Northwest Athletics Association of Community Colleges
Shop the NWAC Store

SPORT TITLE

2008 Match & Results

2008-12-06
NWAACC Sophomore All-Star Games (Lynnwood, WA)

East def North (16-25,25-12
South def West (21-25,25-15
South def North (25-19,25-15
East def West (25-10,25-14
East def South (21-25,25-19
West def North (20-25,25-18


2008-11-22
NWAACC Championship (Gresham, OR) more info

Clackamas def Green River (25-16,25-18
Columbia Basin def Highline (14-25,25-19
Walla Walla def Columbia Basin (28-30,25-23
Clackamas def Bellevue (27-29,25-13
Chemeketa def Edmonds (25-19,25-20
Walla Walla def Clackamas (25-21,25-18
Walla Walla def Edmonds (25-22,25-15
Chemeketa def Walla Walla (25-22,15-25


2008-11-21
NWAACC Championship (Gresham, OR) more info

Walla Walla def Clackamas (25-22,16-25,24-26,29-27,15-12)
Edmonds def Green River (25-21,25-21
Bellevue def Tacoma (25-19,25-22
Chemeketa def Whatcom (20-25,25-21
Clackamas def Linn-Benton (25-18,19-25
Green River def Spokane (25-23,25-23
Highline def Tacoma (25-23,21-25
Columbia Basin def Whatcom (23-25,25-22
Chemeketa def Bellevue (26-24,25-21
Edmonds def Walla Walla (15-25,25-22,21-25,25-22,15-10)


2008-11-20
NWAACC Championship (Gresham, OR) more info

Edmonds def Columbia Basin (25-16,25-19
Green River def SW Oregon (25-13,25-21,14-25,23-25,15-5)
Clackamas def Highline (25-22,21-25,25-19,24-26,17-15)
Walla Walla def Skagit Valley (25-22,25-20
Tacoma def Linn-Benton (16-25,23-25,25-18,25-18,15-13)
Bellevue def Treasure Valley (25-23,25-21
Chemeketa def Pierce (25-17,25-21
Whatcom def Spokane (25-19,29-27
Highline def Skagit Valley (21-25,25-13
Columbia Basin def SW Oregon (25-18,25-22
Spokane def Pierce (25-17,26-24
Linn-Benton def Treasure Valley (22-25,25-19


2008-11-13
Tacoma def Highline (25-22,29-27

2008-11-12
Spokane def Yakima Valley (25-16,25-15
Columbia Basin def Big Bend (25-13,22-25
Walla Walla def Blue Mountain (25-16,21-25
Skagit Valley def Everett (25-9,25-19
Bellevue def Whatcom (14-25,25-21
Edmonds def Shoreline (25-11,25-16
Clackamas def Linn-Benton (23-25,25-16
SW Oregon def Umpqua (25-10,25-22
Chemeketa def Mt. Hood (25-13,25-19
Highline def Centralia (25-9,25-7
Lower Columbia def Grays Harbor (25-17,25-8
Green River def Clark (25-15,24-26
Tacoma def Pierce (25-22,27-25

2008-11-08
Treasure Valley def Yakima Valley (25-15,25-21
Chemeketa def Umpqua (25-16,25-11
Linn-Benton def SW Oregon (27-25,11-25

2008-11-07
Wenatchee Valley def Big Bend (25-13,25-13
Spokane def Blue Mountain (25-17,25-14
Walla Walla def Yakima Valley (25-18,17-25
Treasure Valley def Columbia Basin (27-25,16-25
Whatcom def Olympic (25-9,25-6
Bellevue def Edmonds (25-15,27-25
Shoreline def Skagit Valley (24-26,25-23
Clackamas def Mt. Hood (25-16,25-17
Chemeketa def SW Oregon (25-16,25-4
Linn-Benton def Umpqua (25-11,25-18
Tacoma def Clark (25-16,25-18
Lower Columbia def Pierce (25-21,13-25
Green River def Centralia (25-15,25-7
Highline def Grays Harbor (25-16,25-14

2008-11-05
Blue Mountain def Big Bend (25-23,25-12
Spokane def Columbia Basin (25-22,25-14
Walla Walla def Wenatchee Valley (25-18,25-15
Bellevue def Everett (25-10,25-11
Edmonds def Skagit Valley (25-22,25-23
Shoreline def Olympic (25-16,25-11
Tacoma def Green River (25-15,25-14
Highline def Lower Columbia (22-25,25-20
Pierce def Clark (24-26,25-21
Centralia def Grays Harbor (25-7,25-19

