Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC track Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Track & Field

Men's Track & Field

Women's Track & Field

2019 Track & Field Schedule

Show Remaining Dates

March 1
Linfield Icebreaker 10K Run
Hosted By: Linfield College
Date: March 1     Location: McMinnville, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Treasure Valley, Clackamas, SW Oregon, Lane, Clark, Umpqua
March 2
Ed Boitano Invitational
Hosted By: University of Puget Sound
Date: March 2     Location: Tacoma, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Olympic, Everett
Erik Anderson Memorial Invitational
Hosted By: Linfield College
Date: March 2     Location: McMinnville, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Treasure Valley, Mt. Hood, Clackamas, SW Oregon, Lane, Clark, Umpqua
March 9
Pacific Preview
Hosted By: Pacific University
Date: March 9     Location: Forest Grove, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Clackamas
PLU Open
Hosted By: Pacific Lutheran University
Date: March 9     Location: Tacoma, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Olympic, Everett, Green River
Saints Open
Hosted By: Mt. Hood
Date: March 9     Location: Gresham, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Mt. Hood, Clark, Umpqua
March 15
Lewis and Clark Open (Hammer & Javelin Events)
Hosted By: Clackamas Community College
Date: March 15     Location: Oregon City, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Clackamas
March 16
Buc Scoring Meet
Hosted By: Whitworth University
Date: March 16     Location: Spokane, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Spokane
Doris Heritage Track Festival
Hosted By: Seattle Pacific University
Date: March 16     Location: Seattle, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Everett
Lewis and Clark Open
Hosted By: Lewis and Clark College
Date: March 16     Location: Portland, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Clackamas
Peyton Scoring Meet
Hosted By: University of Puget Sound
Date: March 16     Location: Tacoma, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Olympic
Rich Allen Classic
Hosted By: George Fox University
Date: March 16     Location: Newberg, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Lane, Umpqua
March 21 - March 22
Sam Adams Invite and Multi-Events
Hosted By: Whitworth University
Date: March 21 - March 22    Location: Spokane, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Spokane
March 23
Humboldt Invite
Hosted By: Humboldt State University
Date: March 23     Location: Arcata, CA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Clark
NNU Open
Hosted By: Northwest Nazarene University
Date: March 23     Location: Nampa , ID    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Treasure Valley
Willamette Invitational
Hosted By: Willamette University
Date: March 23     Location: Salem, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Clackamas, Everett, Umpqua
March 25 - March 26
Boxer Combined Events
Hosted By: Pacific University
Date: March 25 - March 26    Location: Forest Grove, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Lane, Clark, Umpqua
March 28 - March 29
Laker Multi-Events
Hosted By: SW Oregon
Date: March 28 - March 29    Location: Coos Bay, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: SW Oregon
April 5
John Knight Twilight
Hosted By: Western Oregon University
Date: April 5     Location: Monmouth, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Clark
WAR XII (Washington vs. Region)
Hosted By: Spokane Falls CC
Date: April 5 - April 6    Location: Spokane, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Treasure Valley, Spokane, Green River
April 5 - April 6
John Knight Twilight
Hosted By: Western Oregon University
Date: April 5     Location: Monmouth, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Clark
WAR XII (Washington vs. Region)
Hosted By: Spokane Falls CC
Date: April 5 - April 6    Location: Spokane, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Treasure Valley, Spokane, Green River
April 6
Chico State Distance Carnival and Twilight Invitational
Hosted By: Chico State University
Date: April 6     Location: Chico, CA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Lane
Jen Boyman Memorial
Hosted By: Linfield College
Date: April 6     Location: McMinnville, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Umpqua
Shotwell Invitational
Hosted By: University of Puget Sound
Date: April 6     Location: Tacoma, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Olympic
April 11 - April 12
EWU Multi-Events
Hosted By: Eastern Washington University
Date: April 11 - April 12    Location: Cheney, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Spokane
April 12
NNU Invitational
Hosted By: Northwest Nazarene University
Date: April 12     Location: Nampa, ID    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Treasure Valley
Raider Invitational
Hosted By: Southern Oregon University
Date: April 12 - April 13    Location: Ashland, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: SW Oregon, Lane, Umpqua
April 12 - April 13
NNU Invitational
Hosted By: Northwest Nazarene University
Date: April 12     Location: Nampa, ID    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Treasure Valley
Raider Invitational
Hosted By: Southern Oregon University
Date: April 12 - April 13    Location: Ashland, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: SW Oregon, Lane, Umpqua
April 13
CWU Wildcat Invitational
Hosted By: Central Washington University
Date: April 13     Location: Ellensburg, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Spokane
Jay Hammer Invitational
Hosted By: Saint Martin`s University
Date: April 13     Location: Lacey, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Mt. Hood, Olympic, Clark, Everett, Green River
April 18
Whitworth Twilight
Hosted By: Whitworth University
Date: April 18     Location: Spokane, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Spokane
April 20
Cougar Open @ Pioneer Stadium
Hosted By: Clackamas
Date: April 20     Location: Oregon City, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Treasure Valley, Clackamas, Mt. Hood
Titan 30th Avenue Twilight
Hosted By: Lane
Date: April 20     Location: Eugene, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Lane, Umpqua
Titan Twilight
Hosted By: Lane
Date: April 20     Location: Eugene, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: SW Oregon, Lane, Clark
April 26 - April 27
Border Clash
Hosted By: Boise State University
Date: April 26 - April 27    Location: Boise, ID    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Treasure Valley
Cougar Invitational
Hosted By: Washington State University
Date: April 26 - April 27    Location: Pullman, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Spokane
Oregon State High Performance
Hosted By: Oregon State University
Date: April 26 - April 27    Location: Corvallis, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Clackamas, SW Oregon, Highline, Clark
Ralph Vernacchia T&F Meet
Hosted By: Western Washington University
Date: April 26 - April 27    Location: Bellingham, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Olympic, Everett, Green River
April 27
Prefontaine Master`s Meet
Hosted By: SW Oregon
Date: April 27     Location: Coos Bay, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: SW Oregon
April 29 - April 30
NWAC Multi-Event Championships
Hosted By: Spokane Falls CC
Date: April 29 - April 30    Location: Spokane, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Qualifing Multi-Event Individuals
May 3
Portland Twilight
Hosted By: Lewis and Clark College
Date: May 3     Location: Portland, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Chemeketa
May 4
Spokane Memorial Series
Hosted By: Spokane Falls CC
Date: May 4     Location: Spokane, WA    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Spokane
Linfield Open
Hosted By: Linfield College
Date: May 4     Location: McMinnville, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Green River, Mt. Hood, Clackamas, Olympic, Clark
May 10
SWOCC Last Chance
Hosted By: SW Oregon
Date: May 10     Location: Coos Bay, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: SW Oregon
May 11
Southern Region Championships
Hosted By: Lane
Date: May 11     Location: Eugene, OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: Clackamas, Clark, Treasure Valley, Lane, Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Umpqua
May 20 - May 21
NWAC Track and Field Championships
Hosted By: Mt. Hood
Date: May 20 - May 21    Location: Gresham , OR    Map
NWAC Teams Attending: All NWAC Teams
MEN'S TEAMS
WOMEN'S TEAMS

Men's Track & Field Alumni
Women's Track & Field Alumni


NWAC Track & Field Athlete of the Week

NWAC Track & Field Championships - Click for more info
NWAC home