Licensed to Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officials - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 03:53 PM
             2015 Ken Shannon Invitational - 5/8/2015 to 5/9/2015              
                         Husky Outdoor Track Facility                          
                                  Seattle, WA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 11.58  2013        Hannah Cunliffe, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Spee             12.08  
  2 Wade, Necy                   Washington               12.09  
  3 Vann, Alanna                 Montana                  12.17  
  4 Harewood, Maya               Unattached               12.31  
  5 Gonzales, Alessandra (Al     Seattle U.               12.39  
  6 Coker, Alanna                Washington               12.39  
  7 Person, Danica               Washington               12.40  
  8 Crockrell, Tierra            Unattached               12.52  
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Bain, Mimi                   Seattle Spee             12.33  
  2 Lichter, Madison             Seattle U.               12.59  
  3 Russell, Emily               Vancouver Th             12.66  
  4 Piper, Sheila                Green River              12.66  
  5 Reid, Erin                   British Columbia         13.04  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 23.35  2015        Briauna Watley, Washington State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Wade, Necy                   Washington               24.49  
  2 Kabia, Kaydee                Ocean Athlet             24.76  
  3 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Spee             24.87  
  4 Vann, Alanna                 Montana                  25.04  
  5 Russell, Emily               Vancouver Th             25.59  
  6 Person, Danica               Washington               25.68  
  7 Crockrell, Tierra            Unattached               25.78  
Section  2     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Bain, Mimi                   Seattle Spee             25.39  
  2 Tsun, Fiona                  British Columbia         25.40  
  3 Rusch, Amanda (Mandy)        Seattle U.               26.31  
  4 Smith, Fiona                 Seattle U.               27.65  
 -- de Sauvage, Candice          Seattle U.                 DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 53.34  2013        Jordan Carlson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Armstead, Krista             Unat-Washing             56.15  
  2 Ford, Alexis                 Washington               56.18  
  3 Birkenfeld, Carolyn          Washington               58.19  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 2:05.90  2015        Baylee Mires, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mousseau, Alyssa             Nanaimo Trac           2:09.63  
  2 Leland, Kayla                Whitworth              2:10.99  
  3 McKay, Katie                 Whitworth              2:12.32  
  4 Dacre, Stephanie             British Columbia       2:12.39  
  5 Derby, Hannah                Unat-Washing           2:14.76  
  6 Johnson, Erin                Washington             2:15.84  
Section  2  
  1 Phan, Chynna                 Unattached             2:14.93  
  2 Poplawski, Alisa             Seattle U.             2:15.11  
  3 Austin, Caroline             Seattle Runn           2:17.79  
  4 Lee, Kirsten                 British Columbia       2:23.03  
  5 Kissinger, Katie             Green River            3:08.23  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 4:20.18  2013        Ruby Roberts, Washington State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Curatilo, Sophie             Seattle U.             4:30.02  
  2 Sanders, Jenna               Washington             4:33.38  
  3 Ricardi, Jane                Club northwe           4:33.66  
  4 Bosserman, Josephine         Washington             4:37.39  
  5 de Fenoyl, Amelie            British Columbia       4:39.21  
  6 Lee, Kirsten                 British Columbia       4:40.88  
  7 Harradine, Meg               Langley Must           4:40.96  
  8 Arnzen, Jessica              Whitworth              4:44.38  
 -- Davis, Madison               Seattle U.                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Garcia, Kristen              Whatcom Tess           4:42.23  
  2 Lassere, Rebecca             Seattle U.             4:43.23  
  3 Hewston, Claudia             Great Falls            4:52.37  
  4 Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole      Club Northwe           4:56.36  
  5 Brist, Nicole                Great Falls            4:56.49  
  6 Lahman, Miranda              Club northwe           5:00.57  
  7 Erickson, Johanna            Seattle U.             5:01.21  
  8 Kruell, Haley                Seattle U.             5:22.95  