2008-11-01
Dorian Harris Tournament (Gresham, OR) more info

Chemeketa def Bellevue (25-13,25-16
Pierce def Highline (25-23,25-18
Lower Columbia def Mt. Hood (25-22,25-17
Shoreline def Clark (16-25,21-25
Bellevue def Whatcom (25-20,25-23
Bellevue def Edmonds (25-17,26-24
Tacoma def Lower Columbia (25-16,25-14
Chemeketa def Pierce (25-19,25-10
Clackamas def Shoreline (25-22,16-25
Edmonds def Clark (23-25,25-13
Highline def Lower Columbia (25-17,22-25
Pierce def Mt. Hood (25-19,26-24
Whatcom def Shoreline (27-25,25-19
Bellevue def Clackamas (25-20,25-19
Pierce def Highline (21-25,25-23
Chemeketa def Tacoma (25-18,25-15
Whatcom def Edmonds (25-17,25-23
Whatcom def Pierce (25-16,25-20

Wenatchee Valley def Olympic (25-9,25-13
Yakima Valley def Walla Walla University (25-13,23-25
Green River def Olympic (25-8,25-13
Green River def Wenatchee Valley (25-18,22-25

2008-10-31
Dorian Harris Tournament (Gresham, OR) more info

Chemeketa def Lower Columbia (25-15,25-10
Mt. Hood def Edmonds (18-25,26-24
Tacoma def Shoreline (25-12,25-22
Clackamas def Whatcom (25-12,18-25
Bellevue def Lower Columbia (17-25,25-16,25-21,20-25,15-10)
Clark def Mt. Hood (25-15,25-22,21-25,24-26,15-8)
Shoreline def Pierce (20-25,25-19
Highline def Whatcom (22-25,23-25,25-19,25-20,15-12)
Chemeketa def Bellevue (25-21,24-26,25-15,18-25,15-7)
Edmonds def Clark (25-13,25-15
Clackamas def Highline (18-25,19-25,27-25,25-17,15-9)
Tacoma def Pierce (25-12,25-22


2008-10-30
Clark def Southwestern College (AZ) (25-20,16-25

2008-10-29
Wenatchee Valley def Yakima Valley (25-17,25-27
Treasure Valley def Blue Mountain (17-25,27-25
Walla Walla def Columbia Basin (25-22,25-12
Spokane def Big Bend (25-22,25-14
Whatcom def Everett (25-17,25-10
Skagit Valley def Olympic (25-22,25-15
Bellevue def Shoreline (25-20,25-11
Chemeketa def Clackamas (25-20,25-21
Lower Columbia def Centralia (25-22,26-24
Highline def Clark (25-15,25-16
Green River def Pierce (25-20,18-25
Tacoma def Grays Harbor (25-7,25-8

2008-10-27
Pierce def Centralia (25-10,25-11
Highline def Tacoma (25-22,25-21
Clark def Lower Columbia (21-25,15-25
Green River def Grays Harbor (25-20,20-25

2008-10-25
Walla Walla def Treasure Valley (25-20,25-20
Clackamas def SW Oregon (25-18,25-20
Umpqua def Mt. Hood (22-25,25-16

2008-10-24
Big Bend def Yakima Valley (25-22,25-20
Columbia Basin def Blue Mountain (25-19,24-26
Olympic def Everett (25-21,25-20
Bellevue def Skagit Valley (25-22,16-25
Edmonds def Whatcom (24-26,25-21
Clackamas def Umpqua (25-11,25-14
Chemeketa def Linn-Benton (13-25,25-21
SW Oregon def Mt. Hood (18-25,25-23
Pierce def Grays Harbor (25-8,25-13
Lower Columbia def Tacoma (19-25,25-15
Green River def Highline (25-23,25-19
Clark def Centralia (19-25,25-17

2008-10-23
Treasure Valley def Wenatchee Valley (25-13,25-22

2008-10-22
Columbia Basin def Yakima Valley (25-15,25-17
Wenatchee Valley def Blue Mountain (12-25,25-22
Walla Walla def Big Bend (25-21,25-22
Edmonds def Olympic (25-8,25-7
Whatcom def Skagit Valley (18-25,23-25
Everett def Shoreline (25-21,22-25
Linn-Benton def Mt. Hood (22-25,25-19
Clark def Grays Harbor (25-22,25-22
Highline def Pierce (25-22,25-17
Tacoma def Centralia (25-14,25-12
Green River def Lower Columbia (24-26,25-22

2008-10-20
Walla Walla def Walla Walla University (25-14,25-20

2008-10-18
Wenatchee Valley Crossover (Wentachee, WA) more info

Linn-Benton def Umpqua (25-22,25-10
Spokane def Wenatchee Valley (25-17,25-14
Linn-Benton def Highline (25-18,9-25
Wenatchee Valley def Shoreline (25-14,25-27
Spokane def Umpqua (25-22,25-17
Shoreline def Highline (21-25,25-22
Linn-Benton def Umpqua (25-16,22-25
Spokane def Shoreline (25-14,25-14
Linn-Benton def Wenatchee Valley (25-19,25-22
Spokane def Linn-Benton (20-25,27-25,21-25,25-22,15-13)

