Licensed to Clackamas Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2017 05:22 PM
       2017 NWAC Track and Field Championships - 5/22/2017 to 5/23/2017        
                   Oregon-Washington Regional Championships                    
                                  Mt Hood  CC                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 12.69
 American JC: + 11.23  1984        Zelda Johnson, Mt. Sac                      
      NWAACC: % 11.50  1981        Kim Parrish, Mt. Hood                       
        Meet: & 12.00  1995        Taryn Tarver/Jackie Hunter, Lane            
 Season Best: # 12.23  2017        Danelle Woodcock, Mt Hood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sauls, Da'schele          SO Green River            12.72      12.38Q  2.4  1 
  2 Hatchett, Mertece         FR Spokane CC             12.59      12.45Q +0.0  2 
  3 Cameron, Karis            SO Clackamas CC           12.45      12.41q  2.4  1 
  4 Rose, Olivia              SO Clark Colleg           13.00      12.65q +0.0  2 
  5 Goddard, Jaena            FR Lane CC                12.57      12.73q +0.0  2 
  6 LeBlanc, Presley          FR SW Oregon CC           12.97      12.90q +0.0  2 
  7 Lofthouse, Lexie          FR SW Oregon CC           13.23      12.96q  2.4  1 
  8 Perry, Alexis             FR Spokane CC             13.05      13.00q  2.4  1 
  9 Steigman, Hanna           FR Clackamas CC           13.08      13.07  +0.0  2 
 10 Oladapo, Anjola           FR Lane CC                13.03      13.11   2.4  1 
 11 Bradford, Taylor          FR Clark Colleg           12.90      13.16   2.4  1 
 12 Massey, Cierra            FR Clark Colleg           13.28      13.20   2.4  1 
 13 Tatum, Asia               SO Olympic Coll           13.20      13.25  +0.0  2 
 14 Hadley, Selena            FR Treasure Val           13.30      13.26  +0.0  2 
 15 Nagata, Kiana             FR Spokane CC             13.60      13.67  +0.0  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 12.69
 American JC: + 11.23  1984        Zelda Johnson, Mt. Sac                      
      NWAACC: % 11.50  1981        Kim Parrish, Mt. Hood                       
        Meet: & 12.00  1995        Taryn Tarver/Jackie Hunter, Lane            
 Season Best: # 12.23  2017        Danelle Woodcock, Mt Hood                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sauls, Da'schele          SO Green River            12.38      12.40   1.6  10   
  2 Rose, Olivia              SO Clark Colleg           12.65      12.50   1.6   8   
  3 Hatchett, Mertece         FR Spokane CC             12.45      12.52   1.6   6   
  4 Cameron, Karis            SO Clackamas CC           12.41      12.55   1.6   5   
  5 Goddard, Jaena            FR Lane CC                12.73      12.61   1.6   4   
  6 LeBlanc, Presley          FR SW Oregon CC           12.90      13.04   1.6   3   
  7 Perry, Alexis             FR Spokane CC             13.00      13.15   1.6   2   
  8 Lofthouse, Lexie          FR SW Oregon CC           12.96      13.30   1.6   1   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 11.22
 American JC: + 10.05  2009        Ryan Bailey, Rend                           
      NWAACC: % 10.20  1974        Chris Braithwaite, Spokane                  
        Meet: & 10.36  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
 Season Best: # 10.79  2017        Kuda Murasiranwa, SW Oregon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murasiranwa, Kuda         FR SW Oregon CC           10.79      10.85Q  0.9  1 
  2 Hunt, Bryan               FR SW Oregon CC           11.17      10.90Q  1.2  2 
  3 Refil, Jilven             FR Clark Colleg           10.94      10.86q  0.9  1 
  4 Kilcup, Margaryonta       SO Clackamas CC           10.82      10.92q  1.2  2 
  5 Lee, D'Mon                SO Clackamas CC           11.23      11.03q  0.9  1 
  5 Mills, Micco              SO Clackamas CC           10.98      11.03q  1.2  2 
  7 Torres, Austin            SO Lane CC                11.16      11.07q  0.9  1 
  8 Swillie, Isaac            SO Spokane CC             10.93      11.09q  0.9  1 
  9 Dudley, Kevin             SO Olympic Coll           10.90      11.10   1.2  2 
 10 Diggs, Isaiah             FR Clackamas CC           11.25      11.12   1.2  2 
 10 McNamara, Jacoby          FR Lane CC                11.23      11.12   0.9  1 
 12 Jones, Kawika             FR Green River            11.21      11.14   1.2  2 
 13 Lovitt, Dekker            SO Spokane CC             11.32      11.23   1.2  2 
 14 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC             11.14      11.31   0.9  1 
 15 Field, Alan               FR Spokane CC             11.32      11.35   0.9  1 
 -- Herford, Zech             FR Spokane CC             10.95         FS   1.2  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 11.22
 American JC: + 10.05  2009        Ryan Bailey, Rend                           
      NWAACC: % 10.20  1974        Chris Braithwaite, Spokane                  
        Meet: & 10.36  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
 Season Best: # 10.79  2017        Kuda Murasiranwa, SW Oregon                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murasiranwa, Kuda         FR SW Oregon CC           10.85      10.83   1.0  10   
  2 Kilcup, Margaryonta       SO Clackamas CC           10.92      10.89   1.0   8   
  3 Hunt, Bryan               FR SW Oregon CC           10.90      10.93   1.0   6   
  4 Mills, Micco              SO Clackamas CC           11.03      11.04   1.0   5   
  5 Torres, Austin            SO Lane CC                11.07      11.05   1.0   4   
  6 Lee, D'Mon                SO Clackamas CC           11.03      11.17   1.0   3   
  7 Swillie, Isaac            SO Spokane CC             11.09      11.31   1.0   2   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 26.25
 American JC: + 23.12  1984        Zelda Johnson, Mt. Sac                      
      NWAACC: % 23.73  1981        Kim Parrish, Mt. Hood                       
        Meet: & 24.61  5/23/2008   Morgan Cribbs, Clackamas                    
 Season Best: # 26.00  2017        Karis Cameron, Clackamas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sauls, Da'schele          SO Green River            26.07    # 25.52Q  NWI  2 
  2 Goddard, Jaena            FR Lane CC                26.79      26.28Q  0.1  1 
  3 LeBlanc, Presley          FR SW Oregon CC           26.55      26.29q  0.1  1 
  4 Cameron, Karis            SO Clackamas CC           26.00      26.32q  0.1  1 
  5 Liaw, Trisha              FR Lane CC                26.15      26.38q  NWI  2 
  6 Dunbar, Destiny           SO Olympic Coll           26.94      26.74q  NWI  2 
  7 Lofthouse, Lexie          FR SW Oregon CC           27.59      26.80q  NWI  2 
  8 Strope, Harley            SO Spokane CC             27.00      26.97q  0.1  1 
  9 Brown, Kelly              FR Spokane CC             26.83      26.98   NWI  2 
 10 Hadley, Selena            FR Treasure Val           27.29      27.05   0.1  1 
 11 Nagata, Kiana             FR Spokane CC             28.01      28.27   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 26.25
 American JC: + 23.12  1984        Zelda Johnson, Mt. Sac                      
      NWAACC: % 23.73  1981        Kim Parrish, Mt. Hood                       
        Meet: & 24.61  5/23/2008   Morgan Cribbs, Clackamas                    
 Season Best: # 26.00  2017        Karis Cameron, Clackamas                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sauls, Da'schele          SO Green River            25.52      25.52#  0.3  10   
  2 Cameron, Karis            SO Clackamas CC           26.32      26.14   0.3   8   
  3 Goddard, Jaena            FR Lane CC                26.28      26.25   0.3   6   
  4 Liaw, Trisha              FR Lane CC                26.38      26.35   0.3   5   
  5 LeBlanc, Presley          FR SW Oregon CC           26.29      26.52   0.3   4   
  6 Dunbar, Destiny           SO Olympic Coll           26.74      26.81   0.3   3   
  7 Strope, Harley            SO Spokane CC             26.97      27.06   0.3   2   
  8 Lofthouse, Lexie          FR SW Oregon CC           26.80      27.25   0.3   1   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 22.52
 American JC: + 20.08  1999        Aaron Armstrong, Barton County              
      NWAACC: % 20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
        Meet: & 20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
 Season Best: # 22.04  2017        Kevin Dudley, Olympic                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herford, Zech             FR Spokane CC             22.11    # 21.86Q  0.1  2 
  2 Berry, Cornelious         SO Lane CC                22.69    # 22.01Q  0.3  1 
  3 McNamara, Jacoby          FR Lane CC                22.36    # 21.99q  0.1  2 
  4 Murasiranwa, Kuda         FR SW Oregon CC           22.11      22.08q  0.1  2 
  5 Lee, D'Mon                SO Clackamas CC           22.61      22.15q  0.1  2 
  6 Dorn, Andre               FR Mt. Hood CC            22.21      22.23q  0.3  1 
  7 Dudley, Kevin             SO Olympic Coll           22.04      22.30q  0.3  1 
  8 Torres, Austin            SO Lane CC                22.59      22.33q  0.1  2 
  9 Vigesaa, Kody             SO Spokane CC             22.23      22.61   0.1  2 
 10 Jones, Kawika             FR Green River            22.83      22.63   0.1  2 
 11 Mills, Micco              SO Clackamas CC           22.87      22.64   0.3  1 
 12 Field, Alan               FR Spokane CC             22.68      22.72   0.3  1 
 13 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC             22.22      22.78   0.3  1 
 14 Gilpin, Charlie           SO Clackamas CC           22.56      23.06   0.3  1 
 15 Jones, Jordan             FR Clackamas CC           22.75      23.59   0.1  2 
 16 Williams, Damian          FR Lane CC                22.50      40.38   0.3  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 22.52
 American JC: + 20.08  1999        Aaron Armstrong, Barton County              
      NWAACC: % 20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
        Meet: & 20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
 Season Best: # 22.04  2017        Kevin Dudley, Olympic                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Herford, Zech             FR Spokane CC             21.86      21.69#  1.5  10   
  2 Berry, Cornelious         SO Lane CC                22.01      21.75#  1.5   8   
  3 Murasiranwa, Kuda         FR SW Oregon CC           22.08      21.88#  1.5   6   
  4 McNamara, Jacoby          FR Lane CC                21.99      22.04#  1.5   5   
  5 Torres, Austin            SO Lane CC                22.33      22.19   1.5   4   
  6 Lee, D'Mon                SO Clackamas CC           22.15      22.26   1.5   3   
  7 Dudley, Kevin             SO Olympic Coll           22.30      22.28   1.5   2   
  8 Dorn, Andre               FR Mt. Hood CC            22.23      22.31   1.5   1   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 1:00.36
 American JC: + 52.68  1982        Gwen Richards, West LA                      
      NWAACC: % 53.69  1981        Rhonda Bell, Bellevue                       
        Meet: & 53.69  1981        Rhonda Bell, Bellevue                       
 Season Best: # 57.32  2017        Emily Viuhkola, Lane                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Viuhkola, Emily           SO Lane CC                57.32      57.67Q  1 
  2 Strope, Harley            SO Spokane CC             58.88    1:00.08Q  2 
  3 Liaw, Trisha              FR Lane CC              1:00.87    1:00.24q  1 
  4 Brown, Kelly              FR Spokane CC             59.63    1:00.68q  1 