  9 Monaco, Katie                Great Falls            5:27.53  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 17:09.80  2014        Chloe Treleven, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lacey, Lana                  Club Northwe          17:38.68  
  2 Frederick, Lindsay           Seattle U.            18:46.83  
  3 Monaco, Katie                Great Falls           21:08.75  
  4 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.            21:42.80  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 13.87  2014        Kimberly Stueckle, Washington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Sophusson Smith, Naivash     Washington               14.19  
  2 Budinich, Ericka             Washington               18.18  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 59.22  2015        Gianna Woodruff, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tourigny, Katherine          British Columbia       1:00.86  
  2 Harris, Nicole               Washington             1:03.52  
  3 Korpach, Sarah               British Columbia       1:04.25  
  4 Callan, Maggie               Whitworth              1:05.36  
  5 Wachter, Abby                Seattle U.             1:05.88  
  6 Kramer, Addison              British Columbia       1:07.92  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 10:08.52  2013        Mel Lawrence, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin, Caroline             Seattle Runn          10:38.70  
  2 Brunt, Madelyn               British Columbia      11:06.99  
  3 Hodge, Grace                 Washington            11:22.75  
  4 Lacis, Nicole                British Columbia      11:27.36  
  5 Roiko, Kellyn                Whitworth             11:34.56  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 45.07  2015        Washington                                  
                       H Jacobson, K Bouyer, G Woodruff, S Peterson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington  'A'                                       47.47  
     1) Roland, Jaleecia                2) Adler, Kate                    
     3) Coker, Alanna                   4) Person, Danica                 
  2 British Columbia  'A'                                 48.43  
     1) Reid, Erin                      2) Motsi, Tanya                   
     3) Tsun, Fiona                     4) Tourigny, Katherine            
  3 Seattle U.  'A'                                       48.86  
     1) Lichter, Madison                2) Gibbs, Mariah                  
     3) Wachter, Abby                   4) Gonzales, Alessandra (Alyssa)  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 3:42.99  2013        Washington State                          
                         Winfrey, Ekelem, Keel, Fermin                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:01.05  
     1) Gevers, Gabrielle               2) McKay, Katie                   
     3) Callan, Maggie                  4) Leland, Kayla                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 5-10.50  2015        Audrey Ketcham, Washington State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Douglass, Mayson             Washington               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Maddux, Mandie               Seattle U.              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Budinich, Ericka             Washington               1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 13-09.75  2015        Kristina Owsinski, Washington            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owsinski, Kristina           Washington               4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.04 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.11 4.16 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Planell Cruz, Diamara        Washington               4.06m   13-03.75 
     3.04 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.11 4.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Quick, Elizabeth             Washington               3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.04 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Zinsli, Kaitlin              Washington               3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.04 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Goodkin, Jessica             Washington               3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.04 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dingel, Aleksei              Washington               3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.04 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Krussow, Madi                Unat-Washing            J3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.04 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Franzen, Tori                Washington              J3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.04 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ho, Candace                  Unat-Washing             3.04m    9-11.75 
