Licensed to Clackamas Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2018 04:22 PM
       2018 NWAC Track and Field Championships - 5/21/2018 to 5/22/2018        
                   Oregon-Washington Regional Championships                    
                                  Mt Hood  CC                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  11.23  1984        Zelda Johnson, Mt. Sac                       
      NWAACC:  11.50  1981        Kim Parrish, Mt. Hood                        
        Meet:  12.00  1995        Taryn Tarver/Jackie Hunter, Lane             
 Season Best:  12.13  2018        Shayla Noil, Lane                            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Monzon, Danielle              FR Olympic Coll          12.87 
  2  Presley, Taylor               FR Mt. Hood CC           12.82 
  3  Hatchett, Mertece             SO Spokane CC            12.56 
  4  Noil, Shayla                  FR Lane CC               12.15 
  5  McGee, Chamerea               FR Clark Colleg          12.61 
  6  Schroeder, Nikole                Green River CC        12.71 
  7  Arlt, Jordyn                  SO Spokane CC            12.84 
  8  Lofthouse, Alex               SO SW Oregon CC          13.00 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  10.05  2009        Ryan Bailey, Rend                            
      NWAACC:  10.20  1974        Chris Braithwaite, Spokane                   
        Meet:  10.36  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                          
 Season Best:  10.55  2018        Anthony Albright, Clackamas                  
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Schafer, Sam                  SO Spokane CC            11.13 
  2  Botchway, Michael             FR Mt. Hood CC           10.99 
  3  Hunt, Bryan                   SO SW Oregon CC          10.86 
  4  Albright, Anthony             FR Clackamas CC          10.84 
  5  Murasiranwa, Kuda             SO SW Oregon CC          10.88 
  6  Adekanbi, Oluwadamilol        FR Everett CC            10.89 
  7  Wick, Noland                  FR Spokane CC            11.05 
  8  Duncan, Kyle                  FR Everett CC            11.21 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  23.12  1984        Zelda Johnson, Mt. Sac                       
      NWAACC:  23.73  1981        Kim Parrish, Mt. Hood                        
        Meet:  24.61  5/23/2008   Morgan Cribbs, Clackamas                     
 Season Best:  24.86  2018        Shayla Noil, Lane                            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lofthouse, Alex               SO SW Oregon CC          26.76 
  2  Lindbo, Chloe                 SO Clark Colleg          26.48 
  3  Stewart, Lulu                 FR Spokane CC            26.14 
  4  Noil, Shayla                  FR Lane CC               25.16 
  5  Kleefeld, Carly               SO Lane CC               25.42 
  6  Schroeder, Nikole                Green River CC        26.16 
  7  LeBlanc, Presley              SO SW Oregon CC          26.76 
  8  Monzon, Danielle              FR Olympic Coll          26.81 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  20.08  1999        Aaron Armstrong, Barton County               
      NWAACC:  20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                          
        Meet:  20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                          
 Season Best:  21.49  2018        Jordan McNamara, Lane                        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Adekanbi, Oluwadamilol        FR Everett CC            22.24 
  2  Carter, Kwan                  FR Clackamas CC          22.04 
  3  Refil, Jilven                 SO Clark Colleg          21.54 
  4  McNamara, Jacoby              SO Lane CC               21.49 
  5  Murasiranwa, Kuda             SO SW Oregon CC          21.95 
  6  Williams, Jacob               FR Lane CC               21.90 
  7  Curry, JJ                     FR Spokane CC            22.08 
  8  Botchway, Michael             FR Mt. Hood CC           22.25 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  52.68  1982        Gwen Richards, West LA                       
      NWAACC:  53.69  1981        Rhonda Bell, Bellevue                        
        Meet:  53.69  1981        Rhonda Bell, Bellevue                        
 Season Best:  56.89  2018        Carly Kleefield, Lane                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Weatherman, Lillian           FR SW Oregon CC        1:05.55 
  2  Franco, Ilean                 FR Clackamas CC        1:02.84 