  5 Collins, Katie            SO Spokane CC             58.67    1:00.87q  2 
  6 Lane, Olivia              FR Lane CC              1:01.14    1:01.24q  2 
  7 Meischke, Jewelia         FR Everett CC           1:02.55    1:01.92q  1 
  8 Coleman, Brittany         SO Clackamas CC         1:01.55    1:01.99q  2 
  9 Bland, Ciara              FR Spokane CC           1:04.23    1:02.39   1 
 10 Rowland, Jazzmine         SO Clark Colleg         1:03.11    1:02.83   1 
 11 Saldivar, Marisa          FR Treasure Val         1:04.06    1:04.34   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Madison        FR SW Oregon CC         1:04.69    1:05.04   1 
 13 Dunbar, Destiny           SO Olympic Coll         1:03.74    1:05.50   2 
 14 Salmonson, Camren         FR Everett CC           1:09.25    1:08.97   2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 1:00.36
 American JC: + 52.68  1982        Gwen Richards, West LA                      
      NWAACC: % 53.69  1981        Rhonda Bell, Bellevue                       
        Meet: & 53.69  1981        Rhonda Bell, Bellevue                       
 Season Best: # 57.32  2017        Emily Viuhkola, Lane                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Viuhkola, Emily           SO Lane CC                57.67      56.98#  10   
  2 Collins, Katie            SO Spokane CC           1:00.87      58.95    8   
  3 Liaw, Trisha              FR Lane CC              1:00.24      59.29    6   
  4 Brown, Kelly              FR Spokane CC           1:00.68      59.57    5   
  5 Strope, Harley            SO Spokane CC           1:00.08    1:00.11    4   
  6 Lane, Olivia              FR Lane CC              1:01.24    1:01.49    3   
  7 Meischke, Jewelia         FR Everett CC           1:01.92    1:03.62    2   
  8 Coleman, Brittany         SO Clackamas CC         1:01.99    1:04.71    1   
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 50.71
 American JC: + 44.52  5/3/1997    Tyree Washington, S Bernardino Valley       
      NWAACC: % 46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                    
        Meet: & 46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                    
 Season Best: # 48.46  2017        Cornelious Berry, Lane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorn, Andre               FR Mt. Hood CC            49.06      49.02Q  2 
  2 Berry, Cornelious         SO Lane CC                48.46      49.35Q  1 
  3 Vigesaa, Kody             SO Spokane CC             50.08      49.46q  1 
  4 Williams, Damian          FR Lane CC                49.10      50.01q  2 
  5 Lancaster, Jake           FR Lane CC                50.99      50.50q  2 
  6 Gilpin, Charlie           SO Clackamas CC           50.29      50.83q  1 
  7 Peterson, Josh            FR Lane CC                51.43      51.14q  2 
  8 Jones, Jordan             FR Clackamas CC           50.51      51.46q  2 
  9 Underhill, Jason          FR Clark Colleg           51.28      51.56   1 
 10 Tistov, Philipp           FR Clark Colleg           51.41      51.68   1 
 11 DeGuzman, Jarod           FR Olympic Coll           52.67      51.97   2 
 12 Owens, William            FR SW Oregon CC           52.69      52.16   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 50.71
 American JC: + 44.52  5/3/1997    Tyree Washington, S Bernardino Valley       
      NWAACC: % 46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                    
        Meet: & 46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                    
 Season Best: # 48.46  2017        Cornelious Berry, Lane                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorn, Andre               FR Mt. Hood CC            49.02      48.78   10   
  2 Berry, Cornelious         SO Lane CC                49.35      49.38    8   
  3 Vigesaa, Kody             SO Spokane CC             49.46      49.41    6   
  4 Gilpin, Charlie           SO Clackamas CC           50.83      50.58    5   
  5 Peterson, Josh            FR Lane CC                51.14      51.01    4   
  6 Lancaster, Jake           FR Lane CC                50.50      51.27    3   
  7 Jones, Jordan             FR Clackamas CC           51.46      52.68    2   
  8 Williams, Damian          FR Lane CC                50.01    1:49.93    1   
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 2:24.14
 American JC: + 2:03.90  5/6/1978    Ruth Wysocki, Citrus                      
      NWAACC: % 2:10.13  1985        Michelle Finnvik, Green River             
        Meet: & 2:10.13  1985        Michelle Finnvik, Green River             
 Season Best: # 2:12.15  2017        Emily Viuhkola, Lane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viuhkola, Emily           SO Lane CC              2:12.15    2:20.46   10   
  2 Lindbo, Chloe             FR Clark Colleg         2:20.34    2:20.93    8   
  3 Hansen, Aislynn           FR Clark Colleg         2:23.49    2:23.06    6   
  4 Price, Indya              FR Treasure Val         2:21.27    2:24.76    5   
  5 Lane, Olivia              FR Lane CC              2:24.71    2:27.49    4   
  6 Guillen, Jeniya           FR Everett CC           2:32.62    2:33.43    3   
  7 Ventura, Yadira           FR Green River          2:41.74    2:46.04    2   
  8 Kerr, YiMei               FR SW Oregon CC         2:57.64    2:46.90    1   
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 1:58.51
 American JC: + 1:46.60  1989        George Kersh, Taft                        
      NWAACC: % 1:44.10  1986        Jose Barbosa, Lane                        
        Meet: & 1:50.71  2016        Roba Sultessa, Clackamas                        
 Season Best: # 1:55.00  2017        Corbin Carlton, Spokane                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hymas, Jace               FR Treasure Val         1:56.53    1:57.70Q  2 
  2 Kanelis, Zach             SO Clark Colleg         1:57.56    1:59.25Q  1 
  3 Martinez, Moises          FR Lane CC              1:58.90    1:58.05Q  2 
  4 Shira, Bryson             FR Treasure Val         1:56.85    1:59.31Q  1 
  5 Leon, Marco               FR Lane CC              1:58.28    1:58.25q  2 
  6 Rodriguez, Ben            FR Lane CC              1:56.73    1:58.42q  2 
  7 Mootz, Demario            FR Lane CC              1:59.07    1:59.64q  1 
  8 Medellin, Will            FR Spokane CC           1:56.35    1:59.66q  1 
  9 Salter, Jon               FR Mt. Hood CC          2:03.79    2:00.90   2 
 10 Handfield, Derian         FR Spokane CC           2:01.03    2:02.29   1 
 11 Lucas, Austin             FR Treasure Val         2:05.37    2:05.86   2 
 12 Coe, Caleb                SO Mt. Hood CC          2:06.89    2:09.18   1 
 13 Thornburg, Terek          FR Mt. Hood CC          2:09.78    2:12.26   2 
 14 Owens, William            FR SW Oregon CC         2:08.32    2:15.77   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 1:58.51
 American JC: + 1:46.60  1989        George Kersh, Taft                        
      NWAACC: % 1:44.10  1986        Jose Barbosa, Lane                        
        Meet: & 1:50.78  1978        Don Rouse, Spokane                        
 Season Best: # 1:55.00  2017        Corbin Carlton, Spokane                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Moises          FR Lane CC              1:58.05    1:55.17   10   
  2 Shira, Bryson             FR Treasure Val         1:59.31    1:55.21    8   
  3 Kanelis, Zach             SO Clark Colleg         1:59.25    1:55.53    6   
  4 Hymas, Jace               FR Treasure Val         1:57.70    1:55.98    5   
  5 Medellin, Will            FR Spokane CC           1:59.66    1:56.10    4   
  6 Leon, Marco               FR Lane CC              1:58.25    1:57.71    3   
  7 Mootz, Demario            FR Lane CC              1:59.64    1:59.87    2   
  8 Rodriguez, Ben            FR Lane CC              1:58.42    2:01.90    1   
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 5:01.81
 American JC: + 4:17.82  1986        Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA                  
      NWAACC: % 4:34.77  1980        Joanne Lahti, Spokane                     
        Meet: & 4:34.77  1980        Joanne Lahti, Spokane                     
 Season Best: # 4:53.25  2017        Cassie McKinney, Clark                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viuhkola, Emily           SO Lane CC              4:54.25    4:48.53#  10   
  2 McKinney, Cassie          FR Clark Colleg         4:53.25    4:52.14#   8   
  3 Henry, Rebekah            FR Spokane CC           5:14.54    4:52.96#   6   
  4 Killingbeck, Aysia        SO Clackamas CC         4:54.24    4:56.66    5   
  5 Price, Indya              FR Treasure Val         5:04.87    4:57.52    4   
  6 Dalgleish, Sadie          SO Clark Colleg         5:02.96    4:58.72    3   
  7 Healy, Lexi               FR Lane CC              5:04.30    5:05.53    2   
  8 Sherick, Katie            SO Green River          5:13.95    5:05.89    1   
  9 Gonzales, Naomi           FR Treasure Val         5:18.64    5:13.44  
 10 Anderson, Jenna           FR Lane CC              5:09.48    5:15.77  
 11 Larsen, Bailey            FR Olympic Coll         5:29.85    5:40.39  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 4:06.76
 American JC: + 3:44.00  1971        Reggie McAfee, Brevard                    
      NWAACC: % 3:41.13  2007        Jordan McNamara, Lane                     
        Meet: & 3:48.76  1979        Ray Prentice, Highline                    
 Season Best: # 3:57.37  2017        Jose Macias, Clackamas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rehm, Domenic             SO Spokane CC           3:57.62    4:01.36   10   
  2 Carlton, Corbin           SO Spokane CC           3:58.41    4:02.04    8   
  3 Martinez, Moises          FR Lane CC              4:00.22    4:04.07    6   
  4 Rothlisberger, Aaron      SO Spokane CC           4:06.70    4:05.19    5   
  5 Martin, Michael           FR Lane CC              4:03.28    4:07.10    4   
  6 Macias, Jose              SO Clackamas CC         3:57.37    4:07.83    3   
  7 Novak, Cortlend           FR Everett CC           4:04.07    4:09.84    2   
  8 Carrier, Dan              SO Clackamas CC         4:10.16    4:12.74    1   
  9 Littrell, Jake            SO Lane CC              4:09.24    4:14.18  
 10 Sutherland, Evan          SO Clackamas CC         4:12.89    4:14.60  
 11 Britt, Isaiah             SO Everett CC           4:12.17    4:22.12  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 13:01.56
      NWAACC: % 10:54.02  5/7/2014    Jessica Mildes, Spokane                  
        Meet: & 11:13.10  5/21/2012   Mikel Elliott, Spokane                   
 Season Best: # 11:58.05  2017        Aysia Killingbeck, Clackamas             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Killingbeck, Aysia        SO Clackamas CC        11:58.05   11:51.16#  10   
  2 Dalgleish, Sadie          SO Clark Colleg        12:01.96   11:59.29    8   
  3 Henry, Rebekah            FR Spokane CC          12:44.18   12:15.09    6   
  4 Moscrip, Cali             FR Spokane CC          12:52.34   12:39.15    5   
  5 Oosterhout, Abigail       FR Green River         12:34.00   12:48.04    4   
  6 Gonzales, Naomi           FR Treasure Val        13:05.05   12:53.60    3   
  7 Herbes, Laura             SO Treasure Val        12:29.82   12:55.34    2   
  8 Stokley, Lauren           SO Clackamas CC        12:35.73   13:12.70    1   
  9 Larsen, Bailey            FR Olympic Coll        13:05.23   13:53.61  
 10 Bryant, Natalie           FR Green River         14:07.45   14:39.39  
 11 Adkins, Emma              FR Treasure Val        14:51.38   14:52.89  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 10:17.07
