Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2018 08:26 PM
                         Sasquatch Carnival - 5/9/2018                         
                               Spokane Falls CC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Welk, Bayley                 Spokane CC                 SCR  
Section  1     Wind: -3.1
  1 Hatchett, Mertece            Spokane CC               12.90  
  2 Arlt, Jordyn                 Spokane CC               13.07  
  3 Sawyer, Carlie               Spokane CC               13.39  
  4 Carrell, Emily               Spokane CC               13.44  
  5 Warwick, Parker              Spokane CC               13.46  
  6 Kalda, Natalie               Spokane CC               13.56  
  7 Lanker, Linda                Unattached               18.48  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Fields, Nehemiah             Spokane CC                 SCR  
 -- Wick, Noland                 Spokane CC                 SCR  
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1 Curry, JJ                    Spokane CC               11.14  
  2 Schafer, Sam                 Spokane CC               11.40  
  3 Field, Alan                  Spokane CC               11.53  
  4 Beard, Connor                Spokane CC               11.55  
  5 Simonson, Luke               Spokane CC               11.65  
Section  2     Wind: -2.3
  1 Owens, Keyshawn              Spokane CC               11.64  
  2 Okuno, Ryohei                Unattached               11.68  
  3 Hiebert, Bailey              Spokane CC               11.73  
  4 Parker, Anthony              Spokane CC               11.87  
  5 Teasley, Shelton             Spokane CC               12.56  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Dawson, Lexi                 Spokane CC                 SCR  
Section  1     Wind: -0.9
  1 Medallada, Kameha            Whitworth                25.33  
  2 Stewart, Lulu                Spokane CC               26.54  
  3 Jentz, Kathryn               Whitworth                26.91  
  4 Sawyer, Carlie               Spokane CC               27.23  
  5 Carrell, Emily               Spokane CC               27.48  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Fields, Nehemiah             Spokane CC                 SCR  
 -- Backous, Jonathan            Whitworth                  SCR  
 -- Teasley, Shelton             Spokane CC                 SCR  
 -- Parker, Anthony              Spokane CC                 SCR  
Section  1     Wind: -1.7
  1 Curry, JJ                    Spokane CC               22.16  
  2 Owens, Keyshawn              Spokane CC               22.93  
  3 Hiebert, Bailey              Spokane CC               22.93  
  4 Field, Alan                  Spokane CC               23.11  
  5 Ransom, Malcolm              Raw Speed                23.26  
  6 Wick, Noland                 Spokane CC               23.43  
  7 Ault, Brian                  Whitworth                24.80  
Section  2     Wind: -1.0
  1 Schafer, Sam                 Spokane CC               22.76  
  2 Beard, Connor                Spokane CC               23.93  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Leland, Kayla                Whitworth              2:14.71  
  2 Brown, Kelly                 Spokane CC             2:16.15  
  3 Kostecka, Micaela            Spokane CC             2:16.88  
  4 Henry, Rebekah               Spokane CC             2:31.45  
  5 Stark, Courtney              Spokane CC             2:31.56  
  6 Dawson, Lexi                 Spokane CC             2:48.09  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount, Marissa               Whitworth              4:53.61  
 -- Scott, Bailey                Whitworth                  DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Jacob                 Whitworth              4:21.52  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.5
  1 Hatchett, Mertece            Spokane CC               14.69  
  2 Clark, Isabel                Whitworth                15.02  
  3 Kalda, Natalie               Spokane CC               15.48  
  4 Arlt, Jordyn                 Spokane CC               15.88  
  5 Warwick, Parker              Spokane CC               16.45  
  6 Perry, Alexis                Spokane CC               16.89  
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.0
  1 Ralston, Darion              Spokane CC               15.68  
  2 Carsten-Hill, Isiah          Spokane CC               15.81  
  3 Okuno, Ryohei                Unattached               15.97  
  4 Simonson, Luke               Spokane CC               17.05  
  5 Roddewig, Sam                Spokane CC               17.45  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Martinez, Sarah              Whitworth              1:04.90  
  2 Arlt, Jordyn                 Spokane CC             1:11.43  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woolley, John-Robert         Whitworth                54.33  
  2 Albertin, Austin             Spokane CC               54.91  
  3 Ralston, Darion              Spokane CC               59.57  
  4 Backous, Jonathan            Whitworth                59.94  
  5 Carsten-Hill, Isiah          Spokane CC             1:00.63  
  6 Sarmiento, Kennedy           Unattached             1:01.41  
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Lytle, Olivia                Whitworth                   NH            
 -- Nelson, Maggie               Spokane CC                  NH            
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curry, JJ                    Spokane CC               1.81m    5-11.25 
  2 Harris, Lamar                Unattached               1.76m    5-09.25 
  3 Field, Alan                  Spokane CC               1.61m    5-03.25 
  3 Roddewig, Sam                Spokane CC               1.61m    5-03.25 
 -- Tingstad, Joseph             Whitworth                   NH            
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Bennett, Bryce               Spokane CC                 SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Taylor, Kaleb                Unattached               4.93m   16-02.00 
  2 Neumann, Cade                Spokane CC               4.57m   15-00.00 
  2 Drotts, Nathanael            Whitworth                4.57m   15-00.00 
  4 Herrera, Travis              Whitworth                4.42m   14-06.00 
 -- Roddewig, Sam                Spokane CC                  NH            
 