  3  Mace, Gabriella               SO Lane CC             1:00.10 
  4  Kleefeld, Carly               SO Lane CC               56.89 
  5  Foster, Essence               FR Clackamas CC          58.14 
  6  Meischke, Jewelia             SO Everett CC          1:02.29 
  7  Evelyn-Wahl, Micaela             Green River CC      1:05.11 
  8  Herman-Kerwin, Erin           FR Olympic Coll        1:06.55 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  44.52  5/3/1997    Tyree Washington, S Bernardino Valley        
      NWAACC:  46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                     
        Meet:  46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                     
 Season Best:  46.99  2018        Jordan NcNamara, Lane                        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Barnes, Taylor                FR Everett CC            50.37 
  2  Mootz, Demario                SO Lane CC               50.23 
  3  Curry, JJ                     FR Spokane CC            49.78 
  4  McNamara, Jacoby              SO Lane CC               49.09 
  5  Simpson, Caleb                FR Spokane CC            49.99 
  6  Williams, Jacob               FR Lane CC               50.00 
  7  Rogozinski, Nick              FR Lane CC               50.31 
  8  Root, Noah                    SO Clark Colleg          50.48 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run (11)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  2:03.90  5/6/1978    Ruth Wysocki, Citrus                       
      NWAACC:  2:10.13  1985        Michelle Finnvik, Green River              
        Meet:  2:10.13  1985        Michelle Finnvik, Green River              
 Season Best:  2:16.15  2018        Kelly Brown, Spokane                       
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Perry, Alexis                 SO Spokane CC          2:27.83 
 5-2A  Morgan, Kaitlin               FR Everett CC          2:24.86 
 3-3A  Lindbo, Chloe                 SO Clark Colleg        2:18.91 
11-3B  Patterson, Hanna              SO Olympic Coll        2:47.50 
 1-4A  Brown, Kelly                  SO Spokane CC          2:16.15 
 9-4B  Stark, Courtney               FR Spokane CC          2:31.56 
 2-5A  Kostecka, Micaela             SO Spokane CC          2:16.88 
10-5B  Gibson, Allie                 FR Treasure Val        2:36.84 
 4-6A  Kleefeld, Carly               SO Lane CC             2:20.00 
 6-7A  Lane, Olivia                  SO Lane CC             2:26.15 
 8-8A  Hassen, Malia                 FR Treasure Val        2:27.94 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  1:46.60  1989        George Kersh, Taft                         
      NWAACC:  1:44.10  1986        Jose Barbosa, Lane                         
        Meet:  1:50.78  1978        Don Rouse, Spokane                         
 Season Best:  1:54.45  2018        Nolan Bylenga, Lane                        
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Earl, Hayden                  FR Clackamas CC        2:00.53 
 5-2A  Mootz, Demario                SO Lane CC             1:58.67 
 3-3A  Martinez, Moises              SO Lane CC             1:57.14 
11-3B  Nechiporuk, Matthew              Green River CC      2:07.63 
 1-4A  Bylenga, Nolan                FR Lane CC             1:54.45 
 9-4B  Miller, Isaiah                FR Olympic Coll        2:02.64 
 2-5A  Medellin, Will                SO Spokane CC          1:56.66 
10-5B  Homer, Isaiah                 FR Treasure Val        2:03.43 
 4-6A  Leon, Marco                   SO Lane CC             1:58.37 
12-6B  Klepper, Lamont               FR SW Oregon CC        2:10.88 
 6-7A  La Pointe, Tayton             FR Mt. Hood CC         1:59.61 
 8-8A  Tavera, Javier                FR Clark Colleg        2:01.81 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run (10)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  4:17.82  1986        Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA                   
      NWAACC:  4:34.77  1980        Joanne Lahti, Spokane                      
        Meet:  4:34.77  1980        Joanne Lahti, Spokane                      
 Season Best:  4:39.17  2018        Micaela Kostecka, Spokane                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Baerny, Olivia                FR Lane CC             5:09.37 
  2  Guillen, Jeniya               SO Everett CC          4:59.32 
  3  Botsford, Suzy                SO Clackamas CC        5:31.29 
  4  Henry, Rebekah                SO Spokane CC          5:03.23 