Chemeketa Crossover (Salem, OR) more info

Chemeketa def Bellevue (25-16,25-17
Chemeketa def Columbia Basin (25-21,26-24
Clackamas def Clark (24-26,25-24,15-25,25-14,15-8)
Clark def Everett (25-21,25-14
Bellevue def Pierce (25-20,25-14
Clackamas def Yakima Valley (25-14,25-14
Clark def Yakima Valley (25-19,21-25
Clackamas def Everett (23-25,25-18
Chemeketa def Bellevue (28-26,25-19
Pierce def Columbia Basin (25-20,19-25,25-19,16-25,16-14)

Green River Crossover (Auburn, WA)

Tacoma def Green River (25-16,25-18
SW Oregon def Mt. Hood (25-12,28-26
Treasure Valley def Olympic (25-16,25-19
Treasure Valley def SW Oregon (23-25,25-22
Edmonds def Tacoma (34-32,25-21
Edmonds def Walla Walla (25-13,25-21
Edmonds def SW Oregon (25-15,25-18
Walla Walla def Mt. Hood (25-15,25-19
Green River def Olympic (25-9,25-23
Tacoma def Treasure Valley (28-26,23-25,26-24,23-25,15-11)

Whatcom Crossover (Bellingham, WA) more info

Skagit Valley def Big Bend (25-22,20-25,25-19,18-25,15-8)
Lower Columbia def Blue Mountain (25-20,25-10
Whatcom def Centralia (25-12,25-10
Capilano College (B.C.) def Grays Harbor (25-12,25-9
Big Bend def Centralia (25-20,25-18
Blue Mountain def Grays Harbor (25-15,25-12
Capilano College (B.C.) def Lower Columbia (25-5,25-18
Whatcom def Skagit Valley (25-15,25-24
Skagit Valley def Lower Columbia (14-25,28-26
Capilano College (B.C.) def Whatcom (25-12,25-18


2008-10-17
Green River Crossover (Auburn, WA)

Edmonds def Mt. Hood (25-9,25-9
SW Oregon def Olympic (27-25,25-16
Green River def Treasure Valley (25-17,25-18
Walla Walla def Tacoma (25-19,25-23
Treasure Valley def Edmonds (26-24,25-18
Green River def Mt. Hood (25-17,25-14
Walla Walla def Olympic (25-6,25-10
Tacoma def SW Oregon (25-19,20-25
Edmonds def Green River (25-22,25-22
Treasure Valley def Mt. Hood (25-18,25-18
Tacoma def Olympic (25-13,25-13
Walla Walla def SW Oregon (25-19,21-25

Wenatchee Valley Crossover (Wentachee, WA) more info

Highline def Spokane (17-25,25-20
Wenatchee Valley def Umpqua (25-18,25-22
Highline def Umpqua (25-19,29-30
Linn-Benton def Shoreline (25-15,15-25
Spokane def Shoreline (25-17,25-23
Wenatchee Valley def Linn-Benton (25-21,25-20
Shoreline def Umpqua (16-25,27-25
Wenatchee Valley def Highline (18-25,25-15
Spokane def Linn-Benton (25-16,25-22
Highline def Shoreline (17-25,25-23

Chemeketa Crossover (Salem, OR) more info

Bellevue def Clark (25-21,25-21
Chemeketa def Yakima Valley (25-21,25-13
Columbia Basin def Clackamas (25-23,25-27
Chemeketa def Clark (25-11,25-18
Pierce def Everett (25-13,25-17
Columbia Basin def Everett (25-22,25-11
Pierce def Clackamas (25-23,25-17
Bellevue def Yakima Valley (25-19,25-18

Whatcom Crossover (Bellingham, WA) more info

Whatcom def Big Bend (25-11,25-15
Capilano College (B.C.) def Skagit Valley (25-16,23-25
Blue Mountain def Centralia (25-14,25-19
Lower Columbia def Grays Harbor (25-13,25-4
Capilano College (B.C.) def Blue Mountain (25-13,25-23
Whatcom def Grays Harbor (25-15,25-11
Skagit Valley def Centralia (20-25,25-11
Lower Columbia def Big Bend (15-25,27-25
Capilano College (B.C.) def Centralia (25-8,25-14
Whatcom def Lower Columbia (25-12,25-16
Big Bend def Grays Harbor (25-16,25-13
Skagit Valley def Blue Mountain (25-23,25-22


