-1.1) ND(0.1) 5.04m(1.0)         
 15 Enakaya, Nyesa            SR Cal St. Stan             5.01m   1.4  16-05.25 
     4.85m(+0.0) 5.01m(1.4) FOUL(1.3)         
 16 Love, Marquel             FR Humboldt State           5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 4.98m(-0.9)         
 16 Dominguez, Candice        FR Sacramento State         5.00m   1.3  16-05.00 
     4.56m(-1.8) 5.00m(1.3) 4.64m(+0.0)         
 18 Stitt, Mahogany           SO Merced                   4.96m   0.1  16-03.25 
     4.92m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) 4.96m(0.1)         
 19 Stewart, Tricia           SO Laney                    4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 4.94m(+0.0) FOUL              
 20 Blaha, Taylor             FR Hartnell                 4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00 
     4.71m(-0.8) ND(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0)         
 21 Dias, Samantha            FR Fresno CC                4.81m  -0.2  15-09.50 
     4.81m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)         
 22 Delgado, Linda            SO Hartnell                 4.75m  -0.5  15-07.00 
     4.75m(-0.5) ND(+0.0) ND(-0.6)         
 23 Gutierrez-Sanders, Jorda  FR Yuba                     4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25 
     4.73m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)         
 24 Neptune, Akeia            FR De Anza                  4.66m  -0.5  15-03.50 
     4.66m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.0) ND(-1.2)         
 25 Theiler, Mackenzie        FR American River           4.64m  +0.0  15-02.75 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 4.64m(+0.0)         
 26 Bancoro, Clarrisa         FR Fresno CC                4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75 
     4.54m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 27 North-Fauli, Elliza       FR Yuba                     4.42m  -0.2  14-06.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.42m(-0.2) ND(1.9)         
 28 Finlayson, Abigail        FR American River           4.32m  +0.0  14-02.25 
     4.32m(+0.0) ND(-0.5) ND(0.7)         
 28 Newson-Henry, Antonique   FR San Joaquin              4.32m   0.3  14-02.25 
     4.32m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.6)         
 30 Heron, Letcia             FR San Joaquin              4.31m  +0.0  14-01.75 
     4.31m(+0.0) ND(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 31 Robinson, Ronieka         FR San Joaquin              3.90m  -0.8  12-09.50 
     3.90m(-0.8) ND(+0.0) ND(-0.8)         
 32 Corrigan, Kassandra       JR Sacramento State         3.75m  -0.4  12-03.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.75m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 33 Ortega, Maribel           FR Hartnell                 3.60m  -1.2  11-09.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.60m(-1.2) ND(-1.1)         
 -- Maxwell, Kimberly         FR Marin                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 1st legal jump measured, then minimum mark 34'
 top 8 to finals
 Meet Record:   41-00.50  3/25/2006   Cassandra Strickland, University of Calif
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner, Kiare             SO California              12.11m   0.3  39-08.75 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.2) 11.51m(+0.0) 12.03m(1.5) 12.11m(0.3) 11.97m(1.2)
  2 Anderson, Ashley          FR California              11.94m   1.0  39-02.25 
     FOUL(1.8) 11.94m(1.0) FOUL(0.1) 11.84m(-0.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah      SR California              11.82m   0.9  38-09.50 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.2) 11.82m(0.9) 11.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)
  4 Cole, Brianna             SR Sacramento State        11.79m  +0.0  38-08.25 
     11.44m(-0.8) 11.79m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 11.31m(+0.0) 11.70m(0.1) ND(NWI)
  5 Graves, Brittany          FR Nevada                  11.74m  +0.0  38-06.25 
     FOUL(-0.6) 11.59m(-0.1) 11.57m(1.1) 11.63m(+0.0) 11.74m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
  6 Li, Catherine             JR UC Davis                11.58m   1.1  38-00.00 
     11.58m(1.1) FOUL(2.6) 11.12m(0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  7 Cartan, Nathalie          FR Nevada                  11.38m   1.0  37-04.00 
     10.96m(0.1) 10.76m(-0.6) 11.23m(+0.0) 11.11m(1.1) 11.38m(1.0) 10.85m(+0.0)
  7 Muhammad, Hadiyah         SO Academy of Art          11.38m  +0.0  37-04.00 
     11.11m(-0.5) FOUL(0.7) 11.03m(-0.5) 10.71m(1.4) 11.16m(1.9) 11.38m(+0.0)
  9 Hill, Emma                SO Clackamas CC            11.00m  -0.3  36-01.25 
     10.62m(-1.1) 11.00m(-0.3) 10.54m(-1.3)         
 10 Peguero, Kassandra         3 Unattached              10.80m  +0.0  35-05.25 
     10.49m(+0.0) 10.80m(+0.0) 10.70m(+0.0)          
 11 Smyers-Jones, Kortni      SO Laney                   10.72m   2.0  35-02.00 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.8) 10.72m(2.0)         
 12 Love, Marquel             FR Humboldt State          10.56m   0.6  34-07.75 
     10.11m(1.3) 10.56m(0.6) ND(+0.0)         
 13 Kunimura, Kyra            SO Sacramento CC           10.37m  +0.0  34-00.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 10.37m(+0.0) 9.52m(0.1)         
 14 Edusada, Mazie            SO De Anza                  9.92m   0.3  32-06.50 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 9.92m(0.3)         
 15 Dossman-Bishop, Stantasi  SO Laney                    9.91m  +0.0  32-06.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 16 Dias, Samantha            FR Fresno CC                9.76m   0.2  32-00.25 
     9.76m(0.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.5)         
 17 Heron, Letcia             FR San Joaquin              9.67m  +0.0  31-08.75 
     FOUL(0.2) 9.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 18 Newson-Henry, Antonique   FR San Joaquin              9.15m  -1.0  30-00.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 9.15m(-1.0) FOUL(0.5)         
 -- Norville, Melissa            Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-0.4)         
 -- Pennington, Dezirae       FR Nevada                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.2)         
 -- Bancoro, Clarrisa         FR Fresno CC                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.2)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 1st legal throw measured, then minimum mark 35'
 top 8 to finals
 Meet Record:   48-04.75  3/22/2008   Kamaiya Warren, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Giger, Lena               FR Stanford                15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.63m  14.87m  13.65m  FOUL  14.43m  15.32m
  2 Jones, Erinn              SR Sacramento State        14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.32m  14.14m  14.15m  14.40m  14.73m  14.97m
  3 Iwuchukwu, Ginika         FR California              14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.47m  FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  13.82m  14.10m
  4 Parker, Destiny           FR California              13.90m   45-07.25 
      12.58m  13.54m  13.63m  13.56m  13.38m  13.90m
  4 Smart, Veronica           SR UC Davis                13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.67m  13.12m  FOUL  13.90m  13.42m  13.71m
  6 Hinton, Markita           SR Sacramento State        13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.96m  13.34m  FOUL  13.30m  13.12m  13.36m
  7 Dubois, Anna              FR Nevada                  13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.08m  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.95m
  8 Akauola, Lovina           SO Sacramento CC           13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.89m  13.20m  12.28m  12.81m  13.24m  12.83m
  9 Braucher, Breeann         JR Sacramento State        13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.66m  12.11m  13.10m         
 10 Cooper, Tyhana            SO Sacramento State        12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.46m  12.25m  12.91m         
 11 Lassair, Tyra                Unattached              12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.48m  12.29m  12.84m         
 12 Bierly, Imani             FR Yuba                    12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.66m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Friend, Mikayla           SO Sacramento State        12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.51m  12.24m  12.38m         
 14 Durand, Kathleen          SO Sacramento State        12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.95m  12.14m  FOUL         
 15 Whetstone, Gabby          SO De Anza                 11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.50m  11.76m  FOUL         
 16 Enakaya, Nyesa            SR Cal St. Stan            11.69m   38-04.25 
      10.69m  11.69m  11.22m         
 17 Gaines, Taylor            FR Siskiyous               11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  11.41m  FOUL           
 18 McKinnis, Rachel          SO Clackamas CC            11.54m   37-10.50 
      10.38m  11.54m  ND         
 19 Sterling, Celeste         SO San Joaquin             11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.74m  11.41m  11.16m         
 20 Seyer, Emma               FR De Anza                 11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  11.35m  11.33m         
 21 Garcia, Carmen            FR American River          11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.09m  11.21m  10.83m         
 22 Oyarzun, Catherine        SO De Anza                 10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.42m  10.94m  ND         
 23 Allen, Latoya             SO Monterey                10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.45m  10.73m  10.82m         
 24 Ybarra, Tianna            SO Clackamas CC            10.67m   35-00.25 
      9.97m  ND  10.67m         
 25 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla  FR Yuba                    10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  10.64m  FOUL         
 26 Alnas, Krystal            SO Cal St. Stan            10.59m   34-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.59m         
 27 Allen, Lauren             SO Fresno CC               10.56m   34-07.75 
      FOUL  10.56m  ND         
 28 Richmond, Jennah          SO William Jess            10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.50m  ND  ND         
 29 Gilmour, Kim              FR Hartnell                10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.39m  ND  ND         
 30 Timmons, Sierra           FR Redwoods                10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  ND  ND         
 31 Martin, Alexis            SO Chabot                  10.14m   33-03.25 
      FOUL  10.14m  ND         
 32 Pardee, Courtney          FR Clackamas CC            10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  ND  ND         
 33 Garrick, Adora            FR Chabot                   9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  FOUL  ND         
 34 Teraji, Tori              FR Hartnell                 9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.58m  ND  FOUL         
 35 Trevizo, Bianca           SO William Jess             9.48m   31-01.25 
      FOUL  9.48m  ND         
 36 Mayfield, Brianna         SO Yuba                     9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.37m  ND  FOUL           