  5  Claeys, Julia                 FR Olympic Coll        5:15.90 
  6  Deleon, Delia                 FR Treasure Val        4:44.00 
  7  Kostecka, Micaela             SO Spokane CC          4:39.17 
  8  Knudsen, Aubrianne            FR Spokane CC          5:08.46 
  9  Patterson, Hanna              SO Olympic Coll        6:04.46 
 10  Gonzalez, Naomi               SO Treasure Val        5:25.89 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  3:44.00  1971        Reggie McAfee, Brevard                     
      NWAACC:  3:41.13  2007        Jordan McNamara, Lane                      
        Meet:  3:48.76  1979        Ray Prentice, Highline                     
 Season Best:  3:59.18  2018        Moises Martinez, Lane                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Westerman, Cody               FR Spokane CC          4:09.66 
  2  Klepper, Lamont               FR SW Oregon CC        4:27.70 
  3  Leon, Marco                   SO Lane CC             4:14.18 
  4  Bourgios, Nicolas             FR Olympic Coll        4:21.11 
  5  Lamas, Carlos                 SO Treasure Val        4:12.75 
  6  Pullen, Aiden                 FR Clark Colleg        4:08.30 
  7  Lilly, Benjen                 FR Treasure Val        4:13.85 
  8  Rice, Marcus                  FR Spokane CC          4:03.47 
  9  Martinez, Moises              SO Lane CC             3:59.18 
 10  Muha, Andy                    FR Lane CC             4:05.37 
 11  Miller, Isaiah                FR Olympic Coll        4:15.64 
 12  Earl, Hayden                  FR Clackamas CC        4:07.87 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run (13)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  15:52.50  1986        Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA                  
      NWAACC:  16:47.00  2014        Jessica Mildes, Spokane                   
        Meet:  17:31.30  1979        Joanne Lahti, Spokane                     
 Season Best:  18:52.03  2018        Delia Deleon, Treasure Valley             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Urtiaga, Natalia              FR Clark Colleg       19:22.49 
  2  Tanselli, McKenna             FR Clackamas CC       20:39.54 
  3  Farden, Emily                 FR Spokane CC         19:44.59 
  4  Engblom, Annika               FR Spokane CC         21:17.37 
  5  Garcia, Jenny                 FR Treasure Val       22:41.61 
  7  Deleon, Delia                 FR Treasure Val       18:52.03 
  8  Guzman, Shyla                 FR Spokane CC         21:02.62 
  9  Velasquez, Madison            FR Everett CC         21:55.91 
 10  Morin, Emily                  SO Lane CC            20:35.87 
 11  Gonzalez, Naomi               SO Treasure Val       21:16.36 
 12  Knudsen, Aubrianne            FR Spokane CC         19:39.41 
 13  Veltkamp, Erica               SO Mt. Hood CC        19:08.74 
 14  Thornton, Elizabeth           FR Spokane CC         20:39.99 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  13:59.20  1982        Mark Ruelas, Citrus                       
      NWAACC:  14:03.03  1999        Shawn Beitelspacher, Spokane              
        Meet:  14:41.04  1981        Jerry Maris, Bellevue                     
 Season Best:  14:32.39  2018        Michael Martin, Lane                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Baldwin, Noah                    Green River CC     18:21.99 
  2  Martinez, Moises              SO Lane CC            15:28.13 
  3  Lilly, Benjen                 FR Treasure Val       16:04.67 
  4  Rice, Marcus                  FR Spokane CC         16:06.96 
  5  Lewis, Hayden                 FR Treasure Val       16:45.70 
  6  Castellanos, Angel            FR Clackamas CC       15:48.92 
  7  Green, Ethan                  FR Spokane CC         14:53.11 
  8  Giachetti, Ben                SO Spokane CC         16:30.44 
  9  Lamas, Carlos                 SO Treasure Val       16:18.66 
 10  Martin, Michael               SO Lane CC            14:32.39 
 11  Francisco, Dyrrel             FR Mt. Hood CC        15:55.78 
 12  Meza, Anthony                 FR Everett CC         16:15.23 
 13  Muha, Andy                    FR Lane CC            15:17.18 
 14  Vargas, Miguel                FR Spokane CC         16:12.03 
 15  Westerman, Cody               FR Spokane CC         16:49.20 
 16  Sellers, Devin                SO Clackamas CC       15:48.86 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  13.13  1995        Nichole Belcher, Essex                       
      NWAACC:  13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                        