2008-10-16
Wenatchee Valley def Treasure Valley (16-25,25-13

2008-10-15
Columbia Basin def Wenatchee Valley (25-17,25-17
Blue Mountain def Yakima Valley (26-28,25-14
Walla Walla def Spokane (29-31,25-20
Whatcom def Shoreline (25-16,25-15
Bellevue def Olympic (25-15,25-14
Edmonds def Everett (25-16,25-16
Pierce def Tacoma (25-22,25-23
Clark def Green River (25-23,18-25
Lower Columbia def Grays Harbor (25-13,25-8
Highline def Centralia (25-9,25-19

2008-10-14
Umpqua def Multnomah University (25-23,25-14

2008-10-13
Walla Walla University def Yakima Valley (25-13,25-20
Treasure Valley def Columbia Basin (25-21,25-9
Whatcom def Bellevue (20-25,26-24

2008-10-11
College of Southern Idaho def Spokane (27-25,25-18
SW Oregon def Linn-Benton (25-14,23-25
Chemeketa def Umpqua (25-13,25-15

2008-10-10
Spokane def Wenatchee Valley (25-20,29-27
Treasure Valley def Big Bend (25-20,25-15
Skagit Valley def Everett (25-7,25-10
Edmonds def Shoreline (25-18,27-25
Linn-Benton def Umpqua (25-8,25-19
Clackamas def Mt. Hood (25-18,25-20
Chemeketa def SW Oregon (25-15,24-26
Highline def Grays Harbor (25-13,25-16
Pierce def Lower Columbia (25-18,25-16
Green River def Centralia (25-21,25-13
Tacoma def Clark (25-20,23-25

2008-10-08
Spokane def Yakima Valley (25-14,25-17
Walla Walla def Blue Mountain (20-25,25-12
Columbia Basin def Big Bend (19-25,26-24
Whatcom def Olympic (25-13,25-22
Edmonds def Bellevue (25-19,25-19
Skagit Valley def Shoreline (25-21,23-25
Pierce def Clark (21-25,25-14
Highline def Lower Columbia (22-25,25-16
Tacoma def Green River (25-13,25-22
Grays Harbor def Centralia (14-25,26-24

2008-10-06
Walla Walla University def Blue Mountain (25-20,25-15
Shoreline def Olympic (25-12,25-20
Bellevue def Everett (25-18,25-12
Edmonds def Skagit Valley (25-20,25-20

2008-10-04
Spokane def Treasure Valley (25-23,25-19
Walla Walla def Yakima Valley (25-11,25-16
SW Oregon def Umpqua (25-16,23-25

2008-10-03
Blue Mountain def Spokane (25-19,25-16
Treasure Valley def Yakima Valley (25-16,25-20
Wenatchee Valley def Big Bend (25-16,25-21
Bellevue def Shoreline (25-12,25-18
Skagit Valley def Olympic (25-4,25-10
Whatcom def Everett (25-10,25-21
Chemeketa def Clackamas (27-25,25-16
Mt. Hood def Linn-Benton (19-25,25-22
Green River def Pierce (25-21,25-20
Lower Columbia def Centralia (25-16,25-13
Tacoma def Grays Harbor (25-17,25-14
Clark def Highline (25-19,25-22

2008-10-02
Walla Walla def Walla Walla University (25-14,16-25
Umpqua def College of the Redwoods (25-9,25-18

2008-10-01

The Oct 01 Tacoma vs. Highline result has been removed on protest which was upheld by the NWAACC. The game will be replayed in the future if necessary for seeding of the West Region.

Columbia Basin def Spokane (25-17,25-22
Blue Mountain def Big Bend (25-14,23-25
Walla Walla def Wenatchee Valley (22-25,25-16
Bellevue def Skagit Valley (25-13,25-13
Edmonds def Whatcom (23-25,31-29
Everett def Olympic (26-24,25-22
Clackamas def Linn-Benton (25-20,25-18
SW Oregon def College of the Redwoods (CA) (25-10,25-12
Green River def Grays Harbor (25-16,25-14
Lower Columbia def Clark (25-20,21-25
Pierce def Centralia (25-16,25-17

2008-09-30
Multnomah University def Umpqua (25-22,15-25

2008-09-27
SW Oregon def Clackamas (21-25,10-25
Umpqua def Mt. Hood (26-24,25-17

2008-09-26
Spokane def Big Bend (26-24,25-23
Wenatchee Valley def Yakima Valley (25-12,25-19
Treasure Valley def Blue Mountain (25-16,25-20
Columbia Basin def Walla Walla (25-19,25-14
Whatcom def Skagit Valley (25-19,21-25
Edmonds def Olympic (25-22,25-9
Shoreline def Everett (25-14,25-15
SW Oregon def Mt. Hood (25-10,26-24
Chemeketa def Linn-Benton (25-22,25-15
Clackamas def Umpqua (25-11,25-11
Clark def Centralia (25-10,25-17
Pierce def Grays Harbor (25-12,25-16
Green River def Highline (21-25,25-16
Tacoma def Lower Columbia (25-6,25-23