     3.04 3.16 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Track: * 18-08.50  2013        Sarah Schireman, Washington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Geubelle, Andrea             Unattached               6.32m   0.8  20-09.00 
     6.07m(-0.7) 5.92m(-1.4) 5.87m(-0.4) 6.32m(0.8) 6.23m(1.4) 6.29m(0.5)
  2 Adler, Kate                  Washington               5.42m   2.1  17-09.50 
     5.31m(-0.0) FOUL      5.36m(-1.1) 5.12m(-0.0) 5.42m(2.1) 5.32m(-0.0)
  3 Budinich, Ericka             Washington               5.25m  -0.6  17-02.75 
     FOUL      5.25m(-0.6) 4.80m(-0.0) FOUL      5.20m(-0.0) FOUL     
  4 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth                5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
     5.18m(-0.0) 5.21m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Scott, Janayla               Green River              5.20m   0.5  17-00.75 
     5.03m(-0.0) 5.07m(-0.0) 4.94m(-0.0) 4.99m(-0.0) FOUL      5.20m(0.5)
  6 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.               5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25 
     4.94m(-0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.06m(-0.5) 4.69m(-0.0) FOUL      4.92m(-0.0)
  7 Sparkman, Maia               Seattle U.               4.98m  -1.4  16-04.25 
     4.68m(-0.0) 4.92m(-0.0) 4.98m(-1.4) FOUL      4.52m(-0.0) FOUL     
  8 Shcherbina, Alena            Green River              4.47m   1.0  14-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.67m(-0.0) FOUL      3.66m(-0.0) 4.47m(1.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Track: * 39-09.25  2015        Charlotte Muschamp, Washington State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Janayla               Green River             11.34m  -2.4  37-02.50 
     9.69m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.2) 11.29m(-2.7) 10.88m(-2.2) 10.82m(-2.3) 11.34m(-2.4)
  2 Gibbs, Mariah                Seattle U.              11.21m  -3.1  36-09.50 
     FOUL      10.98m(-1.4) FOUL      10.34m(-1.1) 11.20m(-2.3) 11.21m(-3.1)
  3 Burr, Savannah               Washington              11.12m  -1.7  36-05.75 
     10.93m(-2.5) 11.12m(-1.7) 9.76m(-1.4) 10.34m(-2.0) 10.88m(-3.0) 10.82m(-3.9)
  4 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth               10.98m  +0.0  36-00.25 
     10.63m(-2.3) 10.96m(-1.8) 10.64m(-3.6) 10.98m(+0.0) 10.70m(-2.3) 10.91m(-1.1)
  5 Fleming, Kathryn (Katie)     Seattle U.              10.86m  -2.1  35-07.75 
     10.86m(-2.1) 10.68m(-1.5) 10.21m(-2.6) 10.59m(-1.5) 10.78m(-3.3) 10.67m(-2.9)
  6 Wilford, Rieko               Flying Aj's             10.60m  -1.8  34-09.50 
     10.44m(-2.0) 9.44m(-0.0) 10.58m(-1.8) 10.60m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Hawkins, Julia               British Columbia        10.53m  -2.0  34-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.53m(-2.0) FOUL      9.73m(-2.1) 10.33m(-1.9)
  8 Dasalla-Good, Cassandra      Seattle U.              10.44m  -1.0  34-03.00 
     10.42m(-0.6) FOUL      10.15m(-2.3) 10.44m(-1.0) 10.20m(-1.6) FOUL     
  8 McCarthy, Alanna             Seattle U.              10.44m  -2.3  34-03.00 
     10.44m(-2.3) 9.78m(-1.7) FOUL      10.16m(-0.9) 9.73m(-1.6) 10.13m(-3.0)
 10 Miranda, Trinna              Unattached               9.99m  -0.7  32-09.50 
     9.71m(-1.9) FOUL      9.99m(-0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 51-00  2014        Taryn Suttie, Saskatoon TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flint, Gina                  Washington              14.90m   48-10.75 
      13.67m  14.27m  14.28m  13.71m  14.90m  FOUL
  2 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.79m  FOUL  FOUL  13.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gabri, Dolly                 Unattached              13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  12.70m  12.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington              13.03m   42-09.00 
      13.03m  FOUL  FOUL  12.42m  12.86m  FOUL
  5 Coleman, Bev                 Washington              12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.32m  12.93m
  6 Openiano, Danielle           Whitworth               12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.06m  12.85m  12.34m  FOUL  12.70m  FOUL
  7 Puckett, Daphne              Great Falls             12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.61m
  8 Thoeny, Ashley               Great Falls             11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.47m  FOUL  11.85m  11.69m  FOUL  11.86m
  9 Maddux, Mandie               Seattle U.              11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.76m  11.25m  11.13m  11.41m  11.82m  11.83m
 10 Willing, Tasha               Valley Royal            11.73m   38-06.00 
      10.63m  11.73m  11.68m            
 11 Fowler, Krystall             Green River             11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.22m  11.31m  11.50m            
 12 Huerta, Chloie               Great Falls             11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.94m  11.23m  11.42m            