        Meet:  13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                        
 Season Best:  14.69  2018        Mertece Hatchett, Spokane                    
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Warwick, Parker               FR Spokane CC            16.15 
  2  Fisher, Bethany               FR Spokane CC            15.45 
  3  Kalda, Natalie                SO Spokane CC            14.88 
  4  Hatchett, Mertece             SO Spokane CC            14.47 
  5  Lindbo, Chloe                 SO Clark Colleg          14.54 
  6  Arlt, Jordyn                  SO Spokane CC            15.35 
  7  Dewing, Taylor                FR Everett CC            15.88 
  8  Tucker, Kellie                FR Treasure Val          16.47 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  13.49  1991        Eugene Swift, Merritt                        
      NWAACC:  14.00  2016        Josh Turner, Mt. Hood                        
        Meet:  14.00  2016        Josh Turner, Mt. Hood                        
 Season Best:  14.85  2018        Tony Sparrow, Clark                          
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Davis, Anthony                FR Clark Colleg          16.13 
  2  Derkach, David                   Green River CC        15.99 
  3  Gloden, Jordan                FR Clackamas CC          15.25 
  4  Ralston, Darion               FR Spokane CC            15.11 
  5  Wilder, Antoine               FR Clark Colleg          15.19 
  6  Dewolfe, Austin               FR Mt. Hood CC           15.69 
  7  Daniels, Isaiah               FR Lane CC               16.02 
  8  Walker, J.J.                  FR Clackamas CC          16.53 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
 American JC:    58.96  1984        Margaret Hemmans, El Camino                
      NWAACC:  1:00.22  1985        Anita Sartin, Bellevue                     
        Meet:  1:00.22  1985        Anita Sartin, Bellevue                     
 Season Best:  1:02.45  2018        Essence Foster, Clackamas                  
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Evelyn-Wahl, Micaela             Green River CC      1:10.37 
  2  Pitts, Zoey                   FR Clark Colleg        1:05.69 
  3  Mace, Gabriella               SO Lane CC             1:05.44 
  4  Foster, Essence               FR Clackamas CC        1:03.54 
  5  Kalda, Natalie                SO Spokane CC          1:03.73 
  6  Fisher, Bethany               FR Spokane CC          1:05.55 
  7  Nahimana, Therese             FR Mt. Hood CC         1:06.63 
  8  Nguyen, Frances                  Green River CC      1:12.16 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  49.29  1994        Eric Thomas, Blinn                           
      NWAACC:  50.60  1983        Mike Ewing, Lane                             
        Meet:  51.92  1997        Dusty Lane, Spokane                          
 Season Best:  54.50  2018        Antoine Wilder, Clark                        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ferte, Ethan                  FR Clackamas CC          58.48 
  2  Derkach, David                   Green River CC        57.95 
  3  Sturman, Jacob                FR Treasure Val          57.16 
  4  Wilder, Antoine               FR Clark Colleg          55.73 
  5  Albertin, Austin              FR Spokane CC            57.08 
  6  Gloden, Jordan                FR Clackamas CC          57.29 
  7  Dewolfe, Austin               FR Mt. Hood CC           58.24 
  8  Aguilera, Nolberto            FR Mt. Hood CC           58.72 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  43.83  1991        Barton County                                
                      D. Rose, J. Campbell, B. McDonald, C. Phillips    
      NWAACC:  46.78  1983        Bellevue                                     
        Meet:  46.78  1983        Bellevue                                     
 Season Best:  49.95  2018        Clackamas, Clackamas                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Olympic College  'A'                                   54.29 
     1) Ramirez, Paola FR               2) McArdle, Dylan SO              
     3) Monzon, Danielle FR             4) Herman-Kerwin, Erin FR         
  2  Green River CC  'A'                                    52.07 
  3  Spokane CC  'A'                                        50.06 
     1) Perry, Alexis SO                2) Kalda, Natalie SO              
     3) Arlt, Jordyn SO                 4) Stewart, Lulu FR               
  4  Clackamas CC  'A'                                      49.95 
