Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC volleyball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Volleyball

Volleyball News

Fall Academic Excellence Awards Announced

Fall Academic Excellence photo collage of athetes

VANCOUVER, WA -- The 2016 Fall Sports Academic Excellence awards have been announced. Qualifications for recognition are to be a sophomore in eligibility, have a minimum of 36 credits earned, a 3.25 cumulative GPA and be recommended by the College.

Print Version: Cross Country | Men Soccer | Women's Soccer | Volleyball

CROSS COUNTRY

STUDENT-ATHLETE COLLEGE SPORT
Dan Carrier Clackamas Men's Cross Country
Shane Crofoot Rogue Men's Cross Country
Colby Gillett Southwestern Oregon Men's Cross Country
Dominic Giordano Spokane Men's Cross Country
Ben Harter Lane Men's Cross Country
Nathan Hoffman Southwestern Oregon Men's Cross Country
Chase Jeppe Treasure Valley Men's Cross Country
Brian  Johnston Olympic Men's Cross Country
Nigel Leonis Rogue Men's Cross Country
Stephano Musa Green River Men's Cross Country
Dan Nehnevaj Clark Men's Cross Country
Teagan Osborne Spokane Men's Cross Country
Devon Rodman Rogue Men's Cross Country
Elmer Shelevy Lane Men's Cross Country
Sadie Dalgleish Clark Women's Cross Country
Tammy Kayango Olympic Women's Cross Country
Kaylee Marquardt Spokane Women's Cross Country
Chelsea O'Brien Green River Women's Cross Country
Jeanna Segaline Spokane Women's Cross Country
Katelyn Sherick Green River Women's Cross Country

MEN'S SOCCER

STUDENT-ATHLETE COLLEGE
Kevin Alvarez Spokane
Connor Amsk Treasure Valley
Clemente Andrade Pierce
Joshua Banks Southwestern Oregon
Alexander Barene South Puget Sound
Flynn Bloom Whatcom
Jacob Brower North Idaho
Roy Cho Bellevue
Jared Davis Spokane
Issac Ensz Edmonds
John Hermes Skagit Valley
Jacob Holguin Peninsula
Ismael Kone Portland
Anthony Krening Southwestern Oregon
Nicholas Lynch Lane
Daniel Macareno Columbia Basin
Kegan Makinster Portland
Marco Monzon Gomez Highline
Takeo Nystrom Skagit Valley
Kenneth Schneider Whatcom
Gunnar Skindlov North Idaho
Jose Soto Peninsula
Brady Thomas Pierce