 American JC: + 8:49.70  1983        Nathan Morris, Lane                       
      NWAACC: % 8:49.7h  1983        Nathan Morris, Lane                       
        Meet: & 9:05.11  1988        Bret Goller, Highline                     
 Season Best: # 8:59.10  2017        Corbin Carleton, Spokane                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osborne, Teagan           SO Spokane CC           9:41.22    9:49.32   10   
  2 Giordano, Dominic         SO Spokane CC           9:47.38    9:51.08    8   
  3 Carlton, Corbin           SO Spokane CC           8:59.10    9:51.98    6   
  4 Littrell, Jake            SO Lane CC              9:51.24    9:59.08    5   
  5 Salter, Jon               FR Mt. Hood CC         10:30.12   10:08.01    4   
  6 Sutherland, Evan          SO Clackamas CC        10:00.08   10:13.65    3   
  7 Dodson, Elijah            FR Everett CC          10:16.20   10:18.68    2   
  8 Lewis, Levi               FR Treasure Val        10:16.79   10:22.19    1   
  9 Carrier, Dan              SO Clackamas CC        10:03.68   10:25.02  
 10 Knowles, Justin           SO Clark Colleg        10:28.64   10:28.77  
 11 Swenson, Anthony          SO Olympic Coll        10:39.82   10:52.86  
 12 Derbyshire, Alex          FR Mt. Hood CC         11:13.34   11:53.75  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 19:27.43
 American JC: + 15:52.50  1986        Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA                 
      NWAACC: % 16:47.00  2014        Jessica Mildes, Spokane                  
        Meet: & 17:31.30  1979        Joanne Lahti, Spokane                    
 Season Best: # 18:19.29  2017        Cassie McKinney, Clark                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKinney, Cassie          FR Clark Colleg        18:19.29   19:03.67   10   
  2 Marquardt, Kaylee         SO Spokane CC          18:56.60   19:27.95    8   
  3 Daniels, Avery            FR Everett CC          19:55.83   19:53.46    6   
  4 Anderson, Jenna           FR Lane CC             18:57.37   19:56.94    5   
  5 Marsh, Tresa              SO Clark Colleg        19:46.47   19:59.41    4   
  6 Padilla, Andrea           FR Everett CC          19:52.87   20:39.61    3   
  7 Valtkamp, Erica           FR Mt. Hood CC         19:53.85   20:43.40    2   
  8 Sherick, Katie            SO Green River         19:52.91   20:49.43    1   
  9 Stobie, Hannah            SO Clackamas CC        20:23.82   21:00.60  
 10 Oosterhout, Abigail       FR Green River         19:57.93   21:21.73  
 11 Graham, LaRee             FR Green River         20:07.33   21:36.80  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 16:02.53
 American JC: + 13:59.20  1982        Mark Ruelas, Citrus                      
      NWAACC: % 14:03.03  1999        Shawn Beitelspacher, Spokane             
        Meet: & 14:41.04  1981        Jerry Maris, Bellevue                    
 Season Best: # 14:55.85  2017        Jose Macias, Clackamas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Michael           FR Lane CC             15:01.41   15:36.80   10   
  2 Osborne, Teagan           SO Spokane CC          15:37.52   15:38.72    8   
  3 Macias, Jose              SO Clackamas CC        14:55.85   15:40.02    6   
  4 Carlton, Corbin           SO Spokane CC          14:55.88   15:50.18    5   
  5 Davis, Douglas            FR Everett CC          15:26.02   15:53.03    4   
  6 Celistino, Jerry          SO Treasure Val        15:50.53   15:55.14    3   
  7 Nehnevaj, Dan             SO Clark Colleg        15:58.96   16:02.96    2   
  8 Moats, Josh               SO Clackamas CC        15:40.63   16:06.61    1   
  9 Rothlisberger, Aaron      SO Spokane CC          15:42.76   16:08.63  
 10 Giordano, Dominic         SO Spokane CC          15:50.76   16:11.59  
 11 Shelevy, Elmer            SO Lane CC             15:56.59   16:17.76  
 12 Martinez, Moises          FR Lane CC             15:57.50   16:24.78  
 13 Andersen, Sam             FR Clark Colleg        16:08.59   16:28.34  
 14 Rehm, Domenic             SO Spokane CC          14:57.68   16:51.23  
 15 Dodson, Elijah            FR Everett CC          16:14.45   16:51.44  
 16 Simpkins, kyler           SO Treasure Val        15:55.87   17:05.71  
 
Event 15  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 44:40.05
 American JC: + 34:29.36  2014        Jessica Mildes, Spokane                  
      NWAACC: % 34:29.36  2014        Jessica Mildes, Spokane                  
        Meet: & 36:35.42  5/22/2008   Janae Larson, Clark                      
 Season Best: # 39:47.86  2017        Kaylee Marquardt, Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquardt, Kaylee         SO Spokane CC          39:47.86   42:33.66   10   
  2 Segaline, Jeanna          FR Spokane CC          40:10.31   42:36.45    8   
  3 Daniels, Avery            FR Everett CC          41:15.51   42:47.75    6   
  4 Padilla, Andrea           FR Everett CC          43:20.40   43:05.92    5   
  5 Marsh, Tresa              SO Clark Colleg        42:53.10   43:12.43    4   
  6 Ward, Mallory             FR Rogue CC            41:03.92   43:18.49    3   
  7 Cearley, Tayler           SO Clark Colleg        43:36.81   44:53.16    2   
  8 Valtkamp, Erica           FR Mt. Hood CC         43:04.57   44:57.42    1   
  9 Stobie, Hannah            SO Clackamas CC        44:29.63   45:14.60  
 10 Graham, LaRee             FR Green River         43:26.53   46:15.20  
 11 Bachtell, Allex           FR Rogue CC            43:09.05   47:31.79  
 12 Ventura, Yadira           FR Green River         46:11.62   48:08.84  
 13 Asa, Jovi                 SO Clark Colleg        46:37.84   49:46.10  
 14 Hettick, Erika            FR Olympic Coll        47:44.97   50:24.42  
 -- Morin, Emily              FR Lane CC             46:57.08        DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 34:26.64
 American JC: + 29:03.00  1987        Kirk Pfeifer, Grossmont                  
      NWAACC: % 29:36.33  2007        Jordan McNamara, Lane                    
        Meet: & 30:30.91  1981        Orly Waller, Bellevue                    
 Season Best: # 33:26.05  2017        Josh Moats, Clackamas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Celistino, Jerry          SO Treasure Val        33:38.30   33:43.82   10   
  2 Moats, Josh               SO Clackamas CC        33:26.05   33:59.11    8   
  3 Shelevy, Elmer            SO Lane CC             33:59.64   34:04.16    6   
  4 Macias, Jose              SO Clackamas CC        33:58.50   34:24.75    5   
  5 Nehnevaj, Dan             SO Clark Colleg        33:48.35   34:40.25    4   
  6 Cushman, Zachary          FR Everett CC          33:39.99   34:57.60    3   
  7 Andersen, Sam             FR Clark Colleg        34:21.59   35:07.68    2   
  8 Simpkins, kyler           SO Treasure Val        33:43.86   35:12.60    1   
  9 Rodman, Devin             FR Rogue CC            34:05.67   36:45.49  
 10 Leonis, Nigel             FR Rogue CC            34:19.22   37:11.22  
 11 Bloom, Brendan            SO Green River         35:59.56   41:16.48  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 15.71
 American JC: + 13.13  1995        Nichole Belcher, Essex                      
      NWAACC: % 13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                       
        Meet: & 13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                       
 Season Best: # 15.48  2017        Katie Collins, Spokane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arlt, Jordyn              FR Spokane CC             15.50    # 14.95Q  2.0  2 
  2 Hatchett, Mertece         FR Spokane CC             15.62    # 14.98Q +0.0  1 
  3 Clark, Isabel             SO Spokane CC             15.60    # 15.35q  2.0  2 
  4 Cartee, Anna              SO Spokane CC             15.93      15.82q  2.0  2 
  5 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC           16.26      15.86q +0.0  1 
  6 Collins, Katie            SO Spokane CC             15.48      15.98q +0.0  1 
  7 Sterling, Taylor          FR Green River            16.59      16.10q  2.0  2 
  8 Kalda, Natalie            FR Spokane CC             15.70      16.19q +0.0  1 
  9 Mace, Gabriella           FR Lane CC                16.15      16.20   2.0  2 
 10 Walters, Ashley           FR Lane CC                16.46      16.39  +0.0  1 
 11 Smitha, Monica            SO Olympic Coll           17.80      17.85   2.0  2 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 15.71
 American JC: + 13.13  1995        Nichole Belcher, Essex                      
      NWAACC: % 13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                       
        Meet: & 13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                       
 Season Best: # 15.48  2017        Katie Collins, Spokane                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hatchett, Mertece         FR Spokane CC             14.98      14.68#  1.9  10   
  2 Arlt, Jordyn              FR Spokane CC             14.95      14.82#  1.9   8   
  3 Clark, Isabel             SO Spokane CC             15.35      15.22#  1.9   6   
  4 Collins, Katie            SO Spokane CC             15.98      15.60   1.9   5   
  5 Sterling, Taylor          FR Green River            16.10      15.67   1.9   4   
  6 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC           15.86      15.69   1.9   3   
  7 Cartee, Anna              SO Spokane CC             15.82      15.72   1.9   2   
  8 Kalda, Natalie            FR Spokane CC             16.19      16.81   1.9   1   
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 15.63
 American JC: + 13.49  1991        Eugene Swift, Merritt                       
      NWAACC: % 14.00  2016        Josh Turner, Mt. Hood                        
        Meet: & 14.00  2016        Josh Turner, Mt. Hood                        
 Season Best: # 14.51  2017        Parker Bowden, Spokane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowden, Parker            SO Spokane CC             14.51    # 14.51Q  1.6  1 
  2 Liburd, Emerson           FR Clackamas CC           14.89      14.90Q  0.1  2 
  3 Andres, Seth              FR Lane CC                14.84      15.31q  0.1  2 
  4 Stark, Drae               FR SW Oregon CC           15.65      15.37q  1.6  1 
  5 Golding, Brian            FR Mt. Hood CC            15.73      15.42q  1.6  1 
  6 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                15.74      15.52q  0.1  2 
  7 Phillips, Ryan            FR Treasure Val           16.04      15.61q  0.1  2 
  8 Ziegler, Zach             FR SW Oregon CC           16.56      15.99q  1.6  1 
  9 Gilman, Devon             FR Lane CC                16.46      16.27   0.1  2 
 10 Wester, Hyrum             FR Clackamas CC           16.11      16.30   1.6  1 
 11 Ramsay, Grayson           FR Clackamas CC           16.38      16.43   1.6  1 
 12 Collins, Garrett          FR Clackamas CC           16.76      16.57   1.6  1 
 13 Crawford, Thomas          SO SW Oregon CC           16.41      16.93   0.1  2 
 14 Gonzales, Kyle            FR Clark Colleg           17.54      17.35   0.1  2 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 15.63
 American JC: + 13.49  1991        Eugene Swift, Merritt                       
      NWAACC: % 14.02  1977        Greg Rooney, Spokane                        
        Meet: & 14.15  1986        Gerald Ellis, Mt. Hood                      
 Season Best: # 14.51  2017        Parker Bowden, Spokane                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowden, Parker            SO Spokane CC             14.51      14.39#  1.5  10   