     1) Steigman, Hanna SO              2) Franco, Ilean FR               
     3) Munoz, Cecilia FR               4) Foster, Essence FR             
  5  Lane CC  'A'                                           50.04 
     1) Curran, Sarah SO                2) Kleefeld, Carly SO             
     3) Fossen, Morgan SO               4) Noil, Shayla FR                
  6  SW Oregon CC  'A'                                      51.00 
     1) Weatherman, Lillian FR          2) Cobb, Ryleigh FR               
     3) LeBlanc, Presley SO             4) Lofthouse, Alex SO             
  7  Treasure Valley CC  'A'                                53.87 
     1) Villarreal, Michelle FR         2) Wheatley, Ashley FR            
     3) Chapman, Cheyenne FR            4) Hassen, Malia FR               
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  38.86  1987        Odessa                                       
                      J. Drummond, J. Law, R. Eleby, P. Drake           
      NWAACC:  40.94  1983        Lane                                         
                      R. Howard, M. Grant, M. Dannis, M. Ewing          
        Meet:  41.04  1980        Spokane                                      
                      D. Sullivan, K. Frandsen, V. Wallace, G. Rodgers  
 Season Best:  41.71  2018        Lane, Lane                                   
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Olympic College  'A'                                   43.28 
     1) DeGuzman, Jarod SO              2) Ukai, Koshi SO                 
     3) Junt, Darren FR                 4) Steffen, Joshua FR             
  2  SW Oregon CC  'A'                                      42.75 
     1) Moreno, Angel FR                2) Murasiranwa, Kuda SO           
     3) Rudisill, Carter FR             4) Hunt, Bryan SO                 
  3  Clackamas CC  'A'                                      42.22 
     1) Diggs, Isaiah SO                2) Carter, Kwan FR                
     3) Booker, Kashta SO               4) Albright, Anthony FR           
  4  Lane CC  'A'                                           41.71 
     1) Rogozinski, Nick FR             2) Williams, Jacob FR             
     3) Taylor, Able FR                 4) McNamara, Jacoby SO            
  5  Clark College  'A'                                     42.02 
     1) Davis, Anthony FR               2) Lee, Dominic FR                
     3) Refil, Jilven SO                4) Root, Noah SO                  
  6  Everett CC  'A'                                        42.59 
     1) Adekanbi, Oluwadamilol FR       2) Barnes, Taylor FR              
     3) Mohamud, Mohamud FR             4) Duncan, Kyle FR                
  7  Spokane CC  'A'                                        43.08 
     1) Beard, Connor FR                2) Simpson, Caleb FR              
     3) Curry, JJ FR                    4) Wick, Noland FR                
  8  Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                       43.30 
     1) Moore, Alex FR                  2) Dewolfe, Austin FR             
     3) Botchway, Michael FR            4) Fornoff, Thomas FR             
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  3:30.66  1992        San Jacinto                                
                        J. Gayle, K. Haughton, A. Morgan, L. Adams        
      NWAACC:  3:48.25  1983        Bellevue                                   
        Meet:  3:48.25  1983        Bellevue                                   
 Season Best:  4:00.83  2018        Spokane, Spokane                           
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  SW Oregon CC  'A'                                    4:26.90 
     1) Weatherman, Lillian FR          2) Cobb, Ryleigh FR               
     3) LeBlanc, Presley SO             4) Lofthouse, Alex SO             
  2  Everett CC  'A'                                      4:22.79 
     1) Dewing, Taylor FR               2) Morgan, Kaitlin FR             
     3) Guillen, Jeniya SO              4) Meischke, Jewelia SO           
  3  Clackamas CC  'A'                                    4:10.89 
     1) Franco, Ilean FR                2) Munoz, Cecilia FR              
     3) Pavlenko, Lydia SO              4) Foster, Essence FR             
  4  Spokane CC  'A'                                      4:00.83 
     1) Fisher, Bethany FR              2) Kalda, Natalie SO              
     3) Kostecka, Micaela SO            4) Brown, Kelly SO                
  5  Lane CC  'A'                                         4:04.47 
     1) Noil, Shayla FR                 2) Mace, Gabriella SO             