 13 Giddings, Samantha           Great Falls             10.70m   35-01.25 
      9.68m  10.70m  FOUL            
 14 Budinich, Ericka             Washington               8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.82m  8.49m  8.64m            
 -- Yochim, Mickayla             Great Falls               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 167-06  2015        Gina Flint, Washington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flint, Gina                  Washington              49.40m     162-01 
      44.63m  46.91m  FOUL  45.96m  48.94m  49.40m
  2 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              44.13m     144-09 
      FOUL  43.30m  FOUL  43.23m  44.13m  FOUL
  3 Fairhart, Courtney           Whitworth               43.68m     143-04 
      38.84m  40.00m  FOUL  38.63m  41.63m  43.68m
  4 Openiano, Danielle           Whitworth               42.22m     138-06 
      37.84m  39.26m  41.50m  41.70m  41.81m  42.22m
  5 Gabri, Dolly                 Unattached              42.14m     138-03 
      39.66m  FOUL  FOUL  37.27m  41.44m  42.14m
  6 Chibuogwu, Onyie             Washington              41.71m     136-10 
      41.62m  40.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.71m
  7 Neuenschwander, Elke         Whitworth               38.85m     127-05 
      35.38m  35.97m  35.69m  38.85m  36.97m  36.68m
  8 Willing, Tasha               Valley Royal            35.44m     116-03 
      FOUL  29.01m  32.84m  35.44m  32.00m  33.18m
  9 Jones, Breanna               Great Falls             33.23m     109-00 
      30.51m  29.51m  32.28m  31.85m  32.29m  33.23m
 10 Thoeny, Ashley               Great Falls             31.73m     104-01 
      30.86m  FOUL  31.73m           
 11 Statton, Taylor              Great Falls             30.09m      98-09 
      30.09m  27.11m  FOUL           
 12 Conlan, Christina            Green River             26.48m      86-10 
      26.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 204-11  2013        Heather Steacy, Chinook T&F                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Giddings, Samantha           Great Falls             44.92m     147-04 
      43.73m  44.92m  FOUL  41.29m  FOUL  42.76m
  2 Neuenschwander, Elke         Whitworth               43.28m     142-00 
      43.28m  41.70m  FOUL  FOUL  42.77m  43.01m
  3 Puckett, Daphne              Great Falls             41.62m     136-06 
      40.30m  39.20m  41.62m            
  4 Jones, Breanna               Great Falls             40.69m     133-06 
      38.45m  40.69m  40.43m            
  5 DeYoung, Alexa               Seattle U.              40.27m     132-01 
      36.65m  38.03m  40.27m         
  6 Gabri, Dolly                 Unattached              35.66m     117-00 
      35.66m  33.38m  FOUL            
  7 Davis, Bailie                Green River             32.92m     108-00 
      31.89m  32.92m  31.45m         
  8 Yochim, Mickayla             Great Falls             31.62m     103-09 
      31.62m  31.26m  FOUL         
 -- Thoeny, Ashley               Great Falls                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
Flight  2  
  1 Chibuogwu, Onyie             Washington              53.04m     174-00 
      47.21m  50.26m  FOUL  49.04m  52.58m  53.04m
  2 Wardsworth, Katie            Unattached              51.28m     168-03 
      40.96m  FOUL  FOUL  49.97m  51.28m  FOUL
  3 Coleman, Bev                 Washington              49.13m     161-02 
      45.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.27m  49.13m
  4 Rasche, Teagan               Langley Must            48.75m     159-11 
      FOUL  48.75m  FOUL  45.10m  48.61m  46.36m
  5 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington              47.99m     157-05 
      43.59m  47.99m  47.65m  FOUL  FOUL  45.01m
  6 Willing, Tasha               Valley Royal            47.84m     156-11 
      FOUL  41.94m  45.54m  46.68m  FOUL  47.84m
  7 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington              45.14m     148-01 
      45.02m  45.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.59m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 168-05  2013        Melissa Fraser, Chinook T&F                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fraser, Melissa              Langley Must            50.31m     165-01 
      45.89m  50.31m  FOUL  47.38m  FOUL  50.27m
  2 Gruszecki, Monika            Club northwe            46.82m     153-07 
      45.97m  FOUL  46.82m  FOUL  45.49m  FOUL
  3 Wright, Kerry                Whitworth               42.58m     139-08 
      41.59m  39.07m  42.58m  FOUL  40.51m  41.16m
  4 Alexander, Ashley            Washington              42.25m     138-07 
      FOUL  39.60m  38.82m  FOUL  41.23m  42.25m
  5 Rasche, Teagan               Langley Must            40.74m     133-08 
      39.90m  39.81m  39.50m  39.39m  39.11m  40.74m