 37 Buck, Helena              FR San Joaquin              9.06m   29-08.75 
      9.06m  ND  ND           
 38 Joachin, Eva              SO Hartnell                 9.04m   29-08.00 
      FOUL  9.04m  ND         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 1st legal throw measured, then minimum mark 100'
 top 8 to finals
 Meet Record:   198-03  3/22/2008   Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Unattached        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown-Trafton, Stephanie     Nike                    56.86m     186-06 
      56.86m  54.78m  54.46m  54.97m  55.55m  53.77m
  2 Standifer, Breanna        SO UC Davis                47.58m     156-01 
      ND  44.90m  45.93m  46.21m  47.58m  ND
  3 Jones, Erinn              SR Sacramento State        43.75m     143-06 
      ND  40.26m  43.75m  ND  ND  41.70m
  4 Dutra, Morgan             SO UC Davis                43.31m     142-01 
      40.40m  43.31m  ND  43.13m  38.91m  ND
  5 Durand, Kathleen          SO Sacramento State        42.61m     139-09 
      42.61m  37.41m  ND  41.19m  41.00m  41.11m
  6 Akauola, Lovina           SO Sacramento CC           42.22m     138-06 
      33.87m  42.22m  ND  37.22m  37.61m  ND
  7 Friend, Mikayla           SO Sacramento State        41.83m     137-03 
      41.83m  41.61m  39.45m  37.87m  38.63m  ND
  8 Park, Tara                FR Nevada                  41.55m     136-04 
      ND  41.54m  39.88m  40.12m  41.55m  40.30m
  9 Lassair, Tyra                Unattached              40.24m     132-00 
      28.99m  40.24m  39.04m         
 10 Weaver, Elaine            JR Sacramento State        38.84m     127-05 
      38.84m  ND  ND         
 11 Hinton, Markita           SR Sacramento State        38.73m     127-01 
      38.73m  ND  36.66m         
 12 Teraji, Tori              FR Hartnell                38.32m     125-09 
      ND  38.32m  33.14m         
 13 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla  FR Yuba                    38.05m     124-10 
      37.28m  FOUL  38.05m         
 14 Braucher, Breeann         JR Sacramento State        37.99m     124-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.99m         
 15 Kinloch, Lauren           FR Sacramento State        37.29m     122-04 
      ND  36.15m  37.29m         
 16 Oyarzun, Catherine        SO De Anza                 36.75m     120-07 
      36.75m  31.17m  32.93m            
 17 Dubois, Anna              FR Nevada                  35.88m     117-08 
      FOUL  35.88m  34.23m         
 18 Hidalgo, McKenzie         FR Clackamas CC            34.97m     114-09 
      34.26m  ND  34.97m         
 19 Alnas, Krystal            SO Cal St. Stan            34.21m     112-03 
      34.21m  ND  33.70m         
 20 Cooper, Tyhana            SO Sacramento State        34.19m     112-02 
      34.19m  ND  32.46m         
 21 Mayfield, Brianna         SO Yuba                    34.04m     111-08 
      34.04m  FOUL  32.07m         
 22 Stanford, Gabriela        FR Fresno CC               33.97m     111-05 
      32.39m  31.66m  33.97m         
 23 Buck, Helena              FR San Joaquin             33.85m     111-01 
      ND  FOUL  33.85m         
 24 Buckles, Breanne          JR Unattached              33.70m     110-07 
      33.70m  ND  30.48m           
 25 Iwuchukwu, Ginika         FR California              33.44m     109-08 
      31.31m  30.86m  33.44m         
 26 Hawthrone, Shayne         FR American River          33.11m     108-07 
      33.11m  ND  ND         
 27 Kinney, Michelle          FR Siskiyous               32.93m     108-00 
      ND  30.95m  32.93m         
 28 Mason, Porsha             FR San Joaquin             32.88m     107-10 
      32.88m  31.17m  ND         
 29 Syverson, Kelsi           FR Siskiyous               31.40m     103-00 
      31.40m  ND  ND         
 30 McKinnis, Rachel          SO Clackamas CC            29.51m      96-10 
      ND  ND  29.51m         
 31 Seyer, Emma               FR De Anza                 29.34m      96-03 
      29.34m  ND  ND         
 32 Joachin, Eva              SO Hartnell                28.97m      95-00 
      ND  28.97m  ND           
 33 Martin, Alexis            SO Chabot                  27.84m      91-04 
      27.84m  ND  ND         
 34 Whetstone, Gabby          SO De Anza                 26.07m      85-06 
      26.07m  ND  ND         
 35 Meza, Angie               FR San Joaquin             25.58m      83-11 
      25.58m  FOUL  ND         
 36 Trevizo, Bianca           SO William Jess            25.43m      83-05 
      25.43m  FOUL  ND         
 37 Gaines, Taylor            FR Siskiyous               23.71m      77-09 
      23.71m  ND  ND         
 38 Yancey, Taylor            FR Redwoods                19.46m      63-10 
      19.46m  ND  ND         
 -- Garrick, Adora            FR Chabot                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Ybarra, Tianna            SO Clackamas CC                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Bierly, Imani             FR Yuba                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Timmons, Sierra           FR Redwoods                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Allen, Lauren             SO Fresno CC                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 1st legal throw measured, then minimum mark 120'
 top 8 to finals
 Meet Record:   189-10  3/25/2006   Caira Hane, University of Nevada           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McKee, Meagan                Weight City             59.59m     195-06 
      59.59m  58.74m  58.87m  FOUL  FOUL  58.92m
  2 Giger, Lena               FR Stanford                55.95m     183-07 
      50.82m  52.71m  55.95m  53.20m  FOUL  53.90m
  3 Young, Kelly                 Unattached              53.30m     174-10 
      FOUL  49.85m  53.21m  FOUL  53.30m  49.68m
  4 Jones, Erinn              SR Sacramento State        51.68m     169-07 
      50.40m  51.40m  FOUL  47.87m  FOUL  51.68m
  5 Alnas, Krystal            SO Cal St. Stan            51.67m     169-06 
      46.74m  51.67m  FOUL  FOUL  46.02m  FOUL
  6 Hernandez, Clarissa       SR Unattached              51.19m     167-11 
      47.25m  51.19m  51.04m  FOUL  FOUL  47.00m
  7 Oyarzun, Catherine        SO De Anza                 50.15m     164-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.15m  FOUL  45.70m  46.65m
  8 Cooper, Tyhana            SO Sacramento State        48.05m     157-08 
      FOUL  47.25m  48.05m  FOUL  46.47m  46.27m
  9 Mckee, Lindsay            JR Cal St. Stan            47.60m     156-02 
      FOUL  45.14m  47.60m         
 10 Malm-Annan, Emelda           Golden State            47.48m     155-09 
      FOUL  46.61m  47.48m         
 11 Park, Tara                FR Nevada                  47.13m     154-07 
      FOUL  47.13m  FOUL         
 12 Mayfield, Brianna         SO Yuba                    45.41m     149-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.41m           
 13 Parker, Destiny           FR California              45.38m     148-11 
      45.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Bierly, Imani             FR Yuba                    45.13m     148-01 
      45.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Weaver, Elaine            JR Sacramento State        44.91m     147-04 
      44.62m  FOUL  44.91m         
 16 Allen, Lauren             SO Fresno CC               43.13m     141-06 
      43.13m  39.22m  40.16m         
 17 Durand, Kathleen          SO Sacramento State        42.02m     137-10 
      42.02m  41.80m  FOUL         
 18 Lassair, Tyra                Unattached              41.47m     136-01 
      FOUL  38.77m  41.47m         
 19 Buckles, Breanne          JR Unattached              40.90m     134-02 
      FOUL  40.90m  38.13m         
 20 Ybarra, Tianna            SO Clackamas CC            40.10m     131-07 
      40.06m  40.10m  FOUL         
 21 Seyer, Emma               FR De Anza                 39.15m     128-05 
      39.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 McKinnis, Rachel          SO Clackamas CC            38.79m     127-03 
      38.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla  FR Yuba                    36.94m     121-02 
      FOUL  36.94m  FOUL         
 24 Pardee, Courtney          FR Clackamas CC            36.77m     120-08 
      33.79m  FOUL  36.77m         
 25 Stanford, Gabriela        FR Fresno CC               34.43m     112-11 
      34.43m  ND  FOUL         
 26 Joachin, Eva              SO Hartnell                33.66m     110-05 
      33.66m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Sterling, Celeste         SO San Joaquin             31.96m     104-10 
      31.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Vargas, Brandi            FR De Anza                 31.82m     104-05 
      FOUL  31.82m  FOUL         
 29 Carroll, Florence         SO Diablo Valle            31.17m     102-03 
      31.17m  ND  ND         
 -- Alfaro, Hannah            FR Fresno CC                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kinloch, Lauren           FR Sacramento State          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Ist legal throw measured, then minimum mark 100'
 top 8 to finals
 Meet Record:   159-10  3/22/2014   Megan Glassman, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Kelsey              FR Siskiyous               50.69m     166-04 
      48.17m  42.50m  50.69m  45.88m  46.61m  45.14m
  2 Smith, Victoria           SO Stanford                47.21m     154-11 
      47.21m  45.96m  46.54m  40.84m  44.15m  PASS
  3 Ybarra, Tianna            SO Clackamas CC            39.37m     129-02 
      37.57m  35.67m  34.58m  30.76m  35.04m  39.37m
  4 Crider, Shelby            FR American River          39.18m     128-06 
      39.18m  38.32m  31.35m  36.84m  33.91m  26.98m
  5 Davis, Jamika             JR Unattached              38.51m     126-04 
      38.10m  38.51m  FOUL  35.93m  35.15m  FOUL
  6 Chan, Cheri               JR California              37.89m     124-04 
      37.12m  37.77m  37.89m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Whetstone, Gabby          SO De Anza                 36.50m     119-09 
      31.95m  36.50m  FOUL  34.86m  32.84m  36.31m
  8 Pappelis, Nichole         JR Sacramento State        35.44m     116-03 
      35.44m  34.49m  32.45m  34.31m  32.44m  28.66m
  9 Haverfield, Savanna       SO Nevada                  35.35m     116-00 
      34.24m  35.35m  31.77m         
 10 Hidalgo, McKenzie         FR Clackamas CC            33.60m     110-03 
      28.40m  33.60m  FOUL         
 11 Theiler, Mackenzie        FR American River          33.44m     109-08 
      29.68m  ND  33.44m         
 12 Pardee, Courtney          FR Clackamas CC            32.55m     106-09 
      30.45m  31.37m  32.55m         
 13 Allen, Latoya             SO Monterey                30.64m     100-06 
      FOUL  30.44m  30.64m         
 14 Kinney, Michelle          FR Siskiyous               29.57m      97-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.57m         
 15 Culhane, Asha             FR California              28.69m      94-01 
      FOUL  ND  28.69m         
 16 Blaha, Taylor             FR Hartnell                28.11m      92-03 
      FOUL  28.11m  ND         
 17 Mason, Porsha             FR San Joaquin             23.43m      76-10 
      23.43m  ND  FOUL         
 18 Beitzel, Fiona            FR Diablo Valle            23.16m      76-00 
      23.16m  FOUL  ND         
 19 Kinloch, Lauren           FR Sacramento State        22.40m      73-06 
      22.40m  ND  ND         
 20 Murillo, Celina           FR Hartnell                22.24m      72-11 