     3) Kleefeld, Carly SO              4) Lane, Olivia SO                
  6  Treasure Valley CC  'A'                              4:22.74 
     1) Fuller, Hope FR                 2) Gibson, Allie FR               
     3) Hassen, Malia FR                4) Wheatley, Ashley FR            
  7  Green River CC  'A'                                  4:26.90 
  8  Olympic College  'A'                                 4:28.12 
     1) Ramirez, Paola FR               2) McArdle, Dylan SO              
     3) Claeys, Julia FR                4) Herman-Kerwin, Erin FR         
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  3:01.32  2012        South Plains                               
                        A. Moona, D. Harper, V. Norwood, B. Taplin        
      NWAACC:  3:11.49  1986        Lane                                       
                        D. Hunnicutt, L. Creech, P. Lanning, J. Barbosa   
        Meet:  3:11.49  1986        Lane                                       
                        D. Hunnicutt, L. Creech, P. Lanning, J. Barbosa   
 Season Best:  3:25.17  2018        Lane, Lane                                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Clark College  'A'                                   3:32.31 
     1) Pullen, Aiden FR                2) Root, Noah SO                  
     3) Tistov, Philipp SO              4) Tavera, Javier FR              
  2  Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                     3:30.39 
     1) Fornoff, Thomas FR              2) Botchway, Michael FR           
     3) Waddell, Jerrell Jae FR         4) Dewolfe, Austin FR             
  3  Spokane CC  'A'                                      3:26.21 
     1) Curry, JJ FR                    2) Simonson, Luke FR              
     3) Simpson, Caleb FR               4) Albertin, Austin FR            
  4  Lane CC  'A'                                         3:25.17 
     1) Bylenga, Nolan FR               2) McNamara, Jacoby SO            
     3) Mootz, Demario SO               4) Williams, Jacob FR             
  5  Clackamas CC  'A'                                    3:25.91 
     1) Guerrero, Omar FR               2) Walker, J.J. FR                
     3) Meade, Devin FR                 4) Carter, Kwan FR                
  6  Everett CC  'A'                                      3:28.32 
     1) Barnes, Taylor FR               2) VanBeek, Gerrit FR             
     3) Roberson, Cameron FR            4) Dick, Elliot SO                
  7  Olympic College  'A'                                 3:31.08 
     1) DeGuzman, Jarod SO              2) Junt, Darren FR                
     3) Miller, Isaiah FR               4) Ukai, Koshi SO                 
  8  SW Oregon CC  'A'                                    3:33.32 
     1) Ambrogio, Christian FR          2) Evanoff, Everett FR            
     3) Omandi, Clinton SO              4) Klepper, Lamont FR             
 
Event 25  Women High Jump (10)
===============================================================================
 American JC:     6-00  2014                                                   
      NWAACC:     5-10  1994        Dawn Putnam, Clark                         
        Meet:     5-08  1992        Kelly Keist/Dawn Putnam, Clark             
 Season Best:  5-05.75  2018        Lydia Pavlenko, Clackamas                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sterling, Taylor                 Green River CC      5-02.25 
  2  Sharp, Jillian                FR Clackamas CC        4-11.00 
  3  Villarreal, Michelle          FR Treasure Val        4-10.50 
  4  Gibson, Allie                 FR Treasure Val        4-09.75 
  5  Smith, Makenzie               FR Mt. Hood CC         5-01.00 
  6  Nelson, Maggie                SO Spokane CC          4-11.75 
  7  Lane, Olivia                  SO Lane CC             5-02.25 
  8  Hall, Toni                    SO Lane CC             5-03.75 
  9  Pavlenko, Lydia               SO Clackamas CC        5-05.75 
 10  Curran, Sarah                 SO Lane CC             5-01.00 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump (14)
===============================================================================
 American JC:     7-08  3/30/1998   Dennis Lewis, Long Beach                   
      NWAACC:     7-05  2016        Dakarai Hightower, Lane                    
        Meet:     7-05  2016        Dakarai Hightower, Lane                    
 Season Best:  7-00.25  2018        Jakobe Ford, Everett                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Roddewig, Sam                 SO Spokane CC          5-09.75 