  6 Lambert, Kelee               Whitworth               40.13m     131-08 
      38.63m  38.76m  38.55m  FOUL  39.16m  40.13m
  7 Ausman, Christine            British Columbia        38.15m     125-02 
      35.93m  36.26m  37.08m  38.15m  FOUL  36.54m
  8 Statton, Taylor              Great Falls             38.07m     124-11 
      38.07m  FOUL  36.77m  36.71m  36.24m  37.95m
  9 Koke, Audra                  Green River             34.44m     113-00 
      31.03m  34.44m  31.93m  29.59m  25.84m  FOUL
 10 Maddux, Mandie               Seattle U.              30.68m     100-08 
      30.68m  27.12m  27.64m            
 11 Westerlund, Austasia         Green River             29.72m      97-06 
      FOUL  26.71m  29.72m            
 12 Van Marter, Emily            Green River             17.56m      57-07 
      FOUL  17.56m  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 10.49  2014        Alex Donigan, Western Washington            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Gaylor, Marcus               Unattached               10.58  
  2 Marshall, Travis             Washington               10.65  
  3 Abosi, Stephen               British Columbia         10.75  
  4 Hammer, Tyler                Green River              10.80  
  5 Johnson, Richard             Unattached               10.81  
  6 Lubin, Kerson                Montana                  10.91  
  7 Schlachter, Zac              Seattle U.               10.99  
  8 Coles, Mark                  British Columbia         11.28  
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Davis, Aaron                 Christ Life              11.24  
  2 Obas, Josh                   Green River              11.30  
  3 Suzuki, Yuri                 Vancouver Th             11.38  
  4 Phomprida-Robinson, Juwu     Unattached               11.48  
  5 Hoff, Christian              Green River              11.66  
  6 Lee, Patrick                 Central Wash             11.83  
  7 Moi, Donovan                 Unattached               12.25  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 21.03  2015        Terrance Chambers, Washington State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Gaylor, Marcus               Unattached               21.43  
  2 Gosselin, Nicholas           Whitworth                21.59  
  3 Lubin, Kerson                Montana                  21.68  
  4 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.               21.88  
  5 Johnson, Richard             Unattached               22.06  
  6 Abosi, Stephen               British Columbia         22.53  
Section  2     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Coles, Mark                  British Columbia         22.44  
  2 Davis, Aaron                 Christ Life              22.79  
  3 Ali, Abdiqufar               Green River              22.93  
  4 Obas, Josh                   Green River              22.96  
  5 Suzuki, Yuri                 Vancouver Th             23.11  
  6 Phomprida-Robinson, Juwu     Unattached               23.24  
  7 Kabia, Benjamin              Ocean Athlet             23.82  
  8 Davis III, Gary              Unattached               23.95  
Section  3     Wind: 3.7 
  1 Bosman, Kean                 Everett Comm             23.94  
  2 Lee, Patrick                 Central Wash             24.30  
  3 ibarreta, xavier             Unattached               24.46  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 47.60  2015        Andrew Brown, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Berry, Michael               Nike                     46.61* 
  2 Gosselin, Nicholas           Whitworth                48.39  
  3 Prentice, Andrew             Washington               49.01  
  4 Schreiber, Drew              Washington               49.69  
  5 Hardlund, Alex               Whitworth                50.55  
  6 Fejeran, Gabe                Green River              51.87  
Section  2  
  1 Carson, Ian                  Skagit Valle             52.36  
  2 Bosman, Kean                 Everett Comm             53.23  
  3 Mohamed, Farhan              Green River              55.54  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 1:48.52  2015        Izaic Yorks, Washington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Williams, Keith              Washington             1:52.77  
  2 Thomas, Michael              Washington             1:54.44  
  3 Fletcher, Mason              Washington             1:54.76  
  4 Larsen, Cole                 British Columbia       1:55.31  
  5 Blume, Kyle                  Washington             1:56.16  
  6 Rajala, Devin                British Columbia       1:56.32  
  7 Zigic, Jovan                 Unattached             1:59.34  
  8 Leaf, Ron                    Central Wash           2:00.17  
Section  2  
  1 King, Jamin                  Club northwe           1:58.51  
  2 Davis III, Gary              Unattached             1:59.29  
  3 Hayes, Conner                Unattached             2:00.05  