2008-09-24
Wenatchee Valley def Spokane (25-23,25-19
Walla Walla def Treasure Valley (25-19,25-23
Blue Mountain def Columbia Basin (25-17,18-25
Big Bend def Yakima Valley (19-25,25-22
Bellevue def Olympic (25-9,25-17
Whatcom def Shoreline (25-16,25-23
Edmonds def Everett (25-10,25-7
Green River def Lower Columbia (26-24,23-25
Pierce def Highline (18-25,24-26
Clark def Grays Harbor (25-14,25-12
Tacoma def Centralia (25-20,25-16

2008-09-23
North Idaho def Spokane (25-22,28-26

2008-09-22
Edmonds def Edmonds Alumni (25-10,25-11

2008-09-20
Treasure Valley Crossover (Ontario, OR)

Clackamas def Big Bend (25-12,25-13
Everett def Grays Harbor (25-21,25-22
Clackamas def Treasure Valley (25-21,25-17
Tacoma def Grays Harbor (25-15,25-11
Tacoma def Big Bend (25-14,25-19
Treasure Valley def Everett (25-20,25-18
Big Bend def Everett (25-9,20-25
Clackamas def Grays Harbor (25-10,20-25
Treasure Valley def Tacoma (18-25,22-25,25-22,25-23,15-10)

Southwestern Oregon Crossover (Coos Bay, OR)

Edmonds def Green River (25-16,25-21
Umpqua def Yakima Valley (25-21,25-24
Walla Walla def Skagit Valley (23-25,25-16
Edmonds def Yakima Valley (25-12,25-16
Skagit Valley def SW Oregon (25-22,25-13
Walla Walla def Umpqua (25-9,25-12
SW Oregon def Green River (28-26,25-19

Lower Columbia Crossover (Longview, WA)

Mt. Hood def Blue Mountain (26-24,27-25
Blue Mountain def Centralia (25-17,25-15
Lower Columbia def Blue Mountain (25-20,25-19
Wenatchee Valley def Lower Columbia (25-21,25-15
Pierce def Mt. Hood (25-13,25-21
Mt. Hood def Olympic (25-14,25-9
Wenatchee Valley def Olympic (25-14,25-19
Wenatchee Valley def Pierce (30-28,26-24
Whatcom def Centralia (25-4,25-23
Lower Columbia def Whatcom (25-16,18-25
Pierce def Whatcom (25-16,25-19
Pierce def Blue Mountain (25-23,25-15
Lower Columbia def Centralia (25-19,25-20
Mt. Hood def Olympic (18-25,25-14
Wenatchee Valley def Whatcom (22-25,25-19

Bellevue Crossover (Bellevue, WA)

Clark def Shoreline (25-20,25-15
Bellevue def Highline (25-19,24-26
Columbia Basin def Shoreline (25-17,25-23
Spokane def Bellevue (25-17,25-23
Chemeketa def Shoreline (25-20,25-10
Bellevue def Linn-Benton (25-18,26-24
Chemeketa def Spokane (25-16,25-17
Columbia Basin def Linn-Benton (22-25,25-19
Chemeketa def Highline (25-19,25-19
Clark def Linn-Benton (15-25,25-17
Highline def Columbia Basin (6-25,25-22
Spokane def Clark (25-12,22-25


2008-09-19
Treasure Valley Crossover (Ontario, OR)

Clackamas def Everett (26-24,25-13
Big Bend def Grays Harbor (27-25,25-14
Tacoma def Clackamas (18-25,23-25,25-23,25-13,15-11)
Treasure Valley def Grays Harbor (25-8,25-13
Treasure Valley def Big Bend (25-18,25-15
Tacoma def Everett (25-16,25-8

Southwestern Oregon Crossover (Coos Bay, OR)

Edmonds def Walla Walla (18-25,25-19
Green River def Yakima Valley (21-25,25-20
Green River def Skagit Valley (25-19,25-20
Edmonds def Umpqua (25-16,25-22
SW Oregon def Yakima Valley (25-23,25-16
Walla Walla def Green River (25-20,25-20
Edmonds def SW Oregon (25-14,25-12
Skagit Valley def Umpqua (25-19,27-25
Green River def Umpqua (25-18,17-25
SW Oregon def Walla Walla (25-22,25-23
Skagit Valley def Yakima Valley (25-11,25-19

