Licensed to Whitworth University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2016 08:02 PM
                   5th Annual Whitworth Twilight - 4/14/2016                   
                      Boppell Track / Whitworth Pine Bowl                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pizzillo, Sofia           FR Eastern Wash             12.83  -0.2   7   
  2 Pajimola, Tiara           FR Whitworth                12.87  -0.2   5   
  3 Gevers, Gabrielle         SO Whitworth                13.02  -0.2   3   
  4 Wolter, Paige             SO Whitworth                13.09  -0.2   2   
  5 VanPeursem, Arielle       FR Whitworth                13.17  -0.2   1   
  6 Jentz, Kathryn            SO Whitworth                13.18  -0.2 
  7 Callan, Maggie            JR Whitworth                13.19  -0.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pizzillo, Sofia           FR Eastern Wash             26.19  -0.5  1   7   
  2 Jentz, Kathryn            SO Whitworth                26.57  -0.5  1   5   
  3 Gevers, Gabrielle         SO Whitworth                26.92  -0.5  1   3   
  4 Callan, Maggie            JR Whitworth                26.98  +0.0  2   2   
  5 VanPeursem, Arielle       FR Whitworth                27.22  -0.5  1   1   
  6 McKay, Katie              SR Whitworth                27.33  +0.0  2 
  7 Fields, Kendra            JR Eastern Wash             27.87  -0.5  1 
  8 Monson, Paige             JR Eastern Wash             28.00  -0.5  1 
  9 Ortega, HarLee            SO Unattached               28.65  +0.0  2 
 10 Leland, Kayla             SO Whitworth                28.79  +0.0  2 
 11 McPherson, Natalie        SO Whitworth                29.17  +0.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brouwers, Mattie          SO Lewis-Clark              58.33    7   
  2 McKay, Katie              SR Whitworth                58.56    5   
  3 Leland, Kayla             SO Whitworth              1:02.24    3   
  4 Smith, Molly              FR Whitworth              1:02.60    2   
  5 Monson, Paige             JR Eastern Wash           1:02.64    1   
  6 Fields, Kendra            JR Eastern Wash           1:03.40  
  7 McPherson, Natalie        SO Whitworth              1:03.88  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jensen, Ariel             JR Lewis-Clark            2:20.19    7   
  2 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais     SO Whitworth              2:20.98    5   
  3 Arnzen, Jessica           SR Whitworth              2:21.07    3   
  4 Horn, Katelynn            JR Lewis-Clark            2:23.75    2   
  5 Scott, Bailey             FR Whitworth              2:24.65    1   
  6 Hope, Joanna              SR Whitworth              2:24.85  
  7 Renfro, Ashlie            SR Lewis-Clark            2:28.75  
  8 Leinweber, Emily          FR Whitworth              2:29.04  
  9 Cook, Madeline            SO Whitworth              2:30.66  
 10 Knishka, Angela           SO Lewis-Clark            2:32.22  
 11 Smith, Brazee             FR Unattached             2:48.23  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jensen, Ariel             JR Lewis-Clark            4:54.64    7   
  2 Horn, Katelynn            JR Lewis-Clark            5:09.49    5   
  3 Renfro, Ashlie            SR Lewis-Clark            5:23.31    3   
  4 Knishka, Angela           SO Lewis-Clark            5:32.45    2   
  5 Smith, Brazee             FR Unattached             5:36.97    1   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scharnhorst, Kari         JR Eastern Wash          18:34.06    7   
  2 Peterson, Jessica         SO Lewis-Clark           19:57.98    5   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Christina        SR Whitworth                15.84  +0.0   7   
  2 Pajimola, Tiara           FR Whitworth                16.12  +0.0   5   
  3 Ortega, HarLee            SO Unattached               16.72  +0.0   3   
  4 Setterberg, Carly         FR Whitworth                18.05  +0.0   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sapp, Jenny               FR Lewis-Clark            1:03.97    7   
  2 Setterberg, Carly         FR Whitworth              1:17.53    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paton, Kea                JR Lewis-Clark           12:39.02    7   
  2 Orren, Miquette           FR Whitworth             13:19.35    5   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        49.06    7   
     1) Callan, Maggie JR               2) Pajimola, Tiara FR             
     3) Wolter, Paige SO                4) VanPeursem, Arielle FR         
  2 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                      50.99    5   
     1) Rice, Sierra FR                 2) Sapp, Jenny FR                 
     3) Saxton, Rebecca FR              4) Brouwers, Mattie SO            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                    9:30.05    7   
