Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2018 07:01 PM
                    Spokane Multi - 4/10/2018 to 4/11/2018                     
                    Spokane Falls CC Track & Field Complex                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Porterfield, Quintin         Eastern Wash              5884  
  2 Thieme, Falk                 Lewis-Clark               5756  
  3 Simonson, Luke               Spokane CC                5704  
  4 Lanning, Owen                Lewis-Clark               5409  
  5 Rives, Mika                  Lewis-Clark               5201  
  6 Ralston, Darion              Spokane CC                5033  
  7 Wallace, Forrest             Eastern Wash              5023  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Porterfield, Quintin         Eastern Wash             11.17   0.5  1    823
  2 Schafer, Sam                 Spokane CC               11.37   0.5  1    780
  3 Simonson, Luke               Spokane CC               11.59  +0.0  2    734
  4 Thieme, Falk                 Lewis-Clark              11.70  +0.0  2    711
  5 Ralston, Darion              Spokane CC               11.83   0.5  1    685
  6 Lanning, Owen                Lewis-Clark              11.98  +0.0  2    655
  7 Rives, Mika                  Lewis-Clark              12.04   0.5  1    643
  8 Wallace, Forrest             Eastern Wash             12.34  +0.0  2    586
 -- Ovnicek, Conley              Spokane CC                 DNF   0.5  1 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Porterfield, Quintin         Eastern Wash             6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25    746
  2 Thieme, Falk                 Lewis-Clark              6.61m   0.5  21-08.25    723
  3 Lanning, Owen                Lewis-Clark              6.37m   0.8  20-10.75    668
  4 Simonson, Luke               Spokane CC               6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25    619
  5 Ralston, Darion              Spokane CC               6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50    604
  6 Schafer, Sam                 Spokane CC               6.03m   1.0  19-09.50    593
  7 Rives, Mika                  Lewis-Clark              5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00    521
  8 Wallace, Forrest             Eastern Wash             5.47m  +0.0  17-11.50    475
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thieme, Falk                 Lewis-Clark             11.66m   38-03.25    586
  2 Schafer, Sam                 Spokane CC              11.26m   36-11.50    562
  3 Porterfield, Quintin         Eastern Wash            10.92m   35-10.00    541
  4 Simonson, Luke               Spokane CC               9.86m   32-04.25    477
  5 Lanning, Owen                Lewis-Clark              9.34m   30-07.75    446
  6 Wallace, Forrest             Eastern Wash             8.95m   29-04.50    423
  7 Ralston, Darion              Spokane CC               8.82m   28-11.25    415
  8 Rives, Mika                  Lewis-Clark              8.79m   28-10.25    413
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Forrest             Eastern Wash             1.94m    6-04.25    749
  2 Lanning, Owen                Lewis-Clark              1.91m    6-03.25    723
  3 Simonson, Luke               Spokane CC               1.82m    5-11.50    644
  4 Thieme, Falk                 Lewis-Clark              1.79m    5-10.50    619
  5 Porterfield, Quintin         Eastern Wash             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  5 Rives, Mika                  Lewis-Clark              1.70m    5-07.00    544
  7 Ralston, Darion              Spokane CC               1.67m    5-05.75    520
  8 Schafer, Sam                 Spokane CC               1.58m    5-02.25    449
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Porterfield, Quintin         Eastern Wash             50.88     774
  2 Simonson, Luke               Spokane CC               52.01     724
  3 Lanning, Owen                Lewis-Clark              52.32     711
  4 Thieme, Falk                 Lewis-Clark              53.45     663
  5 Rives, Mika                  Lewis-Clark              53.79     648
  6 Ralston, Darion              Spokane CC               55.37     584
  7 Wallace, Forrest             Eastern Wash             56.01     559
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ralston, Darion              Spokane CC               15.79  -1.5  2    757
  2 Porterfield, Quintin         Eastern Wash             16.36  +0.0  1    693
  3 Lanning, Owen                Lewis-Clark              16.40  +0.0  1    688
  4 Simonson, Luke               Spokane CC               16.90  -1.5  2    635
  5 Rives, Mika                  Lewis-Clark              17.49  +0.0  1    574
  6 Thieme, Falk                 Lewis-Clark              18.59  -1.5  2    469
  7 Wallace, Forrest             Eastern Wash             21.05  -1.5  2    271
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thieme, Falk                 Lewis-Clark             35.91m     117-10    582
  2 Simonson, Luke               Spokane CC              29.77m      97-08    460
  3 Lanning, Owen                Lewis-Clark             29.51m      96-10    455
  4 Rives, Mika                  Lewis-Clark             27.17m      89-02    409
  5 Porterfield, Quintin         Eastern Wash            26.36m      86-06    393
  6 Wallace, Forrest             Eastern Wash            24.01m      78-09    348
  7 Ralston, Darion              Spokane CC              23.93m      78-06    347