  4 Dominguez, Cesar             Skagit Valle           2:01.04  
  5 Halladay, Benjamin           Unattached             2:01.17  
  6 Wallin, Brennan              Green River            2:02.66  
  7 Siegel, Ben                  Club northwe           2:04.39  
  8 Gaecke, Aaron                Great Falls            2:05.38  
  9 Sprague, Kieran              Central Wash           2:05.40  
 10 Beasley, Keith               Green River            2:06.19  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 3:47.52  2013        Todd Wakefield, Washington State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harris, Nick                 Washington             3:44.91* 
  2 Williams, Jack               British Columbia       3:45.25* 
  3 Huxham, Fred                 Unat-Washing           3:46.82* 
  4 Neufeld, Levi                Unnat                  3:49.14  
  5 Groh, Jeff                   British Columbia       3:50.76  
  6 Arroyo, Gus                  Seattle U.             3:51.78  
  7 Gardner, Andrew              Washington             3:54.09  
  8 Moussa, Mahmoud              Unat-Washing           3:54.21  
  9 Cummings, Timothy            Washington             3:54.72  
 10 Overbay, Collin              Seattle U.             3:55.07  
 11 Jarron, Lukas                British Columbia       3:56.38  
 12 Marshall, Adam               Langley Must           3:57.64  
 13 De Jong, Tyler               Langley Must           4:09.16  
Section  2  
  1 Rodrigues, Louis             Seattle U.             4:02.31  
  2 Arguinchona, Baxter          Unattached             4:02.59  
  3 Hebert, Jacques              Seattle U.             4:04.59  
  4 Nakao, Joey                  Seattle U.             4:05.21  
  5 Hille, Miles                 Seattle U.             4:12.77  
  6 Kalbfleisch, Jace            Great Falls            4:14.15  
  7 Paulson, Kyle                Central Wash           4:17.37  
  8 Flynn, Kian                  Club Northwe           4:19.68  
  9 Davis, John                  Green River            4:24.00  
 10 O'Connell, Jacob             Green River            4:25.45  
 11 Zaldivar, Edson              Green River            4:29.71  
 12 Gin, Jordan                  Langley Must           4:29.95  
 13 Huff, David                  Green River            4:45.91  
 14 Mattox, Kevin                Green River            5:11.67  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 15:22.23  2013        Chip Jackson, Western Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cliff, Will                  British Columbia      15:02.16* 
  2 VanDooren, Tyler             Club Northwe          15:17.30* 
  3 Olson, Collin                Seattle U.            15:47.51  
  4 Kalbfleisch, Jace            Great Falls           16:11.70  
  5 Boone, Tanner                Great Falls           16:18.99  
  6 Cintron, Manuel              Green River           16:23.93  
  7 Klimas, Marc                 Great Falls           16:48.14  
  8 Robb, Matt                   Great Falls           17:14.58  
  9 Gaecke, Aaron                Great Falls           17:28.65  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 14.36  2013        Chris Williams, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Simpson, Eric                Washington               14.74  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 52.77  2013        Dana Wells, Washington State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sanders, Dan                 Unattached               51.97* 
  2 Woolley, John-Robert         Whitworth                54.46  
  3 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington               54.76  
  4 Kellner, Thomas              British Columbia         56.99  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 8:50.13  2015        Meron Simon, Washington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fisher, Chris                Club Northwe           9:24.89  
  2 Gay, John                    British Columbia       9:25.90  
  3 Bourgeois, Michael           British Columbia       9:27.31  
  4 Baker, AJ                    Unattached             9:44.16  
  5 Dietz, Stephen               Unattached            10:18.81  
  6 Reilly, Brian                Green River           10:21.26  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 40.45  2013        Washington State                            
                       Hornsby, Rogers, Blanshan, McBride                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Skagit Valley  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Dominguez, Cesar                2) Grandy, Brandon                
     3) Carson, Ian                     4) Johnson, Brant                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 3:14.67  2015        Washington State                          
                         L Sealby, M Swanson, J Jorgensen, J Sealby        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:18.17  