Event 19  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hatchett, Mertece            Spokane CC               5.16m  -1.0  16-11.25 
  2 Stewart, Lulu                Spokane CC               5.11m   0.2  16-09.25 
  3 Welk, Bayley                 Spokane CC               5.10m   0.9  16-08.75 
  4 Sawyer, Carlie               Spokane CC               5.03m   0.1  16-06.00 
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Keyshawn              Spokane CC               6.61m   0.7  21-08.25 
  2 Harris, Lamar                Unattached               6.24m  -0.3  20-05.75 
  3 Schafer, Sam                 Spokane CC               6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
  4 Field, Alan                  Spokane CC               6.02m   0.4  19-09.00 
  5 Albertin, Austin             Spokane CC               5.93m   1.3  19-05.50 
 -- Simonson, Luke               Spokane CC                FOUL                 
 
Event 21  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Welk, Bayley                 Spokane CC              10.87m  +0.0  35-08.00 
  2 Perry, Alexis                Spokane CC              10.60m   1.0  34-09.50 
  3 Sawyer, Carlie               Spokane CC              10.18m   1.0  33-04.75 
 -- Brase, Kayla                 Whitworth                 FOUL                 
 
Event 23  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Openiano, Danielle           Whitworth               42.38m     139-00 
  2 Reed, Jessica                Spokane CC              33.22m     109-00 
  3 Cox, Alyssa                  Spokane CC              22.69m      74-05 
  4 Nagle, Allie                 Spokane CC              21.51m      70-07 
 
Event 24  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peoples, Garrett             Spokane CC              42.20m     138-05 
  2 Schafer, Sam                 Spokane CC              37.93m     124-05 
  3 Hough, Kerrigan              Unattached              35.47m     116-04 
  4 Huff, Dakota                 Spokane CC              31.06m     101-11 
 -- Skogen, Tyler                Unattached                FOUL            
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nagle, Allie                 Spokane CC              30.49m     100-00 
  2 Cox, Alyssa                  Spokane CC              28.76m      94-04 
  3 Weidman, Cyisa               Spokane CC              23.78m      78-00 
 
Event 26  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Andrew                Unattached              52.46m     172-01 
  2 Hubbard, Jacob               Whitworth               50.80m     166-08 
  3 Skogen, Tyler                Unattached              49.90m     163-08 
  4 Munyon, Marty                Spokane CC              46.60m     152-11 
  5 Peoples, Garrett             Spokane CC              45.25m     148-05 
  6 Huff, Dakota                 Spokane CC              37.77m     123-11 
  7 O’neill, Carson              Spokane CC              33.07m     108-06 
  8 Troxel, Trevor               Whitworth               30.00m      98-05 
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Isabel                Whitworth               43.84m     143-10 
  2 Nelson, Maggie               Spokane CC              42.53m     139-06 
  3 Chambers, Marley             Unattached              39.91m     130-11 
  4 Weidman, Cyisa               Spokane CC              37.90m     124-04 
  5 Reed, Jessica                Spokane CC              33.70m     110-07 
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bloom, Andrew                Whitworth               67.16m     220-04 
  2 Wright, Chase                Unattached              65.30m     214-03 
  3 Woodward, Noah               Spokane CC              60.34m     197-11 
  4 Coopman, Tyler               Unattached              58.81m     192-11 
  5 Granchukoff, Andrew          Unattached              58.47m     191-10 
  6 Hough, Kerrigan              Unattached              53.65m     176-00 
  7 Yusuf, Al-Amin               Whitworth               43.10m     141-05 
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quinnett, Chloe              Whitworth               13.23m   43-05.00 
  2 Openiano, Danielle           Whitworth               12.26m   40-02.75 
  3 Nelson, Maggie               Spokane CC              11.03m   36-02.25 
  4 Reed, Jessica                Spokane CC              10.95m   35-11.25 
  5 Cox, Alyssa                  Spokane CC               9.45m   31-00.00 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Andrew                Unattached              14.21m   46-07.50 
  2 Peoples, Garrett             Spokane CC              14.10m   46-03.25 
  3 O’neill, Carson              Spokane CC              13.29m   43-07.25 
  4 Skogen, Tyler                Unattached              12.73m   41-09.25 
 -- Huff, Dakota                 Spokane CC                FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vargas, Miguel               Spokane CC            10:29.88  
  2 Westerman, Cody              Spokane CC            10:32.83  
  3 Nzibarega, Come              Whitworth             10:37.62  
 
Event 36  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Rebekah               Spokane CC            12:14.51  
  2 Knudsen, Aubrianne           Spokane CC            12:16.42  
  3 Thornton, Elizabeth          Spokane CC            12:57.86