Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2017 07:34 PM
                      Sasquatch Carnival 2017 - 5/10/2017                      
                               Spokane Falls CC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        47.86  
     1) Medallada, Kameha               2) Cool, Sarah                    
     3) Callan, Maggie                  4) Martinez, Sarah                
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                       49.63  
     1) Perry, Alexis                   2) Kalda, Natalie                 
     3) Arlt, Jordyn                    4) Hatchett, Mertece              
 -- Whitworth  'B'                                          DNF  
     1) Jentz, Kathryn                  2) Wolter, Paige                  
     3) Blyckert, Amy                   4) Currin, Taylor                 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Sarah              Whitworth                55.83  
  2 Brown, Kelly                 Spokane CC               59.63  
  3 Jentz, Kathryn               Whitworth                59.97  
  4 Medallada, Kameha            Whitworth              1:00.18  
 -- Wolter, Paige                Whitworth                  DNF  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos              Spokane CC               51.61  
  2 Moore, Alex                  Unattached             1:00.72  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Herford, Zech                Spokane CC               10.95  -1.3 
  2 Blakeley, Tyler              Spokane CC               11.17  -1.3 
  3 Tolentino, John              Spokane CC               11.33  -1.3 
  4 Field, Alan                  Spokane CC               11.40  -1.3 
  5 Schafer, Sam                 Spokane CC               11.41  -1.3 
  6 Swillie, Isaac               Spokane CC               11.55  -1.3 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leland, Kayla                Whitworth              2:13.65  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlton, Corbin              Spokane CC             1:55.00  
  2 Medellin, Will               Spokane CC             1:56.35  
  3 Rehm, Domenic                Spokane CC             1:57.55  
  4 Rothlisberger, Aaron         Spokane CC             1:59.66  
  5 Osborne, Teagan              Spokane CC             1:59.80  
  6 Handfield, Derian            Spokane CC             2:01.03  
  7 Giordano, Dominic            Spokane CC             2:05.77  
  8 Ovnicek, Conley              Spokane CC             2:17.59  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callan, Maggie               Whitworth              1:03.61  
  2 Clark, Isabel                Spokane CC             1:05.38  
  3 Arlt, Jordyn                 Spokane CC             1:07.10  
  4 Kalda, Natalie               Spokane CC             1:09.15  
  5 Johnson, Shannon             Spokane CC             1:12.53  
 -- Cool, Sarah                  Whitworth                  DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woolley, John-Robert         Whitworth                53.96  
  2 Hope, Jackson                Whitworth                59.02  
  3 Roddewig, Sam                Spokane CC             1:00.74  
  4 Backous, Jonathan            Whitworth              1:01.20  
 -- Bowden, Parker               Spokane CC                 DNF  
 
Event 13  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Herford, Zech                Spokane CC               22.11   0.3 
  2 Blakeley, Tyler              Spokane CC               22.22   0.3 
  3 Vigesaa, Kody                Spokane CC               22.23   0.3 
  4 Tolentino, John              Spokane CC               22.66   0.3 
  5 Field, Alan                  Spokane CC               22.68   0.3 
  6 Sanchez, Carlos              Spokane CC               23.38   0.3 
  7 Fields, Nehemiah             Spokane CC               24.12   0.3 
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shannon             Spokane CC               1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Pakootas, Olivia             Spokane CC               1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blakeley, Tyler              Spokane CC               2.06m    6-09.00 
  2 Muglia, Christian            Spokane CC               1.81m    5-11.25 
  3 Jones, Randy                 Spokane CC               1.66m    5-05.25 
 
Event 16  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Stephanie            Spokane CC               3.51m   11-06.25 
  2 Perry, Alexis                Spokane CC               3.16m   10-04.25 
  3 Sheikh, Sarah                Spokane CC               2.56m    8-04.75 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kaleb                Spokane CC               4.60m   15-01.00 
 -- Roddewig, Sam                Spokane CC                  NH            
 
Event 18  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hatchett, Mertece            Spokane CC               5.06m   2.4  16-07.25 
  1 Cartee, Anna                 Spokane CC               5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25 
  3 Lytle, Olivia                Whitworth                4.94m   1.5  16-02.50 
  4 Russell, Megan               Spokane CC               4.70m   0.7  15-05.00 
  5 Rhoads, Alyssa               Spokane CC               4.57m   0.5  15-00.00 
 
Event 19  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lovitt, Dekker               Spokane CC               6.79m   2.6  22-03.50 
  2 Jones, Randy                 Spokane CC               6.45m   0.9  21-02.00 
  3 Adams, Ryan                  Whitworth                6.26m   1.3  20-06.50 
  4 Schafer, Sam                 Spokane CC               6.15m   0.9  20-02.25 
  5 Larson, Dane                 Whitworth                6.10m   1.0  20-00.25 
  6 Field, Alan                  Spokane CC               6.09m   2.4  19-11.75 
  7 Riojas, Carlos               Spokane CC               6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75 
 