     1) Woolley, John-Robert            2) Hardlund, Alex                 
     3) Landon, Matthew                 4) Gosselin, Nicholas             
  2 Washington  'A'                                     3:21.00  
     1) Fletcher, Mason                 2) Thomas, Michael                
     3) Schreiber, Drew                 4) Blume, Kyle                    
  3 Green River CC  'A'                                 3:30.30  
     1) Ali, Abdiqufar                  2) Beasley, Keith                 
     3) Fejeran, Gabe                   4) Wallin, Brennan                
  4 Olympic College  'A'                                3:30.36  
     1) DeJesus, Rod                    2) Keffer, Hunter                 
     3) Ramsey, Kyle                    4) Brocklesby, Jayson             
  5 Skagit Valley  'A'                                  3:32.59  
     1) Dominguez, Cesar                2) Grandy, Brandon                
     3) Carson, Ian                     4) Johnson, Brant                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: *  7-05  2014        Michael Mason, Valley Royals                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hightower, Dakarai           Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XPP    O  XXX 
  2 Melu, Shaddye                Seattle U.               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Walker, Chase                Washington              J2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Peters, Cam                  Seattle U.               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Spenst, Spencer              British Columbia         1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 18-04.50  2014        Jax Thoirs, Washington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thoirs, Jax                  Washington               5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Green, Joseph                Whitworth                5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Marcus, Lev                  Washington               5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Williams, Chris              Washington               5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Juilfs, JJ                   Washington              J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Black, Blaise                Unat-Washing             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kleven, Everett              Whitworth                4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Hill, John                   Unattached                  NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Track: * 24-10  2013        Stephan Scott-Ellis, Washington State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Frederick, Norris            Unattached               7.61m   NWI  24-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.50m(NWI) FOUL      7.61m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Suzuki, Yuri                 Vancouver Th             6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
     5.74m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 6.35m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI)
  3 Gregory, Omarei              Unattached               6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
     6.06m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      5.79m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI)
  4 Guess, Rodney                Unattached               5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.57m(NWI) FOUL      5.94m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)
  5 Watson, Austin               Skagit Valle             5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
     5.12m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Track: * 49-11.25  2013        Stephan Scott-Ellis, Washington State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Redlew, Nick                 Seattle U.              12.89m  -1.1  42-03.50 
     12.32m(-3.4) FOUL      12.40m(-2.7) 12.86m(-2.5) 12.89m(-1.1) 12.81m(-2.2)
  2 Gregory, Omarei              Unattached              12.17m  -4.9  39-11.25 
     12.04m(-3.7) FOUL      11.88m(-2.9) FOUL      11.95m(-2.1) 12.17m(-4.9)
  3 Vu, Nicholas                 Green River             11.87m  -3.5  38-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.73m(-2.5) FOUL      FOUL      11.87m(-3.5)
 -- Suzuki, Yuri                 Vancouver Th              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 58-05.75  2015        Frank Catelli, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Catelli, Frank               Washington              17.75m   58-03.00 
      FOUL  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lembcke, Jack                Washington              17.09m   56-01.00 
      16.45m  17.09m  16.70m  16.56m  FOUL  16.46m
  3 Burt, Corey                  Whitworth               16.62m   54-06.50 
      FOUL  16.24m  FOUL  FOUL  15.86m  16.62m