WOMEN'S SOCCER

STUDENT-ATHLETE COLLEGE
Crystal Adame Lane
Riley Allison Clark
Emily Aspden North Idaho   
Audrey Barham Peninsula
Sadie Blaisdell Walla Walla
Michele Bodzewski Edmonds
Abigail Bohn Clark
Haley Briggs Lower Columbia
Amber Burbridge Highline
Trinity Cerna Portland
Megan Chambers Tacoma
Nicole Deboer Whatcom
Angelique Deittrick Highline
Jordyn Dion Lane
Chelsea Entrambasaguas Treasure Valley
Anna Erickson Skagit Valley
Rachel Fieser Green River
Janelle Fox Walla Walla
Gabriella Giampapa Bellevue
Fredeline Ham Wenatchee Valley
Malia Henderson Peninsula
Nazarena Hernandez Shoreline
Emily Hillestad Lane
Pikake Hix Lane
Harley Hix Lane
Elizabeth Homsey Peninsula
Tiegan Horton North Idaho
Natalie Hoss Green River
Baylee Houston Everett
Krista Kelly North Idaho
Allison King Lane
Grayce Kovarik Green River
Cheyanne Lambert Portland
Sierra Leach Highline
Tayler Lime Shoreline
Kristen Loewer Portland
Whitney Lopez Lower Columbia
Kayla Loukojarvi Chemeketa
Meg Lowery North Idaho
Valentina Loza Lane
Kehaulani Macadangdang Clackamas
Boyd Madison Spokane
Anna Marcisz Grays Harbor
Katie Michkiosky Wenatchee Valley
Ava Mickola Lane
Taylor Morsecheck Spokane
Cali Moscrip Spokane
Lily Olson Lower Columbia
Alex Phillips Whatcom
Kassidy Pickle Southwestern Oregon
Kylee Platt Walla Walla
Brittany Pringle Green River
Ellie Quercia Clark
Daisy Risueno Clark
Fernanda Rogel Treasure Valley
Jazzmine Rowland Clark
Ellie Schmid Clark
Emily Shover Green River
AdriAnna Simmons Wenatchee Valley
Hailey Slotvig Spokane
Ellie Small Peninsula
Laura Soares Tacoma
Janae Souza Chemeketa
Avery Stanton North Idaho
Hailey Stokes Bellevue
Rachel Thompson Highline
Brianna Vallente Peninsula
Jessica Van Domelen Lane
Emily Vandehey Chemeketa
Tayler VanDyke Pierce
Nadia Villegas Southwestern Oregon
Kelsi Walker Spokane
Cecely Wamick Peninsula
Molly Webster Spokane
Sydney Weiler Spokane
Madison Wells Treasure Valley
Brooke Weymouth Skagit Valley
Kennady Whitehead Peninsula
Maddison Woody Walla Walla
Lisa Yoshida Bellevue
Coby Yoshimura Peninsula
Bailie Zuber Peninsula
Courtney Zumsteain Clark

VOLLEYBALL

STUDENT-ATHLETE COLLEGE
Taylor Alexander Shoreline
Zoia Basargin North Idaho
Tory Bennett Chemeketa
Kailey Buckner Blue Mountain
Danielle Burke Walla Walla
Ali Carney Edmonds
Sarah Carpenter Olympic
Molly Cavanaugh Yakima Valley
Cheyenne Chambers Umpqua
Kelsie Cornett Green River
Gauleighyan Eastman Clark
Rachel Erickson Lower Columbia
Kasandra Galbraith Columbia Basin
Brittany Gay North Idaho
Eulalia Gonzalez Edmonds
Megan Greer Whatcom
Kaylee Hagadorn Umpqua
Carlie Howard Shoreline
Anna Ingraham Wenatchee Valley
Deauana Johnson Pierce
Danielle Johnson Skagit Valley
Oliva Kavacs Pierce
Lehvalani Keka Highline
Aysia Killingbeck Clackamas
Claire Lacey Olympic
Alexis Le Clech Bellevue
Kathleena Lynch Highline
Viktoria McCabe Clackamas
Zuri Meehan North Idaho
Leilani Moody Spokane
Kortney Moore Umpqua
Kara Nitteberg Spokane
Erin Perry Mt. Hood
Tehane Reynolds Centralia
Cassidy Richardson Clackamas
Viviana Rodriguez Umpqua
Madison Ross Chemeketa
Savannah Ruark Walla Walla
Audrey Saelens Bellevue
Alyvia Sams Linn-Benton
Haylee Savage Lower Columbia
Jessica Schmautz Spokane
Madison Schuh Spokane
Kaycee Shaffer Tacoma
Courtney Smith Mt. Hood
Hannah Snyder Mt. Hood
Julie Staffler North Idaho
Livia Strandberg Clark
Lauren Tennyson Clackamas
Magan VanMarter Highline
Molly Warriner Chemeketa
Tori Wegdahl Walla Walla
Emily Weidlich Chemeketa
Shandlynn Willing Southwestern Oregon
Melinda Wilmes Linn-Benton

back
Stats STATS ARCHIVE
Folder TEAMS
Volleyball Alumni

Player of the Week - Click to view

Volleyball Championhip Link image

NWAC home