      22.24m  ND  ND         
 21 Heron, Letcia             FR San Joaquin             19.15m      62-10 
      19.15m  ND  ND         
 22 Paler, Raquel             SO San Joaquin             18.15m      59-06 
      18.15m  ND  ND           
 23 Carroll, Florence         SO Diablo Valle            17.46m      57-03 
      FOUL  17.46m  ND         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.29  3/22/2014   Kemarly Brown, Merritt College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ajomale, Bolade           FR Unattached               10.31   0.7  1 
  2 williams, rubin              Heritage                 10.32   0.7  1 
  3 Edwards, Jordan           SR Academy of Art           10.40   0.7  1 
  4 Stewart, Ray                 Unattached               10.55   0.7  1 
  5 Ellis, Robert             SO American River           10.66   0.7  1 
  6 Tolliver, Emil            SR Unattached               10.68   0.7  1 
  7 Adorno, Eric              JR Sacramento State         10.70   0.7  1 
  8 Muhammad, Khalfani        SO California               10.76  -0.7  2 
  9 Woodson, Andre            FR American River           10.80  -0.5  3 
 10 Reed, Kammeron            FR Sequoias                 10.80  -0.5  3 
 11 Bryant, Jacob             FR Sequoias                 10.80  -0.7  2 
 12 Beard, Lamont             SR AUC                      10.85  -1.7  4 
 13 orr, rajee                JR Unattached               10.85   0.7  1 
 14 Oliver, Dash                 Unattached               10.86   0.7  1 
 15 Swayne, Latrell           SR AUC                      10.89  -0.5  3 
 16 Corbin, Khalil            JR Cal St. East             10.90  -0.7  2 
 17 Sawyerr, Devan            SO American River           10.91  -1.7  4 
 18 Arukwe, Stanley              Unattached               10.92  -0.7  2 
 19 Sobers, Ashron            FR Sequoias                 10.94  -1.7  4 
 20 Corbin, Christian         FR Santa Rosa               10.96  -0.5  3 
 21 Riggins, Anthony          JR Cal St. Stan             10.99  -0.7  2 
 22 Kilcup, Margaryonta       FR Clackamas CC             11.02  -0.5  3 
 23 Lokula, Benny             FR Merritt                  11.03  -1.4  5 
 24 Randel, Brandon           FR Santa Rosa               11.09  -0.5  3 
 25 Johnson, Nicholas         SO Diablo Valle             11.10  -1.7  4 
 26 Bien-Aime, DJ             FR Siskiyous                11.11  -2.2  6 
 27 Ogbeide, Osaretin         JR Sacramento State         11.12  -0.5  3 
 28 Mewborn, David            FR Sacramento CC            11.12  -2.2  6 
 29 Cuellar, Bryan            SR Sacramento State         11.14  -0.7  2 
 30 Saparto, Hayden           FR Southern Ore             11.16  -1.7  4 
 31 wheeler, chase             6 Unattached               11.17  -0.5  3 
 32 Turner, Michael           JR Sacramento State         11.19  -0.7  2 
 33 Chohan, Karunveer         SO Fresno CC                11.21  -1.4  5 
 34 Nelson, James             FR Cal St. Stan             11.25  -0.8  7 
 35 Stephens, Frank           FR Diablo Valle             11.25  -2.2  6 
 36 Derilo, Gabe              JR Southern Ore             11.26  -1.7  4 
 37 Okoroike, Basil              Unattached               11.28  -0.5  3 
 38 Knight, Kermit            SO Southern Ore             11.30  -2.2  6 
 39 Lee, D'Mon                FR Clackamas CC             11.32  -1.7  4 
 40 Lindsey, Andre            SO San Joaquin              11.33  -1.7  4 
 41 Chapman, Elijah           FR Siskiyous                11.34  -2.2  6 
 42 Davis, Ashtyn             FR California               11.35  -1.4  5 
 43 Richard, Eric             SO Diablo Valle             11.35  -2.2  6 
 44 Vannetti, Kyle            FR Santa Rosa               11.35  -1.7  4 
 45 Olubeko, Oladotun         SO Fresno CC                11.36  -0.8  7 
 46 Mafi, William             FR San Joaquin              11.37  -1.4  5 
 47 Murphy, Kendrick          SO Siskiyous                11.41  -1.4  5 
 48 Perkins, Corwin           FR Yuba                     11.42  -0.8  7 
 49 jacobs, tom               SO Unattached               11.44  -2.2  6 
 50 Tate III, Hosea           SR UC Davis                 11.44  -1.4  5 
 51 Roybal, Isaiah            FR American River           11.45  -1.4  5 
 52 Blackwell, Darius         SO Sacramento CC            11.46  -0.8  7 
 53 Reed, Cordell             FR Monterey                 11.50  -1.4  8 
 54 Johl, Karndeep            FR Butte                    11.51  -0.2  9 
 55 Walker, Alex-Lamar        FR Cal St. Stan             11.61  -1.4  8 
 56 Murry, Phillip            SO San Joaquin              11.63  -0.8  7 
 57 Murseli, Shiqeri          FR Clackamas CC             11.69  -0.8  7 
 58 Coleman, Grant            SR Humboldt State           11.69  -0.8  7 
 59 Webb, Zachary             JR William Jess             11.71  -0.2  9 
 60 Pust, Ryan                FR Sacramento State         11.71  -1.4  8 
 61 Anderson, Theron          FR Redwoods                 11.74  -1.4  8 
 62 Washington, Taurean       FR Humboldt State           11.74  -1.4  8 
 63 Garnett, Jelahny          FR Monterey                 11.75  -1.4  8 
 64 Lockett, Jalen            FR Chabot                   11.81  -0.2  9 
 65 Bellamy, Dominque         FR Yuba                     11.88  -1.4  8 
 66 Pojim, Timothy            FR De Anza                  11.88  -0.2  9 
 67 Robinson, Ja'Vion         FR California               11.91  -0.2  9 
 68 Moran, Nicholas           FR Redwoods                 12.01  -1.4  8 
 69 O'Brien, Nolan            FR Yuba                     12.33  -0.2  9 
 70 Miyamoto, Shigekazu       FR Marin                    12.37  -0.2  9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   20.64  3/24/2007   Jody Johnson, Sacramento State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 williams, rubin              Heritage                 20.98  -1.0  1 
  2 Ajomale, Bolade           FR Unattached               21.06  -0.2  3 
  3 Ellis, Robert             SO American River           21.14  -1.0  1 
  4 Stewart, Ray                 Unattached               21.25  -1.0  1 
  5 Bryant, Jacob             FR Sequoias                 21.33   0.2  2 
  6 orr, rajee                JR Unattached               21.61  -1.0  1 
  7 Tolliver, Emil            SR Unattached               21.66  -1.0  1 
  8 Adorno, Eric              JR Sacramento State         21.70   0.2  2 
  9 Beard, Lamont             SR AUC                      21.80   0.2  2 
 10 Corbin, Christian         FR Santa Rosa               21.88   0.2  2  21.875
 11 Howard, Shaquille         JR Academy of Art           21.88  -1.0  1  21.877
 12 Sawyerr, Devan            SO American River           21.90  -0.2  3 
 13 Woodson, Andre            FR American River           22.01  -0.2  3 
 14 Nasir, Adeeb              SO Merritt                  22.03  -0.5  5 
 15 Martinez, Armando         SO Sacramento CC            22.08   0.2  2 
 16 Moseley, Ingvar           SR Unattached               22.11  -1.0  1 
 17 Johnson, Nicholas         SO Diablo Valle             22.13   0.2  2  22.122
 18 Ogbeide, Osaretin         JR Sacramento State         22.13   0.2  2  22.127
 19 Griffin, Isaiah           FR American River           22.16  -2.3  4 
 20 Riggins, Anthony          JR Cal St. Stan             22.19  -0.2  3 
 21 Muhammad, Khalfani        SO California               22.23  -1.0  1 
 22 Arukwe, Stanley              Unattached               22.24  -0.3  6 
 23 Joyce, Keefer             FR Sequoias                 22.28  -0.2  3  22.271
 24 Latin, Willie             SO Chabot                   22.28  -0.2  3  22.275
 25 Turner, Michael           JR Sacramento State         22.32   0.2  2 
 26 Derilo, Gabe              JR Southern Ore             22.43   0.2  2 
 27 Mewborn, David            FR Sacramento CC            22.46  -2.3  4 
 28 Vannetti, Kyle            FR Santa Rosa               22.48  -0.5  5 
 29 Matthews, Isaiah          JR Unattached               22.49  -2.3  4 
 30 Randel, Brandon           FR Santa Rosa               22.53  -2.3  4 
 31 McNally, Alexander        JR Academy of Art           22.54  -2.3  4 
 32 Minor, Quentin            SO Hartnell                 22.56  -2.3  4 
 33 Swayne, Latrell           SR AUC                      22.57  -0.3  6 
 34 Knight, Kermit            SO Southern Ore             22.64  -1.4  7 
 35 Mewborn, Daniel           FR Sacramento CC            22.69  -0.5  5  22.682
 36 Cuellar, Bryan            SR Sacramento State         22.69  -0.5  5  22.689
 37 Bien-Aime, DJ             FR Siskiyous                22.70  -1.4  7 
 38 Moreno, Matt              SO UC Davis                 22.72  -0.2  3 
 39 Nelson, James             FR Cal St. Stan             22.74  -1.4  7 
 40 James, Brandon            FR Sequoias                 22.88  -0.3  6 
 41 Tate III, Hosea           SR UC Davis                 22.91  -2.3  4 
 42 De Maio, Jacob            FR Diablo Valle             22.94  -0.5  5 
 43 Reed, Cordell             FR Monterey                 22.95  -1.4  7 
 44 Wilson, Brandon            2 Unattached               22.96  -0.2  3 
 45 Saparto, Hayden           FR Southern Ore             22.99  -0.5  5 
 46 Saghatelyan, Davit        FR Yuba                     23.01  -0.5  5 
 47 Greenwald, Ben            JR California               23.04  -0.3  6 
 48 Washington, Taurean       FR Humboldt State           23.16  -0.3  6  23.154
 49 Johl, Karndeep            FR Butte                    23.16   1.5  9  23.160
 50 Perkins, Corwin           FR Yuba                     23.22  -2.4  8 
 51 Williams, O'Bryan         SO Chabot                   23.26  -1.4  7 
 52 Walden, Aric              JR Sacramento State         23.32  -0.3  6 
 53 Block, Joshua             FR UC Davis                 23.35  -0.3  6 
 54 Murry, Phillip            SO San Joaquin              23.46  -2.4  8 
 55 Calvin, Da'Rell           SO Chabot                   23.62   1.5  9 
 56 Elliott, Zakariyyaa       FR Clackamas CC             23.66   1.5  9 
 57 Azevedo, Alex             FR Hartnell                 23.67  -2.4  8 
 58 Walker, Alex-Lamar        FR Cal St. Stan             23.73  -2.4  8 
 59 Hightower, David          FR Monterey                 23.79  -2.4  8 
 60 Marks, Matthew            JR Humboldt State           23.94  -2.4  8 
 61 Webb, Zachary             JR William Jess             23.96   1.5  9 
 62 Graves, Oscar             FR De Anza                  24.04   1.5  9 
 63 Bellamy, Dominque         FR Yuba                     24.14  -2.4  8 
 64 Pojim, Timothy            FR De Anza                  24.16   1.5  9 
 65 Garrett, Malik            FR Clackamas CC             24.42   1.5  9 
 66 Love, J'Maka              FR Siskiyous                24.72  -0.3  6 
 67 Maceda, Ritchie           FR De Anza                  25.19  -1.3 10 
 68 Lopez, Josue              FR Marin                    25.92  -1.3 10 
 69 Miyamoto, Shigekazu       FR Marin                    26.29   1.5  9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   46.42  3/22/2014   Jordan Edwards, Academy of Art              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Theon              FR Sequoias                 47.83   1 
  2 Murry-Dawson, Brandon        Unattached               48.23   1 
  3 Lampkin, Edward           FR CCSF                     48.30   1 
  4 Pollard, Kristopher       FR Sequoias                 48.39   1 
  5 Steptoe, James            FR Academy of Art           48.41   2 
  6 James, Ohdel              FR Sequoias                 48.47   1 
  7 Guevara, Asa              FR Academy of Art           48.67   2 
  8 Martinez, Armando         SO Sacramento CC            48.78   1 