  4 Hutchison, Brian             Washington              16.40m   53-09.75 
      15.98m  FOUL  15.61m  16.00m  FOUL  16.40m
  5 Stephens-Brown, Tevon        Pacific Luth            16.30m   53-05.75 
      15.66m  15.02m  15.25m  16.30m  15.28m  15.74m
  6 Wardell, Matt                Washington S            16.28m   53-05.00 
      16.15m  16.28m  15.91m  FOUL  FOUL  16.28m
  7 Callaghan, Jake              Washington S            15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.50m  15.20m  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Campbell, Carey              Washington             J15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.52m  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Russell, Nick                British Columbia        12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.89m  12.36m  11.99m  11.71m  FOUL  12.61m
 10 Spain, Chris                 Great Falls             11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 179-01  2015        Frank Catelli, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Catelli, Frank               Washington              52.80m     173-03 
      51.67m  50.06m  50.96m  FOUL  52.80m  52.12m
  2 Boyden, Dan                  Washington              50.03m     164-02 
      49.89m  46.70m  50.03m  FOUL  FOUL  47.41m
  3 Saker, Naji                  Whitworth               45.99m     150-11 
      FOUL  44.81m  44.08m  45.99m  43.47m  45.83m
  4 Burt, Corey                  Whitworth               45.95m     150-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.95m
  5 Hutchison, Brian             Washington              45.77m     150-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.77m  45.36m  FOUL
  6 Walker, Devon                Seattle U.              44.15m     144-10 
      42.20m  43.54m  44.09m  43.03m  44.15m  42.67m
  7 Spain, Chris                 Great Falls             40.72m     133-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.82m  40.72m
  8 Russell, Nick                British Columbia        37.92m     124-05 
      35.74m  37.57m  37.12m  FOUL  36.78m  37.92m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 239-03  2013        Jim Steacy, Chinook T&F                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eager, Brock                 Washington S            59.12m     193-11 
      56.59m  FOUL  57.40m  57.11m  57.39m  59.12m
  2 Scheideman, Jack             Washington              52.74m     173-00 
      52.74m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Carlson, Kolton              Whitworth               50.13m     164-06 
      FOUL  43.72m  47.09m  47.75m  FOUL  50.13m
  4 Campbell, Carey              Washington              48.52m     159-02 
      47.35m  FOUL  48.18m  47.65m  48.52m  FOUL
  5 Scaffa, Chris                Seattle U.              47.48m     155-09 
      44.89m  FOUL  46.62m  FOUL  47.21m  47.48m
  6 Walker, Devon                Seattle U.              44.94m     147-05 
      33.24m  FOUL  43.08m  FOUL  44.94m  FOUL
  7 Seanoa II, Malaki            Seattle U.              41.02m     134-07 
      41.02m  FOUL  40.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 237-04  2013        Joe Zimmerman, Chinook T&F                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patricelli, Denham           Washington              58.13m     190-08 
      56.81m  56.60m  55.89m  57.14m  54.93m  58.13m
  2 Wright, Chase                Whitworth               56.39m     185-00 
      56.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Smith, Ben                   Unattached              54.48m     178-09 
      50.02m  46.89m  50.12m  51.99m  54.48m  53.05m
  4 Swartout, Erik               Pacific Luth            53.88m     176-09 
      50.47m  53.88m  52.48m  50.65m  FOUL  51.69m
  5 Seanoa II, Malaki            Seattle U.              53.07m     174-01 
      49.51m  FOUL  53.07m  FOUL  FOUL  47.49m
  6 Ellingson, Jordan            Langley Must            52.55m     172-05 
      52.55m  51.47m  51.34m  48.34m  50.80m  50.48m
  7 Bloom, Andrew                Whitworth               50.94m     167-01 
      FOUL  49.62m  50.94m  49.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Coopman, Tyler               Whitworth               50.28m     164-11 
      47.49m  FOUL  48.63m  49.36m  FOUL  50.28m
  9 Johnston, Maverick           Whitworth               49.62m     162-09 
      FOUL  48.92m  FOUL  46.77m  48.66m  49.62m
 10 Reznick, Josh                Warner Pacif            47.85m     157-00 
      FOUL  45.94m  47.85m         
 11 Reston, Brent                Langley Must            47.24m     155-00 
      45.80m  47.24m  FOUL            
 12 Vansiclen, Richard           Unattached              46.59m     152-10 
      46.59m  FOUL  44.82m            
 13 Scaffa, Chris                Seattle U.              43.46m     142-07 
      43.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Reynolds, Zachary            Unattached              40.43m     132-08 
      38.48m  40.30m  40.43m