     1) Knishka, Angela SO              2) Horn, Katelynn JR              
     3) Jensen, Ariel JR                4) Renfro, Ashlie SR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lytle, Olivia             FR Whitworth                1.48m    4-10.25   7   
  2 Kelsey, Kaidan            FR Lewis-Clark              1.43m    4-08.25   4   
  2 Saxton, Rebecca           FR Lewis-Clark              1.43m    4-08.25   4   
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Loryn           FR Eastern Wash             3.40m   11-01.75   7   
  2 Blychert, Amy             FR Whitworth                2.95m    9-08.00   5   
 -- Wucherer, Kelly           FR Whitworth                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Christina        SR Whitworth                5.09m  -0.8  16-08.50   7   
  2 Saxton, Rebecca           FR Lewis-Clark              4.66m   0.9  15-03.50   5   
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lytle, Olivia             FR Whitworth               10.63m  +0.0  34-10.50   7   
  2 Rice, Sierra              FR Lewis-Clark             10.44m  -0.5  34-03.00   5   
  3 Wahl, Lani                FR Whitworth               10.22m  -0.9  33-06.50   3   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Puckett, Daphne           SO Great Falls             13.42m   44-00.50   7   
  2 Levi, Toa                 FR Spokane CC              12.30m   40-04.25   5   
  3 Kana, Olivia              JR Lewis-Clark             11.96m   39-03.00   3   
  4 Ross, Nyirenda            SO Spokane CC              11.68m   38-04.00   2   
  5 Carlson, Sierra           JR Whitworth               11.40m   37-05.00   1   
  6 Quinnett, Chloe           SO Whitworth               11.21m   36-09.50 
  7 Kilgour, Yvonne           FR Spokane CC              10.92m   35-10.00 
  8 Ortega, HarLee            SO Unattached              10.71m   35-01.75 
  9 Joachin, Eva              JR Lewis-Clark              9.89m   32-05.50 
 10 Gomez, Isabel             FR Whitworth                9.37m   30-09.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allred, Elisha            FR Spokane CC              40.55m     133-00   7   
  2 Fairhart, Courtney        SR Whitworth               39.58m     129-10   5   
  3 Kana, Olivia              JR Lewis-Clark             39.02m     128-00   3   
  4 Eddy, Chanelle            FR Whitworth               37.38m     122-08   2   
  5 Vick, Haley               JR Whitworth               35.03m     114-11   1   
  6 Jones, Breanna            SO Great Falls             34.93m     114-07 
  7 Shafer, Jamila            SO Spokane CC              33.23m     109-00 
  8 Quinnett, Chloe           SO Whitworth               32.55m     106-09 
  9 Loop, Piper               FR Eastern Wash            32.25m     105-10 
 10 Joachin, Eva              JR Lewis-Clark             29.79m      97-09 
 11 Simon, Brianna            SO Spokane CC              28.06m      92-01 
 12 Kilgour, Yvonne           FR Spokane CC              25.25m      82-10 
 -- Ross, Nyirenda            SO Spokane CC                FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kliamovich, Dakota        SR Whitworth               49.42m     162-02   7   
  2 Kana, Olivia              JR Lewis-Clark             47.09m     154-06   5   
  3 Allred, Elisha            FR Spokane CC              46.34m     152-00   3   
  4 Puckett, Daphne           SO Great Falls             45.91m     150-07   2   
  5 Jones, Breanna            SO Great Falls             44.61m     146-04   1   
  6 Vick, Haley               JR Whitworth               42.57m     139-08 
  7 Simon, Brianna            SO Spokane CC              41.84m     137-03 
  8 Loop, Piper               FR Eastern Wash            40.44m     132-08 
  9 Carlson, Sierra           JR Whitworth               38.89m     127-07 
 10 Eikum, Kayla              JR Great Falls             37.48m     122-11 
 11 Joachin, Eva              JR Lewis-Clark             37.25m     122-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Kristen        SO Unat-Spokane            35.90m     117-09   7   
  2 Wynstra, Hannah           SO Eastern Wash            35.60m     116-09   5   
  3 Shafer, Jamila            SO Spokane CC              33.99m     111-06   3   
  4 Borseth, Anastasia        SO Whitworth               32.89m     107-11   2   
  5 Carlson, Tallie           FR Whitworth               32.72m     107-04   1   
 -- Gomez, Isabel             FR Whitworth                 FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Jose              SO Eastern Wash             11.18  -1.2  1   7   
  2 Fort, Tyree               JR Eastern Wash             11.25  -1.2  1   5   
  3 Gosselin, Nicholas        SR Whitworth                11.45  -1.2  1   3   
  4 Robinson-McClure, Jalen   FR Whitworth                11.60  -1.0  2   2   