  2 Andres, Seth              FR Lane CC                15.31      14.43#  1.5   8   
  3 Liburd, Emerson           FR Clackamas CC           14.90      14.79   1.5   6   
  4 Stark, Drae               FR SW Oregon CC           15.37      15.34   1.5   5   
  5 Golding, Brian            FR Mt. Hood CC            15.42      15.46   1.5   4   
  6 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                15.52      15.61   1.5   3   
  7 Phillips, Ryan            FR Treasure Val           15.61      15.62   1.5   2   
  8 Ziegler, Zach             FR SW Oregon CC           15.99      16.58   1.5   1   
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 1:08.04
 American JC: +   58.96  1984        Margaret Hemmans, El Camino               
      NWAACC: % 1:00.22  1985        Anita Sartin, Bellevue                    
        Meet: & 1:00.22  1985        Anita Sartin, Bellevue                    
 Season Best: # 1:04.74  2017        Katie Collins, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Isabel             SO Spokane CC           1:05.38    1:06.44Q  2 
  2 Collins, Katie            SO Spokane CC           1:04.74    1:06.83Q  1 
  3 Walters, Ashley           FR Lane CC              1:08.72    1:06.73q  2 
  4 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC         1:06.77    1:07.10q  2 
  5 Mace, Gabriella           FR Lane CC              1:07.44    1:07.22q  1 
  6 McCormick, Brittany       FR Clackamas CC         1:13.89    1:09.16q  1 
  7 Tatum, Asia               SO Olympic Coll         1:11.49    1:09.34q  1 
  8 Arlt, Jordyn              FR Spokane CC           1:07.10    1:09.59q  1 
  9 Johnson, Shannon          SO Spokane CC           1:12.53    1:12.03   1 
 10 Botsford, Suzy            FR Clackamas CC         1:12.95    1:12.13   2 
 11 Kalda, Natalie            FR Spokane CC           1:09.15    1:13.23   2 
 12 Marshal, Ariel            FR SW Oregon CC         1:18.24    1:16.15   2 
 13 Smitha, Monica            SO Olympic Coll         1:13.58    1:17.93   1 
 14 Mariscal, Breanna         FR SW Oregon CC         1:12.57    1:18.52   2 
 15 Bryant, Natalie           FR Green River          1:21.44    1:20.60   2 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 1:08.04
 American JC: +   58.96  1984        Margaret Hemmans, El Camino               
      NWAACC: % 1:00.22  1985        Anita Sartin, Bellevue                    
        Meet: & 1:00.22  1985        Anita Sartin, Bellevue                    
 Season Best: # 1:04.74  2017        Katie Collins, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Katie            SO Spokane CC           1:06.83    1:04.47#  10   
  2 Clark, Isabel             SO Spokane CC           1:06.44    1:04.92    8   
  3 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC         1:07.10    1:05.18    6   
  4 Mace, Gabriella           FR Lane CC              1:07.22    1:05.37    5   
  5 McCormick, Brittany       FR Clackamas CC         1:09.16    1:08.03    4   
  6 Walters, Ashley           FR Lane CC              1:06.73    1:08.13    3   
  7 Arlt, Jordyn              FR Spokane CC           1:09.59    1:09.73    2   
  8 Tatum, Asia               SO Olympic Coll         1:09.34    1:13.45    1   
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 57.22
 American JC: + 49.29  1994        Eric Thomas, Blinn                          
      NWAACC: % 50.60  1983        Mike Ewing, Lane                            
        Meet: & 51.92  1997        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
 Season Best: # 54.85  2017        Emerson Liburd, Clackamas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liburd, Emerson           FR Clackamas CC           54.85      55.33Q  1 
  2 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                56.49      56.88Q  2 
  3 O'Connor, Cade            FR Lane CC                56.97      56.16q  1 
  4 Golding, Brian            FR Mt. Hood CC            56.53      57.05q  2 
  5 Bowden, Parker            SO Spokane CC             56.99      57.92q  1 
  6 Andres, Seth              FR Lane CC                59.09      58.32q  1 
  7 Collins, Garrett          FR Clackamas CC           58.43      58.58q  2 
  8 Johnston, Brian           SO Olympic Coll           59.46      59.26q  1 
  9 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC           1:00.76      59.41   2 
 10 Crawford, Thomas          SO SW Oregon CC         1:01.43      59.91   1 
 11 Gilman, Devon             FR Lane CC              1:02.15    1:01.11   1 
 12 Ziegler, Zach             FR SW Oregon CC           58.50    1:01.24   2 
 13 Gonzales, Kyle            FR Clark Colleg         1:05.34    1:02.72   2 
 14 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC           1:00.72    1:03.05   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 57.22
 American JC: + 49.29  1994        Eric Thomas, Blinn                          
      NWAACC: % 50.60  1983        Mike Ewing, Lane                            
        Meet: & 51.92  1997        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
 Season Best: # 54.85  2017        Emerson Liburd, Clackamas                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Connor, Cade            FR Lane CC                56.16      54.45#  10   
  2 Liburd, Emerson           FR Clackamas CC           55.33      54.53#   8   
  3 Andres, Seth              FR Lane CC                58.32      54.85#   6   
  4 Golding, Brian            FR Mt. Hood CC            57.05      55.28    5   
  5 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                56.88      55.91    4   
  6 Bowden, Parker            SO Spokane CC             57.92      56.72    3   
  7 Collins, Garrett          FR Clackamas CC           58.58      57.76    2   
  8 Johnston, Brian           SO Olympic Coll           59.26      58.38    1   
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 52.30
 American JC: + 43.83  1991        Barton County                               
                       D. Rose, J. Campbell, B. McDonald, C. Phillips    
      NWAACC: % 46.78  1983        Bellevue                                    
        Meet: & 46.78  1983        Bellevue                                    
 Season Best: # 48.60  2017        Spokane, Spokane                            
                       L Perry, K. Collins, J. Arlt, M. Haychett         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   49.84      49.07   10   
     1) Steigman, Hanna FR              2) Bell, Cassidy FR               
     3) Coleman, Brittany SO            4) Cameron, Karis SO              
  2 Lane CC  'A'                                        50.06      49.16    8   
     1) Wilson, Matteline FR            2) Oladapo, Anjola FR             
     3) Liaw, Trisha FR                 4) Goddard, Jaena FR              
  3 Spokane CC  'A'                                     48.60      49.25    6   
     1) Perry, Alexis FR                2) Kalda, Natalie FR              
     3) Arlt, Jordyn FR                 4) Hatchett, Mertece FR           
  4 Clark College  'A'                                  50.54      49.51    5   
     1) Bradford, Taylor FR             2) Lindbo, Chloe FR               
     3) Massey, Cierra FR               4) Rose, Olivia SO                
  5 SW Oregon CC  'A'                                   50.10      49.69    4   
     1) Ryan, Alexa FR                  2) Brooks, Aajua FR               
     3) Lofthouse, Lexie FR             4) LeBlanc, Presley FR            
  6 Olympic College  'A'                                51.13      51.81    3   
     1) Dunbar, Destiny SO              2) Tatum, Asia SO                 
     3) McArdle, Dylan FR               4) Smitha, Monica SO              
  7 Green River CC  'A'                                 54.42      53.77    2   
     1) Sterling, Taylor FR             2) Ventura, Yadira FR             
     3) Bryant, Natalie FR              4) Sauls, Da'schele SO            
  8 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                             52.66      54.21    1   
     1) Saldivar, Marisa FR             2) Mortensen, Maris FR            
     3) Herbes, Laura SO                4) Hadley, Selena FR              
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 44.32
 American JC: + 38.86  1987        Odessa                                      
                       J. Drummond, J. Law, R. Eleby, P. Drake           
      NWAACC: % 40.94  1983        Lane                                        
                       R. Howard, M. Grant, M. Dannis, M. Ewing          
        Meet: & 41.04  1980        Spokane                                     
                       D. Sullivan, K. Frandsen, V. Wallace, G. Rodgers  
 Season Best: # 41.82  2017        Clackamas, Clackamas                        
                       D. Lee, M. Mills, I. Diggs, M. Kilcup             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane CC  'A'                                        42.04      41.26#  10   
     1) Andres, Seth FR                 2) James, Tristan SO              
     3) Torres, Austin SO               4) McNamara, Jacoby FR            
  2 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   41.82      41.42#   8   
     1) Lee, D'Mon SO                   2) Mills, Micco SO                
     3) Diggs, Isaiah FR                4) Kilcup, Margaryonta SO         
  3 Spokane CC  'A'                                     43.20      42.00    6   
     1) Schafer, Sam FR                 2) Swillie, Isaac SO              
     3) Field, Alan FR                  4) Herford, Zech FR               
  4 SW Oregon CC  'A'                                   43.00      42.22    5   
     1) Stark, Drae FR                  2) Kreutzer, Cole SO              
     3) Hunt, Bryan FR                  4) Murasiranwa, Kuda FR           
  5 Clark College  'A'                                  43.83      43.00    4   
     1) Tran, David FR                  2) Tistov, Philipp FR             
     3) Root, Noah FR                   4) Hixon, Joey FR                 
  6 Olympic College  'A'                                43.42      43.82    3   
     1) Johnston, Brian SO              2) DeGuzman, Jarod FR             
     3) Ukai, Koshi FR                  4) Dudley, Kevin SO               
  7 Green River CC  'A'                                 44.32      44.10    2   
     1) Jackson, Dalawn FR              2) Swanson, Brandon FR            
     3) Sparks, Caden SO                4) Jones, Kawika FR               
  8 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                             45.70      45.19    1   
     1) Valentin, Isaac FR              2) Phillips, Ryan FR              
     3) Shira, Bryson FR                4) Amsk, Conner FR                
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 4:12.56
 American JC: + 3:30.66  1992        San Jacinto                               
                         J. Gayle, K. Haughton, A. Morgan, L. Adams        
      NWAACC: % 3:48.25  1983        Bellevue                                  
        Meet: & 3:48.25  1983        Bellevue                                  
 Season Best: # 3:57.20  2017        Spokane, Spokane                          
                         I. Clark, K. Collins, K. Brown, H. Strope         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane CC  'A'                                      4:01.91    3:57.99   10   
     1) Goddard, Jaena FR               2) Liaw, Trisha FR                
     3) Mace, Gabriella FR              4) Viuhkola, Emily SO             
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                   4:01.66    4:00.90    8   