  9 Acevedo, Alec             JR Sacramento State         49.01   3 
 10 Muhammad, Akim            JR Unat-McPhers             49.18   1 
 11 Greenwald, Ben            JR California               49.28   3 
 12 Latin, Willie             SO Chabot                   49.34   2 
 13 Finical, Richard          FR American River           49.38   2 
 14 Matthews, Isaiah          JR Unattached               49.39   4 
 15 Doss, Jalen               FR California               49.41   2 
 16 Saghatelyan, Davit        FR Yuba                     49.78   3 
 17 Lopez, Jonathan           FR American River           49.89   3 
 18 Moseley, Ingvar           SR Unattached               49.91   5 
 19 Moreno, Matt              SO UC Davis                 49.91   2 
 20 Bernstine, Jerrick        FR Diablo Valle             49.98   4 
 21 Morgan, Tyrone            FR Diablo Valle             50.23   4 
 22 Williams, Jermaine        FR San Joaquin              50.44   5 
 23 Fuqua, Nolan              SO Hartnell                 50.61   5 
 24 Williams, O'Bryan         SO Chabot                   50.63   4 
 25 Block, Joshua             FR UC Davis                 50.84   5 
 26 Mewborn, Daniel           FR Sacramento CC            50.92   6 
 27 Whitmore, Elijah          FR American River           51.05   4 
 28 Dobbins, Khari            SO San Joaquin              51.08   4 
 29 Johnson, Jauve            SO Sacramento CC            51.13   3 
 30 Edwards, Steven           FR American River           51.36   5 
 31 Hightower, David          FR Monterey                 51.73   5 
 32 Jette, Max                FR Sacramento State         51.77   6 
 33 Mena, Cristian            FR De Anza                  51.89   6 
 34 Turner, Jonte             JR California               51.94   2 
 35 Benson, Thomas            JR Academy of Art           52.13   4 
 36 Rykowski, Robbie          FR Hartnell                 52.23   7 
 37 Galloway, Quentin         FR Unattached               52.49   3 
 38 Stockton, Spencer         SO Butte                    52.69   3 
 39 Marks, Matthew            JR Humboldt State           53.02   7 
 40 Berhane, Aman             SO De Anza                  53.44   6 
 41 Nasmyth, Neigyl           SO Chabot                   53.52   6 
 42 Tedjasaputra, Shawn       FR Merced                   53.59   3 
 43 Brown, Austin             SR Cal St. East             53.65   7 
 44 Fambro, Darian            SR Unattached               53.75   6 
 45 Bowman, Shaquelle         SO Hartnell                 54.08   7 
 46 Hankins, Anthony          FR Butte                    54.55   8 
 47 Mehra, Anish              SO UC Davis                 54.63   5 
 48 Johnson, Calvin           FR Siskiyous                54.94   6 
 49 Schaake, Bryan            SO Butte                    55.74   6 
 50 Lopez, Josue              FR Marin                    57.26   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:48.25  3/21/2009   Steve Sherer, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamilton III, Eugene      SO California             1:49.96   1 
  2 Alvarado, Abraham         SO Cal St. Stan           1:51.14   1 
  3 French, David             SO American River         1:51.17   1 
  4 Crayton-Crogan, Evan      JR Sacramento State       1:51.32   1 
  5 Boyd-Helm, Zach           SR Southern Ore           1:51.51   1 
  6 Prowes, Antwuin           FR Diablo Valle           1:51.57   1 
  7 Stahl, Logan              SO American River         1:52.90   1 
  8 Vasquez, Edwardo          JR Sacramento State       1:52.96   1 
  9 Brooks, Ian               FR Cal St. Stan           1:53.71   2 
 10 Newton, Ellis             FR California             1:53.71   1 
 11 Nguyen, Cody              JR UC Davis               1:53.88   1 
 12 Gonzales, Christian       JR Sacramento State       1:54.20   2 
 13 Jorgensen, Kevin          SR Southern Ore           1:54.85   1 
 14 Hixon, Jared              JR Unattached             1:54.98   2 
 15 Castro, Gerardo           FR CCSF                   1:55.08   1 
 16 Jackson, Darrell          JR Sacramento State       1:55.32   2 
 17 Aguilar, David            SO De Anza                1:55.86   2 
 18 Chorn, Alex               SO American River         1:56.53   2 
 19 Huhyn, Adam               SO Sacramento State       1:57.10   3 
 20 Brandt, Russell           SO Butte                  1:58.81   2 
 21 Daugherty, Tyler          FR Merritt                1:58.86   3 
 22 Ahnberg, Jon              SO Santa Rosa             1:59.23   4 
 23 Ripa, Vojta               SR Westcoast St           1:59.25   2 
 24 Azevedo, Andrew           JR Sacramento State       1:59.29   3 
 25 Malone-White, Evan        SO Unattached             1:59.66   5 
 26 Williams, Matt            JR Southern Ore           1:59.70   3 
 27 Sanchez, Anthony          FR American River         1:59.89   3 
 28 Davis, Jurrell            SO Yuba                   1:59.94   3 
 29 huynh, taylor             SR Unattached             2:00.00   2 
 30 Garmondeh, Glapoujay      FR Clackamas CC           2:00.33   4 
 31 Webber, Joshua            FR Fresno CC              2:00.37   4 
 32 Ignacio, Arvin            SO De Anza                2:00.91   3 
 33 Phillips, Cameron         SO Fresno CC              2:01.11   4 
 34 Hochhaus, Kohlden         FR Diablo Valle           2:01.13   4 
 35 Seale, Kai                FR Diablo Valle           2:01.16   3 
 36 Carrancho, Justin         SO Hartnell               2:01.34   5 
 37 Theus, Leo                JR Cal St. East           2:02.50   3 
 38 Hill, Brandon             SO Sacramento CC          2:03.68   3 
 39 Tallo, Peter              SO Marin                  2:04.10   4 
 40 Russell, Isaiah           FR Hartnell               2:04.35   4 
 41 Wangberg, Frank           SO Butte                  2:05.05   4 
 42 Williams, Jacob              Unattached             2:05.11   3 
 43 Whelpley, Justin          SO William Jess           2:05.23   4 
 44 Fowler, Nick              JR US Air Force           2:07.01   2 
 45 Becker, Stefan            SO Butte                  2:07.28   4 
 46 Esparza, Joseph           FR Redwoods               2:07.75   5 
 47 Koogler, David            FR William Jess           2:09.25   5 
 48 Harrigan, Micah           FR Hartnell               2:09.26   5 
 49 Nicaragua, Julio          FR San Joaquin            2:10.03   5 
 50 Ramirez, Orlando          JR Cal St. East           2:10.22   5 
 51 Sims, Lovell              SO Merritt                2:10.92   4 
 52 Binder, Jabari            FR San Joaquin            2:11.00   5 
 53 Maldonado, Marlo          SO Marin                  2:22.64   5 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:46.95  3/21/2015   Justin Brinkley, Stanford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brinkley, Justin          JR Stanford               3:46.95   1 
  2 Perrier, Patrick          FR Unattached             3:47.29   1 
  3 Hixon, Jared              JR Unattached             3:48.51   1 
  4 Buttinger, Scott          SO Unattached             3:49.98   1 
  5 Drinkwater, Will          SO Stanford               3:50.31   1 
  6 Hurlock, Blair            FR Unattached             3:50.67   1 
  7 Runia, Max                JR Southern Ore           3:51.40   1 
  8 Gonzales, Christian       JR Sacramento State       3:51.56   1 
  9 Fahy, Steven              FR Unattached             3:51.62   1 
 10 Gibson, Patrick           SO Stanford               3:51.95   1 
 11 Corcoran, Garrett         FR Unattached             3:52.25   1 
 12 Silva, Ryan               FR Stanford               3:52.88   1 
 13 Hamilton III, Eugene      SO California             3:53.97   2 
 14 Azevedo, Andrew           JR Sacramento State       3:54.07   1 
 15 Correa, Steve             FR California             3:55.38   2 
 16 Newton, Ellis             FR California             3:55.89   1 
 17 Alexander, Dylan          JR Southern Ore           3:55.95   2 
 18 Landrum, Wyatt               Unattached             3:57.32   1 
 19 weekes, will              SR Shabo Track            3:59.66   1 
 20 Robertson, Danny          SO Clackamas CC           4:00.38   2 
 21 Ghelfi, Eric              SR Southern Ore           4:00.49   3 
 22 Brandt, Russell           SO Butte                  4:01.45   2 
 23 Leija, Robert             SO Fresno CC              4:01.90   2 
 24 Gaulman, Xavier           FR American River         4:02.57   2 
 25 Schireman, Ray            FR Southern Ore           4:04.34   3 
 26 Bunn, Clayton             FR Southern Ore           4:04.79   3 
 27 Gruver, Josh              SR SRA                    4:05.44   3 
 28 Goode, Christopher        SO Unattached             4:05.53   2 
 29 Mrgudic, Michael          SO Cal St. Stan           4:05.78   2 
 30 Nunez, Epi                SO American River         4:06.53   2 
 31 Fritz, Galen              FR American River         4:07.40   3 
 32 Williams, Jacob              Unattached             4:07.76   2 
 33 Stanley, Logan            SO Santa Rosa             4:07.94   2 
 34 Grovers, Joseph           SO De Anza                4:07.95   2 
 35 Cushman, Connor           SO Southern Ore           4:08.15   3 
 36 Garmondeh, Glapoujay      FR Clackamas CC           4:08.22   3 
 37 Wilde, James              JR Unattached             4:10.54   3 
 38 Fowler, Nick              JR US Air Force           4:10.96   3 
 39 Carrancho, Justin         SO Hartnell               4:11.07   3 
 40 Wong, Kin                 FR Diablo Valle           4:12.01   3 
 41 Johnson, Patrick          SO William Jess           4:14.58   4 
 42 Siqueros, Rene            FR Hartnell               4:15.19   3 
 43 Morales, Juan Emanuel     SO Chabot                 4:15.96   4 
 44 Wichmann, Christian       JR William Jess           4:18.02   4 
 45 Perry, Kamron             SO De Anza                4:23.34   3 
 46 Becker, Stefan            SO Butte                  4:24.05   4 
 47 Hernandez Roman, Jose     FR De Anza                4:26.41   4 
 48 Esparza, Joseph           FR Redwoods               4:27.43   4 
 49 Piggee, Latee             FR Cal St. East           4:27.84   4 
 50 Kinoshita, Michael        SO Unattached             4:30.00   3 
 51 Lopez, Abel               FR San Joaquin            4:34.64   4 
 52 Bill, Weyekin             FR Clackamas CC           4:44.68   4 
 53 Wright, Brandon           FR William Jess           4:52.33   4 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record:   14:32.06  3/21/2015   Yohaness Estifanos, California           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estifanos, Yohaness       SO California            14:32.06  
  2 Lawson, John              SO California            14:38.28  
  3 Byers, Reesey             SR Sacramento State      14:42.30  
  4 Solis, Anthony             3 Unattached            14:46.20  
  5 Brendel, Trent            SO Unattached            14:56.13  
  6 Hamid, Abdul              FR American River        14:57.76  
  7 Scheuer, Samuel              Unattached            15:22.99  
  8 Diaz, Caleb               SO Southern Ore          15:25.97  
  9 Nazarek, Cristian         SO Santa Rosa            15:27.91  
 10 Gregg, Sean               FR American River        15:34.80  
 11 Vargas, Luis              SO Hartnell              15:36.90  
 12 Garcia, Javier            FR Hartnell              15:40.24  
 13 Paulk, Dylan              SR Southern Ore          15:46.37  
 14 Garmondeh, Glapougbae     FR Clackamas CC          15:49.71  
 15 Garcia, Greg              JR Southern Ore          16:04.89  
 16 Aguirre, Sam              FR American River        16:37.74  
 17 Avila, Diego              FR Hartnell              16:38.35  