  2  Beard, Connor                 FR Spokane CC          5-08.50 
  3  Simonson, Luke                FR Spokane CC          5-11.50 
  4  Ford, Jakobe                  FR Everett CC          7-00.25 
  5  Walker, J.J.                  FR Clackamas CC        6-02.00 
  6  Hasher, Devin                 FR Mt. Hood CC         6-02.00 
  7  Ukai, Koshi                   SO Olympic Coll        6-02.00 
  8  Williams, Ramontre'           FR Mt. Hood CC         6-06.00 
  9  Sledge, Corey                 SO Lane CC             5-08.75 
 10  Carver, Troy                  SO Clackamas CC        5-10.75 
 11  Koski, Dylan                  FR Everett CC          5-06.00 
 12  Curry, JJ                     FR Spokane CC          5-11.25 
 13  Warren, Kainen                FR Lane CC             6-00.00 
 14  Roberson, Cameron             FR Everett CC          5-09.75 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump (12)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  46-03.50  2002        Yuliana Perez, Pima                       
      NWAACC:  39-07.75  2010        Chanel James, Spokane                     
        Meet:     39-04  1986        Nicole Stancato, Bellevue                 
 Season Best:  39-00.50  2018        Lydia Pavlenko, Clackamas                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sharp, Jillian                FR Clackamas CC       33-02.50 
  2  Sawyer, Carlie                FR Spokane CC         33-04.75 
  3  Monzon, Danielle              FR Olympic Coll       32-04.75 
  4  Gloden, Jasmine               FR Clackamas CC       33-03.25 
  5  Flynn, Maria                  FR Olympic Coll       30-04.25 
  6  Villarreal, Michelle          FR Treasure Val       32-09.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pavlenko, Lydia               SO Clackamas CC       39-00.50 
  2  Buckley, Courtney             FR Clackamas CC       34-06.75 
  3  Tucker, Kellie                FR Treasure Val       33-08.50 
  4  Perry, Alexis                 SO Spokane CC         34-09.50 
  5  Welk, Bayley                  FR Spokane CC         35-08.00 
  6  Curran, Sarah                 SO Lane CC            33-07.50 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump (14)
===============================================================================
 American JC:     56-00  2000        Walter Davis, Barton County               
      NWAACC:  51-09.25  2014        Eric England, Treasure Valley             
        Meet:  50-07.50  1982        Alvin Harris, Spokane                     
 Season Best:  49-08.25  2018        Jakobe Ford, Everett                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hawks, Williams               FR Mt. Hood CC        40-10.50 
  2  Labhart, Scout                FR Mt. Hood CC        42-11.75 
  3  Sturman, Jacob                FR Treasure Val       41-08.50 
  4  Mann, Parker                  FR Lane CC            43-09.25 
  5  Garcia, Zach                  SO Clackamas CC       41-03.25 
  6  Ambrogio, Christian           FR SW Oregon CC       41-11.50 
  7  Munoz, Levi                   FR Clark Colleg       43-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Williams, Ramontre'           FR Mt. Hood CC        44-01.25 
  2  Ford, Jakobe                  FR Everett CC         49-08.25 
  3  Carter, Kwan                  FR Clackamas CC       45-10.00 
  4  Taylor, Able                  FR Lane CC            45-10.50 
  5  Warren, Kainen                FR Lane CC            44-09.00 
  6  Meade, Devin                  FR Clackamas CC       46-06.00 
  8  Steffen, Joshua               FR Olympic Coll       45-04.50 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw (13)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  181-02  1991        Stacy Ainlay, Glendale                      
      NWAACC:  162-00  1984        Cora Aguilar, Spokane                       
        Meet:  158-02  1984        Cora Aguilar, Spokane                       
 Season Best:  124-00  2018        Kaityln Paller, Olympic                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Martinez, Destiny             FR SW Oregon CC      101-00.75 
  2  Crisp, Allyson                FR Clark Colleg       88-09.25 
  3  Davis, Emily                  FR Clark Colleg      102-04.50 
  4  Pinkerton, Brenna             FR Lane CC            96-11.25 
  5  Cox, Alyssa                   FR Spokane CC            79-09 
  6  Medley, Alicia                   Green River CC        98-04 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Harris, Khaliya               FR Olympic Coll      114-08.25 
