Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC track Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Track & Field

Men's Track & Field

Women's Track & Field

Women's Results 2019

May 11, 2019
Souther Region Championships
Lane CC, Eugene, OR
NWAC Teams: Mt. Hood, Clackamas, Clark, Lane, Treasure Valley, Umpqua
Men & Women's Results

Laker Last Chance Prefontaine Masters
SW Oregon CC - Coos Bay, OR
NWAC Teams: SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results

May 4, 2019
Linfield Open
Linfield College, McMinnville, OR
NWAC Teams: Green River, Mt. Hood, Clackamas, Olympic, Clark
Men & Women's Results

Spokane Memorial
Spokane Falls CC - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results

May 3, 2019
Portland Twilight
Lewis and Clark College - Portland, OR
NWAC Teams: Everett
Men & Women's Results

April 29-30, 2019
NWAC Heptathlon
Spokane Falls CC, Spokane, WA
Results
Champion: Essence Foster, Clackamas

April 26-27, 2019
Oregon State High Performance
Oregon State University - Corvallis, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Lane, SW Oregon, Mt. Hood, Clark
Men & Women's Results

Ralph Vernacchia T&F Meet
Western Washington University - Bellingham, WA
NWAC Teams:Olympic, Everett, Green River
Men & Women's Results

Cougar Invitational
Washington State University - Pullman, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results

Border Clash
Boise State University - Boise, ID
NWAC Teams:
Men & Women's Results

April 20, 2019
Cougar Open
Pioneer Stadium - Oregon City, OR
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley, Clackamas, Mt. Hood
Men & Women's Results

Titan 30th Avenue Twilight
Lane Community College, Eugen, OR
NWAC Teams: Clark, Lane, Umpqua, SW Oregon,
Men & Women's Results

April 18, 2019
Whitworth Twilight
Whitworth University - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results

April 11-13, 2019
Jay Hammer Invitational
Saint Martin`s University - Lacey, WA
NWAC Teams: Mt. Hood, Olympic, Clark, Everett, Green River
Men & Women's Results

CWU Wildcat Invitational
Central Washington University - Ellensburg, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results

Raider Invitational
Southern Oregon University - Ashland, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, SW Oregon, Lane, Umpqua
Men & Women's Results

NNU Open
Northwest Nazarene University - Nampa, ID
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results

EWU Multi-Events
Eastern Washington University - Cheney, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results

April 5-6, 2019
Shotwell Invitational
University of Puget Sound - Tacoma, WA
NWAC Teams: Olympic
Men & Women's Results

Jen Boyman Memorial
Linfield College - McMinnville, OR
NWAC Teams: Umpqua, Clackamas
Men & Women's Results

Chico State Distance Carnival and Twilight Invitational
Chico State University - Chico, CA
NWAC Teams: Lane
Men & Women's Results

WAR XII (Washington vs. Region)
Spokane Falls CC, Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley, Spokane, Green River
Men & Women's Results

John Knight Twilight
Western Oregon University - Monmouth, OR
NWAC Teams: Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Clark
Men & Women's Results

March 28-29, 2019
Laker Multi-Events
SW Oregon - Coos Bay, OR
NWAC Teams: SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results

March 25-26, 2019
Boxer Combined Events
Pacific University, Forest Grove, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Lane, Mt. Hood
Women's Results

March 23, 2019
Humbolt Invite
Humboldt State University
NWAC Teams: Clark
Men & Women's Results

NNU Open
Northwest Nazarene University - Nampa, ID
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results

Willamette Invitational
Willamette University - Samlem, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Everett, Umpqua
Men & Women's Results


March 21-22, 2019
Sam Adams Classic & Multi Events
Whitworth University - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results


March 16, 2019
Buc Scoring Meet
Whitworth University - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results

Doris Heritage Track Festival
Seattle Pacific University  - Seattle, WA
NWAC Teams: Everett
Men & Women's Results

Lewis and Clark Spring Break Open
Lewis and Clark College - Portland, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas
Men & Women's Results

Peyton Scoring Meet
University of Puget Sound - Tacoma, WA
NWAC Teams:Green River, Olympic, Spokane
Men & Women's Results
Men & Women's Results

Rich Allen Classic
George Fox University - Newberg, OR
NWAC Teams: Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Lane, Umpqua
Men & Women's Results


March 9, 2019
Pacific Preview
Pacific University - Forest Grove, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas
Men & Women's Results

PLU Open
Pacific Lutheran University - Tacoma, WA
NWAC Teams: Olympic, Green River
Men & Women's Results

Saints Open
Mt. Hood Community College - Greshman, OR
NWAC Teams: Mt. Hood, Clark, Umpqua, SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results


March 2, 2019
Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker
Linfield College - McMinnville, OR
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley, Mt. Hood, Clackamas, SW Oregon, Lane, Clark, Umpqua
Men & Women's Results

Ed Boitano Invitational
University of Puget Sound - Tacoma, WA
NWAC Teams: Olympic, Everett
Men & Women's Results


March 2, 2019
Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker 10K Run
Linfield College - McMinnville, OR
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley, Clackamas, SW Oregon, Lane, Clark, Umpqua
Women's Results

MEN'S TEAMS
WOMEN'S TEAMS

Men's Track & Field Alumni
Women's Track & Field Alumni


NWAC Track & Field Athlete of the Week

NWAC Track & Field Championships - Click for more info
NWAC home