Licensed to Southwestern Oregon Comm. College
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2016 06:25 PM
                      2016 Prefontaine Masters - 4/9/2016                      
                               Coos Bay, Oregon                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodcock, Dannelle           MT Hood                           12.40   10   
  2 Rhodes, Kinnah               MT Hood                           12.85    8   
  3 Wilkerson, Tori              MT Hood                           13.62    6   
  4 Baravik, Mikhayla            MT Hood                           14.15    5   
  5 Silver, Stormy               SW Oregon CC                      14.67    4   
  6 Knechtel, Marlene            Unattached                        27.18    3   
 -- James, Margallee             SW Oregon CC                        DNF  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Linda              PMTC                   38.00      35.69   10   
  2 Knechtel, Marlene            Unattached                      1:09.55    8   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crellin, Alexis              SW Oregon CC         1:01.99    1:04.12   10   
  2 Gouveia, Stephanie           SW Oregon CC         1:11.77    1:04.18    8   
  3 Pendergrass, Kennedy         SW Oregon CC         1:11.88    1:15.36    6   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norquist, Leah               MT Hood                         2:38.59   10   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Nikkol                SW Oregon CC         6:30.70    6:32.39   10   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Janelle           PMTC                24:00.00   23:59.58   10   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baravik, Mikhayla            MT Hood                         1:18.62   10   
  2 Wilkerson, Tori              MT Hood                         1:20.92    8   
  3 Asher, Hali                  MT Hood                         1:22.44    6   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Tori              MT Hood                           1.42m    4-07.75  10   
  2 Silver, Stormy               SW Oregon CC           1.43m      1.37m    4-06.00   8   
  3 Asher, Hali                  MT Hood                           1.32m    4-04.00   6   
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Woodcock, Dannelle           MT Hood                           5.50m   18-00.50  10   
  2 Smith, Hannah                SW Oregon CC           4.76m      4.86m   15-11.50   8   
  3 Baravik, Mikhayla            MT Hood                           4.75m   15-07.00   6   
  4 Rispler, Taylor              MT Hood                           4.60m   15-01.25   5   
  5 Watkins, Kayla               MT Hood                           4.25m   13-11.50   4   
  6 Asher, Hali                  MT Hood                           4.04m   13-03.25   3   
  7 Phillips, Linda              PMTC                   3.00m      2.92m    9-07.00   2   
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baravik, Mikhayla            MT Hood                          10.38m   34-00.75  10   
  2 Smith, Hannah                SW Oregon CC          10.43m      9.88m   32-05.00   8   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thrurman, Savannah           SW Oregon CC          10.60m     10.36m   34-00.00  10   
  2 Hermann, Grace               SW Oregon CC           8.70m      9.46m   31-00.50   8   
  3 Trimble, Caley               SW Oregon CC           8.93m      9.26m   30-04.75   6   
  4 Dixon, Chesi                 MT Hood                           9.16m   30-00.75   5   
  5 Gorringe, Taylor             SW Oregon CC           9.39m      8.89m   29-02.00   4   
  6 Walton, Gyna                 Oregon Track                      8.48m   27-10.00   3   
  7 Watkins, Kayla               MT Hood                           8.26m   27-01.25   2   
  8 Asher, Hali                  MT Hood                           7.43m   24-04.50   1   
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thrurman, Savannah           SW Oregon CC          31.66m     32.36m     106-02  10   
  2 Trimble, Caley               SW Oregon CC          28.78m     30.81m     101-01   8   
  3 Gorringe, Taylor             SW Oregon CC          30.89m     29.57m      97-00   6   
  4 Walton, Gyna                 Oregon Track                     24.69m      81-00   5   
  5 Dixon, Chesi                 MT Hood                          24.49m      80-04   4   
  6 Phillips, Linda              PMTC                  15.00m     15.88m      52-01   3   
  7 Brock, Marilyn               PMTC                             10.70m      35-01   2   
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Chesi                 MT Hood                          29.03m      95-03  10   
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rispler, Taylor              MT Hood                          35.50m     116-06  10   
  2 Hermann, Grace               SW Oregon CC          37.75m     35.10m     115-02   8   
  3 Thrurman, Savannah           SW Oregon CC          35.00m     29.01m      95-02   6   
  4 May, Courtney                SW Oregon CC          27.73m     28.79m      94-05   5   
  5 Miller, Brittany             SW Oregon CC          25.19m     27.17m      89-02   4   
  6 Trimble, Caley               SW Oregon CC          28.76m     26.39m      86-07   3   
  7 Walton, Gyna                 Oregon Track                     19.81m      65-00   2   
  8 Brock, Marilyn               PMTC                              9.19m      30-02   1   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Chad               MT Hood                           11.65   2  10   
  2 Erickson, Russell            PMTC                   15.00      15.10   1   8   