  2  Borsz, Kate                   FR Lane CC           117-03.75 
  3  Reed, Jessica                 FR Spokane CC        109-00.25 
  4  Collins, Kia                  FR SW Oregon CC      108-06.25 
  5  Olson, Diane                  FR Olympic Coll      109-08.75 
  6  Paller, Kaitlyn               FR Olympic Coll      124-00.50 
  7  Burns, Trudy                  FR Lane CC           108-09.75 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw (14)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  197-06  2005        Kate Burton, Clark                          
      NWAACC:  197-06  2005        Kate Burton, Clark                          
        Meet:  179-04  2005        Kate Burton, Clark                          
 Season Best:  158-07  2018        Kaitlyn Paller, Olympic                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Burns, Trudy                  FR Lane CC            90-01.25 
  2  Davis, Emily                  FR Clark Colleg      104-11.75 
  3  Martinez, Destiny             FR SW Oregon CC       78-07.25 
  4  Cox, Alyssa                   FR Spokane CC         94-04.50 
  5  Weidman, Cyisa                FR Spokane CC         87-04.75 
  6  Smith, Alyssa                 FR Clackamas CC          95-11 
  7  Buchanan, Grace               FR Mt. Hood CC        94-10.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Harris, Khaliya               FR Olympic Coll         122-04 
  2  Paller, Kaitlyn               FR Olympic Coll         158-07 
  3  Olson, Diane                  FR Olympic Coll      112-09.50 
  4  Crisp, Allyson                FR Clark Colleg      126-09.50 
  5  Pinkerton, Brenna             FR Lane CC              115-06 
  6  Borsz, Kate                   FR Lane CC           136-11.50 
  7  Collins, Kia                  FR SW Oregon CC      114-07.75 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw (11)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  248-05  3/18/1988   Tom Pukstys, Dupage                         
      NWAACC:  241-07  2008        Cyrus Hostetler, Lane                       
        Meet:  241-07  2008        Cyrus Hostetler, Lane                       
 Season Best:  197-11  2018        Noah Woodward, Spokane                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Weaver, William               FR Lane CC           157-11.50 
  2  Walker, J.J.                  FR Clackamas CC         156-11 
  3  Nelson, Brady                 FR Everett CC           155-10 
  4  Tatom, Briggs                 FR Clackamas CC      162-00.25 
  5  Beard, Connor                 FR Spokane CC        148-00.25 
  6  Gladson, Jordan               FR Clackamas CC      146-09.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Mcgaughey, Geoffrey           FR Everett CC        171-00.75 
  3  Tibbetts, Sam                 FR Lane CC           162-02.75 
  4  Sevila, Chris                 FR Olympic Coll      182-11.25 
  5  Snyder, Kolten                FR Clark Colleg      181-07.50 
  6  Woodward, Noah                FR Spokane CC        197-11.75 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put (14)
===============================================================================
 American JC:  70-00.50  3/5/1974    Ron Semkiw, Mesa                          
      NWAACC:     62-01  1971        Spike Walker                              
        Meet:     62-01  1971        Spike Walker, Spokane                     
 Season Best:     48-00  2018        Garrett Peoples, Spokane                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tatom, Briggs                 FR Clackamas CC       40-11.75 
  2  Lynch, Casey                  FR Olympic Coll       35-10.00 
  3  Cason, Jacob                  FR Mt. Hood CC        42-02.25 
  4  Zamora Ajtun, Erick           FR SW Oregon CC       35-07.75 
  5  Jennings, Dylan               SO SW Oregon CC       36-10.50 
  6  Sunia, Aleki                  SO Lane CC            41-03.25 
  7  Huskey, Mike                  SO Olympic Coll       42-01.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Paller, Colton                SO Olympic Coll       47-09.75 
  2  O’neill, Carson               FR Spokane CC         45-05.25 
  3  Terry, Bryan                  FR SW Oregon CC       43-09.75 
  4  Peoples, Garrett              FR Spokane CC         48-00.00 
  5  Sousou, Elijah                FR Olympic Coll       47-01.00 
  6  Huff, Dakota                  FR Spokane CC         45-05.75 
  7  Cole, Sam                     FR Clackamas CC       43-03.75