  5 Backous, Jonathan         SO Whitworth                11.62  -1.0  2   1   
  6 Kissick, Cameron          FR Whitworth                11.69  -1.2  1 
  7 Pell, Clayton             FR Lewis-Clark              11.72  -1.2  1 
  8 Hites, Tristan            FR Lewis-Clark              11.83  -1.0  2 
  9 Stewart, Travis              Unattached               11.94  -1.2  1 
 10 beasley, marcus              Unattached               19.00  -1.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gosselin, Nicholas        SR Whitworth                22.89  +0.0  1   7   
  2 Pell, Clayton             FR Lewis-Clark              23.50  +0.0  1   5   
  3 Kissick, Cameron          FR Whitworth                23.60  +0.0  1   3   
  4 Hites, Tristan            FR Lewis-Clark              23.75  +0.0  1   2   
  5 Backous, Jonathan         SO Whitworth                23.94  +0.0  2   1   
  6 Whittaker, Jacob          SR Lewis-Clark              24.34  +0.0  2 
  7 Silvers, Matt                Blown Achilles T         26.03  +0.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Auna, Ammon               FR Eastern Wash             52.42    7   
  2 Marshall, John            JR Whitworth                53.02    5   
  3 Weeks, Sam                FR Lewis-Clark              53.95    3   
  4 Silvers, Matt                Blown Achilles T         58.06    2   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrett, Nehemiah         JR Lewis-Clark            1:58.69    7   
  2 Smith, Tomislav           JR Lewis-Clark            1:58.91    5   
  3 Ault, Brian               SO Whitworth              2:02.81    3   
  4 Bencomo, Ariel            FR Lewis-Clark            2:08.26    2   
  5 McKay, Brady              FR Lewis-Clark            2:11.03    1   
  6 Wimpenny, Jacob           SR Lewis-Clark            2:14.03  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Tomislav           JR Lewis-Clark            4:12.02    7   
  2 Barrett, Nehemiah         JR Lewis-Clark            4:17.78    5   
  3 Wimpenny, Jacob           SR Lewis-Clark            4:22.38    3   
  4 McKay, Brady              FR Lewis-Clark            4:35.93    2   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crevelt, Dylan            SR Lewis-Clark           14:45.58    7   
  2 McHan, Mike               JR Lewis-Clark           16:44.63    5   
 -- Deal, Seth                JR Lewis-Clark          X15:55.68  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atkin, Sam                SR Lewis-Clark           29:44.33    7   
  2 Oribo, Jimmy              NA Unat-Gonzaga          31:33.41    5   
  3 Handel, Jonny             FR Lewis-Clark           34:25.54    3   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Woolley, John-Robert      SO Whitworth                15.60  +0.0   7   
  2 Evarts, Matt              FR Lewis-Clark              16.34  +0.0   5   
  3 Rector, Logan             SO Lewis-Clark              17.34  +0.0   3   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardlund, Alex            SR Whitworth                56.13    7   
 -- Woolley, John-Robert      SO Whitworth                  DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caseria, Tyler            FR Whitworth             10:52.48    7   
  2 Ponchene, Alex            FR Whitworth             11:31.35    5   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        42.46    7   
     1) Alsin, Trent SR                 2) Gosselin, Nicholas SR          
     3) Sturtevant, Jacob SO            4) Hardlund, Alex SR              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                    7:52.53    7   
     1) Barrett, Nehemiah JR            2) Smith, Tomislav JR             
     3) Styner, Jesse SO                4) Wimpenny, Jacob SR             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Drew              JR Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25   6   
  1 Stenson, Nate                Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25   6   
  3 Wallace, Forrest          FR Eastern Wash             1.81m    5-11.25   3   
  4 Terrell, Phillip          SR Whitworth                1.76m    5-09.25   2   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stearns, Nicholas         SR Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00   7   
  2 James, Jared              FR Whitworth                4.25m   13-11.25   5   
  3 McGill, Lucas             JR Whitworth                3.80m   12-05.50   2   
  3 Rider, Clint              FR Lewis-Clark              3.80m   12-05.50   2   
  3 Shiroma, Cheyne           JR Whitworth                3.80m   12-05.50   2   
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Larson, Dane              JR Whitworth                6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25   7   
  2 Kleven, Everett           JR Whitworth                6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50   5   