  3 Ying, Richard                Portland Mas           15.50      16.59   2   6   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baker, Austin                Unattached             23.50      23.44   1  10   
  2 Figueroa, Chad               MT Hood                           23.92   2   8   
  3 Barrow, Jaron                MT Hood                           23.99   2   6   
  4 Omondi, Clinton              SW Oregon CC           25.35      25.81   1   5   
  5 Erickson, Russell            PMTC                   31.00      31.09   2   4   
  6 Ying, Richard                Portland Mas           32.60      35.02   2   3   
  7 Banister, Ora                Portland Mas                      37.64   2   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Austin                Unattached             51.80      51.44   10   
  2 Omondi, Clinton              SW Oregon CC           57.17      57.82    8   
  3 Erickson, Russell            PMTC                 1:25.00    1:08.83    6   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Austin             SW Oregon CC                    2:05.29   10   
  2 Smith, Mason                 Oregon Track                    2:07.70    8   
  3 Lowe, Luke                   MT Hood                         2:09.30    6   
  4 Nizer, Dean                  MT Hood                         2:10.46    5   
  5 Barnett, Jacob               MT Hood                         2:26.38    4   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zacarias, Johnathan          MT Hood                         4:13.15   10   
  2 Ferner, Brad                 SW Oregon CC         4:43.77    4:15.22    8   
  3 Barnett, Jacob               MT Hood                         4:31.90    6   
  4 Nizer, Dean                  MT Hood                         4:39.27    5   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferner, Brad                 SW Oregon CC                   17:13.77   10   
  2 Smith, Karl                  SW Oregon CC                   18:19.55    8   
  3 Hoffman, Nathan              SW Oregon CC                   20:29.00    6   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Joshua               MT Hood                           15.22   10   
  2 Crawford, Thomas             SW Oregon CC           16.95      16.76    8   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Joshua               MT Hood                           58.89   10   
  2 Crawford, Thomas             SW Oregon CC         1:03.42    1:02.79    8   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowe, Luke                   MT Hood                        10:30.13   10   
  2 Gillett, Colby               SW Oregon CC                   11:28.57    8   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyler, Webley                SW Oregon CC                      1.47m    4-09.75  10   
  2 Erickson, Russell            PMTC                   1.32m      1.30m    4-03.25   8   
 -- Jaqua, Michael               Willamette S           1.55m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jaqua, Michael               Willamette S           3.65m      3.05m   10-00.00  10   
  2 McCrea, Don Boomer           Unattached                        1.83m    6-00.00   8   
 -- Ying, Richard                Portland Mas           2.59m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Turner, Joshua               MT Hood                           6.75m   22-01.75  10   
  2 Schafer, Justin              SW Oregon CC           6.56m      6.62m   21-08.75   8   
  3 Barrow, Jaron                MT Hood                           6.61m   21-08.25   6   
  4 Watts, Tyler                 SW Oregon CC                      6.55m   21-06.00   5   
  5 Kreutzer, Cole               SW Oregon CC           6.05m      5.82m   19-01.25   4   
  6 Lindsey, Caleb               Unattached             5.70m      5.75m   18-10.50   3   
  7 Mullins, Joshua              Oregon Track           6.30m      5.66m   18-07.00   2   
  8 Crawford, Thomas             SW Oregon CC                      5.59m   18-04.25   1   
  9 Tyler, Webley                SW Oregon CC                      5.52m   18-01.50 
 10 Colford, Aaron               MT Hood                           5.41m   17-09.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schafer, Justin              SW Oregon CC                     13.38m   43-10.75  10   
  2 Barrow, Jaron                MT Hood                          12.90m   42-04.00   8   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Selgato, Brian               MT Hood                          14.35m   47-01.00  10   
  2 Hodge, Wilson                SW Oregon CC          14.26m     13.86m   45-05.75   8   
  3 Hutchins, Selmar             SW Oregon CC          12.54m     13.26m   43-06.00   6   
  4 Newdall, Lincoln             SW Oregon CC          13.15m     13.04m   42-09.50   5   
  5 Carpenter, Eric              SW Oregon CC          13.23m     12.98m   42-07.00   4   
  6 Hutchins, Austin             SW Oregon CC          10.76m     10.96m   35-11.50   3   
  7 Spears, Joshua               MT Hood                          10.93m   35-10.50   2   
  8 Fappas, Alec                 MT Hood                          10.86m   35-07.75   1   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burton, Ray                  Portland Tra                     13.34m   43-09.25  10   
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached                       11.12m   36-05.75   8   
  3 McDonald, Dave               Ultra Throw                      10.23m   33-06.75   6   
  4 Lewellen, Harvey             Oregon Track                      9.00m   29-06.50   5   
  5 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Track                      8.11m   26-07.25   4   
  6 McCrea, Don Boomer           Unattached                        8.06m   26-05.50   3   
  7 Banister, Ora                Portland Mas                      7.99m   26-02.75   2   