     1) Clark, Isabel SO                2) Collins, Katie SO              
     3) Brown, Kelly FR                 4) Strope, Harley SO              
  3 Clark College  'A'                                4:17.38    4:04.42    6   
     1) Rose, Olivia SO                 2) Hansen, Aislynn FR             
     3) Rowland, Jazzmine SO            4) Lindbo, Chloe FR               
  4 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                           4:22.47    4:10.53    5   
     1) Price, Indya FR                 2) Saldivar, Marisa FR            
     3) Mortensen, Maris FR             4) Hadley, Selena FR              
  5 Clackamas CC  'A'                                 4:12.11    4:12.72    4   
     1) Coleman, Brittany SO            2) Killingbeck, Aysia SO          
     3) Pavlenko, Lydia FR              4) Bone, Chelsea SO               
  6 SW Oregon CC  'A'                                 4:23.50    4:14.24    3   
     1) Mariscal, Breanna FR            2) Rodriguez, Madison FR          
     3) Lofthouse, Lexie FR             4) LeBlanc, Presley FR            
  7 Olympic College  'A'                              4:20.61    4:15.57    2   
     1) Tatum, Asia SO                  2) Dunbar, Destiny SO             
     3) McArdle, Dylan FR               4) Larsen, Bailey FR              
  8 Everett CC  'A'                                   4:34.66    4:39.39    1   
     1) Salmonson, Camren FR            2) Guillen, Jeniya FR             
     3) Meischke, Jewelia FR            4) Padilla, Andrea FR             
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 3:28.47
 American JC: + 3:01.32  2012        South Plains                              
                         A. Moona, D. Harper, V. Norwood, B. Taplin        
      NWAACC: % 3:11.49  1986        Lane                                      
                         D. Hunnicutt, L. Creech, P. Lanning, J. Barbosa   
        Meet: & 3:11.49  1986        Lane                                      
                         D. Hunnicutt, L. Creech, P. Lanning, J. Barbosa   
 Season Best: # 3:22.32  2017        Lane, Lane                                
                         J. Lancaster, J. McNamara, D. Williams, C. Berry  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane CC  'A'                                      3:22.20    3:20.88#  10   
     1) Peterson, Josh FR               2) Lancaster, Jake FR             
     3) O'Connor, Cade FR               4) Berry, Cornelious SO           
  2 Clackamas CC  'A'                                 3:25.81    3:23.93    8   
     1) Jones, Jordan FR                2) Diggs, Isaiah FR               
     3) Liburd, Emerson FR              4) Gilpin, Charlie SO             
  3 Spokane CC  'A'                                   3:26.59    3:24.65    6   
     1) Handfield, Derian FR            2) Vigesaa, Kody SO               
     3) Medellin, Will FR               4) Blakeley, Tyler SO             
  4 Clark College  'A'                                3:29.40    3:25.49    5   
     1) Hixon, Joey FR                  2) Kanelis, Zach SO               
     3) Tistov, Philipp FR              4) Underhill, Jason FR            
  5 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                  3:39.23    3:28.10    4   
     1) Coe, Caleb SO                   2) Barrow, Jaron SO               
     3) Golding, Brian FR               4) Dorn, Andre FR                 
  6 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                           3:29.71    3:29.52    3   
     1) Shira, Bryson FR                2) Valentin, Isaac FR             
     3) Lucas, Austin FR                4) Hymas, Jace FR                 
  7 Olympic College  'A'                              3:36.11    3:30.31    2   
     1) Johnston, Brian SO              2) Adams, Drake FR                
     3) Ukai, Koshi FR                  4) DeGuzman, Jarod FR             
  8 SW Oregon CC  'A'                                 3:45.31    3:35.85    1   
     1) Crawford, Thomas SO             2) Ziegler, Zach FR               
     3) George, Cole FR                 4) Owens, William FR              
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 1.53M/5-00.25
 Starting Height = 1.43m
 Progression = 5CM (1.43M, 1.48M, *1.53M, 1.58M, 1.61M, 1.64M,
 1.67M, 1.70M, 1.73M, 1.76M)
 American JC: +  6-00  2014                                                    
      NWAACC: %  5-10  1994        Dawn Putnam, Clark                          
        Meet: &  5-08  1992        Kelly Keist/Dawn Putnam, Clark              
 Season Best: #  5-05  2017        Chelsea Bone, Clackamas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sterling, Taylor          FR Green River          5-04.50      1.70m    5-07.00  10   
  2 Hall, Toni                FR Lane CC              5-02.25      1.64m    5-04.50   8   
  3 Brooks, Aajua             FR SW Oregon CC         5-01.00     J1.64m    5-04.50   6   
  4 Curran, Sarah             FR Lane CC              5-03.75      1.58m    5-02.25   4.50
  4 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC         5-05.00      1.58m    5-02.25   4.50
  6 Pavlenko, Lydia           FR Clackamas CC         5-00.25     J1.58m    5-02.25   3   
  7 Pakootas, Olivia          SO Spokane CC           5-01.25      1.53m    5-00.25   2   
  8 Lindbo, Chloe             FR Clark Colleg         5-00.25      1.48m    4-10.25   0.50
  8 Johnson, Shannon          SO Spokane CC           5-01.00      1.48m    4-10.25   0.50
 10 Wilson, Matteline         FR Lane CC              4-09.75     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Lane, Olivia              FR Lane CC              5-00.25     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 12 Silver, Stormy            SO SW Oregon CC         5-00.25     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Knauss, Taylor            SO Lane CC              4-09.75      1.43m    4-08.25 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 1.88/6-02
 Starting Height = 1.78M/5-10
 Progression = 5cm (1.78M, 1.83M, *1.88M, 1.93M, 1.98M, 2.01M,
 2.04M, 2.07M, 2.10M, 2.13M, 2.16M)
 American JC: +  7-08  3/30/1998   Dennis Lewis, Long Beach                    
      NWAACC: %  7-05  2016        Dakarai Hightower, Lane                     
        Meet: &  7-05  2016        Dakarai Hightower, Lane                     
 Season Best: #  6-11  2017        Tyler Blakeley, Spokane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC           6-11.00      2.07m    6-09.50  10   
  2 Swanson, Brandon          FR Green River          6-06.75      2.04m    6-08.25   8   
  3 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC              6-06.25      2.01m    6-07.00   6   
  4 Wickliff, Tupre           SO Clark Colleg         6-07.50     J2.01m    6-07.00   5   
  5 Stintzi, Tyrone           FR Clackamas CC         6-02.00      1.93m    6-04.00   4   
  6 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC              6-04.00     J1.93m    6-04.00   3   
  7 Elliott, Zakariyyaa       SO Clackamas CC         6-01.50      1.88m    6-02.00   2   
  8 Muglia, Christian         FR Spokane CC           6-04.00     J1.88m    6-02.00   1   
  9 Ukai, Koshi               FR Olympic Coll         6-00.75     J1.88m    6-02.00 
 10 Elliot, Luke              FR SW Oregon CC         5-11.50      1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Torres, Austin            SO Lane CC              6-02.00      1.83m    6-00.00 
 12 Lovitt, Dekker            SO Spokane CC           5-11.50      1.78m    5-10.00 
 13 Mitchell, Mike            FR SW Oregon CC         6-00.75     J1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Houck, Chase              FR SW Oregon CC         5-05.75         NH            
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 3.19M/10-05.5
 Starting Height = 2.89M/9-05.75
 Progression = 2.89M, 3.04M, 3.19M, 3.29M, 3.39M, 3.49M, 3.59M,
 3.69M, 3.74M, 3.79M, 3.84M, 3.89M
 American JC: +    14-04  2001        Becky Holliday, Clackamas CC             
      NWAACC: %    14-04  2001        Becky Holliday, Clackamas CC             
        Meet: &    14-04  2001        Becky Holiday, Clackamas                 
 Season Best: # 11-11.75  2017        Morgan Fossen, Lane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fossen, Morgan            FR Lane CC             11-11.75      3.79m   12-05.25  10   
  2 Wright, Stephanie         SO Spokane CC          11-07.75      3.74m   12-03.25   8   
  3 Perry, Alexis             FR Spokane CC          11-01.75      3.59m   11-09.25   6   
  4 Collmer, Saraia           SO Clackamas CC        10-11.75      3.49m   11-05.25   5   
  5 Shay, Mikena              SO Lane CC             11-01.50      3.39m   11-01.50   4   
 -- Herbes, Laura             SO Treasure Val         9-11.75         NH            
 -- Sheikh, Sarah             FR Spokane CC           8-04.75         NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 4.38M/14-04.5
 Starting Height = 4.08m/13-04.5
 Progression = 4.08M, 4.23M, 4.38M, 4.48, 4,58M, 4.68M, 4.78M,
 4.88M, 4.98M, 5.08M, 5.18M, 5.28m, 5.33m
 American JC: +    18-00  2000        Dason Phelps, Paradise Valley            
      NWAACC: % 17-04.50  2017        Justin Petz, Lane                        
        Meet: & 17-04.50  2017        Justin Petz, Lane                    
 Season Best: # 17-04.50  2017        Justin Petz, Lane                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Petz, Justin              FR Lane CC             17-00.75      5.30m   17-04.50  10   
  2 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC             15-01.00      4.98m   16-04.00   8   
  3 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC             15-04.25      4.88m   16-00.00   6   
  4 Calhoun, Keenan           SO Lane CC             15-02.25      4.78m   15-08.25   5   
  5 Pettus, Nick              SO Clackamas CC        14-02.50      4.58m   15-00.25   4   
  6 Rhynes, Blake             FR Clackamas CC        14-04.50      4.23m   13-10.50   2.50
  6 Johnson, Griffin          SO Clackamas CC        13-01.50      4.23m   13-10.50   2.50
  8 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC          13-07.75      4.08m   13-04.50   1   
 -- Taylor, Kaleb             FR Spokane CC          15-05.00         NH            
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 5.12M/16-09.75
 American JC: + 21-03.50  5/21/1983   Shelia Nicks, Sequoia                    
      NWAACC: %    19-09  1994        Trisha Hough, Lane                       
        Meet: &    19-09  1994        Trisha Hough, Lane                       
 Season Best: #    18-05  2017        Chelsea Bone, Clackamas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Rose, Olivia              SO Clark Colleg        17-09.75      5.68m   0.5  18-07.75  10   
  2 Brooks, Aajua             FR SW Oregon CC        17-07.00      5.48m   1.5  17-11.75   8   
  3 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC        18-05.00      5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50   6   
  4 Curran, Sarah             FR Lane CC             16-09.75      5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25   5   
  5 Cameron, Karis            SO Clackamas CC        17-02.75      5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75   4   
  6 Hatchett, Mertece         FR Spokane CC          16-07.25      5.11m  -0.4  16-09.25   3   
  7 Pavlenko, Lydia           FR Clackamas CC        17-08.75      5.09m  -0.7  16-08.50   2   
  8 Ryan, Alexa               FR SW Oregon CC        16-01.75      5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25   1   
  9 Lofthouse, Lexie          FR SW Oregon CC        15-08.25      4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50 