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rives, Mika                  Lewis-Clark              3.80m   12-05.50    562
  2 Porterfield, Quintin         Eastern Wash             3.40m   11-01.75    457
  2 Ralston, Darion              Spokane CC               3.40m   11-01.75    457
  2 Simonson, Luke               Spokane CC               3.40m   11-01.75    457
  5 Wallace, Forrest             Eastern Wash             3.30m   10-10.00    431
  5 Thieme, Falk                 Lewis-Clark              3.30m   10-10.00    431
 -- Lanning, Owen                Lewis-Clark                 NH            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Forrest             Eastern Wash            44.05m     144-06    501
  2 Lanning, Owen                Lewis-Clark             41.95m     137-07    470
  3 Simonson, Luke               Spokane CC              40.33m     132-04    447
  4 Thieme, Falk                 Lewis-Clark             38.67m     126-10    423
  5 Porterfield, Quintin         Eastern Wash            36.05m     118-03    385
  6 Ralston, Darion              Spokane CC              29.53m      96-10    293
  7 Rives, Mika                  Lewis-Clark             29.03m      95-03    286
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Forrest             Eastern Wash           4:40.04     680
  2 Rives, Mika                  Lewis-Clark            4:52.97     601
  3 Lanning, Owen                Lewis-Clark            4:54.30     593
  4 Thieme, Falk                 Lewis-Clark            5:01.95     549
  5 Porterfield, Quintin         Eastern Wash           5:05.67     528
  6 Simonson, Luke               Spokane CC             5:09.45     507
  7 Ralston, Darion              Spokane CC             5:35.76     371
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamm, Kendra                 Unattached                4644  
  2 Jones-Toutant, Elinor        Washington                4357  
  3 Budinich, Ericka             Washington                4056  
  4 Fisher, Bethany              Spokane CC                3940  
  5 Kohlman, Cierra              Eastern Wash              2990  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hamm, Kendra                 Unattached               14.91   1.7  2    854
  2 Jones-Toutant, Elinor        Washington               14.94   1.7  2    850
  3 Fisher, Bethany              Spokane CC               15.83   0.2  1    735
  4 Linde, Jessica               Eastern Wash             16.44   1.7  2    661
  5 Budinich, Ericka             Washington               16.63   0.2  1    639
  6 Kohlman, Cierra              Eastern Wash             18.87   0.2  1    402
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamm, Kendra                 Unattached               1.54m    5-00.50    666
  2 Jones-Toutant, Elinor        Washington               1.48m    4-10.25    599
  3 Budinich, Ericka             Washington               1.45m    4-09.00    566
  4 Linde, Jessica               Eastern Wash             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  4 Kohlman, Cierra              Eastern Wash             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  6 Fisher, Bethany              Spokane CC               1.39m    4-06.75    502
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Budinich, Ericka             Washington               9.20m   30-02.25    477
  2 Hamm, Kendra                 Unattached               9.11m   29-10.75    471
  3 Jones-Toutant, Elinor        Washington               9.07m   29-09.25    469
  4 Fisher, Bethany              Spokane CC               8.76m   28-09.00    449
  5 Kohlman, Cierra              Eastern Wash             8.15m   26-09.00    409
  6 Linde, Jessica               Eastern Wash             7.97m   26-01.75    397
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hamm, Kendra                 Unattached               25.85   0.3    810
  2 Fisher, Bethany              Spokane CC               27.28   0.3    689
  3 Budinich, Ericka             Washington               27.35   0.3    683
  4 Kohlman, Cierra              Eastern Wash             27.40   0.3    679
  5 Jones-Toutant, Elinor        Washington               27.70   0.3    655
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hamm, Kendra                 Unattached               5.38m   1.8  17-08.00    665
  2 Jones-Toutant, Elinor        Washington               5.22m   1.7  17-01.50    620
  3 Budinich, Ericka             Washington               5.05m   1.1  16-07.00    573
  4 Fisher, Bethany              Spokane CC               4.36m  +0.0  14-03.75    393
 -- Kohlman, Cierra              Eastern Wash              FOUL                 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Budinich, Ericka             Washington              34.60m     113-06    564
  2 Jones-Toutant, Elinor        Washington              32.25m     105-10    519
  3 Hamm, Kendra                 Unattached              30.29m      99-04    482
  4 Fisher, Bethany              Spokane CC              29.02m      95-02    458
  5 Kohlman, Cierra              Eastern Wash            28.23m      92-07    443
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fisher, Bethany              Spokane CC             2:28.33     714
  2 Hamm, Kendra                 Unattached             2:29.73     696
  3 Jones-Toutant, Elinor        Washington             2:33.92     645
  4 Budinich, Ericka             Washington             2:41.64     554
  5 Kohlman, Cierra              Eastern Wash           2:44.44     523