 18 Prior, Connor             SO De Anza               16:39.19  
 19 Kanlong, Zach             SO Cal St. East          16:52.09  
 20 Nicaragua, Julio          FR San Joaquin           17:18.94  
 21 Campista, Joshua          FR De Anza               17:19.70  
 22 Parada, Irvin             SR Cal St. East          17:20.21  
 23 Punzo, Heladio            FR Butte                 17:28.06  
 24 Carrillo, Adam            SO Butte                 17:42.55  
 25 Bill, Weyekin             FR Clackamas CC          17:47.27  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.59  3/22/2014   Kevin Craddock II, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Davis, Ashtyn             FR California               14.16   0.6  1 
  2 Moseley, Ingvar           SR Unattached               14.17   0.6  1 
  3 Walden, Aric              JR Sacramento State         14.44   0.6  1 
  4 Moran, Karl                  Sheffield El             14.44   0.6  1 
  5 Britton, Marlon           SO Academy of Art           14.46   1.5  2 
  6 Wheeler, Casey            JR Sacramento State         14.60   1.5  2 
  7 Wilson-Angel, Davon          Unattached               14.65   1.4  5 
  8 Wilson, Brandon            2 Unattached               14.66   0.6  1 
  9 Olubeko, Oladotun         SO Fresno CC                14.71   1.5  2 
 10 Elliott, Leroy            FR Chabot                   14.73   1.5  2 
 11 Lindsey, Andre            SO San Joaquin              14.73   0.6  1 
 12 Calvin, Da'Rell           SO Chabot                   15.04  -1.4  3 
 13 Easter, Alonzo            SO San Joaquin              15.06   1.5  2 
 14 Bailey, Shabari           FR Academy of Art           15.11   1.5  2 
 15 Robinson, Ja'Vion         FR California               15.23   1.5  2 
 16 Hale, Shain               SO Sequoias                 15.27   1.5  2 
 17 Lee, Dwayne               SO San Joaquin              15.40   1.5  2 
 18 Gonzalez, Rhett           FR Hartnell                 15.41  -1.4  3 
 19 Blackburn, Roger          SO Diablo Valle             15.48  -1.4  3 
 20 Lightfoot, Deion          SO Unattached               15.51   0.6  1 
 21 Chohan, Karunveer         SO Fresno CC                15.54  -1.4  3 
 22 Stubblefield, Randall     SO Sequoias                 15.61  -1.4  3 
 23 Lyles, Cambron            FR American River           15.70  -1.4  3 
 24 Garcia, Zavier            FR Merritt                  15.73  -1.4  3 
 25 Acevedo, Alec             JR Sacramento State         15.82   0.9  4 
 26 Jette, Max                FR Sacramento State         15.87  -1.4  3 
 27 Brinson, Damarius         FR Diablo Valle             15.91   0.9  4 
 28 White, DeAnthony          JR Southern Ore             16.23   0.9  4 
 29 Hughes, Derrick           FR Diablo Valle             16.29   0.9  4 
 30 Li-Hsun, Hsu (Larry)      FR De Anza                  16.91   0.9  4 
 31 Bishop, Nathan            FR Hartnell                 17.10   0.9  4 
 32 O'Brien, Nolan            FR Yuba                     17.28   1.4  5 
 33 Duong, Jerry              FR De Anza                  17.71   1.4  5 
 34 Pakoy, Elizer             SO De Anza                  17.88   0.9  4 
 35 Olson, Brody              FR Clackamas CC             18.21   1.4  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   51.38  3/21/2009   Alexander Wilright, UC Davis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moran, Karl                  Sheffield El             53.26   1 
  2 Skovronski, Roman         SR Unattached               54.20   1 
  3 Turner, Jonte             JR California               54.24   1 
  4 Wheeler, Casey            JR Sacramento State         54.41   1 
  5 Doss, Jalen               FR California               54.86   2 
  6 Davis, Jarrade            SO Yuba                     55.35   2 
  7 Barkley, Devan            JR Southern Ore             55.41   2 
  8 Hale, Shain               SO Sequoias                 55.46   2 
  9 Turks, John               FR CCSF                     55.62   2 
 10 Murray, Michael           FR Fresno CC                55.71   2 
 11 Hurtado, Francisco        FR Diablo Valle             56.49   1 
 12 Aaron-Able, Doug          FR American River           56.61   3 
 13 Ragland, Diarra           SO Unattached               56.78   2 
 14 Dartez, DJ                FR Santa Rosa               57.14   3 
 15 Easter, Alonzo            SO San Joaquin              57.25   2 
 16 McPhee, Raenard           FR Diablo Valle             57.29   3 
 17 Singh, Gary               SO San Joaquin              57.89   3 
 18 Fuqua, Nolan              SO Hartnell                 57.92   3 
 19 Myers, Darren             FR American River           57.95   3 
 20 Batte, Ryan               SO Merritt                  58.03   4 
 21 Wilson, Mark              SO Santa Rosa               58.15   3 
 22 Parrino, Vincent          SO Fresno CC                58.18   3 
 23 Li-Hsun, Hsu (Larry)      FR De Anza                  58.26   4 
 24 Lightfoot, Deion          SO Unattached               59.28   1 
 25 Moreno, Jesus             FR Hartnell                 59.93   4 
 26 Olson, Brody              FR Clackamas CC           1:01.34   4 
 27 Gonzalez, Rhett           FR Hartnell               1:01.34   4 
 28 Duong, Jerry              FR De Anza                1:01.87   4 
 29 Corona, Ricardo           FR De Anza                1:05.21   4 
 30 Bustamante, Trevor        FR Butte                  1:05.29   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:11.04  3/17/2012   James Johnstone, Southern Oregon          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trummer, Scott            SO Chabot                 9:30.00  
  2 Poteracke, Kevin          FR Santa Rosa             9:37.17  
  3 Baker, Jackson            FR Clackamas CC           9:38.60  
  4 Brooks, Eric              SR Cal St. Stan           9:38.70  
  5 Schraer, Aidan            SO American River         9:40.11  
  6 Ekanger, Alan             SO Clackamas CC           9:49.75  
  7 Morris, Jason             SO American River        10:10.12  
  8 Stillman, Eli             JR Southern Ore          10:13.62  
  9 Morris, Matt              FR American River        10:14.35  
 10 Grovers, Joseph           SO De Anza               10:16.18  
 11 Goodman, Alexander        FR Diablo Valle          10:17.79  
 12 Perry, Kamron             SO De Anza               10:20.93  
 13 Coulson, Donnie           JR Southern Ore          10:21.68  
 14 Severn, Jasper            FR Redwoods              10:26.12  
 15 Garmondeh, Glapougbae     FR Clackamas CC          10:33.91  
 16 Gomez, Adrian             FR Butte                 10:34.74  
 17 Pappas, Michael           SO De Anza               10:44.58  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   40.51  3/22/2014   , California                                
                       Khalfani, Dash, Oliver, Blocker                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 American River JC  'A'                                40.57   1 
     1) Woodson, Andre FR               2) Ellis, Robert SO               
     3) Simms, Shawn SO                 4) Sawyerr, Devan SO              
  2 California  'A'                                       40.72   1 
     1) Wethington, Karsten FR          2) Jones, Walter FR               
     3) Davis, Ashtyn FR                4) Muhammad, Khalfani SO          
  3 Auc  'A'                                              41.02   1 
     1) Swayne, Latrell SR              2) Beard, Lamont SR               
     3) Turner, Greg SR                 4) Frazier, R ,j. SR              
  4 Sacramento State  'A'                                 41.29   1 
     1) Turner, Michael JR              2) Niederer, Karsten FR           
     3) Cuellar, Bryan SR               4) Adorno, Eric JR                
  5 Diablo Valley JC  'A'                                 41.77   1 
     1) Johnson, Nicholas SO            2) De Maio, Jacob FR              
     3) Richard, Eric SO                4) Stephens, Frank FR             
  6 Merritt JC  'A'                                       42.12   1 
     1) Batte, Ryan SO                  2) Nasir, Adeeb SO                
     3) Nelson, Alden FR                4) Lokula, Benny FR               
  7 Sacramento City College  'A'                          42.26   2 
     1) Mewborn, Daniel FR              2) Mewborn, David FR              
     3) Martinez, Armando SO            4) Blackwell, Darius SO           
  8 San Joaquin Delta College  'A'                        42.64   2 
     1) Mafi, William FR                2) Williams, Jermaine FR          
     3) Dobbins, Khari SO               4) Lindsey, Andre SO              
  9 American River JC  'B'                               x42.70   2 
     1) Flournoy, Charlie FR            2) Roybal, Isaiah FR              
     3) Zaman, Gibran SO                4) Griffin, Isaiah FR             
 10 Siskiyous JC  'A'                                     42.96   1 
     1) Chapman, Elijah FR              2) Love, J'Maka FR                
     3) Bien-Aime, DJ FR                4) Murphy, Kendrick SO            
 11 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                               43.07   2 
     1) Nelson, James FR                2) Riggins, Anthony JR            
     3) Walker, Alex-Lamar FR           4) Thiara, Noveleen FR            
 12 Clackamas Community College  'A'                      43.12   2 
     1) Lee, D'Mon FR                   2) Kilcup, Margaryonta FR         
     3) Murseli, Shiqeri FR             4) Mead, Dante FR                 
 13 De Anza JC  'A'                                       43.35   2 
     1) Edwards, James SO               2) Cota, Anthony SO               
     3) Price, Eric FR                  4) Mena, Cristian FR              
 14 Hartnell JC  'A'                                      44.56   2 
     1) Pacheco, Chase FR               2) Minor, Quentin SO              
     3) Gonzalez, Rhett FR              4) Washington, Marcus SO          
 -- Sequoias JC  'A'                                        DNF   1 
     1) Sobers, Ashron FR               2) Bryant, Jacob FR               
     3) Reed, Kammeron FR               4) Joyce, Keefer FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:12.00  3/21/2015   American River JC, American River         
                         R Finical, D Sawyerr, S Simms, R Ellis            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 American River JC  'A'                              3:12.00   1 
     1) Finical, Richard FR             2) Sawyerr, Devan SO              
     3) Simms, Shawn SO                 4) Ellis, Robert SO               
  2 Sequoias JC  'A'                                    3:12.44   1 
     1) Johnson, Isaiah FR              2) Lewis, Theon FR                
     3) Polk, Herbert SO                4) Pollard, Kristopher FR         
  3 Diablo Valley JC  'A'                               3:14.64   1 
     1) Johnson, Nicholas SO            2) Bernstine, Jerrick FR          
     3) Morgan, Tyrone FR               4) Prowes, Antwuin FR             
  4 Sacramento State  'A'                               3:18.72   1 
     1) Wheeler, Casey JR               2) Tinsley, Austin FR             
     3) Ogbeide, Osaretin JR            4) Crayton-Crogan, Evan JR        
  5 American River JC  'B'                             x3:19.36   2 
     1) Lopez, Jonathan FR              2) Lam, Jeff SO                   
     3) French, David SO                4) Stahl, Logan SO                
  6 Ccsf  'A'                                           3:20.88   1 
     1) Turks, John FR                  2) Castro, Gerardo FR             