 10 Wilson, Matteline         FR Lane CC             17-00.00      4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
 11 Cartee, Anna              SO Spokane CC          16-08.75      4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 
 12 Knauss, Taylor            SO Lane CC             16-03.00      4.84m  +0.0  15-10.50 
 12 Oladapo, Anjola           FR Lane CC             16-09.25      4.84m  +0.0  15-10.50 
 14 Marshal, Ariel            FR SW Oregon CC        15-08.75      4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
 15 Rhoads, Alyssa            SO Spokane CC          16-02.25      4.49m  -1.4  14-08.75 
 16 Nelson, Maggie            FR Spokane CC          16-10.50      4.07m  -0.2  13-04.25 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 6.75M/22-01.75
 American JC: +    26-11  5/17/1985   Vernon George, Odessa                    
      NWAACC: %    25-10  1971        Terry Metcalf, Everett                   
        Meet: &    25-10  1971        Terry Metcalf, Everett                   
 Season Best: # 24-01.75  2017        Tristan James, Lane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 James, Tristan            SO Lane CC             24-01.75      7.51m   0.8  24-07.75  10   
  2 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC             22-09.75      7.18m  +0.0  23-06.75   8   
  3 Bowden, Parker            SO Spokane CC          22-07.00      7.17m   1.7  23-06.25   6   
  4 Lovitt, Dekker            SO Spokane CC          22-01.75      7.15m   0.2  23-05.50   5   
  5 Barrow, Jaron             SO Mt. Hood CC         23-02.00      6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25   4   
  6 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC             22-04.50      6.86m   1.6  22-06.25   3   
  7 Zheol, Dillon             FR Clackamas CC        22-00.75      6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75   2   
  8 Torres, Austin            SO Lane CC             23-01.75     J6.85m   0.7  22-05.75   1   
  9 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC          22-07.00      6.83m   1.2  22-05.00 
 10 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC          21-09.50      6.58m   1.5  21-07.25 
 11 Tran, David               FR Clark Colleg        20-10.75      6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
 12 Jones, Jatarus            FR Clackamas CC        21-09.00      6.54m   0.1  21-05.50 
 13 Kreutzer, Cole            SO SW Oregon CC        21-09.50      6.42m   0.7  21-00.75 
 14 Diggs, Isaiah             FR Clackamas CC        21-01.25      6.41m   0.2  21-00.50 
 15 Mitchell, Mike            FR SW Oregon CC        20-08.50      6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
 -- Stark, Drae               FR SW Oregon CC        22-03.75       FOUL                 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 10.63M/34-10.5
 American JC: + 46-03.50  2002        Yuliana Perez, Pima                      
      NWAACC: % 39-07.75  2010        Chanel James, Spokane                    
        Meet: &    39-04  1986        Nicole Stancato, Bellevue                
 Season Best: #    37-06  2017        Olivia Rose, Clark                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Rose, Olivia              SO Clark Colleg        37-06.00     11.73m   1.0  38-06.00  10   
  2 Pavlenko, Lydia           FR Clackamas CC        37-03.25     11.68m   0.7  38-04.00   8   
  3 Cartee, Anna              SO Spokane CC          36-04.75     11.45m   1.8  37-06.75   6   
  4 Oladapo, Anjola           FR Lane CC             37-03.00     11.36m   1.8  37-03.25   5   
  5 Coleman, Brittany         SO Clackamas CC        36-06.25     11.15m   0.3  36-07.00   4   
  6 Curran, Sarah             FR Lane CC             35-03.25     10.97m   2.9  36-00.00   3   
  7 Ryan, Alexa               FR SW Oregon CC        34-00.25     10.69m   0.3  35-01.00   2   
  8 Rhoads, Alyssa            SO Spokane CC          34-04.25     10.35m  +0.0  33-11.50   1   
  9 Wilson, Matteline         FR Lane CC             34-01.25     10.28m   1.1  33-08.75 
 10 Perry, Alexis             FR Spokane CC          33-01.00     10.06m   0.9  33-00.25 
 11 Knauss, Taylor            SO Lane CC             33-07.25      9.86m  +0.0  32-04.25 
 12 Coleman, Brianna          SO Clackamas CC        30-03.75      9.62m  +0.0  31-06.75 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 13.29M/43-07.5
 American JC: +    56-00  2000        Walter Davis, Barton County              
      NWAACC: % 51-09.25  2014        Eric England, Treasure Valley            
        Meet: & 50-07.50  1982        Alvin Harris, Spokane                    
 Season Best: #    49-04  2017        Tristan James, Lane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 James, Tristan            SO Lane CC             49-04.50     15.20m  -0.1  49-10.50  10   
  2 Bowden, Parker            SO Spokane CC          46-10.25     14.16m   3.5  46-05.50   8   
  3 Zheol, Dillon             FR Clackamas CC        46-03.25     14.03m   1.6  46-00.50   6   
  4 Kreutzer, Cole            SO SW Oregon CC        43-05.75     13.71m  +0.0  44-11.75   5   
  5 Specht, Pavel             SO Lane CC             45-04.25     13.66m  +0.0  44-09.75   4   
  6 Taylor, Kaleb             FR Spokane CC          43-07.00     13.51m  -0.4  44-04.00   3   
  7 Barrow, Jaron             SO Mt. Hood CC         45-11.25     13.45m   0.6  44-01.50   2   
  8 Stark, Drae               FR SW Oregon CC        43-05.75     13.44m   NWI  44-01.25   1   
  9 Jones, Jatarus            FR Clackamas CC        46-00.75     13.39m   1.0  43-11.25 
 10 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC             46-00.50     13.37m   1.5  43-10.50 
 11 Wickliff, Tupre           SO Clark Colleg        43-11.25     13.30m  +0.0  43-07.75 
 12 Hawks, Williams           FR Mt. Hood CC         40-04.00     12.30m  +0.0  40-04.25 
 -- Smith, Jerremy            SO Clackamas CC        39-09.75       FOUL                 
 -- Elliot, Luke              FR SW Oregon CC        39-08.00       FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 36.06M/118-04
 American JC: + 181-02  1991        Stacy Ainlay, Glendale                     
      NWAACC: % 162-00  1984        Cora Aguilar, Spokane                      
        Meet: & 158-02  1984        Cora Aguilar, Spokane                      
 Season Best: # 138-10  2017        Elisha Lee, Spokane                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lee, Elisha               SO Spokane CC            138-10     37.79m     124-00  10   
  2 Belcastro, Sydney         FR Lane CC               120-02     35.15m     115-04   8   
  3 Gardner, Makala           FR Clark Colleg        23-00.75     34.97m     114-09   6   
  4 Warner, Rebekha           FR Mt. Hood CC           109-04     34.94m     114-07   5   
  5 Pettingill, Mackenzie     FR Mt. Hood CC         19-01.75     34.79m     114-02   4   
  6 Thurman, Savannah         SO SW Oregon CC          118-08     34.34m     112-08   3   
  7 Dungan, Peyton            FR Green River         08-00.25     34.15m     112-00   2   
  8 Conley, Miranda           SO Lane CC             14-07.50     33.16m     108-09   1   
  9 Trimble, Caley            SO SW Oregon CC        10-02.25     31.65m     103-10 
 10 Simedru, Rachel           FR Clackamas CC        14-07.75     31.60m     103-08 
 11 Levi, Toa                 SO Spokane CC          13-11.50     30.56m     100-03 
 12 Angelechio, Monica        FR Clackamas CC        00-01.75     30.00m      98-05 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 40.94M/134-04
 American JC: + 207-05  2016        Brian Williams, Iowa Central               
      NWAACC: % 177-10  2005        Jason Dixon, Spokane                       
        Meet: & 173-04  2003        Jason Dixon, Spokane                       
 Season Best: # 165-09  2017        Colton Paller, Olympic                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paller, Colton            FR Olympic Coll        65-09.25     47.56m     156-00  10   
  2 Sieber, Nick              SO Lane CC             47-08.25     45.54m     149-05   8   
  3 Newdall, Lincoln          SO SW Oregon CC          135-02     43.16m     141-07   6   
  4 Huskey, Mike              FR Olympic Coll          125-11     40.16m     131-09   5   
  5 Salgado, Brian            SO Mt. Hood CC         33-06.75     40.02m     131-03   4   
  6 Martin, Dalton            FR Everett CC          37-10.25     39.68m     130-02   3   
  7 Dyfort, Alex              SO Spokane CC          34-09.50     39.33m     129-00   2   
  8 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC             41-09.75     39.02m     128-00   1   
  9 Rilatos, Tyee             FR Lane CC             25-02.75     37.72m     123-09 
 10 George, Cole              FR SW Oregon CC        27-07.75     37.31m     122-05 
 11 Skogen, Tyler             FR Spokane CC            128-01     37.06m     121-07 
 12 Macias, Vladimir          FR Clackamas CC        16-11.50     36.10m     118-05 
 13 Allen, Andrew             FR Spokane CC          17-00.25     33.55m     110-01 
 14 Elswick, Zach             FR Clark Colleg        14-07.75     32.56m     106-10 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 40.82M/133-11
 American JC: + 197-06  2005        Kate Burton, Clark                         
      NWAACC: % 197-06  2005        Kate Burton, Clark                         
        Meet: & 179-04  2005        Kate Burton, Clark                         
 Season Best: # 170-06  2017        Elisha Lee, Spokane                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lee, Elisha               SO Spokane CC          70-06.25     47.21m     154-11  10   
  2 Jackson, Meg              SO Lane CC               135-11     41.67m     136-08   8   
  3 Belcastro, Sydney         FR Lane CC             30-04.75     39.90m     130-11   6   
  4 Simedru, Rachel           FR Clackamas CC          128-08     39.86m     130-09   5   
  5 Gardner, Makala           FR Clark Colleg        31-04.25     39.42m     129-04   4   
  6 Carter, Diamond           SO Olympic Coll        14-07.50     37.40m     122-08   3   
  7 Levi, Toa                 SO Spokane CC            119-10     36.56m     119-11   2   
  8 Dawson, Linda             SO Clackamas CC        07-10.75     36.45m     119-07   1   
  9 Carrier, Sierra           FR Lane CC             06-05.50     35.84m     117-07 
 10 Conley, Miranda           SO Lane CC               109-04     32.69m     107-03 
 11 Lanway, Madeline          FR Green River         89-00.50     31.56m     103-06 
 12 Meyer, Nona               FR Green River         85-01.25     28.47m      93-05 
 12 Warner, Rebekha           FR Mt. Hood CC         91-03.50     28.47m      93-05 
 14 Angelechio, Monica        FR Clackamas CC        91-05.50     27.35m      89-09 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 44.12M/144-09
 American JC: + 217-05  2012        Remy Conatser, Saddleback                  
      NWAACC: % 202-10  1995        Scott Boothby, Clark                       
        Meet: & 199-00  2003        Paul Etter, Clackamas                      
 Season Best: # 159-05  2017        Andrew Allen, Spokane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Andrew             FR Spokane CC          59-05.75     49.08m     161-00  10   
  2 Skogen, Tyler             FR Spokane CC          41-07.50     47.63m     156-03   8   
  3 Dyfort, Alex              SO Spokane CC          46-01.50     47.24m     155-00   6   
  4 Christensen, Easton       SO Clackamas CC        46-08.50     45.01m     147-08   5   
  5 Sieber, Nick              SO Lane CC               144-09     43.59m     143-00   4   