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burton, Ray                  Portland Tra                     45.45m     149-01  10   
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached                       33.30m     109-03   8   
  3 Jaqua, Michael               Willamette S                     29.80m      97-09   6   
  4 Banister, Ora                Portland Mas                     27.70m      90-10   5   
  5 Johnson, Norman              Portland Mas                     27.19m      89-02   4   
  6 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Track                     18.75m      61-06   3   
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hodge, Wilson                SW Oregon CC          40.09m     39.51m     129-07  10   
  2 Selgato, Brian               MT Hood                          39.12m     128-04   8   
  3 Spears, Joshua               MT Hood                          38.33m     125-09   6   
  4 Hutchins, Selmar             SW Oregon CC          35.49m     38.01m     124-08   5   
  5 Newdall, Lincoln             SW Oregon CC          35.04m     35.60m     116-09   4   
  6 Carpenter, Eric              SW Oregon CC          34.70m     35.26m     115-08   3   
  7 Fappas, Alec                 MT Hood                          34.06m     111-09   2   
  8 Hutchins, Austin             SW Oregon CC          34.01m     33.27m     109-02   1   
  9 Reese, Lexington             MT Hood                          28.27m      92-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burton, Ray                  Portland Tra                     54.05m     177-04  10   
  2 McDonald, Dave               Ultra Throw                      40.58m     133-02   8   
  3 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached                       33.92m     111-03   6   
  4 Lewellen, Harvey             Oregon Track                     29.26m      96-00   5   
  5 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Track                     23.24m      76-03   4   
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Selmar             SW Oregon CC          36.82m     40.84m     134-00  10   
  2 Fappas, Alec                 MT Hood                          36.41m     119-05   8   
  3 Spears, Joshua               MT Hood                          34.62m     113-07   6   
  4 Selgato, Brian               MT Hood                          34.01m     111-07   5   
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reese, Lexington             MT Hood                          62.23m     204-02  10   
  2 Tyler, Webley                SW Oregon CC          50.70m     46.89m     153-10   8   
  3 Mullins, Joshua              Oregon Track          53.00m     45.01m     147-08   6   
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burton, Ray                  Portland Tra                     34.87m     114-05  10   
  2 Banister, Ora                Portland Mas                     23.63m      77-06   8   
  3 Stepp, Richard               Unattached                       22.58m      74-01   6   
  4 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached                       21.56m      70-09   5   
  5 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Track                     12.93m      42-05   4   
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burton, Ray                  Portland Tra                     18.50m   60-08.50  10   
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached                       11.12m   36-05.75   8   
  3 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Track                     10.09m   33-01.25   6   
 
Men Super Weight
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burton, Ray                  Portland Tra                     10.83m   35-06.50  10   
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached                        6.88m   22-07.00   8   
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burton, Ray                  Portland Tra            12.70m   41-08.00    649
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached              11.12m   36-05.75    553
  3 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Track             7.85m   25-09.25    357
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burton, Ray                  Portland Tra            45.45m     149-01    776
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached              32.34m     106-01    511
  3 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Track            17.95m      58-11    234
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burton, Ray                  Portland Tra            54.05m     177-04    744
  2 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Track            32.55m     106-09    391
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached              32.55m     106-09    391
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burton, Ray                  Portland Tra            32.65m     107-01    337
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached              21.56m      70-09    182
  3 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Track            12.93m      42-05     69
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burton, Ray                  Portland Tra            18.50m   60-08.50    936
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached              12.70m   41-08.00    604
  3 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Track             9.35m   30-08.25    416
 
Men Weight Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burton, Ray                  Portland Tra                       3442   10   
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached                         2241    8   
  3 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Track                       1467    6