Event 20  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brase, Kayla                 Whitworth               11.83m   0.3  38-09.75 
  2 Cartee, Anna                 Spokane CC              11.09m   0.5  36-04.75 
  3 Lytle, Olivia                Whitworth               10.80m  +0.0  35-05.25 
  4 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth               10.72m  +0.0  35-02.00 
  5 Rhoads, Alyssa               Spokane CC              10.06m  -1.4  33-00.25 
  6 Perry, Alexis                Spokane CC               9.98m  +0.0  32-09.00 
 -- Nelson, Maggie               Spokane CC                FOUL                 
 
Event 21  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lange, Layton                Spokane CC              13.05m   1.5  42-09.75 
  2 Adams, Ryan                  Whitworth               12.42m  +0.0  40-09.00 
  3 Lovitt, Dekker               Spokane CC              11.47m   0.9  37-07.75 
 
Event 22  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quinnett, Chloe              Whitworth               12.90m   42-04.00 
  2 Levi, Toa                    Spokane CC              12.50m   41-00.25 
  3 Nelson, Maggie               Spokane CC              11.50m   37-08.75 
  4 Carlson, Sierra              Whitworth               11.04m   36-02.75 
  5 Lee, Elisha                  Spokane CC              10.90m   35-09.25 
 
Event 23  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Andrew                Spokane CC              13.70m   44-11.50 
  2 Dyfort, Alex                 Spokane CC              13.50m   44-03.50 
  3 Hubbard, Jacob               Whitworth               13.10m   42-11.75 
  4 Fairhart, Zachary            Whitworth               12.40m   40-08.25 
  5 Granchukoff, Andrew          Spokane CC              12.20m   40-00.50 
  6 Skogen, Tyler                Spokane CC              12.10m   39-08.50 
  7 Brar, Nathaniel              Whitworth                9.30m   30-06.25 
 
Event 24  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              42.66m     139-11 
  2 Lee, Elisha                  Spokane CC              41.15m     135-00 
  3 Doepker, Madison             Unattached              38.96m     127-10 
  4 Van Orman, Jessica           Eastern Wash            38.03m     124-09 
  5 Landis, Justean              Unattached              36.37m     119-04 
  6 Levi, Toa                    Spokane CC              34.73m     113-11 
 
Event 25  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Payne, Trevor                Unattached              42.45m     139-03 
  2 Dyfort, Alex                 Spokane CC              40.21m     131-11 
  3 Fairhart, Zachary            Whitworth               39.88m     130-10 
  4 Skogen, Tyler                Spokane CC              37.75m     123-10 
  5 Allen, Andrew                Spokane CC              35.66m     117-00 
 
Event 26  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doepker, Madison             Unattached              52.11m     170-11 
  2 Landis, Justean              Unattached              51.83m     170-00 
  3 Lee, Elisha                  Spokane CC              50.05m     164-02 
  4 Carlson, Sierra              Whitworth               42.20m     138-05 
  5 Levi, Toa                    Spokane CC              36.52m     119-10 
  6 Carlson, Tallie              Whitworth               27.01m      88-07 
 
Event 27  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Jacob               Whitworth               48.31m     158-06 
  2 Allen, Andrew                Spokane CC              47.53m     155-11 
  3 Payne, Trevor                Unattached              45.11m     148-00 
  4 Dyfort, Alex                 Spokane CC              44.35m     145-06 
  5 Skogen, Tyler                Spokane CC              43.16m     141-07 
  6 Naccarato, Matthew           Whitworth               41.91m     137-06 
  7 Brar, Nathaniel              Whitworth               38.87m     127-06 
  8 Schweitzer, Joey             Spokane CC              31.55m     103-06 
 
Event 28  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Maggie               Spokane CC              42.98m     141-00 
  2 Lee, Elisha                  Spokane CC              41.72m     136-10 
  3 Wright, Kerry                Unattached              40.92m     134-03 
  4 Doepker, Madison             Unattached              35.42m     116-02 
  5 Steinbock, Kiora             Spokane CC              33.80m     110-11 
  6 Carlson, Tallie              Whitworth               32.52m     106-08 
 
Event 29  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bloom, Andrew                Whitworth               69.88m     229-03 
  2 Riojas, Carlos               Spokane CC              58.52m     192-00 
  3 Schafer, Sam                 Spokane CC              55.80m     183-01 
  4 Granchukoff, Andrew          Spokane CC              54.68m     179-05 
  5 Schweitzer, Joey             Spokane CC              50.88m     166-11 
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Rebekah               Spokane CC            12:44.18  
  2 Moscrip, Cali                Spokane CC            12:52.34