  6 Sunia, Aleki              FR Lane CC               133-05     42.93m     140-10   3   
  7 Salgado, Brian            SO Mt. Hood CC         37-09.75     40.55m     133-00   2   
  8 Hofschneider, Zachariah   FR Clark Colleg        32-09.50     40.50m     132-10   1   
  9 Spears, Joshua            SO Mt. Hood CC         30-11.50     38.96m     127-10 
 10 Huskey, Mike              FR Olympic Coll        37-01.50     37.22m     122-01 
 11 Hamilton, Desmond         FR Clark Colleg        00-01.75     32.32m     106-00 
 12 Demenko, Alex             FR Clark Colleg        06-02.25     32.22m     105-08 
 -- Macias, Vladimir          FR Clackamas CC        19-01.75       FOUL            
 -- Niemela, James            SO Clark Colleg        35-00.25       FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 37.94M/124-06
 American JC: + 169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                    
      NWAACC: % 169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                    
        Meet: & 169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                    
 Season Best: # 147-06  2017        Maggie Nelson, Spokane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Maggie            FR Spokane CC          47-06.75     42.91m     140-09  10   
  2 Rispler, Taylor           SO Mt. Hood CC         32-00.50     41.46m     136-00   8   
  3 Jackson, Meg              SO Lane CC             35-10.50     40.79m     133-10   6   
  4 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC        21-09.25     38.88m     127-07   5   
  5 Lee, Elisha               SO Spokane CC          36-10.75     37.78m     123-11   4   
  6 Hermann, Grace            SO SW Oregon CC        17-03.75     37.47m     122-11   3   
  7 Trimble, Caley            SO SW Oregon CC        02-07.75     37.08m     121-08   2   
  8 Clark, Isabel             SO Spokane CC          01-10.75     35.55m     116-08   1   
  9 Russell, Madisan          FR Lane CC             16-02.25     34.98m     114-09 
 10 Carrier, Sierra           FR Lane CC             11-07.25     31.52m     103-05 
 11 Mayberry, Sierra          FR Clark Colleg        95-09.50     29.72m      97-06 
 12 Steinbock, Kiora          FR Spokane CC            110-11     29.32m      96-02 
 13 Dawson, Linda             SO Clackamas CC        93-11.75     27.38m      89-10 
 14 Conley, Miranda           SO Lane CC             13-11.50     24.78m      81-03 
 15 Meyer, Nona               FR Green River         94-07.25     23.98m      78-08 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 53.70M/176-02
 American JC: + 248-05  3/18/1988   Tom Pukstys, Dupage                        
      NWAACC: % 241-07  2008        Cyrus Hostetler, Lane                      
        Meet: & 241-07  2008        Cyrus Hostetler, Lane                      
 Season Best: # 200-09  2017        Easton Christensen, Clackamas              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sunkel, Cole              SO Olympic Coll          193-04     62.15m     203-11  10   
  2 Christensen, Easton       SO Clackamas CC        00-09.75     62.13m     203-10   8   
  3 Bresser, Zech             SO Clackamas CC        98-06.25     59.56m     195-05   6   
  4 Riojas, Carlos            FR Spokane CC          99-04.50     57.69m     189-03   5   
  5 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC             78-02.50     56.89m     186-08   4   
  6 Granchukoff, Andrew       FR Spokane CC          90-00.25     54.99m     180-05   3   
  7 McKern, Connor            SO Spokane CC          87-04.25     54.88m     180-01   2   
  8 Sills, Quentin            SO Clark Colleg        82-08.75     54.38m     178-05   1   
  9 Schafer, Sam              FR Spokane CC            183-01     51.89m     170-03 
 10 Morris, Alexander         SO Green River         70-05.25     51.38m     168-07 
 11 Houck, Chase              FR SW Oregon CC          155-01     50.82m     166-09 
 12 Trotter, Tristan          FR Everett CC          56-00.25     50.31m     165-01 
 13 Crawford, Thomas          SO SW Oregon CC          154-02     47.91m     157-02 
 14 Davis, Kiante             SO SW Oregon CC        62-03.50     44.04m     144-06 
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 11.90M/39-00.5
 American JC: + 53-06.25  2016        Janeah Stewart, Iowa Central             
      NWAACC: %    48-04  1981        Jenny Lempke, Wenatchee Valley           
        Meet: &    48-04  1981        Jenny Lempke, Wenatchee Valley           
 Season Best: # 41-00.25  2017        Toa Levi, Spokane                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Levi, Toa                 SO Spokane CC          41-00.25     12.78m   41-11.25  10   
  2 Jackson, Meg              SO Lane CC             38-00.75     12.46m   40-10.50   8   
  3 Belcastro, Sydney         FR Lane CC             39-00.50     12.06m   39-07.00   6   
  4 Dungan, Peyton            FR Green River         39-04.50     12.04m   39-06.00   5   
  5 Conley, Miranda           SO Lane CC             37-06.50     11.73m   38-06.00   4   
  6 Carrier, Sierra           FR Lane CC             36-08.25     11.62m   38-01.50   3   
  7 Gardner, Makala           FR Clark Colleg        35-06.75     11.39m   37-04.50   2   
  8 Nelson, Maggie            FR Spokane CC          37-08.75     10.98m   36-00.25   1   
  9 Thurman, Savannah         SO SW Oregon CC        34-04.25     10.74m   35-03.00 
 10 Carter, Diamond           SO Olympic Coll        34-08.25     10.40m   34-01.50 
 11 Bell, Cassidy             FR Clackamas CC        33-10.75     10.33m   33-10.75 
 12 Pettingill, Mackenzie     FR Mt. Hood CC         34-00.25     10.26m   33-08.00 
 13 Angelechio, Monica        FR Clackamas CC        34-08.25     10.07m   33-00.50 
 14 Lee, Elisha               SO Spokane CC          35-09.25      9.33m   30-07.50 
 15 Hermann, Grace            SO SW Oregon CC        34-00.75      9.29m   30-05.75 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 13.50M/44-03.5
 American JC: + 70-00.50  3/5/1974    Ron Semkiw, Mesa                         
      NWAACC: %    62-01  1971        Spike Walker                             
        Meet: &    62-01  1971        Spike Walker, Spokane                    
 Season Best: #    50-05  2017        Brian Salgado, Mt Hood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Salgado, Brian            SO Mt. Hood CC         50-05.50     16.16m   53-00.25  10   
  2 Niemela, James            SO Clark Colleg        47-05.25     15.05m   49-04.50   8   
  3 Dyfort, Alex              SO Spokane CC          46-11.75     14.97m   49-01.50   6   
  4 Sieber, Nick              SO Lane CC             46-06.00     14.76m   48-05.25   5   
  5 Paller, Colton            FR Olympic Coll        48-01.25     14.70m   48-02.75   4   
  6 Newdall, Lincoln          SO SW Oregon CC        43-08.50     13.33m   43-09.00   3   
  7 Granchukoff, Andrew       FR Spokane CC          40-00.50     13.23m   43-05.00   2   
  8 Skogen, Tyler             FR Spokane CC          39-09.75     12.62m   41-05.00   1   
  9 Spears, Joshua            SO Mt. Hood CC         40-09.50     12.44m   40-09.75 
 10 Hamilton, Desmond         FR Clark Colleg        36-11.75     11.09m   36-04.75 
 10 Macias, Vladimir          FR Clackamas CC        39-01.75     11.09m   36-04.75 
 12 Sunia, Aleki              FR Lane CC             37-08.50     10.98m   36-00.25 
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 3000 POINTS
 American JC: +  5673  2002        Hyleas Fountain, Barton County              
      NWAACC: %  4988  2004        Katie Miller, Clark                         
        Meet: &  4988  2004        Katie Miller, Clark                         
 Season Best: #  4702  2017        Chelsea Bone, Clackamas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC                       4702#  10   
  2 Nelson, Maggie            FR Spokane CC                         4240    8   
  3 Collins, Katie            SO Spokane CC                         4224    6   
  4 Lane, Olivia              FR Lane CC                            4143    5   
  5 Cartee, Anna              SO Spokane CC                         4067    4   
  6 Clark, Isabel             SO Spokane CC                         4037    3   
  7 Lindbo, Chloe             FR Clark Colleg                       3919    2   
  8 Mace, Gabriella           FR Lane CC                            3768    1   
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
     Stadium: @ 13.61  1991        Angela Thorp, Great Britian                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Collins, Katie            SO Spokane CC               15.48   NWI    779
  2 Clark, Isabel             SO Spokane CC               15.60   NWI    764
  3 Cartee, Anna              SO Spokane CC               16.24   NWI    685
  4 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC             16.26   NWI    683
  5 Mace, Gabriella           FR Lane CC                  16.28   NWI    680
  6 Lane, Olivia              FR Lane CC                  17.03   NWI    593
  7 Lindbo, Chloe             FR Clark Colleg             17.52   NWI    539
  8 Nelson, Maggie            FR Spokane CC               17.54   NWI    537
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC             1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Lane, Olivia              FR Lane CC                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Lindbo, Chloe             FR Clark Colleg             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Nelson, Maggie            FR Spokane CC               1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Collins, Katie            SO Spokane CC               1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6 Mace, Gabriella           FR Lane CC                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 Cartee, Anna              SO Spokane CC               1.44m    4-08.75    555
  8 Clark, Isabel             SO Spokane CC               1.38m    4-06.25    491
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 American JC: +    52-05                                                       
     Stadium: @ 52-06.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Maggie            FR Spokane CC              11.26m   36-11.50    612
  2 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC             9.26m   30-04.75    481
  3 Clark, Isabel             SO Spokane CC               9.18m   30-01.50    476
  4 Lane, Olivia              FR Lane CC                  9.16m   30-00.75    475
  5 Cartee, Anna              SO Spokane CC               8.30m   27-02.75    419
  6 Collins, Katie            SO Spokane CC               8.24m   27-00.50    415
  7 Lindbo, Chloe             FR Clark Colleg             7.58m   24-10.50    372
  8 Mace, Gabriella           FR Lane CC                  7.36m   24-01.75    358
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Collins, Katie            SO Spokane CC               26.94   NWI    717
  2 Clark, Isabel             SO Spokane CC               27.50   NWI    671
  3 Cartee, Anna              SO Spokane CC               27.53   NWI    668
  4 Mace, Gabriella           FR Lane CC                  27.60   NWI    663
  5 Lane, Olivia              FR Lane CC                  27.74   NWI    651
  6 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC             27.82   NWI    645
  7 Lindbo, Chloe             FR Clark Colleg             27.93   NWI    636
  8 Nelson, Maggie            FR Spokane CC               28.95   NWI    558
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 American JC: + 21-03.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC             5.61m   NWI  18-05.00    732