Lower Columbia Crossover (Longview, WA)

Whatcom def Blue Mountain (25-16,19-25
Lower Columbia def Olympic (25-16,14-25
Wenatchee Valley def Pierce (25-16,25-22
Mt. Hood def Centralia (25-16,25-20
Wenatchee Valley def Blue Mountain (18-25,27-25
Centralia def Olympic (25-16,25-20
Lower Columbia def Mt. Hood (25-12,25-22
Whatcom def Pierce (25-23,25-21

Bellevue Crossover (Bellevue, WA)

Chemeketa def Clark (19-25,25-13
Highline def Linn-Benton (25-21,25-23
Bellevue def Columbia Basin (25-19,25-15
Spokane def Shoreline (25-16,25-23
Columbia Basin def Clark (26-24,25-21
Highline def Spokane (20-25,25-20
Chemeketa def Bellevue (25-14,25-19
Linn-Benton def Shoreline (25-17,25-19
Chemeketa def Columbia Basin (25-22,25-19
Spokane def Linn-Benton (25-18,25-16
Clark def Bellevue (25-19,11-25
Highline def Shoreline (25-13,25-16


2008-09-18
Treasure Valley def Everett (25-10,25-14
Walla Walla def Linn-Benton (25-8,25-16

2008-09-17
Wenatchee Valley def Blue Mountain (25-20,25-19
Columbia Basin def Yakima Valley (25-19,25-20
Whatcom def Univ. College Fraser Valley (22-25,25-19
Tacoma def Skagit Valley (25-23,14-25
Edmonds def Tacoma (25-12,25-14
Edmonds def Highline (21-25,25-21
Chemeketa def Mt. Hood (25-14,25-22
Clackamas def Clark (25-21,25-21

2008-09-16
Walla Walla def Big Bend (25-15,25-16
Everett def Centralia (19-25,25-21
Clackamas def Multnomah Bible (25-15,25-6

2008-09-15
Columbia Bible College vs Whatcom ( Columbia Bible College wins by forfeit)
Pierce def Bellevue (19-25,21-25
Pierce def Everett (25-15,25-13
Tacoma def Olympic (25-14,25-14

2008-09-13
Walla Walla CC Tournament (Walla Walla, WA) more info

Wenatchee Valley def Columbia Basin (25-15,25-16
Treasure Valley def Columbia Basin (25-22,25-23
Treasure Valley def Clackamas (25-22,22-25,25-22,21-25,16-14)
Clackamas def Treasure Valley (25-15,25-19
Treasure Valley def Wenatchee Valley (25-23,25-23
Clackamas def Walla Walla (25-22,11-25
Wenatchee Valley def Walla Walla (25-20,25-16
Columbia Basin def Wenatchee Valley (32-30,25-17

College of Southern Idaho Tournament (Twin Falls, ID)

Spokane def Green River (20-25,25-16
North Idaho College def Mt. Hood (25-10,25-15
Yavapai CC (AZ) def Mt. Hood (25-14,25-13
Green River def St. Louis Meramec (24-26,25-17,25-23,22-25,15-8)
Spokane def St. Louis Meramec (25-18,21-25

Northwest Nazarene University def Edmonds (25-22,20-25
Capilano College def Whatcom (25-12,25-16
Edmonds def Clark (18-25,25-22

2008-09-12
Clark Three-Way (Vancouver, WA)

Clark def Linn-Benton (25-16,25-18
Tacoma def Linn-Benton (23-25,25-22
Clark def Tacoma (20-25,18-25,25-19,25-20,15-13)

Walla Walla CC Tournament (Walla Walla, WA) more info

Walla Walla University def Clackamas (24-26,25-15
Walla Walla def Columbia Basin (25-15,25-19
Columbia Basin def Walla Walla University (25-23,25-21
Walla Walla def Wenatchee Valley (25-16,12-25
Walla Walla University def Treasure Valley (25-19,25-19
Clackamas def Wenatchee Valley (25-16,23-25
Columbia Basin def Treasure Valley (25-19,25-22
Wenatchee Valley def Walla Walla University (25-18,25-16
Columbia Basin def Clackamas (25-18,25-22
Treasure Valley def Walla Walla (25-17,25-22

College of Southern Idaho Tournament (Twin Falls, ID)

Blinn College (TX) def Green River (25-11,25-11
Salt Lake CC def Spokane (25-11,25-15
Yavapai CC (AZ) def Spokane (25-19,25-15
North Idaho College def Green River (25-14,25-14
Mt. Hood def St. Louis Meramec (23-25,23-25,26-24,25-19,21-19)
College of Southern Idaho def Mt. Hood (25-21,25-9