  3 Harshaw, Thomas           FR Whitworth                6.12m   0.1  20-01.00   3   
  4 McGill, Lucas             JR Whitworth                5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00   2   
  5 Bencomo, Ariel            FR Lewis-Clark              5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50   1   
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 James, Jared              FR Whitworth               12.58m  -0.2  41-03.25   7   
  2 Otterholt, Ryan           JR Whitworth               12.57m  +0.0  41-03.00   5   
  3 Shiroma, Cheyne           JR Whitworth               12.56m  +0.0  41-02.50   2.50
  3 Larson, Dane              JR Whitworth               12.56m  -0.9  41-02.50   2.50
  5 Kleven, Everett           JR Whitworth               12.46m  -0.3  40-10.50   1   
  6 Rider, Clint              FR Lewis-Clark             12.12m  +0.0  39-09.25 
 -- Winant, Shannon              Blown Achilles T          FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burt, Corey               SR Whitworth               17.11m   56-01.75   7   
  2 Jackson, Tyler            JR Unattached              14.73m   48-04.00   5   
  3 Mayfield, Scott           SR Whitworth               14.72m   48-03.50   3   
  4 Dyfort, Alex              FR Spokane CC              13.46m   44-02.00   2   
  5 Saker, Naji               SR Whitworth               13.11m   43-00.25   1   
  6 crown, Kollin             FR Unattached              12.87m   42-02.75 
  7 Beal, Jeremy              SO Spokane CC              12.18m   39-11.50 
  8 Allen, Andrew             FR Spokane CC              11.66m   38-03.25 
  9 Johnson, Zak              FR Lewis-Clark             11.63m   38-02.00 
 -- miller, scott             JR Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Unattached              57.75m     189-06   7   
  2 miller, scott             JR Unattached              48.77m     160-00   5   
  3 Jackson, Tyler            JR Unattached              46.92m     153-11   3   
  4 Saker, Naji               SR Whitworth               46.69m     153-02   2   
  5 Burt, Corey               SR Whitworth               45.53m     149-04   1   
  6 Dyfort, Alex              FR Spokane CC              42.63m     139-10 
  7 Carlson, Kolton           SR Whitworth               41.20m     135-02 
  8 Habib, Samy               FR Unattached              41.07m     134-09 
  9 Tyler, Dante              FR Eastern Wash            39.36m     129-02 
 10 Hough, Kerrigan           FR Unat-Spokane            39.08m     128-02 
 11 Johnson, Zak              FR Lewis-Clark             36.91m     121-01 
 12 Cronnelly, Bob            FR Lewis-Clark             35.61m     116-10 
 -- crown, Kollin             FR Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eager, Brock              SR Unattached              61.87m     203-00   7   
  2 Meyring, Wyatt            SO Unattached              56.64m     185-10   5   
  3 Carlson, Kolton           SR Whitworth               54.07m     177-05   3   
  4 Hubbard, Jacob            FR Whitworth               48.71m     159-10   2   
  5 Beal, Jeremy              SO Spokane CC              47.43m     155-07   1   
  6 Mayfield, Scott           SR Whitworth               46.19m     151-06 
  7 Brown, Amani              FR Washington S            43.61m     143-01 
  8 Allen, Andrew             FR Spokane CC              41.43m     135-11 
  9 Tyler, Dante              FR Eastern Wash            41.34m     135-07 
 10 Saker, Naji               SR Whitworth               40.55m     133-00 
 11 Crites, Derek             FR Washington S            40.18m     131-10 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan             SO Unat-Spokane            63.32m     207-09   7   
  2 Swanson, James            SO Spokane CC              55.92m     183-05   5   
  3 Hough, Kerrigan           FR Unat-Spokane            53.93m     176-11   3   
  4 O'Toole, Taylor           FR Washington S            53.69m     176-02   2   
  5 Hoff, Sam                 FR Whitworth               52.79m     173-02   1   
  6 Scally, Austin            FR Eastern Wash            52.02m     170-08 
  7 Whittaker, Jacob          SR Lewis-Clark             48.97m     160-08 
  8 Newberg, Tucker              Unattached              44.18m     144-11 
  9 Lanning, Owen             FR Lewis-Clark             40.72m     133-07 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  120        2) Lewis-Clark                93   
    3) Eastern Washington          34        4) Spokane CC                 20   
    5) Great Falls                 10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  124        2) Lewis-Clark                82   
    3) Eastern Washington          22        4) Spokane CC                  8   
    5) Washington St.               2        5) Blown Achilles Track Club   2