  2 Cartee, Anna              SO Spokane CC               5.08m   NWI  16-08.00    581
  3 Nelson, Maggie            FR Spokane CC               5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    565
  4 Lane, Olivia              FR Lane CC                  4.90m   NWI  16-01.00    532
  5 Lindbo, Chloe             FR Clark Colleg             4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    524
  6 Collins, Katie            SO Spokane CC               4.71m   NWI  15-05.50    482
  7 Clark, Isabel             SO Spokane CC               4.52m   NWI  14-10.00    433
  8 Mace, Gabriella           FR Lane CC                  4.39m   NWI  14-05.00    401
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Maggie            FR Spokane CC              42.43m     139-02    714
  2 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC            36.85m     120-11    607
  3 Clark, Isabel             SO Spokane CC              31.05m     101-10    497
  4 Lane, Olivia              FR Lane CC                 29.97m      98-04    476
  5 Cartee, Anna              SO Spokane CC              28.22m      92-07    443
  6 Collins, Katie            SO Spokane CC              26.64m      87-05    413
  7 Lindbo, Chloe             FR Clark Colleg            26.35m      86-05    408
  8 Mace, Gabriella           FR Lane CC                 20.69m      67-10    302
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 American JC: + 2:03.90                                                        
     Stadium: @ 2:07.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindbo, Chloe             FR Clark Colleg           2:20.34     819
  2 Mace, Gabriella           FR Lane CC                2:21.04     809
  3 Collins, Katie            SO Spokane CC             2:22.00     797
  4 Lane, Olivia              FR Lane CC                2:24.71     761
  5 Bone, Chelsea             SO Clackamas CC           2:24.83     759
  6 Cartee, Anna              SO Spokane CC             2:28.19     716
  7 Clark, Isabel             SO Spokane CC             2:29.03     705
  8 Nelson, Maggie            FR Spokane CC             2:34.91     633
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
 Qualifying Mark = 5000 POINTS
 American JC: +  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas                      
      NWAACC: %  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas                      
        Meet: &  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas                      
 Season Best: #  6764              Wyatt Thompson-Siporen, Lane                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                            6731   10   
  2 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC                            6635    8   
  3 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC                         6184    6   
  4 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC                         5284    5   
  5 Schafer, Sam              FR Spokane CC                         5107    4   
  6 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC                         5032    3   
  7 Stintzi, Tyrone           FR Clackamas CC                       4934    2   
  8 Crawford, Thomas          SO SW Oregon CC                       4884    1   
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC               11.14   NWI    830
  2 Stintzi, Tyrone           FR Clackamas CC             11.46   NWI    761
  3 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                  11.47   NWI    759
  4 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC               11.56   NWI    740
  5 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC                  11.58   NWI    736
  6 Schafer, Sam              FR Spokane CC               11.65   NWI    721
  7 Crawford, Thomas          SO SW Oregon CC             12.16   NWI    620
  8 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC               12.17   NWI    618
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
 American JC: + 26-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC                  6.82m   NWI  22-04.50    771
  2 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                  6.74m   NWI  22-01.50    753
  3 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC               6.42m   NWI  21-00.75    679
  4 Stintzi, Tyrone           FR Clackamas CC             6.26m   NWI  20-06.50    644
  5 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC               6.16m   NWI  20-02.50    621
  6 Schafer, Sam              FR Spokane CC               6.08m   NWI  19-11.50    604
  7 Crawford, Thomas          SO SW Oregon CC             5.72m   NWI  18-09.25    527
  8 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC               5.62m   NWI  18-05.25    506
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: @ 68-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                 11.70m   38-04.75    588
  2 Schafer, Sam              FR Spokane CC              11.68m   38-04.00    587
  3 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC                 11.66m   38-03.25    586
  4 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC              10.08m   33-01.00    490
  5 Crawford, Thomas          SO SW Oregon CC            10.06m   33-00.25    489
  6 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC               9.32m   30-07.00    445
  7 Stintzi, Tyrone           FR Clackamas CC             9.30m   30-06.25    444
  8 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC               8.08m   26-06.25    371
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 American JC: +    7-08                                                        
     Stadium: @ 7-02.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC               2.11m    6-11.00    906
  2 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
  3 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
  4 Stintzi, Tyrone           FR Clackamas CC             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC               1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC               1.63m    5-04.25    488
  7 Schafer, Sam              FR Spokane CC               1.60m    5-03.00    464
  8 Crawford, Thomas          SO SW Oregon CC             1.54m    5-00.50    419
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
     Stadium: @ 45.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC               51.69     738
  2 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC               52.62     698
  3 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC                  53.59     657
  4 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                  53.62     655
  5 Stintzi, Tyrone           FR Clackamas CC             54.73     610
  6 Crawford, Thomas          SO SW Oregon CC             55.96     561
  7 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC               56.10     555
  8 Schafer, Sam              FR Spokane CC               57.46     504
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
     Stadium: @ 13.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                  16.05   NWI    727
  2 Crawford, Thomas          SO SW Oregon CC             16.41   NWI    687
  3 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC               16.75   NWI    651
  4 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC                  16.94   NWI    631
  5 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC               17.21   NWI    603
  6 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC               17.53   NWI    570
  7 Schafer, Sam              FR Spokane CC               18.13   NWI    512
  8 Stintzi, Tyrone           FR Clackamas CC             19.64   NWI    378
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC                 40.98m     134-05    684
  2 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                 34.48m     113-01    553
  3 Schafer, Sam              FR Spokane CC              33.90m     111-03    542
  4 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC              28.56m      93-08    436
  5 Crawford, Thomas          SO SW Oregon CC            27.50m      90-03    416
  6 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC              25.04m      82-02    368
  7 Stintzi, Tyrone           FR Clackamas CC            21.24m      69-08    295
  8 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC              20.62m      67-08    284
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                  4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
  3 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC               4.15m   13-07.25    659
  4 Schafer, Sam              FR Spokane CC               3.45m   11-03.75    469
  5 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC               3.05m   10-00.00    369
  6 Stintzi, Tyrone           FR Clackamas CC             2.35m    7-08.50    210
  6 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC               2.35m    7-08.50    210
  8 Crawford, Thomas          SO SW Oregon CC             2.15m    7-00.50    169
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 American JC: + 248-05                                                         
     Stadium: @ 246-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC                 53.28m     174-10    637
  2 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC              47.60m     156-02    553
  3 Schafer, Sam              FR Spokane CC              46.12m     151-04    531
  4 Crawford, Thomas          SO SW Oregon CC            45.33m     148-09    520
  5 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                 44.72m     146-09    511
  6 Stintzi, Tyrone           FR Clackamas CC            43.60m     143-00    494
  7 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC              41.49m     136-01    464
  8 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC              30.58m     100-04    307
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shurtliff, Grant          SO Lane CC                4:50.48     616
  2 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC             4:51.26     611
  3 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC             4:54.89     590
  4 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC             5:00.82     555
  5 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt   SO Lane CC                5:05.19     530
  6 Stintzi, Tyrone           FR Clackamas CC           5:12.92     488
  7 Crawford, Thomas          SO SW Oregon CC           5:15.03     476
  8 Schafer, Sam              FR Spokane CC             6:24.40     173
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spokane CC                 231.50     2) Lane CC                   186.50
    3) Clackamas CC               114.50     4) Clark College             106.50
    5) Green River CC              51        6) SW Oregon CC               42   
    7) Everett CC                  26        8) Mt. Hood CC                20   
    8) Treasure Valley CC          20       10) Olympic College            12   
   11) Rogue CC                     3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lane CC                    252        2) Spokane CC                204   
    3) Clackamas CC               129        4) SW Oregon CC               50   
    4) Mt. Hood CC                 50        6) Clark College              38   
    7) Olympic College             37        8) Treasure Valley CC         34   
    9) Everett CC                  14       10) Green River CC             10