     3) Bobino, Malik FR                4) Lampkin, Edward FR             
  7 Southern Oregon  'A'                                3:22.02   2 
     1) Derilo, Gabe JR                 2) Latu, JJ JR                    
     3) Barkley, Devan JR               4) Saparto, Hayden FR             
  8 Merritt JC  'A'                                     3:23.06   2 
     1) Anderson, Tavian FR             2) Lokula, Benny FR               
     3) Batte, Ryan SO                  4) Nelson, Alden FR               
  9 Yuba JC  'A'                                        3:28.01   3 
     1) Davis, Jarrade SO               2) Davis, Jurrell SO              
     3) Bellamy, Dominque FR            4) Saghatelyan, Davit FR          
 10 Cal St. East Bay  'A'                               3:28.34   3 
     1) Theus, Leo JR                   2) Cherry, Marquise JR            
     3) Corbin, Khalil JR               4) Brown, Austin SR               
 11 Hartnell JC  'A'                                    3:29.13   2 
     1) Fuqua, Nolan SO                 2) Russell, Isaiah FR             
     3) Pacheco, Chase FR               4) Gonzalez, Rhett FR             
 12 De Anza JC  'A'                                     3:29.54   3 
     1) Berhane, Aman SO                2) Aguilar, David SO              
     3) Cota, Anthony SO                4) Mena, Cristian FR              
 13 William Jessup  'A'                                 3:38.74   3 
     1) Whelpley, Justin SO             2) Johnson, Patrick SO            
     3) Webb, Zachary JR                4) Wichmann, Christian JR         
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height 5' 8"
 Meet Record:   7-00.50  3/22/2014   Noel Frazier, California                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Ed                   Unattached               2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  FR Sequoias                 2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Howell, Xavier            SO American River           2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Frazier, Noel             JR California              J2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Townsend, Roderick           The Performa            J2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Matthews, Edwin           SO American River           2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Moore, Jonathan           SO Sequoias                 1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Abdullah, Mohammad        SO Fresno CC                1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Bland, Mitchell           FR Sacramento State         1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Armstead, Darius          SO Fresno CC                1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Chukwu, David             FR California              J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Cota, Anthony             SO De Anza                 J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jette, Max                FR Sacramento State         1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P    O    O    X 
 14 Griffin, D'Andre          FR Fresno CC               J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Lam, Jeff                 SO American River          J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Acevedo, Alec             JR Sacramento State        J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P    P    O  XXO 
 17 Eng, Billy                JR Sacramento State         1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
 17 Wilde, Alex               FR California               1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 19 Stockton, Spencer         SO Butte                   J1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Gissentanner, Steven      FR Merritt                     NH            
     1.72 1.77 
        P  XXX 
 -- Barger, Cory              FR Sacramento State            NH            
     1.82 
        X 
 -- Giusti, Jianni            FR Diablo Valle                NH            
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 opening height 13'
 Meet Record:   16-04.75  3/22/2014   Dylan Duvio, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pust, Steven              JR Sacramento State         4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O 
  2 Pancotti, Louie           SO Fresno CC                4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 4.95 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    X    X 
  2 Bean, David               FR Sacramento State         4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    X    X 
  4 Supple, Zack              SO Clackamas CC            J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O 
  5 Hagar, Jason              FR Cal St. Stan            J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O 
  6 Langwasser, Charles          Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Schwartz, Matthew         FR California              J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Pust, Ryan                FR Sacramento State        J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Lam, Jeff                 SO American River          J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Imlach, Daniel               Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lyles, Cambron            FR American River          J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Deckert, Benjamin         SO San Joaquin              4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Morales, Jesus            SO Chabot                  J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Bishop, Nathan            FR Hartnell                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Warneke, Walter           SO San Joaquin             J4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nava, Alejandro           JR Unattached                  NH            
     4.05 4.20 
        P  XXX 
 -- Benson, Ben               FR Butte                       NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Lopez, K.C.               FR Clackamas CC                NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- O'Brien, Nolan            FR Yuba                        NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 1st legal jump measured, then minimum mark 20'
 top 8 to finals
 Meet Record:   23-11.50  3/25/2006   Wiley King, Weber State University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Booker, David             SO Fresno CC                7.42m   0.5  24-04.25 
     7.40m(0.9) 7.21m(0.8) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.0) 7.27m(-0.2) 7.42m(0.5)
  2 Lee, Dwayne               SO San Joaquin              7.18m   1.1  23-06.75 
     7.18m(1.1) 6.94m(1.8) ND(NWI) FOUL(-0.9) 7.04m(0.2) ND(NWI)
  3 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  FR Sequoias                 7.17m   1.4  23-06.25 
     7.17m(1.4) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.2) 7.12m(0.6) FOUL(1.1)
  3 Skywalker, Bracin            Unattached               7.17m  -1.2  23-06.25 
     7.13m(+0.0) 7.17m(-1.2) 7.09m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Young, Julian             SR Sacramento State         7.10m   0.3  23-03.50 
     7.10m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.67m(-0.3) FOUL(0.7) 6.91m(-0.5)
  6 Cherry, Marquise          JR Cal St. East             6.98m   1.3  22-11.00 
     6.90m(1.0) 6.92m(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) ND(-0.2) 6.98m(1.3) 6.91m(+0.0)
  7 Turner, Michael           JR Sacramento State         6.96m  +0.0  22-10.00 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.9) 6.96m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 6.48m(+0.0)
  8 Pacheco, Chase            FR Hartnell                 6.85m   0.7  22-05.75 
     FOUL(1.0) 6.67m(2.2) 6.85m(0.7) 6.41m(-0.2) 6.71m(1.4) ND(+0.0)
  9 Eng, Billy                JR Sacramento State         6.83m  +0.0  22-05.00 
     6.61m(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) 6.81m(0.7)           
  9 wheeler, chase             6 Unattached               6.83m   0.4  22-05.00 
     6.83m(0.4) 6.79m(1.9) ND(1.3)         
 11 Stephens, Frank           FR Diablo Valle             6.82m   0.5  22-04.50 
     5.96m(0.5) FOUL(2.2) 6.82m(0.5)         
 12 Bland, Mitchell           FR Sacramento State         6.76m   0.3  22-02.25 
     6.44m(1.5) FOUL(-1.2) 6.76m(0.3)           
 13 Richard, Eric             SO Diablo Valle             6.74m   1.4  22-01.50 
     6.43m(-0.4) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.74m(1.4)         
 14 Montgomery, Phillip       SO Unattached               6.61m  +0.0  21-08.25 
     6.51m(-1.7) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0)         
 15 Manley, Zuhuri            SO Butte                    6.58m  +0.0  21-07.25 
     6.17m(-1.0) 6.28m(-0.3) 6.58m(+0.0)         
 16 Abdullah, Mohammad        SO Fresno CC                6.57m   0.6  21-06.75 
     FOUL(-0.1) 6.35m(-0.1) 6.57m(0.6)         
 16 Acevedo, Alec             JR Sacramento State         6.57m  -1.0  21-06.75 
     6.57m(-1.0) 6.46m(-0.5) 6.11m(-0.5)          
 18 Murphy, Kendrick          SO Siskiyous                6.52m   0.4  21-04.75 
     6.35m(-1.2) FOUL(0.8) 6.52m(0.4)         
 19 Caldwell, Isaiah          FR American River           6.45m  -0.6  21-02.00 
     6.26m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 6.45m(-0.6)         
 20 Jette, Max                FR Sacramento State         6.43m  -0.5  21-01.25 
     6.13m(-0.6) 6.43m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.3)           
 21 Li-Hsun, Hsu (Larry)      FR De Anza                  6.42m   0.4  21-00.75 
     6.42m(0.4) 6.32m(0.5) ND(-2.3)           
 21 Neal, Anthony             SO Southern Ore             6.42m  -0.2  21-00.75 
     6.34m(-0.4) 6.42m(-0.2) 6.41m(1.1)         
 23 Bradford, Javone             Unattached               6.39m   1.1  20-11.75 
     6.28m(-0.3) FOUL(0.5) 6.39m(1.1)         
 24 Price, Eric               FR De Anza                  6.37m  -1.6  20-10.75 
     6.37m(-1.6) ND(-2.4) 6.19m(-2.0)         
 25 Perez, Adrian             FR Fresno CC                6.32m  -0.3  20-09.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.32m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)         
 26 Giusti, Jianni            FR Diablo Valle             6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 
     6.26m(+0.0)               
 27 Brown, Blake              FR Merritt                  6.17m  -1.0  20-03.00 
     5.93m(+0.0) 6.17m(-1.0) ND(0.4)         
 28 Munoz, Devante            SO Sacramento CC            6.13m  -0.7  20-01.50 
     6.13m(-0.7)               
 29 Galloway, Quentin         FR Unattached               6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25 
     6.05m(+0.0) ND(-1.2) ND(-1.0)         
 30 Arena, Seth               FR Siskiyous                6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50 
     6.03m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0)           
 30 Simmons, Geno             SR Academy of Art           6.03m  -0.4  19-09.50 
     6.03m(-0.4) ND(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)         
 32 jacobs, tom               SO Unattached               5.99m   0.2  19-08.00 
     5.99m(0.2) ND(1.2) FOUL(1.8)         
 33 Elliott, Zakariyyaa       FR Clackamas CC             5.90m  -0.3  19-04.25 
     5.90m(-0.3) ND(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 34 Culp, Kaden               FR Siskiyous                5.84m  -1.4  19-02.00 