Chemeketa def Centralia (25-16,25-11
Lower Columbia def Linn-Benton (25-27,19-25
Highline def Olympic (25-22,25-11

2008-09-11
Treasure Valley def Walla Walla University (21-25,25-21
Skagit Valley def Yakima Valley (25-18,25-18

2008-09-10
North Idaho def Green River (25-18,25-14
Linfield College JV def Umpqua (21-25,25-21
Walla Walla def Spokane (27-25,25-19
Columbia Basin def Wenatchee Valley (24-26,22-25
Blue Mountain def Yakima Valley (25-14,19-25
Treasure Valley def Big Bend (25-22,25-20
Chemeketa def Clark (25-18,25-11
Linn-Benton def Multnomah University (25-18,25-17
Clackamas def Highline (25-17,25-23
Clackamas def Clark (23-25,25-15
Pierce vs Whatcom (PiC wins by forfeit)
Everett def Grays Harbor (25-22,25-21
Centralia def Olympic (25-15,25-20
Tacoma def Whatcom (25-23,25-19

2008-09-09
Spokane def Treasure Valley (25-21,25-18
Bellevue def Green River (25-20,25-21
Tacoma def Olympic (11-25,25-23
Chemeketa def Highline (25-11,25-18

2008-09-08
Skagit Valley def Laney College (25-18,25-20
SW Oregon def College of Redwoods (CA) (25-9,25-15
Clark def Mt. Hood (25-17,25-18

2008-09-06
Inland NW Communications Invite (Spokane, WA) more info

Columbia Basin def Blue Mountain (25-19,19-25
Spokane def Linn-Benton (25-18,25-19
Linn-Benton def Blue Mountain (25-20,26-24
Spokane def North Idaho (21-25,25-19
Blue Mountain def Linn-Benton (25-21,25-22
Spokane def Columbia Basin (25-13,25-14
North Idaho def Spokane (25-19,25-21

Shoreline Invitational (Juanita High School -Seattle, WA) more info

Pierce def Bellevue (25-20,23-25,25-15,23-25,15-13)
Tacoma def Bellevue (25-13,25-18
Highline def Centralia (25-17,25-12
Shoreline def Centralia (25-16,25-14
Chemeketa def Clackamas (22-25,25-16,24-26,25-15,15-10)
Highline vs Whatcom (HCC wins by forfeit)
Highline vs Olympic (HCC wins by forfeit)
Chemeketa def Pierce (25-19,25-12
Edmonds def Shoreline (25-12,25-21
Highline def Shoreline (16-25,25-22
Clackamas def Tacoma (25-13,25-17
Clackamas def Tacoma (25-23,23-25
Edmonds def Whatcom (11-25,25-14
Clackamas def Wenatchee Valley (25-23,25-19
Chemeketa def Bellevue (25-16,25-17
Clackamas def Whatcom (25-18,25-19
Wenatchee Valley def Tacoma (25-22,22-25
Edmonds def Olympic (25-10,25-12
Highline def Shoreline (23-25,25-22
Pierce def Centralia (25-19,25-15

American River CC Tournament (Sacramento, CA)

Treasure Valley def American River College (25-18,25-10
Treasure Valley def Taft College (25-27,25-17
Treasure Valley def Shasta College (25-27,23-25

Skagit Valley def Skyline College (25-22,25-19
CC San Francisco def Skagit Valley (25-23,19-25
SW Oregon def Mendocino College (CA) (25-12,25-19
SW Oregon def Cosumnes River College (CA) (25-14,25-19
SW Oregon def College of Redwoods (CA) (25-10,25-8

2008-09-05
Shoreline Invitational (Juanita High School -Seattle, WA) more info

Shoreline def Olympic (23-25,25-13
Bellevue def Wenatchee Valley (17-25,25-19,18-25,26-24,17-15)
Centralia vs Whatcom (CenC wins by forfeit)
Tacoma def Olympic (25-20,25-15
Bellevue def Shoreline (25-14,17-25
Wenatchee Valley def Edmonds (25-17,20-25
Chemeketa def Highline (25-11,25-14
Pierce def Clackamas (25-16,25-17
Tacoma def Edmonds (25-23,25-20
Bellevue def Highline (19-25,25-17
Pierce def Whatcom (23-25,26-24
Clackamas def Centralia (25-13,25-8
Olympic def Wenatchee Valley (25-17,27-25

Inland NW Communications Invite (Spokane, WA) more info

Spokane def Blue Mountain (25-13,25-14
North Idaho def Columbia Basin (25-17,25-12
Spokane def Columbia Basin (25-21,25-12
North Idaho def Linn-Benton (25-11,25-10
North Idaho def Blue Mountain (25-14,25-17
Columbia Basin def Linn-Benton (25-11,25-18