     5.84m(-1.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.4)           
 35 Ellis, Nate               SR William Jess             5.63m  -0.6  18-05.75 
     5.63m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.6) ND(-0.6)         
 36 Lockett, Jalen            FR Chabot                   5.37m  -0.7  17-07.50 
     5.37m(-0.7) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0)           
 -- Barla, Connor             SO Butte                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.6)    x             
 -- Simms, Shawn              SO American River            FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.5)         
 -- Garcia, Christian         FR Marin                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.5)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 1st legal jump measured, then minimum mark 42'
 top 8 to finals
 Meet Record:   51-10.50  3/22/2014   Edgar Panford, Academy of Art            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Eric               SO San Joaquin             16.13m   1.6  52-11.00 
     16.13m(1.6) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.3)      
  2 Panford, Edgar               Unattached              15.63m   1.1  51-03.50 
     15.19m(1.2) 15.19m(0.5) 14.77m(1.7) FOUL(0.2) 15.63m(1.1) 15.58m(2.2)
  3 Moon, Marco                  Unattached              15.38m   2.7  50-05.50 
     FOUL(1.6) 15.38m(2.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.1)
  4 Booker, David             SO Fresno CC               14.97m   2.2  49-01.50 
     FOUL(1.7) 13.26m(1.9) 14.97m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.2)
  5 Wethington, Karsten       FR California              14.86m   0.6  48-09.00 
     14.86m(0.6) 14.81m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 14.76m(0.6)
  6 Abdullah, Mohammad        SO Fresno CC               14.29m   2.0  46-10.75 
     13.93m(1.8) 14.29m(2.0) 14.22m(2.4)         
  7 Armstead, Darius          SO Fresno CC               14.23m   0.4  46-08.25 
     14.16m(-0.3) 12.90m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 13.84m(-0.5) 13.72m(+0.0) 14.23m(0.4)
  8 Bland, Mitchell           FR Sacramento State        13.92m  -0.7  45-08.00 
     FOUL(-0.3) 13.92m(-0.7) 13.81m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 13.86m(+0.0)   
  9 Simmons, Geno             SR Academy of Art          13.88m   2.1  45-06.50 
     13.88m(2.1) 13.70m(1.4) 13.47m(2.9)         
 10 Bradford, Javone             Unattached              13.80m  +0.0  45-03.50 
     13.65m(1.5) 13.80m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)         
 11 Davis, Ben                JR California              13.66m  -0.2  44-09.75 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 13.66m(-0.2)         
 12 Wheeler, Jimmy            SO Clackamas CC            13.47m   2.0  44-02.50 
     13.02m(+0.0) 13.47m(2.0) FOUL(0.2)         
 13 Young, Julian             SR Sacramento State        13.33m   1.5  43-09.00 
     13.33m(1.5) FOUL(0.2) 13.14m(0.4)         
 14 Purify, Landis               San Joaquin             13.12m   0.2  43-00.50 
     13.12m(0.2) FOUL(0.3) ND(0.4)         
 15 McPhee, Raenard           FR Diablo Valle            12.80m  +0.0  42-00.00 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.6) 12.80m(+0.0)         
 16 Price, Eric               FR De Anza                 12.78m   1.0  41-11.25 
     11.52m(1.3) 12.78m(1.0) FOUL(-0.2)         
 17 Ellis, Nate               SR William Jess            12.18m  -0.1  39-11.50 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.4) 12.18m(-0.1)         
 18 Hughes, Derrick           FR Diablo Valle            11.92m   0.2  39-01.25 
     11.92m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) ND(0.4)         
 -- Neal, Anthony             SO Southern Ore              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(-0.2)         
 -- Okoroike, Basil              Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-0.5)         
 -- Cherry, Marquise          JR Cal St. East              FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0)               
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 1st legal throw measured, then minimum mark 42'
 top 8 to finals
 Meet Record:   58-07.50  3/22/2014   Dave Nichols, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simon, Peter              FR California              17.34m   56-10.75 
      17.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Esparza, Matthew          SO California              16.68m   54-08.75 
      15.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.68m
  3 Newman, Tristen           FR Stanford                16.56m   54-04.00 
      15.27m  15.48m  16.41m  16.25m  FOUL  16.56m
  4 Greenberg, Brandon        SR UC Davis                16.42m   53-10.50 
      15.92m  16.42m  FOUL  15.95m  16.07m  16.21m
  5 Randolph, Gary            SO Cal St. Stan            16.39m   53-09.25 
      15.47m  16.03m  15.92m  16.39m  FOUL  16.18m
  6 Casas, Richard            JR Sacramento State        15.98m   52-05.25 
      14.98m  15.98m  15.52m  15.74m  15.81m  15.98m
  7 Parodi, Ben               SR UC Davis                15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.40m  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  15.74m  15.73m
  8 Thomas, Matthew              Unattached              15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.88m  15.42m  15.03m  FOUL  14.88m  15.07m
  9 Frazier, Nigel            SO Unattached              15.40m   50-06.25 
      14.52m  15.30m  15.40m         
 10 McCandless, Kesean        FR Fresno CC               15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.92m  15.27m  FOUL           
 11 Flax, Melvin              FR San Joaquin             15.03m   49-03.75 
      15.03m  FOUL  13.57m         
 12 Ieremia, Ben              SO Yuba                    14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.39m  14.67m  14.44m         
 13 Jackson, Zane             FR American River          13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.83m  13.81m  13.97m         
 14 Quinley, Nelson           SO American River          13.76m   45-01.75 
      12.69m  13.57m  13.76m         
 15 Parks, Danny              SR Southern Ore            13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.34m  13.71m  FOUL           
 16 Sharoyan, Henry           SO Sacramento CC           13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.68m         
 17 Lloyd, Matthew            FR Clackamas CC            13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  13.57m  FOUL         
 18 Girola, Anthony           FR American River          13.56m   44-06.00 
      12.45m  ND  13.56m           
 19 Gutierrez, Frankie        FR Hartnell                13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.26m  13.49m  FOUL         
 20 Peterson, Kyle               Unattached              13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Ventimiglia, Zane         FR Butte                   13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.06m  13.42m  ND         
 22 Navarro, Leo              FR De Anza                 13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  13.35m  ND         
 23 Pierson, Dakarea          SO Diablo Valle            13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  12.80m  12.98m           
 24 Martinez, Frankie         JR Cal St. Stan            13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.20m         
 25 Edwards, Ralph            FR Fresno CC               13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.85m  13.16m  ND         
 26 Kealiinohomoku, John      FR Butte                   12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.75m  12.90m         
 27 VanLiew, Chris            SO Yuba                    12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  12.57m  FOUL         
 28 Holt, Trevor              FR Butte                   12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.47m  ND  ND           
 29 Meyring, Wyatt            SO Clackamas CC            12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  FOUL  ND         
 30 Mostafavi, Amir           FR Cal St. Stan            12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  FOUL         
 31 Madden, Lafayette         SO Fresno CC               12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  FOUL  ND         
 32 Demoor, Chase             FR Siskiyous               12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  ND  FOUL         
 33 Waggoner, Colton          FR Yuba                    11.79m   38-08.25 
      FOUL  11.79m  ND         
 34 Zazhitskiy, Roman         SO William Jess            11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  11.75m  ND         
 35 Frost, Austin             SO Diablo Valle            11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  ND  ND            
 35 Malarae, Kyler            SO William Jess            11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  11.43m  ND         
 37 Cardenas, Alex            FR De Anza                 11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.29m            
 38 Vela, Jake                SO Sequoias                11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.15m         
 39 Pacheco, Chase            FR Hartnell                10.74m   35-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.74m         
 40 Negrete, Taylor           FR William Jess             7.75m   25-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.75m         
 -- Macial, Luis              FR De Anza                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Benin, Christopher        SO Diablo Valle              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 1st legal throw measured, then minimum mark 140'
 top 8 to finals
 Meet Record:   195-01  3/25/2006   Steffan Jonsson, Bosie State University    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coniglio, Zach            SR Sacramento State        52.34m     171-09 
      45.77m  47.98m  51.31m  50.54m  FOUL  52.34m
  2 Randolph, Gary            SO Cal St. Stan            52.18m     171-02 
      48.53m  51.03m  51.72m  49.83m  52.18m  51.76m
  3 Song, Brenden             SO California              51.84m     170-01 
      FOUL  51.84m  51.10m  50.49m  51.53m  FOUL
  4 Kinloch, James            JR Sacramento State        50.63m     166-01 
      49.67m  49.09m  FOUL  49.99m  FOUL  50.63m
  5 Bender, Matthew           JR UC Davis                50.30m     165-00 
      50.30m  FOUL  50.23m  FOUL  48.63m  49.53m
  6 Scribner, Erik               Unattached              49.26m     161-07 
      46.19m  48.62m  49.26m  FOUL  FOUL  47.84m
  7 Peterson, Kyle               Unattached              46.50m     152-07 
      43.95m  46.50m  45.35m  ND  45.28m  45.77m
  8 Quinley, Nelson           SO American River          46.49m     152-06 
      46.49m  FOUL  FOUL  46.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Waggoner, Colton          FR Yuba                    46.15m     151-05 
      43.44m  ND  46.15m         
 10 Macial, Luis              FR De Anza                 45.56m     149-06 
      FOUL  41.05m  45.56m         
 11 Sepulveda, Matt           SO Sacramento State        45.35m     148-09 
      45.35m  43.89m  44.77m         
 12 Thomas, Matthew              Unattached              44.02m     144-05 
      44.02m  42.70m  FOUL         
 13 Jackson, Zane             FR American River          43.77m     143-07 
      34.73m  43.77m  ND         
 14 Meyring, Wyatt            SO Clackamas CC            43.68m     143-04 
      43.68m  FOUL  43.49m           
 15 Kerstetter, Franklin      FR UC Davis                42.93m     140-10 
      41.04m  ND  42.93m         
 16 McCandless, Kesean        FR Fresno CC               42.88m     140-08 
      FOUL  41.90m  42.88m         
 17 Casas, Richard            JR Sacramento State        42.35m     138-11 
      FOUL  42.35m  ND         
 18 Martinez, Frankie         JR Cal St. Stan            42.15m     138-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.15m         
 19 Halford, Matt             FR American River          40.82m     133-11 
      FOUL  40.82m  FOUL         
 20 VanLiew, Chris            SO Yuba                    39.71m     130-03 
      39.71m  ND  ND         
 21 Flax, Melvin              FR San Joaquin             39.29m     128-11 
      39.29m  ND  ND         
 22 Mostafavi, Amir           FR Cal St. Stan            39.25m     128-09 
      39.25m  FOUL  ND           
 23 Samms, Dustin             FR Hartnell                38.51m     126-04 
      38.51m  ND  ND         
 24 Rodriguez, Dominic        FR De Anza                 38.47m     126-02 
      38.47m  ND  ND         
 25 Javidan-Nejad, Sina       SO Stanford                37.94m     124-06 
      FOUL  37.94m  FOUL         
 26 Lloyd, Matthew            FR Clackamas CC            37.78m     123-11 
      37.78m  ND  ND         
 27 Madden, Lafayette         SO Fresno CC               37.45m     122-10 
      FOUL  37.45m  ND         
 28 Ieremia, Ben              SO Yuba                    37.42m     122-09 
      FOUL  37.42m  ND         
 29 Frost, Austin             SO Diablo Valle            37.06m     121-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.06m         
 30 Vela, Jake                SO Sequoias                36.74m     120-06 
      36.74m  ND  ND         
 31 Gutierrez, Frankie        FR Hartnell                36.30m     119-01 
      36.30m  ND  FOUL         
 32 Zazhitskiy, Roman         SO William Jess            34.39m     112-10 
      FOUL  34.39m  ND         
 33 Candelaria, Trevor        FR Butte                   33.93m     111-04 
      FOUL  33.93m  FOUL         
 34 Pierson, Dakarea          SO Diablo Valle            32.59m     106-11 
      32.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 35 Stockton, Spencer         SO Butte                   30.90m     101-04 
      FOUL  30.90m  FOUL         
 36 Holt, Trevor              FR Butte                   30.71m     100-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.71m         
 37 Wilson, Tyrone            FR Merritt                 28.84m      94-07 
      28.84m  ND  ND           
 38 Negrete, Taylor           FR William Jess            25.78m      84-07 
      25.78m  FOUL  ND         
 -- Benin, Christopher        SO Diablo Valle              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hubbard, James            SO American River            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Parks, Danny              SR Southern Ore              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lopez, Ily                FR Fresno CC                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Orozco, Alejandro         FR De Anza                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Colin, Javier             FR Merritt                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 1st legal throw measured, then minimum mark 150'
 top 8 to finals
 Meet Record:   210-09  3/22/2014   Derek White, PacBay Track Club             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Singh, Kamalpreet            ONGC                    70.38m     230-11 
      70.23m  FOUL  70.05m  FOUL  70.38m  FOUL
  2 Dan, Isaac                SR Unattached              60.48m     198-05 
      FOUL  55.91m  59.94m  FOUL  58.87m  60.48m
  3 Coniglio, Zach            SR Sacramento State        59.38m     194-10 
      51.04m  54.74m  52.98m  57.19m  FOUL  59.38m
  4 Hubbard, James            SO American River          57.88m     189-11 
      52.17m  54.79m  57.88m  FOUL  FOUL  53.68m
  5 Randolph, Gary            SO Cal St. Stan            56.61m     185-09 
      55.65m  FOUL  FOUL  53.74m  56.61m  56.45m
  6 Vazquez, Brian               Unattached              56.04m     183-10 
      56.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kinloch, James            JR Sacramento State        54.99m     180-05 
      52.42m  FOUL  54.96m  54.81m  54.99m  52.98m
  8 Parodi, Ben               SR UC Davis                54.59m     179-01 
      48.92m  49.29m  54.59m  52.53m  53.43m  FOUL
  9 Wright, Eric              SR Unattached              53.39m     175-02 
      FOUL  53.39m  FOUL         
 10 Lloyd, Matthew            FR Clackamas CC            52.41m     171-11 
      51.41m  FOUL  52.41m         
 11 Tofanelli, Steven            Golden State            50.62m     166-01 
      50.62m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Martinez, Frankie         JR Cal St. Stan            50.09m     164-04 
      48.79m  50.09m  FOUL           
 13 Sepulveda, Matt           SO Sacramento State        49.93m     163-10 
      49.93m  48.59m  49.20m         
 14 Meyring, Wyatt            SO Clackamas CC            49.01m     160-09 
      FOUL  49.01m  FOUL         
 15 Knudsen, Alex             JR Cal St. Stan            48.06m     157-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.06m         
 16 Samms, Dustin             FR Hartnell                47.34m     155-04 
      47.34m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Bush, Tristan             SO Unattached              47.15m     154-08 
      44.89m  ND  47.15m         
 18 Ram, Abhineet Ram         JR UC Davis                46.61m     152-11 
      45.36m  ND  46.61m         
 19 Hartsell, Brad            SO De Anza                 46.51m     152-07 
      FOUL  46.51m  ND         
 20 Frost, Austin             SO Diablo Valle            46.15m     151-05 
      46.15m  FOUL  ND         
 21 Thomas, Matthew              Unattached              45.50m     149-03 
      44.01m  45.50m  FOUL         
 22 Quinley, Nelson           SO American River          45.42m     149-00 
      FOUL  45.42m  FOUL         
 23 Holt, Cody                   Golden State            45.14m     148-01 
      45.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Scribner, Erik               Unattached              44.57m     146-03 
      44.57m  43.90m  FOUL         
 25 McCandless, Kesean        FR Fresno CC               43.59m     143-00 
      FOUL  43.59m  FOUL         
 26 Holt, Trevor              FR Butte                   40.47m     132-09 
      FOUL  40.47m  ND         
 27 Peterson, Kyle               Unattached              38.98m     127-11 
      FOUL  38.98m  FOUL         
 28 Madden, Lafayette         SO Fresno CC               38.54m     126-05 
      FOUL  38.54m  FOUL         
 29 Cammon, Kyle              FR Yuba                    32.49m     106-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.49m         
 30 Benin, Christopher        SO Diablo Valle            30.54m     100-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.54m           
 31 Jordan, Eric              SO Butte                   30.23m      99-02 
      30.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 32 Halford, Matt             FR American River          28.33m      92-11 
      28.33m  ND  FOUL         
 -- Ventimiglia, Zane         FR Butte                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- George-Navarro, Luis      SO De Anza                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rodriguez, Dominic        FR De Anza                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Vela, Jake                SO Sequoias                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- VanLiew, Chris            SO Yuba                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Waggoner, Colton          FR Yuba                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Newman, Tristen           FR Stanford                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Fernandez, Kurtis         SO Fresno CC                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 1st legal throw measured, then minimum mark 140'
 top 8 to finals
 Meet Record:   232-10  3/25/2006   Ryan Young, University of California       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Cooper             Unattached              69.48m     227-11 
      62.24m  62.54m  FOUL  62.04m  69.48m  62.38m
  2 Kirkwood, Chris              Unattached              67.15m     220-04 
      63.11m  61.42m  60.07m  62.39m  67.15m  64.04m
  3 Marta, Elijah             FR Siskiyous               65.19m     213-10 
      61.07m  57.01m  62.84m  FOUL  65.19m  61.00m
  4 Dunn, Jon                    AUC                     58.79m     192-10 
      FOUL  56.39m  58.79m  FOUL  52.08m  48.11m
  5 Kerr, Charles             SO Stanford                58.64m     192-05 
      58.64m  FOUL  58.33m  FOUL       
  6 Doss, Derrick             SO Siskiyous               58.06m     190-06 
      FOUL  48.03m  58.06m  49.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Christensen, Easton       FR Clackamas CC            57.72m     189-04 
      55.76m  54.91m  50.85m  53.18m  56.87m  57.72m
  8 Jacobs, Garrett           SR Sacramento State        53.08m     174-02 
      49.33m  53.08m  52.80m  53.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lopez, Ily                FR Fresno CC               53.03m     174-00 
      FOUL  39.80m  53.03m           
 10 Wheeler, Jimmy            SO Clackamas CC            51.53m     169-01 
      51.53m  45.84m  43.30m           
 11 Scholnick, Andrew         JR California              51.27m     168-02 
      51.27m  FOUL  49.40m           
 12 Mata, Jermey              FR San Joaquin             50.64m     166-02 
      48.94m  50.64m  45.69m           
 13 Larson, Aaron             FR Siskiyous               49.59m     162-08 
      FOUL  49.59m  43.06m           
 14 Petersen, Kevin           FR Marin                   48.79m     160-01 
      42.06m  48.79m  FOUL           
 15 Gutierrez, Frankie        FR Hartnell                48.21m     158-02 
      48.21m  FOUL  43.16m           
 16 Orozco, Alejandro         FR De Anza                 47.07m     154-05 
      46.77m  47.07m  FOUL           
 17 Frost, Austin             SO Diablo Valle            43.78m     143-08 
      39.25m  ND  43.78m           
 18 Johnson, Lee              FR San Joaquin             42.12m     138-02 
      42.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Hathcock, Aaron           FR American River          38.80m     127-03 
      38.80m  ND               
 20 Bishop, Nathan            FR Hartnell                38.70m     127-00 
      38.70m  ND  ND           
 21 Garcia, Julian            SR Cal St. East            34.17m     112-01 
      34.17m  ND  FOUL           
 22 Benin, Christopher        SO Diablo Valle            33.87m     111-01 
      FOUL  33.87m  FOUL           
 23 Pierson, Dakarea          SO Diablo Valle            31.58m     103-07 
      31.58m  FOUL  ND           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacramento State           119.25     2) California                 92.25
    3) Nevada                      63        4) UC Davis                   54   
    5) Stanford                    26                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacramento State            92.83     2) California                 91.50
    3) Stanford                    24        4) UC Davis                   12