Butte CC def Treasure Valley (25-23,25-19
Treasure Valley def Lassen CC (25-20,25-15
Everett def Grays Harbor (25-19,25-17
Chemeketa def Shoreline (25-15,22-25

2008-09-04
Treasure Valley def Yuba City CC (25-23,25-21
Yakima Valley def Linn-Benton (25-27,25-23
Chemeketa def Highline (25-12,25-15

2008-09-03
Clackamas def Multnomah Bible (25-13,25-12
Treasure Valley def Napa Valley CC (21-25,25-23
Clark def Big Bend (25-23,27-25
Wenatchee Valley def Bellevue (25-21,16-25
Blue Mountain def Walla Walla University (25-17,25-16
Clark def Yakima Valley (25-17,25-20
Olympic def Centralia (25-15,21-25
Chemeketa def Tacoma (25-15,25-16
Chemeketa def Pierce (21-25,25-19
Mt. Hood def Lower Columbia (19-25,25-23

2008-09-02
Treasure Valley def American River College (25-16,25-20
College of the Siskiyous def Umpqua (25-22,25-21
North Idaho def Bellevue (25-19,22-25
North Idaho def Spokane (23-25,25-16
Spokane def Bellevue (25-19,25-12
Highline def Olympic (13-25,25-16
Butte College (CA) def SW Oregon (25-13,25-13
Chemeketa def Lower Columbia (25-23,25-15
Chemeketa def Centralia (25-7,25-10

2008-08-30
Linn-Benton Tournament (Albany, OR)

Edmonds def Spokane (25-20,26-27
Clackamas def Clark (25-21,25-17
Clackamas def Columbia Basin (25-23,25-22
Clackamas def Edmonds (25-23,25-21
Edmonds def Highline (25-22,18-25
Columbia Basin def Linn-Benton (25-21,25-17
Highline def Linn-Benton (25-22,26-24
Columbia Basin def Whatcom (25-21,25-18
Edmonds def Linn-Benton (25-11,25-17
Highline def Spokane (25-21,23-25
Clark def Columbia Basin (25-21,22-25
Clackamas def Whatcom (25-13,25-22
Clark def Linn-Benton (25-20,25-22
Clackamas def Spokane (27-25,25-19
Columbia Basin def Edmonds (27-26,25-17
Highline def Whatcom (25-22,27-25
Edmonds def Clark (25-23,25-15
Highline def Clackamas (25-21,25-21
Spokane def Whatcom (25-18,25-20

Chemeketa Invitational (Salem, Choose a state/province)

Chemeketa def Big Bend (25-18,25-22
Green River def Big Bend (25-23,18-25
Shoreline def Big Bend (25-19,25-19
SW Oregon def Blue Mountain (25-18,25-23
Wenatchee Valley def Blue Mountain (25-13,25-12
Blue Mountain def Green River (27-25,18-25
Chemeketa def Green River (25-14,25-20
Walla Walla def Mt. Hood (25-19,25-12
Green River def Mt. Hood (25-12,24-26
Shoreline def Mt. Hood (25-23,25-22
Walla Walla def Shoreline (25-20,25-23
Tacoma def SW Oregon (25-14,26-28
Wenatchee Valley def SW Oregon (25-14,21-25
Walla Walla def Tacoma (25-14,25-23
Blue Mountain def Tacoma (26-24,25-23
Wenatchee Valley def Tacoma (25-23,25-18
Chemeketa def Wenatchee Valley (25-14,26-24
Big Bend def Yakima Valley (25-23,25-17
Chemeketa def Yakima Valley (25-16,25-9
Green River def Yakima Valley (25-16,24-26
SW Oregon def Yakima Valley (25-21,25-20

Yuba City CC Tournament (Yuba City, CA)

Treasure Valley def Columbia College (25-23,25-11
Treasure Valley def Yuba City (21-25,25-23
Treasure Valley def Umpqua (25-11,25-18
Treasure Valley def Columbia College (25-16,25-11
Treasure Valley def Umpqua (25-11,25-14

Umpqua def Columbia Community College (23-25,25-12
Umpqua def Yuba Community College (25-13,10-25
Umpqua def Yuba Community College (13-25,25-16

2008-08-29
Walla Walla def Green River (25-12,25-18
Clackamas def Yakima Valley (25-13,25-10
Whatcom def Yakima Valley (25-21,25-12
Green River def Shoreline (23-25,25-19
Spokane def Whatcom (21-25,25-16
Clackamas def Spokane (25-14,25-20
Chemeketa def Walla Walla (25-15,25-18
Chemeketa def Shoreline (27-25,25-15
Edmonds def Linn-Benton (25-13,25-12
Lower Columbia def SW Oregon (21-25,24-26

NWAACC home